Gympie Landcare Nursery 350 Old Maryborough Rd Phone:(07) 54838866



Yüklə 460,24 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
tarix06.09.2017
ölçüsü460,24 Kb.

Gympie Landcare Nursery  

350 Old Maryborough Rd

Phone:(07) 54838866

Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

A

Abelmoshatus moshatus 

muskmellow

2m

Abelmoshatus moshatus subsp. 



Tuberosus

Native Rosella

2m

60

11



Abrophyllum ornans

84

8



Acacia amblygona

1m

11



4

Acacia bakeri

Marblewood

15+m

3

64



3

Acacia blakelyi

1-3m


Acacia brunioides

Brown Wattle

2m

Acacia complanata

Flat-Stemmed Wattle

4m

52

3



Acacia cultriformis

Knife-Leaf Wattle

2-3m

Acacia dealbata

Blue Wattle

15+m

Acacia decora

Showy Wattle

1-3m

Acacia disparrima

Hickory Wattle

15m

Acacia falcata

Sickle-leaved Wattle

2-5m

Acacia fimbriata

Brisbane or Fringe Wattle

5m

21

3



Acacia floribunda

Gossamer Wattle

2-4m

Acacia havilandiorum

Needle Wattle

1-3m

Acacia holosericea

Strap Wattle

3m

140


4

Acacia juncifolia

Rush-leaved Wattle

2m

Acacia leiocalyx

Early Black Wattle

6m

78

3



Acacia longifolia

Sallow Wattle

3-5m

Acacia longissima

Narrow-leaved wattle

5m

Acacia macradenia

Zig-zag Wattle

5m

107


3

Acacia maidenii

Maiden's Wattle

15m

Acacia melanoxylon

Blackwood

15+m

Acacia oshanesii

Irish Wattle

7m

Acacia paniculata

Soft Corkwood

40m

Acacia pendula

Weeping Myall

10m

Acacia podalyriifolia

Silver Wattle

5m

Acacia suaveolens

Sweet Wattle

2m

Acacia triptera

Spur Wing Wattle

2m

Ackama paniculata

Soft Corkwood

15+m

Acmena hemilampra

Broad Leaved Lillypilli

30m

32

75



3

Acmena ingens

Red Apple

15+m

Acmena smithii

Lillipilli

15+m

20

64



3

Acronychia laevis

Glossy Acronychia

10m

14

8



Acronychia oblongifolia

White Acronychia

15+m

1

7



Acrotriche aggregata

Red Ground Berry

1m

Agathis robusta

Kauri Pine

15+m

Ailanthus triphysa

White Bean

15+m

Alchornea ilicifolia

Native Holly

6m

Alectryon coriaceus

Beach Alectryon

4 m

34

3



Alectryon subdentatus

Hard Alectryon

7m

Alecryon subcinereus

Wild Quince

15m

Alectryon tomentosus

Hairy Alectryon

10m

19

9



Aleurites moluccana

Candlenut

15+m

Alocasia brisbanensis

Cunjevoi


1m

Allocasuarina littoralis

Black She-oak

10m

240


1

Allocasuarina torulosa

Forest Oak

10+m

9

2



Allosylon flammeum

Tree Waratah

10+m

Alogyne huegelii

Lilac Hibisus

2.5m

Alogyne sp.

2.5m


18

11

Alphitonia excelsa

Soap Tree or Red Ash

15+m


42

4

Alphitonia petrei

Pink Ash

15+m


Alpinia caerulea

Native Ginger

2m

8

14



Alyxia ruscifolia

Chain Fruit

3m

Angophora subvelutina

Broad-leaved Apple

15+m

Anigozanthu flavidus

Tall Kangaroo Paw

1m

Anthocarapa nitidula

Incense Cedar

15+m

Aphananthe philippensis

Rough-Leaved Elm

15+m

Stock numbers are correct at 15 June 2017. Stock 



numbers may change after this date.

1


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Araucaria bidwillii

Bunya Pine

15+m

3

6



10

16

Araucaria cunninghamii

Hoop Pine

15+m


91

2

Archidendron hendersonii

White Lace Flower

15+m


2

2

Archirhodomyrtus beckleri 

Rose Myrtle 

5-10m


Archontophoenix cunninghamiana

Bangalow Palm

15+m

8

50



16

Archontophoenix alexandrae

Alexander Palm

15+m

Argyrodendron actinophyllum

Black Booyong

15+m

15

9



Argyrodendron 'kin kin'

Rusty Tulip Oak

15+m

6

52



2,15

Argyrodendron trifoliatum

White Booyong

15+m

29

15



Artanema fimbriatum

Koala Bells

60cm

1

6



Arytera distylis

Twin-leaved Coogera

12m

Arytera divaricata

Coogera


15m

Arytera foveolata

Pitted Coogera

15m

17

4



Arytera microphylla

Small-leaved Coogera

3m

Atalaya multiflora

Broad-leaved Whitewood

15+m

Atractocarpus chartaceus

Narrow-leaved Gardenia

3m

68

9



Atractocarpus fitzalanii

Brown Gardenia

5m

87

9



Atriplex nummularia

Old Man Saltbush

3m

Auranticarpa rhombifolia

Holly Wood, Diamond Leafed 

Pittosporum

15+m


Austromyrtus dulcis

Midyim Berry

50cm

Austrosteenisia blackii

Blood Vine

Vine

B

Babingtonia similis {syn Baeckea 

virgata}

Twiggy Myrtle

4m

Backhousia myrtifolia

Carrol / Cinnamon myrtle

15m

Backhousia citriodora

Lemon Myrtle

15m

Bacopa monnieri

Water Hissop

GC

Banksia aemula

Wallum Banksia

8m

90

4



Banksia ericifolia

Heath Leaved Banksia

6m

Banksia integrifolia

Coastal Banksia

4-10m

115


4

Banksia oblongifolia

Dwarf Banksia

1m

Banksia robur

Swamp Banksia

1m

Banksia spinulosa

Hairpin Banksia/Golden 

Candlesticks

2m

19



4

Barklya syringifolia

Crown of Gold

8m

Baumea articulata

Jointed Twigrush

2m

Blandfordia grandiflora

Large Christmas Bell

30-60cm

9

16



Bouchardatia neurococca

Union Nut

12m

Brachychiton acerifolius

Flame Tree

15+m

Brachychiton australis

Broad-leaved Bottle Tree

5-8m

16

2



Brachychiton bidwillii

Little Kurrajong

4m

54

2



Brachychiton collinus

Outcrop Kurrajong

4m

Brachychiton compactus

Bottletree

10m

Brachychiton discolor

Lace Bark

15+m

Brachychiton diversifolius

Northern Kurrajong

10m

Brachychiton gregorii

Desert Kurrajong

5m

Brachychiton paradoxus

Red-flowered Kurrajong

5m

Brachychiton populneus

Kurrajong

15+m

Brachychiton rupestris

Narrow-leaved Bottle Tree

15+m

Brachychiton viscidulus

Kimberley Rose

8m

19

Breynia oblongifolia



Breynia

2-3m


Bridelia exaltata

Brush Ironbark

15+m

6

2



Bridelia leichhardtii

Sm. Lv. Brush Ironbark

10m

Buckinghamia celsissima

Ivory Curl flower

3-6m

7

C



Calanthe triplicata

Christmas Orchid

90cm

Callerya megasperma

Native Wisteria Vine

Vine

36

10



6

Callistemon citrinus

Crimson Bottlebrush

1-3m

Callistemon Dawson River

5m

197



3

Callistemon personii

Blackdown Buttlebrush

1m

Callitris baileyi

Bailey's Cypress Pine

15+m

14

4



1

Callitris columellaris         

Bribie Island Pine

15+m

40

1



Callicarpa pedunculata

Velvet Leaf

2m

84

11



Callicoma serratifolia

Black Wattle

12m

Capparis arborea

Caper Bush

8m

2


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Capparis mitchellii

Wild Orange

4m

Capparis sarmentosa

Scrambling Caper

2m

Carex oppressa

Tall Sedge

1m

Carex brevistyla

Sedge


Carissa ovata

Currant Bush

2m

Casearia multinervosa 

Casearia


10m

Cassia brewsteri

Brush Cassia/Leichhardt Bean 

10m

Cassia tomentella

Velvet Cassia Brush

10m

2

3



Cassinia laevis

Dead Finish / Cough Bush

3m

Castanospermum australe

Black Bean

15+m

Castanospora alphandii

Brown Tamarind

15+m

Casuarina cristata

Belah


15+m

9

1



Casuarina cunninghamiana

River she-oak

10+mm

225


1

Casuarina equisetifolia

Coastal oak

10m

Casuarina glauca

Swamp Oak

15+m

Choricarpia subargentea

Giant Ironwood

15+m

1

Cissus antartica



Kangaroo Vine

5

30



6

Citrus australis

Wild Lime

6m

Citrus australasica

Finger Lime

4m

Citrus garrawayae

Mount White Lime

15m

Cladium procerum

Leafy Twigrush

2.5m

Clausena brevistyla

Clausena


6m

11

7



7

Clausena smyrelliana

Smyrell's Clausena

6m

8

96



8

Clematicissus opaca

Forest Grape Vine

20

Clerodendrum floribundum

Lolly Bush

6m

Clerodendrum inerme

Mangrove Lollybush

6m

16

4



Commersonia bartramia

Brown Kurrajong

10m

1

Commersonia fraseri



Brush Kurrajong

5m

Cordyline manners-suttoniae

Giant palm lily

5m

Cordyline petiolaris

Broad-leaved Palm Lily

3m

25



15

Cordyline rubra

Red-fruitted palm-lily

4m

Corymbia citriodora

Lemon Scented Gum

15+m

Corymbia intermedia

Pink Bloodwood

15+m

Corymbia maculata

Spotted Gum

15+m

Corymbia ptychocarpa

Red Bloodwood

8m

14

1



Corymbia tesselaris

Carbeen


15+m

157


1

Crinum pedunculatum

Swamp Lily

1m

7

14



Cryptocarya bidwillii

Yellow Laurel

15+m

Cryptocarya erythroxylon

Pigeonberry Ash

15+m

16

3



Cryptocarya foetida

Stinking Cryptocarya

10m

12

2



Cryptocarya glaucescens

Jackwood


15+m

Cryptocarya laevigata 

Glossy Laurel

2-6m

2

Cryptocarya obovata



Pepperberry

15+m


Cryptocarya sclerophylla

Hard Cryptocarya

10m

Cryptocarya triplinervis

Three-veined Laurel / Brown 

Laurel

12+m


16

34

3



Cryptocarya vulgaris

Northern Laurel

23

8

Cupaniopsis anacardioides



Tuckeroo / Green Tamarind

15+m


36

200


2

Cupaniopsis parvifolia

Small-leaved Tuckeroo

10m

Cupaniopsis serrata

Smooth Tuckeroo

10m

Cupaniopsis wadsworthii

Scrub Tuckeroo

0

21

2



Cyclophyllum coprosmoides

Coastal Canthium / Supple 

Jack

10m


11

2

Cyclophyllum longipetalum

Brush Canthium

6m

Cymbopogon citratus

Lemon Grass

2m

48



15

Cyperus difformis

Variable Flatsedge

30cm

Cyperus haspan

15

16



Cyperus polystachyos

Bunchy Flatsedge

70cm

125


14

D

Davidsonia pruriens

Davidson's Plum

8m

Decaspermum humile

Silky Myrtle

8m

Denhamia pittosporoides

Veiny Denhamia

10m

Derris involuta

Native Derris Vine

21

6

Dianella brevipedunculata



Flax Lily

60cm


100

14

Dianella caerulea

Common Flax Lily 

1m

12



14

Dianella congesta

Beach Flax Lily

50cm

3


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Dianella revoluta

Blueberry Flax Lily

1m

Dietes robinsoniana

Lord Howe Wedding Lily

1.5m

Dillwynia retorta

Healthy Parrot Pea

2m

83

4,9



Dinosperma melanophloia

Hard Aspen

8m

Diospyros australis 

Black Plum

6-15m

25

8



Diospyros fasciculosa

Grey Ebony

15+m

59

9



Diospyros geminata

Queensland Ebony

5m

40

9



Diospyros humilis

Small-leaved Ebony

3m

Diospyros pentamera

Myrtle Ebony

15+m

Diploglottis australis

Native Tamarind

15+m

58

9



Diploglottis campbellii

Small-Leaved Tamarind

10+m

3

3



Dissiliaria baloghioides

Hauer / Lancewood        

15+m

3

20



9

Dodonaea triangularis

Small-leaved Hop Bush

3m

Dodonaea triquetra

Forest Hop Bush

3m

Dodonaea viscosa

Hop Bush


1.5-4m

Dodonaea viscosa ssp cuneata

Sticky Hop Bush

3m

Dodonea viscosa ssp burmanniana

Hopwood


2-6m

Dodonaea viscosa 'purpurea' 

Purple Hop Bush 

3m

Drypetes deplanchei

Yellow Tulip

15+m

17

3



Duboisia myoporoides

Corkwood


15+m

Dysoxylum fraserianum

Rosewood


15+m

2

Dysoxylum mollissimum

Red Bean

15+m


9

4

275



2

Dysoxylum rufum

Rusty Bean

7-10m

3

13



25

2,16


E

Ehretia acuminata

Koda


15+m

Elaeaganus triflora

Millaa Millaa Vine



Elaeocarpus grandis

Blue Quandong

15+m

286


1

Elaeocarpus kirtonii

White Quandong

15+m

Elaeocarpus obovatus

Hard Quandong

15+m

Elaeocarpus reticulatis

Blueberry Ash

10+m

Elattostachys nervosa

Green Tamarind

15+m

3

2



Ellatosachys xylocarpa

White Tamarind

15+m

6

3



Endiandra compressa

White Bark

15+m

Endiandra pubens

Hairy Walnut

15+m

12

Endiandra discolor



Rose Walnut

15+m


Endiandra sieberi

Corkwood


15+m

3

3



Eremophila debilis

Winter Apple

GC

Eremophila microtheca

Emu Bush


1m

Erythrina vespertilio

Bat-Wing Coral Tree

5-10m

1

3



Eucalyptus argophloia

Western White Gum

15+m

Eucalyptus acmenoides

Yellow Stringybark

15+m

Eucalyptus bancroftii

Tumbledown Gum

15+m

Eucalyptus carnea

Broad-leaved White Mahogany

15+m

Eucalyptus caleyi

Drooping Ironbark

15+m

Eucalyptus cloeziana

Gympie Messmate 

15+m

Eucalyptus crebra

Narrow-leaved Ironbark

15+m

Eucalyptus crucis

Silver Mallee

2-8m

Eucalyptus curtisii

Plunket Mallee

6m

256


1

Eucalyptus dealbata

Tumbledown Red Gum

10+m

Eucalyptus exserta

Queensland Peppermint

15+m

50

1



Eucalyptus grandis

Flooded Gum

15+m

Eucalyptus luehmanniana

Yellow Top Mallee Ash

6m

Eucalyptus maculata

Spotted Gum

15+m

Eucalytus major

Mountain Grey Gum

15+m

Eucalyptus melanoleuca

Yarraman Ironbark

15+m

Eucalyptus melanophloia

Silver-leaved Ironbark

15+m

Eucalyptus microcorys

Tallow wood

15+m

72

1



Eucalyptus microtheca

Coolibah


10m

68

1



Eucalyptus pachyphylla

Red Bud Mallee

5-7m

Eucalyptus phoenicea

Scarlet Gum

12m

12

4



Eucalyptus pilularis

Blackbutt

15+m

Eucalyptus propinqua

Grey Gum


15+m

17

1



Eucalyptus racemosa

Scribbly Gum

15+m

Eucalyptus robusta

Swamp Mahogany

15+m

12

1,3



Eucalyptus saligna 

Sydney Blue Gum

15+m

4


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Eucalyptus seeana

Narrow-leaved Red Gum

15+m

Eucalyptus siderophloia

Northern Grey Ironbark

15+m

Eucalyptus sideroxylon

Red ironbark

15+m

Eucalyptus tereticornis

Blue Gum/Forest Red

15+m

Eucalyptus tetrapleura

Square Fruited Ironbark

15+

51

1



Eugenia reinwardtiana

Beach Cherry

2m

Eupomatia laurina

Native Guava

2-5m

Eustrephus latifolius

Wombat Berry - vine



Everistia vaccinifolia

Small-leaved canthium

8m

36

3



F

Ficus coronata

Creek Sandpaper Fig

15m

1

Ficus fraseri



Sandpaper Fig

15+m


Ficus macrophylla

Moreton Bay Fig

15+m

51

Ficus obliqua



Small-leaved Fig

15+m


Ficus opposita

5

2



Ficus racemosa

Cluster Fig

15+m

175


2

Ficus rubignosa

Rock Fig


15+m

48

2



Ficus superba

Deciduous Fig

15+m

Ficus virens lanceolata

White Fig

15+m

4

2



Ficus watkinsiana

Strangler Fig

15+m

36

2



Flindersia australis

Crow's Ash

15+m

16

110



2

Flindersia bennettiana

Bennett's Ash

15+m

Flindersia brayleana

Queensland Maple

15+m

Flindersia collina

Leopard Ash

15+m

2

292



2,9

Flindersia schottiana

Bumpy Ash

15+m

5

Flindersia xanthoxyla



Yellowwood,Long Jack

15+m


18

Fontainea venosa

Veiny Fontainea

15m

Freycinetia excelsa

Narrow-Leaved Climbing 

Pandan

G

Gahnia clarkei

Tall Sawsedge

2m

50

16



Gahnia sieberiana

Red Fruited Sawsedge

3m

89

14



Geitonoplesium cymosum

Scrambling Lily

24

5

Geranium solanderi



Native Geranium

10cm


Glochidion ferdinandi

Cheese Tree

10m

Glochidon Lobocarpum

Pin Flower Tree

6m

7

2



Glochidion sumatranum

Button Wood/Umbrella cheese 

tree

10m


Glycosmis trifoliata

Orange Berry

4m

Gmelina leichhardtii

White Beech

15+m

Goodenia rotundifolia

Star Goodenia

GC

75

11



Gossia acmenoides

Scrub Ironwood

15+m

Gossia bidwillii

Python Tree

15+m

Gossia dulcis

Midyim


80cm

Graptophyllum ilicifolum

Native Holly

4m

Graptophyllum Red Eum

Scarlet Fuchsia

2m

Graptophyllum reticultum

Veiny Graptophyllum

1m

Graptophyllum spinigerum

Qld. Holly

1m

Graptophyllum thorogoodii

Native Holly

2m

Grevillea banksii

Bank's Grevillea

5m

Grevillea baileyana

White Oak

15+m

Grevillea hodgei

Coochin Hills Grevillea

1-4m

Grevillea pteridiflora

Golden Grevillea

6m

Grevillea robusta

Southern Silky Oak

15+m

Grewia latifolia

Dysentery Plant

2m

Guioa semiglauca

Wild Quince 

15m

H

Hakea actites

Wallum Hakea 

3m

40

4



Hakea florulenta

2m

Hakea laurina

Pincushion Hakea

3-5m


Hakea plurinervia

1-4m


Hakea purpurea

3m

41



4

Halfordia kendack

Saffron Heart

15+m

Hardenbergia violacea

Native Sarsparilla

GC

8

11



Harpullia hillii

Blunt Leaved Tulipwood

7m

5


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Harpullia pendula

Queensland Tulipwood

15+m

26

100



2

Hibiscus diversifolius

Swamp Hibiscus

1-2m

Hibiscus heterophyllus

Wild Rosella / Native Hibiscus

6m

Hibiscus splendens 

Splendid Hibiscus

6m

18

4



Hibiscus species

Red Leaved



Hibiscus tiliaceus

Cotton Tree

9m

100


3

Hodgkinsonia ovatifolia

Golden Ash

8m

231


9

Hovea acutifolia

Purple Pea Bush

2m

63

11



Hoya australis

[vine]


55

6

Hymenosporum flavum

Native Frangipanni

15+m


106

3

Hypostes floribunda

Musk Scented Plant

60cm


I+J

Indigofera australis 

Native Indigo

1.5m

106


4

Isolepsis nodosa

Knobbly Club Rush

1m

500


16

Ixora beckleri

Native Ixora

6m

Jacksonia scoparia

Dogwood


3m

24

4



Jagera pseudorhus

Foambark Tree

6-15m

Juncus usitatus

Common Rush

1.2m

258


14

K

Kennedia rubicunda

Dusky Coral Pea - vine

66

11

L



Leea indica

Bandicoot Berry



Legnephora moorei

Round-leaved Vine

16

6

Lepironia articulata



Grey Rush

2.5m


125

15

Leptospermum brachyandrum

Weeping Tea-Tree

4m

Leptospermum laevigatum

Coastal Tee-Tree

4m

Leptospermum liversidgel

Swamp May

2m

Leptospermum petersonii

Lemon Scented Tea Tree

4m

9



3

Leptospermum polygalifolium

Wild May


2-3m

Leptospermum scoparium

Leptospermum speciosum

a Wild May

4m

Lespedeza juncea

Leucopogon juniperinus

Prickly Heath

1m

Litsea australis

Southern Brown Bolly Gum

15+m

Litsea leefeana

Brown Bolly Gum

15m

Livistonia decora

Weeping Cabbage Palm

15+m

29

16



Lomandra hystrix

Creek Mat Rush

1.5m

Lomandra longifolia

Mat Rush


1.3m

1700


14,18

Lomandra multiflora 

Many-flowered Mat Rush

90cm

Lomatia silaifolia

Wild Parsley

1m

Lophostemon confertus

Brush Box

15+m

Lophostemon suaveolens

15+m


Lysiphyllum hookeri

White Bauhinia

8m

M

Macadamia integrifolia

Macadamia Nut / Bauple Nut

10+m

3

15



7

Macaranga tanarius

Macaranga

6m

Mackinlaya macrosciadea

Blue Umbrella

1-3m

Maclura cochinchinensis

Cockspur Thorn - climber

6

6

Macrozamia longispina



1.5m

16

14



Mallotus discolor

Yellow Kamala

15m

5

22



1

Mallotus mollissimus

Soft Kamala

8m

1

Mallotus philippensis



Red Kamala

15+m


16

2

Malvaceae Hibiscus

37

11

Marsilea hirsuta



Nardoo

Maytenus bilocularis

Orangebark

12m

89

9



Maytenus disperma

Orange Boxwood

8m

Melaleuca alternifolia

Narrow-leaved Paperbark

6m

Melaleua argentea

Silver Paperbark

8m

Melelauca armillaris

Bracelet Honey Myrtle

5m

Melaleuca bracteata

Black Tea Tree / River Tea 

Tree

15+m


88

2,3


Melaleuca cheelii

10m


Melaleuca citrina

Cliff Bottlebrush

1-3m

6


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Melaleuca coccinea

Goldfields Bottlebrush

1-2m

Melaleuca compacta purpurea

1.5m


Melaleuca diosmatifolia

Rosy Honey Myrtle

3m

Melaleuca elliptica

Granite Honey Myrtle

2m

Melaleuca formosa

Kingaroy Bottlebrush

4m

4

Melaleuca fulgens



Scarlet Honey Myrtle

1.5m


3

4

Melaleuca gibbosa

Slender Honey Myrtle

2m

Melaleuca groveana

Grove's Paperbark

5m

Melaleuca hypericifolia

Red-flowering Paperbark

GC

24



4

Melaleuca incana

Grey Honey Myrtle

2m

Melaleuca lanceolata

Black Paperbark

5m

Melaleuca leucadendra

Weeping Paperbark

10m

Melaleuca linariifolia

Flax-Leaved Paperbark / Snow-

in-Summer

10m


125

3

Melaleuca linearis

Stiff Bottlebrush

Melaleuca megacephala

1.5m


Melaleuca nodosa

Prickly-Leaved Paperbark

7m

50

3



Melaleuca pachyphyllus Red

Wallum Bottlebrush

1.5m

113


3,4

Melaleuca pachyphyllus Green

Wallum Bottlebrush

1.5m

Melaleuca pachyphyllus Pink

Wallum Bottlebrush

1.5m

Melaleuca pachyphyllus White

Wallum Bottlebrush

1.5m

11

3



Melaleuca polandii Dwarf

Gold-tipped Bottlebrush

1.5m

Melaleuca quinquenervia

Paper-barked tea tree

6-15m

15

3



Melaleuca quinquinervia pink

Paper-barked tea tree

18

19

3



Melaleuca quinquenervia red

Paper-barked tea tree

6-15m

Melaleuca rigidus

Stiff Bottlebrush

2-3m

6

Melaleuca salicina



White Bottle Brush

4-10m


11

9

3



Melaleuca salicina

Red Bottle Brush

4-10m

Melaleuca salicina

Pink Bottle Brush

4-10m

Melaleuca seriata

1m

Melaleuca sieberi

Small-Leaved Paperbark

6-10m


Melaleuca styphelioides

Prickly paperbark

6-10m

15

3



Melaleuca thymifolia

Thyme-leafed Honey Myrtle

1m

12

Melaleuca uncinata



Broom Honey Myrtle

2m

Melaleua urceolaris

1m

Melaleuca suberosa

Cork Bark Honey Myrtle

1m

Melaleuca villosisepala

1m

Melaleuca viminalis

Weeping Bottlebrush

4-10m


71

3

Melaleuca violacea

Violet Paperbark

1m

Melaleuca viridiflora - red

Broad Leaved Tea Tree

7m

Melaleuca viridiflora - cream

Broad Leaved Tea Tree

36

3



Melaleuca williamsii

3m

Melaleuca wilsonii

Violet Honey Myrtle

1.5m


Melastoma affine

Blue Tongue

2m

Melia azedarach

White Cedar

15+m

3

Melia dubia



Dwarf White Cedar

1m

15



4

Melicope elleryana

Pink Euodia or Butterfly Tree.

6-15m

6

270



3,9

Melicope micrococca

White Euodia

15+m

Melicope rub ra

Little Evodia

6m

Melodinus australis

Southen Melodinus

vine

56

6



Melodorum leichhardtii

Zig Zag Vine

5

6

Mentha diemenica



Native Mint

30cm


Micromelum minutum

Micromelum

6m

Microsorum punctatum

Wart Fern

1m

1

35



15

Murraya ovatifoliolata

Orange Jessamine

2m

Myoporum acuminatum

Coastal Boobialla

5m

Myoporum boninense subsp 

australe

Mangrove Boobialla

2m

65

11



Myoporum debile

Winter Apple, Amulla

GC

Myoporum montanum

Boobialla

4m

Myoporum parvifolium

Creeping Boobialla

GC

Myrsine variabilis

Muttonwood

10m

N+O

Neolitsea dealbata

White Bolly Gum

10m

1

Niemeyera antiloga



Brown Pearwood

15+m


Notelaea johnsonii

Veinless Mock-Olive

8m

Notelaea longifolia

Long-leaved Mock Olive

9m

7


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Nymphoides crenata

Wavy Marshwort



Nymphoides indica

Water Snowflakes



Olea paniculata

Native Olive

15m

Omalanthus nutans

Bleeding Heart

6m

Orthosiphon aristatus purple

Java Tree

1.5m

29

11



Orthosiphon aristatus white

Java Tree

1.5m

Owenia venosa

Crow's Apple

15+m

Oxylobium robustum

Yellow Pea Bush

3m

10

4



Ozothamnus diosmifolius

Sago Flower

2m

P+Q

Pandorea jasminoides

Bower Vine

6

125


6

Pandorea pandorana

Wonga Vine

21

6

Pararchidendron pruinosum



Snow Wood

15m


Pararistolochia praevenosa

Birdwing Butterfly Vine

4

6

Passiflora aurantia



Native Passion Vine

Passiflora herbertiana

Native Passion Vine



Pavetta australiensis

Pavetta


4m

Pennisetum alopecuroides

Foxtail Grass



Pentaceras australis

Penta Ash

15+m

Peperomia blanda

Peperomia

60cm

Persicara attenuata

A Smartweed

60cm

Persicara decipiens

Slender Knotweed

30cm

Petalostigma pubescens

Quinine Bush

6m

10

3



Petalostigma triloculare

Quinine Bush

5m

158


3

Phaius australis

Lesser Swamp Orchid

1m

Phaleria clerodendron

Scented Daphne

6m

4

9



Philydrum lanuginosum

Woolly Frogmouth

50cm

Pilidiostigma rhytispermum

Small-leaved Plum Myrtle

3m

Piper hederaceum

Giant Pepper Vine

5

6

Pipturus argenteus



Native Mulberry

6m

1



7

Pittosporum angustifolium

Gumbi Gumbi

8m

Pittosporum multiflora

Orange Thorn

3m

Pittosporum revolutum

Forest Pittosporum

1-3m

Pittosporum spinescens

Orange Thorn

2m

Pittosporum undulatum

Sweet Pittosporum

15+m

3

Pittosporum viscidum



Black-fruited Thornbush

3m

Planchonella australis

Black Apple 

15+m


Planchonella chartacea

Thin-leaved Coondoo

12m

Planchonella queenslandica

Blush Coondoo

15+m

Platycerium bifurcatum

Elkhorn


Plecranthus argentus

Silver Spurflower

60cm

Pleiogynium timorense

Burdekin Plum

15+m

75

2



Plumbago zeqlanica

Native Plumbago

1m

Podocarpus elatus

Brown Pine

15+m

1

Pollia macrophylla



Wandering Jew

1.5m


Polyalthia nitidissima

Canary Beech

15+m

Polyscias australiana

Basswood


5m

Polyscias elegans

Celery Wood

15+m

Polyscias nodosa

Noah's Basswood

6m

8

2



Pseudoweinmannia lachnocarpa

Rose Marara

15+m

Psychotria daphnoides

3m

Psychotria loniceroides

Hairy Psychotria

4m

7



8

Psydrax odorata

Shiny leaved Canthium

6m

13

9



Pteris vittata

Chinese Brake Fern

50cm

Pultenaea euchila

Large Flowered Pea Bush

.5m

R

Rapanea variabilis

Muttonwood

12m

Rhodamnia acuminata

Cooloola Ironwood

10m

Rhodamnia dumicola

Malletwood

5m

Rhodamnia rubescens

Scrub Turpentine

10m

Rhodosphaera rhodanthema

Deep Yellow Wood

15+m

10

2



Rhagodia spinescens

Creeping Saltbush

GC

Rubus rosifolius

Wild Raspberry



S

8


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Sambucas australasica

Native Elderberry

3m

17

7



Sarcomelicope simplicifolia

Yellow Aspen

15+m

21

9



Sauropus albiflorus

Showy Sauropus

1m

Schoenoplectus validus

River Club Rush

1m

88

14



Senna acclinis

Brush Senna

3m

44

4



Senna artemisioides

3m

7



4

Senna gaudichaudii

Blunt-leaved Senna

3m

20

4



Senna magnifolia

1.5m


Seringia hillii

1m

Smilax australis

Barbed Wire Vine

76

11



Solanum aviculare

Kangaroo Apple

4m

2

6



Sophora fraseri

Brush Sophora

1-2m

Sophora tomentosa

Necklacepod

1-3m

105


7

Spartothamnella Juncea

Square-stemmed Broom

1-2m

Stenocarpus davallioides

Fern Leaved Stenocarpus

10m

11

8



Stenocarpus sinuatus

Firewheel Tree

15+m

Sterculia quadrifida

Peanut Tree

15+m

39

2,7



Streblus brunonianus

Whalebone Tree

10m

Syncarpia glomulifera

Turpentine

15+m

Synoum glandulosum

Scentless Rosewood

15+m

Syzygium alliiligneum

Onionwood Satinash

15+m

Syzygium anistatum

Aniseed Tree

15+m

Syzygium australe

Brush Cherry 

6-15m

10

200



3

Syzygium coranthum

Sour Cherry

15+m

Syzygium crebenerve

Purple Cherry

15+m

Syzygium floribundum

Weeping Lillypilly

15+m

14

509



3

Syzygium francisii

Giant Water Gum

15+m

5

303



3

Syzygium luehmannii

Riberry 


15+m

13

Syzygium moorei

4

Syzygium oleosum

Blue Lillypilly

4-15m

1

2



Syzygium paniculatum

Magenta Cherry

5-8m

T

Tabernaemontana pandacaqui

Banana Bush

2m

Tetragonia tetrogonides

Warrigal Greens



Toechima dasyrrhache

Blunt leafed Steelwood

15m

Toechima tenax

Pitted-Leaf Steelwood

15m

Toona ciliata 

Red Cedar

15+m

1

Trema tomentosa



Poison Peach

4m

24



8

Tristaniopsis laurina

Water Gum

6-15m

7

Trochocarpa laurina



Waddy Wood

9m

12



9

U+V+W+X

Viola betonicifolia

Arrow leaved Violet



Viola hederacae

Native Violet



Vitex acuminata

Black Plum

6m

Vitex lignum-vitae

Satinwood

15+m

Vitex melicopea

Northern Vitex

4

9

Vitex trifolia



Coastal Vitex

5m

11



4

Vitex trifolia purpurea

5

Westringia fruticosa

Coastal Rosemary

2m

Westringia fruticosa variegated

2m

6

11



Wilkiea huegeliana

Veiny Wilkiea

8m

Wilkiea macrophylla

Large-Leaved Wilkiea

4m

Wilkstroemia indica

Bushman's Bootlaces

1.5m

4

9



Wodyetia bifurcata

Foxtail Palm

10m

Xanthorrhoea australis

Southern Grass Tree

3m

Xanthorrhoea fulva

Wallum Grass Tree

2.5m

Xanthorrhoea glauca

Blue-leaved Grass Tree

2m

80

18



Xanthorrhoea johnsonii

Forest Grass Tree

4m

2

12



Xanthorrhoea latifolia

Forest Grass Tree

2m

Xanthorrhoea macronema

Bottle Brush Grass Tree

1m

Xanthostemon chrysanthus

Golden Penda

5m

Xanthostemon oppositifolius

Southern Penda

12m

Xylosma terrae-reginae

Xylosma


15m

GREVILLEAS

9


Species Name

Common Name

Height

Advanced

Maxitube

Tubestock

Row No.

Max. 

No.

Amy Lou

2m

Baueri Dwarf

.5m

7

Bronze Rambler



GC

Coastal Glow

3m

Cooroora Cascade

50cm

Austraflora Fanfare

GC

11



Flamingo

3m

Forest Rambler

2m

13

Gaudi Chaudii



GC

Golden Lyre

2m

Hodgeii



Honey Gem

4+m


Ivory Whip

1.5m


John Evans

1m

Juniperina Pink Lady

.5m

Juniperina Red

1m

Lanigera Mt. Tamboretha

GC

Leiophylla Fairy Floss

.5m


Lillian

1m

Lollypops

1-2m

Masonii

14

Molongolo

.5m

2

Obtusifolia Gingin Gem



GC

Orange Marmalade

3+m


1

Pinaster

1m

Poorinda Blondie

3+m

Reptans

50cm


10

Robyn Gordon

2-3m


Scarlet Sprite

1.5m


Splendour

2m

2



Sunrise

.5m


Venusta

5m

White Wings

GC

4

Winpara Gold



1-2m

LEPTOSPERMUM

Cardwell

3+m


Crimson Cascade

GC

Pink Cascade

1m

Burgundy Queen

3m

BAECKEA SWEET MIDGET



1m

10


Yüklə 460,24 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə