Issn 1448-949X (print) issn 2204-4264



Yüklə 0.9 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə1/6
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü0.9 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6

!2017004GG! 

 

 



 

67 


 

 

 



 

 

 



ISSN 1448-949X (print)

 

ISSN 2204-4264 (online) 

PRINT POST APPROVED PP665002/00041

 

PERTH, FRIDAY, 6 JANUARY 2017  No. 4 

PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY JOHN A. STRIJK, GOVERNMENT PRINTER AT 12.00 NOON 

© STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA 

 

WESTERN 

AUSTRALIAN 

GOVERNMENT 

 

 



 

CONTENTS 

 

PART 1 


Page 

Casino Control (Authorised Games) Amendment Notice 2017 ................................................  

89 

Commission for Occupational Safety and Health (Appointment of Member) Instrument 



(No. 5) 2016 .............................................................................................................................  

91 


Wildlife Conservation (Rare Flora) Notice 2016 .......................................................................  

69 


Wildlife Conservation (Specially Protected Fauna) Notice 2016 .............................................  

76 


 

 

——— 



 

 

PART 2 



 

Deceased Estates .......................................................................................................................  

104 

Education ...................................................................................................................................  



92 

Electoral .....................................................................................................................................  

92 

Fire and Emergency Services ....................................................................................................  



92 

Health .........................................................................................................................................  

93 

Heritage ......................................................................................................................................  



94 

Local Government ......................................................................................................................  

95 

Marine/Maritime ........................................................................................................................  



95 

Minerals and Petroleum ............................................................................................................  

96 

Planning .....................................................................................................................................  



100 

Premier and Cabinet ..................................................................................................................  

102 

Racing, Gaming and Liquor.......................................................................................................  



103 

WorkCover ..................................................................................................................................  

103 

 

 



 

 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 


 

IMPORTANT COPYRIGHT NOTICE 

© State of Western Australia 

This work is copyright. Apart from any use as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968, no part 

may be reproduced by any process without written permission from the Attorney General for 

Western Australia. Inquiries in the first instance should be directed to the Government Printer, 

State Law Publisher, 10 William St, Perth 6000. 



 

P

UBLISHING 

D

ETAILS

 

The Western Australian Government Gazette is published by State Law Publisher for the State of 

Western Australia on Tuesday and Friday of each week unless disrupted by Public Holidays or 

unforeseen circumstances. 

Special Government Gazettes containing notices of an urgent or particular nature are published 

periodically. 

The following guidelines should be followed to ensure publication in the Government Gazette

 

•  Material submitted to the Executive Council prior to gazettal will require a copy of the signed 



Executive Council Minute Paper. 

 

•  Copy must be lodged with the Sales and Editorial Section, State Law Publisher no later than 



12 noon on Wednesday (Friday edition) or 12 noon on Friday (Tuesday edition). 

Delivery address: 

  State Law Publisher 

  Lower Ground Floor, 

  10 William St. Perth, 6000 

  Telephone: 6552 6000  Fax: 9321 7536 

 

•  Inquiries regarding publication of notices can be directed to the Publications Officer  on 



(08) 6552 6012. 

 

•  Lengthy or complicated notices should be forwarded early to allow for preparation. Failure to 



observe this request could result in the notice being held over. 

If it is necessary through isolation or urgency to email or fax copy, confirmation is not required by 

post. If original copy is forwarded later and published, the cost will be borne by the advertiser. 

 

 



 

 

A



DVERTISING 

R

ATES AND 

P

AYMENTS

 

EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JULY 2016 (Prices include GST). 



Deceased Estate notices (per estate)—$31.10 

Articles in Public Notices Section—$72.30 minimum charge (except items of an 

exceptionally large nature. In these instances arrangements will be made for pricing 

the notice at time of lodging). 

All other Notices— 

  Per 


Column 

Centimetre—$14.40 

    Bulk Notices—$263.90 per page 

Electronic copies of gazette notices sent to clients for lodgement with the Delegated 

Legislation Committee—$47.50 

Clients who have an account will only be invoiced for charges over $50. 

For charges under $50, clients will need to supply credit card details at time of lodging 

notice (i.e. a notice under 4cm would not be invoiced). 

Clients without an account will need to supply credit card details or pay at time of 

lodging the notice. 



6 January 2017 

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, WA 

69 

— PART 1 — 

C

ONSERVATION

 

CO301 

Wildlife Conservation Act 1950 



Wildlife Conservation (Rare Flora) Notice 2016 

Made by the Minister for Environment under section 23F(2) of the Act. 



1. Citation 

 

  This notice may be cited as the Wildlife Conservation (Rare 



Flora) Notice 2016. 

2. Interpretation 

 

  In this notice—  



 “extant” means known to be living in a wild state; 

 “protected 

flora” means any flora belonging to the classes of 

flora declared by the Minister under section 6 of the Act to 

be protected flora by notice published in the Gazette 9 

October 1987, at p. 3855; 



 “taxon” includes any taxon that is described by a genus name 

and any other name or description. 

 

Note: The plural form of “taxon” is “taxa”. 



3. 

Declaration of rare flora 

 

  Subject to clause 4, protected flora—  



(a)  specified in Schedule 1, being taxa that are extant and 

considered likely to become extinct or rare, as critically 

endangered flora, and therefore in need of special 

protection;  

(b) specified in Schedule 2, being taxa that are extant and 

considered likely to become extinct or rare, as endangered 

flora, and therefore in need of special protection;  

(c)  specified in Schedule 3, being taxa that are extant and 

considered likely to become extinct or rare, as vulnerable 

flora, and therefore in need of special protection; and 



70 

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, WA 

6 January 2017 

 

(d) specified in Schedule 4, being taxa that are presumed to be 



extinct in the wild and therefore in need of special 

protection, 

 

  are declared to be rare flora for the purposes of section 23F of 



the Act throughout the State. 

4. Application 

 

  Clause 3 does not apply to those plants of a taxon of protected 



flora specified in Schedule 1, 2, 3 or 4 that have been planted 

for any purpose other than such plants that have been planted 

for the purpose of conservation of that taxon and in accordance 

with approval given by the Director General. 



5. Revocation 

  

The 



Wildlife Conservation (Rare Flora) Notice 2015 is revoked. 

Schedule 1 — Flora that are considered likely to become 

extinct or rare, as critically endangered flora 

[cl. 3(a)] 



Division 1 — Spermatophyta (flowering plants, conifers and cycads) 

1. 


Acacia aprica 

2. 


Acacia awestoniana 

3. 


Acacia cochlocarpa 

subsp. cochlocarpa 

4. 

Acacia cochlocarpa 

subsp. velutinosa 

5. 

Acacia imitans 

6. 


Acacia insolita 

subsp. recurva 

7. 

Acacia leptoneura 

8. 


Acacia pharangites 

9. 


Acacia rhamphophylla 

10.  Acacia sciophanes  

11.  Acacia splendens 

12.  Acacia subflexuosa 

subsp. capillata 

13.  Acacia unguicula 

14.  Acacia vassalii  

15.  Acacia volubilis 

16.  Adenanthos pungens 

subsp. effusus 

17.  Andersonia annelsii 

18.  Andersonia axilliflora  

19.  Androcalva adenothalia 

20.  Androcalva bivillosa 

21.  Austrostipa jacobsiana 

22.  Banksia anatona 

23.  Banksia brownii 

24.  Banksia fuscobractea 

25. Banksia ionthocarpa 

subsp. chrysophoenix 

26. Banksia ionthocarpa 

subsp. ionthocarpa 

27. Banksia montana 

28. Banksia serratuloides 

subsp. perissa 

29. Banksia verticillata 

30. Brachyscias verecundus 

31. Caladenia busselliana 

32. Caladenia caesarea 

subsp. maritima 

33. Caladenia drakeoides 

34. Caladenia elegans 

35. Caladenia graniticola 

36. Caladenia hopperiana 

37. Caladenia huegelii 

38. Caladenia lodgeana 

39. Caladenia luteola 

40. Caladenia melanema 

41. Caladenia procera 

42. Caladenia viridescens 

43. Caladenia williamsiae 

44. Calectasia cyanea 

45. Calochilus pruinosus 

46. Calytrix breviseta 

subsp. breviseta 

47. Chorizema humile 

48. Commersonia apella 

49. Commersonia erythrogyna 



6 January 2017 

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, WA 

71 

50.  Conospermum galeatum 



51.  Conostylis setigera 

subsp. dasys 

52.  Cyphanthera odgersii 

subsp. occidentalis 

53.  Darwinia carnea 

54.  Darwinia collina 

55.  Darwinia whicherensis 

56.  Dasymalla axillaris 

57.  Daviesia bursarioides 

58.  Daviesia cunderdin 

59.  Daviesia euphorbioides 

60.  Daviesia glossosema 

61.  Daviesia microcarpa 

62.  Daviesia ovata 

63.  Daviesia pseudaphylla 

64.  Drakaea confluens 

65.  Drakaea elastica 

66.  Drakaea isolata  

67.  Eremophila ciliata 

68.  Eremophila koobabbiensis 

ms 

69.  Eremophila lactea 

70.  Eremophila microtheca 

subsp. narrow leaves 

(J.D. Start D12-150) 

71.  Eremophila nivea 

72.  Eremophila pinnatifida 

73.  Eremophila rostrata

subsp. rostrata 

74.  Eremophila rostrata

subsp. trifida 

75.  Eremophila scaberula 

76.  Eremophila subteretifolia 

77.  Eremophila verticillata 

78.  Eucalyptus absita 

79.  Eucalyptus dolorosa 

80.  Eucalyptus impensa 

81.  Eucalyptus x balanites 

82.  Eucalyptus x phylacis 

83.  Gastrolobium 



argyrotrichum 

84.  Gastrolobium 



diabolophyllum 

85.  Gastrolobium glaucum 

86.  Gastrolobium hamulosum 

87.  Gastrolobium luteifolium 

88.  Gastrolobium papilio 

89.  Grevillea acropogon 

90.  Grevillea althoferorum

subsp. althoferorum  

91.  Grevillea althoferorum

subsp. fragilis  

92.  Grevillea batrachioides 

93. Grevillea brachystylis 

subsp. grandis 

94. Grevillea bracteosa subsp. 



howatharra  

95. Grevillea calliantha 

96. Grevillea curviloba 

subsp. curviloba 

97. Grevillea dryandroides 

subsp. dryandroides 

98. Grevillea humifusa 

99. Grevillea maccutcheonii 

100. Grevillea maxwellii 

101. Grevillea phanerophlebia 

102. Grevillea pythara 

103. Grevillea scapigera 

104. Grevillea thelemanniana 

subsp. thelemanniana 

105. Grevillea sp. Gillingarra 

(R.J. Cranfield 4087) 

106. Guichenotia seorsiflora 

107. Gyrostemon reticulatus 

108. Haloragis platycarpa 

109. Hemiandra gardneri 

110. Hemiandra rutilans 

111. Hemigenia ramosissima 

112. Hibbertia abyssus  

113. Hybanthus cymulosus 

114. Isopogon robustus 

115. Isopogon uncinatus 

116. Jacksonia pungens  

117. Lambertia echinata 

subsp. echinata 

118. Lambertia echinata 

subsp. occidentalis 

119. Lambertia fairallii 

120. Lambertia orbifolia 

subsp. orbifolia ms 

121. Lasiopetalum pterocarpum 

122. Latrobea colophona 

123. Leucopogon gnaphalioides 

124. Leucopogon spectabilis  

125. Leucopogon sp. Flynn (F. 

Hort, J. Hort & A. 

Lowrie 859)  

126. Lysiosepalum abollatum 

127. Marianthus aquilonaris  

128. Persoonia micranthera 

129. Petrophile latericola 

130. Philotheca basistyla 

131. Pityrodia scabra subsp

scabra 

132. Pterostylis sinuata 

133. Ptilotus pyramidatus 

134. Rhizanthella gardneri 



72 

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, WA 

6 January 2017 

135. Scaevola macrophylla 

136. Seringia exastia 

137. Stylidium amabile 

138. Stylidium applanatum 

139. Stylidium coroniforme 

subsp. amblyphyllum 

140. Stylidium semaphorum 

141. Stylidium wilroyense 

142. Symonanthus bancroftii 

143. Synaphea stenoloba 

144. Synaphea sp. Fairbridge 

Farm (D. Papenfus 696) 

145. Synaphea sp. Pinjarra 

(R.Davis 6578) 

146. Synaphea sp. Serpentine 

(G.R. Brand 103) 

147. Tetratheca deltoidea 

148. Tetratheca paynterae 

subsp. paynterae  

149. Thelymitra dedmaniarum  

150. Thomasia sp. Green Hill 

(S.Paust 1322) 

151. Trithuria occidentalis 

152. Verticordia albida 

153. Verticordia apecta 

154. Verticordia plumosa 

var. ananeotes 

155. Verticordia spicata 

subsp. squamosa 

156. Verticordia staminosa 

subsp. cylindracea 

var. erecta 

157. Verticordia staminosa 

subsp. staminosa 

Division 2 — Bryophyta (mosses and liverworts) 

158. Rhacocarpus rehmannianus var. webbianus 



Schedule 2 — Flora that are considered likely to become 

extinct or rare, as endangered flora 

[cl. 3(b)] 



Division 1 — Spermatophyta (flowering plants, conifers and cycads) 

1. 


Acacia aristulata 

2. 


Acacia ataxiphylla 

subsp. magna 

3. 

Acacia chapmanii 

subsp. australis 

4. 

Acacia depressa 

5. 


Acacia lobulata 

6. 


Acacia pygmaea  

7. 


Acacia wilsonii 

8. 


Adenanthos eyrei  

9. 


Adenanthos pungens 

subsp. pungens 

10.  Adenanthos velutinus  

11.  Aluta quadrata   

12.  Androcalva perlaria 

13.  Apium prostratum subsp. 

Porongurup Range (G.J. 

Keighery 8631) 

14.  Austrostipa bronwenae 

15.  Banksia cuneata 

16.  Banksia nivea subsp. 

uliginosa 

17.  Banksia oligantha 

18.  Banksia pseudoplumosa 

19.  Banksia rufa subsp. 



pumila 

20. Boronia clavata 

21. Boronia exilis

22. Caladenia barbarella 

23. Caladenia bryceana 

subsp. bryceana 

24. Caladenia bryceana 

subsp. cracens 

25. Caladenia christineae 

26. Caladenia dorrienii 

27. Caladenia excelsa 

28. Caladenia granitora 

29. Caladenia hoffmanii 

30. Caladenia leucochila 

31. Caladenia wanosa 

32. Caladenia winfieldii 

33. Chorizema varium 

34. Conospermum densiflorum 

subsp. unicephalatum 

35. Conostylis drummondii 

36. Conostylis seorsiflora 

subsp. trichophylla 

37. Conostylis wonganensis 

38. Coopernookia georgei 

39. Darwinia acerosa 

40. Darwinia apiculata 

41. Darwinia ferricola  


6 January 2017 

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, WA 

73 

42.  Darwinia foetida  



43.  Darwinia nubigena 

44.  Darwinia oxylepis 

45.  Darwinia polychroma 

46.  Darwinia wittwerorum 

47.  Daviesia dielsii 

48.  Daviesia megacalyx 

49.  Daviesia obovata 

50.  Daviesia speciosa 

51.  Diplolaena andrewsii 

52.  Diuris purdiei 

53.  Drakaea concolor 

54.  Drakaea micrantha 

55.  Duma horrida subsp. 

abdita 

56.  Eremophila denticulata 

subsp. trisulcata 

57.  Eremophila glabra subsp. 



chlorella 

58.  Eremophila resinosa 

59.  Eremophila virens 

60.  Eremophila viscida 

61.  Eucalyptus articulata 

62.  Eucalyptus beardiana 

63.  Eucalyptus brevipes 

64.  Eucalyptus coronata 

65.  Eucalyptus crispata 

66.  Eucalyptus crucis 

subsp. crucis 

67.  Eucalyptus crucis 

subsp. praecipua 

68.  Eucalyptus cuprea 

69.  Eucalyptus insularis

subsp. continentalis 

70.  Eucalyptus lateritica 

71.  Eucalyptus leprophloia 

72.  Eucalyptus pruiniramis 

73.  Frankenia parvula 

74.  Gastrolobium appressum 

75.  Gastrolobium humile 

76.  Gastrolobium vestitum 

77.  Glyceria drummondii 

78.  Goodenia arthrotricha 

79.  Goodenia integerrima 

80.  Grevillea brachystylis 

subsp. australis 

81.  Grevillea bracteosa subsp. 

bracteosa  

82.  Grevillea christineae 

83.  Grevillea curviloba 

subsp. incurva 

84.  Grevillea elongata 

85.  Grevillea involucrata 

86.  Grevillea murex 

87. Grevillea rara 

88. Hakea aculeata 

89. Hibbertia priceana 

90. Hypocalymma sylvestre 

91. Jacksonia quairading  

92. Jacksonia velveta  

93. Kennedia lateritia 

94. Kunzea similis subsp. 

mediterranea 

95. Lambertia orbifolia 

subsp. Scott River Plains 

(L.W.Sage 684) 

96. Lasiopetalum 

rotundifolium 

97. Lechenaultia chlorantha 

98. Lepidosperma gibsonii 

99. Lepidosperma rostratum 

100. Leucopogon marginatus 

101. Leucopogon nitidus 

102. Leucopogon obtectus 

103. Leucopogon sp. Ongerup 

(A.S. George 16682) 

104. Macarthuria keigheryi 

105. Marianthus paralius 

106. Melaleuca sciotostyla 

107. Myoporum cordifolium 

108. Myoporum velutinum 

109. Myriophyllum lapidicola 

110. Ornduffia calthifolia 

111. Pandanus spiralis 

var. flammeus 

112. Patersonia spirifolia 

113. Philotheca falcata 

114. Philotheca wonganensis 

115. Pityrodia sp. Marble Bar 

(G. Woodman & D. 

Coultas GWDC Opp 4) 

116. Reedia spathacea 

117. Ricinocarpos brevis 

118. Schoenia filifolia 

subsp. subulifolia 

119. Sphenotoma drummondii 

120. Stylidium coroniforme 

subsp. coroniforme 

121. Synaphea quartzitica 

122. Synaphea sp. Pinjarra 

Plain (A.S. George 

17182) 

123. Tetratheca nephelioides   

124. Thelymitra stellata 

125. Typhonium sp. Kununurra 



(A.N. Start ANS 1467) 

126. Verticordia densiflora 

var. pedunculata 


74 

GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, WA 

6 January 2017 

127. Verticordia fimbrilepis 

subsp. australis 

128. Verticordia hughanii 

129. Verticordia pityrhops 

130. Verticordia plumosa 

var. vassensis 

131. Xyris exilis 





Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
  1   2   3   4   5   6


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə