This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə12/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Melaleuca tuberculata
Honey-myrtle
2
2002
Melaleuca uncinata
Broombush
8
2007
Melaleuca undulata
Honey-myrtle
4
2002
Melaleuca urceolaris
Honey-myrtle
69
2005
Melaleuca venusta
Honey-myrtle
100
1992
Melaleuca viminea
Honey-myrtle
24
2006
Melaleuca zonalis
Honey-myrtle
100
2000
Micromyrtus flaviflora
Myrtle
<1
1995
Micromyrtus imbricata
Myrtle
3
Micromyrtus obovata
Myrtle
10
2003
Micromyrtus placoides
Myrtle
14
2003
Micromyrtus racemosa
Myrtle
35
2007
Micromyrtus rogeri
Myrtle
75
2004
Micromyrtus sulphurea
Myrtle
2
1974
Micromyrtus uniovula
Myrtle
100
2004
Pericalymma ellipticum
Myrtle
4
2000
Pericalymma spongiocaule
Myrtle
4
1993
Phymatocarpus porphyrocephalus
Myrtle
75
2005
Pileanthus aurantiacus
Myrtle
100
1995
Pileanthus bellus
Myrtle
67
2003
Pileanthus filifolius
Myrtle
86
2005
Pileanthus limacis
Myrtle
100
1974
Pileanthus peduncularis
Coppercups
86
2003
Pileanthus rubronitidus
Myrtle
86
1998
Pileanthus vernicosus
Myrtle
48
2004
Regelia ciliata
Myrtle
11
1999
Regelia inops
Myrtle
3
1980
Regelia megacephala
Myrtle
43
2000
Regelia velutina
Myrtle
10
1953
Rinzia crassifolia
Myrtle
10
1978
Scholtzia capitata
Myrtle
79
1996
Scholtzia ciliata
Myrtle
80
2005
Scholtzia drummondii
Myrtle
17
1969
Scholtzia involucrata
Myrtle
31
2002
Scholtzia laxiflora
Myrtle
98
2006
Scholtzia oligandra
Myrtle
86
1997
Scholtzia parviflora
Myrtle
79
2007
Scholtzia 
  sp. ajana
Myrtle
100
2002
Scholtzia 
  sp. east yuna
Myrtle
100
Scholtzia 
  sp. eneabba
Myrtle
100
2002
Scholtzia 
  sp. eradu
Myrtle
86
2002
Scholtzia 
  sp. eurardy
Myrtle
100
1997
Page 104 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Scholtzia 
  sp. kalbarri
Myrtle
100
1981
Scholtzia 
  sp. red bluff
Myrtle
100
1981
Scholtzia 
  sp. red bluff
Myrtle
100
1968
Scholtzia 
  sp. yerina springs
Myrtle
100
1997
Scholtzia 
  sp. z-bend
Myrtle
100
1999
Scholtzia spatulata
Myrtle
100
2002
Scholtzia teretifolia
Myrtle
92
2002
Scholtzia uberiflora
Myrtle
100
2002
Thryptomene australis
Myrtle
8
2002
Thryptomene baeckeacea
Myrtle
36
2003
Thryptomene costata
Myrtle
35
2006
Thryptomene cuspidata
Myrtle
52
2005
Thryptomene decussata
Myrtle
3
1984
Thryptomene denticulata
Myrtle
89
2007
Thryptomene duplicata
Myrtle
100
2004
Thryptomene hyporhytis
Myrtle
96
2006
Thryptomene johnsonii
Myrtle
60
2001
Thryptomene kochii
Myrtle
7
2003
Thryptomene mucronulata
Myrtle
69
2005
Thryptomene racemulosa
Myrtle
73
2007
Thryptomene saxicola
Thryptomene remota
2
2003
Thryptomene 
  sp. east yuna
Myrtle
100
Thryptomene 
  sp. geraldton
Myrtle
100
1984
Thryptomene 
  sp. mingenew
Myrtle
100
1981
Thryptomene 
  sp. moresby range
Myrtle
100
2002
Thryptomene 
  sp. red bluff
Myrtle
100
1998
Thryptomene stenophylla
Myrtle
90
2004
Thryptomene striata
Myrtle
100
2004
Thryptomene strongylophylla
Myrtle
91
2006
Verticordia acerosa
Featherflower
5
1989
Verticordia aereiflora
Featherflower
100
1997
Verticordia albida
Featherflower
Endangered
100
2005
Verticordia amphigia
Featherflower
100
2005
Verticordia argentea
Featherflower
44
2005
Verticordia aurea
Featherflower
90
2005
Verticordia auriculata
Featherflower
54
1995
Verticordia bifimbriata
Featherflower
5
1963
Verticordia blepharophylla
Featherflower
95
2006
Page 105 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Verticordia brachypoda
Featherflower
28
1999
Verticordia brownii
Featherflower
6
1982
Verticordia capillaris
Featherflower
97
2004
Verticordia centipeda
Featherflower
100
1999
Verticordia chrysantha
Featherflower
20
2005
Verticordia chrysanthella
Featherflower
44
2006
Verticordia chrysostachys
Featherflower
100
2005
Verticordia comosa
Featherflower
100
2000
Verticordia cooloomia
Featherflower
100
1986
Verticordia dasystylis
Featherflower
31
2002
Verticordia densiflora
Featherflower
40
2005
Verticordia dichroma
Featherflower
100
1997
Verticordia drummondii
Featherflower
38
2003
Verticordia endlicheriana
Featherflower
26
1989
Verticordia eriocephala
Featherflower
20
1999
Verticordia etheliana
Featherflower
79
1990
Verticordia fimbrilepis
Featherflower
10
1980
Verticordia forrestii
Featherflower
50
1963
Verticordia fragrans
Featherflower
100
2005
Verticordia galeata
Featherflower
100
2004
Verticordia grandiflora
Featherflower
15
1997
Verticordia grandis
Featherflower
96
2005
Verticordia halophila
Featherflower
50
1991
Verticordia helmsii
Featherflower
7
1992
Verticordia huegelii
Featherflower
15
2005
Verticordia insignis
Featherflower
12
2002
Verticordia interioris
Featherflower
23
2004
Verticordia jamiesonii
Featherflower
33
2001
Verticordia laciniata
Featherflower
97
2005
Verticordia lepidophylla
Featherflower
79
1996
Verticordia lindleyi
Featherflower
8
1999
Verticordia mitchelliana
Featherflower
5
1981
Verticordia monadelpha
Featherflower
72
1998
Verticordia muellerana
Featherflower
100
1988
Verticordia muelleriana
Featherflower
76
1988
Verticordia nitens
Featherflower
19
2002
Verticordia nobilis
Featherflower
89
2006
Verticordia oculata
Featherflower
85
2003
Verticordia ovalifolia
Featherflower
54
2006
Verticordia paludosa
Featherflower
12
2000
Verticordia patens
Featherflower
73
1997
Verticordia penicillaris
Featherflower
100
2005
Verticordia pennigera
Featherflower
28
2001
Verticordia pholidophylla
Featherflower
100
2001
Verticordia picta
Featherflower
34
2005
Verticordia plumosa
Featherflower
Endangered
7
2003
Verticordia polytricha
Featherflower
86
2004
Page 106 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Verticordia preissii
Featherflower
50
1988
Verticordia pritzelii
Featherflower
12
1988
Verticordia rennieana
Featherflower
51
2005
Verticordia roei
Featherflower
1
2002
Verticordia rutilastra
Featherflower
91
1999
Verticordia serrata
Featherflower
9
1995
Verticordia spicata
Featherflower
82
1997
Verticordia stelluligera
Featherflower
100
2004
Verticordia venusta
Featherflower
50
2003
Verticordia wonganensis
Featherflower
25
1988
Onagraceae
Water Primrose and 
Willowherbs
(2 out of 19 species in Australia)
Epilobium billardierianum
Willowherb
<1
2002
Epilobium hirtigerum
Hairy Willowherb
<1
1974
Pinales
Cupressaceae
Native Cypress
(7 out of 23 species in Australia)
Actinostrobus acuminatus
Dwarf Cypress
74
2005
Actinostrobus arenarius
Sandplain Cypress
74
2005
Actinostrobus pyramidalis
Swamp Cypress
27
2005
Callitris canescens
Cypress Pine
2
2006
Callitris glaucophylla
White Cypress
<1
2002
Callitris preissii
Rottnest Island Pine
3
2005
Callitris verrucosa
Mallee Pine
<1
2002
Page 107 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Poales
Anarthriaceae
(4 out of 5 species in Australia)
Anarthria humilis
14
1999
Anarthria laevis
8
1999
Anarthria polyphylla
18
2003
Anarthria scabra
<1
1981
Centrolepidaceae
Centrolepid Sedges
(14 out of 30 species in Australia)
Aphelia brizula
3
1997
Aphelia cyperoides
7
2002
Aphelia nutans
20
1989
Centrolepis alepyroides
17
1999
Centrolepis aristata
3
2005
Centrolepis cephaloformis
5
2002
Centrolepis drummondiana
20
2003
Centrolepis eremica
2
2003
Centrolepis glabra
1
1982
Centrolepis humillima
18
2003
Centrolepis inconspicua
17
1988
Centrolepis mutica
9
1999
Centrolepis pilosa
24
2002
Centrolepis polygyna
3
2003
Page 108 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Cyperaceae
Sedges
(103 out of 731 species in Australia)
Baumea arthrophylla
<1
1980
Baumea articulata
1
1997
Baumea juncea
<1
2005
Baumea preissii
8
Baumea rubiginosa
<1
2005
Baumea vaginalis
2
2002
Bolboschoenus caldwellii
1
2005
Bulbostylis barbata
<1
1996
Carex preissii
3
2001
Caustis dioica
18
2005
Caustis gigas
100
2002
Chorizandra enodis
Black Bristlerush
3
2006
Chrysitrix distigmatosa
50
2009
Cyathochaeta avenacea
3
2002
Cyperus alterniflorus
1
2004
Cyperus bulbosus
Bush Onion
<1
1995
Cyperus cunninghamii
<1
1998
Cyperus gymnocaulos
4
2007
Cyperus laevigatus
2
2005
Cyperus polystachyos
<1
1982
Cyperus rigidellus
1
2006
Cyperus squarrosus
<1
1995
Cyperus vaginatus
<1
1981
Eleocharis acuta
Sharp Spike Sedge
<1
2004
Eleocharis keigheryi
Vulnerable
22
2001
Eleocharis papillosa
Vulnerable
5
1998
Fimbristylis ferruginea
<1
Fimbristylis sieberiana
18
Gahnia aristata
2
1981
Gahnia australis
14
1998
Gahnia drummondii
26
1998
Gahnia lanigera
<1
1997
Gahnia trifida
4
2006
Isolepis cernua
2
2003
Isolepis congrua
10
2009
Isolepis cyperoides
7
1994
Isolepis oldfieldiana
5
1988
Isolepis stellata
4
1999
Lepidosperma angustatum
11
1982
Lepidosperma benthamianum
40
1997
Lepidosperma carphoides
<1
1985
Lepidosperma costale
20
2006
Lepidosperma drummondii
5
1997
Lepidosperma gladiatum
1
1998
Lepidosperma gracile
2
1982
Page 109 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lepidosperma leptostachyum
3
2002
Lepidosperma longitudinale
1
1999
Lepidosperma pruinosum
5
2005
Lepidosperma pubisquameum
7
2001
Lepidosperma rupestre
100
1991
Lepidosperma scabrum
35
2005
Lepidosperma 
  sp. a2 inland flat
6
2002
Lepidosperma 
  sp. p1 small head
8
2002
Lepidosperma squamatum
6
1999
Lepidosperma striatum
4
1998
Lepidosperma tenue
29
2006
Lepidosperma viscidum
<1
1979
Mesomelaena graciliceps
2
1979
Mesomelaena preissii
26
2005
Mesomelaena pseudostygia
59
2005
Mesomelaena stygia
8
2006
Mesomelaena tetragona
9
2002
Schoenoplectus lateriflorus
<1
1996
Schoenoplectus subulatus
3
1988
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
<1
1985
Schoenus andrewsii
58
2002
Schoenus armeria
24
2005
Schoenus asperocarpus
Poison Sedge
10
1996
Schoenus badius
100
1980
Schoenus brevisetis
17
2005
Schoenus caespititius
10
2002
Schoenus clandestinus
36
2005
Schoenus curvifolius
14
2003
Schoenus efoliatus
1
1993
Schoenus globifer
36
1982
Schoenus grandiflorus
19
2002
Schoenus griffinianus
67
2005
Schoenus humilis
24
2009
Schoenus indutus
50
1981
Schoenus insolitus
100
2003
Schoenus lanatus
16
1995
Schoenus latitans
78
2003
Schoenus minutulus
14
1992
Schoenus nanus
10
2005
Schoenus nitens
<1
1991
Schoenus obtusifolius
2
1979
Schoenus odontocarpus
11
2004
Schoenus pennisetis
10
2007
Schoenus pleiostemoneus
22
2002
Schoenus plumosus
10
2002
Page 110 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Schoenus rigens
50
2002
Schoenus sculptus
5
2002
Schoenus sesquispiculus
3
1981
Schoenus 
  sp. grassy
100
Schoenus 
  sp. kulin
50
2002
Schoenus subaphyllus
1
2004
Schoenus subfascicularis
14
2005
Schoenus subflavus
11
2002
Schoenus unispiculatus
24
2005
Schoenus variicellae
24
2009
Tetraria capillaris
<1
1991
Tetraria microcarpa
67
2005
Tricostularia neesii
7
1999
Ecdeiocoleaceae
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Ecdeiocolea monostachya
59
2009
Juncaceae
Rushes
(9 out of 70 species in Australia)
Juncus aridicola
<1
1997
Juncus articulatus
Jointed Rush
<1
1982
Juncus bufonius
1
2009
Juncus caespiticius
1
1999
Juncus kraussii
2
1997
Juncus pallidus
1
2005
Juncus pauciflorus
<1
1998
Juncus planifolius
<1
1993
Juncus radula
3
2003
Page 111 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Poaceae
Grasses
(109 out of 1057 species in Australia)
Amphibromus neesii
<1
1995
Amphibromus nervosus
Common Swamp Wallaby Grass
<1
2009
Amphipogon caricinus
Greybeard grass
7
2005
Amphipogon debilis
2
1999
Amphipogon strictus
Greybeard grass
1
1998
Amphipogon turbinatus
14
2005
Aristida contorta
2
2009
Aristida holathera
Kerosene grass
2
2004
Austrodanthonia acerosa
9
2002
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
1
2009
Austrodanthonia occidentalis
8
2005
Austrodanthonia pilosa
<1
2002
Austrodanthonia setacea
<1
2006
Austrodanthonia 
  sp. goomalling
25
2002
Austrostipa blackii
<1
2005
Austrostipa campylachne
2
1995
Austrostipa compressa
13
2002
Austrostipa crinita
14
2004
Austrostipa drummondii
<1
1970
Austrostipa elegantissima
4
2009
Austrostipa eremophila
<1
2005
Austrostipa exilis
<1
2003
Austrostipa flavescens
1
2003
Austrostipa hemipogon
5
2005
Austrostipa macalpinei
27
2005
Austrostipa mollis
<1
1983
Austrostipa nitida
<1
2004
Austrostipa nodosa
<1
1998
Austrostipa scabra
<1
2006
Austrostipa tenuifolia
13
2005
Austrostipa trichophylla
6
2009
Austrostipa variabilis
13
2005
Avena sterilis
2
1996
Bothriochloa ewartiana
<1
2002
Bromus arenarius
6
2005
Chloris pumilio
4
1999
Chloris truncata
<1
2003
Cymbopogon ambiguus
<1
2005
Cymbopogon obtectus
<1
2006
Cynodon dactylon
<1
2003
Dactyloctenium radulans
<1
2006
Dichelachne crinita
<1
2005
Digitaria brownii
<1
1996
Elytrophorus spicatus
<1
Enneapogon caerulescens
<1
2006
Page 112 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Enteropogon acicularis
<1
1995
Enteropogon ramosus
<1
1995
Eragrostis australasica
Canegrass
1
2005
Eragrostis dielsii
2
2009
Eragrostis elongata
<1
1996
Eragrostis eriopoda
<1
1998
Eragrostis lanicaulis
6
1998
Eragrostis lanipes
3
1995
Eragrostis leptocarpa
<1
2006
Eragrostis parviflora
<1
1993
Eragrostis pergracilis
2
2006
Eriachne aristidea
Threeawn Wanderrie Grass
<1
1996
Eriachne flaccida
3
2006
Eriachne helmsii
Woollybutt
<1
1997
Eriachne mucronata
Mountain Wanderrie Grass
<1
1953
Eriachne nervosa
Plains Wanderrie Grass
4
1998
Eriachne ovata
Swamp Wanderrie
7
2009
Eriachne pulchella
Pretty Wanderrie Grass
2
2009
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha
<1
1996
Eulalia aurea
<1
1963
Glyceria drummondii
67
1996
Hemarthria uncinata
<1
2001
Lachnagrostis aemula
Tumbling Blowngrass
<1
1974
Lachnagrostis drummondiana
100
Lachnagrostis filiformis
<1
2009
Lachnagrostis plebeia
6
2005
Lachnagrostis preissii
20
2009
Leptochloa fusca
<1
2000
Microlaena stipoides
<1
2002
Mnesithea formosa
<1
Monachather paradoxus
5
2009
Neurachne alopecuroides
Foxtail Mulga Grass
7
2006
Panicum decompositum
<1
1996
Paractaenum novae-hollandiae
<1
1996
Paspalidium basicladum
4
2005
Paspalidium clementii
<1
1980
Paspalidium constrictum
<1
1996
Paspalidium jubiflorum
<1
2006
Paspalidium reflexum
2
1992
Paspalum distichum
<1
1980
Poa drummondiana
6
1999
Poa poiformis
1
1998
Poa porphyroclados
2
2001
Puccinellia stricta
2
2000
Setaria dielsii
5
2003
Spartochloa scirpoidea
2
2006
Spinifex hirsutus
2
1984
Page 113 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə