Main roads western australia



Yüklə 29,22 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə17/31
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü29,22 Mb.
1   ...   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   ...   31

Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
176.
Austrolestes annulosus
177.
Austrosimulium furiosum
Y
178.
Austrotrombella sp. nov.
179.
Austrotrombella sp. nov. (SAP)
180.
Ballarra longipalpus
181.
Bassianobdella sp.
Y
182.
Berosus sp.
183.
Bezzia sp. 2
184.
Bezzia sp. 2 (SAP)
185.
Candonocypris novaezelandiae
186.
Castiarina bucolica
187.
Castiarina gravis
188.
Catasarcus pallidiventris
Y
189.
Cephalodella gibba
190.
Cercophonius granulosus
191.
Cercophonius sulcatus
192.
Chironomus aff. alternans (V24)
193.
Chironomus aff. alternans (V24) (CB)
194.
Clynotis albobarbatus
195.
Coccus hesperidum subsp. hesperidum
Y
196.
Copelatus ater
197.
Coptotermes acinaciformis subsp. raffrayi
198.
Coptotermes frenchi
199.
Cormocephalus novaehollandiae
200.
Cormocephalus strigosus
201.
Corynoneura sp. (V49)
202.
Corynoneura sp. (V49) (SAP)
203.
Cryptochironomus griseidorsum
204.
Culicoides sp.
205.
Cypretta baylyi
206.
Dexerra turpis
207.
Enchytraeidae sp.
208.
Eretes australis
209.
Ethmostigmus rubripes
210.
Euhesma sp.
211.
Eulimnadia sp.
212.
Exocelina ater
213.
Eylais sp.
214.
Geogarypus taylori
215.
Gymnometriocnemus spp. (not V44 or V45)
216.
Helicotylenchus sp.
217.
Hemicordulia tau
218.
Hemicriconemoides sp.
219.
Hemisaga denticulata
220.
Henicops dentatus
221.
Heterocypris tatei
222.
Hyderodes sp.
223.
33977 Hylaeus globuliferus (bee)
P3
224.
Hyphydrus elegans
225.
Hypomegalopsalis tanisphyros
226.
Idiommata blackwalli
227.
Isopeda leishmanni
228.
Kawanaphila gidya
229.
Kawanaphila goolwa
230.
Kawanaphila nartee
231.
Laryngodus cervantes
232.
Latrodectus hasseltii
233.
Lepidoptera (non-pyralid) sp. 3 (SAP)
234.
Leptus minno
Y
235.
Limbodessus inornatus
236.
Liodessus inornatus
237.
Lynceus tatei
238.
Megachile (Austrochile) resinifera
239.
Megachile sp.
240.
Megachile speluncarum
241.
Melobasis sp.
242.
Mesocyclops brooksi
243.
Mesostigmata sp.
244.
Metaballus frontalis
245.
Metaballus litus
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 5
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
246.
Metaballus mucronatus
247.
Metacyclops sp. 434 (arnaudi sensu  Sars)
248.
Metacyclops sp. 434 (arnaudi sensu  Sars) (CB)
249.
Missulena hoggi
250.
Monohelea sp. 3
251.
Monohelea sp. 3 (SAP)
252.
Myrmecia elegans
253.
Myrmecia gratiosa
254.
Naididae (ex Tubificidae)
255.
Necterosoma darwini
256.
Necterosoma penicillatus
257.
Neotemnopteryx douglasi
258.
Onthophagus ferox
259.
Onthophagus rupicapra
260.
Opisthopsis sp.
261.
Oribatida sp.
262.
Orthetrum caledonicum
263.
Orthocladiinae SO3 sp. A (SAP)
264.
Paracyclops chiltoni
265.
Paramerina levidensis
266.
Paranacaena littoralis
267.
Parastenocarididae sp.
268.
Parentia sp.
269.
Phasmodes ranatriformis
270.
Philosciidae sp.
271.
Pinkfloydia harveii
272.
Platynectes aenescens
273.
Platynectes decempuntatus var polygrammus
274.
Platynectes decempuntatus var. polygrammus
275.
Procladius paludicola
276.
Protochelifer cavernarum
277.
Psacadonotus diurnus
278.
Radopholus sp.
279.
Raveniella cirrata
280.
Rhantus suturalis
281.
S03 S03 sp. A
282.
Sarscypridopsis aculeata
283.
Sauertylenchus sp.
284.
Scirtidae sp.
285.
Simulium ornatipes
286.
Stigmodera roei
287.
33992 Synemon gratiosa (Graceful Sunmoth)
P4
288.
Synemon sp.
289.
Syrphidae sp.
290.
Tamopsis circumvidens
291.
Tanytarsus fuscithorax/semibarbitarsus
292.
Tasmanicosa leuckartii
293.
Temognatha reichei
294.
Temognatha sp.
295.
Thereuopoda lesueurii
296.
Thienemanniella sp. (V19)
297.
Thienemanniella sp. (V19) (SAP)
298.
Tipulidae type I (SAP)
299.
Tripyla sp.
300.
Trombidioidea sp.
301.
Tumulitermes westraliensis
302.
Tylenchorhynchus sp.
303.
Tylodorus sp.
Y
304.
Venator immansueta
305.
Venator koyuga
306.
Xanthagrion erythroneurum
Mammal
307.
24186 Chalinolobus gouldii (Gould's Wattled Bat)
308.
24187 Chalinolobus morio (Chocolate Wattled Bat)
309.
24041 Felis catus (Cat)
Y
310.
25478 Isoodon obesulus (Southern Brown Bandicoot)
P5
311.
24180 Macroderma gigas (Ghost Bat)
P4
312.
24132 Macropus fuliginosus (Western Grey Kangaroo)
313.
24133 Macropus irma (Western Brush Wallaby)
P4
314.
24223 Mus musculus (House Mouse)
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 6
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
Y
315.
24230 Pseudomys albocinereus (Ash-grey Mouse)
316.
24173 Pteropus scapulatus (Little Red Flying-fox)
317.
24243 Rattus fuscipes (Western Bush Rat)
318.
24108 Sminthopsis crassicaudata (Fat-tailed Dunnart)
319.
24112 Sminthopsis granulipes (White-tailed Dunnart)
320.
25515 Sminthopsis griseoventer (Grey-bellied Dunnart)
321.
24167 Tarsipes rostratus (Honey Possum, Noolbenger)
322.
24206 Vespadelus regulus (Southern Forest Bat)
323.
24040 Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox)
Y
Reptile
324.
25241 Antaresia stimsoni subsp. stimsoni (Stimson's Python)
325.
24980 Christinus marmoratus (Marbled Gecko)
326.
24918 Crenadactylus ocellatus subsp. ocellatus (Clawless Gecko)
327.
30893 Cryptoblepharus buchananii
328.
30899 Ctenophorus adelaidensis (Southern Heath Dragon, Western Heath Dragon)
329.
25460 Ctenophorus maculatus (Spotted Military Dragon)
330.
24881 Ctenophorus maculatus subsp. maculatus (Spotted Military Dragon)
331.
25027 Ctenotus australis
332.
25039 Ctenotus fallens
333.
25047 Ctenotus impar
334.
25065 Ctenotus pantherinus subsp. pantherinus (Leopard Ctenotus)
335.
25086 Cyclodomorphus branchialis (Gilled Slender Blue-tongue Skink)
T
336.
25087 Cyclodomorphus celatus (Western Slender Blue-tongue)
337.
30905 Delma concinna subsp. concinna (Javelin Legless Lizard)
338.
25766 Delma fraseri (Fraser's Legless Lizard)
339.
24999 Delma grayii
340.
25296 Demansia psammophis subsp. reticulata (Yellow-faced Whipsnake)
341.
24938 Diplodactylus ornatus
342.
24939 Diplodactylus polyophthalmus
343.
Diplodactylus sp.
344.
25251 Echiopsis curta (Bardick)
345.
25100 Egernia napoleonis
346.
25107 Egernia stokesii subsp. badia (Western Spiny-tailed Skink (interior WA & Shark Bay),
Gidgee Skink)
T
347.
24959 Gehyra variegata
348.
25131 Lerista distinguenda
349.
25133 Lerista elegans
350.
25148 Lerista lineopunctulata
351.
25160 Lerista planiventralis subsp. decora
352.
25165 Lerista praepedita
353.
25005 Lialis burtonis
354.
41413 Liopholis multiscutata (Bull Skink)
355.
42414 Lucasium alboguttatum
356.
25184 Menetia greyii
357.
25191 Morethia lineoocellata
358.
25192 Morethia obscura
359.
Morethia sp.
360.
25248 Neelaps bimaculatus (Black-naped Snake)
361.
25253 Parasuta gouldii
362.
25007 Pletholax gracilis subsp. gracilis (Keeled Legless Lizard)
363.
24907 Pogona minor subsp. minor (Dwarf Bearded Dragon)
364.
25261 Pseudechis australis (Mulga Snake)
365.
42416 Pseudonaja mengdeni (Western Brown Snake)
366.
25008 Pygopus lepidopodus (Common Scaly Foot)
367.
25267 Simoselaps littoralis (West Coast Banded Snake)
368.
24942 Strophurus spinigerus subsp. spinigerus
369.
25203 Tiliqua occipitalis (Western Bluetongue)
370.
25207 Tiliqua rugosa subsp. rugosa
371.
24983 Underwoodisaurus milii (Barking Gecko)
372.
25218 Varanus gouldii (Bungarra or Sand Monitor)
373.
25526 Varanus tristis (Racehorse Monitor)
Conservation Codes
T - Rare or likely to become extinct
X - Presumed extinct
IA - Protected under international agreement
S - Other specially protected fauna
1 - Priority 1
2 - Priority 2
3 - Priority 3
4 - Priority 4
5 - Priority 5
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 7
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
1
 For NatureMap's purposes, species flagged as endemic are those whose records are wholely contained within the search area. Note that only those records complying with the search criterion are included in the
calculation. For example, if you limit records to those from a specific datasource, only records from that datasource are used to determine if a species is restricted to the query area.
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

 
GHD | Report for Main Roads Western Australia - Hill River Offset Property, 61/34834 
Appendix D
 
– Flora Data
 
Flora species list 
Flora Likelihood of Occurrence assessment guidelines 
Flora Likelihood of Occurrence assessment 
Quadrat data  
TPFL Forms 
 

 
GHD | Report for Main Roads Western Australia - Hill River Offset Property, 61/34834 
Flora species list for survey area 
Family 
Taxon 
Status 
Amaranthaceae 
Ptilotus polystachyus 
 
Anarthriaceae 
Anarthriaceae sp. 
 
Anarthriaceae 
Lyginia barbata 
 
Anarthriaceae 
Lyginia imberbis 
 
Anarthriaceae 
Lyginia sp. 
 
Apiaceae 
Apiaceae sp
 
Apiaceae 
?Centella asiatica 
 
Apiaceae 
Daucus glochidiatus 
 
Araliaceae 
Hydrocotyle ?alata 
 
Araliaceae 
?Hydrocotyle alata 
 
Araliaceae 
Trachymene pilosa 
 
Asparagaceae 
Chamaescilla corymbosa 
 
Asparagaceae 
?Chamaescilla corymbosa 
 
Asparagaceae 
Laxmannia sessiliflora 
 
Asparagaceae 
Lomandra hastilis 
 
Asparagaceae 
Lomandra sericea 
 
Asparagaceae 
Lomandra sp
 
Asparagaceae 
Sowerbaea laxiflora 
 
Asparagaceae 
Thysanotus ?patersonii 
 
Asparagaceae 
Thysanotus sp
 
Asteraceae 
Arctotheca calendula 

Asteraceae 
?Craspedia sp
 
Asteraceae 
Hypochaeris glabra 

Asteraceae 
Lagenophora huegelii 
 
Asteraceae 
Olearia sp
 
Asteraceae 
Olearia spKennedy Range (G. Byrne 66) 
 
Asteraceae 
Podolepis ?lessonii 
 
Asteraceae 
Quinetia urvillei 
 
Asteraceae 
Senecio sp
 
Asteraceae 
?Senecio sp
 
Asteraceae 
?Siloxerus sp
 
Asteraceae 
Sonchus oleraceus 

Asteraceae 
Ursinia anthemoides 

Boryaceae 
Borya sphaerocephala 
 
Brassicaceae 
Brassica tournefortii 

Brassicaceae 
Raphanus raphanistrum 

Casuarinaceae 
Allocasuarina fraseriana 
 
Casuarinaceae 
Allocasuarina humilis 
 
Casuarinaceae 
Allocasuarina microstachya 
 
Celastraceae 
Stackhousia monogyna 
 
Celastraceae 
Stackhousia sp
 
Celastraceae 
Tripterococcus brunonis 
 

 
GHD | Report for Main Roads Western Australia - Hill River Offset Property, 61/34834 | 75 
Family 
Taxon 
Status 
Colchicaceae 
Burchardia sp
 
Colchicaceae 
Wurmbea sp
 
Cupressaceae 
Callitris ?acuminata 
 
Cyperaceae 
Caustis dioica 
 
Cyperaceae 
Ficinia nodosa 
 
Cyperaceae 
Lepidosperma gladiatum 
 
Cyperaceae 
Lepidosperma ?squamatum 
 
Cyperaceae 
Lepidosperma sp
 
Cyperaceae 
Mesomelaena pseudostygia 
 
Cyperaceae 
Mesomelaena tetragona 
 
Cyperaceae 
Schoenus ?brevisetis 
 
Cyperaceae 
Schoenus ?clandestinus 
 
Cyperaceae 
Schoenus ?nanus/latitans 
 
Cyperaceae 
Schoenus sp
 
Cyperaceae 
Schoenus subflavus 
 
Cyperaceae 
Tetraria octandra 
 
Dasypogonaceae 
Calectasia narragara 
 
Dasypogonaceae 
Dasypogon bromeliifolius 
 
Dasypogonaceae 
Dasypogon obliquifolius 
 
Dasypogonaceae 
Kingia australis 
 
Dilleniaceae 
Hibbertia acerosa 
 
Dilleniaceae 
Hibbertia hypericoides 
 
Dilleniaceae 
Hibbertia hypericoides subsp. septentrionalis 
 
Dilleniaceae 
Hibbertia sp
 
Dilleniaceae 
Hibbertia subvaginata 
 
Droseraceae 
Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. erythrorhiza 
 
Droseraceae 
Drosera ?glanduligera 
 
Droseraceae 
Drosera ?macrantha 
 
Droseraceae 
Drosera ?menziesii 
 
Droseraceae 
Drosera porrecta 
 
Droseraceae 
Drosera sp
 
Ecdeiocoleaceae 
Ecdeiocolea monostachya 
 
Elaeocarpaceae 
Tetratheca paucifolia 
 
Ericaceae 
Andersonia lehmanniana subsp. lehmanniana 
 
Ericaceae 
Astroloma ?serratifolium 
 
Ericaceae 
Astroloma sp
 
Ericaceae 
Astroloma xerophyllum 
 
Ericaceae 
Conostephium pendulum 
 
Ericaceae 
Conostephium preissii 
 
Ericaceae 
Ericaceae sp
 
Ericaceae 
Leucopogon ?oldfieldii 
 
Ericaceae 
Leucopogon polymorphus 
 
Ericaceae 
Leucopogon sp
 
Ericaceae 
Lysinema ciliatum 
 

 
76 | GHD | Report for Main Roads Western Australia - Hill River Offset Property, 61/34834  
Family 
Taxon 
Status 
Ericaceae 
Lysinema pentapetalum 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia ?alata var. tetrantha 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia ?ericifolia 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia auronitens 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia cochlearis 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia dilatata 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia incrassata 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia moirii subsp. recurvistipula 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia pulchella 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia retrorsa 
P2 
Fabaceae 
Acacia saligna 
 
Fabaceae 
Acacia stenoptera 
 
Fabaceae 
Bossiaea eriocarpa 
 
Fabaceae 
?Bossiaea eriocarpa 
 
Fabaceae 
Chorizema cordatum 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia decurrens 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia divaricata 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia nudiflora 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia pedunculata 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia physodes 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia podophylla 
 
Fabaceae 
Daviesia preissii 
 
Fabaceae 
Gastrolobium capitatum 
 
Fabaceae 
Gastrolobium plicatum 
 
Fabaceae 
Gastrolobium polystachyum 
 
Fabaceae 
Gastrolobium sp
 
Fabaceae 
Gastrolobium spinosum 
 
Fabaceae 
Gompholobium knightianum 
 
Fabaceae 
Gompholobium marginatum 
 
Fabaceae 
Gompholobium preissii 
 
Fabaceae 
Gompholobium tomentosum 
 
Fabaceae 
Hovea sp
 
Fabaceae 
Hovea stricta 
 
Fabaceae 
Isotropis ?cuneifolia 
 
Fabaceae 
?Isotropis sp
 
Fabaceae 
Isotropis sp
 
Fabaceae 
Jacksonia floribunda 
 
Fabaceae 
Jacksonia hakeoides 
 
Fabaceae 
Jacksonia sternbergiana 
 
Fabaceae 
Kennedia prostrata 
 
Fabaceae 
Mirbelia floribunda 
 
Fabaceae 
Sphaerolobium drummondii 
 
Fabaceae 
Sphaerolobium macranthum 
 

 
GHD | Report for Main Roads Western Australia - Hill River Offset Property, 61/34834 | 77 
Family 
Taxon 
Status 
Fabaceae 
Sphaerolobium medium 
 
Fabaceae 
?Sphaerolobium sp
 
Geraniaceae 
Pelargonium capitatum 

Goodeniaceae 
Dampiera sp
 
Goodeniaceae 
Dampiera spicigera 
 
Goodeniaceae 
Lechenaultia biloba 
 
Goodeniaceae 
Lechenaultia floribunda 
 
Goodeniaceae 
Scaevola canescens 
 
Goodeniaceae 
Scaevola sp
 
Goodeniaceae 
?Scaevola sp
 
Goodeniaceae 
Verreauxia ?reinwardtii 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Anigozanthos ?manglesii 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Anigozanthos humilis 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Anigozanthos sp
 
Haemodoraceae 
Blancoa canescens 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis aculeata subsp. rhipidion 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis androstemma 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis aurea 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis ?crassinervia 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis crassinervia ?subsp. crassinervia 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis setigera 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis ?hiemalis 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis sp
 
Haemodoraceae 
Conostylis ?teretiuscula 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Haemodorum sp
 
Haemodoraceae 
Haemodorum spicatum 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Haemodorum ?venosum 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Macropidia fuliginosa 
 
Haemodoraceae 
Tribonanthes ?australis 
 
Haloragaceae 
?Glischrocaryon aureum 
 
Haloragaceae 
Glischrocaryon sp
 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Arnocrinum preissii 
 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Corynotheca micrantha var. micrantha 
 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Dianella revoluta 
 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Hemerocallidaceae sp. 
 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Hensmania stoniella 
P3 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Johnsonia pubescens subsp. pubescens 
 
Hemerocallidaceae 
Tricoryne elatior 
 
Iridaceae 
Orthrosanthus laxus 
 
Iridaceae 
Patersonia occidentalis 
 
Iridaceae 
Romulea rosea 

Juncaginaceae 
?Triglochin striata 
 
Lamiaceae 
Hemiandra sp
 
Lamiaceae 
Hemiandra sp. Jurien (B.J. Conn & M.E. Tozer BJC 3885) 
 

 
78 | GHD | Report for Main Roads Western Australia - Hill River Offset Property, 61/34834  
Family 
Taxon 
Status 
Lamiaceae 
Hemigenia diplanthera 
 
Lamiaceae 
Hemigenia incana 
 
Lamiaceae 
Hemiphora bartlingii 
 
Lamiaceae 
Lachnostachys albicans 
 
Lauraceae 
Cassytha sp
 
Loranthaceae 
Amyema miquelii 
 
Loranthaceae 
Nuytsia floribunda 
 
Lythraceae 
Lythraceae sp. 
 
Malvaceae 
Lasiopetalum floribundum 
 
Malvaceae 
Malva parviflora 

Malvaceae 
Thomasia ?grandiflora 
 
Myrtaceae 
?Baeckea sp
 
Myrtaceae 
Baeckea sp
 
Myrtaceae 
Calothamnus quadrifidus 
 
Myrtaceae 
Calothamnus sanguineus 
 
Myrtaceae 
Calothamnus torulosus 
 
Myrtaceae 
Calytrix sp
 
Myrtaceae 
?Calytrix sp
 
Myrtaceae 
Conothamnus trinervis 
 
Myrtaceae 
Corymbia calophylla 
 
Myrtaceae 
Darwinia neildiana 
 
Myrtaceae 
Darwinia sanguinea 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eremaea asterocarpa 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eremaea beaufortioides 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eremaea sp
 
Myrtaceae 
Eucalyptus drummondii 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eucalyptus gittinsii subsp. illucida 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eucalyptus marginata 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eucalyptus rudis 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eucalyptus todtiana 
 
Myrtaceae 
Eucalyptus wandoo subsp. pulverea 
 
Myrtaceae 
Hypocalymma angustifolium 
 
Myrtaceae 
Hypocalymma xanthopetalum 
 
Myrtaceae 
Leptospermum erubescens 
 
Myrtaceae 
Leptospermum laevigatum 

Myrtaceae 
Leptospermum spinescens 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca ?concreta 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca ?delta 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca ?longistaminea 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca platycalyx 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca preissiana 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla 
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca sp
 
Myrtaceae 
Melaleuca ?tinkeri 
 
1   ...   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   ...   31




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə