Fox terrier club



Yüklə 0,77 Mb.
tarix23.06.2017
ölçüsü0,77 Mb.
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT

FOX TERRIER CLUB
FOUNDED IN 1905

PRESIDENT MR M MARSHALL

CATALOGUE



of 29 Class unbenched

SUB GROUP

OPEN SHOW

(Held under Kennel Club Rules& Regulations)

unbenched in accordancewith Kennel Club instructions

AT

Bulkington WMC,Chequers Street,

Bulkington.CV12 9NH
SUNDAY 20th MARCH 2016
SHOW OPENS 10AM JUDGING 11.30am

*Judge*

Mr Kevin Anderson(Kerrykeel)

Wire Fox Terriers & Smooth Fox Terriers
GUARANTORS TO THE KENNEL CLUB

Mr M Marshall(President),Kedleston, Idlecote Rd, Whatcote, Shipton on Stour, Warks CV36 5DY

Mrs M Rose.Broad Close,Kineton,Pillerton,Hersey.Warks. 0QF.

Mrs L England.The White House, Chalk Row Rd, Gooderstone, Norfolk.PE33 9BW

Mr A Westwood, 144 Park Road, Nertherton. Dudley, West Midlands

Mr D.Dipple Hanch Reseavoir Cottage,Seedy Mill,Lichfield.WS13 8HQ


All Judges at this show agree to abide by the following statement: `In assessing the dogs, judges must penalise any features or exaggerations which they consider would be detrimental to the soundness, health and well being of the dog.


BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT

FOX TERRIER CLUB
OFFICERS & COMMITTEE

President :Mr M G Marshall


Chairman: Mrs M Rose

Vice Chairman : Mr A Westwood


Hon.Sec :Mrs L England

Treasurer : Mr D Dipple


Mr A Jack, Mr R Lilley, Mrs S Steadman, Mrs J Griffiths,

Mrs V Westwood, Mrs M Dipple, Mrs L Smith.

Co-opted Mr P Sutcliffe ,Ms A Sturgess

DOGS MUST BE ENTERED `NOT FOR COMPETITION` TO ENTER VENUE

On Entry Form £3-50
MEMBERSHIP

£7-50 Partnership/Joint - £5-00 Single

(MEMBERSHIP RUNS FROM JANUARY TO DECEMBER EACH YEAR)
PLEASE NOTE:ANY DOGS DOCKED AFTER 6TH APRIL 2007

ARE INELIGIBLE FOR EXHIBITION AT THIS SHOW


VET ON CALL

Details on the Notice board
EXHIBITORS PLEASE NOTE

Exhibitors will be expected to clear up any of their dogs accidents

PLEASE BE PREPARE

~ AGM ~

MEMBERS PLEASE NOTE

THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING WILL TAKE PLACE BEFORE THE SHOW APPROX 10.30AM


BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT

FOX TERRIER CLUB
FUTURE EVENTS
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER 2016

SHENSTONE VILLAGE HALL

SHENSTONE,NR LICHFIELD,STAFFORDSHIRE
Judge: Manuela Weiss (De la Rosa)

Smooth Fox Terriers (with cc`s.)



Judge: Mr Nick Connell (Sonorra)

Wire Fox Terriers( without cc`s)


Best In Show Judge : Mrs Hazel Bradford(Flyntwyre)
*******************
OPEN SHOW 2017

SUNDAY 19TH MARCH

JUDGE: Mrs Joanne Vickers (Jodean)

Wire & Smooth Fox Terriers


***************
CONTACT SECRETARY :Mrs Lee England

The White House,Chalk Road,Gooderstone,Norfolk.PE33 9BN

Tel:01366328826. Email: l.england@mypostoffice.co.uk

Website: www.birminghamanddistrictfoxterrierclub.co.uk

YOUR DOG IS VULNERABLE AND AT RISK IF LEFT IN A VEHICLE IN HIGH TEMPERATURES AND EVEN ON DAYS CONSIDERED AS SLIGHTLY WARM.

PLEASE TAKE CARE OF YOUR DOG.IF YOUR DOG IS FOUND TO BE AT RISK FORCIBLE ENTRY TO YOUR VEHICLE MAY BE NECESSARY WITHOUT LIABILITY

FOR ANY DAMAGE CAUSED

BENCHING

This Show is exempt from standard benching by kind permission of The Kennel Club subject to the following directive being compiled with:

1.Exhibitors are allowed to remove their exhibits from the show after they have competed in all their classes.

2.Exhibits may not be removed earlier than stated unless by written order of the Veterinary surgeon,

Veterinary Practioner or the Show Management and then only in very exceptional and unforeseen

circumstances which must be reported to the Kennel Club.


WARNING NOTICE (Kennel Club Approved)

All persons attending the Dog Show must compensate and/or indemnify the organisers for any loss or damage to any property Or buildings within the showground caused with or without negligence by any person under the age of 18yrs who is brought by them to the show or for whom they are responsible.
SHOW MANAGER:MR DAVID DIPPLE

FIRE OFFICER:MR BOB LILLEY

FIRST AIDER:MRS LEE ENGLAND
DONATIONS

Mr&Mrs Dipple,Mr P Parsons,Mrs&Miss Dolman

Mrs J Thorton,Mrs J Moakes

Special Thanks to Ms Rachel Pearce



HOMEMADE REFRESHMENTS

AVAILABLE

THROUGH OUT THE SHOW

mpj04028320000[1]

CLASSIFICATION
JUDGE

MR KEVIN ANDERSON
WIRE FOX TERRIERS
DIPPLE. Mr & Mrs D Hanch Reservoir Cottage,Seedy Mill,Lichfield. Staffordshire.

Tel;01543 491958.



52. MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON.B.26/01/15.BrExh.Ch Travella Set The Trend – Marvidyne Moonshine.Class 8

NEWITT.Mr&Mrs MP.12,Rectory Close,Exhall ,Coventry.CV7 9PA.Tel:02476731128



53. WYREGAIT TIGER LILY.B.30/04/14.BrExh.King Arthur Van Foliny Home x Wyregait Reach

For The stars. Class 10

NIXON,Mrs S.59,Worksop Rd,South Anston,Sheffield.S25 5ET.Tel:01909 562304

54. WILLOWYRE WINGS OF STEEL.D.13/09/13.BrExh.Ch Travella Striking Steel

Willowyre Wish To Impress.Class 6

SMITH.Mrs L.Long View,Dickfools Lane,Wendling,Dereham,Norfolk.NR19 2NF.

Tel; 01362 687118



55. LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS.B.23/04/08.BrExh.Lenicka Viking-Valken Rambling Rose At

Lenicka.Class 12

SUTCLIFFE & STURGESS.P&A.2,Richardsons Lane,Loddington,Kettering.Northants.NN14

1LD.Tel:01536 711914.



56. MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW.B.15/03/10.BR Mr&MrsDipple.Travella Starlead

Alkinra Gossip Girl Among Marvidyne.Class 10.12

WESTWOOD.Mr A( Handling for Mr&Mrs Westwood)144,Park Rd, WestMidlands.DY2 9DD.

Tel:01384 259987.



57. NETHERTONION OPTIMIST.D.08/09/13.BrExh.Ch Travella Striking Steel-Heart Beat

At Nethertonion. Class 6

WESTWOOD.Mr A( Handling for Mr FW Schoneberg)144,Park Rd, WestMidlands.DY2 9DD.

Tel:01384 259987.



58. XTRA VD SCHONENBERGEN.B.02/07/13.BrExh.Jago VD Schonenbergen-

Leonie VD Schonenbergen. Class 12

WURTZBURG.Mrs DA.12,Foxhills Close,Whitestones,Nuneaton,Warks.CV11 6TD.

Tel:02476 343457



59. BLACKDALE BUCCANEER OF RUSSMEWS.D.30/01/14.BrH o`Donohue.Blackdale Goldmaker-Blackdale Pearl..Class 5

60. BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS.D.14/11/12.Br H O`Donoghue. Blackdale Midnight Gold-Blackdale Blossom.Class 6

CLASS 1. PUPPY DOG

No Entries

1st......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 2.JUNIOR DOG

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 3.SPEC BEGINNERS DOG

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 4 .POST GRADUATE DOG

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 5.LIMIT DOG

59.BLACKDALE BUCCANEER OF RUSSMEWS abs


1st......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 6. OPEN DOG

54.WILLOWYRE WINGS OF STEEL

57.NETHERTONION OPTIMIST

60.BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS abs


1st........57..............2nd........54.................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 7.PUPPY BITCH

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 8 JUNIOR BITCH

52.MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON


1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 9.SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 10 .POST GRADUATE BITCH

53.WYREGAIT TIGER LILY

56.MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW
1st..........53.............2nd........56.................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS11.LIMIT BITCH

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 12. OPEN BITCH

55. LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS

58. XTRA VD SCHONENBERGEN abs

56. Marvidyne Magic Rainbow


1st......55.................2nd..........56.............3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 13.VETERAN (Dog/Bitch)

No Entries

1st......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................
BEST OF BREED ..............57.....................................
RESERVE BEST OF BREED.........55............................
BEST PUPPY.................../.......................................
SMOOTH FOX TERRIERS
ARUSTAHYAN.OLIA.Address withheld

61. ZLOTTY DE LA ROSA.B.21/10/12.Br M.Weiss.Yoxella Whistle and Flute – Kora de la Rosa.Class 25

BLUFF.Mr G. Linden House,Church Walk,Bruntingthorpe,Lutterworth.LE17 5QH.Tel:01162478958



62. GOSEL SPANISH DANCER(AR1).B.01/02/14.BrMr&MrsHall.Gosel Oliver Twist –Ch Migley Domino With Gosel. Class 23

BROOKES.MrA J &Mrs M.13,Fereday Street,Tipton.DY4 9NH.Tel:0121 5307382



63. ZETAMAZ BLACK ON TRACK.D. 01/01/15BrExh.Zetamaz Cool Dude.JW.ShCM- Zetamaz Leather& Lace JW.ShCM.Class 15

64. ZETAMAZ GERARD DEPARDIEU. JW.SHCM .D.01/06/14.BrExh.FrenchFox Gandalf x Zetamaz Talk Of The Town.Class 18.

65. ZETAMAZ FROSTBITE. JW.SHCM .D.24/12/13. Br Exh.Ch Konrad VD Schonen Bergen – Ch Dobelands Hot Totty At Zetamaz.. Class 19

66. ZETAMAZ FRENCH CONNECTION.B.01/06/14.BrExh.French Fox Gandalf – Zetamaz Talk Of The Town.Class 24

DOLMAN.Mrs&Miss J.Address withheld



67. YOXELLA WITHOUT EQUAL AT ZEBEC.D.22/05/15.BrMrs J Griffiths.Ch Absolutely Superstitious-Zlotty De La Rosa.Class 14

68. CHIPSTEAD TREASURE AT ZEBEC.B.07/09/11.Br Ms Marston.Chipstead Hermes – Chipstead Dynamite.Class 24

GRIFFITHS .J.Dovers Cottage,Northend,Southam,Warks.CV7 2TJ.Tel:01295 770367 .



69. YOXELLA WRECKING BALL.D.11/12/14.BrExh.Zlatan de la Rosa-Yoxella Welsh Gold

Class 15


70. YOXELLA WISH LIST.B.22/05/15.BrExh. Ch Absolutely Superstitious-Zlotty De La

Rosa With Yoxella.Class 20

HUGHES. & BUTCHER.Mr PR & Mrs M &Mr RG.The Forge,Hooks Lane Upleaden,

Newent, Glos.GL18 1EL. Tel:01531 828133



71. FORGEVALE THAT`LL DO NICELY.B.08/08/15.BrExh. Ch Absolutely Superstitious-

Ch Forgevale Dream Princess.Class 20.27



72. CH FORGEVALE DREAM PRINCESS.B.11/11/12.BrExh.Belfox J Fubelfox-Ch Forgevale Simply Stunning.Class 25.27

KETTLE.A.514,Falmer Rd,Brighton,BN2 6LH.Tel:07981380184



73. EQUIFOX PERFECT PICKLE.D.11.01.13.BrMiss V Robertson. Glendraterra Sundance Kid -Equifox Silver Stargazer.Class 17

74. YOXELLA WARMSPELL.B.22/05/15.Br J.Griffiths. Ch Absolutely Superstitious-Zlotty De La Rosa With Yoxella.Class 20

MORRIS. Mrs S .`Ranstone `Springfield Lane,Broadway Worc`s.WR12 7BT.Tel:01386842970



75. SANAMARIS STEP LIVELY.B.24/09/14.BrExh.French Fox Gandalf – Sanamaris Spill

The Beans. Class 24

NICHOLS.Miss D. Chantalle Cottage,Willoughton,Gainsborough,Lincs.DN21 5SN.

Tel:01673 818527.



76. ZETEAMAZ JULES VERNE AT CHANTELLES.D.01/06/14.BrExh.French Fox Gandalf –

Zetamaz Talk Of The Town.Class 17.27



77. ZETAMAZ SHE`S SNOW ANGEL AT CHANTELLE.B.24/12/13.Br Mr&Mrs Brookes. Ch Konrad VD SchonenBergen – Ch Dobelands Hot Totty At Zetamaz.SHCM. Class 23.27

78. CHANTALLE`S PENNY LANE . B.29/04/14.BrExh.French For Gandalf-Saredon Please

Please Me. Class 24.

PARSONS. Mr PJ. The Limes Farm,11,Main St,Kirby,Leicester.LE18 3TD .Tel:01162402246

79. TAMEDALE CEASER ON WISTOWHILL.D.05/12/13.Br Mr&Mrs Dams.Percy VD Bismarckquelle – Belfox Kiri (Imp Bel)(AR1)Class 17.

WESTWOOD.Mr A( Handling for Mr FW Schoneberg)144,Park Rd, WestMidlands.DY2 9DD.

Tel:01384 259987.

80. NERO VD SCHONEBERG.D.16/06/14.BrOwner.ChAbsolutely Superstitous -Miss-Evi VD Schonenbergen.Class 19


CLASS 14. PUPPY DOG

67.YOXELLA WITHOUT EQUAL AT ZEBEC


1st......67................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 15.JUNIOR DOG

63.ZETAMAZ BLACK ON TRACK

69.YOXELLA WRECKING BALL
1st.....63..................2nd...........69..............3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 16.SPEC..BEGINNERS DOG

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 17 .POST GRADUATE DOG

73.EQUIFOX PERFECT PICKLE

76. ZETEAMAZ JULES VERNE AT CHANTELLES

79.TAMEDALE CEASER ON WISTOWHILL


1st.....73..................2nd.......76..................3rd.......79......................Res......................

CLASS 18.LIMIT DOG

64.ZETAMAZ GERARD DEPARDIEU


1st.........64.............2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 19. OPEN DOG

65.ZETAMAZ FROSTBITE

80.NERO VD SCHONEBERG
1st......80................2nd........65.................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 20 PUPPY BITCH

70.YOXELLA WISH LIST

71.FORGEVALE THAT`LL DO NICELY

74.YOXELLA WARMSPELL


1st......70.................2nd......71...................3rd.........74....................Res......................

CLASS 21 JUNIOR BITCH

No Entries

1st......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 22.SPEC.BEGINNERS BITCH

No Entries

1st.......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 23 POST GRADUATE BITCH

62.GOSEL SPANISH DANCER

77.ZETAMAZ SHE`S SNOW ANGEL AT CHANTELLE
1st.......77................2nd........62.................3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 24 LIMIT BITCH

66.ZETAMAZ FRENCH CONNECTION

68.CHIPSTEAD TREASURE AT ZEBEC

75.SANAMARIS STEP LIVELY

78.CHANTALLE`S PENNY LANE abs
1st.....75..................2nd..........66...............3rd........68.....................Res......................

CLASS 25. OPEN BITCH

61.ZLOTTY DE LA ROSA

72.CH FORGEVALE DREAM PRINCESS
1st.....61.................2nd..........72...............3rd.............................Res......................

CLASS 26.VETERAN DOG/BITCH

No Entries

1st......................2nd.........................3rd.............................Res......................

BEST OF BREED .........61.........................................


RESERVE BEST OF BREED.............64.......................
BEST PUPPY...............70...........................................

JUNIOR HANDLING

28.CLASS A (6-11YRS)
1st.... ………………2nd.....................3rd.....................................................

29.CLASS B (12-16YRS)

1st.....ANNA BLUFF...............2nd...................................................3rd.................................

Note:ENTRIES WILL BE TAKEN UP TO 1PM ON THE DAY


CLASS 27 BRACE (Dog/Bitch) to take place after BIS

Hughes&Butcher SFT

Nichols SFT
1st....... Hughes&Butcher........................................................
2nd....... Nichols.......................................................
~~~~~~~~~~~~~
BEST IN SHOW ...........61..............................
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW..........57..........................
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.........70..............................

(£10 prize for Best puppy ,Donated by Mrs J Thorton)


BEST VETERAN………55…………………

THANK YOU

FOR

SUPPORTING

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT FOX TERRIER CLUB
See you all in November for Our

Championship Show
Have a Great Summer
Safe Journey Home

Yüklə 0,77 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə