Name id species Name Naturalised Conservation Code 1 Endemic To Query Area


 Department of Aboriginal Affairs Sites and Other Heritage Places



Yüklə 0,97 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə3/3
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,97 Mb.
1   2   3

7.11 Department of Aboriginal Affairs Sites and Other Heritage Places

The site overlays the following DAA Sites. 

Place_ID: 20008

Place_Name: Gingin Brook Waggyl Site

Legacy_ID: 

Status: Registered Site

Type: Historical, Mythological

Region: Metro/Wheatbelt

Restrictions: No Gender Restrictions

File Restricted: Yes

Location Restricted: Yes

Protected_Area: No

Protected_Area_Gazetted_Date: 18991230

National_Estate_Area: 

Duplicate_ID: 

Boundary_Last_Update_Date: 20060106



10 Administrative Boundaries

back


Page 7 of 8

1/03/2016

http://lbp.asn.au/module/enviro?claim=1673839493


10.1 Interim Biogeographic Regionalisation for Australia, Version 7.1 Sub-regions

This selected area is within the following IBRA 7.1 Sub-regions. 

Region / Sub-region(Sub-region code):

Swan Coastal Plain / Dandaragan Plateau(SWA01) - 1361.62 ha

Jarrah Forest / Northern Jarrah Forest(JAF01) - 199.07 ha

Page 8 of 8

1/03/2016

http://lbp.asn.au/module/enviro?claim=1673839493



 

 

 



M O G U M B E R   P O U L T R Y   F A R M S   B I O L O G I C A L   A S S E S S M E N T    

C 1  


 

 

APPENDIX C:  MUIR  STRUCTURAL  VEGETATION  CLASSIFICATIONS 



Life Form/Height Class 

Canopy Cover 

Dense 

70-100% 

Mid-dense 

30-70% 

Sparse 

10-30% 

Very sparse 

2-10% 

Trees >30m 

Trees 15-30m 

Trees 5-15m 

Trees <5m 

Dense tall forest 

Dense forest 

Dense low forest A 

Dense low forest B 

Tall forest 

Forest 

Low forest A 



Low forest B 

Tall woodland 

Woodland 

Low woodland A 

Low woodland B 

Open tall woodland 

Open woodland 

Open low woodland A 

Open low woodland B 

Mallee Tree Form 

Mallee Shrub form 

Dense tree mallee 

Dense shrub mallee 

Tree mallee 

Shrub mallee 

Open tree mallee 

Open shrub mallee 

Very open tree mallee 

Very open shrub mallee 

Shrubs >2m 

Shrubs 1.5-2m 

Shrubs 1-1.5m 

Shrubs 0.5-1m 

Shrubs <0.5m 

Dense thicket 

Dense heath A 

Dense heath B 

Dense low heath C 

Dense low heath D 

Thicket 


Heath A 

Heath B 


Low heath C 

Low heath D 

Scrub 

Low scrub A 



Low scrub B 

Dwarf scrub C 

Dwarf scrub D 

Open scrub 

Open low scrub A 

Open low scrub B 

Open dwarf scrub C 

Open dwarf scrub D 

Mat plants 

Hummock grass 

Bunch grass >0.5m 

Bunch grass <0.5m 

Herbaceous spp. 

Dense mat plants 

Dense hummock grass 

Dense tall grass 

Dense low grass 

Dense herbs 

Mat plants 

Mid-dense hummock grass 

Tall grass 

Low grass 

Herbs 

Open mat plants 



Hummock grass 

Open tall grass 

Open low grass 

Open herbs 

Very open mat plants 

Open hummock grass 

Very open tall grass 

Very open low grass 

Very open herbs 

Sedges >0.5m 

Sedges <0.5m 

Dense tall sedges 

Dense low sedges 

Tall sedges 

Low sedges 

Open tall sedges 

Open low sedges 

Very open tall sedges 

Very open low sedges 

Ferns 


Mosses, Liverwort 

Dense ferns 

Dense mosses 

Ferns 


Mosses 

Open ferns 

Open mosses 

Very open ferns 

Very open mosses 

Source: (Muir 1977)  



 

 

M O G U M B E R   P O U L T R Y   F A R M S   B I O L O G I C A L   A S S E S S M E N T    



D 1  

 

 



APPENDIX  D:  FLORA SPECIES LIST (BY COMMUNITY) 

 

 



 

 

M O G U M B E R   P O U L T R Y   F A R M S   B I O L O G I C A L   A S S E S S M E N T    



D 2  

 

 



APPENDIX D - SUMMARY OF VASCULAR FLORA RECORDED  

* denotes introduced (weed) species 

 

 

 



(T) = Threatened Flora 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



Vegetation Communities 

Family 

   Species 

W1 

P1 

P2 

ASPARAGACEAE 

 

Lomandra preissii 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



ASTERACEAE 

Arctotheca calendula 



 



 

Hypochaeris glabra 





 

Ursinia anthemoides 



 



 

 

  



 

  

 



CASUARINACEAE 

 

Allocasuarina fraseriana 



  

 



 

 

Allocasuarina humilis 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



CYPERACEAE 

 

Caustis dioica 



  

 



 

 

Mesomelaena psuedostygia 



  

 



 

 

Schoenus clandestinus 



  

 



 

 

Tetraria octandra 



  

 



 

 

Tricostularia neesii 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



DILLENIACEAE 

 

Hibbertia huegelii 



  

 



 

 

Hibbertia hypericoides 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



DROSERACEAE 

 

Drosera 



sp.

 



  

 

 



 

  

 



  

 

ERICACEAE 



 

Andersonia lehmanniana

 subsp. 

lehmanniana 

  

 



 

 

Leucopogon conostephioides 



  

 



 

 

Leucopogon oliganthus 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



FABACEAE 

 

Acacia pulchella 



  

 



 

 

Acacia sphacelata 



subsp.

 verticillata 

  

 



 

 

Acacia stenoptera 



  

 



 

 

Daviesia decurrens 



  

 



 

 

Daviesia nudiflora 



subsp.

 nudiflora 

  

 



 

 

Daviesia polyphylla 



  

 



 

 

Jacksonia floribunda 



  

 



 

 

Jacksonia furcellata 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



GERANIACEAE 

Erodium 



sp.

 



 



 

  

 



  

 

IRIDACEAE 



 

Patersonia occidentalis 

  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



LORANTHACEAE 

 

Nuytsia floribunda 





 

 

  



 

  

 



MYRTACEAE 

 

Beaufortia elegans 



  

 



 

 

Corymbia calpohylla 



 

  



 

 

Eucalyptus todtiana 





 

 

Leptospermum spinescens 



  

 



 

 

Melaleuca rhaphiophylla 



 

  



 

 

Melaleuca trichophylla 



 

 



 

 

Scholtzia involucrata 



  

 



 

 

M O G U M B E R   P O U L T R Y   F A R M S   B I O L O G I C A L   A S S E S S M E N T    



D 3  

 

 



APPENDIX D - SUMMARY OF VASCULAR FLORA RECORDED 

( C O N T . )

  

* denotes introduced (weed) species 

 

 

 



(T) = Threatened Flora 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



Vegetation Communities 

Family 

   Species 

W1 

P1 

P2 

POACEAE 


Eragrostis curvula 

  

 



 

 

Neurachne alopecuroidea 



  

 



 

*  Poaceae sp. 





 

 

  



 

  

 



PROTEACEAE 

 

Adenanthos cygnorum 



  

 



 

 

Banksia attenuata 



  

 



 

 

Banksia chamaephyton 



  

 



 

 

Banksia dallanneyi 



var. 

dallanneyi 

  

 



 

 

Banksia mimica 



(T)

 



  

 

 



 

Banksia platycarpa 

  

 



 

 

Banksia spaerocarpa 



subsp. 

spaerocarpa 

  

 



 

 

Calothamnus sanguineus 



  

 



 

 

Hakea conchifolia 



  

 



 

 

Lambertia multiflora



 var. 

multiflora 

  

 



 

 

Petrophile brevifolia 



  

 



 

 

Petrophile linearis 



  

 



 

 

Petrophile macrostachya 



  

 



 

 

Petrophile seminuda 



  

 



 

 

Petrophile serruriae 



  

 



 

 

Stirlingia latifolia 



  

 



 

 

Synaphea spinulosa 



subsp.

 spinulosa 

  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



RESTIONACEAE 

 

Chordifex sinuosus 



  

 



 

 

Desmocladus flexuosus 



  

 



 

 

Leptocarpus scariosus 



  

 



 

 

  



 

  

 



STYLIDIACEAE 

 

Stylidium piliferum 



  

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



XANTHORRHOEACEAE 

 

Xanthorrhoea preissii 



  

 



 

 


Yüklə 0,97 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə