This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə3/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15

Pygopodidae
Legless lizards
(12 out of 38 species in Australia)
Aclys concinna
Javelin Legless-lizard
73
Aprasia repens
Sand-plain Worm-Lizard
7
2002
Aprasia smithi
Black-lipped Worm-Lizard
50
1996
Delma australis
Legless-lizard
3
2009
Delma butleri
Butlers Legless-lizard
2
1996
Delma fraseri
Frasers Legless-lizard
11
2003
Delma grayii
Grays Legless-lizard
44
2001
Delma tincta
Legless-lizard
3
1993
Lialis burtonis
Burtons Legless Lizard
3
2009
Pletholax gracilis
Keeled Legless-lizard
38
2002
Pygopus lepidopodus
Common Scaly-foot
9
2003
Pygopus nigriceps
Western Hooded Scaly-foot
3
2009
Page 18 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Scincidae
Skinks
(53 out of 393 species in Australia)
Cryptoblepharus australis
Inland Snake-eyed Skink
2
2003
Cryptoblepharus plagiocephalus
Slant-headed Fence-skink
3
2002
Ctenotus alleni
Allens Comb-eared Skink
71
1996
Ctenotus australis
Western Limestone Comb-eared Skink
30
2002
Ctenotus catenifer
Chain-striped Comb-eared Skink
4
1979
Ctenotus fallens
Southern Laterite Comb-eared Skink
41
2003
Ctenotus gemmula
Jewelled Comb-eared Skink
6
1999
Ctenotus impar
Odd-striped Comb-eared Skink
4
1991
Ctenotus leonhardii
Leonhardis Comb-eared Skink
<1
2009
Ctenotus mimetes
Comb-eared Skink
48
2009
Ctenotus pantherinus
Panther Comb-eared Skink
3
2004
Ctenotus schomburgkii
Schomburgks Comb-eared Skink
2
2009
Ctenotus severus
Stern Comb-eared Skink
7
2001
Ctenotus uber
Many-spotted Comb-eared Skink
2
2004
Cyclodomorphus branchialis
Gilled Slender Blue-tongue
46
2003
Cyclodomorphus celatus
Slender Western Blue-tongue
42
2002
Egernia depressa
Pygmy Spiny-tailed Skink
8
2009
Egernia kingii
Kings Skink
12
2003
Egernia luctuosa
Skink
3
Egernia napoleonis
Skink
5
1999
Egernia stokesii
Gidgee Skink
11
2005
Eremiascincus richardsonii
Broad-banded Sand Swimmer
2
2002
Hemiergis quadrilineatum
Two-toed Earless-skink
12
2000
Lerista axillaris
Slider
100
2001
Lerista bipes
Skink
<1
Lerista christinae
Christinas Slider
40
2002
Lerista connivens
Slider
19
2002
Lerista distinguenda
Slider
6
2002
Lerista elegans
Elegant Slider
22
2003
Lerista gerrardii
Gerrards Slider
57
2009
Lerista humphriesi
Humphries Slider
67
1995
Lerista kendricki
Kendricks Slider
35
2002
Lerista kingi
100
2009
Lerista lineata
Striped Slider
6
Lerista lineopunctulata
Striped and Dotted Slider
33
2003
Lerista macropisthopus
Slider
9
2002
Lerista muelleri
Muellers Slider
2
2002
Lerista nichollsi
Nicholls Slider
8
2009
Lerista planiventralis
Slider
23
2005
Lerista praepedita
Slider
33
2003
Lerista terdigitata
Slider
3
Lerista uniduo
Slider
2
1997
Lerista yuna
Yuna Slider
80
1997
Liopholis inornata
Desert Skink
1
2002
Liopholis multiscutata
Southern Sand-skink
8
2003
Page 19 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Liopholis pulchra
South-western Rock-skink
5
2003
Menetia greyii
Common Dwarf-skink
3
2009
Menetia surda
Dwarf-skink
10
2002
Morethia butleri
Skink
11
2003
Morethia lineoocellata
Skink
22
2002
Morethia obscura
Skink
4
2003
Tiliqua occipitalis
Western Blue-tongue
10
2009
Tiliqua rugosus
Shingleback
2
2001
Typhlopidae
Worm-snakes and Blind-
Snakes
(7 out of 40 species in Australia)
Ramphotyphlops australis
Southern Blind-snake
6
2004
Ramphotyphlops diversus
Blind-snake
<1
Ramphotyphlops grypus
Blind-snake
<1
Ramphotyphlops hamatus
Blind-snake
18
1999
Ramphotyphlops leptosoma
Murchison Blind-snake
75
2001
Ramphotyphlops pinguis
Fat Blind-snake
2
1962
Ramphotyphlops waitii
Waits Blind-snake
19
2001
Varanidae
Monitors
(7 out of 26 species in Australia)
Varanus brevicauda
Short-tailed Pygmy Monitor
<1
Varanus caudolineatus
Stripe-tailed Monitor
11
2002
Varanus eremius
Pygmy Desert Monitor
2
2002
Varanus giganteus
Perentie
1
2009
Varanus gouldii
Sand Monitor
1
2009
Varanus rosenbergi
Heath Monitor
<1
Varanus tristis
Black-headed Monitor
2
2009
Page 20 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Invertebrate fauna
Adinetida
Adinetidae
Rotifers with 
Undifferentiated Cilia
(2 out of 9 species in Australia)
Adineta longicornis
Longhorned Simple Cilate Rotifer
50
Adineta vaga
Simple Cilate Rotifer
25
Page 21 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Araneae
Actinopodidae
Two-doored Trapdoor 
Spiders
(8 out of 31 species in Australia)
Missulena 0
South West Missulena Trapdoor
4
1999
Missulena 6
South Australian Missulena Trapdoor
3
2002
Missulena 8
Border Village Missulena Trapdoor
67
2002
Missulena granulosa
Cambridges Missulena Trapdoor
13
2000
Missulena occ_1026
Darkan Missulena Trapdoor
100
1996
Missulena occ_1028
Pintharuka Missulena Trapdoor
67
1996
Missulena occatoria
Black Soil Missulena Trapdoor
3
1996
Missulena sp.
Missulena Trapdoor
24
2002
Araneidae
Orb-weaving Spiders
(2 out of 2 species in Australia)
Argiope protensa
100
2009
Austracantha minax
100
2009
Barychelidae
Brush-footed Trapdoor 
Spiders
(7 out of 134 species in Australia)
Idiommata wa_33s118
Brush-footed Trapdoor
20
1999
Idiommata wa_flaretip
Flare-tipped Brush-footed Trapdoor
20
1990
Idiommata wa_goldenhair
Golden Brush-footed Trapdoor
7
2001
Idiommata wa_yelbeni
Yelbeni Brush-footed Trapdoor
20
1996
Mandjelia humphreysi
Humpreys Brush-footed Trapdoor
17
1996
Synothele howi
Hows Brush-footed Trapdoor
20
1996
Synothele nov
Pinacles Brush-footed Trapdoor
100
1971
Dipluridae
Funnel-web-like Spiders
(2 out of 40 species in Australia)
Cethegus fugax
South-west Funnel-web
6
1976
Cethegus wa_murchison
Murchison Funnel-web
50
1994
Page 22 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Idiopidae
Trapdoor Spiders
(14 out of 153 species in Australia)
Aganippe 1
Eneabba Trapdoor
100
2001
Aganippe proto-idiosoma sp1
Trapdoor Spider
50
1996
Aganippe rhaphiduca sp grp
Trapdoor Spider
12
1998
Arbanitis macmillani
Macmillans Trapdoor
100
1998
Arbanitis mcmillani_mtgibson
McMillians Trapdoor
50
1982
Arbanitis nov
Trapdoor Spider
60
1996
Eucyrtops riparia
Creekline Trapdoor
75
2000
Eucyrtops wa_2_jarrahdale_latior
Trapdoor Spider
10
1996
Eucyrtops wa_barlee1
Mileura Trapdoor
50
1996
Eucyrtops wa_heraldbt
Peron Trapdoor
33
1986
Eucyrtops wa_mtex
Eneabba Trapdoor
50
1998
Gaius villosus
Trapdoor Spider
12
2003
Idiosoma nigrum
Black Trapdoor
39
1997
Idiosoma sigillatum
Trapdoor Spider
3
1978
Page 23 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lycosidae
Wolf Spiders
(34 out of 149 species in Australia)
Allocosa palabunda
<1
1972
Allotrochosina karri
50
1999
Artoria cingulipes
6
1999
Artoria impedita
5
1999
Artoria schizocoides
5
1995
Artoria taeniifera
33
1981
Artoriopsis eccentrica
7
1986
Artoriopsis expolita
3
2005
Dingosa murata
27
1995
Dingosa serrata
12
2000
Hogna crispipes
7
2000
Hogna immansueta
12
2004
Hogna kuyani
3
1999
Hogna pexa
6
2003
Lycosa ariadnae
5
1996
Lycosa australicola
14
2004
Lycosa bicolor
2
2003
Lycosa castanea
9
2004
Lycosa corallina
80
2005
Lycosa dimota
10
1972
Lycosa forresti
16
2002
Lycosa gibsoni
7
1972
Lycosa godeffroyi
7
2003
Lycosa koyuga
28
1990
Lycosa leuckartii
7
2008
Lycosa properipes
6
1999
Lycosa salifodina
7
2003
Lycosa storri
10
2002
Lycosa yalkara
7
2008
Mainosa longipes
13
1999
Tetralycosa oraria
9
1999
Trochosa tristicula
1
1999
Venatrix pullastra
10
2003
Venonia micarioides
<1
1999
Page 24 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Nemesiidae
Funnel-web Spiders
(33 out of 227 species in Australia)
Aname armigera
Goldfields Funnel-web Spider
40
1997
Aname houtmani
Houtman Funnel-web Spider
33
1974
Aname mainae
Mains Funnel-web Spider
16
2002
Aname mainae?
Mains Funnel-web Spider
14
1997
Aname nov
Funnel-web Spider
8
1984
Aname pilbara
Kalbarri Funnel-web Spider
100
1982
Aname wa_geraldton_acute
Geraldton Funnel-web Spider
33
1995
Aname wa_kalbarri
Kalbarri Funnel-web Spider
83
1995
Aname wa_kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie Funnel-web Spider
20
1987
Aname wa_kimberley1
Drysdale Funnel-web Spider
33
1990
Aname wa_kimberley2
Western Funnel-web Spider
9
1971
Aname wa_m_rast
Funnel-web Spider
20
1997
Aname wa_marloo
Marloo Funnel-web Spider
17
1987
Aname wa_mclarty
Mclarty Funnel-web Spider
11
1998
Aname wa_salvation1
Funnel-web Spider
50
1985
Aname wa_sigillacentral
Kalbarri Funnel-web Spider
100
1987
Aname wa_tomprice
Gairdner Range Funnel-web Spider
17
1990
Aname wa_uwa
Funnel-web Spider
14
1998
Chenistonia tepperi
Teppers Funnel-web Spider
1
2001
Kwonkan wa_gelorup
Gelorup Funnel-web
23
1996
Kwonkan wa_laverton
Baird Bay Funnel-web
33
2000
Kwonkan wa_zuytdorp
Zutydorp Funnel-web
100
1994
Teyl 1
Ballidu Funnel-web
43
2002
Teyl 2
Gutha Funnel-web
20
1996
Teyl 3
Manmanning Funnel-web
50
2002
Teyl 6
Funnel-web Spider
50
1996
Teyl luculentus
Bruce Rock Funnel-web
8
2002
Teyl mt gibson sp 1
Mount Gibson Funnel-web
100
2001
Teyl nov
Many Peaks Funnel-web
10
1996
Teyl sp
Funnel-web
24
2002
Teyl wheat2
Buntine Rocks Funnel-web
100
1996
Teyl wheat4
Manmanning Funnel-web
20
2002
Yilgarnia currycomboides
Peak Charles Funnel-web
33
1987
Theraphosidae
Bird-eating Trapdoor 
Spiders
(1 out of 20 species in Australia)
Selenocosmia wacarina ms name
Kununurra Bird-eating Trapdoor
6
1980
Basommatophora
Planorbidae
Freshwater Snails
(2 out of 71 species in Australia)
Gyraulus hesperus
Lennard River Freshwater Snail
<1
1972
Isidorella newcombi
Newcombs Freshwater Snail
<1
2009
Page 25 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Caenogastropoda
Bithyniidae
Operculate Freshwater 
Snails
(1 out of 21 species in Australia)
Gabbia kendricki
Kendricks Freshwater Snail
57
1999
Pomatiopsidae
Salt-lake Snails
(5 out of 14 species in Australia)
Coxiella 3
Saltlake Snail
100
1972
Coxiella exposita
Saltlake Snail
12
1976
Coxiella gilesi
Giles Salt-lake Snail
30
1989
Coxiella glabra
Salt-lake Snail
36
1989
Coxiella striatula
Salt-lake Snail
12
1976
Thiaridae
Freshwater Horny 
Operculate Snails
(2 out of 16 species in Australia)
Thiara australis
Freshwater Snail
2
1972
Thiara balonnensis
Balonne Freshwater Snail
<1
1985
Page 26 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Coleoptera
Carabidae
Ground Beetles
(18 out of 2305 species in Australia)
Carenum coracinum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
50
Cerotalis brachypleura
Ground Beetle
25
Chlaenius australis
Australian Ground Beetle
2
1960
Chlaenius greyanus
Greys Ground Beetle
25
1960
Clivina coronata
Crowned Scarititid Ground Beetle
11
Geoscaptus laevissimus
Scarititid Ground Beetle
2
Gnathaphanus pulcher
Harpalitid Ground Beetle
2
Gnathoxys cicatricosus
Western Ground Beetle
50
Gnathoxys granularis
Ground Beetle
33
Gnathoxys obscurus
Obscure Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala cuprascens
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala pulchra
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
27
1960
Nickerlea sloanei
Sloanes Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
50
Notiobia dampierii
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
25
Parroa carbonaria
Ground Beetle
100
Parroa noctis
Ground Beetle
50
Perileptus minimus
Trechitid Ground Beetle
100
Phorticosomus felix
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
1
Dytiscidae
Dytiscidine Water 
Beetles
(20 out of 302 species in Australia)
Allodessus bistrigatus
Water Beetle
1
2001
Antiporus bakewellii
Bakewells Water Beetle
25
2001
Copelatus ferrugineus
Water Beetle
5
2002
Cybister tripunctatus
Water Beetle
1
1996
Eretes australis
Australian Water Beetle
2
1975
Hyphydrus elegans
Elegant Water Beetle
2
2001
Lancetes lanceolatus
Lanceolate Water Beetle
1
1973
Limbodessus dispar
Water Beetle
18
1968
Limbodessus inornatus
Water Beetle
2
Megaporus howittii
Howitts Water Beetle
3
1977
Megaporus solidus
Water Beetle
4
1996
Necterosoma penicillatum
Water Beetle
<1
2001
Necterosoma regulare
Water Beetle
2
2001
Onychohydrus scutellaris
Water Beetle
4
1971
Paroster michaelseni
Michaelsens Water Beetle
40
2002
Paroster pallescens
Water Beetle
20
1988
Platynectes decempunctatus
Water Beetle
<1
1965
Platynectes magellanicus
Magellans Water Beetle
100
1990
Rhantus suturalis
Water Beetle
3
1981
Sternopriscus multimaculatus
Multi-spotted Water Beetle
3
1968
Page 27 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Diptera
Apioceridae
Flower-loving Flies
(4 out of 67 species in Australia)
Apiocera australis
100
2009
Apiocera deserticola
100
2009
Apiocera latipennis
100
2009
Apiocera tonnoiri
100
2009
Asilidae
Robber Flies
(2 out of 360 species in Australia)
Chrysopogon albopunctatus
18
1968
Chrysopogon pilosifacies
20
1968
Bombyliidae
Bee Flies
(11 out of 377 species in Australia)
Aleucosia maculosa
100
2009
Anthrax torulus
100
2009
Comptosia decedens
100
2009
Comptosia kuranda
100
2009
Comptosia lactea
100
2009
Comptosia microrhynchus
100
2009
Docidomyia danielsi
100
2009
Docidomyia nicholsoni
100
2009
Docidomyia parva
100
2009
Kapu corusca
100
2009
Larrpana zwicki
100
2009
Mydidae
Mydas Flies, Wasp-
mimic Flies
(1 out of 42 species in Australia)
Neorhapiomidas setosa
100
2009
Therevidae
Stiletto Flies
(12 out of 252 species in Australia)
Agapophytus asprolepidotos
75
1987
Agapophytus australasiae
5
1987
Agapophytus notozophos
25
1975
Anabarhynchus annulatus
20
1987
Anabarhynchus kampmeierae
44
1987
Anabarhynchus niveus
3
1972
Anabarhynchus setulosus
75
1981
Anabarhynchus striatus
33
1987
Bonjeania clamosis
2
1977
Eupsilocephala singula
100
Laxotela gaimarii
10
1978
Manestella tristriata
36
2009
Page 28 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə