Online supplement List of the Supplementary materials: Figure S1



Yüklə 0,55 Mb.
tarix03.07.2017
ölçüsü0,55 Mb.
Online supplement
List of the Supplementary materials:
Figure S1. Location of sampling sites within the study area (see details in Appendix 1; abbreviations: HR - Croatia, BiH - Bosnia and Herzegovina, MNE - Montenegro, AL –Albania; 1. Arundo micrantha; 2. A. plinii; 3. A. donax).
Appendicies (1-4).

Appendix 1 (Place and date of relevés)

Appendix 2 (Companions only present in one relevé)

Appendix 3 (The taxa with only class lower than II; see capture of Table VI)

Appendix 4 (Syntaxonomic units mentioned in the text and tables, but not in the scheme, in alphabetical order)


c:\users\korisnik\desktop\arundo_final\figure 1.tif

Figure S1. Location of sampling sites within the study area (see details in Appendix 1; abbreviations: HR - Croatia, BiH - Bosnia and Herzegovina, MNE - Montenegro, AL -Albania; 1. Arundo micrantha; 2. A. plinii; 3. A. donax).

Appendix 1

Place and date of relevés:



Table I.: CROATIA (HR): rels. 1-5: loc. Žnjan, city of Split, South Croatia, 25 July 2011 (43°30'04.9" N, 16°29'12.4" E); rels. 6-10: loc. Duilovo, city of Split, South Croatia, 28 July 2011 (43°30'09.4" N, 16°30'01.2" E); rel. 11 (*holotypus): village of Rogotin, the Neretva River delta, South Croatia, 25 August 2010 (43°02'10.2" N, 17°29'28.1" E); rel. 12: village of Brsečine, near city of Dubrovnik, South Croatia, 25 July 2011 (42°43'20.1" N, 17°57'56.9" E); Table IV.:CROATIA (HR): rels. 1-5: village of Mlini, near city of Dubrovnik, South Croatia, July 2011 (42°37'03.6" N, 18°12'41.9" E); rel. 6: loc. Karasovići near Croatian-Montenegrin border, South Croatia, 8 August 2011 (42°29'33.7" N, 18°25'48.7" E); rel. 7: village of Kučište, the Pelješac peninsula, South Croatia, 13 April 2013 (42°59'11.2" N, 17°05'29.9" E); rel. 8: village of Miškovci, island of Pag, North Croatia, 14 December 2013 (44°20'39.6" N, 15°12'51.9" E); MONTENEGRO (MNE): rel. 9: city of Bar, 8 August 2011 (42°06'12.9" N, 19°05'53.6" E); rels. 10-11: loc. Ratac, near city of Bar, 8 August 2011 (42°07'09.9" N, 19°04'25.3" E); rel. 12: loc. Buljarice, near village of Petrovac, 8 August 2011 (42°11'53.7" N, 18°58'06.7" E); rel. 13: town of Budva, 8 August 2011 (42°17'05.5" N, 18°48'54.2" E); rel. 14: town of Kotor, 8 August 2011 (42°24'00.3" N, 18°45'00.2" E); rel. 15: village of Kamenari, 8 August 2011 (42°27'48.6" N, 18°40'23.1" E); rel. 16: village of Bijela, 8 August 2011 (42°26'55.8" N, 18°38'38.4" E); rel. 17: village of Baošić, 8 August 2011 (42°26'26.0" N, 18°37'15.4" E); rel. 18: village of Kumbor, 8 August 2011 (42°26'24.6" N, 18°35'12.4" E); rels.19-20: village of Igalo, 8 August 2011 (42°27'42.9" N, 18°30'35.0" E); ALBANIA (AL): rels. 21-22: village of Oblikë, near city of Shkodër, 12 August 2011 (42°01'01.9" N, 19°27'05.8" E); rel. 23: above city of Elbasan, 16 August 2011 (41°06'22.2" N, 20°013'00.5" E). Table V.: CROATIA (HR): rel. 1: village of Kolan, island of Pag, North Croatia, 14 December 2013 (44°30'37.8" N, 14°56'10.5" E); rel. 2: village of Kolan, island of Pag, North Croatia, 14 December 2013 (44°30'32.7" N, 14°56'12.4" E); rel. 3: village of Kolan, island of Pag, North Croatia, 14 December 2013 (44°30'29.3" N, 14°56'08.9" E); rel. 4: village of Stara Vas, island of Pag, North Croatia, 14 December 2013 (44°22'33.4" N, 15°09'12.8" E); rel. 5: Bay of Plemići, island of Pag, North Croatia, 14 December 2013 (44°16'45.0" N, 15°18'23.8" E); rel. 6: the Neretva River delta, South Croatia, between town of Ploče and village of Blace, 25 August 2010 (43°01'12.2" N, 17°26'51.5" E); rel. 7: village of Trstenik, the Pelješac Peninsula, South Croatia, 27 June 2010 (42°54'57.0" N, 17°24'20.8" E); rel. 8: Bay of Blace, island of Mljet, south Croatia, 4 October 2012 (42°41'29.7" N, 17°44'35.6" E); rel. 9: mouth of the Jadro river, near city of Split, South Croatia (43°32’06.0" N, 16°29’06.0" E); rel. 10: along the Jadro river, near city of Split, South Croatia (43°32’42.0" N, 16°29’56.0" E); rel. 11: Bay of Makirina, village of Pirovac, South Croatia, 18 December 2013 (43°47’52.5" N, 15°40’45.7" E); rel. 12: Bay of Makirina, village of Pirovac, South Croatia, 18 December 2013 (43°47’54.7" N, 15°40’44.8" E); rel. 13: Bay of Makirina, village of Pirovac, South Croatia, 18 December 2013 (43°47’49.4" N, 15°41’02.0" E); MONTENEGRO (MNE): rel. 14: mouth of the Bojana River, 10 August 2008 (41°52'08.0" N, 19°21'02.1" E); ALBANIA (AL): rel. 15: village of Pishë, the Vojsë River Delta, SW Albania, 11 August 2008 (40°38'43.9" N, 19°25'05.3" E).
Appendix 2

Companions only present in one relevé:



Table I.: Quercetea ilicis: Asparagus acutifolius L. (G, CME) 6: +; Stellarietea mediae: Parietaria officinalis L. (H, SEME) 6: +. Table IV.: Quercetea ilicis: Laurus nobilis L. (P, CME) 2: +; Frangula rupestris (Scop.) Schur (P, IME) 2: +; Olea europaea L. (P, CME) 3: +; Juniperus oxycedrus L. (P, CME) 6: 1; Phillyrea latifolia L.(P, CME) 6: +; Rosa sempervirens L. (P, CME) 9: +; Festuco valesiacae-Brometea erecti: Centaurium erythraea Rafn ssp. erythraea (H, WS) 5: +; Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Schrader (H, CME) 2: +; Quercetea pubescentis: Pistacia terebinthus L. (P, CME) 2: +; Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grec. (H, SEPO) 4: +; Tamus communis L. (G, SEME) 7: +; Crataegus monogyna Jacq. (P, EA) 8: +; Ligustrum vulgare L. (P, CE) 9: +; Hedera helix L. (P, EURO) 9: +; Punica granatum L. (P, CULT) 12: +; Thero-Brachypodietea ramosi: Cymbopogon hirtus (L.) Janchen (H, CME) 1: +; Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth (H, CME) 8: +; Trifolium sp. 8: +; Ononis sp. 8: +; Convolvulus elegantissimus Miller (H, EME) 9: 1; Carex divulsa Stokes (H, WS) 10: +; Linaria dalmatica (L.) Miller (H, IME) 12: +; Avena sterilis L. (T, SEPO) 23: +; Querco-Fagetea sylvaticae: Veronica chamaedrys L. (H, EA) 9: +; Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (C.C.Gmelin) Hegi (P, WS) 23: +; Chenopodietea: Bromus madritensis L. (T, MEAT) 23: +; Stellarietea mediae: Parietaria officinalis L. (H, SEME) 7: 1; Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. (H, EA) 12: +; Chenopodium album L. (T, WS) 21: +; Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers. (G, WS) 23: +; Crithmo-Limonietea: Inula crithmoides L. (Ch, MEAT) 5:+; Table V.: Nerio oleandri-Tamaricetea africanae: Periploca graeca L. (P, EME) 14: +; Artemisietea vulgaris: Conyza sumatrensis (Retz) E.Walker (T, CULT) 5: +; Helianthus tuberosus L. (G, CULT) 6: +; Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh. (H, SEME) 9: +; Foeniculum vulgare Miller (H, CME) 11: +; Phragmito-Magno-Caricetea: Mentha aquatica L. (H, WS) 10: +; Quercetea ilicis: Smilax aspera L. (P, CME) 13: +; Quercetea pubescentis: Ligustrum vulgare L. (P, CE) 12: +; Chenopodietea: Plumbago europaea L. (Ch, CME) 11: +; Bidentetea tripartiti: Abutilon theophrasti Medicus (T, WS) 6: +; Epilobium sp. 12: +.
Appendix 3

The taxa with only class lower than II (see capture of Table VI).

Association 1. Galium lucidum All. (I), Coronilla valentina L. (I), Erica manipuliflora Salisb. (I), Helichrysum italicum (Roth) Don (I), Parietaria officinalis L. (+).

Association 2. Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (Gmelin) Hegi (I), Geranium dissectum L. (I), Hypericum perforatum L. (I), Scabiosa atropurpurea L. (I), Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. (I), Carduus pycnocephalus L. (I), Carex distachya Desf. (I), Cerinthe major L. (I), Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. (I), Geranium molle L. (I), Nasturtium officinale R. Br. (I), Ranunculus macrophyllus Desf. (I), Ranunculus muricatus L. (I), Reseda alba L. (I), Smyrnium olusatrum L. (I), Tamarix canariensis Willd. (I), Theligonum cynocrambe L. (I), Urtica pilulifera L. (I), Leucanthemum flosculosum (L.) P. Giraud (r), Ficus carica L. (r), Clematis cirrhosa L. (r), Conyza albida Willd. (r), Geranium robertianum L. (r), Gladiolus sp. (r), Notobasis syriaca (L.) Cass. (r), Verbascum creticum (L.) Cav. (r), Veronica cymbalaria Bodard. (r).

Association 3. Calicotome spinosa (L.) Link (I), Cichorium intybus L. (I), Colutea arborescens L. (I), Pistacia lentiscus L. (I), Trifolium stellatum L. (I), Galium lucidum All. (+), Paliurus spina-christi Miller (+), Verbascum sinuatum L. (+), Vitex agnus-castus L. (+), Centaurea solstitialis L. (+), Sorbus domestica L. (+), Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (Gmelin) Hegi (r), Parietaria officinalis L. (r), Hedera helix L. (r), Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. (r), Crataegus monogyna Jacq. (r), Helianthus tuberosus L. (r), Laurus nobilis L. (r), Ligustrum vulgare L. (r), Bromus madritensis L. (r), Carthamus lanatus L. (r), Centaurium erythraea Rafn ssp. erythraea (r), Chenopodium album L. (r), Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grec. (r), Frangula rupestris (Scop.) Schur (r), Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf (r), Juniperus oxycedrus L. (r), Linaria dalmatica (L.) Miller (r), Olea europaea L. (r), Ononis sp. (r), Onopordum illyricum L. (r), Phillyrea latifolia L. (r), Pistacia terebinthus L. (r), Punica granatum L. (r), Trifolium sp. (r), Veronica chamaedrys L. (r), Xanthium italicum Moretti (r).

Association 4. Companions only in one relevé: Rhamnus alaternus L. (1), Convolvulus cantabrica L. (1), Leopoldia comosa (L.) Parl. (1), Micromeria graeca (L.) Bentham (1).

Association 5. Companions only in one relevé: Paliurus spina-christi Miller (1), Hedera helix L. (1), Festuca arundinacea Schreber. (1), Phleum bertolonii DC. (1), Lathyrus aphaca L. (1), Agrostis stolonifera L. (1), Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin. (1), Plantago lanceolata L. (1), Pyracantha coccinea M. J. Roemer (1), Rubus canescens DC. (1), Salix elaeagnos Scop. (1).

Association 6. Hypericum perforatum L. (I), Verbascum sinuatum L. (I), Vicia villosa Roth (I), Brachypodium sylvaticum (Hudson) Beauv. (I), Allium sardoum Moris (I), Atractylis gummifera L. (I), Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi (I), Carlina hispanica Lam. subsp. globosa (Arcang.) Meusel & Kåstner (I), Centaurea nicaeensis All. (I), Cirsium scabrum (Poiret) Dur. et Barr. (I), Cytisus villosus Pourret (I), Euphorbia characias L. (I), Fraxinus oxycarpa Bieb. (I), Gypsophila arrostii Guss. (I), Hyoseris radiata L. (I), Ornithogalum narbonense L. (I), Phalaris canariensis L. (I), Pisum sativum L. subsp. elatius (Bieb.) Asch. et Gr. (I), Pteris vittata L. (I), Pulicaria odora (L.) Rchb. (I), Salix gussonei Brullo & Spamp. (I), Scabiosa atropurpurea L. (+), Festuca arundinacea Schreber. (+), Sanguisorba minor Scop. (+), Asphodelus microcarpus Salzm. et Viv. (+), Dasypyrum villosum (L.) Borbás (+), Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol. subsp. meoides (Desf.) Fiori ex Tutin (+), Kundmannia sicula (L.) DC. (+), Phalaris bulbosa L. (+), Thapsia garganica L. (+).

Association 7. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. (I), Festuca arundinacea Schreber. (I), Phleum bertolonii DC. (I), Lathyrus aphaca L. (I), Sanguisorba minor Scop. (I), Holcus lanatus L. (I), Juncus inflexus L. (I), Populus nigra L. (I), Agrimonia eupatoria L. (I), Artemisia vulgaris L. (I), Carex flacca Schreber subsp. serrulata (Biv.) Greuter (I), Cytisus sessilifolius L. (I), Dorycnium pentaphyllum Scop. subsp. herbaceum (Vill.) Rouy (I), Galega officinalis L. (I), Galium album Miller (I), Genista tinctoria L. (I), Hedysarum coronarium L. (I), Linum strictum L. subsp. corymbulosum (Rchb.) Rouy (I), Poa pratensis L. (I), Ranunculus repens L. (I), Salix apennina Skvortsov (I), Vicia villosa Roth subsp. varia (Host) Corb (I).

Association 8. Companions only in one relevé: Juncus inflexus L. (1), Lycopus europaeus L. (1), Ranunculus scleratus L. (1).

Association 9. Companions only in one relevé: Festuca arundinacea Schreber. (1), Phleum bertolonii DC. (1), Aster linosyris (L.) Bernh. (1), Avena fatua L. (1), Hypochoeris achyrophorus L. (1).

Association 10. Vicia villosa Roth (I), Solanum nigrum L. (I), Solanum luteum Miller subsp. luteum (I), Vicia lutea L. (I), Anacyclus radiatus Loisel. (I), Beta vulgaris L. (I), Myosotis ramosissima Rochel (I), Papaver rhoeas L. (I), Phalaris paradoxa L. (I), Silene dioica (L.) Clairv. (I), Stellaria media (L.) Vill. (I), Geranium dissectum L. (+), Verbascum sinuatum L. (+), Hedera helix L. (+), Lathyrus annuus L. (+), Vicia hybrida L. (+), Equisetum ramosissimum Desf. (+), Malva sylvestris L. (+), Medicago arabica (L.) Hudson (+), Medicago hispida Gaertner (+), Medicago laciniata (L.) Miller (+), Medicago lupulina L. (+), Melilotus sulcata Desf. (+), Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill (+), Phalaris brachystachys Link (+), Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. (+), Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr. (+), Ranunculus sardous Crantz (+), Ranunculus sp. (+), Raphanus raphanistrum L. (+), Rumex sp. (+), Sherardia arvensis L. (+), Trifolium echinatum Bieb. (+), Trifolium glomeratum L. (+), Triticum aestivum L. (+), Vicia parviflora Cav. (+).

Association 11. Laurus nobilis L. (I), Holcus lanatus L. (I), Ajuga reptans L. (I), Anthemis tinctoria L. (I), Briza media L. (I), Campanula rapunculus L. (I), Hieracium piloselloides Vill. (I), Onopordum tauricum Willd. (I), Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. (I), Polygala nicaeensis Risso (I).

Association 12. Paliurus spina-christi Miller (I), Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. (I), Potentila reptans L. (I), Ailanthus altissima (Miller) Swingle (I), Centaurea nigrescens Willd. (I), Inula conyza DC. (I).

Association 13. Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (Gmelin) Hegi (I), Vitex agnus-castus L. (I), Solanum nigrum L. (I), Potentila reptans L. (I), Althaea officinalis L. (I), Aristolochia clematitis L. (I), Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop (I), Equisetum palustre L. (I), Erianthus ravennae (L.) Beauv. (I), Galium mollugo L. (I), Holoschoenus vulgaris Link (I), Ranunculus neapolitanus Ten. (I), Helianthus tuberosus L. (+), Ligustrum vulgare L. (+), Abutilon teophrasti Medicus (+), Conyza sumatrensis (Retz) E.Walker (+), Epilobium sp. (+), Glycyrrhiza echinata L. (+), Mentha aquatica L. (+), Periploca graeca L. (+), Plumbago europaea L. (+).

Association 14. Panicum repens L. (I).

Association 15. Companions only in one relevé: Hedera helix L. (1), Rhamnus alaternus L. (1), Brachypodium sylvaticum (Hudson) Beauv. (1), Populus nigra L. (1), Solanum nigrum L. (1), Allium subhirsutum L. (1), Fumaria agraria Lag. (1), Phytolacca americana L. (1), Ricinus communis L. (1).

Association 16. Hedera helix L. (I), Vicia villosa Roth (I), Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten. (+), Lathyrus annuus L. (+), Vicia hybrida L. (+), Solanum luteum Miller subsp. luteum (+), Vicia lutea L. (+), Lactuca saligna L. (+), Lolium perenne L. (+), Trifolium repens L. (+), Veronica persica Poiret (+).

Association 17. Companions only in one relevé: Ballota nigra L. (1), Euonymus europaeus L. (1), Sambucus nigra L. (1).

Association 18. Companions only in one relevé: Poa trivialis L. (1), Vitis vinifera L. (1).


Appendix 4

Syntaxonomic units mentioned in the text and tables, but not in the scheme (in alphabetical order):



Ammophiletea Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen ex Westhoff, Dijk & Passchier 1946

Aristolochio navicularis-Arundetum micranthae Mascia, Fenu, Angius & Bacchetta 2013

Arundion collinae Brullo, Giusso, Guarino & Sciandrello 2010

Arundo plinii-Rubetum ulmfolii Biondi, Casavecchia & Gasparri 2014

Bidentetea tripartiti Tüxen, Lohemeyer & Preising ex von Rochow 1951

Cakiletea maritimae Tüxen & Preising in Tüxen 1950

Calystegio silvaticae-Arundinetum donacis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001

Chenopodietea Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952

Clematido vitalbae-Arundinetum donacis Biondi & Allegrezza ex Biondi & Allegrezza 2013

Crithmo-Limonietea Braun-Blanquet 1947

Erico-Cistetea Trinajstić 1985

Euphorbio ceratocarpae-Arundinetum collinae Brullo, Giusso, Guarino & Sciandrello 2010

Festuco valesiacae-Brometea erecti Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen ex Braun-Blanquet 1949

Imperato cylindricae-Erianthion ravennae Braun-Blanquet & O. Bolòs 1958

Lygeo sparti-Stipetea tenacissimae Rivas-Martínez 1978

Molinio-Arrhenatheretea Tüxen 1937

Nerio oleandri-Tamaricetea africanae Braun-Blanquet & O. Bolòs 1958

Paliuretea Trinjastić 1978

Papaveretea rhoeadis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001

Parietarietea judaicae Oberdorfer 1977

Phragmito-Magno-Caricetea Klika in Klika & Novák 1941

Populetalia albae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Tchou 1948

Quercetea ilicis Braun-Blanquet ex A. & O. Bolòs 1950

Quercetea pubescentis Doing-Kraft ex Scamoni & Passarage 1959

Querco-Fagetea sylvaticae Braun-Blanquet & Vlieger in Vlieger 1937

Rhamno catharticae-Prunetea spinosae Rivas Goday & Borja ex Tüxen 1962

Stellarietea mediae Tüxen, W. Lohmeyer & Preising ex von Rochow 1951

Stipo-Trachynetea dystachiae Brullo 1985



Thero-Brachypodietea ramosi Braun-Blanquet 1947

Yüklə 0,55 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə