Supplementary Material Pollen morphology of the Myrtaceae. Part



Yüklə 101,52 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü101,52 Kb.

10.1071/BT11176_AC 

Australian Journal of Botany 60(3), 225–259. 

CSIRO 2012  



Supplementary Material 

 

Pollen morphology of the Myrtaceae. Part 

3: tribes Chamelaucieae, Leptospermeae and Lindsayomyrteae

 

Andrew H. Thornhill, Peter G. Wilson, Jeff Drudge, Matthew D. Barrett, Geoff S. Hope, Lyn A. Craven and Michael D. 

Crisp 

 

 

Supplementary Table S1. List of taxa viewed in SEM 

ANBG - Australian National Botanic Gardens, BRI - Queensland Herbarium, CANB, CBG - Australian 

National Herbarium, CSIRO, CanberraDNA - Northern Territory Herbarium  L - National Herbarium 

Nederland (Leiden), NSW - National Herbarium of New South Wales.

 

 



Taxon 

Voucher 

Actinodium cunninghamii Schauer 

J.M. Fox 88/206, CANB 



Agonis flexuosa (Willd.) Sweet 

G.J. Keighery 8772, CANB 



Aluta maisonneuvei (F.Muell.) Rye & Trudgen 

N. Ollerenshaw 336, DNA 



Asteromyrtus arnhemica (Byrnes) Craven 

C.R. Michell & T.A. Davies 2865, DNA 



Asteromyrtus symphyocarpa (F.Muell.) Craven 

K.G. Brennan & D.J. Dixon 6452, DNA 



Babingtonia cunninghamii (Schauer) A.R.Bean 

(Accepted Sannantha cunninghamii (Schauer) Peter G.Wilson) 

Turner s.n., NSW 

Babingtonia densifolia (Sm.) F.Muell. 

(Accepted Harmogia densifolia (Sm.) Schauer) 

McDougall 31, NSW 

Babingtonia jucunda (S.T.Blake) A.R.Bean 

(Accepted Kardomia jucunda (S.T.Blake) Peter G.Wilson) 

Mackay 507, NSW 

Babingtonia pluriflora (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean ex Govaerts & al. 

(Accepted Sannantha pluriflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson) 

Salasoo s.n., NSW 

Babingtonia tozerensis A.R. Bean 

(Accepted Sannantha tozerensis (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson) 

I.R. Telford 10905, CANB 

Baeckea brevifolia (Rudge) DC. 

Whalen 6, NSW 



Baeckea crassifolia Lindl. 

Cunningham 5736, NSW 



Baeckea cryptandroides F.Muell. 

(Accepted Enekbatus cryptandroides (F.Muell.) Trudgen & Rye) 

Coveny 8334, NSW 

Baeckea ericaea F.Muell. 

Phillips s.n., NSW 



Baeckea gunniana Schauer ex Walp. 

Everett 1055, NSW 



Baeckea ovalifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. 

Wilson 1401, NSW 



Baeckea polystemonea F.Muell. 

Latz 10651, NSW 



Balaustion pulcherrimum Hook. 

Nordenstam 522, NSW 



Calytrix arborescens (F.Muell.) Benth. 

K.G. Brennan 5677, DNA 



Calytrix ecalycata Craven 

ANBG 9709521 (Live specimen), ANBG 



Calytrix tetragona Labill. 

Taylor 63, NSW 



Chamelaucium ciliatum Desf. 

J.M. Fox 86/305, CANB 



Chamelaucium megalopetalum F.Muell. ex Benth. 

D.E. Albrecht 4092, CANB 



Chamelaucium micranthum (Turcz.) Domin 

B.H. Smith 967, CANB 



Chamelaucium uncinatum Schauer 

T.R. Lally 53, CANB 



Darwinia capitellata Rye 

L.A. Craven 7110, CANB 



Darwinia collina Gardner 

19971156 





Darwinia diosmoides (DC.) Benth. 

J. Francis 144 CANB 



Darwinia fascicularis subsp. fascicularis Rudge 

R.T. Schuh s.n. & G. Cassis, CANB 



Darwinia hypericifolia (Turcz.) Domin 

19903026 



Darwinia inconspicua  

20070876 



Darwinia leiostyla (Turcz.) Domin 

N.G. Marchant 77/309 CANB 



Darwinia leptantha B.G.Briggs 

B.J. Lepschi, L.A Craven and B.E. Pfiel s.n. CANB 



Darwinia pimeleioides Cayzer & F.W.Wakef. 

19883259 



Darwinia procera B.G.Briggs 

D.M. Luckie 2338 CANB 



Enekbatus eremaeus Trudgen & Rye 

N.H. Speck 1310, CANB 



Euryomyrtus denticulata (Maiden & Betche) Trudgen 

Davies 1759, NSW 



Euryomyrtus leptospermoides (C.A. Gardner) Trudgen 

J. Taylor 614, M.D. Crisp & R. Jackson, CANB 



Euryomyrtus ramossissima (A.Cunn.) Trudgen 

Hamilton s.n., NSW 



Homalocalyx ericaeus F.Muell. 

K.G. Brennan 6379, DNA 



Homalocalyx polyandrus (F. Muell.) Benth. 

M.M. Richardson 264, CANB 



Homalocalyx thryptomenoides (F.Muell.) Craven 

ANBG 9718952, ANBG 



Homalospermum firmum Schauer 

J.W. Horn 2798, CANB 



Homoranthus decumbens (Byrnes) Craven & S.R.Jones 

L.M. Copeland 2690 & J.J. Bruhl & I.R. Telford, 

CANB 

Homoranthus homoranthoides (F.Muell.) Craven & S.R.Jones 

B.J. Lepschi & L.A. Craven 4607, CANB 



Homoranthus prolixus Craven & S.R.Jones 

L.M. Copeland 3815, Vaughton, G. & Ramsay, M., 

CANB 

Homoranthus thomasii (F.Muell.) Craven & S.R.Jones 

ANBG 630735 (Live specimen), ANBG 



Homoranthus tropicus Byrnes 

I.R. Telford & G. Butler 9430, CBG 



Homoranthus virgatus A.Cunn. ex Schauer 

P.I. Forster PIF 13945, CANB 



Homoranthus wilhelmii (F.Muell.) Cheel 

B.J. Lepschi & L.A. Craven 4610, CANB 



Homoranthus zeteticorum Craven & S.R.Jones 

L.M. Copeland 2661, J.J. Bruhl & I.R. Telford 

CANB 

Hypocalymma angustifolium (Endl.) Schauer 

Coveny 8063, NSW 



Hypocalymma xanthopetalum F.Muell. 

ANBG 623448, ANBG 



Kunzea capitata (Sm.) Heynh. 

C.L. Porter, A.N. Rodd, L.A.S. Johnson & B.G. 

Briggs, CANB 

Kunzea preissiana Schauer 

ANBG 665737 (Live specimen), ANBG 



Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. 

M. Rafferty 76, CANB 



Leptospermum spectabile Joy Thomps. 

R. Hallett 58, CBG 



Leptospermum squarrosum Gaertn. 

J. Thompson 4773, CANB 



Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) Joy Thomps. 

P. Hadobas 11, CANB 



Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven 

B. Gray No. 1176, CANB 



Malleostemon roseus (E.Pritz.) J.W.Green 

Sweedman 76, NSW 



Micromyrtus ciliata (Sm.) Druce 

Taylor 77, NSW 



Neofabricia myrtifolia Joy Thomps. 

K. Paijmans 2781, CANB 



Ochrosperma citriodorum (Penfold & J.L.Willis) Trudgen 

Coveny 4674, NSW 



Ochrosperma lineare (C.T.White) Trudgen 

Powell 1098, NSW 



Ochrosperma oligomerum (Radlk.) A.R.Bean 

Hamilton s.n., NSW 



Ochrosperma oligomerum (Radlk.) A.R.Bean 

CBG 656876 (Live Specimen), ANBG 



Pericalymma ellipticum (Endl.) Schauer 

R.J. Cranfield 8944A, CANB 



Pericalymma spongiocaule Cranfield 

R. Cranfield & D. Kabay 9163 





Pileanthus filifolius Meisn. 

B.A. Fuhrer 96/39 CANB 



Pileanthus limacis Labill. 

P.G. Wilson 2619, CANB 



Rinzea dimorphandra (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Trudgen 

Cranfield 1375, NSW 



Rinzia fumana Schauer 

ANBG 64225 (Live Specimen), ANBG 



Scholtzia involucrata (Endl.) Druce 

(Accepted Scholtzia obovata (DC.) Schauer) 

Burbidge 8042, NSW 

Scholtzia teretifolia Benth. 

Wilson 1516, NSW 



Stenostegia congesta A.R.Bean 

I.D. Cowie & C.P. Mangion s.n., DNA 



Thryptomene saxicola (Hook.) Schauer 

J.M. Fox 88/292, CANB 



Triplarina imbricata (Sm.) A.R.Bean 

Howard s.n., NSW 



Triplarina nowraensis A.R.Bean 

Nordenstam 522, NSW 



Triplarina volcanica A.R.Bean 

Taylor 63, NSW 



Verticordia blepharophylla A.S.George 

H. Demarz D2151, CANB 



Verticordia brownii (Desf.) A.Cunn. ex DC. 

D.B. Foreman 1287, CANB 



Verticordia carinata Turcz. 

20071017 



Verticordia cunninghamii Schauer 

B.J. Lepschi 4693 & J.R. Connors, CANB 



Verticordia decussata S.T.Blake ex Byrnes 

J. Brock 42, DNA 



Verticordia gracilis A.S.George 

20070861 



Verticordia habrantha Schauer 

R. Cugley CANB 



Verticordia helichrysantha F.Muell. ex Benth. 

19960031 



Verticordia helmsii S.Moore 

20030852 



Verticordia huegelii Endl. 

R.S. Cowan A 263 CANB 



Verticordia humilis Benth. 

20070861 



Verticordia jamiesonii F.Muell. 

S. Patrick & A. Cochrane SP 3696 CANB 



Verticordia longistylis A.S.George 

19893153 



Verticordia minutiflora F.Muell. 

20010347 



Verticordia mitchelliana C.A.Gardner 

S. Donaldson 2026 & G.T. Chandler CBG 



Verticordia monadelpha Turcz. 

S. Donaldson & G.T. Chandler 1893 CBG 



Verticordia muelleriana E.Pritz. 

20041243 



Verticordia nitens (Lindl.) Endl. 

H.H. Anderson 88902 CANB 



Verticordia ovalifolia Meisn. 

20061195 



Verticordia pennigera Endl. 

G.R. Brand GRB 114, CANB 



Verticordia picta Endl. 

S. Donaldson 2038 & G.T. Chandler CBG 



Verticordia pityrhops A.S.George 

20070726 



Verticordia plumosa (Desf.) Druce 

F. Hort 324 CANB 



Verticordia pulchella A.S.George 

A.S. George & E. Berndt ASG 16454 CANB 

 




Supplementary Table S2. List of taxa viewed with LM 

Taxon 

Voucher/ Slide 

Actinodium cunninghamii Schauer 

J.M. Fox 88/206, CANB 



Actinodium cunninghamii Schauer 

Albany, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Agonis flexuosa (Willd.) Sweet 

G.J. Keighery 8772, CANB 



Agonis juniperina Schauer 

(Accepted Taxandria juniperina (Schauer) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant) 

King George Sound, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 

Agonis linearifolia (DC.) Sweet 

(Accepted Taxandria linearifolia (DC.) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant) 

Forrest Field, Perth, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 

Agonis marginata (Labill.) Sweet 

(Accepted Taxandria marginata (Labill.) J.R.Wheeler & N.G.Marchant) 

Albany, W.A. ex M.D.H., Pike Slide 

Astartea ambigua F.Muell. 

Phillips River, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Astartea fascicularis (Labill.) A.Cunn. ex DC. 

Mt. Barker, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Astartea scoparia Schauer 

(Accepted Astartea fascicularis (Labill.) A.Cunn. ex DC.) 

Locality unknown ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 

Babingtonia tozerensis A.R.Bean 

(Accepted Sannantha tozerensis (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson) 

I.R. Telford 10905, CANB 

Baeckea behrii (Schltdl.) F.Muell. 

Little Desert, Vic. ex M.D.H., Pike Slide 



Baeckea camphorata R.Br. ex Sims 

(Accepted Triplarina volcanica subsp. volcanica A.R.Bean) 

Glass House Mts., Qld. ex S.H., Pike Slide 

Baeckea gunniana Schauer ex Walp. 

Gray & Totterdell 6307, ANU Slide 225-11-1c 



Baeckea gunniana Schauer ex Walp. 

Mt Barrows Plateau, Tas ex M.D.H., Pike Slide 



Baeckea ramosissima A.Cunn. 

(Accepted Euryomyrtus ramosissima (A.Cunn.) Trudgen) 

Cathedral Ranges, Victoria, Pike Slide 

Baeckea utilis F.Muell. ex Miq. 

J.H. Willis, ANU Slide 225-11-3a 



Calytrix gracilis Benth. 

ColI. S. L. Duigan. W.A. 1949, Pike Slide 



Calytrix oldfieldii Benth. 

WA, Pike Slide 



Calytrix tetragona Labill. 

Warialda, N.S.W. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Chamelaucium axillare F.Muell. ex Benth. 

Cult. Botanic Gardens, Melbourne, Pike Slide 



Chamelaucium uncinatum Schauer 

Cult. Botanic Gardens, Melbourne, Pike Slide 



Darwinia capitellata Rye 

L.A. Craven 7110, CANB 



Darwinia citriodora (Endl.) Benth. 

W.A. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Darwinia diosmoides (DC.) Benth. 

Israelite Bay, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Darwinia fascicularis Rudge 

R.T. Schuh s.n. & G. Cassis, CANB 



Darwinia fascicularis Rudge 

unknown, Pike Slide 



Darwinia micropetala (F.Muell.) Benth. 

Little Desert, Vic. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Darwinia pauciflora Benth. 

Mingenew, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Darwinia vestita (Endl.) Benth. 

Serpentine, W.A. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Euryomyrtus leptospermoides (C.A.Gardner) Trudgen 

J. Taylor 614, M.D. Crisp & R. Jackson, CANB 



Homalocalyx ericaeus F.Muell. 

Nth. coast of Aust. ColI. R. Brown ex M.H., Pike 

Slide 

Homalocalyx polyandrus (F.Muell.) Benth. 

M.M. Richardson 264, CANB 



Homoranthus darwinioides (Maiden & Betche) Cheel 

Merriwa, N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Homoranthus flavescens Schauer 

Pilligar Scrub, N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Homoranthus tropicus Byrnes 

I.R. Telford & G. Butler 9430, CBG 



Homoranthus virgatus A.Cunn. ex Schauer 

Cape Byron, N.S.W. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Homoranthus wilhelmii (F.Muell.) Cheel 

Pilligar Scrub, N.S.W. ex S.H. Ely, N.S.W. ex S.H., 



Pike Slide 



Hypocalymma angustifolium (Endl.) Schauer 

Nedlands, W.A. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Hypocalymma robustum (Endl.) Lindl. 

Darling Range, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Kunzea ambigua (Sm.) Druce 

K Ingwensen, ANU Slide 225-1-7a 



Kunzea capitata (Sm.) Heynh. 

C.L. Porter, A.N. Rodd, L.A.S. Johnson & B.G. 

Briggs, CANB 

Kunzea ericoides (A.Rich.) Joy Thomps. 

WELTU (3054), ANU Slide 225-1-8 



Kunzea muelleri Benth. 

Mt. Kosciusko, N.S.W. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Kunzea parvifolia Schauer 

J.H. Willis, ANU Slide 225-1-1a 



Leptospermum attenuatum Sm, 

(Accepted Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) Joy Thomps.) 

Nr. Frazer's Ck., N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike Slide 

Leptospermum citratum (J.F.Bailey & C.T.White) Challinor, Cheel & 

A.R.Penfold 

(Accepted Leptospermum petersonii subsp. petersonii) 

Caprinanhurt. CoIl. Cheel 1916, N.S.W. ex S.H., 

Pike Slide 

Leptospermum coriaceum (F.Muell. ex Miq.) Cheel 

Cheltenham, Vic. ex M.U.H., Pike Slide 



Leptospermum grandifolium Sm. 

R.T.P., ANU Slide 225-12-21 



Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell. 

Sandringham, Vic ColI. K. M. Pike, Pike Slide 



Leptospermum lanigerum (Aiton) Sm. 

ANU 1223, ANU Slide 225-12-3 



Leptospermum myrsinoides Schltdl. 

Oakleigh, Vic. ex M.D.H., Pike Slide 



Leptospermum myrtifolium Sieber ex DC. 

Delegate, N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Leptospermum rupestre Hook.f. 

Mt. Field, Tas. ex M.D.H., Pike Slide 



Leptospermum scoparium J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. 

Melbourne Exchange slide, ANU Slide 225-12-5 



Leptospermum speciosum Schauer 

Broadwater, N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Leptospermum spectabile Joy Thomps. 

R. Hallett 58, CANB 



Leptospermum sphaerocarpum Cheel 

West end Clarence Tunnel, N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike 

Slide 

Leptospermum squarrosum Gaertn. 

Epping, N.S.W. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) Joy Thomps. 

P. Hadobas 11, CANB 



Lhotzkya alpestris (Lindl.) Druce 

(Accepted Calytrix alpestris (Lindl.)) 

Botany Garden, Melbourne Uni, Vic, Pike Slide 

Lhotzkya genetylloides F.Muell. 

(Accepted Calytrix alpestris (Lindl.)) 

Grampians, Vic. ex M.D.H., Pike Slide 

Micromyrtus ciliata (Sm.) Druce 



Micromyrtus drummondii Benth. 

(Accepted Micromyrtus obovata (Turcz.) J.W.Green) 

Southern Cross, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Pericalymma ellipticum (Endl.) Schauer 

R.J. Cranfield 8944A, CANB 



Pileanthus filifolius Meisn. 

Upper Irwin River, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Pileanthus peduncularis Endl. 

Kennedy Range, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Scholtzia laxiflora Benth. 

Canning Plains, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Scholtzia laxiflora Benth. 

W.A. ColI. Drummond 1854 S.H., Pike Slide 



Scholtzia leptantha Benth. 

Shark's Bay, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Thryptomene calycina (Lindl.) Stapf 

Cult. Botanic Gardens, Melbourne, Pike Slide 



Thryptomene maisonneuvii F.Muell. 

(Accepted Aluta maisonneuvei (F.Muell.) Rye & Trudgen) 

Ashburton River, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 

Thryptomene racemulosa Turcz 

unknown, Pike Slide 



Thryptomene saxicola (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Schauer 

J.M. Fox 88/292, CANB 



Thryptomene saxicola (A.Cunn. ex Hook.) Schauer 

Kalgan River, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 





Verticordia densiflora Lindl. 

King George Sound, W.A. ex S.H., Pike Slide 



Verticordia grandis J.Drumm. 

Mingenew, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 



Verticordia pennigera Endl. 

G.R. Brand GRB 114, CANB 



Verticordia picta Endl. 

unknown, Pike Slide 



Wehlia coarctata F.Muell. 

(Accepted Homalocalyx coarctatus (F.Muell.) Craven) 

Coolgardie, W.A. ex S.H. No. 23534, Pike Slide 

Wehlia staminosa F.Muell. 

(Accepted Homalocalyx staminosus (F.Muell.) Craven) 

Mt. Hale, W.A. ex M.H., Pike Slide 

Wehlia thryptomenoides F.Muell. 

(Accepted Homalocalyx thryptomenoides (F.Muell.) Craven) 



Victoria Desert, W.A. ex M.H. , Pike Slide 

 


Yüklə 101,52 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə