Resource Condition Report for a Significant Western Australian Wetland Lake MacLeod System 2009



Yüklə 2,51 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə2/3
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü2,51 Mb.
1   2   3
 Accessed on 3 July 2009.  

 

Environment Australia. (2001) A Directory of Important Wetlands in Australia, Third Edition. Environment 



Australia, Canberra. 

 

ESCAVI.  (2003)  National  Vegetation  Information  System:  Australian  Vegetation  Attribute  Manual



Department of Environment and Heritage, Canberra, Australia. August 2003. 

 

Halse, S. A., Shiel, R. J., Storey, A. W., Edward, D. H. D., Lansbury, I., Cale, D. J., and Harvey, M. S. 



(2000)  Aquatic  invertebrates  and  waterbirds  of  wetlands  and  rivers  of  the  southern  Carnarvon  Basin, 

Western Australia. Records of the Western Australian Museum Supplement No. 61: 217-265. 

 

Jaensch,  R.  P.  (1992)  Lake  MacLeod  -  WA009.  In  Australian  Wetlands  Database.  Department  of 



Environment, Heritage and the Arts. Accessed on 05 February 2009. 

 

DEC  (2008)  Methodology:  Inland  Aquatic  Ecosystems  Rapid  Resource  Condition  Assessment  of 



Significant Western Australian Wetlands. Prepared for Resource Condition Monitoring Project, Strategic 

Reserve Fund, Department of Environment and Conservation, Perth. December 2008. 

 

Thackway, R., and Lesslie, R. (2005) Vegetation Assests, States, and Transitions (VAST): accounting for 



vegetation condition in the Australian landscape. Technical Report. Bureau of Rural Sciences, Canberra, 

Australia. 

 

 

 



 

Appendix - Vegetation Data 

 

Plant specimens submitted to the WA Herbarium: 



Tecticornia auriculata (RCM029b-R1-01) 

 

Table 8 – Herbarium Records for Lake MacLeod. 

Search Coordinates:  

NW corner: 23.4996°S, 113.448°E;   

SE corner: 24.5471°S, 114.0083°E 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Acanthaceae 



 Dicladanthera forrestii 

 

 



 

 Dipteracanthus australasicus subsp. australasicus 

 

 



Acarosporaceae 

 Acarospora sp. 

 

 



Aizoaceae 

 Tetragonia diptera 

 

 



Amaranthaceae 

 Alternanthera nodiflora 

 

 



 

 Hemichroa diandra 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus alexandri 

 

P2 



 

 Ptilotus chamaecladus 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus divaricatus 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus exaltatus var. exaltatus 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus gomphrenoides var. conglomeratus 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus macrocephalus  

 

 



 

 Ptilotus obovatus 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus obovatus var. obovatus 

 

 



 

 Ptilotus polakii 

 

 



Anthericaceae 

 Arthropodium sp. 

 

 



 

 Corynotheca pungens 

 

 



 

 Murchisonia sp. 

 

 



 

 Murchisonia volubilis 

 

 



 

 Thysanotus speckii 

 

 



Apiaceae 

 Neosciadium glochidiatum 

 

 



 

 Trachymene elachocarpa  

 

 



Asclepiadaceae 

 Marsdenia australis  

 

 



 

 Marsdenia graniticola 

 

 



 

 Rhyncharrhena linearis 

 

 



Asphodelaceae 

 Asphodelus fistulosus 

 



Asteraceae 

 Angianthus acrohyalinus 

 

 



 

 Angianthus milnei 

 

 



 

 Angianthus tomentosus  

 

 



 

 Brachyscome cheilocarpa 

 

 



 

 Brachyscome latisquamea 

 

 



 

 Brachyscome oncocarpa 

 

 



 

 Calocephalus francisii  

 

 



 

 Calocephalus multiflorus 

 

 



 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Asteraceae 



 Calotis multicaulis 

 

 



 

 Centipeda minima subsp. macrocephala 

 

 



 

 Centipeda thespidioides 

 

 



 

 Chondropyxis halophila 

 

 



 

 Chthonocephalus spathulatus 

 

P1 



 

 Chthonocephalus tomentellus 

 

P2 



 

 Cratystylis subspinescens 

 

 



 

 Decazesia hecatocephala 

 

 



 

 Flaveria australasica 

 

 



 

 Gnephosis arachnoidea 

 

 



 

 Gnephosis brevifolia  

 

 



 

 Gnephosis eriocephala 

 

 



 

 Gnephosis gynotricha 

 

 



 

 Gnephosis tenuissima 

 

 



 

 Helipterum craspedioides 

 

 



 

 Hypochaeris glabra 

 



 

 Millotia myosotidifolia 

 

 



 

 Myriocephalus gascoynensis 

 

 



 

 Myriocephalus oldfieldii 

 

 



 

 Olearia dampieri subsp. dampieri 

 

 



 

 Pembertonia latisquamea 

 

 



 

 Pluchea rubelliflora 

 

 



 

 Podolepis canescens 

 

 



 

 Podolepis microcephala 

 

 



 

 Podotheca angustifolia 

 

 



 

 Rhodanthe chlorocephala subsp. splendida 

 

 



 

 Rhodanthe citrina 

 

 



 

 Rhodanthe humboldtiana 

 

 



 

 Rhodanthe maryonii 

 

 



 

 Rhodanthe psammophila 

 

 



 

 Rhodanthe stricta  

 

 



 

 Schoenia ayersii  

 

 



 

 Senecio conferruminatus  

 

 



 

 Streptoglossa liatroides 

 

 



Avicenniaceae 

 Avicennia marina 

 

 



Boraginaceae 

 Heliotropium crispatum 

 

 



 

 Trichodesma zeylanicum 

 

 



Brassicaceae 

 Brassica tournefortii 

 



 

 Lepidium linifolium 

 

 



 

 Lepidium phlebopetalum 

 

 



 

 Stenopetalum pedicellare 

 

 



Caesalpiniaceae 

 Labichea cassioides 

 

 



 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Caesalpiniaceae 



 Senna artemisioides subsp. aff. helmsii 

 

 



 

 Senna artemisioides subsp. helmsii 

 

 



 

 Senna glutinosa subsp. chatelainiana 

 

 



 

 Senna notabilis 

 

 



Campanulaceae 

 Wahlenbergia sp. 

 

 



 

 Wahlenbergia tumidifructa 

 

 



Ceramiaceae 

 Nitella sp. 

 

 



Chenopodiaceae 

 Atriplex amnicola 

 

 



 

 Atriplex codonocarpa 

 

 



 

 Atriplex holocarpa 

 

 



 

 Atriplex paludosa  

 

 



 

 Atriplex semilunaris 

 

 



 

 Chenopodium curvispicatum 

 

 



 

 Chenopodium gaudichaudianum 

 

 



 

 Chenopodium melanocarpum 

 

 



 

 Didymanthus roei 

 

 



 

 Dissocarpus paradoxus 

 

 



 

 Dysphania plantaginella  

 

 



 

 Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa 

 

 



 

 Maireana aff. amoena 

 

 



 

 Maireana appressa 

 

 



 

 Maireana lanosa  

 

 



 

 Maireana pentagona 

 

 



 

 Maireana planifolia 

 

 



 

 Maireana tomentosa  

 

 



 

 Neobassia astrocarpa 

 

 



 

 Rhagodia latifolia subsp. latifolia 

 

 



 

 Sclerolaena eurotioides  

 

 



 

 Sclerolaena gardneri  

 

 



 

 Sclerolaena recurvicuspis 

 

 



 

 Sclerolaena tridens 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia disarticulata 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia doleiformis 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia halocnemoides 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia indica subsp  bidens 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia indica subsp. leiostachya 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia peltata 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia pruinosa 

 

 



 

 Tecticornia pterygosperma subsp. denticulata 

 

 



 

 Threlkeldia diffusa 

 

 



Chloanthaceae 

 Pityrodia paniculata 

 

 



Cladophoraceae 

 Chaetomorpha sp. 

 

 



 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Convolvulaceae 



 Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus 

 

 



 

 Duperreya sericea 

 

 



 

 Porana sericea 

 

 



Cymodoceaceae 

 Halodule uninervis 

 

 



Cyperaceae 

 Cyperus bifax 

 

 



 

 Cyperus bulbosus 

 

 



 

 Eleocharis pallens 

 

 



Dasypogonaceae 

 Acanthocarpus humilis 

 

 



 

 Acanthocarpus verticillatus 

 

 



Euphorbiaceae 

 Euphorbia australis 

 

 



 

 Euphorbia drummondii subsp. drummondii 

 

 



 

 Phyllanthus fuernrohrii 

 

 



 

 Phyllanthus sp. Coastal North West (J.Z. Weber 4919) 

 

 



Frankeniaceae 

 Frankenia cinerea 

 

 



 

 Frankenia pauciflora 

 

 



 

 Frankenia sp. 

 

 



Goodeniaceae 

 Dampiera incana var. incana 

 

 



 

 Goodenia corynocarpa 

 

 



 

 Goodenia ochracea 

 

 



 

 Scaevola crassifolia 

 

 



 

 Scaevola cunninghamii 

 

 



 

 Scaevola sericophylla  

 

 



 

 Scaevola spicigera 

 

 



 

 Scaevola spinescens 

 

 



 

 Scaevola thesioides 

 

 



Gyrostemonaceae 

 Gyrostemon ramulosus 

 

 



Haloragaceae 

 Haloragis gossei var. inflata 

 

 



 

 Haloragis gossei var. gossei 

 

 



Lauraceae 

 Cassytha aurea 

 

 



 

 Cassytha aurea var. aurea 

 

 



 

 Cassytha capillaris 

 

 



Lobeliaceae 

 Lobelia heterophylla 

 

 



Lythraceae 

 Lythrum wilsonii 

 

 



Malvaceae 

 Abutilon cunninghamii 

 

 



 

 Abutilon otocarpum 

 

 



 

 Abutilon oxycarpum 

 

 



 

 Abutilon pritzelianum 

 

 



 

 Abutilon sp. Hamelin (A.M. Ashby 2196) 

 

P2 



 

 Alyogyne pinoniana 

 

 



 

 Hibiscus gardneri 

 

 



 

 Hibiscus sturtii 

 

 



 

 Lawrencia densiflora 

 

 



 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Malvaceae 



 Lawrencia viridigrisea 

 

 



 

 Sida fibulifera 

 

 



 

 Sida kingii 

 

 



 

 Sida sp. Carnarvon (P.S. Short 2492) 

 

 



Meliaceae 

 Owenia acidula 

 

P3 



Mimosaceae 

 Acacia ? sp. Ripon Hills (B.R. Maslin 8460) 

 

 



 

 Acacia chartacea  

 

 



 

 Acacia coriacea subsp. coriacea 

 

 



 

 Acacia cuspidifolia 

 

 



 

 Acacia gregorii 

 

 



 

 Acacia ligulata 

 

 



 

 Acacia murrayana 

 

 



 

 Acacia ramulosa var. linophylla 

 

 



 

 Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa 

 

 



 

 Acacia rostellifera 

 

 



 

 Acacia sclerosperma subsp. sclerosperma 

 

 



 

 Acacia spathulifolia 

 

 



 

 Acacia synchronicia 

 

 



 

 Acacia tetragonophylla 

 

 



 

 Acacia xiphophylla 

 

 



Myoporaceae 

 Eremophila forrestii subsp. forrestii 

 

 



 

 Eremophila mackinlayi  subsp. mackinlayi 

 

 



 

 Eremophila maitlandii 

 

 



 

 Eremophila setacea 

 

 



Myrtaceae 

 Calothamnus ? borealis 

 

 



 

 Calothamnus borealis 

 

 



 

 Calytrix truncatifolia 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus ? sp. Giralia Range (M.E. French 195) 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus aff. obtusiflora 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus dongarraensis 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus eudesmioides  

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus fruticosa 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus obtusiflora 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus repullulans 

 

 



 

 Eucalyptus victrix 

 

 



 

 Malleostemon minilyaensis 

 

 



 

 Melaleuca cardiophylla  

 

 



 

 Melaleuca eleuterostachya  

 

 



 

 Melaleuca stereophloia 

 

 



 

 Pileanthus limacis 

 

 



 

 Pileanthus peduncularis subsp. pilifer 

 

 



 

 Thryptomene baeckeacea 

 

 



 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Myrtaceae 



 Verticordia forrestii 

 

 



Najaceae 

 Najas marina 

 

 



Nyctaginaceae 

 Commicarpus australis 

 

 



Oleaceae 

 Jasminum calcarium 

 

 



Ophioglossaceae 

 Ophioglossum lusitanicum 

 

 



Papilionaceae 

 Chorizema racemosum 

 

 



 

 Cullen cinereum  

 

 



 

 Cullen lachnostachys 

 

 



 

 Daviesia benthamii subsp. benthamii 

 

 



 

 Daviesia hakeoides 

 

 



 

 Glycine canescens  

 

 



 

 Indigofera brevidens 

 

 



 

 Indigofera chamaeclada 

 

 



 

 Indigofera colutea 

 

 



 

 Leptosema macrocarpum 

 

 



 

 Lotus cruentus 

 

 



 

 Rhynchosia minima 

 

 



 

 Swainsona kingii 

 

 



 

 Swainsona pterostylis 

 

 



 

 Tephrosia gardneri 

 

 



Pertusariaceae 

? Pertusaria sp. 

 

 



Physciaceae 

? Dirinaria sp. 

 

 



 

 Buellia sp. 

 

 



 

 Dirinaria sp. 

 

 



 

 Physcia jackii 

 

 



 

 Pyxine petricola 

 

 



Pittosporaceae 

 Pittosporum phylliraeoides 

 

 



Poaceae 

 Aristida holathera 

 

 



 

 Aristida holathera var. holathera 

 

 



 

 Austrostipa crinita 

 

 



 

 Austrostipa elegantissima 

 

 



 

 Austrostipa nitida  

 

 



 

 Chloris virgata 

 



 

 Cymbopogon obtectus 

 

 



 

 Enneapogon avenaceus 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis cumingii 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis dielsii 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis eriopoda 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis lanipes 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis pergracilis 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis setifolia 

 

 



 

 Eragrostis sp. 

 

 



 

Family 

Species 

Alien 

Cons. Status 

Poaceae 


 Eragrostis xerophila 

 

 



 

 Eriachne aristidea 

 

 



 

 Eriachne benthamii 

 

 



 

 Eriachne gardneri 

 

 



 

 Eriachne helmsii 

 

 



 

 Eriachne pulchella 

 

 



 

 Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha 

 

 



 

 Eulalia aurea 

 

 



 

 Iseilema eremaeum 

 

 



 

 Leptochloa fusca subsp. muelleri 

 

 



 

 Paractaenum novae-hollandiae 

 

 



 

 Paractaenum refractum 

 

 



 

 Setaria dielsii 

 

 



 

 Sporobolus mitchellii 

 

 



 

 Tragus australianus 

 

 



 

 Triodia basedowii 

 

 



 

 Triodia epactia 

 

 



 

 Triodia pungens 

 

 



 

 Triraphis mollis 

 

 



Polygonaceae 

 Emex australis 

 



Portulacaceae 

 Calandrinia disperma 

 

 



 

 Calandrinia eremaea 

 

 



 

 Calandrinia sp. 

 

 



 

 Calandrinia sp. Truncate capsules (A. Markey & S. Dillon 

3474) 

 

 

Primulaceae 



 Muellerolimon salicorniaceum 

 

 



 

 Samolus junceus 

 

 



Proteaceae 

 Grevillea eriostachya 

 

 



 

 Grevillea stenobotrya 

 

 



 

 Grevillea variifolia subsp. bundera 

 

 



 

 Grevillea variifolia subsp. variifolia 

 

 



 

 Hakea preissii 

 

 



Psoraceae 

 Psora decipiens 

 

 



Rhamnaceae 

 Stenanthemum divaricatum 

 

P3 



Rhodomeliaceae 

 Polysiphonia sp. 

 

 



Ruppiaceae 

 Ruppia polycarpa 

 

 



Santalaceae 

 Exocarpos aphyllus 

 

 



 

 Exocarpos sparteus  

 

 



 

 Santalum lanceolatum 

 

 



 

 Santalum spicatum 

 

 



Sapindaceae 

 Alectryon oleifolius subsp. oleifolius 

 

 



 

 Diplopeltis eriocarpa 

 

 


1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə