Kiwirrkurra ipa, wa, 2015 Appendix A: Flora species lists



Yüklə 180,43 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
tarix30.08.2017
ölçüsü180,43 Kb.

Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Aizoaceae

Trianthema pilosum

Aizoaceae



Trianthema turgidifolium *

Amaranthaceae



Aerva javanica ^

Amaranthaceae



Alternanthera angustifolia *

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus arthrolasius

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus astrolasius *

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus calostachyus

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus clementii

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus fusiformis

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus macrocephalus *

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus obovatus

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus schwartzii *

Amaranthaceae



Ptilotus sessilifolius *

Apocynaceae



Carissa spinarum

Apocynaceae



Cynanchum viminale  subsp. australe *

Asteraceae



Calocephalus platycephalus *

Asteraceae



Calotis erinacea

Asteraceae



Calotis multicaulis *

Asteraceae



Calotis  sp. Carnarvon Range (D.J.Edinger & K.F.Kenneally D 2708 K 12243)

Asteraceae



Centipeda racemosa

Asteraceae



Chrysocephalum apiculatum  subsp. glandulosum *

Asteraceae



Chrysocephalum eremaeum 

Asteraceae



Myriocephalus rudallii *

Asteraceae



Pluchea dunlopii *

Asteraceae



Pluchea ferdinandi-muelleri *

Asteraceae



Pluchea rubelliflora *

Asteraceae



Pluchea tetranthera *

Asteraceae



Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum  *

Asteraceae



Pterocaulon serrulatum  var. velutinum 

Asteraceae



Pterocaulon sphacelatum *

Asteraceae



Streptoglossa bubakii *

Asteraceae



Streptoglossa decurrens *

Asteraceae



Streptoglossa liatroides *

Asteraceae



Streptoglossa macrocephala 

Asteraceae



Streptoglossa odora *

Boraginaceae



Halgania cyanea  var. Allambi Stn (B.W.Strong 676) *

Boraginaceae



Halgania erecta *

Boraginaceae



Halgania solanacea  var. Mt Doreen

Boraginaceae



Heliotropium curassavicum *

Boraginaceae



Heliotropium glabellum *

Boraginaceae



Heliotropium glanduliferum

Boraginaceae



Heliotropium pachyphyllum *

Boraginaceae



Heliotropium tenuifolium *

Boraginaceae



Trichodesma zeylanicum  var. zeylanicum *

Brassicaceae



Stenopetalum decipiens *

Campanulaceae



Isotoma petraea *

Campanulaceae



Wahlenbergia caryophylloides *

Casuarinaceae



Allocasuarina decaisneana *

Celastraceae



Macgregoria racemigera 

Celastraceae



Stackhousia clementii ~

Celastraceae



Stackhousia  sp. Lake Mackay (P.K.Latz 12870)

Page 1 of 7



Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Celastraceae

Stackhousia  sp. Swollen gynophore (W.R.Barker 2041)

Chenopodiaceae



Atriplex vesicaria

Chenopodiaceae



Dissocarpus paradoxus 

Chenopodiaceae



Dysphania rhadinostachya  subsp. rhadinostachya *

Chenopodiaceae



Einadia nutans  subsp. eremaea *

Chenopodiaceae



Enchylaena tomentosa

Chenopodiaceae



Eremophea spinosa *

Chenopodiaceae



Maireana luehmannii

Chenopodiaceae



Maireana georgei

Chenopodiaceae



Neobassia astrocarpa *

Chenopodiaceae



Osteocarpum salsuginosum

Chenopodiaceae



Rhagodia spinescens *

Chenopodiaceae



Salsola australis *

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena clelandii *

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena cornishiana 

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena crenata

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena cuneata *

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena deserticola 

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena diacantha *

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena fimbriolata *

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena lanicuspis 

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena parviflora *

Chenopodiaceae



Sclerolaena symoniana *

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia calyptrata 

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia halocnemoides  subsp. longispicata *

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia indica 

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia pergranulata  subsp. elongata

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia tenuis *

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia undulata *

Chenopodiaceae



Tecticornia verrucosa 

Cleomaceae



Cleome uncifera  subsp. microphylla *

Convolvulaceae



Bonamia erecta 

Cucurbitaceae



Cucumis argenteus *

Cyperaceae



Bulbostylis barbata 

Cyperaceae



Cyperus blakeanus 

Cyperaceae



Cyperus concinnus 

Cyperaceae



Cyperus hamulosus  ? ^

Cyperaceae



Cyperus rigidellus 

Cyperaceae



Fimbristylis caespitosa *

Cyperaceae



Fimbristylis eremophila

Cyperaceae



Schoenoplectiella dissachantha *

Droseraceae



Drosera finlaysoniana *

Elatinaceae



Bergia ammannioides 

Elatinaceae



Bergia henshallii *

Elatinaceae



Bergia occultipetala *

Elatinaceae



Bergia perennis 

Elatinaceae



Bergia trimera *

Elatinaceae



Elatine macrocalyx * ~

Euphorbiaceae



Euphorbia albrechtii

Euphorbiaceae



Euphorbia australis  var. hispidula *

Euphorbiaceae



Euphorbia australis  var. subtomentosa *

Page 2 of 7



Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Euphorbiaceae

Euphorbia biconvexa *

Euphorbiaceae



Euphorbia tannensis  subsp. eremophila *

Euphorbiaceae



Euphorbia wheeleri *

Fabaceae


Acacia adsurgens *

Fabaceae


Acacia ancistrocarpa

Fabaceae


Acacia aneura *

Fabaceae


Acacia aptaneura

Fabaceae


Acacia colei *

Fabaceae


Acacia cuthbertsonii

Fabaceae


Acacia  aff. dictyophleba

Fabaceae


Acacia elachantha 

Fabaceae


Acacia hilliana

Fabaceae


Acacia inaequilatera

Fabaceae


Acacia ligulata

Fabaceae


Acacia maitlandii

Fabaceae


Acacia melleodora 

Fabaceae


Acacia monticola

Fabaceae


Acacia murrayana *

Fabaceae


Acacia pruinocarpa 

Fabaceae


Acacia sericophylla

Fabaceae


Acacia sibirica *

Fabaceae


Acacia  n. sp. (DEA 14422) 

*

Fabaceae



Acacia  sp. Lake Mackay (P.K.Latz 12836) 

Fabaceae


Acacia stipuligera

Fabaceae


Acacia tetragonophylla

Fabaceae


Acacia wiseana

Fabaceae


Aenictophyton reconditum  subsp. reconditum

Fabaceae


Crotalaria cunninghamii  subsp. cunninghamii

Fabaceae


Crotalaria cunninghamii  subsp. sturtii *

Fabaceae


Crotalaria eremaea  subsp. strehlowii

Fabaceae


Cullen cinereum *

Fabaceae


Cullen martinii

Fabaceae


Gompholobium polyzygum *

Fabaceae


Gompholobium simplicifolium 

Fabaceae


Indigofera georgei *

Fabaceae


Indigofera linnaei *

Fabaceae


Isotropis winneckei * ~

Fabaceae


Leptosema chambersii

Fabaceae


Petalostylis cassioides

Fabaceae


Rothia indica  subsp. australis ~

Fabaceae


Senna artemisioides  subsp. alicia *

Fabaceae


Senna artemisioides  subsp. helmsii 

Fabaceae


Senna artemisioides  Randell subsp. oligophylla 

Fabaceae


Senna artemisioides  subsp. x coriacea 

Fabaceae


Senna curvistyla *

Fabaceae


Senna glutinosa  subsp. glutinosa

Fabaceae


Senna notabilis 

Fabaceae


Senna sericea 

Fabaceae


Senna symonii *

Fabaceae


Swainsona cyclocarpa

Fabaceae


Swainsona microphylla

Page 3 of 7



Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Fabaceae

Swainsona tanamiensis *

Fabaceae


Tephrosia  sp. dunes (J.R. Maconochie 938)

Fabaceae


Tephrosia rosea  ? var. clementii *

Fabaceae


Tephrosia rosea  Benth. s. lat.  (small cuneate leaflet form) *

Fabaceae


Tephrosia rosea  Benth. s. lat. (small cuneate leaflet form; pale-flowered variant)

Fabaceae


Tephrosia  sp.  deserts (J.R.Maconochie 1403)

Fabaceae


Tephrosia  sp. D Kimberley Flora (R.D.Royce 1848) 

Fabaceae


Tephrosia  sp. Willowra (G.M.Chippendale 4809)

Fabaceae


Thinicola incana

Frankeniaceae



Frankenia cinerea *

Frankeniaceae



Frankenia cordata

Gentianaceae



Schenkia australis *

Gentianaceae



Schenkia clementii *

Goodeniaceae



Brunonia australis *

Goodeniaceae



Dampiera ?cinerea

Goodeniaceae



Dampiera atriplicina ~

Goodeniaceae



Dampiera candicans

Goodeniaceae



Dampiera cinerea

Goodeniaceae



Dampiera dentata *

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia ?lamprosperma  *

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia armitiana *

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia azurea 

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia halophila *

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia maideniana 

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia microptera *

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia modesta ~

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia triodiophila *

Goodeniaceae



Goodenia virgata 

Goodeniaceae



Lechenaultia lutescens 

Goodeniaceae



Scaevola amblyanthera  var. centralis 

Goodeniaceae



Scaevola basedowii *

Goodeniaceae



Scaevola collaris *

Goodeniaceae



Scaevola parvifolia  subsp. parvifolia *

Goodeniaceae



Velleia connata

Goodeniaceae



Velleia panduriformis

Gyrostemonaceae



Codonocarpus cotinifolius

Gyrostemonaceae



Gyrostemon ramulosus *

Gyrostemonaceae



Gyrostemon tepperi 

Haloragaceae



Gonocarpus eremophilus

Haloragaceae



Haloragis gossei  var. gossei

Haloragaceae



Myriophyllum verrucosum

Hemerocallidaceae



Corynotheca micrantha  var. divaricata *

Hemerocallidaceae



Corynotheca micrantha  var. gracilis *

Juncaginaceae



Triglochin hexagona *

Juncaginaceae



Triglochin nana

Lamiaceae



Clerodendrum floribundum

Lamiaceae



Dicrastylis beveridgei *

Lamiaceae



Dicrastylis doranii

Lamiaceae



Dicrastylis exsuccosa

Lamiaceae



Newcastelia cladotricha

Lamiaceae



Newcastelia  n. sp. [aff. Bracteosa ] (DEA14286) 

*

Page 4 of 7



Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Lamiaceae

Newcastelia spodiotricha

Lamiaceae



Prostanthera striatiflora *

Lamiaceae



Quoya loxocarpa

Lauraceae



Cassytha capillaris *

Loganiaceae



Orianthera centralis *

Malvaceae



Abutilon leucopetalum

Malvaceae



Abutilon otocarpum

Malvaceae



Alyogyne pinoniana *

Malvaceae



Androcalva loxophylla 

Malvaceae



Corchorus sidoides 

Malvaceae



Corchorus sidoides  subsp. sidoides

Malvaceae



Corchorus walcottii 

Malvaceae



Hibiscus burtonii *

Malvaceae



Hibiscus leptocladus *

Malvaceae



Hibiscus sturtii  var. grandiflorus *

Malvaceae



Keraudrenia velutina  subsp. elliptica 

Malvaceae



Lawrencia glomerata *

Malvaceae



Lawrencia viridigrisea 

Malvaceae



Sida arenicola *

Malvaceae



Sida cardiophylla *

Malvaceae



Sida cunninghamii *

Malvaceae



Sida echinocarpa

Malvaceae



Sida fibulifera *

Malvaceae



Sida rohlenae  subsp. rohlenae *

Malvaceae



Sida  sp. Excedentifolia (J.L.Egan 1925) 

Malvaceae



Sida  sp. Pindan (B.G.Thomson 3398)

Malvaceae



Sida  sp. Rabbit Flat (B.J.Carter 626) 

Malvaceae



Sida  sp. Western Sand Dunes (P.K.Latz 11980) 

Malvaceae



Triumfetta winneckeana

Moraceae


Ficus brachypoda *

Myrtaceae



Aluta maisonneuvei  subsp. maisonneuvei

Myrtaceae



Calytrix carinata

Myrtaceae



Corymbia aparrerinja

Myrtaceae



Corymbia deserticola  subsp. mesogeotica

Myrtaceae



Corymbia chippendalei 

Myrtaceae



Corymbia opaca *

Myrtaceae



Eucalyptus camaldulensis

Myrtaceae



Eucalyptus gamophylla 

Myrtaceae



Eucalyptus pachyphylla 

Myrtaceae



Eucalyptus victrix 

Myrtaceae



Lamarchea sulcata 

Myrtaceae



Melaleuca glomerata 

Myrtaceae



Melaleuca interioris 

Myrtaceae



Melaleuca lasiandra 

Myrtaceae



Micromyrtus flaviflora 

Phrymaceae



Glossostigma diandrum 

Phrymaceae



Peplidium aithocheilum

Phrymaceae



Peplidium  sp. Tanami (P.K.Latz 11904) 

Phyllanthaceae



Sauropus arenosus * ~

Plantaginaceae



Stemodia florulenta *

Plantaginaceae



Stemodia  sp. Tanami (P.K.Latz 8218)

Page 5 of 7



Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Poaceae

Amphipogon caricinus *

Poaceae


Amphipogon sericeus *

Poaceae


Aristida holathera  var. holathera

Poaceae


Brachyachne prostrata *

Poaceae


Cenchrus biflorus * ^

Poaceae


Cenchrus ciliaris ^

Poaceae


Cenchrus echinatus ^

Poaceae


Dactyloctenium radulans

Poaceae


Eragrostis dielsii 

Poaceae


Eragrostis eriopoda  subsp. Sandy fireweed (P.K. Latz 12908)

Poaceae


Eragrostis falcata

Poaceae


Eragrostis laniflora *

Poaceae


Eragrostis olida

Poaceae


Eragrostis setifolia *

Poaceae


Eragrostis  sp. Limestone (P.K.Latz 5921)

Poaceae


Eragrostis speciosa *

Poaceae


Eriachne aristidea *

Poaceae


Eriachne lanata *

Poaceae


Eriachne mucronata *

Poaceae


Iseilema dolichotrichum 

Poaceae


Paractaenum refractum *

Poaceae


Paraneurachne muelleri *

Poaceae


Paspalidium basicladum *

Poaceae


Paspalidium reflexum *

Poaceae


Sporobolus actinocladus *

Poaceae


Triodia basedowii 

Poaceae


Triodia epactia 

Poaceae


Triodia latzii *

Poaceae


Triodia pungens *

Poaceae


Triodia salina *

Poaceae


Triodia schinzii 

Poaceae


Triodia spicata *

Poaceae


Triodia  n. sp. aff. angusta  (DEA14502) 

*

Portulacaceae



Calandrinia ?reticulata 

Portulacaceae



Calandrinia balonensis *

Portulacaceae



Calandrinia pleiopetala

Portulacaceae



Calandrinia reticulata *

Proteaceae



Grevillea eriostachya 

Proteaceae



Grevillea stenobotrya 

Proteaceae



Grevillea wickhamii  subsp. aprica 

Proteaceae



Hakea chordophylla *

Proteaceae



Hakea divaricata 

Proteaceae



Hakea leucoptera  subsp. sericipes *

Proteaceae



Hakea lorea  subsp. lorea

Proteaceae



Hakea macrocarpa

Rubiaceae



Oldenlandia pterospora *

Rubiaceae



Psydrax latifolia *

Rubiaceae



Synaptantha tillaeacea 

Santalaceae



Anthobolus leptomerioides 

Santalaceae



Exocarpos sparteus *

Santalaceae



Santalum lanceolatum *

Page 6 of 7



Kiwirrkurra IPA, WA, 2015

Appendix A: Flora species lists

Family

Species

Flowering plants

Sapindaceae

Dodonaea coriacea *

Sapindaceae



Dodonaea viscosa  subsp. angustissima *

Sapindaceae



Dodonaea viscosa  subsp. mucronata *

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila duttonii

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila forrestii  subsp. forrestii

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila glabra  subsp. glabra *

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila latrobei  subsp. latrobei *

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila maculata  subsp. maculata *

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila pallida * ~

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila platythamnos  subsp. exotrachys *

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila tietkensii 

Scrophulariaceae



Eremophila willsii  subsp. integrifolia *

Solanaceae



Duboisia hopwoodii 

Solanaceae



Nicotiana benthamiana 

Solanaceae



Solanum centrale *

Solanaceae



Solanum chippendalei 

Solanaceae



Solanum cleistogamum *

Solanaceae



Solanum gilesii 

Stylidiaceae



Stylidium desertorum 

Stylidiaceae



Stylidium inaequipetalum *

Surianaceae



Stylobasium spathulatum 

Violaceae



Hybanthus aurantiacus *

Zygophyllaceae



Zygophyllum compressum 

Ferns


Marsileaceae

Marsilea hirsuta *

Liverworts

Ricciaceae

Riccia crinita *

Ricciaceae



Riccia inflexa *

Ricciaceae



Riccia cavernosa *

Ricciaceae



Riccia billardieri *

KEY


Putative new species

*  New record for this reserve

^  Exotic or pest species

~  Listed under the Wildlife Conservation Act 1950 (Western Australia)



Page 7 of 7


Yüklə 180,43 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə