This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə15/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vertebrate fauna
Paradisaeidae
Birds-of-Paradise
Pardalotidae
Pardalotes
Pedionomidae
Plains-wanderer
Pelecanidae
Pelicans
Petroicidae
Australasian Robins
Phaethonitidae
Tropicbirds
Phalacrocoracidae
Cormorants and Shags
Phasianidae
Quail, Fowl and Allies
Pittidae
Pittas
Podargidae
Frogmouths
Podicipedidae
Grebes
Pomatostomidae
Australasian Babblers
Procellariidae
Fulmars, Petrels, Prions and Shearwaters
Psittacidae
Parrots
Ptilonorhynchidae
Bowerbirds
Rallidae
Crakes, Moorhens, Rails and Allies
Recurvirostridae
Stilts and Avocet
Rostratulidae
Painted Snipe
Scolopacidae
Waders (Snipe, Godwits, Curlew, Sandpipers and Allies)
Spheniscidae
Penguins
Strigidae
Hawk-type Owls
Sturnidae
Starlings and Mynas
Sulidae
Boobies and Gannets
Sylviidae
Old World Warblers
Threskiornithidae
Ibis and Spoonbills
Turnicidae
Button-quail
Tytonidae
Barn-type Owls
Zosteropidae
White-eyes (Silvereyes)
Chondrichthyes
Sharks and rays
Alopiidae
Thresher Sharks
Dasyatidae
Stingrays
Lamnidae
Mackeral, White Pointer, Mako and Porbeagle Sharks
Pristidae
Sawfishes
Mammalia
Mammals
Acrobatidae
Feathertailed Gliders
Burramyidae
Pygmy-possums
Dasyuridae
Dasyurids (Quolls, Antechinus, Dunnarts and Allies)
Delphinidae
Dolphins, Orcas,Pilot Whales and Melon-headed Whales
Emballonuridae
Sheath-tailed Bats
Hipposideridae
Leaf-nosed Bats
Kogiidae
Dwarf and Pygmy Sperm Whales
Macropodidae
Wallabies, Kangaroos and Tree-kangaroos
Megadermatidae
False Vampire (Ghost) Bats
Molossidae
Free-tailed Bats
Muridae
Rats and Mice
Myrmecobiidae
Numbat
Notoryctidae
Marsupial Mole
Ornithorhynchidae
Platypus
Otariidae
Eared Seals
Page 134 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vertebrate fauna
Peramelidae
Bandicoots and Spiny Bandicoot
Petauridae
Wrist-winged Gliders, Striped Possum and Leadbeaters Possu
Phalangeridae
Brushtail Possums, Cuscuses and Scaly-tailed Possum
Phascolarctidae
Phocidae
True Seals
Phocoenidae
Porpoises
Physeteridae
Sperm Whales
Potoroidae
Pottoroos, Bettongs and the Musky Rat Kangaroo
Pseudocheiridae
Ring-tailed Possums and Greater Glider
Pteropodidae
Fruit-bats and Allies
Rhinolophidae
Horseshoe Bats
Tachyglossidae
Echidna
Tarsipedidae
Honey Possum
Thylacinidae
Thylacine
Thylacomyidae
Bilbies
Vespertilionidae
Vespertilionid Bats
Vombatidae
Ziphiidae
Beaked Whales
Petromyzontida
Petromyzontidae
Lampreys
Reptilia
Reptiles
Acrochordidae
File snakes
Agamidae
Dragon lizards
Boidae
Pythons
Carettochelydidae
Pitted-shelled turtle
Chelidae
Side-necked Tortoises
Colubridae
Rear fang snakes
Crocodylidae
Crocodiles
Elapidae
Front fang snakes
Gekkonidae
Geckos
Pygopodidae
Legless lizards
Scincidae
Skinks
Typhlopidae
Worm-snakes and Blind-Snakes
Varanidae
Monitors
Sarcopterygii
Lobe-finned fish
Ceratodontidae
Lungfishes
Page 135 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Invertebrate fauna
Arachnida
Spiders, mites and ticks
Actinopodidae
Two-doored Trapdoor Spiders
Araneidae
Orb-weaving Spiders
Barychelidae
Brush-footed Trapdoor Spiders
Chthoniidae
Ctenizidae
Trapdoor Spiders
Cyrtaucheniidae
Trapdoor Spiders
Dipluridae
Funnel-web-like Spiders
Garypidae
Hexathelidae
Funnel-web Spiders
Idiopidae
Trapdoor Spiders
Lycosidae
Wolf Spiders
Migidae
Brushless-legged Trapdoor Spiders
Nemesiidae
Funnel-web Spiders
Sparassidae
Huntsmen Spiders (formerly Heteropodidae)
Theraphosidae
Bird-eating Trapdoor Spiders
Bivalvia
Bivalves
Hyriidae
Freshwater Mussels
Sphaeriidae
Pea-shells
Chilopoda
Centipedes
Scolopendridae
Diplopoda
Millipedes
Dalodesmidae
Metopidiotrichidae
Pachybolidae
Paradoxosomatidae
Eurotatoria
Wheel Animals
Adinetidae
Rotifers with Undifferentiated Cilia
Asplanchnidae
Sac-like Wheel Animals
Atrochidae
Sessile Wheel Animals
Brachionidae
Sac-like Wheel Animal
Collothecidae
Sessile Wheel Animals
Conochilidae
Six-"armed" Wheel Animals
Dicranophoridae
Tong-grabbing Wheel Animals
Epiphanidae
Shell-less Wheel Animals
Euchlanidae
Wheel Animals
Flosculariidae
Sessile-footed Wheel Animals
Gastropodidae
Shelled Wheel Animals
Habrotrochidae
Rotifers with Paired Trochi
Hexarthridae
Gelatinous-colonial Wheel Animals
Ituridae
Shelled Wheel Animals
Lecanidae
Shelled Wheel Animal
Lepadellidae
Wheel Animals
Lindiidae
Wheel Animals
Microcodonidae
Wheel Animals
Mytilinidae
Wheel Animals
Notommatidae
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animals
Page 136 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Invertebrate fauna
Philodinavidae
Rotifers with Simplified Trochi
Philodinidae
Rotifers with Paired Trochi
Proalidae
Worm-like Wheel Animals
Scaridiidae
Wheel Animals
Synchaetidae
Sac-, Bell- or Cone-shaped Wheel Animals
Testudinellidae
Free-swimming Round-shelled Wheel Animals
Tetrasiphonidae
Wheel Animal
Trichocercidae
Comma-like Wheel Animals
Trichotriidae
Wheel Animals
Trochosphaeridae
Globular Wheel Animals
Gastropoda
Snails
Achatinellidae
Conical-shelled Land Snails
Amphibolidae
Supra-littoral Globose "Land" Snails
Ancylidae
Freshwater Limpets
Assimineidae
Freshwater, Land and Saltmarsh Snails
Athoracophoridae
Triangular Mantled Slugs
Bithyniidae
Operculate Freshwater Snails
Bulimulidae
Elongate High-spired Land Snails
Camaenidae
Camaenid Land Snails
Caryodidae
Giant Land Snails
Cerastuidae
Land Snails
Charopidae
Flattened and Turbinate Land Snails
Corillidae
Land Snail
Cyclophoridae
Horny Circular Operculate Land Snails
Cystopeltidae
Australian "Half" Slugs
Diplommatinidae
Circular Operculate Land Snails
Ellobiidae
Primitive Supralittoral Pulmonate Snails
Glacidorbidae
Freshwater Snails
Helicarionidae
Helicarionid Land Snails
Helicinidae
Top-shaped Operculate Land Snails
Helicodiscidae
Stenopylis Land Snail
Hydrobiidae
Freshwater Operculate Snails
Hydrocenidae
Calcareous Operculate Land Snails
Hydrococcidae
Paucispiral Operculate Saltmarsh Snails
Iravadiidae
Estuarine and Marine Operculate Snails
Lymnaeidae
Eutrophic Freshwater Snails
Megaspiridae
Coelocion Land Snail
Neritidae
Calcareous Operculate Marine and Estuarine Snails
Planorbidae
Freshwater Snails
Pomatiopsidae
Salt-lake Snails
Punctidae
Translucent Frosted Land Snails
Pupillidae
Pupa-shaped Shelled Land Snails
Pupinidae
Glossy and Porcellaneous Operculate Land Snails
Rathouisiidae
Carnivorous Primitive Slugs
Rhytididae
Carnivorous Land Snails
Subulinidae
Elongate Land Snails
Succineidae
Amber Land Snails
Thiaridae
Freshwater Horny Operculate Snails
Trochomorphidae
Native Slug
Truncatellidae
Supralittoral Calcareous Operculate Snails
Page 137 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Invertebrate fauna
Viviparidae
Freshwater Subspiral Horny Operculate Snails
Insecta
Insects
Acanthosomatidae
Shield Bugs
Achilidae
Aenictopecheidae
Aenictopecheidae
Aeshnidae
Hawker, Duskhawker and Emperor Damselflies
Aleyrodidae
Whiteflies
Anthocoridae
Aphididae
Aphids
Aphylidae
Apidae
Social Bees
Apioceridae
Flower-loving Flies
Aradidae
Flat bugs, Bark bugs
Archipetalidae
Tasmanian Redspot Dragonfly
Artheneidae
Asilidae
Robber Flies
Atriplectididae
Caddisflies
Austrocorduliidae
Hawk, Mosquitohawk and Swiftwing Dragonflies
Austropetaliidae
Redspot Dragonflies
Baetidae
Blue-winged Olive Mayflies, Small Mayflies
Belostomatidae
Berytidae
Stilt bugs
Blissidae
Chinch Bugs
Bombyliidae
Bee Flies
Buprestidae
Jewel Beetles
Calocidae
Caddisflies
Carabidae
Ground Beetles
Ceratocombidae
Cercopidae
Chlorocyphidae
Jewel Damselflies
Chorismagrionidae
Pretty Relict Damselfly
Cicadidae
Cixiidae
Coccidae
Coenagrionidae
Bluetail and Thin Damselflies
Colletidae
Short-tongued Bees
Colobathristidae
Conoesucidae
Caddisflies
Cordulephyidae
Shutwing Dragonflies
Corduliidae
Tigerhawk and Emerald Dragonflies
Coreidae
Corixidae
Waterboatmen
Cryptorhamphidae
Cydnidae
Burrower Bugs
Cymidae
Delphacidae
Diaspididae
Armoured Scales, Diaspids
Dinidoridae
Diphlebiidae
Rockmaster Damselflies
Dipsocoridae
Page 138 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Invertebrate fauna
Dytiscidae
Dytiscidine Water Beetles
Ecnomidae
Caseless Caddisflies
Enicocephalidae
Eriococcidae
Eurybrachyidae
Flatidae
Formicidae
Ants
Gelastocoridae
Toad Bugs
Geocoridae
Gerridae
Water-striders
Glossosomatidae
Stone-case Caddisflies
Gomphidae
Dragon, Hunter and Vicetail Dragonflies
Gomphomacromiidae
Urfly Dragonflies
Gyrinidae
Gyrinid Water Beetles
Halictidae
Haliplidae
Haliplid Water Beetles
Helicophidae
Caddisflies
Helicopsychidae
Snail Case Caddisflies
Hemicorduliidae
Emerald and Swamp Emerald Dragonflies
Hemiphlebiidae
Ancient Greenling
Hesperiidae
Skippers, flats, awls & darts
Heterogastridae
Hydrobiosidae
Caddisflies
Hydrometridae
Marsh Treaders, Water Measurers
Hydrophilidae
Water Beetle
Hydropsychidae
Net Spinning Caddisflies
Hydroptilidae
Micro Caddisflies
Hygrobiidae
Hygrobiid Water Beetles
Hyocephalidae
Idiostolidae
Isostictidae
Wiretail and Pin Damselflies
Kalotermitidae
Termite
Kokiriidae
Caddisflies
Largidae
Leptoceridae
Long-horned Caddisflies
Leptophlebiidae
Prong Gilled Mayflies
Leptopodidae
Leptopodidae
Lestidae
Ringtail, Reedling and Dusky Spreadwing Damselflies
Lestoidedae
Bluestreak Damselflies
Lestoniidae
Libellulidae
Perchers, Archtails and other Dragonflies
Lindeniidae
Tiger Dragonflies
Lycaenidae
Blues, Coppers, Hairstreaks and Metalmarks
Lygaeidae
Macromiidae
Cruiser Dragonflies
Mastotermitidae
Giant Northern Termite
Megachilidae
Megapodagrionidae
Flatwing Damselflies
Membracidae
Horned Treehoppers
Mesoveliidae
Miridae
Miridae
Page 139 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Invertebrate fauna
Mydidae
Mydas Flies, Wasp-mimic Flies
Nabidae
Naucoridae
Nepidae
Water Scorpions
Nesameletidae
Mayflies
Ninidae
Noteridae
Noterid Water Beetles
Notonectidae
Backswimmers
Nymphalidae
Browns, Nymphs, Danaines
Ochteridae
Velvety Shore Bugs
Oeconesidae
Caddisflies
Oniscigastridae
Mayflies
Oxycarenidae
Oxygastridae
Orange Streamcruiser Dragonfly
Pachygronthidae
Papilionidae
Swallowtails
Peloridiidae
Moss Bugs
Pentatomidae
Stinkbugs
Petaluridae
Petaltail Dragonflies
Philopotamidae
Finger Net caddisflies, Silken Tube Spinners
Philorheithridae
Caddisflies
Pieridae
Whites and Yellows
Piesmatidae
Plataspidae
Plectrotarsidae
Caddisflies
Pleidae
Pygmy Backswimmers
Polycentropodidae
Caseless Caddisflies
Prosopistomatidae
Mayflies
Protoneuridae
Threadtail Damselflies
Pseudococcidae
Mealy Bugs
Pseudocorduliidae
Mistfly Dragonflies
Psyllidae
Pyrrhocoridae
Reduviidae
Assassin Bugs
Rhinotermitidae
Termite
Rhopalidae
Rhyparochromidae
Seed Bugs
Schizopteridae
Scutelleridae
Stenopsychidae
Caddisflies
Stenotritidae
Synlestidae
Whitetip and Needle Damselflies
Synthemistidae
Spottail and Tigertail Dragonflies
Tasimiidae
Tasimiidae
Telephlebiidae
Darner Dragonflies
Termitidae
Termite
Termopsidae
Termite
Tessaratomidae
Tettigarctidae
Thaumastocoridae
Therevidae
Stiletto Flies
Page 140 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Invertebrate fauna
Tingidae
Lacebugs
Triozidae
Urothemistidae
Basker, Pennant and Baron Dragonflies
Veliidae
Small Water Striders, Riffle Bugs
Malacostraca
Crabs, lobsters, shrimps and woodlice
Eusiridae
Hadziidae
Hyalidae
Hypsimetopodidae
Phreatoicidean Isopods
Melitidae
Neoniphargidae
Paracalliopiidae
Paramelitidae
Phreatoicidae
Phreatoicidean Isopods
Phreatoicopsinae
Phreatoicidean Isopods
Talitridae
sandfleas, sandhoppers, landhoppers
Polychaeta
Bristleworms, Scale Worms, Fan Worms, Rag Wor
Aphroditidae
sea mice
Cirratulidae
Cirratulid worms
Sigalionidae
scale worm
Page 141 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vascular flora
Cycadopsida
Cycads
Cycadaceae
Native Cycads
Zamiaceae
Native Cycads
Liliopsida
Monocots
Alismataceae
Water Plantains
Amaryllidaceae
Anarthriaceae
Aponogetonaceae
Pond Lilies
Araceae
Settlers Flax, Cunjevoi, Native Lilies
Arecaceae
Palms
Asphodelaceae
Native Leek
Asteliaceae
Palm-Lilies and Allies
Blandfordiaceae
Christmas Bells
Boryaceae
Pincushion Lillies
Burmanniaceae
Burmannias
Campynemataceae
Centrolepidaceae
Centrolepid Sedges
Colchicaceae
Nancies and Allies
Cyperaceae
Sedges
Dioscoreaceae
Native Yams
Ecdeiocoleaceae
Eriocaulaceae
Pipeworts
Flagellariaceae
Whip Vine
Haemodoraceae
Bloodroots, Conostyles, Kangaroo Paws and their Allies
Hemerocallidaceae
Hydrocharitaceae
Swamp Lily, Eel Weed, Frogbit and Water Thyme
Hypoxidaceae
Native Lilies
Iridaceae
Irises and Allies
Juncaceae
Rushes
Juncaginaceae
Water Ribbons
Luzuriagaceae
Orange and Turquoise Berries
Musaceae
Native Bananas
Orchidaceae
Orchids
Pandanaceae
Pandans and Allies
Petermanniaceae
Philesiaceae
Philydraceae
Frogsmouths and Stream Lilies
Poaceae
Grasses
Pontederiaceae
Water Hyacinths and Allies
Potamogetonaceae
Sea Grasses and Horned Pondweeds, Pondweed
Restionaceae
Restiona Sedges
Ripogonaceae
Ruppiaceae
Smilacaceae
Lawyer Vines, Supplejack, Wombat Berry and Scrambling Lily
Sparganiaceae
Floating Bur Reed
Stemonaceae
Stemona Climbers
Taccaceae
Arrowroot and Allies
Thismiaceae
Fairy Lanterns
Typhaceae
Cumbungi and Allies
Xanthorrhoeaceae
Grass Trees, Lomandras and Allies
Page 142 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vascular flora
Xyridaceae
Xyris Herbs
Zingiberaceae
Native Ginger and Allies
Magnoliopsida
Dicots
Achariaceae
Aizoaceae
Pigfaces
Akaniaceae
Turnip Wood
Amaranthaceae
Pigweed
Anacardiaceae
Bollygum, Native Plum
Aphanopetalaceae
Asteraceae
Daisies and Allies
Atherospermataceae
Austrobaileyaceae
Austrobaileyas
Balanopaceae
Pimplebark
Balanophoraceae
Balanophoras
Bombacaceae
Baobabs
Boraginaceae
Forget-me-not
Burseraceae
Canarium and Garuga
Calycanthaceae
Cardiopteridaceae
Peripterygium Vines
Caryophyllaceae
Pin Cushion, Wort
Casuarinaceae
She-oaks
Chenopodiaceae
Saltbushes and Allies
Combretaceae
Plums, Bullwaddies, Mangroves and Bushwillow
Connaraceae
Connara Climbers
Convolvulaceae
Bindweed, Morning Glory
Cunoniaceae
Christmas Bushes and Mararas
Dichapetalaceae
Dichapetals
Dilleniaceae
Guinea Flowers
Droseraceae
Sundews
Elaeagnaceae
Oleaster
Epacridaceae
Southern Heaths
Ericaceae
Heathers and Rhododendrons
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum
Euphorbiaceae
Spurges
Eupomatiaceae
Bolwarra
Fabaceae
Peas
Haloragaceae
Raspworts and Milfoils
Hernandiaceae
Hernandias and Valvantheras
Himantandraceae
Galbulimimas
Hydatellaceae
Hydatellid Herbs
Lauraceae
Laurels, Camphorwood and Australian Walnuts
Leeaceae
Leeas
Lentibulariaceae
Bladderworts
Limeaceae
Linderniaceae
Lythraceae
Loosestrifes
Melastomataceae
Native Lasiandra and Allies
Meliaceae
Rosewoods and Mahoganies
Menispermaceae
Snake, Round-leaf and Pearl Vines
Menyanthaceae
Marshwort
Page 143 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Vascular flora
Molluginaceae
Carpet Weed, Herb
Monimiaceae
Sassafras, Beech
Myrtaceae
Native Myrtles
Nelumbonaceae
Waterlilies
Nepenthaceae
Nepenthes Pitcher Plants
Nitrariaceae
Nyctaginaceae
Tarvine, Pisonia and Birdlime Trees
Ochnaceae
Brackenridgea
Onagraceae
Water Primrose and Willowherbs
Opiliaceae
Oplilia Climbers
Orobanchaceae
Phrymaceae
Phyllanthaceae
Phytolaccaceae
Introduced Monococcus
Picrodendraceae
Portulacaceae
Purslane
Proteaceae
Banksias, Grevilleas and Allies
Putranjivaceae
Rhizophoraceae
Mangroves
Rutaceae
Boronia, Correa, Citrus, Phebalium, Philotheca, Zieria and Allie
Sapindaceae
Tamarind, Whitewood, Tuckeroo, Hop Bushes
Scrophulariaceae
Figworts
Simaroubaceae
Native Plum and Allies
Solanaceae
Native Gooseberries, Wild Tomatos and Boxthorns
Sphenocleaceae
Sterculiaceae
Kurrajongs and Bottletrees
Stylidiaceae
Triggerplants and Allies
Thymelaeaceae
Pimeleas
Tiliaceae
Trimeniaceae
Trimenia
Vitaceae
Winteraceae
Pepper Trees
Zygophyllaceae
Zygophyllaceae
Pinopsida
Pines and Allies
Araucariaceae
Araucaria Pines
Cupressaceae
Native Cypress
Podocarpaceae
Podocarp Pines
Page 144 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
Appendix 2
Acknowledgements
ANHAT acknowledges the Council of Heads of Australian Fauna Collections (CHAFC) for 
supply of data from the following CHAFC member institutions:
  • Australian Museum
  • CSIRO Australian National Insect Collection
  • Museum and Art Gallery of the Northern Territory
  • Museum Victoria
  • Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery (Launceston)
  • Queensland Museum
  • South Australian Museum
  • Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery (Hobart)
  • Western Australian Museum
The taxonomic concepts used in this report reflect an ANHAT view of the
data and not necessarily that of the CHAFC parent Museums.
Thank you to the following organisations and individuals for providing species location data 
used in the Australian Natural Heritage Assessment Tool (ANHAT) to generate this 
Biodiversity Summary.
Council of Heads of Australian Faunal Collections (CHAFC)
Council of Heads of Australasian Herbaria (CHAH)
ANHAT acknowledges the Council of Heads of Australasian Herbaria Inc. (CHAH Inc.) and 
partners in Australia’s Virtual Herbarium (AVH) for the supply of data from the AVH. The AVH is 
a collaborative project of Australian State, Territory and Commonwealth herbaria through CHAH 
Inc. and includes:
 • Australian National Herbarium (CANB)
 • National Herbarium of New South Wales (NSW) Botanic Gardens Trust
 • Herbarium of the Northern Territory (DNA, NT)
 • Queensland Herbarium (BRI)
 • State Herbarium of South Australia (AD)
 • Tasmanian Herbarium (HO)
 • National Herbarium of Victoria (MEL) Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 • Western Australian Herbarium (PERTH).
The taxonomic concepts used in this report reflect an ANHAT view of the
data and not necessarily that of the AVH parent Herbaria.
Page 145 of  146
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
  • Commonwealth Department of Defence
  • Commonwealth Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, 
    Population and Communities
  • New South Wales - Department of Environment and Climate Change
  • New South Wales - Department of Primary Industry, Forests NSW 
  • Northern Territory - Department of Natural Resources, Environment and the Arts
  • Queensland - Environmental Protection Agency, WildNet
  • South Australia - Department for Environment and Heritage 
    (Biological Survey of South Australia Database) 
  • Tasmania - Department of Primary Industries and Water (Natural Values Atlas)
  • Victoria - Department of Sustainability and Environment
  • Western Australia - Department of Environment and Conservation
Other Government Organisations
  • Birds Australia
  • Mr Russell Sheil - Rotifers of Australia
  • Mr David Crosby - Lepidoptera of Victoria
Non-government
Page 146 of  146
21-Jan-11

Kataloq: system -> files -> pages -> f1e3f237-386a-4fe0-aa8d-db9370d9e591 -> files
pages -> Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area Values Study in the Cessnock Local Government Area and Surrounds
pages -> Wildlife Trade Operation proposal Harvest and export of native wildlife. Introduction
pages -> Draft banksia Woodlands of the Swan Coastal Plain – Draft description and threats
files -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> Appendix b – additional information about the ecological community
pages -> Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System
pages -> Verticordia harveyi (Autumn Featherflower) Advice Page 1 of 4 Advice to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage from the Threatened Species Scientific Committee
pages -> Consultation Document on Listing Eligibility and Conservation Actions

Yüklə 411,1 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə