This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə6/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15

Hypoxidaceae
Native Lilies
(3 out of 15 species in Australia)
Hypoxis glabella
Tiny Stars
2
2009
Hypoxis occidentalis
Weathergrass
12
2002
Hypoxis vaginata
Yellow Star
<1
2002
Iridaceae
Irises and Allies
(7 out of 28 species in Australia)
Orthrosanthus laxus
Native Morning Iris
17
2002
Orthrosanthus polystachyus
Native Morning Iris
4
1967
Patersonia argyrea
Gairdner Range Flag
100
1996
Patersonia drummondii
Drummonds Flag
33
2003
Patersonia graminea
Native Flag
96
2004
Patersonia juncea
Native Flag
7
2006
Patersonia occidentalis
Purple Flag
9
2005
Page 52 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Orchidaceae
Orchids
(147 out of 1248 species in Australia)
Arachnorchis aff. tentaculata
Spider Orchid
<1
Arachnorchis arenicola
Spider Orchid
5
2003
Arachnorchis arrecta
Spider Orchid
Vulnerable
53
Arachnorchis bryceana
Spider Orchid
17
1984
Arachnorchis crebra
Arrowsmith Spider Orchid
100
2005
Arachnorchis discoidea
Dancing Spider Orchid
4
1993
Arachnorchis drummondii
Winter Spider-orchid
47
1999
Arachnorchis hirta
Sugar Candy Orchid
20
2009
Arachnorchis integra
Smooth-lip Spider Orchid
4
2002
Arachnorchis longicauda
18
2005
Arachnorchis longiclavata
2
2002
Arachnorchis lorea
64
1991
Arachnorchis pectinata
King Spider-orchid
3
1991
Arachnorchis speciosa
7
1997
Caladenia flava
Cowslip Orchid
17
2007
Caladenia latifolia
Pink Fairies
3
2004
Caladenia reptans
Little Pink Fairy
11
2002
Cyanicula amplexans
26
2005
Cyanicula fragrans
67
2000
Cyanicula gemmata
Blue China Orchid
15
2004
Cyanicula sericea
Silky Blue Orchid
<1
2002
Cyrtostylis huegelii
Western Gnat Orchid
4
2004
Cyrtostylis robusta
Large Gnat Orchid
<1
2001
Diplodium asperum
7
1997
Diplodium hamiltonii
2
0002
Diplodium scabrum
Bronze Shell Orchid
23
1999
Diuris aff. corymbosa 1
4
1995
Diuris aff. magnifica 2
77
2004
Diuris brumalis
10
1998
Diuris carinata
5
1988
Diuris corymbosa
Wallflower Donkey Orchid
5
2005
Diuris drummondii
Tall Donkey Orchid
Vulnerable
7
Diuris heberlei
4
Diuris laxiflora
Bee Orchid
15
2005
Diuris longifolia
2
1986
Diuris magnifica
4
1994
Diuris picta
12
1997
Diuris porrifolia
13
2004
Diuris purdiei
Purdie's Donkey Orchid
Endangered
10
1999
Diuris recurva
64
2005
Diuris setacea
Bristley Donkey Orchid
12
2005
Drakaea confluens
Endangered
17
Drakaea elastica
Hammer Orchid
Endangered
10
1992
Drakaea glyptodon
King-in-his-carriage
3
2005
Drakaea livida
Warty Hammer Orchid
4
1989
Page 53 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Drakodenia ornata
Native Hybrid Orchid
100
1994
Drakonorchis barbarella
Vulnerable
80
2003
Drakonorchis barbarossa
Dragon Orchid
16
1997
Drakonorchis drakeoides
Endangered
47
1996
Drakonorchis mesocera
Orchid
18
1999
Elythranthera brunonis
Purple Enamel-orchid
7
2002
Elythranthera emarginata
Pink Enamel-orchid
3
2002
Eriochilus dilatatus
White Bunny Orchid
6
2002
Eriochilus helenomous
8
2005
Eriochilus multiflorus
8
1991
Glycorchis saccharata
Sugar Orchid
3
2002
Hydrorchis orbicularis
4
2001
Hymenochilus cycnocephalus
Swan Greenhood
<1
1983
Hymenochilus muticus
Midget Greenhood
<1
1993
Jonesiopsis bicalliata
13
2004
Jonesiopsis cairnsiana
Zebra Orchid
<1
2002
Jonesiopsis chapmanii
2
1991
Jonesiopsis cristata
Crested Spider Orchid
45
1997
Jonesiopsis denticulata
Wispy Spider Orchid
15
2005
Jonesiopsis dimidia
Orchid
5
2002
Jonesiopsis doutchiae
Purple-veined Spider-orchid
8
1993
Jonesiopsis dundasiae
50
2007
Jonesiopsis elegans
Elegant Spider-orchid
Endangered
100
2005
Jonesiopsis exilis
Orchid
47
2005
Jonesiopsis filamentosa
3
1991
Jonesiopsis filifera
Clumping Spider-orchid
2
1996
Jonesiopsis footeana
25
2003
Jonesiopsis hiemalis
Orchid
20
2002
Jonesiopsis incensa
Orchid
27
2003
Jonesiopsis incrassata
6
1999
Jonesiopsis nobilis
Orchid
54
2004
Jonesiopsis occidentalis
Spider Orchid
36
2004
Jonesiopsis pachychila
18
2003
Jonesiopsis paradoxa
Orchid
5
1988
Jonesiopsis pendens
Orchid
17
2005
Jonesiopsis radialis
Orchid
26
2004
Jonesiopsis roei
Jack-in-the-box
18
2004
Jonesiopsis vulgata
Orchid
29
2005
Jonesiopsis wanosa
Kalbarri Spider Orchid
Vulnerable
100
2003
Jonesiopsis xantha
3
1997
Leporella fimbriata
Fringed Hare Orchid
2
2002
Leptoceras menziesii
Hare Orchid
2
2005
Linguella aff. nana 11
100
1995
Linguella aff. nana 6
100
1995
Linguella dilatata
Tall Snail Orchid
18
2005
Linguella nana
Dwarf Greenhood
2
2005
Linguella pyramidalis
2
1991
Page 54 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Mecopodum parvifolium
Autumn Leek Orchid
8
2005
Microtis alba
White Onion Orchid
2
1968
Microtis brownii
2
1976
Microtis densiflora
6
2000
Microtis eremaea
4
1995
Microtis graniticola
5
1965
Microtis media
6
2005
Microtis unifolia
Common Onion Orchid
<1
1984
Oligochaetochilus insectifer
4
1993
Oligochaetochilus macrocalymmus
57
2003
Oligochaetochilus pictus
Orchid
10
1993
Oligochaetochilus rufus
Rusty Hood
4
2001
Oligochaetochilus sargentii
Orchid
4
2002
Oligochaetochilus spathulatus
Orchid
41
2006
Oligochaetochilus vittatus
Orchid
7
2002
Paracaleana dixonii
Sandplain Duck Orchid
57
2007
Paracaleana lyonsii
29
2003
Paracaleana nigrita
Western Duck Orchid
3
2007
Pheladenia deformis
Blue Fairies
6
2005
Plumatichilos aff. barbatum
9
1993
Plumatichilos barbatum
Bearded Greenhood
<1
1996
Prasophyllum calcicola
Leek Orchid
17
2004
Prasophyllum cyphochilum
Pouched Leek Orchid
12
2004
Prasophyllum drummondii
Swamp Leek Orchid
3
2005
Prasophyllum elatum
Tall Leek Orchid
1
1979
Prasophyllum fimbria
Fringed Leek Orchid
14
2004
Prasophyllum giganteum
Bronze Leek Orchid
10
1991
Prasophyllum gracile
Leek Orchid
14
2009
Prasophyllum hians
Yawning Leek Orchid
5
1984
Prasophyllum macrostachyum
Laughing Leek Orchid
4
2005
Prasophyllum macrotys
Inland Leek Orchid
40
2004
Prasophyllum ovale
Little Leek Orchid
3
2005
Prasophyllum plumiforme
Leek Orchid
7
1993
Prasophyllum sargentii
Frilled Leek Orchid
16
1998
Pterostylis foliata
Slender Greenhood
<1
2003
Pterostylis 
  sp. inland
Greenhood
16
2002
Pyrorchis nigricans
Red Beaks, Undertaker Orchid
2
2004
Ranorchis sargentii
Frog Greenhood
11
2007
Spiculaea ciliata
Elbow Orchid
4
2005
Stamnorchis recurva
Jug Orchid
2
2002
Thelymitra antennifera
Vanilla Orchid, Lemon-scented Sun Orchi
7
2005
Thelymitra apiculata
Cleopatra's Needles
73
2005
Thelymitra benthamiana
Leopard Orchid
<1
2002
Thelymitra campanulata
Shirt Orchid, Bell Sun Orchid
30
2005
Thelymitra flexuosa
Twisted Sun Orchid
2
2003
Thelymitra macrophylla
Sun Orchid
1
1993
Page 55 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Thelymitra petrophila
Sun Orchid
16
2001
Thelymitra sargentii
Freckled Sun Orchid
28
2004
Thelymitra spiralis
Curly Locks
3
2001
Thelymitra stellata
Bronze Sun Orchid
Endangered
46
2007
Thelymitra villosa
Custard Orchid
12
1979
Thelymitra vulgaris
Sun Orchid
3
2004
Urochilus aff. vittatus
20
1999
Urochilus sanguineus
5
2002
Urochilus vittatus
Banded Greenhood
6
2005
Page 56 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Asterales
Asteraceae
Daisies and Allies
(200 out of 1019 species in Australia)
Actinobole condensata
Cudweed
67
2003
Actinobole uliginosum
Flannel Cudweed
4
2005
Actites megalocarpus
Native Daisy
<1
2004
Angianthus cunninghamii
Native Daisy
24
2004
Angianthus drummondii
Native Daisy
11
1981
Angianthus microcephalus
Native Daisy
22
1994
Angianthus micropodioides
Native Daisy
44
1995
Angianthus milnei
Native Daisy
3
1979
Angianthus preissianus
Native Daisy
2
2002
Angianthus pygmaeus
Native Daisy
8
1983
Angianthus tomentosus
Native Daisy
6
2006
Argyroglottis turbinata
Native Daisy
21
2005
Asteridea asteroides
Native Daisy
18
2005
Asteridea athrixioides
Native Daisy
3
2001
Asteridea morawana
Native Daisy
100
1993
Asteridea nivea
Native Daisy
7
1968
Asteridea pulverulenta
Native Daisy
8
2005
Bellida graminea
Native Daisy
62
2005
Blennospora drummondii
Native Daisy
12
2009
Blennospora phlegmatocarpa
Native Daisy
6
2002
Brachyscome bellidioides
Native Daisy
23
2004
Brachyscome cheilocarpa
Native Daisy
21
2005
Brachyscome ciliaris
Native Daisy
1
2005
Brachyscome ciliocarpa
Native Daisy
18
2005
Brachyscome glandulosa
Native Daisy
4
1997
Brachyscome halophila
Native Daisy
50
2000
Brachyscome iberidifolia
Native Daisy
16
2005
Brachyscome lineariloba
Native Daisy
<1
1993
Brachyscome oncocarpa
Native Daisy
16
2003
Brachyscome perpusilla
Native Daisy
6
2005
Brachyscome pusilla
Native Daisy
16
2004
Calocephalus aervoides
Native Daisy
17
1987
Calocephalus francisii
Native Daisy
26
2004
Calocephalus knappii
Native Daisy
<1
1998
Calocephalus multiflorus
Native Daisy
20
2005
Calotis erinacea
Native Daisy
<1
1974
Calotis hispidula
Native Daisy
2
2009
Calotis multicaulis
Native Daisy
11
2009
Centipeda crateriformis
Native Daisy
<1
2000
Centipeda cunninghamii
Native Daisy
<1
2000
Centratherum australianum
Native Daisy
<1
2001
Cephalipterum drummondii
Native Daisy
22
2009
Cephalosorus carpesioides
Native Daisy
100
2004
Ceratogyne obionoides
Native Daisy
14
2005
Page 57 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Chondropyxis halophila
Native Daisy
17
2002
Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Native Daisy
<1
1994
Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Native Daisy
<1
Chthonocephalus muellerianus
Native Daisy
33
2003
Chthonocephalus pseudevax
Woolly Groundheads
12
2005
Chthonocephalus tomentellus
Native Daisy
10
2004
Cotula australis
Common Brass-buttons
<1
2004
Cotula cotuloides
Cotula
22
2003
Cratystylis subspinescens
Native Daisy
3
2001
Dielitzia tysonii
Native Daisy
3
1995
Dithyrostegia amplexicaulis
Native Daisy
69
2002
Epitriche demissus
Native Daisy
100
2003
Erymophyllum glossanthus
Native Daisy
64
2005
Erymophyllum ramosum
Native Daisy
13
2005
Erymophyllum tenellum
Native Daisy
24
2007
Euchiton sphaericus
Native Daisy
<1
2003
Feldstonia nitens
Native Daisy
31
2009
Fitzwillia axilliflora
Native Daisy
76
1994
Gilberta tenuifolia
Native Daisy
37
2005
Gilruthia osbornii
Native Daisy
34
2005
Gnephosis acicularis
Native Daisy
52
2002
Gnephosis angianthoides
Native Daisy
38
2004
Gnephosis arachnoidea
Native Daisy
<1
2003
Gnephosis brevifolia
Native Daisy
7
2003
Gnephosis cassiniana
Native Daisy
70
2002
Gnephosis drummondii
Native Daisy
6
2002
Gnephosis gynotricha
Native Daisy
5
1983
Gnephosis macrocephala
Native Daisy
25
1998
Gnephosis setifera
Native Daisy
100
1999
Gnephosis tenuissima
Native Daisy
9
2005
Gnephosis tridens
Native Daisy
13
2002
Gnephosis trifida
Native Daisy
67
2009
Gnephosis uniflora
Native Daisy
51
2003
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Native Daisy
<1
2002
Helipterum craspedioides
Everlasting
4
2001
Hyalochlamys globifera
Native Daisy
34
2003
Hyalosperma cotula
Everlasting
23
2005
Hyalosperma demissum
Everlasting
5
2005
Hyalosperma glutinosum
Everlasting
16
2007
Hyalosperma stoveae
Everlasting
29
2003
Hyalosperma zacchaeus
Everlasting
29
2005
Isoetopsis graminifolia
Grass-cushions
1
2005
Lagenophora huegelii
Native Daisy
1
2007
Lawrencella davenportii
Native Daisy
10
2005
Lawrencella rosea
Native Daisy
30
2007
Leiocarpa semicalva
Hill Daisy
<1
1983
Lemooria burkittii
Native Daisy
2
2005
Page 58 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Leptorhynchos scaber
Native Daisy
13
1999
Millotia depauperata
Native Daisy
18
2003
Millotia dimorpha
Native Daisy
100
2005
Millotia myosotidifolia
Native Daisy
4
2005
Millotia perpusilla
Native Daisy
<1
1998
Millotia steetziana
Native Daisy
20
1973
Millotia tenuifolia
Native Daisy
1
2005
Minuria cunninghamii
Native Daisy
<1
1969
Myriocephalus appendiculatus
Native Daisy
55
2005
Myriocephalus gascoynensis
Native Daisy
8
2002
Myriocephalus guerinae
Native Daisy
30
2005
Myriocephalus nudus
Native Daisy
8
1979
Myriocephalus occidentalis
Native Daisy
24
2005
Myriocephalus oldfieldii
Native Daisy
15
2003
Myriocephalus pygmaeus
Native Daisy
16
2009
Myriocephalus suffruticosus
Native Daisy
100
1974
Myriocephalus walcottii
Native Daisy
25
1996
Olearia axillaris
Daisy Bush
3
2004
Olearia calcarea
Daisy Bush
<1
Olearia ciliata
Daisy Bush
<1
1985
Olearia dampieri
Daisy Bush
35
2005
Olearia fluvialis
Daisy Bush
64
Olearia homolepis
Daisy Bush
25
1997
Olearia humilis
Daisy Bush
31
2005
Olearia muelleri
Muellers Daisy Bush
4
2007
Olearia muricata
Daisy Bush
6
2001
Olearia passerinoides
Daisy Bush
1
1970
Olearia paucidentata
Daisy Bush
2
1997
Olearia pimeleoides
Daisy Bush
2
2006
Olearia revoluta
Daisy Bush
86
2001
Olearia rudis
Daisy Bush
8
2001
Olearia stuartii
Stuarts Daisy Bush
1
2001
Pembertonia latisquamea
Native Daisy
4
1991
Pithocarpa corymbulosa
Native Daisy
12
1985
Pithocarpa pulchella
Native Daisy
16
1996
Pluchea dentex
Native Daisy
<1
2006
Pluchea rubelliflora
Native Daisy
<1
1985
Podolepis auriculata
Native Daisy
7
2003
Podolepis canescens
Native Daisy
12
2005
Podolepis capillaris
Native Daisy
7
2006
Podolepis gardneri
Native Daisy
6
2002
Podolepis gracilis
Native Daisy
8
2005
Podolepis jaceoides
Native Daisy
<1
1977
Podolepis kendallii
Native Daisy
17
2004
Podolepis lessonii
Native Daisy
19
2009
Podolepis microcephala
Native Daisy
4
2002
Podolepis tepperi
Native Daisy
2
2004
Page 59 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Podotheca angustifolia
Native Daisy
4
2003
Podotheca chrysantha
Native Daisy
15
1999
Podotheca gnaphalioides
Native Daisy
37
2005
Podotheca uniseta
Native Daisy
85
2003
Pogonolepis muelleriana
Native Daisy
3
2005
Pogonolepis stricta
Native Daisy
25
2009
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Native Daisy
<1
2002
Pterochaeta paniculata
Native Daisy
16
2005
Quinetia urvillei
Native Daisy
9
2003
Quinqueremulus linearis
Native Daisy
6
1985
Rhodanthe battii
Paper-daisy
11
2005
Rhodanthe charsleyae
Paper-daisy
2
2002
Rhodanthe chlorocephala
Paper-daisy
27
2005
Rhodanthe citrina
Paper-daisy
9
2005
Rhodanthe collina
Paper-daisy
50
2005
Rhodanthe condensata
Paper-daisy
20
2002
Rhodanthe corymbiflora
Paper-daisy
<1
1974
Rhodanthe corymbosa
Paper-daisy
5
1992
Rhodanthe floribunda
Paper-daisy
<1
1998
Rhodanthe heterantha
Paper-daisy
15
1986
Rhodanthe humboldtiana
Paper-daisy
2
1983
Rhodanthe laevis
Paper-daisy
11
2005
Rhodanthe manglesii
Paper-daisy
26
2007
Rhodanthe maryonii
Paper-daisy
13
2005
Rhodanthe oppositifolia
Paper-daisy
5
1979
Rhodanthe polycephala
Paper-daisy
28
2007
Rhodanthe propinqua
Paper-daisy
1
2003
Rhodanthe pygmaea
Paper-daisy
1
2007
Rhodanthe spicata
Paper-daisy
55
2005
Rhodanthe sterilescens
Paper-daisy
1
2002
Rhodanthe stricta
Paper-daisy
3
2007
Rutidosis multiflora
Native Daisy
3
2003
Schoenia cassiniana
Everlasting
13
2009
Schoenia filifolia
Everlasting
40
2005
Senecio glossanthus
Senecio
3
2009
Senecio hispidulus
Senecio
<1
1983
Senecio lacustrinus
Senecio
7
2000
Senecio lautus
Senecio
2
2002
Senecio pinnatifolius
Senecio
2
2005
Senecio serratiformis
Senecio
14
1987
Siloxerus fififolius
Native Daisy
7
2002
Siloxerus humifusus
Native Daisy
10
2005
Siloxerus pygmaeus
Native Daisy
3
1967
Sonchus hydrophilus
Native Sowthistle
4
2004
Sondottia connata
Native Daisy
7
2009
Telfordia cordata
Native Daisy
20
1985
Trichanthodium exilis
Native Daisy
27
1991
Page 60 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə