This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə5/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Termitidae
Termite
(61 out of 196 species in Australia)
Ahamitermes hillii
Termite
21
1962
Ahamitermes inclusus
Termite
45
1961
Amitermes accinctus
Termite
62
1974
Amitermes aduncus
Termite
50
1974
Amitermes calabyi
Termite
11
1987
Amitermes capito
Termite
36
1987
Amitermes conformis
Termite
33
1961
Amitermes dentosus
Termite
35
1987
Amitermes falcatus
Termite
35
1974
Amitermes germanus
Termite
17
1974
Amitermes hartmeyeri
Termite
7
1987
Amitermes heterognathus
Termite
39
1987
Amitermes innoxius
Termite
22
1974
Amitermes insolitus
Termite
100
1961
Amitermes modicus
Termite
18
1970
Amitermes neogermanus
Termite
23
1987
Amitermes obeuntis
Termite
12
1987
Amitermes pandus
Termite
38
1973
Amitermes parallelus
Termite
29
1987
Amitermes perarmatus
Termite
33
1987
Amitermes perryi
Termite
100
1963
Amitermes procerus
Termite
13
1987
Amitermes uncinatus
Termite
50
1962
Amitermes vicinus
Termite
60
1969
Amitermes viriosus
Termite
50
1961
Amitermes westraliensis
Termite
19
1968
Amitermes xylophagus
Termite
3
1962
Apsenterotermes aspersus
Termite
40
1974
Apsenterotermes stenopronos
Termite
100
1969
Cristatitermes arenicola
Termite
10
1959
Drepanotermes clarki
Termite
19
1974
Drepanotermes crassidens
Termite
50
1973
Drepanotermes gayi
Termite
15
1987
Drepanotermes perniger
Termite
6
1988
Drepanotermes tamminensis
Termite
40
1989
Ekphysotermes kalgoorliensis
Termite
11
1955
Ephelotermes argutus
Termite
10
1987
Ephelotermes persimilis
Termite
38
1960
Hesperotermes infrequens
Termite
25
1962
Microcerotermes boreus
Termite
3
1955
Microcerotermes distinctus
Termite
22
1987
Microcerotermes newmani
Termite
16
1987
Microcerotermes serratus
Termite
6
1963
Nasutitermes centraliensis
Termite
13
1974
Nasutitermes exitiosus
Termite
13
1987
Page 42 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Nasutitermes triodiae
Spinifex Termite
<1
1953
Occasitermes occasus
Termite
11
1987
Paracapritermes kraepelinii
Termite
20
1990
Tumulitermes apiocephalus
Termite
21
1963
Tumulitermes comatus
Termite
11
1987
Tumulitermes dalbiensis
Termite
14
1987
Tumulitermes kershawi
Termite
30
1968
Tumulitermes peracutus
Termite
45
1987
Tumulitermes petilus
Termite
32
1987
Tumulitermes recalvus
Termite
15
1969
Tumulitermes subaquilus
Termite
20
1962
Tumulitermes tumuli
Termite
1
1953
Tumulitermes westraliensis
Termite
29
1961
Xylochomitermes occidualis
Termite
12
1987
Xylochomitermes reductus
Termite
29
1961
Xylochomitermes tomentosus
Termite
53
1983
Page 43 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lepidoptera
Hesperiidae
Skippers, flats, awls & 
darts
(12 out of 123 species in Australia)
Anisynta sphenosema
Wedge Grass-skipper
4
1973
Antipodia dactyliota
Western Sand-skipper
8
1981
Cephrenes augiades
Orange Palm-dart
2
Croitana croites
Yellow Sand-skipper
19
1990
Herimosa albovenata
White-veined Sand-skipper
5
1990
Hesperilla chrysotricha
Golden-haired Sedge-skipper
2
Hesperilla donnysa
Varied Sedge-skipper
1
1990
Mesodina cyanophracta
Blue Iris-skipper
8
1972
Mesodina hayi
Narrow-winged Iris-skipper
50
1995
Motasingha trimaculata
Large Brown Skipper
1
1978
Trapezites argenteoornatus
Silver-spotted Ochre
33
1987
Trapezites waterhousei
Laterite Ochre
50
2009
Lycaenidae
Blues, Coppers, 
Hairstreaks and 
Metalmarks
(19 out of 145 species in Australia)
Candalides acasta
Blotched Dusky-blue
4
1989
Candalides cyprotus
Copper Pencilled-blue
3
2009
Candalides heathi
Rayed Blue
3
1984
Candalides hyacinthina
Varied Dusky-blue
1
1989
Hypochrysops halyaetus
Turquoise Jewel
33
1990
Hypochrysops ignita
Fiery Jewel
<1
1997
Jalmenus icilius
Amethyst Hairstreak
5
1982
Jalmenus inous
Varied Hairstreak
10
1967
Lampides boeticus
Long-tailed Pea-blue
<1
1968
Nacaduba biocellata
Two-spotted Line-blue
5
2009
Neolucia agricola
Fringed Heath-blue
<1
1971
Ogyris amaryllis
Satin Azure
3
1989
Ogyris idmo
Large Bronze Azure
9
1979
Ogyris oroetes
Silky Azure
2
1967
Ogyris otanes
Small Bronze Azure
14
1994
Theclinesthes albocincta
Bitter-bush Blue
3
Theclinesthes miskini
Wattle Blue
2
2009
Theclinesthes serpentata
Saltbush Blue
2
2009
Zizina labradus
Common Grass-blue
<1
2009
Page 44 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Nymphalidae
Browns, Nymphs, 
Danaines
(8 out of 83 species in Australia)
Danaus chrysippus
Lesser Wanderer
1
2009
Danaus plexippus
Monarch Butterfly
<1
1993
Geitoneura klugii
Marbled Xenica
1
1989
Geitoneura minyas
Western Xenica
27
2009
Heteronympha merope
Common Brown
<1
Junonia villida
Meadow Argus
<1
2009
Vanessa itea
Red Admiral
<1
2009
Vanessa kershawi
Australian Painted Lady
2
2009
Papilionidae
Swallowtails
(1 out of 19 species in Australia)
Papilio demoleus
Chequered Swallowtail
<1
1976
Pieridae
Whites and Yellows
(6 out of 35 species in Australia)
Belenois java
Caper White
<1
Catopsilia pyranthe
White Migrant
<1
1985
Delias aganippe
Spotted Jezebel
3
2009
Elodina padusa
Narrow-winged Pearl-white
<1
Eurema hecabe
Large Grass-yellow
<1
1970
Eurema smilax
Small Grass-yellow
2
Page 45 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Odonata
Aeshnidae
Hawker, Duskhawker 
and Emperor 
Damselflies
(2 out of 13 species in Australia)
Adversaeschna brevistyla
Blue-spotted Hawker
<1
1958
Hemianax papuensis
Australian Emperor
3
1980
Coenagrionidae
Bluetail and Thin 
Damselflies
(4 out of 32 species in Australia)
Austroagrion cyane
South-western Billabongfly
5
1981
Ischnura aurora
Aurora Bluetail
<1
1981
Ischnura heterosticta
Common Bluetail
2
1971
Xanthagrion erythroneurum
Red & Blue Damsel
2
1981
Gomphidae
Dragon, Hunter and 
Vicetail Dragonflies
(2 out of 35 species in Australia)
Austroepigomphus gordoni
Western Red Hunter
25
1986
Austrogomphus collaris
Western Inland Hunter
2
Hemicorduliidae
Emerald and Swamp 
Emerald Dragonflies
(2 out of 11 species in Australia)
Hemicordulia australiae
Australian Emerald
<1
1958
Hemicordulia tau
Tau Emerald
4
1986
Lestidae
Ringtail, Reedling and 
Dusky Spreadwing 
Damselflies
(4 out of 14 species in Australia)
Austrolestes analis
Slender Ringtail
1
1965
Austrolestes annulosus
Blue Ringtail
5
1981
Austrolestes aridus
Inland Ringtail
7
1981
Austrolestes io
Iota Ringtail
2
1953
Libellulidae
Perchers, Archtails and 
other Dragonflies
(4 out of 52 species in Australia)
Diplacodes bipunctata
Wandering Percher
1
1981
Diplacodes haematodes
Scarlet Percher
<1
1958
Orthetrum caledonicum
Blue Skimmer
<1
1981
Trapezostigma stenoloba
Narrow-lobed Glider
3
1958
Lindeniidae
Tiger Dragonflies
(1 out of 3 species in Australia)
Ictinogomphus dobsoni
Pilbara Tiger
12
1986
Page 46 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Megapodagrionidae
Flatwing Damselflies
(2 out of 22 species in Australia)
Archiargiolestes pusillus
Little Flatwing
2
1981
Miniargiolestes minimus
Stream Flatwing
4
1967
Petaluridae
Petaltail Dragonflies
(1 out of 5 species in Australia)
Petalura hesperia
Western Petaltail
14
1957
Urothemistidae
Basker, Pennant and 
Baron Dragonflies
(1 out of 4 species in Australia)
Macrodiplax cora
Wandering Pennant
2
1958
Philodinida
Habrotrochidae
Rotifers with Paired 
Trochi
(1 out of 23 species in Australia)
Habrotrocha constricta
Rotifer with Paired Trochi
20
Philodinidae
Rotifers with Paired 
Trochi
(2 out of 69 species in Australia)
Macrotrachela concinna
Rotifer with Paired Trochi
100
Pleuretra brycei
Rotifer with Paired Trochi
50
Page 47 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Ploimida
Asplanchnidae
Sac-like Wheel Animals
(1 out of 13 species in Australia)
Asplanchna brightwellii
Brightwells Sac-like Wheel Animal
8
Brachionidae
Sac-like Wheel Animal
(3 out of 62 species in Australia)
Brachionus pinneenaus
Sac-like Wheel Animal
40
Brachionus urceolaris
Sac-like Wheel Animal
3
Keratella procurva
Sac-like Wheel Animal
1
Epiphanidae
Shell-less Wheel 
Animals
(1 out of 11 species in Australia)
Epiphanes macroura
Shell-less Wheel Animal
25
Euchlanidae
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 19 species in Australia)
Euchlanis dilatata
Wheel Animal
2
Gastropodidae
Shelled Wheel Animals
(1 out of 8 species in Australia)
Ascomorpha saltans
Shelled Wheel Animal
5
Lecanidae
Shelled Wheel Animal
(4 out of 78 species in Australia)
Lecane curvicornis
Shelled Wheel Animal
20
Lecane elsa
Shelled Wheel Animal
33
Lecane hastata
Shelled Wheel Animal
100
Lecane luna
Shelled Wheel Animal
3
Lepadellidae
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 52 species in Australia)
Lepadella rhomboides
Rhomboid Wheel Animal
9
Mytilinidae
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 11 species in Australia)
Lophocharis salpina
Wheel Animal
7
Notommatidae
Pseudo-segmented 
Wheel Animals
(3 out of 93 species in Australia)
Cephalodella gibba
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animal
3
Cephalodella mucronata
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animal
9
Eosphora anthadis
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animal
100
Synchaetidae
Sac-, Bell- or Cone-
shaped Wheel Animals
(1 out of 22 species in Australia)
Polyarthra dolichoptera
Rotifer
2
Page 48 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Trichocercidae
Comma-like Wheel 
Animals
(1 out of 50 species in Australia)
Trichocerca wanarra n. sp.
Wanarra Comma-like Wheel Animal
100
Pseudoscorpiones
Garypidae
(1 out of 30 species in Australia)
Synsphyronus mimulus
100
2009
Scolopendromorpha
Scolopendridae
(2 out of 2 species in Australia)
Scolopendra laeta
100
2009
Scolopendra morsitans
100
2009
Page 49 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Vascular flora
Alismatales
Alismataceae
Water Plantains
(1 out of 7 species in Australia)
Damasonium minus
<1
1998
Araceae
Settlers Flax, Cunjevoi, 
Native Lilies
(1 out of 46 species in Australia)
Lemna disperma
<1
Hydrocharitaceae
Swamp Lily, Eel Weed
Frogbit and Water 
Thyme
(1 out of 23 species in Australia)
Najas marina
3
2005
Juncaginaceae
Water Ribbons
(14 out of 25 species in Australia)
Triglochin calcitrapa
8
2002
Triglochin centrocarpa
2
1996
Triglochin huegelii
5
1983
Triglochin lineare
9
2006
Triglochin longicarpa
100
2009
Triglochin minutissima
7
2002
Triglochin mucronata
14
2005
Triglochin muelleri
7
1989
Triglochin nana
3
2002
Triglochin procera
<1
1976
Triglochin protuberans
50
2003
Triglochin stowardii
20
1967
Triglochin striata
Three-ribbed Arrow Grass
<1
2002
Triglochin trichophora
6
1999
Potamogetonaceae
Sea Grasses and 
Horned Pondweeds, 
Pondweed
(3 out of 16 species in Australia)
Lepilaena australis
5
2003
Lepilaena preissii
2
1982
Potamogeton pectinatus
<1
1995
Ruppiaceae
(3 out of 4 species in Australia)
Ruppia maritima
4
2003
Ruppia megacarpa
2
1979
Ruppia polycarpa
1
2000
Page 50 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Asparagales
Asparagaceae
(20 out of 177 species in Australia)
Arthropodium curvipes
Western Vanilla Lily
20
2007
Chamaescilla spiralis
Blue Stars
10
1985
Chamaescilla versicolor
Blue Stars
12
1984
Dichopogon capillipes
Chocolate Lily
14
2005
Dichopogon preissii
Chocolate Lily
32
2004
Laxmannia grandiflora
Paper-Lily
8
2003
Laxmannia omnifertilis
Paper-Lily
42
2004
Laxmannia ramosa
Paper-lily
9
1973
Laxmannia sessiliflora
Paper-Lily
33
2004
Murchisonia fragrans
Native Lily
77
2003
Sowerbaea multicaulis
Vanilla Lily
24
1980
Thysanotus arenarius
Fringed Lily
17
2004
Thysanotus brachiatus
Fringed Lily
12
Thysanotus gageoides
Fringed Lily
10
Thysanotus pyramidalis
Fringed Lily
38
2005
Thysanotus rectantherus
Fringed Lily
25
2003
Thysanotus 
  sp. kalbarri
100
1999
Thysanotus teretifolius
Fringe-lily
88
2002
Thysanotus triandrus
Fringed Lily
22
1996
Thysanotus vernalis
Fringed Lily
100
1992
Asphodelaceae
Native Leek
(2 out of 7 species in Australia)
Bulbine pendula
Native Leek
6
Bulbine semibarbata
Leek Lily
3
2009
Boryaceae
Pincushion Lillies
(4 out of 14 species in Australia)
Borya constricta
Pincushion-Lily
10
2009
Borya laciniata
Pincushion-Lily
16
1997
Borya nitida
Pincushion-Lily
11
2002
Borya sphaerocephala
Pincushion-Lily
24
2009
Page 51 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hemerocallidaceae
(19 out of 79 species in Australia)
Arnocrinum drummondii
Drummonds Native Lily
93
1995
Arnocrinum gracillimum
Native Lily
100
2005
Arnocrinum preissii
Native Lily
43
2004
Caesia micrantha
Grass-Lily
3
2002
Caesia occidentalis
South-western Grass-Lily
4
2003
Caesia 
  sp. wongan
56
2009
Corynotheca micrantha
Sand Lily
6
2005
Dianella revoluta
Speading Flax-lily
1
2005
Hensmania chapmanii
Chapmans Hensmania Lily
Vulnerable
100
2004
Hensmania stoniella
Hensmania Lily
85
2005
Hensmania turbinata
Hensmania Lily
27
1999
Johnsonia acaulis
Native Lily
1
2005
Johnsonia pubescens
Pipe Lily
50
1999
Stawellia dimorphantha
Arrowsmith Stilt-lily
Vulnerable
100
2006
Stypandra glauca
Nodding Blue Lily
4
2007
Tricoryne elatior
Native Lily
2
2005
Tricoryne humilis
Native Lily
3
1994
Tricoryne 
  sp. morawa
100
2009
Tricoryne tenella
Native Lily
<1
2005
Kataloq: system -> files -> pages -> f1e3f237-386a-4fe0-aa8d-db9370d9e591 -> files
pages -> Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area Values Study in the Cessnock Local Government Area and Surrounds
pages -> Wildlife Trade Operation proposal Harvest and export of native wildlife. Introduction
pages -> Draft banksia Woodlands of the Swan Coastal Plain – Draft description and threats
files -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> Appendix b – additional information about the ecological community
pages -> Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System
pages -> Verticordia harveyi (Autumn Featherflower) Advice Page 1 of 4 Advice to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage from the Threatened Species Scientific Committee
pages -> Consultation Document on Listing Eligibility and Conservation Actions

Yüklə 411,1 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə