Flora and vegetation survey by astron environmental services


Appendix E: Species List for the Survey Area



Yüklə 9,38 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə16/20
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü9,38 Mb.
1   ...   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20

Appendix E: Species List for the Survey Area

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Table E.1: Species list for the study area, Trip 2. 
Family 
Species 
Anarthriaceae
 
Lyginia imberbis 
Apiaceae
 
*Fumaria capreolata 
Apiaceae
 
Trachymene pilosa 
Apocynaceae
 
*Gomphocarpus fruticosus 
Araceae
 
*Zantedeschia aethiopica 
Asparagaceae
 
*Asparagus asparagoides 
Asparagaceae
 
Chamaescilla corymbosa 
Asparagaceae
 
Lomandra micrantha subsp.
 micrantha 
Asparagaceae
 
Lomandra nigricans 
Asparagaceae
 
Lomandra preissii 
Asparagaceae
 
Lomandra sericea 
Asparagaceae
 
Sowerbaea laxiflora 
Asteraceae
 
*Arctotheca calendula 
Asteraceae
 
*Cotula turbinata
 
 
Asteraceae
 
*Dittrichia graveolens  
Asteraceae
 
*Hypochaeris glabra 
Asteraceae
 
*Ursinia anthemioides 
Brassicaceae
 
*Brassica tournefortii
 
 
Campanulaceae
 
Lobelia tenuior 
Casuarinaceae
 
Allocasuarina fraseriana 
Casuarinaceae
 
Allocasuarina humilis 
Celastraceae
 
Tripterococcus paniculatus 
Centrolepidaceae
 
Aphelia cyperioides 
Colchicaceae
 
Burchardia congesta 
Cucurbitaceae
 
*Citrullus lanatus 
Cyperaceae
 
Baumea articulata 
Cyperaceae
 
*Cyperus congestus 
Cyperaceae
 
*Cyperus tenellus 
Cyperaceae
 
Gahnia trifida 
Cyperaceae
 
Isolepis cernua var. setiformis 
Cyperaceae
 
*Isolepis marginata 
Cyperaceae
 
Lepidosperma ?pubisquameum 
Cyperaceae
 
Lepidosperma sp. 
Cyperaceae
 
Mesomelaena tetragona 
Cyperaceae
 
Schoenus odontocarpus 
Cyperaceae
 
Schoenus plumosus 
Cyperaceae
 
Schoenus sculptus 
Cyperaceae
 
Tetraria capillaris 

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Cyperaceae
 
Tetraria octandra 
Dasypogonaceae
 
Dasypogon bromeliifolius 
Dasypogonaceae
 
Kingia australis 
Dennstaedtiaceae
 
Pteridium esculentum 
Dillenaceae
 
Hibbertia cuneiformis 
Dillenaceae
 
Hibbertia hypericoides 
Dillenaceae
 
Hibbertia racemosa 
Dillenaceae
 
Hibbertia sp. 
Droseraceae
 
Drosera ?macrantha (sterile) 
Droseraceae
 
Drosera ?pallida (sterile) 
Ericaceae
 
Astoloma ciliata 
Ericaceae
 
Astoloma drummondii 
Ericaceae
 
Astroloma pallida 
Ericaceae
 
Conostephium pendulum 
Ericaceae
 
Leucopogon propinquus 
Euphorbiaceae
 
Monotaxis occidentalis 
Euphorbiaceae
 
Phyllanthus calycinus 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia dentifera 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia extensa 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia saligna 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia ?stenoptera (sterile) 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia sp.
 (sterile) 
Fabaceae
 
Acacia willdenowiana 
Fabaceae
 
*Chamaecytisus palmensis 
Fabaceae
 
Daviesia inflata 
Fabaceae
 
Daviesia preissii 
Fabaceae
 
Daviesia rhombifolia 
Fabaceae
 
Gastrolobium praemorsum 
Fabaceae
 
Gastrolobium capitatum 
Fabaceae
 
Gompholobium knightianum 
Fabaceae
 
Gompholobium tomentosum 
Fabaceae
 
Hardenbergia comptoniana 
Fabaceae
 
Hovea chorizemifolia 
Fabaceae
 
Hovea trisperma 
Fabaceae
 
Jacksonia floribunda 
Fabaceae
 
Jacksonia furcellata 
Fabaceae
 
Jacksonia gracillima 
Fabaceae
 
Kennedia coccinea 
Fabaceae
 
Kennedia prostrata 
Fabaceae
 
Labichea punctata 

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Fabaceae
 
*Oxalis pes‐caprae 
Fabaceae
 
*Oxalis purpurea 
Gentianaceae
 
*Cicendia filiformis 
Geraniaceae
 
*Geranium molle 
Geraniaceae
 
*Pelargonium capitatum 
Goodeniaceae
 
Scaevola calliptera 
Haemodoraceae
 
Anigozanthos manglesii 
Haemodoraceae
 
Conostylis aculeata subsp. aculeata 
Haemodoraceae
 
Conostylis setigera 
Haemodoraceae
 
Haemoroum sp.
 (sterile) 
Haemodoraceae
 
Phlebocarya ciliata 
Hemerocallidaceae
 
Caesia micrantha 
Hemerocallidaceae
 
Stypandra glauca 
Hemerocallidaceae
 
Tricoryne elatior 
Iridaceae
 
*Freesia sp.
 (sterile) 
Iridaceae
 
Orthrosanthus laxus var. laxus 
Iridaceae
 
Patersonia babianoides 
Iridaceae
 
Patersonia occidentalis 
Iridaceae
 
*Romulea rosea 
Iridaceae
 
*Sparaxis bulbifera 
Iridaceae
 
Thysanotus sp.
 (climbing)(sterile) 
Iridaceae
 
Watsonia meriana 
Juncaginaceae
 
Juncus pallidus 
Lauraceae
 
Cassytha sp. 
Liliaceae
 
Agrostocrinum scabrum subsp. scabrum 
Loganiaceae
 
Logania serpyllifolia subsp. angustifolia 
Loranthaceae
 
Nuytsia floribunda 
Myrtaceae
 
Agonis flexuosa var. flexuosa 
Myrtaceae
 
Astartea scoparia 
Myrtaceae
 
Babingtonia camphorosmae 
Myrtaceae
 
Chamelaucium sp.
 C Coastal Plain (T) 
Myrtaceae
 
Corymbia calophylla 
Myrtaceae
 
Eremaea pauciflora var. pauciflora 
Myrtaceae
 
Eucalyptus ?gomphocephala 
Myrtaceae
 
Eucalyptus marginata subsp.marginata 
Myrtaceae
 
Eucalyptus rudis subsp.
 ? 
Myrtaceae
 
Kunzea glabrescens 
Myrtaceae
 
?Kunzea glabrescens (sterile) 
Myrtaceae
 
Kunzea micrantha subsp.
 micrantha  
Myrtaceae
 
Kunzea spathulata 

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca cuticularis 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca incana subsp. incana 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca lateritia 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca preissiana 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca sp.
 (sterile) 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca thymoides 
Myrtaceae
 
Melaleuca viminea subsp. viminea 
Myrtaceae
 
Regelia ciliata 
Myrtaceae
 
Taxandria parviceps 
Myrtaceae
 
Verticordia attenuata P3 
Myrtaceae
 
Verticordia ?densiflora (sterile) 
Orchidaceae
 
Caladenia attingens subsp.
 attigens 
Orchidaceae
 
Caladenia flava subsp. flava 
Orchidaceae
 
Caladenia latfolia 
Orchidaceae
 
Caladenia speciosa 
Orchidaceae
 
Cryptostylis ovata 
Orchidaceae
 
Eriochilus scaber 
Orchidaceae
 
Lyperanthus serratus 
Orchidaceae
 
Microtis ?media subsp. media 
Orchidaceae
 
Microtis media subsp. media 
Orchidaceae
 
Pterostylis recurva 
Orchidaceae
 
Thelymitra crinita 
Orchidaceae
 
Thelymitra ?graminea (immature) 
Orchidaceae
 
Thelymitra ?macrophylla 
Orchidaceae
 
Thelymitra ?macrophylla 
Orchidaceae
 
Thelymitra sp.
 (sterile) 
Orchidaceae
 
Thelymitra ?vulgaris 
Pittosporaceae
 
?Billardiera laxiflora (sterile) 
Plantaginaceae
 
*Plantago lanceolata 
Poaceae
 
*Aira caryophyllea 
Poaceae
 
Amphipogon turbinatus 
Poaceae
 
Austrostipa campylachne
 
Poaceae
 
*Avena fatua 
Poaceae
 
*Briza maxima 
Poaceae
 
*Briza minor 
Poaceae
 
*Ehrharta calycina 
Poaceae
 
*Ehrharta longiflora 
Poaceae
 
*Cenchrus clandestinus 
Poaceae
 
*Cynodon dactylon 

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Poaceae
 
*Eragrostis curvula 
Poaceae
 
*Lolium perenne 
Poaceae
 
Neurachne alopecuroidea 
Poaceae
 
*Poaceae
 sp. (sterile) 
Primulaceae
 
*Lysimachia arvensis 
Proteaceae
 
Adenanthos meisneri 
Proteaceae
 
Adenanthos obovatus 
Proteaceae
 
Banksia attenuata 
Proteaceae
 
Banksia dallanneyi var. dallanneyi 
Proteaceae
 
Banksia grandis 
Proteaceae
 
Banksia ilicifolia 
Proteaceae
 
Calothamnus sanguineus 
Proteaceae
 
Grevillea manglesioides subsp. 
manglesioides 
Proteaceae
 
Grevillea vestita 
Proteaceae
 
Hakea prostrata 
Proteaceae
 
Isopogon formosus subsp.
 dasylepis 
Proteaceae
 
Persoonia longifolia 
Proteaceae
 
Petrophile linearis (narrow
 leaf variant) 
Proteaceae
 
Petrophile sp.
 (sterile) 
Proteaceae
 
Stirlingia latifolia 
Proteaceae
 
Synaphea floribunda 
Proteaceae
 
Synaphea petiolaris subsp.
 petiolaris 
Proteaceae
 
Xylomelum occidentalis 
Restionaceae
 
Desmocladus flexuosus 
Restionaceae
 
Hypolaena exsulca 
Restionaceae
 
Hypolaena pubescens 
Restionaceae
 
Lepyrodia aff.
 riparia 
Restionaceae
 
Loxocarya cinerea 
Restionaceae
 
Meeboldina ?roycei 
Rubiaceae
 
Opercularia echinocephala 
Rubiaceae
 
Opercularia ?hispidula 
Rutaceae
 
Philotheca spicata 
Santalaceae
 
Exocarpos odoratus 
Solanaceae
 
*Solanum linnaeanum 
Solanaceae
 
*Solanum nigricans 
Stylidiaceae
 
Stylidium ?schoenoides/?affine 
Stylidiaceae
 
Stylidium ?brunonianum (immature) 
Stylidiaceae
 
Stylidium ?hesperium ms 
Stylidiaceae
 
Stylidium thesioides 

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Thymelaeaceae
 
Pimelea angustifolia 
Xanthorrhoeaceae
 
Xanthorrhoea gracilis 
Xanthorrhoeaceae
 
Xanthorrhoea preissii 
Zamiaceae
 
Macrozamia riedlei 
 

Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Appendix G: Survey Species Matrix by Site

 Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
This
 page has been left blank intentionally.

 Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Table G.1: Survey species matrix by site, Trip 2. 
Species 
WN1 
WN2 
WN3 
WN4 
WN5 
WN6 
WN7 
WN8 
WN9 
WN10 
WN11 
WN12 
WN13 
WN14 
WN15 
WN16 
WN17 
WN18 
Acacia extensa 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Acacia pulchella var. pulchella 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Acacia saligna 
x
 
Acacia stenoptera 
x
 
x
 
Acacia sp.
 (sterile) 
x
 
Acacia willdenowiana 
x
 
x
 
Agonis flexuosa var. flexuosa 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Agrostocrinum scabrum subsp.
 scabrum 
x
 
*Aira caryophyllea 
x
 
Adenanthos meisneri 
x
 
x
 
Allocasuarina fraseriana 
x
 
Amphipogon turbinatus 
x
 
Anigozanthos manglesii 
x
 
x
 
Aphelia cyperioides 
x
 
*Arctotheca calendula 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Asparagus asparagoides 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Astartea scoparia 
x
 
Astoloma drummondii 
x
 
Astoloma ciliata 
x
 
Astoloma pallida 
x
 
Austrostipa campylachne 
x
 
*Avena fatua 
x
 
x
 
Banksia attenuata 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Banksia dallanneyi var. dallanneyi 
x
 

 Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Species 
WN1 
WN2 
WN3 
WN4 
WN5 
WN6 
WN7 
WN8 
WN9 
WN10 
WN11 
WN12 
WN13 
WN14 
WN15 
WN16 
WN17 
WN18 
Banksia grandis 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Banksia ilicifolia 
x
 
Baumea articulata 
x
 
?Billardiera laxiflora (sterile) 
x
 
Bossiaea eriocarpa 
x
 
*Briza maxima 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Briza minor 
x
 
x
 
*Bromus diandrus 
x
 
x
 
Burchardia congesta 
x
 
x
 
Caesia micrantha 
x
 
Caladenia flava subsp.
 flava 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Caladenia latifolia 
x
 
Cassytha sp. 
x
 
*Cenchrus clandestinus 
x
 
Chamaescilla corymbosa var.
 
corymbosa 
x
 
x
 
*Chamaecytisus palmensis 
x
 
*Cicendia filiformis 
x
 
*Citrullus lanatus 
x
 
Conostephium pendullum 
x
 
Conostylis setigera 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Corymbia calophylla 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Cotula turniata 
x
 
*Cynodon dactylon 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Cyperus congestus 
x
 
*Cyperus tenellus 
x
 

 Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Species 
WN1 
WN2 
WN3 
WN4 
WN5 
WN6 
WN7 
WN8 
WN9 
WN10 
WN11 
WN12 
WN13 
WN14 
WN15 
WN16 
WN17 
WN18 
Dampiera linearis 
x
 
x
 
Dasypogon bromeliifolius 
x
 
Daviesia divaricata 
x
 
x
 
Desmocladus fasicularis 
x
 
x
 
Desmocladus flexuosus 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Dittrichia graveolens  
x
 
Drosera ?erythrorhiza (sterile) 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Drosera ?pallida (sterile) 
x
 
Drosera macrantha/menziesii (sterile) 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Ehrharta calycina 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Ehrharta longiflora 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Elythranthera brunonis 
x
 
x
 
*Eragrostis curvula 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Eucalyptus ?gomphocephala 
x
 
Eucalyptus marginata subsp.marginata 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Eucalyptus rudis subsp.
 ? 
x
 
x
 
*Ferraria crispa 
x
 
x
 
*Fumaria capreolata 
x
 
*Freesia alba x leichtlinii 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Gastrolobium capitatum 
x
 
Gastrolobium praemorsum 
x
 
x
 
*Geranium molle 
x
 
*Gomphocarpus fruticosus 
x
 
Gompholobium knightianum 
x
 
Grevillea manglesioides
 subsp. 
manglesioides 
x
 

 Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Species 
WN1 
WN2 
WN3 
WN4 
WN5 
WN6 
WN7 
WN8 
WN9 
WN10 
WN11 
WN12 
WN13 
WN14 
WN15 
WN16 
WN17 
WN18 
Hardenbergia comptoniana 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Hibbertia hypericoides 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Hibbertia cuneformis 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Hibbertia racemosa 
x
 
Hovea chorizemifolia 
x
 
x
 
Hovea trisperma 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
*Hypochaeris glabra 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Hypolaena exsulca 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Isolepis cernua var.
 setiformis 
x
 
*Isolepis marginata 
x
 
Isopogon formosus subsp. dasylepis P3 
x
 
Jacksonia furcellata 
x
 
Jacksonia gracillima P3 
x
 
Juncus pallidus 
x
 
x
 
x
 
Kennedia prostrata 
x
 
Kunzea glabrescens 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
x
 
?Kunzea glabrescens (sterile) 
x
 
Kunzea micrantha subsp.
 micrantha  
x
 
Kunzea spathulata 
x
 
Lagenophora huegelii 
x
 
Lepidosperma sp. 
x
 
x
 
Lepidosperma ?pubisquameum 
x
 
x
 
Leucopogon capitellatus 
x
 
Leucopogon propinquus 
x
 
Levenhookia pusilla 
x
 
*Lolium perenne 
x
 
x
 

 Cristal Mining Limited 
Wonnerup North Mineral Sands Project – Flora and Vegetation Assessment, October 2013 
 
Yüklə 9,38 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə