List of participants fao representatives



Yüklə 44,5 Kb.
tarix20.06.2017
ölçüsü44,5 Kb.
AGRIBUSINESS INVESTMENT CONFERENCE

Baku

Republic of Azerbaijan 30 may 2006


LIST OF PARTICIPANTS




FAO Representatives


1. Mr. RAIMUND JEHLE Policy Officer Regional Office for Europe, FAO

2. Mr. TOMASZ LONC FAO, Sub-regional Office for Central and Eastern Europe
3. Mr. ERNEST BETHE International Consultant, FAO
4. Mr. GHOLAMALI KIANI International Consultant, FAO


International Organizations

1. Mr. Emin Mamedov EBRD Baku Resident Office


2. Mrs. Saida Baghirly Acting Representative of World Bank

inr the Republic of Аzerbaijan


3. Franz Heinzmann GTZ Representative in Azerbaijan
4. Mr. Levine William Azerbaijan Agribusiness Center Director-General
5. Mr. Raif Kutluk TIKA, (Turkish Cooperation and Development Agency) Baku Program Coordinator
6. Mr. Emil Majidov President, AZPROMO Export & Investment Promotion Foundation
7. Mrs.Aliyah Azimova International Finance Corporation, Program Coordinator
8. Mr. Andrea Pompermaier Head of Mission 1st Secretary, Head of Economic and Commercial Section, Embassy of Italy.
9. Mr. Alakbar Mammadov President, National Confederation for Entrepreneurs Organizations
10. Mr. Anar Khalilov US Agency for International Development (USAID)
11. Mr. Elchin Bagirov Azerbaijan Credit Union
12. Mr.Campbel Jody Earnst and Young LTD, Executive Director
13. Mr. Gideon Donoho Director of Client Services Azerbaijan Agribusiness Center
14. Mr. Tom Lemley USAID, Azerbaijan Business Assistance & Development Project
15. Kamran Abdullayev Mercy Crops, Director of Project
16. Mr. Anar Guliyev Director, Investment Promotions AZPROMO

Parliament of Azerbaijan


1. Mr. Valeh Isgenderov Deputy Chairman of Parliament of Azerbaijan

2. Mr. Arif Garashov State Registration Service for Real Estate under the

Cabinet of Ministers, Republic of Azerbaijan


3. Mr. Eldar Ibrahimov Member of Parliament, Republic of Azerbaijan
4. Mr. Majnun Shukurov Member of Parliament, Republic of Azerbaijan
5. Mr. Gulhuseyn Akhmedov Member of Parliament, Republic of Azerbaijan

Representatives of Ministries of Azerbaijan

1. Mr. Huseyn Bagirov Minister of Ecology and National Resources

Republic of Azerbaijan
2. Mr. Garib Mammadov Chairman of the State Land Committee
3. Mr. Niyazi Safarov Deputy Minister of Economic Development,

Republic of Azerbaijan


4. Ashraf Shikhaliyev Head of the Department of Economic Cooperation and Development, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ministry of Agriculture

Republic of Azerbaijan


1. Mr. Ismat Abasov Minister of Agriculture Republic of Azerbaijan


2. Mr. Bahram Aliyev Deputy Minister of Agriculture Republic of Azerbaijan
3. Mr. Aslan Aslanov Deputy Minister of Agriculture Republic of Azerbaijan
4. Mr. Ilham Guliyev Deputy Minister of Agriculture Republic of Azerbaijan
5. Mr. Razim Veliyev Director-General State Agency for Agricultural Credits Ministry of Agriculture
6. Mr. Ismail Hasanov Chief, State Veterinary Service Ministry of Agriculture
7. Mr. Mammadali Dunyamaliyev Chief, State Phytosanitary Control Service

Republic of Azerbaijan


8. Mr. Tariyel Rasulov. Chairman, “Aqro-leasing” JSC, Ministry of Agriculture
9. Mr. Arif Shukurov Head of Office, Ministry of Agriculture
10. Mr. Rafiq Majidov Head of Department for Economics and Finances, Ministry of Agriculture Republic of Azerbaijan
11. Mr. Rahman Hajiyev Head of Department for elaboration of investment programs & projects Ministry of Agriculture
12. Mrs. Tarana Bashirova Head of International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Agriculture, Republic of Azerbaijan
13. Mr. Asad Musayev Director-General, Agrarian Science Center, Ministry of Agriculture, Republic of Azerbaijan
14. Mr. Sabir Veliyev Head of department for production & processing of plant products, Ministry of Agriculture
15. Mr. Ilgar Hasanov Head of Law Service Department Ministry of Agriculture

Republic of Agriculture


16. Mr. Islam Ibrahimov Head of Department of agrarian reforms and entrepreneurship development, Ministry of Agriculture

17. Mr. Murtuzali Hajiyev Head of Press Service, Ministry of Agriculture




Local and Turkish Companies


1. Mr. Mirgiyas Agayev Miri Pak Company, Republic of Azerbaijan


2. Mr. Elman Mirzakhanov SAF Company, Republic of Azerbaijan
3. Mr. Salahaddin Vise President Azersun Holding, Group of Companies
4. Mr. Roman Vasilko Deputy Director of Marketing Department

“Milk Pro” Ltd. Company


5. Mr. Naig Mammadhasanov Chairman Tovuz-Baltiya Ltd.

6. Mr. Arif Ibrahiomov MKT- Production & Commerce Ltd. Republic of Azerbaijan


7. Mr. Aleksandr Parviz Director-General Ital Fromage Company
8. Mr. Burhan Metin Advisor to Chief Manager Istanbul Halk Ekmek, Turkey

Local Banks

1. Mr. Zakir Nuriyev President of Association of Azerbaijan Banks


2. Mr. Jahangir Hajiyev International Bank, Republic of Azerbaijan
3. Mr. Etibar Aliyev Bank of Technika Commercial Bank, Republic of Azerbaijan
4. Mr. Mammad Musayev “Agrocredit” Joint Stock Credit Organization

Republic of Azerbaijan



5. Mr. Rauf Rzayev Kapital Joint Stock Bank, Republic of Azerbaijan


Yüklə 44,5 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə