This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə10/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Senna stricta
Senna
2
Senna sturtii
Senna
<1
1958
Sphaerolobium drummondii
Reed Pea
27
1999
Sphaerolobium gracile
Reed Pea
92
2005
Sphaerolobium linophyllum
Reed Pea
8
1991
Sphaerolobium macranthum
Reed Pea
32
2002
Sphaerolobium medium
Reed Pea
4
2003
Sphaerolobium pulchellum
Reed Pea
100
2001
Swainsona affinis
Darling Pea
<1
1960
Swainsona beasleyana
Beasleys Darling Pea
3
1985
Swainsona calcicola
Darling Pea
9
Swainsona canescens
Darling Pea
4
2001
Swainsona colutoides
Darling Pea
2
1954
Swainsona elegans
Darling Pea
5
1993
Swainsona elegantoides
Darling Pea
3
1957
Swainsona formosa
Darling Pea
<1
Swainsona gracilis
Darling Pea
21
2009
Swainsona kingii
Kings Darling Pea
<1
Swainsona oliveri
Olivers Darling Pea
1
1963
Swainsona perlonga
Darling Pea
33
1994
Swainsona pterostylis
Darling Pea
3
1984
Templetonia aculeata
Mallee-pea
5
2005
Templetonia retusa
Mallee-pea
4
2001
Templetonia smithiana
Smiths Mallee-pea
23
2004
Templetonia sulcata
Flat Mallee-pea
3
2006
Trifolium glomeratum
Introduced Clover
<1
1999
Urodon dasyphyllus
Native Pea
3
1962
Urodon phylicoides
Port Gregory Native Pea
88
2003
Viminaria juncea
Golden Spray
3
2005
Page 86 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Fagales
Casuarinaceae
She-oaks
(18 out of 69 species in Australia)
Allocasuarina acuaria
She-oak
12
1992
Allocasuarina acutivalvis
She-oak
21
2006
Allocasuarina campestris
She-oak
31
2007
Allocasuarina corniculata
She-oak
14
2006
Allocasuarina dielsiana
Northern She-oak
62
2005
Allocasuarina drummondiana
Drummonds She-oak
50
2006
Allocasuarina fraseriana
Western She-oak
3
1988
Allocasuarina grevilleoides
She-oak
70
1981
Allocasuarina helmsii
Helms She-oak
2
1983
Allocasuarina huegeliana
Rock She-oak
7
2005
Allocasuarina humilis
Dwarf She-oak
19
2006
Allocasuarina lehmanniana
Dune She-oak
16
2003
Allocasuarina microstachya
She-oak
18
2005
Allocasuarina ramosissima
She-oak
81
2003
Allocasuarina tessellata
Tessellated She-oak
7
1975
Allocasuarina thuyoides
Horned She-oak
10
1999
Casuarina obesa
Grey Bull-oak
25
2006
Casuarina pauper
Black Oak
<1
1993
Lamiales
Lentibulariaceae
Bladderworts
(5 out of 58 species in Australia)
Utricularia dichotoma
Bladderwort
<1
Utricularia menziesii
Bladderwort
5
1997
Utricularia multifida
Bladderwort
8
2002
Utricularia tenella
Bladderwort
3
1992
Utricularia violacea
Bladderwort
3
2007
Phrymaceae
(5 out of 21 species in Australia)
Elacholoma hornii
2
1996
Glossostigma diandrum
Spoon-leaf Mud-mat
2
2003
Glossostigma drummondii
Mudmat
6
2001
Mimulus repens
Creeping Monkey Flower
<1
2005
Peplidium 
  sp. c
50
2009
Scrophulariaceae
Figworts
(5 out of 99 species in Australia)
Eremophila resinosa
Resinous Eremophila
Endangered
6
2001
Euphrasia scabra
13
Stemodia florulenta
1
2005
Stemodia grossa
Marsh Stemodia
1
1980
Stemodia viscosa
Pagurda
1
1995
Page 87 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Laurales
Lauraceae
Laurels, Camphorwood 
and Australian Walnuts
(8 out of 140 species in Australia)
Cassytha aurea
Dodder Laurel
28
2003
Cassytha flava
Dodder Laurel
25
2005
Cassytha glabella
Tangled Dodder Laurel
1
2005
Cassytha melantha
Dodder Laurel
<1
1980
Cassytha nodiflora
Dodder Laurel
40
2006
Cassytha pomiformis
Dodder Laurel
23
2006
Cassytha pubescens
Dodder Laurel
<1
1984
Cassytha racemosa
Dodder Laurel
11
2003
Liliales
Colchicaceae
Nancies and Allies
(18 out of 48 species in Australia)
Burchardia bairdiae
Native Lily
31
2001
Burchardia congesta
Western Milk-maids
20
2007
Burchardia multiflora
Dwarf Burchardia
8
1991
Burchardia rosea
Native Lily
94
2005
Burchardia umbellata
Milk-maids
1
1997
Wurmbea densiflora
Nancy
56
2005
Wurmbea deserticola
Desert Nancy
1
1975
Wurmbea dilatata
Nancy
100
2005
Wurmbea dioica
Early Nancy
2
2005
Wurmbea drummondii
Drummonds Nancy
25
1999
Wurmbea inframediana
Nancy
9
2002
Wurmbea monantha
Nancy
30
2005
Wurmbea murchisoniana
Murchison Nancy
61
2002
Wurmbea pygmaea
Pygmy Nancy
24
1987
Wurmbea saccata
Nancy
40
Wurmbea 
  sp. paynes find
100
2009
Wurmbea tenella
Nancy
15
2005
Wurmbea tubulosa
Long-flowered Nancy
Endangered
100
1999
Page 88 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Malpighiales
Euphorbiaceae
Spurges
(35 out of 315 species in Australia)
Adriana quadripartita
4
1997
Amperea protensa
2
Beyeria brevifolia
2
2002
Beyeria cinerea
20
2005
Beyeria gardneri
100
2006
Beyeria lechenaultii
Pale turpentine bush
<1
2002
Beyeria lepidopetala
Endangered
80
2006
Beyeria similis
82
2000
Beyeria sulcata
3
2006
Beyeria viscosa
<1
1999
Calycopeplus paucifolius
34
2005
Euphorbia australis
<1
2003
Euphorbia boophthona
4
2006
Euphorbia cyathophora
<1
2003
Euphorbia drummondii
<1
2007
Euphorbia helioscopia
1
1984
Euphorbia hyssopifolia
<1
Euphorbia myrtoides
1
Euphorbia sp
<1
Euphorbia tannensis
1
2009
Euphorbia terracina
6
2003
Monotaxis bracteata
75
2007
Monotaxis occidentalis
2
2002
Ricinocarpos glaucus
10
1999
Ricinocarpos muricatus
58
2006
Ricinocarpos oliganthus
100
2001
Ricinocarpos psilocladus
100
2002
Ricinocarpos tuberculatus
7
1969
Ricinocarpos velutinus
72
2009
Stachystemon axillaris
Leafy Stachystemon
72
2006
Stachystemon brachyphyllus
8
1990
Stachystemon intricatus
34
2003
Stachystemon nematophorus
Three-flowered Stachystemon
Vulnerable
100
2005
Stachystemon vermicularis
10
2005
Stachystemon virgatus
1
1988
Page 89 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Phyllanthaceae
(7 out of 113 species in Australia)
Phyllanthus calycinus
11
2004
Phyllanthus erwinii
5
2006
Phyllanthus scaber
35
2004
Poranthera drummondii
27
2004
Poranthera ericoides
2
1982
Poranthera microphylla
1
2005
Sauropus crassifolius
27
1981
Page 90 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Malvales
Sterculiaceae
Kurrajongs and 
Bottletrees
(64 out of 273 species in Australia)
Brachychiton gregorii
3
2005
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
<1
1965
Commersonia crispa
Crisped leaf Commersonia
10
1997
Commersonia gaudichaudii
46
2005
Commersonia microphylla
75
2003
Commersonia pulchella
79
2005
Commersonia stowardii
27
2004
Guichenotia alba
100
2006
Guichenotia angustifolia
53
2005
Guichenotia astropletha
86
1996
Guichenotia basivirida
81
2004
Guichenotia impudica
36
1999
Guichenotia intermedia
83
2004
Guichenotia ledifolia
40
2004
Guichenotia macrantha
52
2004
Guichenotia micrantha
48
2005
Guichenotia quasicalva
100
2005
Guichenotia sarotes
35
2004
Guichenotia tuberculata
18
1979
Hannafordia bissillii
Grey Felt-bush
8
2004
Hannafordia quadrivalvis
23
2003
Keraudrenia hermanniifolia
68
2005
Keraudrenia integrifolia
7
2002
Keraudrenia katatona
18
Keraudrenia nephrosperma
<1
1985
Keraudrenia velutina
<1
1968
Lasiopetalum angustifolium
Narrow leaved Lasiopetalum
68
2005
Lasiopetalum discolor
1
1996
Lasiopetalum drummondii
93
2004
Lasiopetalum floribundum
3
1993
Lasiopetalum indutum
2
1976
Lasiopetalum lineare
79
1997
Lasiopetalum molle
Soft-leaved Lasiopetalum
3
1976
Lasiopetalum ogilvieanum
100
1996
Lasiopetalum oldfieldii
94
2002
Lasiopetalum oppositifolium
94
1996
Lasiopetalum 
  sp. badgingarra
75
2002
Lasiopetalum 
  sp. coorow
100
2000
Lasiopetalum 
  sp. hill river
42
1991
Lasiopetalum 
  sp. watheroo
100
2000
Page 91 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lysiosepalum involucratum
4
1995
Lysiosepalum rugosum
Wrinkled Leaf Lysiosepalum
38
2003
Rulingia borealis
85
2001
Rulingia craurophylla
Brittle-leaf Rulingia
1
1966
Rulingia cuneata
3
1971
Rulingia cygnorum
9
1998
Rulingia densiflora
79
2004
Rulingia kempeana
16
1998
Rulingia loxophylla
<1
1976
Rulingia luteiflora
Yellow Flowered Rulingia
16
2005
Rulingia rotundifolia
Round-leaf Rulingia
4
1963
Thomasia cognata
5
1991
Thomasia foliosa
5
2003
Thomasia formosa
100
2002
Thomasia glutinosa
Sticky Thomasia
10
2005
Thomasia grandiflora
Large-flowered Thomasia
28
2004
Thomasia macrocalyx
10
2006
Thomasia purpurea
7
1991
Thomasia rulingioides
62
1997
Thomasia 
  sp. arthur river
100
Thomasia tenuivestita
14
2005
Thomasia tremandroides
71
2003
Thomasia triloba
17
1997
Thomasia triphylla
3
1972
Page 92 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Thymelaeaceae
Pimeleas
(24 out of 110 species in Australia)
Pimelea aeruginosa
Rice Flower
25
2004
Pimelea angustifolia
Rice Flower
20
2007
Pimelea argentea
Rice Flower
9
1997
Pimelea avonensis
Rice Flower
43
2007
Pimelea brachyphylla
Rice Flower
2
1962
Pimelea brevistyla
Rice Flower
12
1999
Pimelea ciliata
Rice Flower
2
1993
Pimelea cracens
Rice Flower
1
1999
Pimelea ferruginea
Rice Flower
13
2001
Pimelea floribunda
Rice Flower
75
2002
Pimelea forrestiana
Rice Flower
7
1978
Pimelea gilgiana
Rice Flower
56
2004
Pimelea imbricata
Rice Flower
16
1996
Pimelea leucantha
Rice Flower
61
2004
Pimelea microcephala
Rice Flower
7
2007
Pimelea neokyrea
Rice Flower
88
Pimelea preissii
Rice Flower
2
1985
Pimelea rosea
Rice Flower
3
1997
Pimelea sessilis
Rice Flower
78
2005
Pimelea spiculigera
Rice Flower
24
1989
Pimelea suaveolens
Rice Flower
4
2003
Pimelea subvillifera
Rice Flower
7
1999
Pimelea sulphurea
Rice Flower
22
2002
Pimelea sylvestris
Rice Flower
3
1999
Tiliaceae
(1 out of 115 species in Australia)
Corchorus crozophorifolius
1
1967
Page 93 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Myrtales
Lythraceae
Loosestrifes
(1 out of 27 species in Australia)
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Loosestrife
<1
2002
Page 94 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Myrtaceae
Native Myrtles
(546 out of 2211 species in Australia)
Agonis obtusissima
Peppermint
3
1950
Aluta aspera
Myrtle
26
2002
Astartea clavifolia
False Baeckea
20
1984
Astartea heteranthera
False Baeckea
34
2003
Astartea 
  sp. scott river
False Baeckea
22
Babingtonia behrii
Baeckea
1
1998
Babingtonia camphorosmae
Baeckea
15
2004
Babingtonia subcuneata
Baeckea
100
2002
Baeckea benthamii
Baeckea
100
1992
Baeckea blackallii
Baeckea
100
2002
Baeckea blackettii
Baeckea
6
1980
Baeckea crispiflora
Baeckea
15
2007
Baeckea elderiana
Baeckea
28
2006
Baeckea floribunda
Baeckea
10
1975
Baeckea grandibracteata
Baeckea
8
1968
Baeckea grandiflora
Large-flowered Baeckea
84
2006
Baeckea grandis
Baeckea
81
2003
Baeckea leptantha
Myrtle
80
2002
Baeckea margarethae
Baeckea
80
2002
Baeckea megaflora
Baeckea
78
2002
Baeckea muricata
Baeckea
24
1997
Baeckea pachyphylla
Baeckea
3
1975
Baeckea pentagonantha
Baeckea
80
2007
Baeckea platycephala
Baeckea
33
1995
Baeckea preissiana
Baeckea
3
1999
Baeckea recurva
Baeckea
67
1982
Baeckea robusta
Baeckea
92
2004
Baeckea 
  sp. mingenew
Baeckea
100
2002
Baeckea 
  sp. moora
Baeckea
100
2002
Baeckea 
  sp. mullewa-morawa
Baeckea
100
1981
Baeckea 
  sp. murchison river
Baeckea
100
1979
Baeckea 
  sp. walkaway
Baeckea
42
2002
Baeckea 
  sp. wubin
Baeckea
100
2002
Baeckea 
  sp. yuna
Baeckea
100
Baeckea tenuiramea
Baeckea
3
1959
Baeckea teretifolia
Myrtle
100
2002
Baeckea umbellifera
Myrtle
98
2005
Baeckea uncinella
Baeckea
8
1984
Balaustion microphyllum
Myrtle
83
2003
Page 95 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Balaustion pulcherrimum
Myrtle
11
1992
Beaufortia aestiva
Beaufortia
89
2003
Beaufortia bicolor
Beaufortia
100
2002
Beaufortia bracteosa
Beaufortia
22
2005
Beaufortia cyrtodonta
Beaufortia
4
1983
Beaufortia dampieri
Beaufortia
50
1988
Beaufortia decussata
Beaufortia
2
1992
Beaufortia elegans
Beaufortia
57
2006
Beaufortia eriocephala
Woolly Bottlebrush
63
2002
Beaufortia interstans
Beaufortia
19
2006
Beaufortia macrostemon
Beaufortia
5
1967
Beaufortia micrantha
Beaufortia
<1
2002
Beaufortia orbifolia
Beaufortia
3
1957
Beaufortia purpurea
Beaufortia
7
1968
Beaufortia sprengelioides
Beaufortia
35
2002
Beaufortia squarrosa
Beaufortia
64
2005
Callistemon phoeniceus
Lesser Bottlebrush
13
2001
Calothamnus aridus
Net-bush
11
2006
Calothamnus asper
Net-bush
17
1986
Calothamnus blepharospermus
Net-bush
88
2005
Calothamnus brevifolius
Net-bush
6
2002
Calothamnus chrysantherus
Net-bush
80
2006
Calothamnus formosus
Net-bush
62
2005
Calothamnus gibbosus
Net-bush
4
1997
Calothamnus gilesii
Net-bush
25
2005
Calothamnus glaber
Net-bush
100
1992
Calothamnus gracilis
Net-bush
2
1977
Calothamnus hirsutus
Net-bush
61
2006
Calothamnus homalophyllus
Net-bush
90
2005
Calothamnus kalbarriensis
Net-bush
62
2004
Calothamnus longissimus
Net-bush
93
2004
Calothamnus oldfieldii
Net-bush
86
2003
Calothamnus pachystachyus
Net-bush
8
2005
Calothamnus quadrifidus
Net-bush
21
2006
Calothamnus sanguineus
Net-bush
34
2005
Calothamnus torulosus
Net-bush
51
2001
Calothamnus tuberosus
Net-bush
3
1966
Calothamnus villosus
Net-bush
7
1990
Calytrix acutifolia
Star flower
50
1990
Calytrix angulata
Star flower
25
2006
Calytrix aurea
Star flower
57
2002
Calytrix birdii
Star flower
4
1956
Calytrix brachyphylla
Star flower
23
2002
Calytrix brevifolia
Star flower
81
2007
Calytrix breviseta
Star flower
1
2005
Calytrix chrysantha
Star flower
100
2006
Calytrix depressa
Star flower
57
2006
Page 96 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə