Recovery Plans Made or Adopted



Yüklə 360,5 Kb.
səhifə2/3
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü360,5 Kb.
1   2   3

Recovery Plan for Threatened Tasmanian Lowland Euphrasia Species 1997-2001

Euphrasia amphisysepala,
Euphrasia collina ssp. collina,
Euphrasia collina ssp. deflexifolia,
Euphrasia collina ssp. diemenica,
Euphrasia collina ssp. gunnii,
Euphrasia collina ssp. 'Northwest Tasmania',
Euphrasia collina ssp. 'tasmanica',
Euphrasia collina ssp. tetragona,
Euphrasia sp. 'fabula',
Euphrasia fragosa,
Euphrasia gibbsiae ssp. kingii,
Euphrasia gibbsiae ssp. psilantherea,
Euphrasia semipicta,
Euphrasia phragmostoma,
Euphrasia semipicta type 1,
Euphrasia semipicta type 2,
Euphrasia semipicta type 3,
Euphrasia scabra

Euphrasia spp

Flame Spider-flower (Grevillea kennedyana) Recovery Plan

Grevillea kennedyana

Flame Spider Flower

Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia

Caretta caretta,
Chelonia mydas,
Dermochelys coriacea,
Eretmochelys imbricata,
Lepidochelys olivacea,
Natator depressus

Flatback turtle,
Green turtle,
Hawksbill turtle,
Leatherback turtle,
Loggerhead turtle,
Olive Ridley turtle

Recovery Plan for the Frankston Spider-orchid (Caladenia robinsonii) 1999-2003

Caladenia robinsonii

Frankston Spider-Orchid

Recovery Plan for a sub-alpine herb (Gentiana baeuerlenii)

Gentiana baeuerlenii

Gentiana baeuerlenii

Giant Andersonia (Andersonia axilliflora) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Andersonia axilliflora

Giant Andersonia

Recovery Plan for Gilbert’s Potoroo (Potorous gilbertii)

Potorous gilbertii

Gilbert’s Potoroo

Gillham's Bell (Darwinia Oxylepis) Interim Recovery Plan - 2001-2003

Darwinia oxylepis

Gillham's Bell

Gingin Wax (Chamelaucium sp.gingin) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Chamelaucium sp. Gingin

Gingin Wax

Recovery plan for Ginninderra Peppercress (Lepidium ginninderrense)

Lepidium ginninderrense

Ginninderra Peppercress

Glossy Black-Cockatoo Recovery Plan (Calyptorhynchus lathami halmaturinus), South Australian subspecies, 2005-2010

Calyptorhynchus lathami halmaturinus

Glossy Black-Cockatoo (South Australian subspecies)

Recovery plan for the Golden Bandicoot Isoodon auratus and Golden-backed Tree-rat Mesembriomys macrurus 2004 - 2009

Isoodon auratus
Mesembriomys macrurus

Golden Bandicoot
Golden-backed Tree-rat

Recovery Plan for the Golden-shouldered Parrot (Psephotus chrysopterygius) 2003-2007

Psephotus chrysopteryguis

Golden-shouldered Parrot

Recovery Plan for the Gorae Leek Orchidm Prasophyllum diversiflorum 2000 - 2004

Prasophyllum diversiflorum

Gorae Leek Orchid

Recovery Plan for Borya mirabilis Churchill (Grampians Pincushion Lily)

Borya mirabilis

Grampians Pincushion Lily

Recovery Plan for Boronia granitica (Granite Boronia)

Boronia granitica

Granite Boronia

Granite featherflower Verticordia staminosa subsp. cylindracea var. cylindracea interim recovery plan 2004-2009

Verticordia staminosa subsp. cylindracea var. cylindracea

Granite featherflower

Recovery Plan for the Grassland Earless Dragon (Tympanocryptis pinguicolla)

Tympanocryptis pinguicolla

Grassland Earless Dragon

Recovery Plan for the Great Desert Skink

Egernia kintorei

Great Desert Skink

White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) Recovery Plan

Carcharodon carcharias

Great White Shark

Green Hill Thomasia (Thomasia sp. Green Hill) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Thomasia sp.

Green Hill Thomasia

Approved NSW & National Recovery Plan for the Grevillea beadleana

Grevillea beadleana

Grevillea beadleana

Grevillea caleyi R. Br. (Proteaceae) Recovery Plan

Grevillea caleyi

Grevillea caleyi

Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. obtusiflora and subsp. fecunda Recovery Plan

Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. obtusiflora and subsp. fecunda

Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. obtusiflora and subsp. fecunda

Recovery Plan for the Grey Nurse Shark (Carcharias taurus) in Australia

Carcharias taurus

Grey Nurse Shark

Gypsum Goodenia (Goodenia integerrima) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Goodenia integerrima

Gypsum Goodenia

National Recovery Plan for the Hairy-Stemmed Zig-Zag Wattle (Acacia Subflexuosa subsp. Capillata)

Acacia Subflexuosa subsp. Capillata

Hairy-Stemmed Zig-Zag Wattle

Hakea pulvinifera Recovery Plan

Hakea pulvinifera

Hakea pulvinifera

Recovery Plan for Pterostylis 'Halbury' (Halbury greenhood)

Pterostylis 'Halbury'

Halbury greenhood

Helmeted Honeyeater Recovery Plan 1998-2002 'Teetering on the Verge of Success'

Lichenostomus melanops cassidix

Helmeted Honeyeater

Hinged Dragon Orchid (Caledenia drakeoides) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Caledenia drakeoides

Hinged Dragon Orchid

Hughans featherflower Verticordia hughanii interim recovery plan 2004-2009

Verticordia hughanii

Hughans featherflower

Humpback Whale Recovery Plan 2005 - 2010

Megaptera novaeangliae

Humpback Whale

Irenepharsus trypherus (Illawarra Irene) Recovery Plan

Irenepharsus trypherus

Illawarra Irene

Ironstone Grevillia (Grevillia elongata) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Grevillea elongata

Ironstone Grevillea

Irwin's Conostylis (Conostylis dielsii subsp. teres) Interim Recovery Plan 2005-2009

Conostylis dielsii

Irwin's Conostylis

Pterostylis gibbosa (R.Br.) Illawarra Greenhood Orchid Recovery Plan

Pterostylis gibbosa

Illawarra Greenhood Orchid

Recovery Plan for the Isis Tamarind (Alectryon ramiflorus) 2003-2007

Alectryon ramiflorus

Isis Tamarind

Recovery Plan for the Julia Creek Dunnart (Sminthopsis douglasi) 2000-2004

Sminthopsis douglasi

Julia Creek dunnart

Recovery Plan for the Large-Fruited Tammin Wattle (Acacia Ataxiphylla subsp. Magna)

Acacia Ataxiphylla subsp. Magna

Large-Fruited Tammin Wattle

Recovery Plan for Arachnorchis macroclavia (syn. Caladenia macroclavia) (Large - club Spider - orchid)

Arachnorchis macroclavia (syn. Caladenia macroclavia)

Large - club Spider - orchid

Recovery Plan for cave-dwelling bats, Rhinolophus philippinensis; Hipposideros semoni and Taphozous troughtoni 2001 - 2005

Hipposideros semoni,
Rhinolophus philippinensis,
Taphozous troughtoni

Large-eared Horseshow Bat,
Semon's Leaf-nosed Bat,
Troughton's Sheathtail Bat

Late Hammer Orchid (Drakaea Confluens ms) Interim Recovery Plan - 2001-2003

Drakaea confluens ms

Late Hammer Orchid

Leadbeater's Possum Recovery Plan

Gymnobelideus leadbeateri

Leadbeater's Possum

Phebalium lachnoides Recovery Plan (Leionema lachnoides)

Leionema lachnoides (formerly Phebalium lachnoides)

Leionema lachnoides (formerly Phebalium lachnoides)

Recovery Plan for Gilbert’s Potoroo (Potorous gilbertii)

Potorous gilbertii

Gilbert’s Potoroo

Interim Recovery Plan for Long-flowered nancy (Wurmbea tubulosa)

Wurmbea tubulosa

Long-flowered nancy

Long-footed Potoroo (Potorous longipes Seebeck and Johnston 1980) Recovery Plan

Potorous longipes

Long-footed Potoroo

Recovery Plan for the Lord Howe Woodhen (Gallirallus sylvestris)

Gallirallus sylvestris

Lord Howe Island Wood Hen

Recovery Plan for Pterostylis despectans 'Mt Bryan' (Lowly greenhood)

Pterostylis despectans 'Mt Bryan'

Lowly greenhood

Recovery Plan for the Magnificent Broodfrog (Psuedophryne covacevichae) 2000-2004

Pseudophryne covacevichae

Magnificent broodfrog

Mahogany glider recovery plan 2000-2004

Petaurus gracilis

Mahogany glider

Recovery Plan for the Mala (Lagorchestes hirsutus)

Lagorchestes hirsutus

Mala

IRP No. 43 - Box (Eucalyptus cuprea) Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002

Eucalyptus cuprea

Mallee Box

National Recovery Plan for Malleefowl

Leipoa ocellata

Malleefowl

The Mary River Cod Research and Recovery Plan

Maccullochella peelii mariensis

Mary River Cod

Banksia cuneata

Banksia cuneata

Matchstick Banksia

Recovery Plan for the Meelup Mallee (Eucalyptus Phylacis)

Eucalyptus Phylacis

Meelup Mallee

Recovery Plan for the Matted Centrolepis (Centrolepis Caespitosa)

Centrolepis Caespitosa

Matted Centrolepis

McCutcheon's Grevillia (Grevillia maccutcheonii) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Grevillea maccutcheonii

McCutcheon's Grevillea

Milky Emu Bush (Eremophila lactea) Interim Recovery Plan No. 38, 1999-2002

Eremophila lactea

Milky Emu Bush

Recovery Plan for the Elaeocarpus sp. Rocky Creek (syn E. sp. 2 'Minyon')

Elaeocarpus sp.

Minyon Quandong

Mitchell's Rainforest Snail Thersites mitchellae Recovery Plan

Thersites mitchellae

Mitchell's Rainforest Snail

Montane Heath and Thicket of the South West Botanical Province, above approximately 900m above sea level (Eastern Stirling Range Montane Heath and Thicket Community), Interim Recovery Plan No. 52, 1999-2002

Montane Heath and Thicket of the South West Botanical Province

Montane Heath and Thicket of the South West Botanical Province

Moresby Range Drummondita Drummondita ericoides Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009

Drummondita ericoides

Moresby Range Drummondita

National Recovery Plan for the Mountain Villarsia (Villarsia Calthifolia)

Villarsia Calthifolia

Mountain Villarsia

Recovery Plan for the Mount Lofty Ranges Southern Emu Wren (Stipiturus malachurus intermedius) 1999-2003

Stipiturus malachurus intermedius

Mount Lofty Ranges Southern Emu Wren

Narrow Curved-Leaf Grevillea (Grevillea curviloba subsp. incurva) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 IRP No 67

Grevillea curviloba subsp. incurva

Narrow curved-leaf grevillea

Narrow-petalled Featherflower (Verticordia plummosa var. pleiobotrya) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Verticordia plumosa var. pleiobotrya

Narrow-petalled Featherflower

Recovery Plan for the Endangered Native Jute Species, Corchorus cunninghamii F. Muell. in Queensland (2001-2006)

Corchorus cunninghamii

Native Jute

National Recovery Plan for Natural Temperate Grassland of the Southern Tablelands (NSW and ACT): An Endangered Ecological Community

Natural Temperate Grassland of the Southern Tablelands (NSW and ACT)

Natural Temperate Grassland of the Southern Tablelands (NSW and ACT)

Barbarea australis Recovery Plan 1999-2002

Barbarea australis

Native Wintercress

Allocasuarina portuensis Recovery Plan June 2000

Allocasuarina portuensis

Nielson Park She Oak

Recovery Plan for the Nightcap Oak (Eidothea hardeniana)

Eidothea hardeniana

Nightcap Oak

Noisy Scrub-Bird Recovery Plan 1996

Atrichornis clamosus

Noisy Scrub-Bird

Recovery Plan for the Norfolk Island Green Parrot Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae cookii

Cyanormphus novaezelandiae cookii

Norfolk Island Green Parrot

Recovery Plan for the Norfolk Island Scarlet Robin (Petroica multicolor multicolor) and the Norfolk Island Golden Whistler (Pachycephala pectoralis xanthoprocta)

Petroica multicolor multicolor)
Pachycephala pectoralis xanthoprocta

Norfolk Island Scarlet Robin
Norfolk Island Golden Whistler

Recovery Plan for the Northampton Midget Greenhood (Pterostylis sp. Northampton)

Pterostylis sp. Northampton

Northampton Midget Greenhood

Recovery Plan for the northern bettong Bettongia tropica 2000-2004

Bettongia tropica

Northern Bettong

Recovery Plan for the Northern Hairy-nosed Wombat (Lasiorhinus krefftii) 2004-2008

Lasiorhinus krefftii

Northern Hairy-nosed Wombat

One-Headed Smokebush Conospermum densiflorum subsp. unicephelatum Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009

Conospermum densiflorum subsp. unicephelatum

One-Headed Smokebush

Orange-bellied and White-bellied Frogs Recovery Plan - 1995

Geocrinia alba,
Geocrinia vitellina

Orange-bellied frog,
White-bellied frog

Orange-bellied Parrot (OBP) Recovery Plan: Management Phase 1998-2002

Neophema chryogaster

Orange-bellied Parrot

Orange-flowered Wattle (Acacia auratiflora), Interim Recovery Plan No. 23 1999-2002



Yüklə 360,5 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə