Conservation


Cd 0.01 (0.00) 0.01 (0.00) 0.01 (0.00) 0.01 (0.00) 0.02 (0.01) ns Co



Yüklə 1,62 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə3/3
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü1,62 Mb.
1   2   3

0.05

Cd

0.01 (0.00)



0.01 (0.00)

0.01 (0.00)

0.01 (0.00)

0.02 (0.01)

ns

Co

0.4 (0.1)

ab

0.8 (0.3)

ab

0.3 (0.1)

b

0.2 (0.1)

b

0.8 (0.2)

a

<0.01

Cu

1.7 (0.3)

3.2 (0.4)

1.6 (0.2)

1.3 (0.3)

2.8 (0.7)

0.01

Fe

77.3 (3.7)

73.2 (5.0)

69.5 (7.2)

53.6 (3.4)

66.9 (9.6)

0.04

Mn

121.1 (17.1)



170.8 (40.0)

94.8 (16.7)

90.6 (29.1)

147.0 (27.8)

ns

Mo

0.01 (0.00)

0.01(0.00)

0.01(0.00)

0.01(0.00)

0.01(0.00)

0.05

Na

20.3 (2.1)

28.4 (4.2)

40.6 (8.4)

16.0 (1.9)

47.1 (15.4)

0.03

Ni

0.3 (0.1)



0.4 (0.1)

0.3 (0.0)

0.2 (0.0)

0.3 (0.0)

ns

Pb

1.4 (0.5)



1.7 (0.7)

1.7 (0.4)

5.9 (2.9)

1.7 (0.4)

ns

S

9.8 (0.8)



10.4 (1.0)

14.5 (2.4)

11.0 (2.2)

8.0 (1.1)

ns

Zn

2.3 (0.9)



2.4 (0.5)

2.2 (0.3)

2.3 (0.7)

2.9 (1.2)

ns

n

18



5

11

5



9

Table 4


Plant community mean values for physical site parameters; aspect (16 cardinal directions), slope (degrees), coarse

fragment (CF) abundance (0 – no coarse fragments to 6 very abundant coarse fragments), Maximum size of coarse

fragments (CF) (1 – fine gravelly to 7 – large boulders), Morph type (landscape morphology; 1 – crest, 2 – midslope, 3

– simple slope, 4 – flat, 5 – lowerslope), rock outcrop (RO) abundance (0 – no bedrock exposed to 5 – rockland), runoff

(0 – no runoff to 5 – very rapid), % leaf litter and bare ground (1 – >70% to 4 – <10%). Differences between ranks tested

using Kruskall –Wallis non-parametric analysis of variance. Standard error in parentheses. Parameters in bold indicate

significance, a and b represent significant differences between community types at P < 0.05 (n = number of quadrats,

P = probability, ns = not significant).



Community Type

1

2

3

4

5

P

Aspect


5.4 (1.1)

6.4 (2.1)

6.5 (1.7)

9.0 (2.7)

8.2 (2.0)

ns

Slope



5.0 (1.1)

1.2 (2.5)

9.4 (2.4)

17.0 (4.1)

6.6 (1.8)

ns

CF Abundance



3.6 (0.3)

ab

4.2 (0.4)

ab

3.8 (0.4)

a

4.4 (0.2)

ab

2.6 (0.5)

b

0.01

CF Max. Size

3.8 (0.4)

ab

3.6 (1.1)

ab

4.2 (0.6)

a

5.0 (0.3)

ab

3.4 (0.5)

b

0.02

MorphType

2.2(0.31)

ab

1.8 (0.6)

 ab

1.5 (0.2)

b

4.4 (0.6)

a

2.9 (0.4)

 ab

<0.01

RO Abundance

1.0 (0.3)

2.4 (0.9)

1.5 (0.6)

1.6 (0.7)

0.4 (0.3)

0.01

Runoff


1.4 (0.2)

2.0 (0.3)

1.5 (0.3)

2.6 (0.4)

1.6 (0.3)

ns

%Leaf Litter



2.3 (0.3)

2.6 (0.4)

3.0 (0.2)

3.0 (0.3)

3.1 (0.3)

0.05

% Bare Ground

1.6 (0.2)

1.0 (0.0)

1.4 (0.2)

1.6 (0.6)

1.1 (0.1)

0.02

n=

18



5

11

5



0

86

R. Meissner & Y. Caruso

APPENDIX 1

Flora list for Koolanooka and Perenjori Hills, including all taxa from the sampling quadrats and adjacent areas.

Nomenclature follows Paczkowska and Chapman (2000), * indicates introduced taxon.

Adiantaceae

Cheilanthes adiantoides

Aizoaceae

Cleretum papulosum



Gunniopsis rubra

* Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum

Amaranthaceae

Ptilotus drummondii

Ptilotus exaltatus var. exaltatus

Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. gaudichaudii

Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. parviflorus

Ptilotus grandiflorus var. grandiflorus

Ptilotus holosericeus

Ptilotus obovatus var. obovatus

Ptilotus polystachyus var. polystachyus

Anthericaceae

Arthropodium curvipes

Arthropodium dyeri

Caesia sp. Koolanooka Hills (R.Meissner and Y. Caruso

78)


Thysanotus manglesianus

Thysanotus pyramidalis

Tricoryne elatior

Apiaceae

Daucus glochidiatus

Platysace cirrosa

Trachymene cyanopetala

Trachymene ornata

Trachymene pilosa

Xanthosia bungei

Apocynaceae

Alyxia buxifolia

Asphodelaceae

Bulbine semibarbata

Asteraceae

Actinobole uliginosum

Arctotheca calendula



Bellida graminea

Blennospora drummondii

Brachyscome ciliocarpa

Brachyscome perpusilla

Calocephalus multiflorus

Calotis hispidula

Calotis multicaulis

Cephalipterum drummondii

Ceratogyne obionoides

Erymophyllum ramosum subsp. ramosum

Gilberta tenuifolia

Gilruthia osbornei

Hyalosperma demissum

Hyalosperma glutinosum subsp. glutinosum

Hypochaeris glabra



Lawrencella davenportii

Lawrencella rosea

Millotia dimorpha

Millotia myosotidifolia

Myriocephalus guerinae

Olearia dampieri subsp. eremicola

Olearia humilis

Olearia muelleri

Podolepis canescens

Podolepis lessonii

Podotheca gnaphalioides

Rhodanthe battii

Rhodanthe chlorocephala subsp. rosea

Rhodanthe collina

Rhodanthe laevis

Rhodanthe maryonii

Rhodanthe polycephala

Schoenia cassiniana

Senecio pinnatifolius var. pinnatifolius

Sonchus oleraceus

Urospermum picroides

Waitzia acuminata var. acuminata

Brassicaceae

Brassica tournefortii



Lepidium oxytrichum

Sisymbrium erysimoides



Stenopetalum filifolium

Stenopetalum lineare

Stenopetalum salicola

Caesalpiniaceae

Labichea lanceolata subsp. brevifolia

Senna artemisioides subsp. filifolia

Senna charlesiana

Senna sp. Austin (A. Strid 20210)

Campanulaceae

Wahlenbergia gracilenta

Wahlenbergia tumidifructa

Caryophyllaceae

Petrorhagia dubia

Silene nocturna

Spergularia sp.

Casuarinaceae

Allocasuarina acutivalvis subsp. acutivalvis

Allocasuarina acutivalvis subsp. prinsepiana

Allocasuarina campestris

Allocasuarina dielsiana


Flora and vegetation of Koolanooka & Perenjori Hills

87

Chenopodiaceae

Enchylaena lanata

Maireana carnosa

Maireana georgei

Maireana marginata

Maireana planifolia

Maireana planifolia villosa

Maireana thesioides

Rhagodia drummondii

Rhagodia preissii subsp. preissii

Sclerolaena diacantha

Sclerolaena fusiformis

Sclerolaena sp. Koolanooka Hills (R. Meissner & Y.

Caruso 437)



Crassulaceae

Crassula closiana

Crassula colorata var. acuminata

Crassula colorata var. colorata

Crassula tetramera

Cuscutaceae

Cuscuta epithymum



Cyperaceae

Lepidosperma sp. Koolanooka (Newbey 9336)

Schoenus nanus

Tetraria aff. capillaris (R.Meissner & Y.Caruso 51)

Dasypogonacea

Chamaexeros macranthera

Dilleniaceae

Hibbertia aff. exasperata (R.Meissner & Y.Caruso 56)

Hibbertia arcuata

Dioscoreaceae

Dioscorea hastifolia

Droseraceae

Drosera macrantha subsp. macrantha

Epacridaceae

Astroloma serratifolium

Euphorbiaceae

Calycopeplus paucifolius

Euphorbia boophthona

Poranthera microphylla

Ricinocarpos muricatus

Geraniaceae

Erodium cygnorum

Goodeniaceae

Brunonia australis

Goodenia berardiana

Goodenia mimuloides

Goodenia occidentalis

Goodenia pinnatifida

Scaevola spinescens

Velleia cycnopotamica

Velleia hispida

Velleia rosea

Haloragaceae

Gonocarpus nodulosus

Haloragis trigonocarpa

Lamiaceae

Hemigenia sp. Sticky Terete (B.H. Smith 449)

Westringia cephalantha

Lauraceae

Cassytha nodiflora

Lobeliaceae

Lobelia winfridae

Loganiaceae

Phyllangium sulcatum

Malvaceae

Sida atrovirens

Mimosaceae

Acacia acanthoclada subsp. glaucescens

Acacia acuminata

Acacia acuminata (narrow phyllode variant)

Acacia andrewsii

Acacia anthochaera

Acacia assimilis subsp. assimilis

Acacia cf. coolgardiensis

Acacia coolgardiensis subsp. coolgardiensis

Acacia daviesioides

Acacia erinacea

Acacia exocarpoides

Acacia graciliformis

Acacia lineolata subsp. lineolata

Acacia muriculata

Acacia neurophylla subsp. erugata

Acacia nigripilosa subsp. nigripilosa

Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa

Acacia stereophylla var. stereophylla

Acacia tetragonophylla

Myoporaceae

Eremophila clarkei

Eremophila deserti

Eremophila latrobei subsp. latrobei

Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. oldfieldii

Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. angustifolia

Myrtaceae

Aluta aspera subsp. hesperia

Baeckea sp. Perenjori (J.W. Green 1516)

Calothamnus gilesii

Chamelaucium micranthum

Eucalyptus ebbanoensis subsp. ebbanoensis

Eucalyptus ebbanoensis subsp. glauciramula

88

R. Meissner & Y. Caruso



Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. pusilla

Eucalyptus kochii subsp. borealis

Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. supralaevis

Eucalyptus wubinensis

Eucalyptus oldfieldii

Eucalyptus salmonophloia

Malleostemon tuberculatus

Melaleuca atroviridis

Melaleuca barlowii

Melaleuca cordata

Melaleuca eleuterostachya

Melaleuca hamata

Melaleuca nematophylla

Melaleuca radula

Micromyrtus racemosa var. racemosa

Orchidaceae

Diuris porrifolia

Papilionaceae

Daviesia benthamii subsp. benthamii

Daviesia hakeoides subsp. hakeoides

Mirbelia microphylla

Mirbelia sp. Helena & Aurora (B.J. Lepschi 2003)

Phormiaceae

Dianella revoluta var. divaricata

Stypandra glauca

Pittosporaceae

Cheiranthera filifolia var. simplicifolia

Plantaginaceae

Plantago aff. hispida (R.Meissner & Y.Caruso 512)

Poaceae

Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus

Aristida contorta

Austrodanthonia caespitosa

Austrodanthonia sp. Goomalling (A.G. Gunness et al.

OAKP 10/63)



Austrostipa elegantissima

Austrostipa eremophila

Austrostipa hemipogon

Austrostipa scabra

Austrostipa trichophylla

Avena fatua

Bromus madritensis

Bromus rubens

Ehrharta longiflora

Lamarckia aurea



* Lolium perenne x rigidum

Monachather paradoxus

Pentaschistis airoides subsp. airoides

Rostraria pumila

* Elymus sp.

Vulpia muralis

Vulpia myuros

Polygalaceae

Comesperma integerrimum

Polygonaceae

Acetosa vesicaria



Portulacaceae

Calandrinia aff. eremaea (R.Meissner & Y.Caruso

533)


Calandrinia calyptrata

Calandrinia eremaea complex

Calandrinia sp. Blackberry (D.M. Porter 171)

Calandrinia sp. Bungalbin (G.J. Keighery & N.

Gibson 1656)



Proteaceae

Grevillea levis

Grevillea obliquistigma subsp. obliquistigma

Grevillea paradoxa

Hakea minyma

Hakea recurva

Persoonia pentasticha

Rhamnaceae

Stenanthemum poicilum

Rutaceae

Drummondita rubroviridis

Phebalium tuberculosum

Philotheca brucei subsp. brucei

Santalaceae

Santalum acuminatum

Sapindaceae

Dodonaea adenophora

Dodonaea inaequifolia

Dodonaea scurra

Solanaceae

Nicotiana rosulata subsp. rosulata

Solanum ellipticum

Solanum sp.

Stylidiaceae

Levenhookia stipitata

Stylidium confluens

Thymelaeaceae

Pimelea avonensis

Urticaceae

Parietaria cardiostegia

Zygophyllaceae

Zygophyllum apiculatum

Zygophyllum eremaeum


Yüklə 1,62 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə