Gazette have been shown separately in Note 2]



Yüklə 5,79 Mb.
səhifə27/34
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü5,79 Mb.
1   ...   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   ...   34



Division 5—Class Arachnida

















ARANEAE








SPIDERS





Theraphosidae


Brachypelma spp.
(=Aphonopelma spp.)


Tarantulas


























SCORPIONES





SCORPIONS








Scorpionidae


Pandinus dictator











Pandinus gambiensis











Pandinus imperator (= Pandinus Africanus and Heterometerus roeseli)





























Division 6—Class Aves























ANSERIFORMES














Anatidae





DUCKS, GEESE, SWANS








Anas bernieri


Madagascar teal








Anas formosa


Baikal teal, Spectacled teal or Formosa teal








Branta ruficollis


Red-breasted goose








Coscoroba coscoroba


Coscoroba swan








Cygnus melanocorypha


Black-necked swan








Dendrocygna arborea


Cuban tree or Black-billed whistling duck








Oxyura leucocephala


White-headed duck








Sarkidiornis melanotos


Comb or Knob-billed duck


APODIFORMES














Trochilidae


(Species in the family Trochilidae other than species specified in Part II of Schedule 1)


HUMMINGBIRDS


CICONIIFORMES














Balaenicipitidae


Balaeniceps rex


WHALE-HEADED STORK





Ciconiidae





STORKS








Ciconia nigra


Black stork





Phoenicopteridae


(All species in the family Phoenicopteridae)


FLAMINGOS





Threskiornithidae





IBISES, SPOONBILLS








Eudocimus ruber


Scarlet ibis








Geronticus calvus


(Southern) bald ibis








Platalea leucorodia


White or Eurasian spoonbill


COLUMBIFORMES














Columbidae





DOVES, PIGEONS








Gallicolumba luzonica


Bleeding heart dove or Bleeding heart pigeon








Goura spp.


Crowned pigeons


CORACIIFORMES














Bucerotidae





HORNBILLS








(Species of Aceros not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











Anorrhinus (=Ptilolaemus) spp.











Anthracoceros spp.











(Species of Buceros not included in Part II of Schedule 1)











Penelopides spp.





CUCULIFORMES














Musophagidae





TURACOS








Tauraco spp.











Musophaga (Gallirex/Tauraco) porphyreolophus


Purple-crested or Violet-crested turaco


FALCONIFORMES











(ACCIPITRIFORMES)


(Species in the Order FALCONIFORMES (ACCIPITRIFORMES) except species in the family Cathartidae, other than -
(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and
(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)
(Sub-species of species of Accipitriformes a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)


FALCONS, HAWKS, EAGLES, OSPREYS, SECRETARY BIRD





GALLIFORMES














Phasianidae





PHEASANTS, GROUSE








Argusianus argus


Great argus pheasant








Gallus sonneratii


Sonnerat's jungle fowl or Grey jungle fowl








Ithaginis cruentus


Blood pheasant








Pavo muticus


Green peafowl








Polyplectron bicalcaratum


Grey peacock pheasant or Common peacock or Burmese peacock








Polyplectron germaini


Germain's peacock pheasant








Polyplectron malacense


Malay(sian) peacock pheasant








Polyplectron (malacense) schleiermacheri





GRUIFORMES














Gruidae


(Species in the family Gruidae, other than -
(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and
(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)
(Sub-species of species of Gruidae, a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)


CRANES





Otididae


(Species in the family Otididae, other than species specified in Part II of Schedule 1)


BUSTARDS


PASSERIFORMES














Cotingidae





COTINGAS








Rupicola spp.


Cock-of-the-Rock





Emberizidae





BUNTINGS, TANAGERS, CARDINALS








Gubernatrix cristata


Yellow cardinal








Paroaria capitata


Yellow-billed cardinal








Paroaria coronata


Red-crested cardinal








Tangara fastuosa








Estrildidae


Amandava formosa


WAXBILLS








Padda oryzivora











Poephila cincta cincta


Black-throated finch





Fringillidae





FINCHES








Carduelis (Spinus) yarrellii


Yellow-faced siskin





Muscicapidae





THRUSHES, WARBLERS








Cyornis ruckii
(Niltava (Muscicapa) ruecki)


Rueck's blue flycatcher








Garrulax canorus


Melodious laughing thrush








Leiothrix lutea











Liocichla omeiensis








Paradisaeidae


(All species in the family Paradisaeidae)


BIRDS OF PARADISE





Pittidae





PITTAS








Pitta (brachyura nympha) nympha


Japanese fairy pitta or Blue-winged pitta




















Pitta guajana


Blue-tailed pitta





Pycnonotidae


Pycnonotus zeylanicus








Sturnidae


Gracula religiosa

















PICIFORMES














Ramphastidae


Pteroglossus aracari


Black-necked aracari








Pteroglossus viridis


Green aracari








Ramphastos sulfuratus


Keel-billed toucan








Ramphastos toco


Toco toucan








Ramphastos tucanus


Red-billed or Cuvier's toucan








Ramphastos vitellinus


Channel-billed toucan


PSITTACIFORMES

















(Species in the Order PSITTACIFORMES, other than -
(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1;
(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and
(c) Melopsittacus undulatus, Nymphicus hollandicus and Psittacula krameri
(Sub-species of species of PSITTACIFORMES, a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)


PARROTS


RHEIFORMES














Rheidae





RHEAS








Rhea americana


Rhea or American ostrich


SPHENISCIFORMES





PENGUINS








Spheniscidae


Spheniscus demersus


Black-footed or Jackass penguin


STRIGIFORMES

















(Species in the Order STRlGlFORMES, other than -
(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and
(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)
Sub-species of species of STRIGIFORMES, a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)


BIRDS OF PREY, OWLS


Каталог: docs -> texts
texts -> Tarım ve Köyişleri Bakanlığından : Organik Tarımın Esasları ve Uygulanmasına İlişkin Yönetmelik
texts -> Zoonozlar ve zoonotik etkenler, İLGİLİ antiMİkrobiyal direnç ve gida kaynakli salginlarin izlenmesi YÖnetmeliĞİ Yetki Kanunu
texts -> TÜrk gida kodeksi bulaşanlar yönetmeliĞİ Yetki Kanunu: 5996
texts -> Bebek ve küÇÜK Çocuk ek gidalari tebliĞİ Yetki Kanunu: Türk Gıda Kodeksi Yönetmeliği
texts -> Codigo alimentario argentino
texts -> Decreto Ministeriale 19 aprile 1996 (in Gazz. Uff., 3 ottobre, n. 232). Elenco delle specie animali che possono costituire pericolo per la salute e l'incolumità pubblica e di cui è proibita la detenzione
texts -> Ministério da agricultura, pecuária e abastecimento. Gabinete do ministro
texts -> TÜrk gida kodeksi gida maddelerinde bulunmasina iZİn verilen pestiSİtlerin maksimum kalinti liMİtleri tebliĞİ Yetki Kanunu
texts -> El presidente de la republica y el ministro de economia y comercio
texts -> The forests (tugen-kamasia) rules

Yüklə 5,79 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   ...   34




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə