Classification ~ smooth fox terriers~



Yüklə 34,2 Kb.
tarix23.06.2017
ölçüsü34,2 Kb.
CLASSIFICATION

~ SMOOTH FOX TERRIERS~

CHALLENGE CERTIFICATES (DOG&BITCH)



JUDGE : Ms Doreen Dowsett (Tteswood)
KENNEL CLUB CHALLENGE CERTIFCATES –DOG KENNEL CLUB CHALLENGE CERTIFCATES -BITCH

Kennel Club Breeders Competition-Best Breeder In Breed Award


BROOKES.MrA J &Mrs M.13,Fereday Street,Tipton.DY4 9NH.Tel:0121 530 7382

1. DOBELANDS TOUCH OF FROST AT ZETAMAZ.D.11/06/06.BrMrs S Lewis.

Irch Candleglo Crusier Of Rockenhart- Tamedale Caprice At Dobelands.Class 9



2. ZETAMAZ COOL DUDE.D.24/12/13.Br Exh.Ch Konrad VD Schonen Bergen – Ch Dobelands

Hot Totty At Zetamaz.SHCM. Class 2,4.



3. ZETAMAZ FROSTBITE.D.24/12/13. Br Exh.Ch Konrad VD Schonen Bergen – Ch Dobelands

Hot Totty At Zetamaz.SHCM. Class 3.



4. ZETAMAZ WINTERS TAIL.B.24/12/13 Br Exh.Ch Konrad VD Schonen Bergen – Ch Dobelands

Hot Totty At Zetamaz.SHCM. Class 11,13



5. ZETAMAZ TALK OF THE TOWN.B.05/08/12.BrExh.Dobelands Touch Of frost At Zetamaz SHCM-Dobelands Giggle And Gossip At Zetamaz.SHCM. Class 16.

BROOM.Mrs P. Ivy Farm,Southburgh,Thetford.IP25 7TJ.Tel:01953 850454



6. BONZAI DE MALVAU.D.04/08/2006.Br.Madame G Pellisier.Rigolo De Malvau- Graylag

Fleur Delys. Class 9

BROOM & CROUCH .Mrs P & Mrs M. Ivy Farm,Southburgh,Thetford.IP25 7TJ.Tel:01953 850454

7. OAXACA DEL BOY WITH ROXWAY.D.22/01/14.Br Mrs M Crouch.Ch Graindebeaute Du Manoir Saint Adrien – Ch Glendraterra Lady Gaga Among Oaxaca.Class 2.

BLUFF.Mr G. Linden House,Church Walk,Bruntingthorpe,Lutterworth.LE17 5QH.Tel:01162478958



8. GOSEL SPANISH DANCER(AR1).B.01/02/14.BrMr&MrsHall.Gosel Oliver Twist –Ch igley Domino With Gosel.Class 11,14

CLIFFORD.Mrs ME. Carn y Castell,Sennybridge,Brecon,Powys.LD3 8PS.Tel;01874 638178



9. MIGLEY LLWELYN .D.25/10/11.BrExh.Ch Migley Sirrah Jack-Migley Brown Sugar.

Class 7,18



10. MIGLEY BROWN SUGAR.B.01/10/05.BrExh.Migley Rolling Stone-Migley Fair Phyliss.

Class 9,18



11. ROCKENHART MOLLY WITH MIGLEY.B.29/10/11.Br J.Hartigan.Rockenhart Victor

Migley Field Of Gold.Class 16.

CROUCH.Mrs M. Address Withheld

12. OAXACA RAQUEL.B.22/01/14. Ch Graindebeaute Du Manoir Saint Adrien – Ch Glendraterra Lady Gaga Among Oaxaca.Class 11

DAMS.Mr & Mrs. Address withheld



13. TAMEDALE BALLERINA.B.17/12/13.BrExh.Ch Konrad VD SchonenBerg –Ch Saredon Ebony And Ivory.Class 11

DARBY,D&J.The Grange,Clifton Rd,Netherseal.Derbyshire.DE12 8BX.Tel:01827 373278



14. GOSEL THE ARTFUL DODGER OF CLASSICWAY.D.09/12/12.Br K&A Hall.Ch Classicway Barnaby Rudge – Glendraterra Dawn Chorus With Gosel.Class 6

15. DOBELANDS CANDY STRIPE OF CLASSICWAY.B.12/11/10.BrMrs S Lewis.Ch

Dobelands Silent danger – Ch Dobelands Sonador.Class 16.


DOBSON.C.7,Orchard Way,Leeds Rd,Selby,Yorkshire.YO8 4JE.tel:01757709949

16. RESIDENSET`S GET THE PARTY STARTED AT COOLINS (imp)D.18/01/13.Br E.Lunden.

Multi Ch Texforrier Get Of My Cloud-DanCh Residensets Count Down.Class 5,6

GRANT,GRIFFITHS,HEMMINGS.S&J&I.3,Willowdene Cottages,Banbury Rd,Kineton,Warks.

CV35 0JZ.Tel:01926 640762.



18. ZLATAN I DE LA ROSA .D.21/10/12.BrMrs M Weiss.Yoxella Whistle And Flute With Darlaur-Kora De La Rosa.Class 8

GRIFFITHS,J,Handling for M.Weiss.Erpinghofstrasse 8,44369,Dortmund,Germany.



19. YOXELLA WHY NOT DE LA ROSA.B.06/05/14.BrJ Griffiths.DCh.Percy Bismarckquelle-

Zlotty De La Rosa.Class 10

GRIFFITHS .J.Dovers Cottage,Northend,Southam,Warks.CV7 2TJ.Tel:01295 770367 .

20. YOXELLA WIKI LEAKS.D.03/08/12.BrExh.Ch Sanamans Sweet Talker-Chipstead Shell

At Yoxella.Class 8



21. ZANDRA DE LA ROSA AT YOXELLA.B.21/10/12.BrM.Weiss.Yoxella Whistle And Flute

With Darlaur-Kora De La Rosa. Class 17



22. ZLOTTY DE LA ROSA.B.21/10/12.BrM.Weiss.Yoxella Whistle And Flute-Kora De La Rosa

Class 16.

HARTIGAN.J.Rockenhart,Beabus,Adare,Co Limerick.Ireland.Tel:00353872539348

23. EDERGOLD CLASSIC OF ROCKENHART.D.09/05/12.BrM Kells.Rockenhart Victor- Rockenhart Dream At Edergold.Class 8

HORSPOOL.Mr P. Address Withheld



24. ADAIRES DELAMARR.B.23/03/12.BrExh.Chipstead Hermes-Ch Rotur Celtic Desire Of Adaires.Class 16.

HUGHES. & BUTCHER.Mr PR & Mrs M &Mr RG& Mrs CA.The Forge,Hooks Lane Upleaden,

Newent, Glos.GL18 1EL. Tel:01531 828133

25. FORGEVALE SIMPLY A DREAM.B.11/11/12.BrPR&M.Hughes.Belfox Jfubelfox- ChForgevale Simply Stunning.Class 16.

JACQUES.Mrs JA.3,Eckington Rd,Beighton,Sheffield,South Yorkshire.S20 1EQ. Tel:01142472225.



26. RESIDENSET`S HANDS IN THE AIR FOR JACQSPOT.D.01/09/13.BR Ms E Lunden

Residenset`s Private Pose-Residenset`s Count On Me. Class 3

JONES.Mr K.MeadowCroft,45,Ton Rd,Cwmbran, Torfaen.NP44 7LE. Tel:01633 766671.

27. DARLAUR DAKOTA.D.17/12/13.BrExh.Ch Am Ch Absolutely Out Of Sight-Ch Darleur DymaFI.Class 3

MULLAN.Mrs B &Mr RT.15,Toll House Rd,Cannington,Somerset,TA5 2NW.Tel:01278 653109



28. CHEZATREE THE SNOW MUST GO ON AT TAMODAM.D.20/01/13.BrMr MJ O`Connor

Ch Glendraterra Fredi Mercury-Chezatree Days Of Grace.Class 6



29. NISYROS CLIMATE CONTROL.B.02/10/13.BrMessrs DMC Anderson&I Watt.Ch AmCh Absolutely Out Of Sight-Del Zarzoso Bad Romance.Class 12

NICHOLS.Miss D. Chantalle Cottage,Willoughton,Gainsborough,Lincs.DN21 5SN.

Tel:01673 818521.

30. ZETAMAZ GOSSIP COLUMN.D.05/08/12.BrMr&Mrs Brooks.Dobelands Touch Of

Frost At Zetamaz- Doelands Giggle And Gossip At Zetamaz.Class 8



31. ZETAMAZ SHE`S SNOW ANGEL.B.24/12/13.Br Mr&Mrs Brookes. Ch Konrad VD Schonen Bergen – Ch Dobelands Hot Totty At Zetamaz.SHCM. Class 13,18

32. CHANTALLE`S HEY JUDE (NAF)B.29/04/14.BrExh.French For Gandalf-Saredon Please Please Me. Class 10.

33. CHANTALLE`S PENNY LANE (NAF) B.29/04/14.BrExh.French For Gandalf-Saredon Please

Please Me. Class 11,18

PARSONS. Mr PJ.The Limes Farm,11,Main St,Kirby,Leicester.LE18 3TD .Tel:01162402246

34. TAMEDALE CEASER ON WISTOWHILL.(AR2).D.05/12/13.Br Mr&Mrs Dams.Percy VD Bismarckquelle At Cap00759 Deu – Belfox Kiri (Imp Bel)(AR1)Class 3,5

ROGERS.Mr N & Mrs C. 25,Kenilworth Road,Basingstoke.RG23 8JA.Tel:07790765585



35. FALKMERES FIRST IMPRESSION.B.27/05/10.BrMr&Mrs Falkous.Shillelaghs San Diego Of Falkmere ShCM-ChAmCh Morgansonne Meris Dar-Lu Of Falkmere.Class 14

SMITH J &S.95,Holland Cres.Cumnock,Ayrshire,Scotland.KA18 1PY.Tel:0190426203



36. THUNDERCLAP MACFLURRI.B.02/07/13.BrExh.Ch Glendraterra Humphri Bogart –

Thunderclap Macnaughtom.Class 15

THORTON,BEBBINGTON,.MrsJ,MrJR,20,Kingsfield Rd,Biddulph,Stoke onTrent.ST8 6DN.

Tel: 01782522399



37. GLENDRATERRA SUZI KEW,B.04/12/12.BrExh.Ch Glendraterra Fredi Mercury – Ch Glendraterra Dawn To Dust.Class 17

WESTWOOD.Mr A..(Handling forMr FW Schoneberg))144,Park Rd, WestMidlands.DY2 9DD.

Tel:01384 259987.

38. CH KONRAD VD SCHONEBERGEN.D.17/07/09.BrExh.Bodins A Bell Boy – Evi VD

Schonebergen. Class 8



CLASS 1. MINOR PUPPY DOG (No entries)

1ST……….……….2ND ………………………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC……………



CLASS 2. PUPPY DOG

2.ZETAMAZ COOL DUDE

7.OAXACA DEL BOY WITH ROXWAY
1ST………7……….2ND …………2……………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC……………

CLASS 3. JUNIOR DOG

3.ZETAMAZ FROSTBITE

26.RESIDENSET`S HANDS IN THE AIR FOR JACQSPOT abs

27.DARLAUR DAKOTA

34.TAMEDALE CEASER ON WISTOWHILL
1ST………27.……….2ND ………3……………3RD…………34………………RES…………………….VHC……………

CLASS 4. NOVICE DOG

2.Zetamaz Cool Dude


1ST…………2……….2ND ………………………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC…………

CLASS 5. SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG

16.RESIDENSET`S GET THE PARTY STARTED AT COOLINS abs

34.Tamedale Ceaser On Wistowhill
1ST………34………….2ND ………………………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC………………
CLASS 6. POST GRADUATE DOG

14.GOSEL THE ARTFUL DODGER OF CLASSICWAY

28.CHEZATREE THE SNOW MUST GO ON AT TAMODAM abs

16.Residenset`s Get The Party Started At Coolins abs


1ST…………14……….2ND ………………3RD…………………RES…………………….VHC……

CLASS 7. LIMIT DOG

9.MIGLEY LLWELYN abs


1ST…………….2ND ……………………3RD…………………RES…………………….VHC…………………

CLASS 8. OPEN DOG

18.ZLATAN I DE LA ROSA

20.YOXELLA WIKI LEAKS

23.EDERGOLD CLASSIC OF ROCKENHART abs

30.ZETAMAZ GOSSIP COLUMN

38.Ch KONRAD VD SCHONEBERGEN abs


1ST………18……...2ND ……20………3RD………30……RES…………………….VHC……………………..

CLASS 9. VETERAN DOG/BITCH

1.DOBELANDS TOUCH OF FROST AT ZETAMAZ

6.BONZAI DE MALVAU

10.MIGLEY BROWN SUGAR abs


1ST……..1……….2ND ………6………3RD…………………RES…………………….VHC……………………..

CLASS 10. MINOR PUPPY BITCH

19.YOXELLA WHY NOT DE LA ROSA

32.CHANTALLE`S HEY JUDE abs
1ST…………19…….2ND …………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC……………………..

CLASS 11.PUPPY BITCH

4.ZETAMAZ WINTERS TAIL

8.GOSEL SPANISH DANCER

12.OAXACA RAQUEL

13.TAMEDALE BALLERINA

33.CHANTALLE`S PENNY LANE abs


1ST……12………..….2ND ………4……………3RD……13…………RES………8…………….VHC……

CLASS 12. JUNIOR BITCH

29.NISYROS CLIMATE CONTROL. abs


1ST……………….2ND ……………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC……………………..

CLASS 13.NOVICE BITCH

31.ZETAMAZ SHE`S SNOW ANGEL

4. Zetamaz Winters Tail
1ST…………4……….2ND …………31……………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC……………..

CLASS 14. SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH

35.FALKMERES FIRST IMPRESSION

8.Gosel Spanish Dancer

1ST…………8…….2ND ……35….…………3RD……………RES………….VHC…………..



CLASS 15. POST GRADUATE BITCH

36. THUNDERCLAP MACFLURRI


1ST………36….…….2ND ………..………3RD…………………RES…………….VHC……………………..

CLASS 16. LIMIT BITCH

5.ZETAMAZ TALK OF THE TOWN

11.ROCKENHART MOLLY WITH MIGLEY abs

15.DOBELANDS CANDY STRIPE OF CLASSICWAY

22.ZLOTTY DE LA ROSA.

24.ADAIRES DELAMARR.

25.FORGEVALE SIMPLY A DREAM
1ST……24…..…….2ND …22…3RD……25……RES……15……………….VHC…5…….

CLASS17. OPEN BITCH

21.ZANDRA DE LA ROSA AT YOXELLA

37. GLENDRATERRA SUZI KEW
1ST……….37……….2ND ………21………………3RD…………………………RES…………………….VHC……………

Challenge Certificates

SMOOTH FOX TERRIER AWARDS
Dog Challenge Certificate ..........7...........Broom&Crouch`s OAXACA DEL BOY WITH ROXWAY
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate......27...............Jones DARLEUR DAKOTA.
Bitch Challenge Certificate.........37..........Thorton&Bebbington`sGLENDRATERRA SUZI KEW
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate..........36....Smith`s THUNDERCLAP MACFLURRI
Best Of Breed.............................37........ Thorton&Bebbington`sGLENDRATERRA SUZI KEW
Reserve Best Of Breed................7.......... Broom&Crouch`s OAXACA DEL BOY WITH ROXWAY
Best Smooth Puppy.......................7....... Broom&Crouch`s OAXACA DEL BOY WITH ROXWAY

CLASS 18. BRACE

Clifford abs

Nichols
1ST…Nichols…

CLASSIFICATION

~ WIRE FOX TERRIERS~

NO CHALLENGE CERTIFICATES (DOG&BITCH)

JUDGE :Mr Warren Bradley (Aman)
Kennel Club Breeders Competition-Best Breeder In Breed Award

CAMPEN.M. Address Withheld



39. COEDRHOSYN CARUSO.D.31/05/11.BrExh.Aman Snow Knight – Coedrhosyn Just So

Class 23,24



40. COEDRHOSYN KALIKO.B. 31/05/11.BrExh.Aman Snow Knight – Coedrhosyn Just So

Class 32,33

DIPPLE,Mr D& Mrs M, HanchReservoir Cottage, Seedy Mill, Lichfield.Staffordshire.

WS13 8HQ.Tel;01543 491958.



41. TRAVELLA SOME QUEST.B.05/05/12.BrMr Brown-Cole.ChTravella Set The Trend-Ch

Travella Stage Struck.Class 33



42. MARVIDYNE MOONSHINE.B.15/03/10.BrExh.Ch Travella Starlord-Alkinra Gossip Girl

Among Marvidyne.Class 35

DOBSON.C.7,Orchard Way,Leeds Rd,Selby,Yorkshire.YO8 4JE.tel:01757709949

17. COOLINS COMEDIENNE.B.01/04/14.BrExh.Ch Willowyre Wata Star – Tyquin Angelina

At Coolins.Class 28,29

FORD,BURTON,Ms L & Mr D.36,Monks Lode,Didcot.OX11 7UY.Tel:01235 519294

43. SELVINA HOT GOSSIP.B.18/11/13.BrExh.Alkrina Making Mischief-Saredon Billie Jo.

Class 12.

GOODSELL,DAVIES.MrA&MrP.6,Kensington Close,Towcester,Northants.NN126JL Tel:01327358021.

44. LIVEWYRE EXCALIBUR.D.22/05/11.BrExh.Ch Blackdale Excel – Livewyre Paid In Diamonds.Class 25

GOODSELL.MrA (Handling for MrH O`Donoghue)



45. CH/IR BLACKDALE JULIE.B.05/08/11.BrExh,Owner.Ch Blackdale Excel-Ch/ZrCh Blackdale Carousel.Class 35

LILLEY.Mr & Mrs R. 67,Deansway,Ash green,Coventry.CV7 9HH.Tel:02476 362478



46. WYREGAIT NUMBER ONE GUY.D.13/11/10.BrExh.Saredon Mr Nice Guy-Wyregait Tipsy Lillie.Class 26

MOAKES,Mr A & Mrs J.Rowley Cottage,Elton Lane,Newnham,Glos.GL14 1JJ. Tel:01452760913.



47. BLACKDALE INVADER(IKC)ShCM.D.BrH O`Donoghue.Blackdale Magic-Blackdale Beehive.Class 27.

SUTCLIFFE & STURGESS.Mr P &Ms A.2,Richardsons lane,Loddington,Kettering.

Northants.NN14 1LD.Tel:01536 711914

48. MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW.B.15/03/10.BrMr&MrsD.Dipple.Ch Travella Starlord

x Alkinra Gossip Girl Among Marvidyne. Class 32,33.

WURTZBURG.MrsDA.12,Foxhills Close,Nuneaton,Warks.CV11 6TP

49. BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS.D.14/11/12/Br H.O`Donoghue.Blackdale Midnight Gold-Blackdale Blossom.Class24

CLASS 19. MINOR PUPPY DOG

No Entries

1ST....................2ND...................3RD.....................RES..................VHC.................

CLASS 20. PUPPY DOG

No Entries

1ST......................2ND........................3RD....................RES..................VHC.................

CLASS 21. JUNIOR DOG

No Entries

1ST......................2ND.........................3RD.....................RES.................VHC.................

CLASS 22. NOVICE DOG

No Entries

1ST..............................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 23. SPEC BEGINNERS DOG

39.COEDRHOSYN CARUSO abs


1ST..............................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 24. POST GRADUATE DOG

49.BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS abs

39.Coedrhosyn Caruso abs
1ST..............................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 25. LIMIT DOG

44.LIVEWYRE EXCALIBUR abs


1ST.......................2ND..............................3RD.........................RES.................VHC

CLASS 26. OPEN DOG

46.WYREGAIT NUMBER ONE GUY


1ST.........46.................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 27. VETERAN DOG/BITCH

47.BLACKDALE INVADER


1ST..........47....................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC
CLASS 28. MINOR PUPPY BITCH

17.COOLINS COMEDIENNE abs


1ST..............................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 29. PUPPY BITCH

17.Coolins Comedienne abs


1ST............................2ND.................................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 30. JUNIOR BITCH

43.SELVINA HOT GOSSIP abs


1ST......................2ND......................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 31. NOVICE BITCH

No Entries



CLASS 32. SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH

40.COEDRHOSYN KALIKO abs

48.MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW.
1ST.........48..................2ND.........................3RD.........................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 33. POST GRADUATE BITCH

41.TRAVELLA SOME QUEST

40.Coedrhosyn Kaliko abs

48.Marvidyne Magic Rainbow


1ST...........41..............2ND.....48.................3RD.......................RES.........................VHC

CLASS 34. LIMIT BITCH

No Entries

1ST........................2ND.........................3RD.......................RES..................VHC

CLASS 35. OPEN BITCH

42.MARVIDYNE MOONSHINE abs

45.CH/IR BLACKDALE JULIE
1ST.......45..............2ND................. 3RD.........................RES.........................VHC
WIRE FOX TERRIER AWARDS
Best Dog…….46.........Lilley`s. WYREGAIT NUMBER ONE GUY
Reserve Best Dog.....47...... Moakes BLACKDALE INVADER
Best Bitch...........45......... O`Donoghue`s CH/IR BLACKDALE JULIE
Reserve Best Bitch…41…. Dipple`s TRAVELLA SOME QUEST
Best Of Breed..........45........ O`Donoghue`s CH/IR BLACKDALE JULIE
Reserve Best Of Breed....41... Dipple`s TRAVELLA SOME QUEST
Best Puppy................./................................................................
Reserve Best Puppy......../...........................................................
Best KC Breeders Award....../.....................................................
CLASS 36. BRACE

No Entries

1ST...........................................2ND.............................................................
JUNIOR HANDLING

CLASS A (6-11YRS)

No Entries

1st....................................................2nd...................................................3rd................................



CLASS B (12-16YRS)

No Entries

1st....................................................2nd...................................................3rd................................


************************************
BEST IN SHOW
Judge : Mr Paul Wilkinson

Best In Show....45.. O`Donoghue`s CH/IR BLACKDALE JULIE

Reserve Best In Show..37.. Thorton&Bebbington`sGLENDRATERRA SUZI KEW
Best Puppy In Show.7….. Broom&Crouch`s OAXACA DEL BOY WITH ROXWAY
Reserve Best Puppy In Show./..................................

Best Veteran……1..Brookes DOBELANDS TOUCH OF FROST AT ZETAMAZ



Best Brace……Nichols……………………………

Yüklə 34,2 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə