This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə11/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Calytrix desolata
Star flower
2
1997
Calytrix divergens
Star flower
5
1996
Calytrix drummondii
Star flower
90
2002
Calytrix ecalycata
Star flower
94
1997
Calytrix empetroides
Star flower
100
1980
Calytrix eneabbensis
Star flower
100
2005
Calytrix erosipetala
Star flower
9
1995
Calytrix flavescens
Star Flower
31
2005
Calytrix formosa
Star flower
78
2005
Calytrix fraseri
Star flower
36
2006
Calytrix glutinosa
Star flower
41
2005
Calytrix gracilis
Star flower
67
2005
Calytrix habrantha
Star flower
7
1990
Calytrix harvestiana
Star flower
100
1997
Calytrix leschenaultii
Star flower
17
2009
Calytrix oldfieldii
Star flower
91
2005
Calytrix paucicostata
Star flower
100
2005
Calytrix platycheiridia
Star flower
100
2003
Calytrix plumulosa
Star flower
44
1996
Calytrix purpurea
Star flower
94
2002
Calytrix sapphirina
Star flower
46
2003
Calytrix 
  sp. paynes find
100
2009
Calytrix strigosa
Star flower
69
2005
Calytrix superba
Star flower
100
2005
Calytrix tenuiramea
Star flower
4
Calytrix variabilis
Star flower
3
1967
Chamelaucium conostigmum
Waxflower
33
1991
Chamelaucium griffinii
Waxflower
Vulnerable
100
2001
Chamelaucium halophilum
Waxflower
25
1981
Chamelaucium marchantii
Waxflower
100
2004
Chamelaucium micranthum
Waxflower
56
2003
Chamelaucium pauciflorum
Waxflower
13
2002
Chamelaucium 
  sp. yalgoo
Waxflower
33
2000
Conothamnus trinervis
Smokebush
91
2003
Corymbia calophylla
Marri
4
2005
Corymbia chlorolampra
Bloodwood
100
2007
Corymbia haematoxylon
Mountain marri
12
2000
Corynanthera flava
Myrtle
100
2005
Darwinia acerosa
Mountain bell
Endangered
30
1995
Darwinia brevifolia
Mountain bell
41
2002
Darwinia capitellata
Mountain bell
82
2003
Darwinia ciliata
Mountain bell
<1
1962
Darwinia diosmoides
Mountain bell
9
2003
Darwinia drummondii
Mountain bell
60
2002
Darwinia halophila
Mountain bell
14
1997
Page 97 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Darwinia helichrysoides
Mountain bell
100
1991
Darwinia heterandra
Mountain bell
33
1976
Darwinia masonii
Mountain bell
Vulnerable
50
1998
Darwinia mt ney 
  (ma burgman & s mcnee 1274)
Mountain bell
100
Darwinia neildiana
Mountain bell
94
2004
Darwinia oederoides
Mountain bell
2
1996
Darwinia oldfieldii
Mountain bell
90
2000
Darwinia pauciflora
Mountain bell
95
2006
Darwinia pimelioides
Mountain bell
6
1974
Darwinia pinifolia
Mountain bell
75
2005
Darwinia purpurea
Mountain bell
60
2007
Darwinia repens
Mountain bell
100
1955
Darwinia sanguinea
Mountain bell
100
2005
Darwinia 
  sp. watheroo
Mountain bell
100
1988
Darwinia 
  sp. williamson
Mountain-bell
15
1981
Darwinia speciosa
Mountain bell
100
2002
Darwinia uncinata
Mountain bell
54
2004
Darwinia vestita
Mountain bell
<1
1995
Darwinia virescens
Mountain bell
100
2005
Enekbatus cryptandroides
Myrtle
20
1997
Enekbatus sessilis
Myrtle
100
2002
Enekbatus stowardii
Myrtle
67
1999
Eremaea acutifolia
Eremaea
95
2001
Eremaea asterocarpa
Eremaea
57
2005
Eremaea atala
Eremaea
100
1994
Eremaea beaufortioides
Eremaea
95
2004
Eremaea brevifolia
Eremaea
85
2002
Eremaea dendroidea
Eremaea
57
2003
Eremaea ebracteata
Eremaea
96
2005
Eremaea ectadioclada
Eremaea
100
1999
Eremaea fimbriata
Eremaea
66
2001
Eremaea hadra
Eremaea
100
2002
Eremaea pauciflora
Eremaea
24
2004
Eremaea purpurea
Eremaea
10
1992
Eremaea violacea
Eremaea
95
2005
Eucalyptus abdita
Eucalypt
100
2003
Eucalyptus absita
Badgingarra Box
Endangered
100
2003
Eucalyptus accedens
Powder bark Wandoo
38
2006
Eucalyptus aequioperta
Eucalypt
3
1996
Eucalyptus albida
White leaved Mallee
14
2001
Eucalyptus angularis
Eucalypt
100
1994
Eucalyptus annuliformis
Eucalypt
100
2004
Eucalyptus aquilina
Cape Le Grand Mallee
55
Eucalyptus arachnaea
Blackstemmed Mallee
66
2007
Page 98 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus aspersa
Eucalypt
1
1999
Eucalyptus balanites
Cadda Road Mallee
Endangered
60
2000
Eucalyptus baudiniana
Eucalypt
89
2000
Eucalyptus beardiana
Beards Mallee
Endangered
69
2007
Eucalyptus blaxellii
Howatharra Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2007
Eucalyptus brachycorys
Cowcowing Mallee
54
2007
Eucalyptus brevistylis
Rates Tingle
19
Eucalyptus burracoppinensis
Burracoppin Mallee
1
1962
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
River Red Gum
2
2007
Eucalyptus capillosa
Wheatbelt Wandoo
2
1994
Eucalyptus carnabyi
Mallee
44
2000
Eucalyptus celastroides
Snap and Rattle
12
2007
Eucalyptus ceratocorys
Mallee
8
1998
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Sugar Gum
<1
1966
Eucalyptus clelandii
Clelands Blackbutt
12
2007
Eucalyptus concinna
Victoria Desert Mallee
<1
Eucalyptus conveniens
Eucalypt
100
2002
Eucalyptus creta
Eucalypt
8
Eucalyptus crispata
Yandanooka Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2005
Eucalyptus crucis
Silver Mallee
11
1993
Eucalyptus cuprea
Mallee Box
Endangered
100
2003
Eucalyptus decipiens
Limestone Marlock
8
2001
Eucalyptus decurva
Slender Mallee
1
1985
Eucalyptus diminuta
Eucalypt
97
2006
Eucalyptus dolichocera
Eucalypt
69
2006
Eucalyptus dolorosa
Dandaragan Mallee
Endangered
100
2004
Eucalyptus drummondii
Drummonds Mallee
33
2007
Eucalyptus ebbanoensis
Sandplain Mallee
51
2002
Eucalyptus educta
Eucalypt
100
1998
Eucalyptus eremophila
Sand Mallee
1
1984
Eucalyptus erythrocorys
Red-capped Gum
83
2007
Eucalyptus erythronema
Red-flowered Mallee
12
2004
Eucalyptus eudesmioides
Myallie
65
2007
Eucalyptus ewartiana
Ewarts Mallee
28
2007
Eucalyptus exilis
Boyagin Mallee
38
2007
Eucalyptus falcata
White Mallet
10
2000
Eucalyptus famelica
Mallee
25
Eucalyptus flavida
Yellow flowered Mallee
50
Eucalyptus flocktoniae
Merrit
5
2000
Eucalyptus foecunda
Freemantle Mallee
25
2003
Eucalyptus fruticosa
Mallee
17
2001
Eucalyptus gardneri
Blue leaved Mallet
2
1984
Eucalyptus gittinsii
Northern Sandplain Mallee
90
2001
Eucalyptus gomphocephala
Tuart Gum
14
2001
Eucalyptus griffithsii
Griffiths Grey Gum
1
2000
Eucalyptus gypsophila
Eucalypt
2
1997
Eucalyptus horistes
Mallee
43
2007
Page 99 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus hypochlamydea
Eucalypt
46
2002
Eucalyptus impensa
Eneabba Mallee
Endangered
100
2005
Eucalyptus incrassata
Ridge-fruited mallee
1
2001
Eucalyptus johnsoniana
Johnsons Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2005
Eucalyptus jucunda
Yuna Mallee
84
2006
Eucalyptus jutsonii
Jutson's Mallee
25
2002
Eucalyptus kochii
Oil Mallee
43
2006
Eucalyptus lanepoolei
Salmonbark Wandoo
50
2005
Eucalyptus latens
Eucalypt
7
Eucalyptus lateritica
Laterite Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2002
Eucalyptus leprophloia
Scaly Butt Mallee
Endangered
100
2005
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Narrow-leaved Red Mallee
<1
2000
Eucalyptus leptopoda
Tammin Mallee
25
2009
Eucalyptus ligulata
Lucky Bay Mallee
4
Eucalyptus longicornis
Red Morrel
3
2006
Eucalyptus loxophleba
York Gum
24
2007
Eucalyptus macrocarpa
Mallee Rose
58
2005
Eucalyptus mannensis
Mann Ranges Mallee
5
1994
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah
2
1988
Eucalyptus moderata
Eucalypt
23
2006
Eucalyptus myriadena
Eucalypt
7
2007
Eucalyptus obtusiflora
Dongarra Mallee
67
2006
Eucalyptus oldfieldii
Oldfields Mallee
34
2006
Eucalyptus oleosa
Red Mallee
<1
1967
Eucalyptus optima
Eucalypt
5
2007
Eucalyptus oraria
Ooragmandee
57
2003
Eucalyptus orbifolia
Disc leaf Mallee
1
1998
Eucalyptus pendens
Badjingara
100
2007
Eucalyptus petraea
Granite Rock Box
25
2006
Eucalyptus petrensis
Eucalypt
21
2001
Eucalyptus phaenophylla
Eucalypt
<1
1987
Eucalyptus pileata
Capped Mallee
<1
1970
Eucalyptus plenissima
Oil Mallee
22
1983
Eucalyptus pleurocarpa
Eucalypt
6
2000
Eucalyptus pluricaulis
Purple leaved Mallee
20
2006
Eucalyptus prominens
Cape Range Mallee
3
2000
Eucalyptus pruiniramis
Jingymia Gum
Endangered
75
2004
Eucalyptus pyriformis
Dowerin Rose
65
2004
Eucalyptus redunca
Black Marlock
4
2005
Eucalyptus rhodantha
Rose Mallee
73
2005
Eucalyptus rigidula
Stiff Leaved Mallee
21
2007
Eucalyptus rudis
Flooded Gum
18
2004
Eucalyptus salicola
Salt Gum
14
2004
Eucalyptus salmonophloia
Salmon Gum
8
2007
Eucalyptus salubris
Gimlet Gum
10
2007
Eucalyptus sargentii
Salt River Gum
18
2002
Eucalyptus sheathiana
Ribbon Bark Mallee
5
2003
Page 100 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus socialis
Red Mallee
<1
Eucalyptus sparsicoma
Eucalypt
77
Eucalyptus stowardii
Fluted Horn Mallee
42
2006
Eucalyptus striaticalyx
Kopi Mallee
2
1997
Eucalyptus subangusta
Eucalypt
41
2007
Eucalyptus suberea
Mount Lesueur Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2002
Eucalyptus sublucida
Eucalypt
4
1983
Eucalyptus synandra
Jingymia Mallee
Vulnerable
73
2007
Eucalyptus tenera
Eucalypt
12
2001
Eucalyptus tetragona
Silver Marlock
2
1976
Eucalyptus todtiana
Coastal Blackbutt
67
2007
Eucalyptus transcontinentalis
Redwood
1
1996
Eucalyptus vegrandis
Eucalypt
<1
1995
Eucalyptus victrix
Smooth-barked Coolibah
3
2006
Eucalyptus wandoo
Wandoo
11
1999
Eucalyptus wubinensis
Eucalypt
42
2007
Eucalyptus yilgarnensis
Yorrell
2
1998
Eucalyptus zopherophloia
Blackbutt Mallee
77
2007
Euryomyrtus leptospermoides
Euryomyrtus
3
1989
Euryomyrtus maidenii
Euryomyrtus
1
1967
Euryomyrtus recurva
Euryomyrtus
47
2003
Homalocalyx aurea
Myrtle
96
2003
Homalocalyx chapmanii
Myrtle
100
2003
Homalocalyx coarctatus
Myrtle
59
2000
Homalocalyx inerrabundus
Myrtle
100
2002
Homalocalyx thryptomenoides
Myrtle
15
2005
Hypocalymma angustifolium
Myrtle
13
2007
Hypocalymma linifolium
Myrtle
100
2002
Hypocalymma longifolium
Myrtle
Endangered
100
2005
Hypocalymma puniceum
Myrtle
10
1984
Hypocalymma serrulatum
Myrtle
71
2005
Hypocalymma tenuatum
Myrtle
100
2002
Hypocalymma tetrapterum
Myrtle
82
2005
Hypocalymma tetrapterum
Myrtle
100
1982
Hypocalymma xanthopetalum
Myrtle
85
2005
Kunzea glabrescens
Kunzea
4
2004
Kunzea micrantha
Kunzea
11
1996
Kunzea praestans
Kunzea
59
2005
Kunzea pulchella
Kunzea
6
1990
Kunzea recurva
Kunzea
1
1990
Lamarchea hakeifolia
Myrtle
8
1972
Leptospermum erubescens
Roadside tea tree
7
2005
Leptospermum exsertum
Tea tree
100
2007
Leptospermum nitens
Tea tree
2
1998
Leptospermum oligandrum
Tea tree
45
2004
Leptospermum roei
Tea tree
3
1984
Leptospermum spinescens
Tea tree
26
2005
Page 101 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Malleostemon hursthousei
Myrtle
100
2005
Malleostemon minilyaensis
Myrtle
45
2003
Malleostemon peltiger
Myrtle
77
2006
Malleostemon roseus
Myrtle
50
2003
Malleostemon tuberculatus
Myrtle
47
2006
Melaleuca acuminata
Mallee Honey-myrtle
2
2006
Melaleuca adnata
Hummock Honey-myrtle
17
2007
Melaleuca amydra
Honey-myrtle
96
2002
Melaleuca atroviridis
Honey-myrtle
27
2005
Melaleuca barlowii
Honey-myrtle
100
2006
Melaleuca basicephala
Honey-myrtle
54
Melaleuca beardii
Honey-myrtle
100
2000
Melaleuca bisulcata
Honey-myrtle
92
2005
Melaleuca blaeriifolia
Honey-myrtle
4
1974
Melaleuca boeophylla
Honey-myrtle
33
1989
Melaleuca brevifolia
Mallee Honey-myrtle
2
2005
Melaleuca brophyi
Honey-myrtle
4
2003
Melaleuca caeca
Honey-myrtle
62
2003
Melaleuca calothamnoides
Honey-myrtle
100
1996
Melaleuca calyptroides
Honey-myrtle
39
2004
Melaleuca campanae
Honey-myrtle
92
2004
Melaleuca cardiophylla
Umbrella Bush
36
2004
Melaleuca carrii
Honey-myrtle
14
2004
Melaleuca ciliosa
Honey-myrtle
70
2006
Melaleuca clavifolia
Honey-myrtle
88
2006
Melaleuca conothamnoides
Honey-myrtle
43
2005
Melaleuca cordata
Honey-myrtle
35
2005
Melaleuca coronicarpa
Honey-myrtle
30
2007
Melaleuca ctenoides
Honey-myrtle
12
1980
Melaleuca delta
Honey-myrtle
60
2000
Melaleuca depressa
Honey-myrtle
96
2003
Melaleuca dichroma
Honey-myrtle
90
2005
Melaleuca diosmifolia
Honey-myrtle
69
Melaleuca eximia
Honey-myrtle
22
Melaleuca fabri
Honey-myrtle
77
2003
Melaleuca filifolia
Honey-myrtle
87
2005
Melaleuca fulgens
Wrinkled Honey-myrtle
27
2005
Melaleuca glaberrima
Honey-myrtle
<1
1980
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Salt Paperbark
<1
2004
Melaleuca hamata
Melaleuca
12
2006
Melaleuca hamulosa
Honey-myrtle
17
2004
Melaleuca hnatiukii
Honey-myrtle
8
1968
Melaleuca hollidayi
Honey-myrtle
88
2003
Melaleuca holosericea
Honey-myrtle
23
2002
Melaleuca huegelii
Honey-myrtle
32
2003
Melaleuca huttensis
Honey-myrtle
100
2003
Melaleuca idana
Honey-myrtle
78
2006
Page 102 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Melaleuca incana
Honey-myrtle
6
1978
Melaleuca laetifica
Honey-myrtle
100
1996
Melaleuca lanceolata
Western Black Tea tree
<1
2004
Melaleuca lara
Honey-myrtle
100
2003
Melaleuca lateriflora
Honey-myrtle
22
2009
Melaleuca lateritia
Robin Redbreast Bush
8
2006
Melaleuca laxiflora
Honey-myrtle
4
2009
Melaleuca leiocarpa
Pungent Honey-myrtle
22
2005
Melaleuca leiopyxis
Honey-myrtle
44
2001
Melaleuca leptospermoides
Honey-myrtle
7
1997
Melaleuca leuropoma
Honey-myrtle
97
2006
Melaleuca longistaminea
Honey-myrtle
90
2006
Melaleuca macronychia
Honey-myrtle
2
1963
Melaleuca megacephala
Honey-myrtle
89
2005
Melaleuca microphylla
Honey-myrtle
4
1968
Melaleuca nematophylla
Honey-myrtle
100
1998
Melaleuca nesophila
Honey-myrtle
9
1974
Melaleuca oldfieldii
Honey-myrtle
90
2001
Melaleuca orbicularis
Honey-myrtle
21
2005
Melaleuca ordinifolia
Honey-myrtle
6
0080
Melaleuca parviceps
Honey-myrtle
2
1981
Melaleuca pauperiflora
Honey-myrtle
2
2007
Melaleuca pentagona
Honey-myrtle
3
2002
Melaleuca platycalyx
Honey-myrtle
30
2005
Melaleuca preissiana
Preisss Paperbark
4
2006
Melaleuca psammophila
Honey-myrtle
89
2005
Melaleuca pungens
Honey-myrtle
<1
1992
Melaleuca quadrifaria
Honey-myrtle
2
1978
Melaleuca radula
Graceful Honey-myrtle
48
2007
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla
Swamp Paperbark
25
2005
Melaleuca ryeae
Honey-myrtle
73
2000
Melaleuca sapientes
Honey-myrtle
2
1987
Melaleuca scabra
Rough Honey-myrtle
26
1998
Melaleuca sclerophylla
Honey-myrtle
57
2006
Melaleuca seriata
Honey-myrtle
26
2006
Melaleuca 
  sp. dongolocking
Honey-myrtle
21
2001
Melaleuca spathulata
Honey-myrtle
1
1956
Melaleuca stereophloia
Honey-myrtle
68
2006
Melaleuca strobophylla
Honey-myrtle
8
2002
Melaleuca subtrigona
Honey-myrtle
2
2002
Melaleuca systena
Honey-myrtle
35
2004
Melaleuca teretifolia
Honey-myrtle
7
2001
Melaleuca thymoides
Honey-myrtle
1
1984
Melaleuca thyoides
Honey-myrtle
13
2004
Melaleuca tinkeri
Honey-myrtle
96
2001
Melaleuca trichophylla
Honey-myrtle
52
2005
Page 103 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə