Flora Survey of Battler Tenements M77/166 & P77/3645



Yüklə 2.75 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə2/4
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2.75 Mb.
1   2   3   4
Participant 

Relevant Licenses 

Project Manager / Senior Botanist 

Dr David Leach 

SL011550 

Project Manager / Senior Botanist 

Jonathan Warden 

SL011549 

 


Flora Survey of Battler Tenements M77/166 & P77/3645 

 

30



 

Appendix 1. NatureMap Flora Search Results. 

 

 



Page 1

Battler NatureMap Species Report

 

Created By Guest user on 18/09/2015

 

 

 



Kingdom

 

 Current Names Only

 

 Core Datasets Only

 

Method

 

 Centre

 

 Buffer

 

Plantae


 

Yes


 

Yes


 

'By Circle'

 

119°24' 28'' E,31°20' 38'' S



 

20km


 

 

Name ID Species Name



Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

1.

14048 Acacia ancistrophylla var. perarcuata



P3

2.

3218 Acacia anfractuosa



3.

14052 Acacia asepala

P2

4.

15467 Acacia assimilis subsp. assimilis



5.

3236 Acacia beauverdiana (Pukkati)

6.

3251 Acacia camptoclada



7.

3264 Acacia colletioides (Wait-a-while)

8.

14618 Acacia concolorans



P2

9.

16117 Acacia consanguinea



10.

3269 Acacia coolgardiensis (Spinifex Wattle)

11.

14623 Acacia crenulata



P3

12.


16169 Acacia deficiens

13.


14069 Acacia desertorum var. nudipes

P3

14.



16119 Acacia dissona var. dissona

15.


12257 Acacia enervia subsp. explicata

16.


3337 Acacia filifolia

P3

17.



15282 Acacia gibbosa

18.


3366 Acacia hemiteles

19.


15285 Acacia heteroneura var. jutsonii

20.


3378 Acacia inaequiloba

21.


3389 Acacia intricata

22.


3393 Acacia jennerae

23.


14610 Acacia kalgoorliensis

24.


3426 Acacia longispinea

25.


3440 Acacia merrallii

26.


3451 Acacia multispicata

27.


3452 Acacia murrayana (Sandplain Wattle)

28.


15290 Acacia neurophylla subsp. erugata

29.


15479 Acacia nigripilosa subsp. nigripilosa

30.


3463 Acacia nyssophylla

31.


3494 Acacia poliochroa

32.


3495 Acacia prainii (Prain's Wattle)

33.


3512 Acacia rendlei

34.


3513 Acacia resinimarginea

35.


3524 Acacia rossei

36.


15484 Acacia sphacelata subsp. sphacelata

37.


3555 Acacia steedmanii

38.


23525 Acacia steedmanii subsp. steedmanii

39.


16157 Acacia xerophila var. brevior

40.


15292 Acacia yorkrakinensis subsp. acrita

41.


31602 Acrotriche lancifolia

42.


7817 Actinobole uliginosum (Flannel Cudweed)

43.


6208 Actinotus superbus

44.


1770 Adenanthos argyreus (Little Woollybush)

45.


1720 Allocasuarina acutivalvis

46.


1722 Allocasuarina corniculata

47.


12655 Allocasuarina spinosissima

48.


6565 Alyxia buxifolia (Dysentery Bush)

49.


40903 Androcalva aphrix

50.


7836 Angianthus tomentosus (Camel-grass)

51.


17963 Aotus tietkensii

52.


1364 Asphodelus fistulosus (Onion Weed)

Y

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 2

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

53.


7846 Asteridea athrixioides

54.


6336 Astroloma serratifolium (Kondrung)

55.


20726 Astus subroseus

56.


11435 Atriplex acutibractea subsp. acutibractea

57.


11489 Atriplex acutibractea subsp. karoniensis

58.


2453 Atriplex codonocarpa (Flat-topped Saltbush)

59.


2455 Atriplex eardleyae

60.


2459 Atriplex holocarpa (Pop Saltbush)

61.


2461 Atriplex hymenotheca

62.


12042 Atriplex lindleyi subsp. inflata

63.


11516 Atriplex nummularia subsp. spathulata (Old Man Saltbush)

64.


11525 Atriplex paludosa subsp. baudinii

65.


2472 Atriplex pumilio

66.


11791 Atriplex quadrivalvata var. quadrivalvata

67.


2476 Atriplex semilunaris (Annual Saltbush)

68.


2479 Atriplex stipitata (Mallee Saltbush)

69.


2480 Atriplex suberecta

70.


2481 Atriplex vesicaria (Bladder Saltbush)

71.


17237 Austrostipa elegantissima

72.


17246 Austrostipa nitida

73.


5344 Baeckea elderiana

74.


5349 Baeckea grandibracteata

75.


31153 Baeckea grandibracteata subsp. Parker Range (K. Newbey 9270)

P3

76.



20806 Baeckea sp. Bullfinch (K.R. Newbey 5838)

P1

77.



5375 Balaustion pulcherrimum (Native Pomegranate)

78.


1801 Banksia audax

79.


1815 Banksia elderiana (Swordfish Banksia)

80.


5386 Beaufortia interstans

81.


7852 Bellida graminea (Rosy Bellida)

82.


34261 Beyeria minor

83.


34276 Beyeria sulcata var. brevipes

84.


34257 Beyeria sulcata var. sulcata

85.


7856 Blennospora drummondii

86.


4409 Boronia coerulescens

87.


11498 Boronia coerulescens subsp. spicata

88.


11201 Boronia ternata var. ternata

89.


1267 Borya constricta

90.


10915 Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong)

Y

91.



19437 Brachysola coerulea

92.


15344 Caladenia dimidia

93.


18023 Caladenia horistes

94.


15356 Caladenia incensa

95.


19219 Caladenia mesocera

96.


15374 Caladenia pachychila

97.


19280 Caladenia paradoxa

98.


1614 Caladenia roei (Ant Orchid)

99.


18594 Caladenia sp. Muddarning Hill (S.D. Hopper 4013)

100.


18019 Caladenia vulgata

101.


2853 Calandrinia eremaea (Twining Purslane)

102.


92 Callitris canescens

103.


96 Callitris preissii (Rottnest Island Pine, Maro)

104.


5408 Calothamnus gilesii

105.


5465 Calytrix leschenaultii

106.


5466 Calytrix merrelliana

107.


5476 Calytrix sapphirina

108.


11211 Cassytha glabella forma dispar

109.


7922 Cephalipterum drummondii (Pompom Head)

110.


1215 Chamaexeros fimbriata

111.


35640 Chamelaucium pauciflorum subsp. Perenjori (B.J. Conn 2181)

112.


42180 Chamelaucium sp. Bendering (T.J. Alford 110)

113.


37 Cheilanthes lasiophylla (Woolly Cloak Fern)

114.


3168 Cheiranthera filifolia

115.


2778 Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Native Poplar, Kundurangu)

116.


4553 Comesperma drummondii (Drummond's Milkwort)

117.


4561 Comesperma scoparium (Broom Milkwort)

118.


4566 Comesperma volubile (Love Creeper)

119.


40923 Commersonia craurophylla (Brittle Leaved Rulingia)

120.


1861 Conospermum brownii (Blue-eyed Smokebush)

121.


1868 Conospermum distichum

122.


1882 Conospermum stoechadis (Common Smokebush)

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 3

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

123.


1424 Conostylis bealiana

124.


7419 Coopernookia strophiolata

125.


32342 Crossidium geheebii

126.


9076 Cryptandra myriantha

127.


15400 Cyanicula amplexans

128.


6747 Cyanostegia angustifolia (Tinsel-flower)

129.


6751 Cyanostegia microphylla (Tinsel Flower)

130.


7449 Dampiera juncea (Rush-like Dampiera)

131.


7454 Dampiera linearis (Common Dampiera)

132.


7456 Dampiera luteiflora (Yellow Dampiera)

133.


7458 Dampiera obliqua

134.


7475 Dampiera spicigera (Spiked Dampiera)

135.


7477 Dampiera stenostachya (Narrow-spiked Dampiera)

136.


13158 Dampiera tenuicaulis var. curvula

137.


7483 Dampiera tomentosa (Felted Dampiera)

138.


41026 Dasymalla teckiana

139.


41025 Dasymalla terminalis (Native Foxglove)

140.


16576 Daviesia argillacea

141.


12975 Daviesia benthamii subsp. acanthoclona

142.


3802 Daviesia croniniana

143.


3813 Daviesia grahamii

144.


16581 Daviesia intricata subsp. xiphophylla

145.


12327 Daviesia microcarpa

T

146.



11964 Dichanthium sericeum subsp. sericeum

147.


2498 Didymanthus roei

148.


32346 Didymodon torquatus

149.


11681 Disphyma crassifolium subsp. clavellatum

150.


2499 Dissocarpus paradoxus (Curious Saltbush)

151.


7960 Dithyrostegia amplexicaulis

152.


10858 Diuris picta

153.


4753 Dodonaea amblyophylla

154.


4760 Dodonaea divaricata

155.


12034 Dodonaea microzyga var. acrolobata

156.


4775 Dodonaea pinifolia

157.


11247 Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima

158.


3088 Drosera andersoniana (Sturdy Sundew)

159.


14298 Drosera macrantha subsp. macrantha

160.


4459 Drummondita hassellii

161.


6966 Duboisia hopwoodii (Pituri, Kundugu)

162.


1066 Ecdeiocolea monostachya

163.


12064 Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa (Barrier Saltbush)

164.


14104 Eremaea pauciflora var. pauciflora

165.


13641 Eremophila caerulea subsp. merrallii

P4

166.



13807 Eremophila caperata

167.


7189 Eremophila clarkei (Turpentine Bush)

168.


17156 Eremophila clavata

169.


14895 Eremophila decipiens subsp. decipiens

170.


7200 Eremophila drummondii

171.


17175 Eremophila glabra subsp. albicans

172.


7219 Eremophila granitica (Thin-leaved Poverty Bush)

173.


15112 Eremophila interstans subsp. interstans

174.


7226 Eremophila ionantha (Violet-flowered Eremophila)

175.


7231 Eremophila lehmanniana

176.


7242 Eremophila miniata (Kopi Poverty Bush)

177.


18570 Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. angustifolia

178.


7267 Eremophila scoparia (Broom Bush ()

179.


3869 Erichsenia uncinata

180.


20718 Ericksonella saccharata

181.


2514 Eriochiton sclerolaenoides (Woolly Bindii)

182.


14377 Erymophyllum ramosum subsp. ramosum

183.


19508 Eucalyptus calycogona subsp. calycogona

184.


14300 Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. celastroides (Mirret)

185.


5607 Eucalyptus corrugata (Rough-fruited Mallee)

186.


11294 Eucalyptus crucis subsp. crucis (Silver Mallee)

T

187.



15667 Eucalyptus eremophila subsp. eremophila (Sand Mallee)

188.


5662 Eucalyptus gracilis (Yorrell)

189.


15743 Eucalyptus incerata (Mount Day Mallee)

190.


20404 Eucalyptus kochii subsp. yellowdinensis

191.


15682 Eucalyptus leptophylla (Narrow-leaved Red Mallee)

192.


13059 Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. leptopoda

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 4

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

193.


13056 Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. subluta

194.


5701 Eucalyptus longicornis (Red Morrel, Moril)

195.


20802 Eucalyptus longissima

196.


13037 Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. lissophloia

197.


5711 Eucalyptus melanoxylon (Black Morrel)

198.


19323 Eucalyptus moderata

199.


5717 Eucalyptus myriadena

200.


13513 Eucalyptus myriadena subsp. myriadena

201.


13514 Eucalyptus myriadena subsp. parviflora

P1

202.



13524 Eucalyptus olivina

203.


5745 Eucalyptus pileata (Capped Mallee)

204.


5747 Eucalyptus platycorys (Boorabbin Mallee)

205.


13520 Eucalyptus polita

206.


19064 Eucalyptus prolixa

207.


12379 Eucalyptus protensa

208.


5761 Eucalyptus rigidula (Stiff-leaved Mallee)

209.


12693 Eucalyptus salicola (Salt Gum)

210.


5766 Eucalyptus salmonophloia (Salmon Gum, Wurak)

211.


5767 Eucalyptus salubris (Gimlet)

212.


5772 Eucalyptus sheathiana (Ribbon-barked Gum)

213.


34775 Eucalyptus vittata

214.


17027 Euryomyrtus leptospermoides

215.


16722 Euryomyrtus maidenii

216.


19292 Eutaxia lasiophylla

217.


10977 Exocarpos aphyllus (Leafless Ballart)

218.


5205 Frankenia irregularis

219.


5209 Frankenia pauciflora (Seaheath)

220.


5212 Frankenia setosa (Bristly Frankenia)

221.


11571 Galenia pubescens var. pubescens

Y

222.



3900 Gastrolobium floribundum (Wodjil Poison)

223.


10981 Gastrolobium parviflorum

224.


6144 Glischrocaryon flavescens

225.


10777 Gompholobium gompholobioides

226.


3959 Gompholobium viscidulum

227.


7504 Goodenia dyeri

228.


7506 Goodenia elderi

229.


19349 Goodenia heatheriana

P1

230.



7517 Goodenia incana (Hoary Goodenia)

231.


7527 Goodenia mimuloides

232.


1971 Grevillea cagiana (Red Toothbrushes)

233.


8830 Grevillea ceratocarpa

234.


13453 Grevillea didymobotrya subsp. didymobotrya

235.


2002 Grevillea eryngioides (Curly Grevillea)

236.


8832 Grevillea excelsior (Flame Grevillea)

237.


19314 Grevillea hookeriana subsp. apiciloba

238.


8834 Grevillea incrassata

239.


15974 Grevillea incurva

240.


2047 Grevillea nematophylla

241.


2055 Grevillea oncogyne

242.


2057 Grevillea paradoxa (Bottlebrush Grevillea)

243.


2077 Grevillea pterosperma

244.


15766 Grevillea shuttleworthiana subsp. obovata

245.


2104 Grevillea teretifolia (Round Leaf Grevillea)

246.


2783 Gyrostemon racemiger

247.


1465 Haemodorum discolor

248.


2157 Hakea erecta

249.


2163 Hakea francisiana (Emu Tree)

250.


2181 Hakea meisneriana

251.


2182 Hakea minyma

252.


2184 Hakea multilineata (Grass Leaf Hakea)

253.


12232 Hakea pendens

P3

254.



2195 Hakea platysperma (Cricket Ball Hakea)

255.


17556 Hakea recurva subsp. arida

256.


2217 Hakea verrucosa

257.


6684 Halgania andromedifolia

258.


6691 Halgania integerrima

259.


6180 Haloragis trigonocarpa

260.


6776 Hemiphora elderi (Red Velvet)

261.


19692 Hibbertia ancistrophylla

262.


5115 Hibbertia conspicua (Leafless Hibbertia)

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 5

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

263.


5122 Hibbertia eatoniae

264.


19779 Hibbertia glomerosa var. glomerosa

265.


5165 Hibbertia rostellata

266.


15863 Hibbertia stowardii

267.


5813 Homalocalyx pulcherrimus

268.


5815 Homalocalyx thryptomenoides

269.


448 Hordeum glaucum (Northern Barley Grass)

Y

270.



15447 Hyalosperma glutinosum subsp. glutinosum

271.


12007 Hybanthus floribundus subsp. floribundus

272.


8086 Hypochaeris glabra (Smooth Catsear)

Y

273.



16812 Isopogon scabriusculus subsp. pubifloris

274.


14436 Isopogon scabriusculus subsp. stenophyllus

275.


14779 Jacksonia arida

276.


4021 Jacksonia nematoclada

277.


20709 Jacksonia ramulosa

278.


1178 Juncus bufonius (Toad Rush)

Y

279.



4043 Kennedia prorepens

280.


19892 Keraudrenia velutina subsp. velutina

281.


29046 Lactuca serriola forma serriola

Y

282.



13284 Lawrencella rosea

283.


4957 Lawrencia repens

284.


11815 Laxmannia grandiflora subsp. grandiflora

285.


1306 Laxmannia paleacea

286.


7569 Lechenaultia brevifolia

287.


44490 Leontodon rhagadioloides

Y

288.



3018 Lepidium africanum (Rubble Peppercress)

Y

289.



41647 Lepidosperma sanguinolentum

290.


2352 Leptomeria preissiana

291.


5847 Leptospermum erubescens (Roadside Teatree)

292.


5852 Leptospermum nitens

293.


5855 Leptospermum roei

294.


13260 Leucochrysum fitzgibbonii

295.


6401 Leucopogon hamulosus

296.


41770 Leucopogon sp. Boorabbin (K.R. Newbey 8374)

297.


36059 Leucopogon sp. Yellowdine (M. Hislop & F. Hort MH 3194)

P1

298.



19517 Leucopogon sp. outer wheatbelt (M. Hislop 30)

299.


6488 Limonium lobatum

Y

300.



6489 Limonium sinuatum (Perennial Sea Lavender)

Y

301.



6514 Logania tortuosa

302.


4061 Lotus cruentus (Redflower Lotus)

303.


2396 Lysiana casuarinae

304.


36375 Lysimachia arvensis (Pimpernel)

Y

305.



34736 Lysinema pentapetalum

306.


2533 Maireana amoena

307.


2537 Maireana brevifolia (Small Leaf Bluebush)

308.


2544 Maireana georgei (Satiny Bluebush)

309.


2568 Maireana trichoptera (Downy Bluebush)

310.


5864 Malleostemon peltiger

311.


5865 Malleostemon roseus

312.


4961 Malva parviflora (Marshmallow)

Y

313.



19421 Marianthus bicolor (Painted Marianthus)

314.


4077 Medicago minima (Small Burr Medic)

Y

315.



4078 Medicago orbicularis (Button Medic)

Y

Y



316.

15063 Melaleuca acuminata subsp. acuminata

317.

19380 Melaleuca calyptroides



318.

5896 Melaleuca cordata

319.

19486 Melaleuca hamata



320.

5917 Melaleuca hamulosa

321.

5925 Melaleuca lateriflora (Gorada)



322.

5929 Melaleuca leiocarpa

323.

15663 Melaleuca pauperiflora subsp. fastigiata



324.

5958 Melaleuca radula (Graceful Honeymyrtle)

325.

2813 Mesembryanthemum crystallinum (Iceplant)



Y

326.


2814 Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum (Slender Iceplant)

Y

327.



6891 Microcorys ericifolia

328.


17402 Microcorys sp. stellate (A. Strid 21885)

329.


18046 Microcybe multiflora subsp. multiflora

330.


9187 Micromyrtus erichsenii

331.


14382 Microtis eremaea

332.


14338 Millotia newbeyi

P1

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.


1   2   3   4


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə