Flora and vegetation of aviva lease area


Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)



Yüklə 1,38 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə9/13
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü1,38 Mb.
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13

Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Tetratheca nephelioides  (Continued)

333601


6678368

R

5



333602

6678301


R

333611


6678308

R

333622



6678363

R

41



333633

6678250


R

4

333667



6678268

R

14



333676

6678313


R

11

333678



6678328

R

15



333681

6678298


R

4

333688



6678365

R

16



333693

6678287


R

19

333696



6678264

R

21



333711

6678339


R

13

333723



6678316

R

38



333725

6678277


R

37

333725



6678292

R

23



333731

6678254


R

33

333738



6678298

R

29



333749

6678357


R

42

333926



6678348

R

15



333972

6678268


R

3

333972



6678227

R

11



333992

6678308


R

24

333998



6678250

R

14



334004

6678225


R

12

334011



6678304

R

30



334028

6678212


R

3

334051



6678229

R

6



334056

6678264


R

8

334113



6678258

R

1



334317

6678216


R

4

Drosera allantostigma

331713

6684765


P1

Acacia lasiocarpa  var. lasiocarpa

  Cockleshell Gully variant (E.A. Griffin 2039) 

327325


6692634

P2

327923



6692161

P2

328601



6690274

P2

328695



6682553

P2

329153



6682288

P2

329540



6684607

P2

330721



6681901

P2

330750



6682510

P2

330750



6682366

P2

330934



6681873

P2

331147



6681824

P2

331473



6681595

P2

331554



6682182

P2

331734



6683210

P2

331782



6683061

P2

331782



6682655

P2

332960



6681390

P2

333140



6681401

P2

333944



6686582

P2

334037



6684118

P2

334200



6684120

P2

Acacia lasiocarpa  var. lasiocarpa  ?Cockleshell Gully variant (E.A. Griffin 2039) 

324202

6694198


P2

D4.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Banksia fraseri  var. effusa

331431


6678819

P2

331455



6678825

P2

331498



6678837

P2

331528



6678851

P2

331568



6678862

P2

331617



6678880

P2

331655



6678897

P2

Boronia ericifolia 

331346

6682504


P2

Boronia ramosa  subsp. lesueurana

335608


6678139

P2

335627



6678127

P2

335655



6678116

P2

335670



6678103

P2

Calytrix purpurea

327923

6692161


P2

328224


6689895

P2

328421



6692162

P2

328915



6692503

P2

Comesperma griffinii

331450

6682559


P2

Comesperma rhadinocarpum

329827


6685763

P2

Scaevola eneabba 

330750

6682510


P2

Acacia flabellifolia

329194


6689088

P3

330291



6688757

P3

Grevillea biformis  subsp. cymbiformis

328421

6692162


P3

328915


6692503

P3

Hemiandra  sp. Eneabba (H. Demarz 3687)

324189

6694794


P3

330753


6685252

P3

331554



6682182

P3

331707



6687070

P3

331746



6685513

P3

331985



6686003

P3

332088



6687459

P3

332330



6686167

P3

332729



6686327

P3

332930



6686395

P3

332960



6681390

P3

333331



6686500

P3

333695



6681412

P3

333737



6686521

P3

333944



6686582

P3

334183



6686599

P3

334811



6681547

P3

334922



6686613

P3

335006



6681572

P3

335213



6681582

P3

336005



6681683

P3

336592



6681724

P3


D5.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Mesomelaena stygia  subsp. deflexa

328516


6688725

P3

330343



6679080

P3

330366



6678708

P3

330398



6679038

P3

330398



6678737

P3

330428



6689618

P3

330456



6678791

P3

330472



6678972

P3

330477



6678819

P3

330530



6678918

P3

330532



6678869

P3

330556



6678904

P3

330750



6682510

P3

330750



6682366

P3

330952



6682512

P3

331139



6682248

P3

331147



6681824

P3

331148



6682508

P3

331345



6682220

P3

331346



6682504

P3

331353



6681744

P3

331450



6682559

P3

331473



6681595

P3

331548



6682504

P3

331554



6682182

P3

331604



6681432

P3

331711



6686855

P3

331720



6681352

P3

331734



6683076

P3

331744



6682529

P3

331757



6684606

P3

331757



6684021

P3

331760



6684793

P3

331770



6683624

P3

331782



6683061

P3

331782



6682655

P3

331796



6682222

P3

331985



6686003

P3

332088



6687459

P3

332150



6686084

P3

332330



6686167

P3

332534



6686241

P3

332589



6681380

P3

332729



6686327

P3

332936



6686329

P3

333123



6686500

P3

333331



6686500

P3

333737



6686521

P3

334200



6684120

P3

 

334735

6686611


P3

334922


6686613

P3

338166



6681730

P3

Schoenus griffinianus

329932

6684767


P3

327000


6693588

P3

Thryptomene  sp. Eneabba (R.J.Cranfield 8433)

330291

6688757


P2

D6.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Verticordia argentea

329171


6689243

P2

331707



6687070

P2

331734



6683210

P2

331763



6684989

P2

331782



6683061

P2

331783



6683238

P2

331785



6683441

P2

Calytrix superba

326200

6695000


P3

326400


6694000

P3

327923



6692161

P3

328413



6692845

P3

328936



6691961

P3

Desmocladus elongatus

328695

6682553


P3

330205


6679289

P3

330231



6679247

P3

330257



6679201

P3

330284



6679152

P3

330314



6679110

P3

330366



6678708

P3

330377



6679055

P3

330385



6678671

P3

330407



6678615

P3

330423



6678566

P3

330425



6678763

P3

330439



6678996

P3

330439



6678543

P3

330456



6678512

P3

330497



6678840

P3

330506



6678939

P3

330556



6678904

P3

330750



6682510

P3

331148



6682508

P3

331473



6681595

P3

331744



6682529

P3

331812



6685933

P3

333627



6678307

P3

334399



6678175

P3

334431



6678167

P3

334467



6678162

P3

334501



6678158

P3

334530



6678154

P3

334575



6678153

P3

334621



6678154

P3

334649



6678148

P3

334676



6678148

P3

334719



6678152

P3

336111



6686667

P3

336301



6686678

P3

336930



6677952

P3

338166



6681730

P3

338762



6681732

P3

Guichenotia alba

331431

6678818


P3

330493


6678505

P3

330776



6678593

P3


D7.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Haemodorum loratum

329993


6683726

P3

Hensmania stoniella

330753

6685252


P3

Lepidobolus densus  (ms)

330428


6689618

P3

Lepidobolus quadratus  (ms)

333097

6678283


P3

333627


6678307

P3

Stylidium drummondianum

331796

6682022


P3

Verticordia fragrans

328413


6692845

P3

328915



6692503

P3

329148



6689727

P3

330428



6689618

P3

Banksia chamaephyton

336930

6677952


P4

336690


6686701

P4

338365



6681738

P4

Calytrix eneabbensis

328787

6691362


P4

Georgeantha hexandra

328421


6692162

P4

328516



6688725

P4

328915



6692503

P4

328936



6691961

P4

329148



6689727

P4

330428



6689618

P4

330493



6678505

P4

330543



6678509

P4

330596



6678513

P4

330660



6678512

P4

330670



6678545

P4

330679



6678579

P4

330699



6678583

P4

330719



6678586

P4

330738



6678587

P4

330753



6678597

P4

330776



6678593

P4

330825



6678606

P4

330874



6678622

P4

331060



6678694

P4

331102



6678708

P4

331141



6678721

P4

331176



6678730

P4

331212



6678743

P4

331247



6678755

P4

331286



6678765

P4

331324



6678777

P4

331357



6678789

P4

331390



6678803

P4

331410



6678810

P4

332353



6679121

P4

332362



6678325

P4

332366



6678982

P4

332366



6678947

P4

332366



6678914

P4


D8.

APPENDIX D:  RECORDED RARE AND PRIORITY FLORA, 2005, 2006, 2007 AND 2008

"Code" is the Conservation Code as designated by the WA Herbarium (DEC 2009a) or EPBC Act (1999)

SCC- State Conservation Code - Wildlife Conservation Act (1950) 

R - Rare, P1 - Priority 1, P2 - Priority 2, P3 - Priority 3, P4 - Priority 4



Easting (Em) Northing (Nm)

GDA94 (Zone 50)

Species

SCC

No. 

Plants

FCC

Georgeantha hexandra  (Continued)

332367


6679017

P4

332367



6678889

P4

332369



6678864

P4

332597



6678314

P4

332898



6678304

P4

333097



6678283

P4

333330



6678254

P4

336003



6678064

P4

336030



6678060

P4

336061



6678062

P4

336083



6678063

P4

336113



6678062

P4

336164



6678060

P4

336204



6678059

P4

336227



6678059

P4

336256



6678059

P4

336294



6678058

P4

 

336326

6678055


P4

336368


6678055

P4

336395



6678052

P4

336429



6678047

P4

336457



6678044

P4

Grevillea rudis

330952

6682512


P4

331139


6682248

P4

331148



6682508

P4

331346



6682504

P4

331604



6681432

P4

331744



6682529

P4

331782



6682655

P4

331790



6682439

P4

332362



6678325

P4

332391



6678323

P4

332418



6678323

P4

332454



6678323

P4

332597



6678314

P4

333097



6678283

P4

334613



6681535

P4

334811



6681547

P4

336723



6678021

P4

336769



6678015

P4

336824



6678013

P4

336871



6678004

P4

336898



6677999

P4

Stylidium aeonioides

331734

6683076


P4

Verticordia aurea

324200


6693200

P4

328421



6692162

P4

328915



6692503

P4

329148



6689727

P4

Xanthosia tomentosa

333905

6681389


P4

APPENDIX E: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED BY VEGETATION COMMUNITY WITHIN THE AVIVA SURVEY AREA

Note: * indicates introduced (weed) species; P1, P2, P3 and P4 denote - Priority Flora Species (DEC 2009)



C1

E1

E2

E3

E4

E5

E6

E7

E7

/S3

F2

H1

H2

H3

H4

H4 (d

)

H4/

T

1

H5

S1

S2

S3

T1

T1

 (

d

)

T1

/H

4

T1

/T4

T1

/T4

 (

d

)

T1

/T5

T2

T3

T4

T4

 (

d

)

T4

/H

4

T5

Acacia auronitens 

x

x



Acacia blakelyi 

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

Acacia flabellifolia  (P3) 

x

x



Acacia lasiocarpa  var. lasiocarpa 

x

Acacia lasiocarpa  var. lasiocarpa  Cockleshell Gully variant (E.A.Griffin 2039) (P2) 

x

x

Acacia lasiocarpa  var. ?lasiocarpa  Cockleshell Gully variant (E.A.Griffin 2039)  (P2) 



x

x

x



x

Acacia latipes  subsp. latipes 

x

x



x

x

Acacia microbotrya 

x

x

x



Acacia multispicata 

x

Acacia pulchella 

x

x

x



x

Acacia rostellifera 

x

Acacia saligna 

x

x

x



x

x

Acacia sessilis 

x

Acacia stenoptera 

x

Acanthocarpus preissii 

x

Actinostrobus acuminatus 

x

x



x

Actinostrobus arenarius 

x

x



x

Actinostrobus pyramidalis 

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

Actinotus leucocephalus 

x

x



Adenanthos cygnorum 

x

x



x

Adenanthos cygnorum  subsp. cygnorum 

x

x



x

x

x



x

Aira caryophyllea 

x

Alexgeorgea nitens 

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

Allocasuarina campestris 

x

x

Allocasuarina humilis 



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

Allocasuarina microstachya 

x

x



x

Alyogyne hakeifolia 

x

Amphipogon caricinus 

x

x

x



x

Amphipogon debilis 

x

Amphipogon turbinatus 

x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

Anagallis arvensis 



x

x

x



x

x

Andersonia heterophylla 

x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

Anigozanthos humilis 

x

x

x



x

x

Anigozanthos humilis  subsp. humilis 

x

x

x



x

x

Anigozanthos manglesii 

x

x

x



Anigozanthos manglesii  subsp. quadrans 

x

x



Angianthus  sp. 

x

Arctotheca calendula 



x

x

x



x

x

x



x

x

Arnocrinum preissii 

x

x

Asteraceae sp. 



x

Astroloma glaucescens 

x

Astroloma microdonta 

x

x

x



x

Astroloma pedicellatum  (ms)

x

Astroloma serratifolium 

x

x

x



Astroloma xerophyllum 

x

x




Yüklə 1,38 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə