Mississippi 8 Conference Football 2005-2006 Standings All Conference



Yüklə 137,24 Kb.
tarix07.01.2017
ölçüsü137,24 Kb.
#4833
Mississippi 8 Conference Football

2005-2006

Standings All Conference
Becker 7-0 Nate Wold, Eric Bergman, Robert Koranda, Shane Potter, Mike Rittenour, Tim Langer, Grant Orrock, James Wampach, Ryan Thompson
Cambridge Isanti 6-1 AdamBerg, Hayden Vavra, Matt Solberg, Chase Ostman, Jansen Dissing, Joe Lingaard, Andy Geis, Ryan Gordon

STMA 5-2 Nic Wacker, Andrew Carlson, Ron Fricke, Steve Hegland, Mickey Kirk, Mitch Zachman, Adam Kessler

Buffalo 4-3 Corey Jeske Brad Willetts, Teddy Greenprice, Tyler Antony, Erik Rogness, Cameron Geelan

Rogers 3-4 Beau Musgjerd, Logan Kingren, Ryan Kincade, Bobby Strickland, Luke Lee

Princeton 2-5 Josh Ludwig, Joe Patten, Blake Perkins, Lance Shelby

Monticello 1-6 Peter Larson, Taylor Swanson, Joel Rude

Big Lake 0-7 Kyle Kevelin, Mitchell Loegering
Individual Honors:

Conference MVP – Shane Potter Jr. Becker QB of the Yr. – Corey Jeske Sr. Buffalo

Wide Receiver of the Yr. – Tim Langer Sr. Becker Running Back of the Yr. – Ron Fricke Sr. STMA

Offensive Lineman of the Yr. – Andy Geis Sr. Cambridge Isanti Defensive Lineman of the Yr. – Eric Bergman Sr. Becker

Linebacker of the Yr. – Joe Lindgaard Sr. Cambridge Isanti Defensive Back of the Yr. – Matt Solberg Sr. Cambridge-Isanti

Special Teams Player of the Yr. – Rogert Koranda Jr. Becker Coach of the Yr. – Dwight Lundeen Becker



2006-2007

Standings All Conference

Becker 7-0 Ryan Thompson, Grant Orrock, Robert Koranda, Jerrid Fisher. Matt Veldman, Eric Walberg, Marcus Thompson,

Ben Jones, Cory Immerman



Cambridge Isanti 5-2 Ryan Ward, Matt Steen, Matt O’Connor, Bjorn Olson, Garet Chumley, Brad Hannan, Josh Olson, Mitch Dunbar

Big Lake 4-3 Mitchell Loegering, Bobby Stockstead, Aaron Hanson, Josh Ledin, Bryant Schmitt, Alex Bade, Justin Haag

Monticello 4-3 Chris Weidenbacher,Roman Peloquin, Kellen Gullickson,Brian Freidberg, Matt Johnson,Joe Mangas Cory Flesch

Buffalo 3-4 Brandon Ordorff, Matt Jeska, Deaunte Broadnax, Kyle Willetts, Dan Mahgrak

STMA 3-4 Theo Rothstein, Jake Kolling, Ross Lefebvre, Matt LeClaire, Dane Carlson

Rogers 2-5 Dan Jindra, Joel Schultz, Josh Vidor

Princeton 0-7 Ryan Fay, Joe Patten

Academic Team Champions – Cambridge Isanti
Individual Honors:

Conference MVP – Roman Peloquin Sr. Monticello QB of the Yr. – Mitchell Loegering Sr. Big Lake

Wide Receiver of the Yr. – Ryan Ward Sr. Cambridge Isanti Running Back of the Yr. – John Arns Jr. STMA

Offensive Lineman of the Yr. –Cory Immerman Sr. Becker Defensive Lineman of the Yr. – Matt Veldman Sr. Becker

Linebacker of the Yr. – Grant Orrock Sr. Becker Defensive Back of the Yr. – Theo Rothstein Jr. STMA

Special Teams Player of the Yr. – Robert Koranda Sr. Becker Coach of the Yr. – Dwight Lundeen Becker

2007-2008

Standings All Conference

STMA 6-1 Dane Carlson, Jason Dehmer, Sam Clark, Theo Giple, John Arns, Jon Marcks, Ross Fricke, Ryan McCoy,

Theo Rothstein



Cambridge Isanti 5-2 Sam Solberg, Mitch Dunbar, Kyle Groves, Jesse Langmade, Matt Sedlock, Tony Nelson, Christian Metz,

Burke Lindvall



Becker 5-2 Evan Cobb, Paul Anderson, Mike Schlicht, Brandon Kasper, Taylor Heck, Joe Zimmerman, Clinton Aurentz,

Sam Johnson



Buffalo 4-3 Dee Broadnax, BrandonOrdorff, Matt Jeska, Jake Duske, Dan Maghrak, Bruce Manz

Rogers 4-3 Nick Jensen, Josh Carey, Garrett Lee, Todd Klemz, Tony Nowak, Dane Wold

Princeton 3-4 Ryan Fay, Phillip Klaphake, Adam Kotnik, Zach Sajion

Big Lake 1-6 Nick McElhone, Drew Eid, Justin Haag

Monticello 0-7 Brian Freiberg, Derek Pogatchnik

Academic Team Champions - Princeton
Individual Honors:

Conference MVP – Sam Solberg Sr. Cambridge Isanti QB of the Yr. – Jason Dehmer Jr. STMA

Receiver of the Yr. – Theo Rothstein Sr. STMA Running Back of the Yr. – Dee Broadnax Sr. Buffalo

Offensive Lineman of the Yr. – Kyle Groves Sr. Cambridge Isanti Defensive Lineman of the Yr. - Garrett Lee Sr. Rogers

Linebacker of the Yr. – Matt Jeska Sr. Buffalo Special Teams Player of the Yr. – Dane Carlson Sr. STMA

Secondary Players of the Yr. – Christian Metz Jr. Cambridge Isanti and Ryan Fay Sr. Princeton

Coach of the Yr. – Earl Bauman STMA Assistant Coach of the Yr. –C. Leroy Erickson Buffalo


2008-2009

Standings All Conference

Becker 6-1 Ian Hill, Brady Schrupp, Jake Gibbons, Kevin O’Brien, Ben Welinski, Justin Nelson, Cameron Havlik, Joey Benson,

Taylor Tack, Keith Steiner



Buffalo 6-1 Mark Fennig, Bobby French, Brooks Beilke, Bruce Manz, Brandon Puffer, Ben Henson, Eric Olson, Taylor Vick,

Dan Ngandali, Josh Gaughan



Rogers 5-2 Andy Mortenson, Joe Meixell, Cody Kiels, Ryan Heyer, Josh Carey, Jeremy Cole, Caleb Hyde, Jimmy Dahlheimer

STMA 5-2 Kwaku Amoah, Kevin Nelson, Jason Dehmer, Jordan Scherber, Zach Voss, Bryton Carlson, Kraig Schumm,

Hank Dalbec



Cambridge Isanti 4-4 Tony Nelson, Christian Metz, Jake Gagne, Nick Scherer, Kyle Asmus

Princeton 3-4 Phillip Klaphake, Adam Swenson, Zach Sajion, Torey Walker, Tyller Peterson

Monticello 2-5 Mike Olson, Jon Richter, Tom Sawatzke

Big Lake 1-6 Kyle Snyder, Dalton Hesley

Zimmerman 0-7 Ryan Smith

Academic Team Champions – Cambridge Isanti

Individual Honors:

Conference MVP – Jason Dehmer sr. STMA QB of the Yr. – Phillip Klaphake Sr. Princeton

Receiver of the Yr. – Christian Metz Sr. Cambridge Isanti Linebacker of the Yr. – Tony Nelson Sr. Cambridge Isanti

Running Backs of the Yr. – Josh Carey Sr. Rogers and Jake Gibbons Sr. Becker

Offensive Lineman of the Yr. – Bruce Manz Sr. Buffalo Defensive Lineman of the Yr. – Andy Mortenson Sr. Rogers

Secondary Player of the Yr. – Jordan Scherber Sr. STMA Special Teams Player of the Yr. – Brady Schrupp Sr. Becker

Coaches of the Yr. – Gerard Rohl Buffalo and Dwight Lundeen Becker

Assistant Coaches of the Yr. – Mark Kolbinger Becker and Chris Gmach Buffalo
2009-2010

Standings All Conference

Buffalo 6-1 Aaron Duske, Nick Veteano, Rex Schneider, Josh Gaughan, Ben Henson, Louioe Clifton, Kellen Grosser,

Jake Letsinger, Buzz Trygeseth, Cody Peterson



Rogers 6-1 Derek Vidor, Ryan Williams, Tanner Barbeln, Joe Brunn, Alex Meixell, Andrew Peppin, Matt Sharp, Tim Charmoli,

David Huntley, Bjorn Bloom



STMA 6-1 Tanner Krutzig, Kwaku Amoah, Blake Schirmers, Ben Schmitz, Brian LaVallee, Zach Voss, Bryton Carlson,

Lucas Heglund, Jake Brown, Kraig Schumm



Cambridge Isanti 5-3 Kyle Asmus, Scott Gifford, ick Scherer, Wade Smethers, Seth Woodiwiss, Marcus Dahlquist, Kish Daniels

Becker 3-4 Jake Oestreich, Ian Hill, Steve Marquette, Johnny Benson, Gavin Brown

Big Lake 3-4 Aaron Long, Brian Larson, Gavin Ramsdell, Walker Peterson, Travis Mahaffey

Zimmerman 3-4 Glen Bye, Ryan Smith, Michael Jenson, Jeff Nielsen, Ethan Lunning

Monticello 0-7 Jacob Barker, Joe Schmidt

Princeton 0-7 Nick Shodeen, Tommy Pelzer

Academic Team Champions - Cambridge Isanti

Individual Honors:

Conference MVP – Ben Hensen Sr. Buffalo QB of the Yr. – Glen Bye Jr. Zimmerman

Receiver of the Yr. – Nick Scherer Sr. Cambridge Isanti Running Back of the Yr. – Josh Gaughan Sr. Buffalo

Offensive Lineman of the Yr - Tim Charmoli, Sr. Rogeres Defensive Lineman of the Yr. – Jeff Nielson Sr. Zimmerman

Linebackers of the Yr. – Kraig Schumm Sr. STMA and Alex Meixell Jr. Rogers

Special Teams Players of the Yr. – Chris Asmus Sr. Cambridge Isanti and Kwaku Amoah Sr. STMA

Secondary Player of the Yr. – Louie Clifton Jr. Buffalo

Coaches of the Yr. - Gerard Rohl Buffalo, Marc Franz Rogers, Earl Bauman STMA.

Assistant Coaches of the Yr. – Scott Palmer Buffalo, Ken Worel Rogers, Darby Carlson STMA

2010-2011

Standings All Conference

Rogers 8-0 Devin Waters, Bjorn, Bloom, Alex Gelle, Ryan Williams, Derek Vidor, Alex Meixell,

Charlie Hines, Mike Walker, Peter Stanley, Dylan Magnuson



Becker 7-1 Isaac Smith, Johnny Benson, Jeremy Welle, Nathan Nohner, Cody Smith,

Cameron Cox, Gavin Brown, Damien Reinke, Dustin Wander



STMA 6-2 Chris Kleven, Jared Moran, Vontaine Garner, Miles Fricke, Ryan Stott, Shaun Little,

Brian LaVallee, Andrew Van Keulen



Big Lake 5-3 Tyler Doperalski, Brian Larson, JT Hoaby, Taylor Otto, Walker Peterson, Matt Howell

Cambridge Isanti 4-4 Kish Daniels, Marcus Dahlquist, Tanner Olson, Peter Christenson, Clayton Jennissen,

Cole Bakke



Zimmerman 4-4 Jamal Samaha, Ethan Lunning, Caleb Lunning, George Kratee, Cody Atkinson,

Jake Antolak



Buffalo 3-5 Dillon Miller, Colton Haight, Dan Butler, Louis Clifton

Monticello 3-5 Bryce Balfanz, Sebastian Gardner, Matt Mogere, Gage Torrell

Elk River 0-8 Aaron Pipenhagen

Princeton 0-8 Karl Eichinger, Domenic Fraboni

Academic Team Champions – Princeton

Individual Honors:

Conference MVPs – Derek Vidor – Rogers, Alex Meixell - Rogers

QB of the Yr. – Bjorn Bloom, Rogers

Receiver of the Yr. – Bryce Balfanz, Monticello

Offensive Lineman of the Yr. –Peter Stanley, Rogers

Runningbacks of the Yr. – Josh Wickoren – Rogers, Cameron Cox – Becker, George Kratee – Zimmerman

Defensive Linemen of the Yr. – Charlie Hines – Rogers, Devin Walters – Rogers

Linebacker of the Yr. – Gavin Brown, Becker

Secondary Player of the Yr. – Ryan Williams, Rogers

Special Teams Player of the Yr. – Eric Meilke, Cambridge Isanti

Coach of the yr. – Marc Franz, Rogers Assistant Coach of the Yr. – Ryan LaPointe, Rogers

2011-2012
Standings All Conference

Rogers 5-1 Jack McGuire, Kyle Williams, Matt Weber, Clay LeVasseur, David Miller, Lukas Belflower, Andrew Smith,

Austin Derouin, Jamal Brow, Cyrun Biah



Elk River 5-2 Moses Saygbe, Pierce Heston, Mitch Beaudry, Kyle Wiemann, Jordan Meyer, Dylan Chambers,

Bryan Edwards, Garrett Ott, Terry Hadden



STMA 5-2 Cole Krutzig, Mikey Kessler, Ryan Lyzhoft, Michael Wiese, Chris Kleven, Bennie Wilson Tyler Berhow,

Cory Rothstein, Trevor Nevin



Monticello 4-3 Ben Schacht, Chase Holum, Birk Olson, Mac Kittelson, Nic Grimley, Hayden Laimer, Will Bauman

Becker 3-3 Brett Watercott, Joel Hopkins, Tommy Benson, Eric Dudek, Kris Plath, Tevor Hickman, Luke Molus

Buffalo 2-5 Jason Senger, Colton Haight, Dan Butler, Connor Mann, Matt Filipi

Big Lake 1-5 Anthony Moss, Matt Howell, Adam Hayes, Michael Blume, Cody Knaeble

Cambridge Isanti 1-5 Clayton Jennissen, Ryan Epsen, Trent Chromy, Grant McCormick, Travis Holt, Cole Bakke

Academic Team Champions – Cambridge IsantiA

MVP – Moses Saygbe, Elk River

Quarterback of the Year – Tommy Benson, Becker Receiver of the Year – Joel Hopkins, Becker

Runningback of the Year – Colton Haight, Buffalo Offensive Lineman of the Year – Anthony Moss, Big Lake

Defensive Lineman of the Year – Austin Derouin, Rogers Linebacker of the Year – Clay LeVasseur, Rogers

Secondary Player of the Year – Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge Isanti Special Teams Player of the Year – Andrew Smith, Rogers

Coach of the Year – Marc Franz, Rogers Assistant Coach of the Year – Matt Webb, Rogers
2012-2013
Standings All Conference

1. Monticello 5-1 Sam Johnson, Birk Olson, Matt Bonk, Hayden Laimer, Will Bauman, Jake Olson, Jack Fair, Mike Witschen, Paul Fair, A.J. Potter

1. Rogers 6-1 Mitch Grupa, Josh Garner, Josh Malin, beau Hallberg, Jake Karls, Trais Stewart, Levi Simpson,

Kyle Halseth, Nate Weber, Joel Ende



3. Cambridge Isanti 5-2 Chance Laidly, Travis Holt, Sam Thomas, Mark Gossen, Hunter Vavra, Dakota Johnson, Darren DeBaere, John Solberg

4. Buffalo 3-3 Jason Senger, Ethan Freer, Austin Youngs, Brennan Gilyard, Connor Mann, Adam Trepteau,

Mason Jacobs



4. STMA 3-3 Sean Scharlau, Bennie Wilson, Cole Krutzig, Dallas Freeman, Erik Johnson, Mikey Kessler, Allen Giller

6. Duluth East 1-4 Alex Toscano, Brian Lansing, Chase DeDominces, Joe Yernatich, Nate Atkinson

7. Big Lake 1-5 Austin Poe, Cody Knable, Cole Knable, Michael Blume

8. Duluth Denfeld 0-6 Nick Malec, Ben Halverson, Jack Monson

Academic Team Champions - Duluth Denfeld

Individual Honors:

MVP – Birk Olson, Monticello Receiver of the Year – Austin Youngs, Buffalo

Quarterback of the Year – Jason Senger, Buffalo Offensive Lineman of the Year – Sean Scharlau, STMA

Runningback of the Year – Chance Laidly, Cambridge-Isanti Linebacker of the Year – Mitch Grupa, Rogers

Defensive Lineman of the Year – Josh Malin, Roger Special Teams Player of the Year – Dallas Freeman, STMA

Secondary Player of the Year – Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti

Coach of the Year – Marc Franz, Rogers and Jason Telecky, Monticello

Assistant Coach of the Year – Michael Zeman, Rogers and Erik Hanson, Monticello


2013-2014


RED DIVISION:
Standings All Conference

1. Chisago Lakes 5-0 Mitch Berg, Will Gillach, Michael Dunne, Joe Virga, Josh Parks, Kaleb Paehlke,

Luke Koskie, Matt Hasselquist, Garrett Rhoden, Josh Dutcher



2. Monticello 4-1 Jake Berthiaume, Jake Olson, Andrew Manning, Tyler Mros, Aaron Wisecup,

Kodi Schroeder, Sam Johnson



3. Princeton 3-2 Cole Warren, Billy McClay, John Sandberg, Eric Elsner, Tanner Palmberg,

Joe Stenslie



4. Big Lake 2-3 Austin Poe, Tyler Halverson, Kyle Knaeble, Kyle Wakefield, Tristin Johnson

5. North Branch 1-4 Dylan Dahle, Mike Hensch, Seamus Hunger, Tony Denn

6. Duluth Denfield 0-5 Ben Halvorson, Michael Benjamin, Jack Monson
Individual Honors:

MVP – Josh Parks, Chisago Lakes

QBs of the Year – Mitch Berg, Chisago Lakes & Tyler Halverson, Big Lake

Receiver of the Year – Will Gillach, Chisago Lakes

Runningback of the Year-Ben Halverson, Chisago Lakes

Offensive Lineman of the Year – Matt Hasselquist, Chisago Lakes

Defensive Lineman of the Year – Tyler Mros, Monticello

Linebacker of the Year-Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes

Secondary Player of the Year – Tanner Palmberg, Princeton

Special Teams Players of the Year Sam Johnson, Monticello & Billy McClay, Princeton

Coach of the Year – Bill Weiss, Chisago Lakes

Assistant Coach of the Year – Jeff Saueressig, Chisago Lakes
BLUE DIVISION:

Standings All Conference

1. Rogers 5-0 Nate Hajder, Connor Henderson, Nate Weber, Reid Sagehorn, Gunnar Bloom,

Trent Rgnonti, Jake Owens, Alex Stein, Joel Ende, Trevor Schwartz



2. STMA 4-1 Joe Kilian, Cody Fox, Chris Kartes, Dallas Freeman, Jackson Greenwaldt, Noah Evans,

Andrew Winans



3. St. Francis 3-2 Adam Blue, Max Gust, Dylan Schroeder, Blake Moreno, Hunter Trautman, Bo Blanske

4. Cambridge Isanti 2-3 Hunter Vavra, Dakota Johnson, Elliott Simon, Spencer Simon, John Solberg

5. Buffalo 1-4 Hunter Thompson, Levi Bean, Jonathan Senger, Andrew Iverson

6. Duluth East 0-5 Brian Lansing, Joe Yernatich, Vitaliy Hancharou
Individual Honors:

MVPs – Nate Weber, Rogers Max Gust, St. Francis Cody Fox, STMA

QB of the Year – Connor Henderson, Rogers

Receiver of the Year – Dylan Schroeder, St. Francis

Runningbacks of the Year – Kyle Chromy, Cambridge Isanti & Gunnar Bloom, Rogers

Offensive Lineman of the Year – Joe Ende, Rogers

Defensive Lineman of the Year – Joe Kilian, STMA

Linebacker of the Year – Matt Kuehn, Cambridge Isanti

Secondary Player of the Year – Levi Bean, Buffalo

Special Teams Player of the Year – Isaac Aanerud, Rogers

Coach of the Year – Marc Franz, Rogers

Assistant Coach of the Year – Jeremy Hood, Rogers
2014 – 2015

RED DIVISION
Standings All Conference

1. Chisago Lakes 4-1 Will Gillach, Ethan Hickcox, Michael Dunne, Noah Taylor, Joe Kimlinger, Joe Virga,

Luke Koskie, Dan Streitz, Dylan Wood, Jake Klein



1. Monticello 4-1 Matt Grathwohl, Aaron Wisecup, Noah Jacobson, Chris Olsen, Ryder Beckman, McRae Voll,

Tyler Otto, Lowell Laudert, Nick Bomersine, Tyler Talbot



1. Princeton 4-1 Tanner Palmborg, Eric Elsner, Greg Whiteoak, Nick Zeroth, Sam Archer, Trevor Hyde, Wyatt Fahlheimer, John McCarney, Austin Godeen, Schuyler Volkmuth

4. Big Lake 2-3 Tanner Teige, Ben Book, Trenton Monson, Dillon O’Leary, Collin Teigen

5. North Branch 1-4 Bailey Adams, Michael Hensch, Nick Pilz, Arik Steele

6. Duluth Denfeld 0-5 Matt Bucci, Matt Patnaude
Individual Honors:

MVP – Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes

Quarterback of the Year – Joe Kimlinger, Chisago Lakes

Receiver of the Year – Tanner Palmborg, Princeton

Runningback of the Year – Ryder Beckman, Monticello

Offensive Lineman of the Year – Aaron Wisecup, Monticello

Defensive Lineman of the Year – Luke koskie, Chisago Lakes

Linebacker of the Year – Noah Jacobson, Monticello

Secondary Players of the Year – Arik Steele/North Branch, Matt Grathwohl/Monticello, Will Gillach/Chisago Lakes

Special Teams Player of the Year – Isaiah Strom, Big Lake

Coaches of the Year - Bill Weiss/Chisago Lakes, Jason Telecky/Monticello, Roy Hanenburg/Princeton

Assistant Coaches of the Year – Jon Pieper/Chisago Lakes, Josh Larsen/Monticello, Brandon Borich/Princeton.

BLUE DIVISION
Standings All Confernce

1. STMA 5-0 Jackson Greenwaldt, Jordan Joseph, Randy Anderson, Tyler Berg, Jacob Moran,

Evan Ronsen, Isaiah Weston, John Zimmer, Tyler Hayes, Landon Bridell



2. Rogers 4-1 Andy Borchardt, Lance Lendl, Adam Heyer, Cole Flander, Gunnar Bloom, Andrew Piehl,

Trevor Schwartz



3. St. Francis 3-2 John Santiago, Blake Moreno, Hunter Trautman, Dom DeJarlais, Bo Blanske, Levi Ross

4. Buffalo 2-3 Adam Treptau, Zach Dahl, Luke Aguirre, Wyatt Brings, Matt Montplaisir

5. Cambridge Isanti 1-4 John Solberg, Cole Crocker, Eli Iglesias, Nate Muehlberg

6. Duluth East 0-5 Andrew Kimball
Individual Honors:

MVPs – Jackson Greenwaldt/STMA, John Santiago/St. Francis

Quarterback of the Year – John Solberg, Cambridge Isanti

Receiver of the Year – Isaiah Weston, STMA

Runningback of the Year – Gunnar Bloom, Rogers

Offensive Lineman of the Year – Blake Moreno, St. Francis

Defensive Linemen of the Year – Adam Treptau/Buffalo, Lance Lendl/Rogers

Linebacker of the Year – Tyler Berg/STMA

Secondary Player of the Year – Jacob Moran, STMA

Special Teams Player of the Year – Jordan Joseph, STMA

Coach of the Year – Jared Essler/STMA

Assistant Coach of the Year – Keith Cornell

Yüklə 137,24 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2022
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə