Name id species Name Naturalised Conservation Code 1 Endemic To Query Area



Yüklə 0,97 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə1/3
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,97 Mb.
  1   2   3

Page 17

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

1078.


Microcerotermes sp.

1079.


6887 Microcorys barbata

1080.


Microcorys sp.

1081.


24654 Microeca fascinans subsp. assimilis (Jacky Winter)

1082.


Micronecta robusta

1083.


8106 Millotia tenuifolia (Soft Millotia)

1084.


7084 Mimulus repens (Creeping Monkey Flower)

1085.


4090 Mirbelia dilatata (Holly-leaved Mirbelia)

1086.


4091 Mirbelia floribunda (Purple Mirbelia)

1087.


4100 Mirbelia spinosa

1088.


4104 Mirbelia trichocalyx

1089.


Miyagia sp.

1090.


29418 Monoculus monstrosus

Y

1091.



7410 Monopsis debilis

Y

1092.



19178 Moraea lewisiae

Y

1093.



2412 Muehlenbeckia adpressa (Climbing Lignum)

1094.


25610 Myiagra inquieta (Restless Flycatcher)

1095.


8114 Myriocephalus appendiculatus (White-tip Myriocephalus)

1096.


Myrmecia occidentalis

1097.


Mytilocypris ambiguosa

1098.


Mytilocypris mytiloides

1099.


Mytilocypris tasmanica chapmani

1100.


Necterosoma penicillatus

1101.


Nematoda sp.

1102.


25426 Neobatrachus pelobatoides (Humming Frog)

1103.


24738 Neophema elegans (Elegant Parrot)

1104.


492 Neurachne alopecuroidea (Foxtail Mulga Grass)

1105.


6978 Nicotiana rotundifolia (Round-leaved Tobacco)

1106.


25748 Ninox novaeseelandiae (Boobook Owl)

1107.


Notalina spira

1108.


25564 Nycticorax caledonicus (Rufous Night Heron)

1109.


24350 Nycticorax caledonicus subsp. hilli (Rufous Night Heron)

1110.


27884 Ochrolechia subpallescens

1111.


24407 Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon)

1112.


Ogyris idmo

1113.


2365 Olax benthamiana

1114.


2367 Olax scalariformis

1115.


32716 Olearia lehmanniana

1116.


8143 Olearia paucidentata (Autumn Scrub Daisy)

1117.


8149 Olearia rudis (Rough Daisybush)

1118.


Onthophagus haagi

1119.


18255 Opercularia vaginata (Dog Weed)

1120.


24618 Oreoica gutturalis (Crested Bellbird)

1121.


Oribatida sp.

1122.


Orthetrum caledonicum

1123.


1537 Orthrosanthus laxus (Morning Iris)

1124.


30375 Oxalis exilis

1125.


25679 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler)

1126.


25680 Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler)

1127.


1667 Paracaleana nigrita (Flying Duck Orchid)

1128.


Parachironomus sp. 1 (VSCL35)

1129.


Parachironomus sp. 1 (VSCL35) (SAP)

1130.


Paramerina levidensis

1131.


Paramphisopus palustris

1132.


25681 Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote)

1133.


25682 Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote)

1134.


7089 Parentucellia latifolia (Common Bartsia)

Y

1135.



10975 Paspalidium basicladum

1136.


519 Paspalidium constrictum (Knottybutt Grass)

1137.


1546 Patersonia juncea (Rush Leaved Patersonia)

1138.


1550 Patersonia occidentalis (Purple Flag, Koma)

1139.


30476 Patersonia occidentalis var. latifolia

1140.


30472 Patersonia occidentalis var. occidentalis

1141.


43765 Pauridia glabella var. glabella

1142.


43760 Pauridia occidentalis

1143.


43761 Pauridia occidentalis var. occidentalis

1144.


Pauropsalta encaustica

1145.


Pelates octolineatus

1146.


24648 Pelecanus conspicillatus (Australian Pelican)

1147.


6006 Pericalymma ellipticum (Swamp Teatree)

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 18

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

1148.


16477 Pericalymma ellipticum var. ellipticum

1149.


2254 Persoonia acicularis

1150.


2258 Persoonia comata

1151.


2272 Persoonia rufiflora

1152.


2281 Persoonia trinervis

1153.


27949 Pertusaria leucostomoides

1154.


24659 Petroica goodenovii (Red-capped Robin)

1155.


24660 Petroica multicolor subsp. campbelli (Scarlet Robin)

1156.


2284 Petrophile biloba (Granite Petrophile)

1157.


2286 Petrophile brevifolia

1158.


2288 Petrophile chrysantha

1159.


2297 Petrophile heterophylla (Variable-leaved Cone Bush)

1160.


2299 Petrophile linearis (Pixie Mops)

1161.


2301 Petrophile macrostachya

1162.


16874 Petrophile recurva

1163.


2308 Petrophile seminuda

1164.


2309 Petrophile serruriae

1165.


Petrophile sp.

1166.


2312 Petrophile striata

1167.


25697 Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant)

1168.


25698 Phalacrocorax melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant)

1169.


24666 Phalacrocorax melanoleucos subsp. melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant)

1170.


24667 Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant)

1171.


25699 Phalacrocorax varius (Pied Cormorant)

1172.


24409 Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing)

1173.


20460 Pheladenia deformis

1174.


18537 Philotheca brucei subsp. brucei

1175.


18529 Philotheca spicata (Pepper and Salt)

1176.


19417 Philotheca spicata subsp. Moore River National Park (G. & D. Woodman Op 47)

1177.


1478 Phlebocarya ciliata

1178.


1479 Phlebocarya filifolia

1179.


25669 Phylidonyris nigra (White-cheeked Honeyeater)

1180.


24596 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater)

1181.


4675 Phyllanthus calycinus (False Boronia)

1182.


Phytophthora cinnamomi

1183.


6009 Pileanthus filifolius (Summer Coppercups)

1184.


6011 Pileanthus peduncularis (Coppercups)

1185.


20219 Pileanthus peduncularis subsp. peduncularis

1186.


5231 Pimelea angustifolia (Narrow-leaved Pimelea)

1187.


5233 Pimelea avonensis

1188.


11667 Pimelea brevistyla subsp. brevistyla

1189.


11928 Pimelea ciliata subsp. ciliata

1190.


5244 Pimelea floribunda

1191.


5261 Pimelea rosea (Rose Banjine)

1192.


Pimelea sp.

1193.


5266 Pimelea suaveolens (Scented Banjine)

1194.


12041 Pimelea suaveolens subsp. suaveolens

1195.


5268 Pimelea sulphurea (Yellow Banjine)

1196.


18353 Pithocarpa pulchella var. pulchella

1197.


Pithocarpa sp.

1198.


7299 Plantago debilis

1199.


24841 Platalea flavipes (Yellow-billed Spoonbill)

1200.


24842 Platalea regia (Royal Spoonbill)

1201.


25720 Platycercus icterotis (Western Rosella)

1202.


24751 Platycercus zonarius subsp. zonarius (Port Lincoln Parrot)

1203.


6247 Platysace cirrosa (Karna)

1204.


6248 Platysace commutata

1205.


6255 Platysace juncea

1206.


6262 Platysace xerophila

1207.


Platyzosteria sp.

1208.


Pleuroxus inermis

1209.


577 Poa poiformis (Coastal Poa)

1210.


Poa sp.

1211.


24679 Podargus strigoides subsp. brachypterus (Tawny Frogmouth)

1212.


25704 Podiceps cristatus (Great Crested Grebe)

1213.


45237 Podolepis aristata subsp. aristata

1214.


8173 Podolepis capillaris (Wiry Podolepis)

1215.


8175 Podolepis gracilis (Slender Podolepis)

1216.


8177 Podolepis lessonii

1217.


Podolepis sp.

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 19

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

1218.


8182 Podotheca angustifolia (Sticky Longheads)

1219.


8184 Podotheca gnaphalioides (Golden Long-heads)

1220.


8188 Pogonolepis stricta

1221.


24681 Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe)

1222.


2419 Polygonum aviculare (Wireweed)

Y

1223.



Polypedilum nubifer

1224.


25722 Polytelis anthopeplus (Regent Parrot)

1225.


25731 Porphyrio porphyrio (Purple Swamphen)

1226.


24767 Porphyrio porphyrio subsp. bellus (Purple Swamphen)

1227.


2884 Portulaca oleracea (Purslane, Wakati)

1228.


24771 Porzana tabuensis (Spotless Crake)

1229.


1669 Prasophyllum cyphochilum (Pouched Leek Orchid)

1230.


1671 Prasophyllum elatum (Tall Leek Orchid)

1231.


16688 Prasophyllum gracile

1232.


1676 Prasophyllum hians (Yawning Leek Orchid)

1233.


1677 Prasophyllum macrostachyum (Laughing Leek Orchid)

1234.


11125 Prasophyllum macrotys

1235.


1680 Prasophyllum parvifolium (Autumn Leek Orchid)

1236.


Procladius paludicola

1237.


Procladius villosimanus

1238.


6913 Prostanthera canaliculata

1239.


Prostanthera sp. Rowleys Creek (L.M.Copeland 4288)

Y

1240.



4725 Psammomoya choretroides

1241.


25261 Pseudechis australis (Mulga Snake)

1242.


42416 Pseudonaja mengdeni (Western Brown Snake)

1243.


1687 Pterostylis dilatata

1244.


44723 Pterostylis glebosa

1245.


45343 Pterostylis platypetala

1246.


1693 Pterostylis recurva (Jug Orchid)

1247.


12217 Pterostylis sanguinea

1248.


1697 Pterostylis scabra (Bronze Shell Orchid)

1249.


45344 Pterostylis scitula

1250.


Pterostylis sp.

1251.


18658 Pterostylis sp. short sepals (W. Jackson BJ259)

1252.


1698 Pterostylis vittata (Banded Greenhood)

1253.


42340 Ptilotula ornatus (Yellow-plumed Honeyeater)

1254.


2716 Ptilotus declinatus (Curved Mulla Mulla)

1255.


2718 Ptilotus drummondii (Narrowleaf Mulla Mulla)

1256.


2742 Ptilotus manglesii (Pom Poms, Mulamula)

1257.


2751 Ptilotus polystachyus (Prince of Wales Feather)

1258.


2760 Ptilotus spathulatus

1259.


40841 Ptilotus stirlingii subsp. stirlingii

1260.


42344 Purnella albifrons (White-fronted Honeyeater)

1261.


Purpureicephalus spurius

1262.


Putoniessa sp.

1263.


25008 Pygopus lepidopodus (Common Scaly Foot)

1264.


16367 Pyrorchis nigricans (Red beaks, Elephants ears)

1265.


41060 Quoya dilatata

1266.


28224 Ramalina inflata subsp. australis

1267.


Raveniella cirrata

1268.


24776 Recurvirostra novaehollandiae (Red-necked Avocet)

1269.


6012 Regelia ciliata

1270.


25614 Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail)

1271.


13241 Rhodanthe chlorocephala subsp. rosea

1272.


13294 Rhodanthe laevis

1273.


13234 Rhodanthe manglesii

1274.


Ricinocarpos sp.

1275.


19942 Ricinocarpos undulatus

1276.


1556 Romulea rosea (Guildford Grass)

Y

1277.



11544 Romulea rosea var. australis (Guildford Grass)

Y

1278.



20171 Rumex pulcher subsp. woodsii

Y

1279.



116 Ruppia polycarpa

1280.


Sagina sp.

1281.


6483 Samolus junceus

1282.


7603 Scaevola canescens (Grey Scaevola)

1283.


7613 Scaevola glandulifera (Viscid Hand-flower)

1284.


7619 Scaevola lanceolata (Long-leaved Scaevola)

1285.


7634 Scaevola phlebopetala (Velvet Fanflower)

1286.


7636 Scaevola platyphylla (Broad-leaved Fanflower)

1287.


12585 Scaevola repens

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 20

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

1288.


13182 Scaevola repens var. repens

1289.


Schedorhinotermes reticulatus

1290.


Schedorhinotermes sp.

1291.


8200 Schoenia cassiniana (Schoenia)

1292.


971 Schoenus andrewsii

1293.


973 Schoenus asperocarpus (Poison Sedge)

1294.


978 Schoenus brevisetis

1295.


979 Schoenus caespititius

1296.


982 Schoenus clandestinus

1297.


984 Schoenus curvifolius

1298.


986 Schoenus efoliatus

1299.


998 Schoenus latitans

1300.


1002 Schoenus nanus (Tiny Bog Rush)

1301.


1006 Schoenus odontocarpus

1302.


1007 Schoenus pedicellatus

1303.


1009 Schoenus pleiostemoneus

1304.


1011 Schoenus rigens

1305.


1013 Schoenus sculptus (Gimlet Bog-rush)

1306.


Schoenus sp.

1307.


1018 Schoenus subfascicularis

1308.


1019 Schoenus subflavus (Yellow Bog-rush)

1309.


16252 Schoenus subflavus subsp. subflavus

1310.


1023 Schoenus tenellus

1311.


1026 Schoenus unispiculatus

1312.


6033 Scholtzia involucrata (Spiked Scholtzia)

1313.


6037 Scholtzia parviflora

1314.


Scholtzia sp.

1315.


Scirtidae sp.

1316.


Scolopendra morsitans

1317.


20663 Senecio multicaulis subsp. multicaulis

1318.


25884 Senecio pinnatifolius var. latilobus

1319.


25534 Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren)

1320.


19453 Setaria parviflora

Y

1321.



2909 Silene gallica (French Catchfly)

Y

1322.



Simocephalus gibbosus

1323.


28060 Siphula coriacea

1324.


30948 Smicrornis brevirostris (Weebill)

1325.


7018 Solanum lasiophyllum (Flannel Bush, Mindjulu)

1326.


7025 Solanum oldfieldii

1327.


7035 Solanum sisymbriifolium (Viscid Nightshade)

Y

1328.



Solanum sp.

1329.


8231 Sonchus oleraceus (Common Sowthistle)

Y

1330.



1312 Sowerbaea laxiflora (Purple Tassels)

1331.


2915 Spergularia rubra (Sand Spurry)

Y

1332.



17551 Sphaerolobium drummondii

1333.


4205 Sphaerolobium linophyllum

1334.


4207 Sphaerolobium medium

1335.


Sphallomorpha atrata

Y

1336.



Sphallomorpha castelnaui

Y

1337.



625 Spinifex longifolius (Beach Spinifex)

1338.


4713 Stachystemon axillaris (Leafy Stachystemon)

1339.


20537 Stachystemon virgatus

1340.


9070 Stackhousia pubescens (Downy Stackhousia)

1341.


13475 Stenanthemum humile

1342.


16198 Stenanthemum intricatum

1343.


24329 Stictonetta naevosa (Freckled Duck)

1344.


Stigmodera roei

1345.


12856 Stirlingia abrotanoides

1346.


2316 Stirlingia latifolia (Blueboy)

1347.


2317 Stirlingia simplex

1348.


25597 Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong)

1349.


25589 Streptopelia chinensis (Spotted Turtle-Dove)

Y

1350.



25590 Streptopelia senegalensis (Laughing Turtle-Dove)

Y

1351.



7679 Stylidium adpressum (Trigger-on-stilts)

1352.


7681 Stylidium affine (Queen Triggerplant)

1353.


12846 Stylidium albolilacinum

1354.


30278 Stylidium androsaceum

1355.


30276 Stylidium bicolor

1356.


7693 Stylidium brunonianum (Pink Fountain Triggerplant)

1357.


7694 Stylidium bulbiferum (Circus Triggerplant)

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 21

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

1358.


7698 Stylidium caricifolium (Milkmaids)

1359.


12845 Stylidium carlquistii

1360.


7713 Stylidium dichotomum (Pins-and-needles)

1361.


7717 Stylidium divaricatum (Daddy-long-legs)

1362.


7719 Stylidium ecorne (Foot Triggerplant)

1363.


7721 Stylidium emarginatum (Biddy-four-legs)

1364.


19251 Stylidium eriopodum

1365.


7736 Stylidium hispidum (White Butterfly Triggerplant)

1366.


7749 Stylidium leptophyllum (Needle-leaved Triggerplant)

1367.


7762 Stylidium miniatum (Pink Butterfly Triggerplant)

1368.


25829 Stylidium neurophyllum (Coastal Plain Triggerplant)

1369.


7768 Stylidium obtusatum (Pinafore Triggerplant)

1370.


7774 Stylidium piliferum (Common Butterfly Triggerplant)

1371.


25837 Stylidium purpureum (Purple Fountain Triggerplant)

1372.


7785 Stylidium repens (Matted Triggerplant)

1373.


7787 Stylidium rhynchocarpum (Black-beaked Triggerplant)

1374.


25806 Stylidium scariosum

1375.


7798 Stylidium schoenoides (Cow Kicks)

1376.


Stylidium sp.

1377.


17992 Stylidium sp. Bindoon (K.F. Kenneally 11405)

1378.


25836 Stylidium spiciforme (Spiciform Triggerplant)

1379.


20608 Stylidium stenosepalum

1380.


3181 Stylobasium australe

1381.


1260 Stypandra glauca (Blind Grass)

1382.


6476 Styphelia tenuiflora (Common Pinheath)

1383.


Styphelia tenuifolia

1384.


25902 Symphyotrichum squamatum (Bushy Starwort)

Y

1385.



2321 Synaphea acutiloba (Granite Synaphea)

1386.


16882 Synaphea aephynsa

1387.


16761 Synaphea interioris

1388.


Synaphea sp.

1389.


29186 Synaphea sp. Udumung (A.S. George 17058)

1390.


2329 Synaphea spinulosa

1391.


15532 Synaphea spinulosa subsp. spinulosa

1392.


25705 Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe, Black-throated Grebe)

1393.


24682 Tachybaptus novaehollandiae subsp. novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe, Black-

throated Grebe)

1394.


24331 Tadorna tadornoides (Australian Shelduck, Mountain Duck)

1395.


33020 Tamarix parviflora

Y

1396.



Tandanus bostocki

1397.


Tanytarsus fuscithorax/semibarbitarsus

1398.


Tasmanicosa leuckartii

1399.


33319 Tecticornia indica subsp. bidens

1400.


33297 Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. pergranulata (Blackseed Samphire)

1401.


28065 Teloschistes chrysophthalmus

1402.


Teloschistes sp.

1403.


Temognatha secularis

1404.


4248 Templetonia aculeata

1405.


4251 Templetonia drummondii

1406.


Testudinella patina

1407.


1036 Tetraria octandra

1408.


4528 Tetratheca confertifolia

1409.


Thelionema caespitosum

1410.


1701 Thelymitra antennifera (Vanilla Orchid)

1411.


1702 Thelymitra campanulata (Shirt Orchid)

1412.


1718 Thelymitra villosa (Custard Orchid)

1413.


20731 Thelymitra vulgaris

1414.


5080 Thomasia foliosa

1415.


5084 Thomasia grandiflora (Large Flowered Thomasia)

1416.


24844 Threskiornis molucca (Australian White Ibis)

1417.


24845 Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis)

1418.


6060 Thryptomene mucronulata

1419.


6064 Thryptomene racemulosa

1420.


Thryptomene sp.

1421.


28071 Thysanothecium scutellatum

1422.


1318 Thysanotus arbuscula

1423.


1320 Thysanotus asper (Hairy Fringe Lily)

1424.


1328 Thysanotus dichotomus (Branching Fringe Lily)

1425.


1338 Thysanotus manglesianus (Fringed Lily)

1426.


1343 Thysanotus patersonii

NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.



Page 22


Yüklə 0,97 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə