This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə4/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eupulmonata
Bulimulidae
Elongate High-spired 
Land Snails
(17 out of 115 species in Australia)
Bothriembryon 1976
Land Snail
33
1977
Bothriembryon betttie
Land Snail
100
1976
Bothriembryon bulla
Land Snail
11
1992
Bothriembryon c.f. colutleyi
Land Snail
100
1967
Bothriembryon coalseam
Coalseam Land Snail
100
2000
Bothriembryon costulata
Land Snail
15
1988
Bothriembryon gingin brook
Gin Gin Brook Land Snail
41
1981
Bothriembryon hutt river
Hutt River Land Snail
75
1973
Bothriembryon irwin
Irwin Land Snail
100
1994
Bothriembryon kendricki
Kendricks Land Snail
3
1999
Bothriembryon meanarra
Land Snail
100
1998
Bothriembryon mount lesueur
Mount Lesueur Land Snail
100
1989
Bothriembryon north wheatbelt
Land Snail
60
2009
Bothriembryon onslowi
Land Snail
6
1979
Bothriembryon perobesus
Land Snail
46
1992
Bothriembryon sedgwicki
Sedgwicks Land Snail
11
1974
Bothriembryon whitleyi
Whitleys Land Snail
93
1992
Camaenidae
Camaenid Land Snails
(3 out of 929 species in Australia)
Pleuroxia abstans
Land Snail
100
1988
Pleuroxia bethana
Land Snail
100
1989
Sinumelon vagente
55
2009
Punctidae
Translucent Frosted 
Land Snails
(1 out of 107 species in Australia)
Westralaoma aprica
Punctid Land Snail
60
2009
Pupillidae
Pupa-shaped Shelled 
Land Snails
(3 out of 62 species in Australia)
Gastrocopta bannertonensis
50
2009
Gastrocopta margaretae
Margarets Land Snail
1
2009
Pupoides adelaidae
Adelaides Land Snail
<1
2009
Succineidae
Amber Land Snails
(1 out of 25 species in Australia)
Succinea scalarina
Amber Land Snail
20
2009
Flosculariacea
Hexarthridae
Gelatinous-colonial 
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 8 species in Australia)
Hexarthra fennica
Gelatinous-colonial Wheel Animal
10
Page 29 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hemiptera
Acanthosomatidae
Shield Bugs
(1 out of 44 species in Australia)
Elasmostethus lineus
33
Anthocoridae
(1 out of 27 species in Australia)
Xylocoris flavipes
50
Aradidae
Flat bugs, Bark bugs
(1 out of 166 species in Australia)
Aradus fuscicornis
20
Cicadidae
(2 out of 233 species in Australia)
Arenopsaltria pygmaea
Pygmy Sandgrinder
50
Jassopsaltria rufifacies
44
1996
Cixiidae
(1 out of 105 species in Australia)
Larivierea yalthi
50
1995
Coreidae
(2 out of 81 species in Australia)
Amorbus rubiginosus
4
Mictis profana
Crusader Bug
3
1968
Corixidae
Waterboatmen
(1 out of 31 species in Australia)
Agraptocorixa parvipunctata
<1
Cydnidae
Burrower Bugs
(2 out of 82 species in Australia)
Blaena cirra
100
Macroscytus piceus
5
Gelastocoridae
Toad Bugs
(3 out of 21 species in Australia)
Nerthra adspersa
22
Nerthra femoralis
14
Nerthra tuberculata
100
Gerridae
Water-striders
(2 out of 35 species in Australia)
Halobates micans
12
Limnogonus fossarum
<1
1971
Lygaeidae
(2 out of 80 species in Australia)
Nysius vinitor
Rutherglen Bug
2
2009
Spilostethus pacificus
9
1968
Page 30 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Miridae
Miridae
(9 out of 189 species in Australia)
Austrocapsus dallasi
13
1958
Coridromius chenopoderis
100
2009
Engytatus nicotianae
100
2009
Goodeniaphila schuhi
100
2009
Niastama obscuritarsis
6
1958
Sejanus albisignatus
33
2009
Sejanus meridionalis
20
Setocoris russelli
50
2009
Wallabicoris ellae
100
2009
Notonectidae
Backswimmers
(3 out of 39 species in Australia)
Anisops gratus
1
Anisops nasutus
3
Anisops thienemanni
1
Pachygronthidae
(1 out of 10 species in Australia)
Stenophyella macreta
<1
Page 31 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Pentatomidae
Stinkbugs
(27 out of 361 species in Australia)
Alcaeus hermannsburgi
4
1974
Alcaeus uniformis
20
Aplerotus maculatus
6
2009
Cephaloplatus reticulatus
15
Cermatulus nasalis
3
1968
Cuspicona procallosa
33
Deroploopsis recticornis
100
Diaphyta evansorum
33
Diaphyta tasmani
20
Dictyotus caenosus
Brown Shield Bug
2
1968
Dictyotus conspicuus
3
1958
Dysnoetus rugulosus
8
Everardia picta
15
1985
Jeffocoris grossi
100
1987
Kapunda troughtoni
Variable Shield Bug
1
Neagenor spinosus
5
1974
Ocirrhoe inconspicua
10
1958
Oechalia schellenbergii
Predatory Shield Bug
12
1982
Oncocoris desertus
2
1974
Platycoris minimus
33
Poecilometis apicalis
5
1968
Poecilometis calidus
5
Poecilometis fuscescens
5
1982
Poecilometis lineatus
8
1962
Poecilometis punctiventris
3
1968
Stenozygum miniatulum
3
Turrubulana plana
6
Reduviidae
Assassin Bugs
(11 out of 226 species in Australia)
Barlireduvius westraliensis
100
Coranus granosus
2
1953
Coranus mundus
4
Coranus sydnicus
5
Havinthus longiceps
20
Havinthus rufovarius
2
1975
Oncocephalus fuscicornis
8
1968
Paragylla calida
18
Peirates lurco
8
Ptilocnemus lemur
4
Stenolemus bituberus
8
Rhopalidae
(1 out of 6 species in Australia)
Leptocoris mitellatus
1
1983
Page 32 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Rhyparochromidae
Seed Bugs
(4 out of 191 species in Australia)
Dieuches oceanicus
6
1958
Dieuches scutellatus
3
1958
Plinthisus mullewa
100
Udeocoris rolandi
2
Scutelleridae
(3 out of 22 species in Australia)
Choerocoris paganus
4
2009
Choerocoris variegatus
14
2009
Coleotichus costatus
7
1973
Thaumastocoridae
(2 out of 11 species in Australia)
Baclozygum depressum
7
Thaumastocoris petilus
25
2009
Tingidae
Lacebugs
(4 out of 145 species in Australia)
Diplocysta bilobata
100
Diplocysta trilobata
25
1998
Ischnotingis fasciata
67
Oncophysa leai
100
Veliidae
Small Water Striders
Riffle Bugs
(4 out of 53 species in Australia)
Halovelia hilli
Water Bug
7
Microvelia herberti
<1
1994
Microvelia oceanica
Water Bug
<1
1997
Microvelia peramoena
<1
1997
Page 33 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hymenoptera
Apidae
Social Bees
(2 out of 195 species in Australia)
Amegilla chlorocyanea
2
1996
Exoneurella tridentata
10
2000
Page 34 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Colletidae
Short-tongued Bees
(45 out of 878 species in Australia)
Brachyhesma grossopedalis
100
1976
Euhesma aureophila
50
1990
Euhesma semaphore
100
1998
Euhesma tubulifera
40
1995
Euryglossa calaina
50
1983
Hylaeus albomaculatus
100
2000
Hylaeus alcyoneus
40
2000
Hylaeus amiculus
15
2000
Hylaeus chlorosomus
4
1995
Hylaeus desertoris
17
1983
Hylaeus distractus
100
1983
Hylaeus douglasi
36
2000
Hylaeus elegans
3
2000
Hylaeus globuliferus
25
1997
Hylaeus maiellus
8
2000
Hylaeus obtusatus
60
2000
Hylaeus proximus
12
2000
Hylaeus ruficeps
20
1995
Hylaeus rufipes
42
2000
Hylaeus sanguinipictus
43
2000
Hylaeus violaceus
39
2000
Hylaeus vittatifrons
36
2000
Leioproctus antennatus
100
1985
Leioproctus conospermi
67
1997
Leioproctus contrarius
33
1996
Leioproctus cyanescens
20
1980
Leioproctus excubitor
33
1995
Leioproctus hadrus
100
1998
Leioproctus macmillani
50
1999
Leioproctus megachalcoides
33
1995
Leioproctus opaculus
100
2003
Leioproctus pachyodontus
100
1998
Leioproctus pappus
83
1997
Leioproctus plautus
50
1997
Leioproctus pusillus
100
1954
Leioproctus rudissimus
50
1954
Leioproctus sexmaculatus
100
1995
Leioproctus tomentosus
100
1995
Meroglossa rubricata
50
2000
Neopasiphae mirabilis
21
2009
Paracolletes callander
100
1997
Paracolletes nigrocinctus
24
2000
Trichocolletes eremophilae
25
1984
Trichocolletes rufibasis
100
2009
Xanthesma perpulchra
60
1996
Page 35 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Page 36 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Formicidae
Ants
(62 out of 1944 species in Australia)
Anisopheidole antipodum
5
Aphaenogaster poultoni
33
1983
Austromyrmex flavigaster
5
Camponotus johnclarki
50
2003
Camponotus nigriceps
2
1963
Camponotus postcornutus
17
1982
Camponotus terebrans
2
1963
Camponotus tristis
100
Camponotus whitei
5
1963
Camponotus wiederkehri
1
1963
Cerapachys fervidus
25
Colobostruma elliotti
5
1983
Colobostruma froggatti
9
1983
Colobostruma mellea
50
1963
Epopostruma mercurii
100
1983
Froggattella kirbii
2
1981
Iridomyrmex agilis
1
1963
Iridomyrmex bicknelli
<1
1970
Iridomyrmex brunneus
3
2008
Iridomyrmex chasei
1
2008
Iridomyrmex conifer
Native Conifers
3
1975
Iridomyrmex discors
1
1965
Iridomyrmex dromus
2
1970
Iridomyrmex greensladei
7
2008
Iridomyrmex hartmeyeri
4
2008
Iridomyrmex macrops
14
2003
Iridomyrmex mjobergi
<1
2008
Iridomyrmex omalonotus
5
2003
Iridomyrmex purpureus
<1
1963
Iridomyrmex rufoniger
1
2008
Iridomyrmex sanguineus
<1
Iridomyrmex splendens
<1
1961
Iridomyrmex suchieri
<1
1961
Iridomyrmex suchieroides
3
Mesostruma eccentrica
8
1986
Mesostruma loweryi
33
1963
Monomorium brachythrix
100
1975
Monomorium destructor
8
Monomorium flavonigrum
100
1963
Monomorium majeri
100
1963
Myrmecia chasei
5
1958
Myrmecia desertorum
1
Myrmecia elegans
8
1985
Myrmecia gratiosa
27
1983
Myrmecia nigriceps
3
1958
Page 37 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Myrmecia picta
3
1963
Myrmecia pilosula
1
1963
Myrmecia varians
1
Myrmecia vindex
18
1985
Notoncus hickmani
3
1983
Opisthopsis diadematus
5
1963
Opisthopsis thin-head_diadematus
7
1985
Podomyrma adelaidae
33
Rhytidoponera crassinodis
2
1963
Rhytidoponera douglasi
7
1983
Rhytidoponera dubia gp.sp.2
100
1983
Rhytidoponera mayri
2
1963
Rhytidoponera micans
40
1963
Rhytidoponera punctata
2
1970
Rhytidoponera tyloxys
5
1963
Rhytidoponera violacea
9
1975
Tetraponera punctulata
2
1983
Page 38 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Halictidae
(29 out of 438 species in Australia)
Homalictus dotatus
<1
2000
Lasioglossum aspereticulum
31
1999
Lasioglossum bicolor
22
1987
Lasioglossum bimelasmum
22
1987
Lasioglossum castor
23
1997
Lasioglossum cte-sp10
7
1981
Lasioglossum cte-sp12
100
1976
Lasioglossum cte-sp9
33
1971
Lasioglossum eremaean
<1
1997
Lasioglossum erythrurum
<1
1997
Lasioglossum etheridgei
14
1973
Lasioglossum fasciatum
2
1975
Lasioglossum hemichalceum
3
1989
Lasioglossum impunctatum
9
1981
Lasioglossum lanarium
<1
1981
Lasioglossum lichatum
40
1998
Lasioglossum mundulum
1
1976
Lasioglossum ochroma
4
1958
Lasioglossum opacicolle
3
1963
Lasioglossum par-sp2
57
1999
Lasioglossum platychilum
9
2000
Lasioglossum pollux
14
1997
Lasioglossum ptyon
20
1997
Lasioglossum seminitens
35
1997
Lasioglossum sororculum
<1
1997
Lasioglossum triangulatum
1
1964
Lasioglossum vitripenne
2
1975
Lipotriches australica
8
1996
Lipotriches flavoviridis
7
2000
Page 39 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Megachilidae
(17 out of 165 species in Australia)
Megachile atrella
11
1998
Megachile aurifrons
12
1996
Megachile axillaris
20
1995
Megachile canifrons
17
1987
Megachile chrysopyga
6
1996
Megachile ignita
24
1996
Megachile leeuwinensis
38
1996
Megachile macularis
7
1996
Megachile oblonga
4
1996
Megachile obtusa
7
1996
Megachile remeata
9
2000
Megachile resinifera
14
1989
Megachile rottnestensis
25
1996
Megachile rugosa
33
1996
Megachile semiluctuosa
12
1987
Megachile speluncarum
12
1997
Megachile subferox
36
1997
Stenotritidae
(6 out of 21 species in Australia)
Ctenocolletes albomarginatus
50
1999
Ctenocolletes nicholsoni
28
1999
Ctenocolletes nigricans
57
2000
Ctenocolletes ordensis
14
2000
Ctenocolletes rufescens
55
2009
Stenotritus greavesi
17
1995
Page 40 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Isoptera
Kalotermitidae
Termite
(2 out of 33 species in Australia)
Bifiditermes improbus
Termite
3
1973
Kalotermes aemulus
7
1960
Rhinotermitidae
Termite
(10 out of 24 species in Australia)
Coptotermes acinaciformis
Subterranean Termite
10
1991
Coptotermes brunneus
Termite
46
1961
Coptotermes frenchi
Termite
5
1987
Coptotermes michaelseni
Termite
20
1983
Heterotermes intermedius
Termite
13
1955
Heterotermes occiduus
Termite
6
1987
Heterotermes paradoxus
Termite
1
1987
Heterotermes platycephalus
Termite
17
1961
Schedorhinotermes actuosus
Termite
2
1961
Schedorhinotermes reticulatus
Termite
14
1987
Page 41 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə