Nillumbik Shire Council Environmental Weeds List



Yüklə 24,18 Kb.
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü24,18 Kb.
Nillumbik Shire Council Environmental Weeds List

Botanical Name

Common Name

Acacia baileyana

Cootamundra Wattle

Acacia decurrens

Early Black Wattle

Acacia elata

Cedar Wattle

Acacia floribunda

White Sallow Wattle

Acacia howittii

Sticky Wattle

Acacia longifolia var.

longifolia Sallow Wattle

Acacia pravissima

Ovens Wattle

Acacia retinodes var. retinodes

Wirilda

Acacia saligna

Golden Wreath Wattle

Acer negundo

Box-elder Maple/ Sycamore

Acetosa sagittata

Rambling Dock

Acetosella vulgaris

Sheep Sorrel

Agapanthus praecox ssp. orientalis

Agapanthus

Agave Americana

Agave Century plant

Alisma lanceolata

Water Plantain

Allium triquetrum*

Angled Onion

Alternanthera philoxeroides*

Alligator Weed

Amaranthus sp.

Amaranth

Amaryllis belladonna

Belladonna Lily

Anagallis arvensis

Scarlet Pimpernel

Anredera cordifolia

Madeira vine

Anthoxanthum odoratum

Sweet Vernal-grass

Araujia sericifera

Cruel Plant

Asparagus asparagoides

Smilax/ Bridal Creeper

Asparagus officinalis

Asparagus

Asparagus scandens

Asparagus Fern

Aster subulatus

Aster –weed

Atriplex prostrate

Hastate Orache

Avena spp.

Oat

Briza maxima

Quaking Grass

Briza minor

Lesser Quaking Grass

Bromus hordeaceus

Soft Brome

Capsella bursa-pastoris

Shepards Purse

Chamaecytisus proliferus

Tree Lucerne

Chenopodium album

Fat Hen

Chrysanthemoides monilifera*

Boneseed/ Bitou Bish

Cirsium vulgare*

Spear Thistle

Conium maculatum*

Hemlock

Convolvulus arvensis

Common Bindweed

Conyza sp.

Fleabane

Coprosma repens

Mirror-bush

Cortaderis selloana

Pampas Grass

Cotoneaster

species Cotoneasters

Crataegus monogyna*

Hawthorn

Crocosmia X Crocosmiiflora

Montbretia

Cupressus macrocarpa

Monterey Cypress

Cynara cardunculus*

Artichoke Thistle

Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon

Couch

Cytisus scoparius*

English Broom

Delairea odorata

Cape Ivy

Dipogon lignosus

Common Dipogon

Dipsacus fullonum spp. Fullonum

Wild Teasel

Echium plantagineum*

Paterson’s Curse

Egeria densa

Dense Waterweed

Ehrharta erecta var. erecta

Panic Veldt-grass

Ehrharta longiflora

Annual Veldt-grass

Eichhornia crassipes*

Water Hyacinth

Elytrigia repens

English Couch

Erica arborea

Tree Heath

Erica lusitanica

Spanish Heath

Euphorbia sp.

Spurge

Foeniculum vulgare*

Fennel

Fraxinus sp.

Ash

Freesia species

Freesia

Fumaria sp.

Fumitory

Galium aparine

Cleavers

Gazania sp.

Gazania

Genista linifolia*

Flax-leaf Broom

Genista monspessulana*

Cape Broom/ Montpellier Broom

Geranium dissectum

Cut-leaf Cranes bill

Gladiolus species

Gladiolus

Hakea salicifolia

Willow hakea

Hedera helix

Ivy

Hemerocallis fulva

Day Lily

Homeria sp.*

Cape Tulip

Hypericum androsaemum*

Tutsan

Hypericum perforatum*

St John’s Wort

Ilex aquifolium

Holly

Ipomoea indica

Morning Glory

Iris species

Iris

Ixia polystachya

Variable Ixia

Juncus acutus ssp. acutus*

Spiny Rush

Kniphofia uvaria

Red-hot Poker

Lantana camara

Common Lantana

Ligustrum species

Privet

Lonicera fragrantissima

Winter Honeysuckle

Lonicera japonica

Japanese Honeysuckle

Lycium ferocissimum*

African Boxthorn

Melaleuca armillaris ssp. armillaris

Giant Honey-myrtle

Nassella neesiana

Chilean Needle-grass

Nassella trichotoma*

Serrated Tussock

Opuntia stricta

Common Prickly-pear

Opuntia vulgaris

Drooping Prickly-pear

Oxalis pes-caprae

Soursob

Papaver somniferum

Opium Poppy

Paraserianthes lophantha

Cape Wattle

Paspalum dilatatum

Paspalum

Passiflora caerulea

Blue Passion flower

Passiflora mollissima

Banana Passion-fruit

Pennisetum clandestinum

Kikuyu

Pennisetum villosum

Long – style Feather Grass

Phalaris spp.

Canary-grass

Pinus radiate

Monterey (Radiata) Pine

Pittosporum undulatum

Sweet Pittosporum

Polygala myrtifolia

Myrtle-leaf Milkwort

Populus alba

White Poplar

Populus nigra ‘Italica’

Lombardy Poplar

Prunus cerasifera

Cherry Plum

Prunus spinosa

Blackthorn

Rhamnus alaternus

Italian Buckthorn

Rosa rubiginosa*

Sweet Briar

Rubus fruticosus agg.*

Blackberry

Salix species

Willows

Salvinia molesta

Water Fern Giant Salvinia

Schinus molle

Peppercorn Tree

Senecio angulatus

Climbing Groundsel

Senecio jacobaea*

Ragwort

Solanum psuedocapsicum

Madeira Winter Cherry

Sollya heterophylla

Bluebell Creeper

Stenotaphrum secundatum

Buffalo Grass

Taraxacum Sect. Ruderalia

Garden Dandelion

Tradescantia fluminensis

Wandering Jew

Typha latifolia

Great Reedmace

Ulex europaeus*

Gorse/ Furze

Ulmus procera

Common Elm

Verbascum blattaria

Moth Mullein

Verbascum virgatum

Twiggy Mullein

Vinca major

Blue Periwinkle

Vulpia spp.

Fescues

Watsonia meriana ‘Bulbillifera’*

Wild Watsonia

Zantedeschia aethiopica

White Arum Lily

* denotes noxious weeds as listed under the CaLP Act

Yüklə 24,18 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə