Flora and vegetation of aviva lease area


APPENDIX B:  VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED ON AVIVA SURVEY AREA, 2005,2006, 2007, 2008 AND LAKE LOGUE NATURE RESERVE



Yüklə 1,38 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə8/13
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü1,38 Mb.
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13

APPENDIX B:  VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED ON AVIVA SURVEY AREA, 2005,2006, 2007, 2008 AND LAKE LOGUE NATURE RESERVE

Note: * denotes introduced species; P1, P2, P3 and P4 denote - Priority Flora Species (DEC 2009a)  



2005

2007& Lake 

& 2006 2008

Logue

SPECIES

FAMILY

LIFEFORM

GOODENIACEAE



Dampiera carinata

x

Erect perennial herb



Dampiera lavandulacea

x

x

Erect perennial herb or shrub



Dampiera linearis

x

Erect perennial herb



Dampiera oligophylla

x

x

Erect perennial herb or shrub



Dampiera spicigera

x

x

x

Erect shrub



Dampiera teres

x

Erect, much-branched shrub



Goodenia coerulea

x

x

Erect to ascending perennial shrub



Goodenia pulchella  subsp.  Coastal Plain B (L.W. Sage 2336)

x

Decumbent to erect annual or perennial herb



Goodenia  sp.

x

Perennial herb

 

Lechenaultia biloba

x

Small shrub

 

Lechenaultia hirsuta

x

x

Staggling, procumbent shrub



Lechenaultia linarioides

x

x

Tangled, erect or prostrate shrub



Lechenaultia stenosepala

x

x

Diffuse, ascending perennial herb or shrub



Scaevola anchusifolia

x

x

Erect or decumbent shrub



Scaevola canescens

x

Prostrate to ascending shrub



Scaevola  ?crassifolia

x

Erect shrub



Scaevola eneabba  (P2)

x

Shrub


Scaevola glandulifera

x

Erect shrub



Scaevola phlebopetala

x

x

Prostrate perennial herb



Scaevola repens

x

Prostrate perennial herb



Velleia trinervis

x

Perennial herb



Verreauxia reinwardtii

x

x

Erect shrub

STYLIDIACEAE

Levenhookia stipitata

x

Annual (ephemeral) herb



Stylidium aeonioides  (P4)

x

Rosetted perennial herb



Stylidium brunonianum

x

Stylidium crossocephalum

x

x

Erect perennial shrub



Stylidium dichotomum

x

Erect or creeping, stoloniferous perennial herb



Stylidium diuroides  subsp. paucifoliatum

x

x

Erect perennial shrub



Stylidium drummondianum  (P3)

x

Herb


Stylidium emarginatum

x

Bulb-forming perennial herb



Stylidium emarginatum  subsp. emarginatum

x

Bulb-forming perennial herb



Stylidium maitlandianum

x

x

Rosetted perennial herb



Stylidium purpureum  (ms)

x

Rosetted perennial herb



Stylidium repens

x

x

x

Small, creeping perennial herb



Stylidium rigidulum

x

Rosetted perennial herb



APPENDIX B:  VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED ON AVIVA SURVEY AREA, 2005,2006, 2007, 2008 AND LAKE LOGUE NATURE RESERVE

Note: * denotes introduced species; P1, P2, P3 and P4 denote - Priority Flora Species (DEC 2009a)  



2005

2007& Lake 

& 2006 2008

Logue

SPECIES

FAMILY

LIFEFORM

ASTERACEAE



Angianthus  sp.

x

Prostrate annual herb



* Arctotheca calendula

x

x

Decumbent or ascending annual herb



Gnephosis tenuissima

x

Annual herb



* Hypochaeris glabra

x

x

x

Rosetted annual or perennial herb



Olearia revoluta

x

Erect shrub



Pithocarpa pulchella  var. pulchella

x

Erect, slender, rigid perennial herb



Podolepis capillaris

x

x

Annual or ?perennial herb



Podolepis gracilis

x

Erect annual herb



Podotheca angustifolia

x

Decumbent or ascending annual herb



Pterochaeta paniculata

x

Erect, woolly annual herb



Siloxerus humifusus

x

x

Decumbent to erect annual herb



Siloxerus  sp.

x

Herb


* Ursinia anthemoides

x

x

x

Erect annual herb



Waitzia acuminata

x

Erect or ascending annual herb



Waitzia acuminata  var. albicans

x

Erect or ascending annual herb

Asteraceae sp.

x

Herb


C1.

APPENDIX C:  POTENTIAL AND RECORDED  RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (2009) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4

FCC - Federal Conservation Code - EPBC Act (1999)

E - Endangered, V - Vulnerable



Lake

2005

 &

 2006

2007

 & 

2008

Logue

CYPERACEAE



Mesomelaena stygia  subsp. deflexa

P3

x



x

x

Schoenus griffinianus 

P3

x

x



x

Schoenus  sp. Eneabba (F. Obbens & C.Godden 1154)

P2

x



RESTIONACEAE

Catacolea enodis

P2

x



Chordifex reseminans

P1

x



Desmocladus biformis

P3

x



Desmocladus elongatus

P3

x



x

Lepidobolus densus  (ms)

P3

x



x

Lepidobolus quadratus

P3

x



x

Loxocarya gigas

P2

x



ECDEIOCOLEACEAE

Georgeantha hexandra 

P4

x



x

x

DASYPOGONACEAE



Calectasia palustris

P1

x



ANTHERICACEAE

Arnocrinum gracillimum

P2

x



Hensmania stoniella 

P3

x



x

HAEMODORACEAE



Haemodorum loratum

P3

x



x

Phlebocarya pilosissima  subsp. pilosissima

P3

x



ORCHIDACEAE

Paracaleana dixonii

R

E



x

Thelymitra stellata

R

E



x

CASUARINACEAE



Allocasuarina ramosissima

P3

x



PROTEACEAE

Banksia chamaephyton

P4

x



x

Banksia cypholoba

P3

x



Banksia elegans

P4

x



Banksia fraseri  var. effusa 

P2

x



Banksia kippistiana  var. paenepeccata

P3

x



Conospermum scaposum

P3

x



Grevillea althoferorum  subsp. althoferorum

R

E



x

x

Grevillea biformis  subsp. cymbiformis

P3

x

x



Grevillea curviloba  subsp. incurva

R

E



x

Grevillea rudis

P4

x



x

Grevillea uniformis

P3

x



Hakea megalosperma

R

V



x

Isopogon tridens

P3

x



x

x

Persoonia filiformis

P2

x

 



Persoonia rudis

P3

x



Synaphea aephynsa

P3

x



Synaphea oulopha

P1

x



VISCACEAE

Korthalsella arthroclada

P1

x



DROSERACEAE

Drosera allantostigma

P1

x



 

MIMOSACEAE



Acacia flabellifolia

P3

x



Acacia lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa  Cockleshell Gully 

variant (E.A. Griffin 2039) 

P2

x

x



x

Acacia lasiocarpa  var. lasiocarpa  ?Cockleshell Gully 

variant (E.A. Griffin 2039) 

P2

x

x



x

Acacia retrorsa

P2

x



Acacia telmica

P3

x



Acacia vittata

P2

x



Potential

Recorded

FAMILY

SPECIES

SCC

FCC

C2.

APPENDIX C:  POTENTIAL AND RECORDED  RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (2009) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4

FCC - Federal Conservation Code - EPBC Act (1999)

E - Endangered, V - Vulnerable



Lake

2005

 &

 2006

2007

 & 

2008

Logue

Potential

Recorded

FAMILY

SPECIES

SCC

FCC

PAPILIONACEAE



Daviesia debilior  subsp. debilior

P2

x



Daviesia pteroclada

P3

x



Jacksonia anthoclada

P3

x



RUTACEAE

Boronia ericifolia

P2

x



Boronia ramosa  subsp. lesueurana

P2

 x



 

Geleznowia verrucosa  subsp. formosa

P3

x



TREMANDRACEAE

Tetratheca nephelioides

R

x



x

POLYGALACEAE



Comesperma acerosum

P3

x



x

Comesperma griffinii 

P2

x



x

Comesperma rhadinocarpum

P2

x



x

EUPHORBIACEAE



Beyeria gardneri

P3

x



Beyeria similis

P3

x



STERCULIACEAE

Guichenotia alba

P3

x



x

MYRTACEAE



Baeckea  sp. Bunney Road (S. Patrick 4059)

P2

x



Beaufortia bicolor

P3

x



Calytrix chrysantha

P3

x



Calytrix eneabbensis

P4

x



x

Calytrix purpurea

P3

x



Calytrix superba

P3

x



x

x

Eucalyptus crispata

R

V

x



Eucalyptus diminuta

P4

x



Eucalyptus impensa

R

E



x

Eucalyptus johnsoniana

R

V



x

Eucalyptus loxophleba x wandoo

P4

x



Eucalyptus macrocarpa  subsp. elachantha

P4

x



Eucalyptus pendens

P4

x



Eucalyptus suberea

R

V



x

Hypocalymma gardneri

P3

x



Thryptomene  sp. Eneabba (R.J.Cranfield 8433)

P2

x



x

 

Verticordia albida

R

En

x



Verticordia amphigia

P3

x



Verticordia argentea

P2

x



x

Verticordia aurea

P4

x



x

x

Verticordia fragrans

P3

x

x



Verticordia muelleriana  subsp. muelleriana

P3

x



APIACEAE

Platysace ramosissima

P3

x



Xanthosia tomentosa

P4

x



x

EPACRIDACEAE



Astroloma  sp. Cataby (E.A. Griffin 1022)

P4

x



Conostephium magnum

P4

x



Leucopogon obtectus

R

E



x

MENYANTHACEAE



Villarsia congestiflora

P4

x



LAMIACEAE

Hemiandra  sp. Eneabba (H.Demarz 3687)

P3

x



x

x

Pityrodia viscida

P3

x

MYOPORACEAE



Eremophila microtheca

P4

V



x

C3.

APPENDIX C:  POTENTIAL AND RECORDED  RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (2009) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4

FCC - Federal Conservation Code - EPBC Act (1999)

E - Endangered, V - Vulnerable



Lake

2005

 &

 2006

2007

 & 

2008

Logue

Potential

Recorded

FAMILY

SPECIES

SCC

FCC

GOODENIACEAE



Goodenia trichophylla

P3

x



Scaevola eneabba

P3

x



x

STYLIDIACEAE



Stylidium aeonioides

P4

x



x

Stylidium drummonianum

P3

x



x

Stylidium inversiflorum

P4

x



Stylidium torticarpum

P3

x



D1.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

Grevillea althoferorum  subsp. althoferorum 

331763


6684989

R

En



331755

6684417


R

En

331757



6684021

R

En



Tetratheca nephelioides

332362


6678325

R

332368



6678482

R

40



332371

6678425


R

22

332384



6678323

R

332386



6678363

R

2



332386

6678440


R

8

332388



6678388

R

12



332389

6678502


R

27

332391



6678482

R

32



332393

6678406


R

19

332398



6678467

R

10



332399

6678531


R

4

332401



6678510

R

7



332401

6678323


R

332402


6678378

R

81



332421

6678464


R

9

332423



6678323

R

332434



6678472

R

14



332437

6678488


R

19

332440



6678372

R

22



332446

6678324


R

332456


6678520

R

3



332463

6678322


R

332482


6678319

R

12



332483

6678316


R

332486


6678371

R

16



332489

6678326


R

15

332490



6678336

R

12



332497

6678346


R

25

332510



6678318

R

332513



6678337

R

14



332515

6678354


R

5

332526



6678337

R

12



332537

6678315


R

332538


6678319

R

13



332553

6678368


R

20

332557



6678345

R

21



332563

6678310


R

3

332570



6678314

R

332597



6678314

R

332598



6678358

R

6



332603

6678315


R

332625


6678314

R

332657



6678313

R

332680



6678313

R

332704



6678311

R

332717



6678312

R

332737



6678317

R

2



332739

6678357


R

9

332760



6678312

R

332777



6678312

R

332807



6678313

R

332822



6678406

R

22



GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

D2.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Tetratheca nephelioides  (Continued)

332826


6678312

R

332845



6678394

R

21



332846

6678311


R

332864


6678309

R

332884



6678307

R

332898



6678304

R

332909



6678380

R

30



332917

6678306


R

332934


6678303

R

332966



6678298

R

332985



6678297

R

333001



6678294

R

333026



6678292

R

333040



6678290

R

333066



6678287

R

333081



6678286

R

333097



6678283

R

333121



6678283

R

333144



6678287

R

6



333145

6678277


R

333168


6678274

R

333190



6678274

R

333211



6678267

R

333237



6678263

R

333243



6678345

R

6



333243

6678326


R

2

333257



6678261

R

333259



6678381

R

56



333279

6678259


R

333289


6678325

R

38



333302

6678255


R

333315


6678369

R

64



333320

6678254


R

333322


6678321

R

46



333330

6678254


R

333343


6678318

R

15



333344

6678384


R

25

333348



6678286

R

2



333351

6678259


R

333361


6678269

R

15



333384

6678263


R

333391


6678341

R

5



333404

6678327


R

10

333404



6678379

R

37



333410

6678272


R

14

333419



6678372

R

41



333438

6678272


R

12

333448



6678311

R

14



333453

6678279


R

13

333476



6678280

R

333497



6678284

R

333516



6678388

R

2



333521

6678288


R

333546


6678290

R

333565



6678293

R

333579



6678361

R

49



333592

6678298


R

D3.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4




Yüklə 1,38 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə