This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə14/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Persoonia angustiflora
Persoonia
18
2006
Persoonia biglandulosa
Persoonia
88
2003
Persoonia bowgada
Persoonia
62
2006
Persoonia brachystylis
Short-styled Persoonia
100
1999
Persoonia chapmaniana
Persoonia
76
2006
Persoonia comata
Persoonia
48
1999
Persoonia coriacea
Persoonia
12
2000
Persoonia hexagona
Persoonia
91
2006
Persoonia papillosa
Persoonia
100
1988
Persoonia pentasticha
Persoonia
75
2006
Persoonia pungens
Persoonia
36
2006
Persoonia quinquenervis
Persoonia
4
2001
Persoonia rudis
Persoonia
77
2007
Persoonia rufiflora
Persoonia
65
2007
Persoonia saundersiana
Persoonia
2
1982
Persoonia striata
Persoonia
4
1980
Persoonia stricta
Persoonia
69
2003
Persoonia sulcata
Persoonia
4
2002
Persoonia trinervis
Geebung
15
1996
Petrophile acicularis
Petrophile
3
1985
Petrophile biternata
Petrophile
50
1995
Petrophile brevifolia
Petrophile
45
2006
Petrophile chrysantha
Petrophile
88
1999
Petrophile clavata
Petrophile
62
2005
Petrophile conifera
Petrophile
97
2003
Petrophile crispata
Petrophile
4
1988
Petrophile divaricata
Petrophile
1
2005
Petrophile drummondii
Petrophile
76
2005
Petrophile ericifolia
Petrophile
7
2002
Petrophile heterophylla
Petrophile
2
Petrophile incurvata
Petrophile
62
2000
Petrophile linearis
Petrophile
22
2006
Petrophile macrostachya
Petrophile
59
2006
Petrophile media
Petrophile
5
1988
Petrophile megalostegia
Petrophile
98
2005
Petrophile nivea
Petrophile
100
2001
Petrophile pauciflora
Petrophile
46
2007
Petrophile pilostyla
Petrophile
100
2003
Petrophile rigida
Petrophile
11
1996
Petrophile scabriuscula
Petrophile
87
2003
Petrophile semifurcata
Petrophile
87
2005
Petrophile seminuda
Petrophile
20
2007
Petrophile serruriae
Petrophile
20
2005
Petrophile shuttleworthiana
Petrophile
80
2005
Petrophile striata
Petrophile
14
2004
Petrophile stricta
Petrophile
2
1968
Petrophile trifurcata
Petrophile
25
1992
Page 123 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Stirlingia abrotanoides
Stirlingia
68
1988
Stirlingia anethifolia
Stirlingia
1
1981
Stirlingia latifolia
Stirlingia
32
2006
Stirlingia simplex
Stirlingia
19
2002
Strangea cynanchicarpa
Strangea
100
2004
Synaphea aephynsa
Synaphea
94
2006
Synaphea decorticans
Synaphea
5
1967
Synaphea endothrix
Synaphea
100
2003
Synaphea interioris
Synaphea
3
1959
Synaphea lesueurensis
Synaphea
100
2002
Synaphea oulopha
Synaphea
100
1997
Synaphea polymorpha
Synaphea
5
1995
Synaphea quartzitica
Synaphea
Endangered
50
2002
Synaphea recurva
Synaphea
75
2001
Synaphea sparsiflora
Synaphea
89
2003
Synaphea spinulosa
Synaphea
37
2005
Xylomelum angustifolium
Xylomelum
62
2004
Page 124 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sapindales
Nitrariaceae
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Nitraria billardierei
Nitraria
2
2003
Page 125 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Rutaceae
Boronia, Correa, Citrus, 
Phebalium, Philotheca, 
Zieria and Allies
(57 out of 496 species in Australia)
Asterolasia drummondii
Gairdner Range Starbush
100
2004
Boronia adamsiana
Barbalin Boronia
Vulnerable
21
1993
Boronia anceps
Boronia
37
Boronia busseliana
Boronia
50
1980
Boronia coerulescens
Boronia
9
2006
Boronia crassifolia
Boronia
5
1995
Boronia crenulata
Boronia
2
1997
Boronia cymosa
Granite Boronia
79
2005
Boronia defoliata
Boronia
7
1967
Boronia ericifolia
Boronia
8
1965
Boronia gracilipes
Karri Boronia
2
1967
Boronia purdieana
Winter Boronia
29
2002
Boronia ramosa
Boronia
31
2005
Boronia scabra
Rough Boronia
19
2004
Boronia subsessilis
Boronia
2
2001
Boronia ternata
Boronia
5
1992
Boronia tetragona
Boronia
14
Boronia virgata
Boronia
9
Crowea angustifolia
Crowea
2
Diplolaena angustifolia
Yanchep Rose
43
1999
Diplolaena cinerea
Diplolaena
100
1995
Diplolaena dampieri
Southern Diplolaena
8
1970
Diplolaena drummondii
Diplolaena
8
1974
Diplolaena eneabbensis
Diplolaena
100
2004
Diplolaena ferruginea
Diplolaena
96
1998
Diplolaena geraldtonensis
Diplolaena
100
2001
Diplolaena grandiflora
Wild Rose
30
2004
Diplolaena leemaniana
Diplolaena
100
2003
Diplolaena microcephala
Lesser Diplolaena
15
1992
Diplolaena mollis
Diplolaena
62
2004
Diplolaena obovata
Diplolaena
71
2000
Diplolaena velutina
Diplolaena
19
2005
Drummondita ericoides
Moresby Range Drummondita
Endangered
100
2003
Drummondita hassellii
Drummondita
12
2002
Geijera linearifolia
Oilbush
<1
1997
Geleznowia verrucosa
Geleznowia
56
2007
Microcybe multiflora
Microcybe
<1
2006
Phebalium ambiguum
Phebalium
9
2005
Phebalium brachycalyx
Phebalium
6
1953
Phebalium canaliculatum
Phebalium
7
1999
Phebalium filifolium
Phebalium
<1
1999
Phebalium lepidotum
Phebalium
2
1997
Phebalium megaphyllum
Phebalium
18
2006
Phebalium microphyllum
Phebalium
11
1984
Page 126 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Phebalium tuberculosum
Phebalium
12
2006
Philotheca brucei
Philotheca
24
2009
Philotheca coccinea
Philotheca
8
1984
Philotheca deserti
Philotheca
40
2003
Philotheca glabra
Philotheca
74
2004
Philotheca kalbarriensis
Philotheca
62
2005
Philotheca nutans
Philotheca
44
1994
Philotheca pinoides
Philotheca
100
2005
Philotheca sericea
Philotheca
41
2009
Philotheca spicata
Philotheca
22
2005
Philotheca thryptomenoides
Philotheca
41
2000
Philotheca tomentella
Philotheca
18
2002
Philotheca wonganensis
Wongan Eriostemon
Endangered
67
1983
Sapindaceae
Tamarind, Whitewood, 
Tuckeroo, Hop Bushes
(21 out of 222 species in Australia)
Alectryon oleifolius
Alectryon
<1
1968
Diplopeltis huegelii
Pepperflower
59
2007
Diplopeltis intermedia
Grey Pepperflower
29
2004
Diplopeltis petiolaris
Pepperflower
95
2004
Dodonaea adenophora
Hop Bush
13
2006
Dodonaea aptera
Hop Bush
37
2002
Dodonaea bursariifolia
Small Hop Bush
2
2006
Dodonaea caespitosa
Hop Bush
3
1995
Dodonaea ceratocarpa
Hop Bush
2
2002
Dodonaea divaricata
Hop Bush
41
2006
Dodonaea ericoides
Hop Bush
64
2004
Dodonaea inaequifolia
Hop Bush
50
2007
Dodonaea larreoides
Hop Bush
43
2006
Dodonaea lobulata
Lobed Hop Bush
<1
2005
Dodonaea microzyga
Hop Bush
<1
1994
Dodonaea petiolaris
Balloon Hop Bush
<1
2005
Dodonaea pinifolia
Hop Bush
16
2005
Dodonaea rigida
Hop Bush
3
1998
Dodonaea 
  sp. koolanooka hills
Hop Bush
100
2005
Dodonaea stenozyga
Hop Bush
<1
Dodonaea viscosa
Sticky Hop Bush
<1
2009
Saxifragales
Aphanopetalaceae
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Aphanopetalum clematideum
Western Gum Vine
70
2005
Page 127 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Solanales
Convolvulaceae
Bindweed, Morning 
Glory
(9 out of 132 species in Australia)
Bonamia rosea
Felty Bellflower
22
2005
Convolvulus angustissimus
Bindweed
<1
2002
Convolvulus clementii
Bindweed
<1
1980
Convolvulus remotus
Bindweed
2
2005
Duperreya sericea
Climbing Bindweed
16
2009
Ipomoea calobra
Weir Vine
2
Ipomoea pes-caprae
Native Morning Glory
<1
Wilsonia backhousei
Narrow-leaf Wilsonia
2
2004
Wilsonia humilis
Silky Wilsonia
6
2007
Page 128 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Solanaceae
Native Gooseberries, 
Wild Tomatos and 
Boxthorns
(33 out of 210 species in Australia)
Anthocercis anisantha
Tailflower
9
1998
Anthocercis genistoides
Tailflower
29
2003
Anthocercis ilicifolia
Tailflower
52
2004
Anthocercis intricata
Tailflower
92
2004
Anthocercis littorea
Yellow Tailflower
37
2005
Anthotroche myoporoides
Myoporum-like Anthotroche
85
2003
Anthotroche pannosa
Felted Anthtroche
26
2005
Anthotroche walcottii
Anthtroche
97
2003
Crenidium spinescens
Crenidium
15
1961
Cyphanthera microphylla
Ray Flower
3
2006
Cyphanthera odgersii
Ray Flower
7
Cyphanthera racemosa
Ray Flower
91
2005
Duboisia hopwoodii
Pituri
5
2006
Nicotiana cavicola
Talara
8
1995
Nicotiana occidentalis
Native Tobacco
6
2006
Nicotiana rosulata
Rosetted Tobacco
1
2005
Nicotiana rotundifolia
Round-leaf Tobacco
15
2009
Nicotiana simulans
Tobacco
<1
Nicotiana velutina
Tobacco
<1
2003
Solanum americanum
Glossy Nightshade
<1
2002
Solanum coactiliferum
Western Nightshade
<1
2004
Solanum ellipticum
Potato Bush
<1
2009
Solanum gabrielae
Nightshade
2
1967
Solanum hesperium
Nightshade
38
2003
Solanum hoplopetalum
Thorny Solanum
15
2005
Solanum hystrix
Porcupine Solanum
2
1996
Solanum laciniatum
Kangaroo Apple
<1
2004
Solanum lasiophyllum
Flannel Bush
9
2009
Solanum nummularium
Money-leaf Solanum
21
2009
Solanum oldfieldii
Nightshade
62
2005
Solanum orbiculatum
Nightshade
7
2003
Solanum simile
Oondoroo
<1
1976
Solanum symonii
Symon's Kangaroo-apple
13
2004
Page 129 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Zygophyllales
Zygophyllaceae
Zygophyllaceae
(14 out of 57 species in Australia)
Tribulus terrestris
Tribulus
<1
2007
Zygophyllum ammophilum
Zygophyllum
<1
1978
Zygophyllum angustifolium
Zygophyllum
1
2002
Zygophyllum apiculatum
Zygophyllum
<1
2005
Zygophyllum aurantiacum
Zygophyllum
<1
1973
Zygophyllum billardierei
Zygophyllum
2
2002
Zygophyllum eremaeum
Zygophyllum
2
2005
Zygophyllum fruticulosum
Zygophyllum
19
2004
Zygophyllum iodocarpum
Zygophyllum
<1
2004
Zygophyllum lobulatum
Zygophyllum
22
1985
Zygophyllum ovatum
Zygophyllum
<1
2005
Zygophyllum reticulatum
Zygophyllum
9
2002
Zygophyllum simile
Zygophyllum
2
2005
Zygophyllum tetrapterum
Zygophyllum
10
1985
Page 130 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Appendix 1
List of all families covered by 
the Australian Natural Heritage Assessment Tool
These families of plants and animals are included in NRM region summaries where they occur 
in the region.
The groups covered across Australia include:
 • all vertebrates 
    - i.e. mammals, birds, reptiles, frogs and fish (4,200 species)
 • 137 families of vascular plants (> 15,000 species) comprising the majority of Australia’s 
   named plant species
 • A range of invertebrate groups including:
   - numerous insect families (> 16,600 species)
   - all land snails (> 2,300 species)
   - selected spider families (> 1,100 species)
   - rotifers – aquatic wheel animals (> 700 species)
Vertebrate fauna
Actinopterygii
Ray-finned fish
Ambassidae
Chanda Perches, Glassfishes, Perchlets
Apogonidae
Big Eyes, Cardinal Fishes, Cardinalfishes, Gobbleguts, Soldier 
Ariidae
Fork-tailed Catfishes
Atherinidae
Hardyheads, Silversides, Whitebait
Batrachoididae
Bastard Stonefish, Frogfishes, Toadfishes
Belonidae
Long Toms, Longtoms, Needle Fishes, Needlefishes
Blenniidae
Blennies, Fangblennies, Rockshippers
Brachionichthyidae
Handfishes
Carangidae
Amberjacks, Jacks, Pilotfishes, Pompanos, Queenfishes, Run
Cepolidae
Bandfishes
Chanidae
Milkfish
Clinidae
Snake Blennies, Weedfishes
Clupeidae
Herrings, Menhadens, Pilchards, Sardines, Shads, Sprats
Cynoglossidae
Tongue Soles
Diodontidae
Burrfishes, Porcupinefishes
Eleotridae
Gudgeons, Sleepers
Elopidae
Ladyfish
Engraulidae
Anchovies
Enoplosidae
Oldwife
Ephippidae
Batfishes, Spadefishes
Galaxiidae
Galaxias, Salamanderfish
Gerreidae
Mojarras, Silver Biddies, Silver-bellies, Silverbellies, Silverbiddi
Gobiidae
Gobies
Gonorynchidae
Beaked Salmon, Beaked Sandfish, Ratfish
Hemiramphidae
Garfishes, Halfbeaks
Page 131 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vertebrate fauna
Kuhliidae
Flagtails
Kurtidae
Nurseryfishes
Kyphosidae
Drummers, Halfmoons, Knifefishes, Microcanthids, Nibblers, S
Labridae
Wrasses, Parrotfishes, Rockwhitings
Leiognathidae
Pony Fishes, Ponyfishes, Slipmouths
Lutjanidae
Fusilers, Hussars, Snappers, Tropical Snappers
Megalopidae
Tarpons
Melanotaeniidae
Rainbowfishes
Microdesmidae
Dartfishes, Wormfishes
Monacanthidae
Leatherjackets
Mugilidae
Mullets
Muraenidae
Moray Eels
Ophichthidae
Snake Eels, Worm Eels
Osteoglossidae
Saratoga
Ostraciidae
Boxfishes, Coffer Fishes, Cowfishes, Trunkfishes, Turretfishes
Paralichthyidae
Sand Flounders
Percichthyidae
Australian Freshwater Basses, Australian Freshwater Blackfish
Platycephalidae
Flatheads
Pleuronectidae
Right Handed Flatfishes, Righteye Flounders
Plotosidae
Eel-Tailed Catfishes
Polynemidae
Tassel-fishes, Threadfin Salmons, Threadfins
Pomacentridae
Damselfishes
Pomatomidae
Bluefish, Tailor
Pristigasteridae
Ilishas, Pellonas, Pristigasterids
Pseudomugilidae
Blue Eyes, Blue-eyes
Retropinnidae
Southern Graylings, Southern Smelts
Scatophagidae
Butterfishes, Scats
Sciaenidae
Croakers, Drums, Jewfishes
Serranidae
Basslets, Perchlets, Rockcods, Wirrahs
Siganidae
Mi Mi, Rabbit Fish, Rabbitfishes, Spinefoot
Sillaginidae
Sillagos, Whitings
Soleidae
Soles
Sparidae
Breams, Porgies, Seabreams
Synbranchidae
One-gilled Eel, Swamp Eels
Syngnathidae
Pipefishes, Seahorses
Synodontidae
Lizardfishes
Terapontidae
Grunters
Tetraodontidae
Blowfishes, Pufferfishes, Puffers, Toadfishes, Tobys
Tetrarogidae
Fortesques, Sailback Scorpionfishes, Waspfish
Toxotidae
Archerfishes, Rifle Fish
Zanclidae
Moorish Idol
Amphibia
Amphibians
Hylidae
Tree-Frogs
Microhylidae
Micro Tree-Frogs
Myobatrachidae
Myobatrachid or Southern Frogs
Ranidae
True Frogs
Aves
Birds
Acanthizidae
Scrubwrens, Thornbills and Allies
Accipitridae
Eagles, Hawks and Kites
Page 132 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vertebrate fauna
Aegothelidae
Owlet Nightjars
Alaudidae
Larks
Alcedinidae
Kingfishers and Kookaburras
Anatidae
Swans, Ducks and Geese
Anhingidae
Darter
Anseranatidae
Magpie Goose
Apodidae
Swifts and Swiftlets
Ardeidae
Herons, Egrets and Bitterns
Artamidae
Butcherbirds, Currawongs and Woodswallows
Atrichornithidae
Scrub-birds
Burhinidae
Thicknees (Stone-Curlews)
Cacatuidae
Cockatoos
Campephagidae
Cuckoo-shrikes, Trillers and Minivets
Caprimulgidae
Nightjars
Casuariidae
Cassowary and Emus
Centropodidae
Pheasant Coucal
Charadriidae
Plovers, Dotterels and Lapwings
Ciconiidae
Black-necked Stork
Climacteridae
Treecreepers
Columbidae
Pigeons and Doves
Coraciidae
Dollarbird
Corcoracidae
Australasian Mud-nesters
Corvidae
Crows and Jays
Cuculidae
Cuckoos
Dicaeidae
Flower-peckers
Dicruridae
Fan-tails, Drongos and Monarchs
Diomedeidae
Albatrosses
Estrildidae
Grass Finches
Eupetidae
Whipbirds, Quail-thrushes and Jewel-babblers
Falconidae
Falcons and Kestrels
Fregatidae
Frigatebirds
Glareolidae
Pratincoles
Gruidae
Cranes
Haematopodidae
Oystercatchers
Hirundinidae
Swallows and Martins
Hydrobatidae
Storm-petrels
Jacanidae
Jacanas
Laridae
Gulls, Terns, Skuas and Jaegers
Maluridae
Fairy-wrens and Grasswrens
Megapodiidae
Mound-builders
Meliphagidae
Honeyeaters and Australian Chats
Menuridae
Lyrebirds
Meropidae
Rainbow Bee-eater
Motacillidae
Pipits and Wagtails
Muscicapidae
Old World Flycatchers and Thrushes
Nectariniidae
Sunbirds and Spiderhunters
Neosittidae
Australian Sitella
Oriolidae
Old World Orioles and Figbirds
Orthonychidae
Logrunners
Otididae
Australian Bustard
Pachycephalidae
Whistlers, Shrike-thrushes and Allies
Page 133 of  146
21-Jan-11
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə