Rimatologica



Yüklə 218,5 Kb.
tarix11.08.2017
ölçüsü218,5 Kb.
2009 anno DARWINIANO di celebrazioni per i

200 anni dalla nascita di Charles Robert Darwin 12 febbraio 1809

150 anni dalla pubblicazione de L’origine delle specie 24 novembre 1859




ASSOCIAZIONE

PRIMATOLOGICA

ITALIANA

XIX Congresso Nazionale dell’Associazione Primatologica Italiana


I Primati a 200 anni dalla nascita di Darwin.

Storia, Evoluzione, Etologia, Conservazione.
ASTI, 1-3 APRILE 2009


SALA CONVEGNI

CENTRO CULTURALE CITTADINO

SAN SECONDO
VIA CARDUCCI 22 - ASTI

Programma


Il programma verte sui temi della Conservazione, Evoluzione, Genetica, Ecoetologia, Primatologia nella Storia, Arte e Cultura, Etologia cognitiva.





Mercoledì 1 aprile 2009







9.00

Apertura del convegno e registrazione dei partecipanti







10.00

Indirizzi di saluto e presentazione del convegno










Sessione I: Storia e Filosofia, Arte e Cultura




coordina Formenti D.

10.30

Barsanti G. (main lecture)

The Man of the Woods: A little history of the Great Apes from Gesner to Darwin







11.30

Bigoni F., Galleni L.

Controversy at the origin of Primatology: Darwin, Huxley and Mivart

11.50

Masseti M., Veracini C.

Early evidences of the diffusion of neotropical primates in Renaissance Europe

12.10

Masseti M., Bruner E.

The monkeys of the western palaearctic

12.30

Seglie D., Oosterbeek L., Otte M.

Prehistoric Rock Art, the most ancient and widespread material sign of the human spirituality







12.50

Pausa pranzo










Sessione II: Comunicazione vocale




coordina Stanyon R.

14.30

Sorrentino V., Gamba M., Rabarivola C., Bollini I., Giacoma C.

Sex differences in the singing pattern of adult wild indris

14.50

Orlandoni S., Mendes S. L., Veracini C.

Individual and gender differences in vocalizations of a wild group of the buffy headed marmoset (Callithrix flaviceps)

15.10

Gamba M., Giacoma C.

Variation in lemur vocalizations: effects of species, sex, individuality, and phonatory process







15.30

Pausa caffè







16.00

Sessione III: Presentazione e discussione poster *







18.30

Chiusura della prima giornata del convegno







21.30

Spettacolo teatrale La scoperta dell’orizzonte a cura di Parthenos presso il Circolo Culturale Diavolo Rosso ex confraternita di San Michele piazza San Martino








Giovedì 2 aprile 2009










Sessione IV: Ecologia e Comportamento




coordina Giacoma C.

9.00

Heymann E. W. (main lecture)

Primate olfactory communication: the influence of life history and sexual selection







10.00

Masi S., Cipolletta C., Ortmann S., Mundry R., Robbins M. M.

Does a more frugivorous diet lead to an increase in energy intake and energy expenditure? The case of the western lowland gorillas at Bai-Hokou, Central African Republic

10.20

Donati G., Ricci E., Borgognini Tarli S. M.

Dealing with seasonality: behavioural thermoregulation in collared lemurs (Eulemur collaris)

10.40

Vaglio S., Tognetti S., Antonelli A., Pirredda M., Minicozzi P., Boscaro F., Calamai L., Chiarelli B., Moggi Cecchi J.

Sternal marking in captive mandrills (Mandrillus sphinx): a chemical and ethological investigation







11.00

Pausa caffè










Sessione V: Comportamento I




coordina Ferrari P.

11.30

Palagi E.

Social play and multimodal signals in Lemur catta

11.50

Andreoli M., Spiezio C., Prato Previde E.

Introduction of an adult chimpanzee male (Pan troglodytes) in a social group

12.10

Antonacci D., Norscia I., Palagi E.

Differences and similarities in the social play of wild ring-tailed lemurs (Lemur catta) and sifaka (Propithecus verreauxi): preliminary results

12.30

Polizzi di Sorrentino E., Massaro L., Schino G., Visalberghi E., Aureli F.

Do inter-group interactions influence the nature of intra-group social relationship? An experiment with tufted capuchin monkeys

12.50

Leone A., Palagi E.

Peacekeeping dynamics in a harem society: new evidence from gelada baboons







13.10

Pausa pranzo










Sessione VI: Comportamento II




coordina Palagi E.

14.30

Polizzi di Sorrentino E., Schino G., Visalberghi E., Aureli F.

Conflict prevention in capuchin monkeys (Cebus apella)? A food anticipation test

14.50

Addessi E., Mancini A., Crescimbene L., Visalberghi E.

How to spend a token? Value representation and food choice in tufted capuchin monkeys (Cebus apella)

15.10

Fistarol L., Bertelè M., Spiezio C.

Red-green colour vision in cotton-top tamarins and pig-tailed macaques: a comparative study

15.30

Rossi S., Addessi E., Visalberghi E.

Do symbols improve capuchins’ performance in a reverse-reward contingency task?







15.50

Pausa caffè










Sessione VII: Comportamento III




coordina Addessi E.

16.20

Ferrari P. F., Paukner A., Ionica C., Suomi S. J.

Early emotional communication between rhesus macaque mothers and infants







16.40

Quaresmini C., Spiezio C.

Laterality in social interaction approach within a group of pig-tailed macaques (Macaca nemestrina)

17.00

Mancini G., Palagi E.

Social dynamics and play in gelada baboons

17.20

Cordoni G., Palagi E.

Time to play: the dynamic of playful activity among immature chimpanzees (Pan troglodytes)

17.40

Pansini R., Noë R.

Economics and cooperation dynamics in free-ranging vervet monkeys







18.00

Assemblea dei soci







19.00

Chiusura della seconda giornata del convegno







20.30

Cena sociale







Venerdì 3 aprile 2009










Sessione VIII: Genetica ed Evoluzione




coordina Sineo L.

9.30

Ishida T. (main lecture)

Culture of Primates: from cell to society







10.30

Stanyon R.

Neocentromeres and primate evolution

10.50

Picone B., Sineo L.

Karyotype evolution in Primates and Rodents: phylogenetic relationships and chromosomal signatures by cmparative cytogenetic approaches

11.10

Sineo L., Messina A., Petruso D.

Biogeography of tertiary primates: discussion over an updated Data Base







11.30

Pausa caffè










Sessione IX: Conservazione e Benessere




coordina Veracini C.

12.00

Carosi M., Babo R.

Macaca maura (Sulawesi, Indonesia): conservation concerns

12.20

Rovero F., Mtui A. S.

The effect of human disturbance on primate abundance in the Udzungwa Mountains, Tanzania, as revealed by fine-scale habitat modelling

12.40

Norscia I., Palagi E.

Less but more balanced: sifaka population in the spiny forest of South Madagascar

13.00

Taglioni A., Perretta G., Westlund K.

Training laboratory Primates using positive reinforcement







13.20

Chiusura del convegno


* Poster

Baracco E., Gamba M., Giacoma C.



Sequential analysis of behaviour in captive ringtailed lemurs
Barelli C., Heistermann M., Reichard U. H.

Female leadership in wild white-handed gibbons (Hylobates lar)
Bertelè M., Spiezio C.

Effects of environmental enrichment on the behaviour of a captive colony of cotton top tamarin (Saguinus oedipus)
Bollini I., Gamba M., Rabarivola C., Sorrentino V., Giacoma C.

Individual distinctiveness of the vocalizations of female indris
Bonelli M., Colombo C., Giacoma C., Gamba M.

Behavioural and vocal repertoire of red-bellied lemurs in captivity
Caprio E.

WWF environmental education center Villa Paolina of Asti: scientific research and environmental education activities
Catalano G., Vaglio S., Sineo L., Caramelli D.

Can ancient DNA approach document the loss of genetic diversity in pygmy chimpanzees? A research program on historic samples of Italian primatological collections
Dumas F., Bigoni F., Stanyon R.

Comparative Phylogenomic data on Primates through Chromosomal Painting
Favaro L., Gamba M., Torti V., Rabarivola C., Sorrentino V., Giacoma C.

Variation in F0 and formants in the song of wild indris
Fiore M. G., Chiarelli B.

Reconstruction and comparison of nucleotide sequences in the genes of EMX, OTX, MEIS and PHOX involved in the evolution of the brain and tumours alterations (medullobastomas and neuroblastoma), in the species Homo, Pan, Macaca, Pongo and Marmoset
Fontani S., Fontanesi C., Frasson D., Vaglio S.

Physio-Ethological Analysis in Captive Cotton-top Tamarins (Saguinus oedipus) related to Welfare and Captive Management
Fornalè F., Bertelè M., Spiezio C.

Colour discrimination in a group of cotton-top tamarins and pig-tailed macaques
Gatti D., Marshall A. R., Rovero F.

A comparison between tree sampling methods to derive vegetative predictors of primate abundance in the Udzungwa Mountains of Tanzania

Giacoma C., Afraitane K., Ralison A., Randrianodiasana J., Rabarivola C., Andriaholinirina N., Rasamimanana H., Antonacci D., Ceron F., Sorrentino V., Gamba M.



Edulink - project score: supporting cooperation for research and education in Madagascar and the Comoro Islands
Leonardi E., Sineo L., Veracini C., Messina A., Ruffino V.

Preliminary observations of the behaviour in two captive chimpanzees (Pan troglodytes)  at Bioparco (Carini, Palermo)
Magherini S., Chiarelli B.

Comparative morphology of the brain of the Primates
Marongiu S., Fiore M. G., Chiarelli B.

Biological and genetic bases of vocalization and human language
Nadhurou B., Gamba M., Giacoma C.

Vocal Behaviour of the Mongoose Lemur
Orlandoni S., Mendes S. L., Veracini C.

Vocalizations in food sharing contest in a wild group of buffy headed marmosets (Callithrix flaviceps)
Piva F., Spiezio C.

Problem solving and social facilitation study in vervet monkeys (Chlorocebus aethiops)
Torti V., Gamba M., Favaro L., Rabarivola C., Sorrentino V., Giacoma C.

Vocal tract characteristics of indris and their influence in long distance communication
Violetti L., Sorrentino V., Rabarivola C., Gamba M., Giacoma C.

Home range size of the indris’ groups near Andasibe


Iscritti e partecipanti *



  1. Addessi Elsa Istituto di Scienze e Tecnologie della Cognizione CNR Roma




  1. Andreoli Mara Università di Milano




  1. Antonacci Daniela Centro Interdipartimentale Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio, Università di Pisa




  1. Baracco Erika Università di Torino




  1. Barelli Claudia German Primate Centre Goettingen Germany




  1. Barsanti Giulio Università di Firenze




  1. Bemporad Giulia Università di Torino




  1. Bertelè Marina Parco Natura Viva Garda Zoological Park; Università di Milano

  2. Bigazzi Renzo Università di Firenze




  1. Bigoni Francesca Università di Firenze




  1. Bollini Isabella Università di Torino




  1. Bonelli Mariaelena Università di Torino




  1. Caprio Enrico Università di Torino




  1. Carnieri Emiliano Museo di Storia Naturale del Mediterraneo Livorno




  1. Carosi Monica Università di Roma Tor Vergata




  1. Catalano Giulio Università di Firenze




  1. Chiarelli Brunetto Università di Firenze




  1. Colombo Camilla Università di Torino




  1. Cordoni Giada Associazione Professionale “VademEcos”; Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio Università di Pisa




  1. Dall’Olio Stefania Università di Pisa




  1. Del Pero Massimiliano Università di Torino




  1. Donati Giuseppe Oxford Brookes University, Oxford, UK




  1. Dumas Francesca Università di Palermo




  1. Fani Renato Università di Firenze




  1. Favaro Livio Università di Torino




  1. Ferrari Pier Francesco Università di Parma




  1. Fiore Maria Giulia Università di Firenze




  1. Fistarol Lara Università di Trento




  1. Fontani Sara Università di Firenze




  1. Formenti Daniele Università di Pavia




  1. Fornalè Francesca Parco Natura Viva Garda Zoological Park; Università di Milano




  1. Frasson Dalila Università di Firenze




  1. Gamba Marco Università di Torino




  1. Garrone Giorgio Polo Universitario di Asti




  1. Gatti Davide Università di Bologna




  1. Giacoma Cristina Università di Torino




  1. Grizzaffi Cristina Università di Torino




  1. Heymann Eckhard W. German Primate Centre Goettingen Germany




  1. Ishida Takafumi Graduate School of Science, University of Tokyo Japan




  1. Leonardi Elvira Università di Firenze




  1. Leone Alessia Centro Interdipartimentale Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio, Università di Pisa




  1. Magherini Stefano Università di Firenze




  1. Manca Fabrizio Università di Torino




  1. Mancini Giada Centro Interdipartimentale Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio, Università di Pisa




  1. Maretti Giovanna Università di Torino




  1. Marongiu Simona Università di Firenze




  1. Masi Shelly Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Paris France




  1. Massaro Luciana Istituto di Scienze e Tecnologie della Cognizione CNR Roma




  1. Masseti Marco Università di Firenze




  1. Messina Andrea Università di Palermo




  1. Modotti Martina Corso di Laurea in Sviluppo Economico, Cooperazione Internazionale e Gestione dei Conflitti Università di Firenze




  1. Norscia Ivan Associazione Professionale “VademEcos”; Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio Università di Pisa




  1. Orlandoni Sandro Università di Firenze




  1. Ortolani Giorgia




  1. Palagi Elisabetta Centro Interdipartimentale Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio, Università di Pisa




  1. Pansini Riccardo Ethologie des Primates, Iphc Depe CNRS, Strasbourg, France




  1. Piva Federica Università di Torino




  1. Polizzi di Sorrentino Eugenia Liverpool John Moores University, UK; Istituto di Scienze e Tecnologie della Cognizione CNR Roma




  1. Quaresmini Caterina Università di Trento




  1. Ricci Eva Massa




  1. Rossi Sabrina Istituto di Scienze e Tecnologie della Cognizione CNR Roma




  1. Rovero Francesco Museo Tridentino di Scienze Naturali




  1. Sammarini Carolina Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia




  1. Santini Luca Scienze Naturali Roma




  1. Scalfari Francesco Polo Universitario di Asti




  1. Schino Gabriele Istituto di Scienze e Tecnologie della Cognizione CNR Roma




  1. Sclafani Valentina Centro Interdipartimentale Museo di Storia Naturale e del Territorio, Università di Pisa




  1. Seglie Dario Museo Civico di Archeologia e Antropologia di Pinerolo; Politecnico di Torino




  1. Sineo Luca Università di Palermo




  1. Sorrentino Viviana Università di Torino




  1. Spiezio Caterina Parco Natura Viva Garda Zoological Park




  1. Stanyon Roscoe Università di Firenze




  1. Taglioni Alessandra CNR ENEA-Casaccia Roma




  1. Torti Valeria Università di Torino




  1. Vaglio Stefano Università di Firenze




  1. Veracini Cecilia Università di Firenze




  1. Violetti Laura Università di Torino


* in ordine alfabetico aggiornati ad oggi 18 marzo

Yüklə 218,5 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə