This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə7/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   ...   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Trichanthodium skirrophorum
Native Daisy
1
2005
Trichocline spathulata
Native Daisy
3
1993
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus
Native Daisy
<1
1966
Vellereophyton dealbatum
Native Daisy
1
2005
Vittadinia cervicularis
Native Daisy
<1
2000
Vittadinia cuneata
Native Daisy
<1
1951
Vittadinia dissecta
Native Daisy
<1
2001
Vittadinia gracilis
Native Daisy
<1
2001
Vittadinia humerata
Native Daisy
9
2000
Waitzia acuminata
Native Daisy
15
2009
Waitzia corymbosa
Native Daisy
26
1996
Waitzia nitida
Native Daisy
36
2006
Waitzia podolepis
Native Daisy
33
2004
Waitzia suaveolens
Native Daisy
13
2002
Xerochrysum bracteatum
Native Daisy
<1
1994
Menyanthaceae
Marshwort
(2 out of 29 species in Australia)
Villarsia capitata
Marshwort
17
1992
Villarsia congestiflora
Marshwort
91
2005
Page 61 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Stylidiaceae
Triggerplants and Allies
(85 out of 293 species in Australia)
Levenhookia dubia
Hairy Stylewort
2
2004
Levenhookia leptantha
Trumpet Stylewort
45
2009
Levenhookia octomaculata
Eight-spotted Stylewort
64
2004
Levenhookia pauciflora
Deceptive Stylewort
3
1993
Levenhookia pusilla
Midget Stylewort
8
2007
Levenhookia stipitata
Common Stylewort
16
2005
Stylidium adpressum
Trigger-on-stilts
50
2005
Stylidium aeonioides
100
2005
Stylidium affine
Queen Triggerplant
2
2005
Stylidium albolilacinum
45
2005
Stylidium amabile
100
2004
Stylidium androsaceum
10
2007
Stylidium bicolor
69
2005
Stylidium breviscapum
Boomerang Triggerplant
1
1979
Stylidium brunonianum
Pink Fountain Triggerplant
18
2002
Stylidium bulbiferum
Circus Triggerplant
9
1988
Stylidium burbidgeanum
92
2002
Stylidium calcaratum
Book Triggerplant
1
1998
Stylidium caricifolium
Milkmaids
18
2005
Stylidium carnosum
Fleshy-leaved Triggerplant
6
1988
Stylidium ciliatum
Golden Triggerplant
<1
Stylidium confluens
85
2007
Stylidium coroniforme
Endangered
67
2003
Stylidium crassifolium
Thick-leaved Triggerplant
1
2002
Stylidium crossocephalum
Posy Triggerplant
78
2004
Stylidium cygnorum
46
2004
Stylidium dichotomum
12
2005
Stylidium diplotrichum
100
2005
Stylidium dispermum
90
2005
Stylidium diuroides
Donkey Triggerplant
39
2005
Stylidium divaricatum
Daddy-long-legs
16
1999
Stylidium drummondianum
100
2004
Stylidium ecorne
Foot Triggerplant
6
2005
Stylidium elongatum
Tall Triggerplant
91
2005
Stylidium emarginatum
Biddy-four-legs
20
1998
Stylidium eriopodum
4
2005
Stylidium flagellum
100
2005
Stylidium glaucum
Grey Triggerplant
4
1988
Stylidium hymenocraspedum
100
2003
Stylidium induratum
Desert Triggerplant
3
1995
Stylidium inundatum
Hundreds and Thousands
<1
1999
Stylidium inversiflorum
100
2003
Stylidium junceum
Reed Triggerplant
6
2002
Stylidium kalbarriense
88
2005
Stylidium leptocalyx
Slender-calyxed Trigger Plant
27
1998
Page 62 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Stylidium leptophyllum
Needle-leaved Triggerplant
25
2004
Stylidium limbatum
Fringed-leaved Triggerplant
14
2004
Stylidium longibracteatum
Long-bracted Trigger Plant
5
2003
Stylidium maitlandianum
Fountain Triggerplant
96
2005
Stylidium maritimum
46
2003
Stylidium merrallii
Merrall's Triggerplant
Vulnerable
20
1995
Stylidium miniatum
Pink Butterfly Triggerplant
51
2006
Stylidium nonscandens
78
2004
Stylidium nungarinense
Nungarin Triggerplant
3
Stylidium obtusatum
Pinafore Triggerplant
35
1999
Stylidium pendulum
100
2004
Stylidium periscelianthum
Pantaloon Triggerplant
31
2005
Stylidium perpusillum
Tiny Triggerplant
2
2005
Stylidium petiolare
Horn Triggerplant
22
2005
Stylidium piliferum
Common Butterfly Triggerplant
6
2002
Stylidium pseudocaespitosum
100
2004
Stylidium pubigerum
Yellow Butterfly Triggerplant
17
1985
Stylidium purpureum
80
1996
Stylidium pycnostachyum
Downy Triggerplant
21
2004
Stylidium repens
Matted Triggerplant
21
2004
Stylidium rhipidium
Fan Triggerplant
10
Stylidium ricae
100
2005
Stylidium rigidulum
61
2005
Stylidium sacculatum
7
1974
Stylidium scariosum
19
2004
Stylidium schoenoides
Cow Kicks
6
2002
Stylidium septentrionale
79
2003
Stylidium sidjamesii
50
1999
Stylidium squamellosum
Maize Trigger Plant
6
2002
Stylidium stenosepalum
75
2003
Stylidium striatum
Fan-leaved Triggerplant
5
1974
Stylidium tinkeri
100
2006
Stylidium torticarpum
100
2005
Stylidium udusicola
73
2003
Stylidium violaceum
Violet Triggerplant
3
Stylidium warriedarense
67
2009
Stylidium wilroyense
100
2004
Stylidium xanthopis
Yellow Eyed Triggerplant
67
1974
Stylidium yilgarnense
Yilgarn Triggerplant
19
2004
Stylidium zeicolor
Maize Triggerplant
3
2005
Page 63 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Caryophyllales
Aizoaceae
Pigfaces
(18 out of 44 species in Australia)
Carpobrotus modestus
Inland Pigface
3
2004
Carpobrotus rossii
Native Pig Face
<1
1985
Carpobrotus virescens
Coastal Pigface
29
2005
Disphyma crassifolium
Round-leaved Pigface
1
2006
Gunniopsis calcarea
Pigface
2
1987
Gunniopsis divisa
Pigface
29
2005
Gunniopsis glabra
Pigface
17
1981
Gunniopsis intermedia
Yellow Salt Star
9
2001
Gunniopsis quadrifida
Sturt's Pigface
6
2009
Gunniopsis rodwayi
Pigface
21
2009
Gunniopsis rubra
Pigface
32
2009
Gunniopsis septifraga
Pigface
17
2009
Sarcozona praecox
Pigface
3
2009
Sesuvium portulacastrum
Sea purslane
<1
1991
Tetragonia diptera
Native Spinach
36
2009
Tetragonia eremaea
Desert Spinach
<1
2005
Tetragonia implexicoma
Bower Spinach
1
2004
Tetragonia moorei
Native Annual Spinach
<1
2005
Page 64 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Amaranthaceae
Pigweed
(31 out of 157 species in Australia)
Alternanthera denticulata
Lesser Joyweed
<1
1995
Alternanthera nodiflora
Common Joyweed
<1
2006
Amaranthus clementii
Amaranthus
14
1994
Hemichroa diandra
Mallee Hemichroa
<1
1987
Ptilotus aervoides
Ptilotus
1
2006
Ptilotus caespitulosus
Ptilotus
14
1987
Ptilotus chamaecladus
Mulla Mulla
3
2006
Ptilotus chortophytum
Ptilotus
50
2005
Ptilotus declinatus
Curved Mulla Mulla
17
2005
Ptilotus divaricatus
Narrow Leaved Mulla Mulla
20
2009
Ptilotus drummondii
Narrow Leaf Mulla Mulla
17
2006
Ptilotus eriotrichus
Ptilotus
76
2005
Ptilotus exaltatus
Tall Mulla Mulla
2
2009
Ptilotus fasciculatus
Ptilotus
Endangered
53
2004
Ptilotus gaudichaudii
Mulla Mulla
9
2009
Ptilotus grandiflorus
Ptilotus
64
2003
Ptilotus halophilus
Ptilotus
20
1998
Ptilotus helichrysoides
Ptilotus
5
2005
Ptilotus helipteroides
Hairy Mulla Mulla
<1
2005
Ptilotus holosericeus
Mulla Mulla
7
2007
Ptilotus humilis
Ptilotus
48
2003
Ptilotus macrocephalus
Featherheads
<1
1999
Ptilotus manglesii
Pom Poms
18
2005
Ptilotus obovatus
Large Green Pussytails
3
2007
Ptilotus polakii
Ptillous
4
1995
Ptilotus polystachyus
Prince of Wales Feather
3
2009
Ptilotus schwartzii
Ptilotus
<1
2006
Ptilotus sericostachyus
Ptilotus
11
1974
Ptilotus spathulatus
Pussy Tails
1
2007
Ptilotus stirlingii
Stirling's Mulla Mulla
46
2003
Ptilotus villosiflorus
Mulla Mulla
12
2004
Caryophyllaceae
Pin Cushion, Wort
(1 out of 42 species in Australia)
Stellaria filiformis
Thread Starwort
7
2004
Page 65 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Chenopodiaceae
Saltbushes and Allies
(100 out of 291 species in Australia)
Atriplex acutibractea
Toothed Saltbush
<1
1971
Atriplex amnicola
Swamp Saltbush
24
2004
Atriplex bunburyana
Silver Saltbush
10
2007
Atriplex canescens
Fourwing saltbush
100
Atriplex cinerea
Grey Saltbush
6
2006
Atriplex codonocarpa
Flat-topped saltbush
10
2006
Atriplex fissivalvis
Saltbush
<1
1977
Atriplex holocarpa
Pop Saltbush
1
2006
Atriplex hymenotheca
Saltbush
12
2004
Atriplex isatidea
Saltbush
15
2007
Atriplex lindleyi
Eastern Flat-top Saltbush
<1
2002
Atriplex muelleri
Mueller's Saltbush
<1
1995
Atriplex paludosa
Marsh Saltbush
3
2005
Atriplex semibaccata
Berry Saltbush
1
2007
Atriplex semilunaris
Saltbush
12
2004
Atriplex spinulosa
Saltbush
14
1950
Atriplex stipitata
Mallee Saltbush
<1
2006
Atriplex suberecta
Lagoon Saltbush
<1
2004
Atriplex vesicaria
Bladder Saltbush
<1
2003
Chenopodium gaudichaudianum
Scrambling Saltbush
8
2005
Chenopodium glaucum
Glaucous Goosefoot
<1
1997
Didymanthus roei
Goosefoot
32
2009
Dissocarpus paradoxus
Curious Saltbush
<1
2006
Dysphania cristata
Crested Goosefoot
<1
1996
Dysphania glomulifera
Pigweed
<1
1998
Dysphania littoralis
Red Crumbweed
2
1953
Dysphania melanocarpa
Black Crumbweed
<1
2003
Dysphania plantaginella
Crumbweed
<1
1968
Dysphania pumilio
Clammy Goosefoot
<1
2003
Dysphania rhadinostachya
Crumbweed
<1
1995
Dysphania sphaerosperma
Crumbweed
2
2000
Einadia nutans
Climbing Saltbush
<1
2005
Enchylaena lanata
Saltbush
28
2007
Enchylaena tomentosa
Saltbush
1
2003
Eriochiton sclerolaenoides
Woolly Bindii
<1
2002
Halosarcia bulbosa
Large-articled Samphire
Vulnerable
100
2007
Halosarcia doleiformis
Samphire
7
2002
Halosarcia fimbriata
Samphire
82
2002
Halosarcia koobabbiensis
Glasswort
100
1997
Halosarcia lake moore
Chenopod
20
Halosarcia lepidosperma
Glasswort
5
2005
Halosarcia leptoclada
Glasswort
20
2002
Halosarcia lylei
Wiry Glasswort
1
1986
Halosarcia peltata
Glasswort
20
1998
Halosarcia pruinosa
Bluish Glasswort
2
1997
Page 66 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Halosarcia syncarpa
Fused Glasswort
8
1999
Halosarcia undulata
Glasswort
12
1986
Maireana amoena
Bluebush
12
2009
Maireana appressa
Appressed Bluebush
<1
1994
Maireana atkinsiana
Bluebush
24
2009
Maireana brevifolia
Small-leaf Bluebush
2
2007
Maireana carnosa
Cottony Bluebush
11
2007
Maireana convexa
Bluebush
1
1997
Maireana diffusa
Bluebush
33
2003
Maireana erioclada
Rosy Bluebush
<1
2000
Maireana eriosphaera
Bluebush
2
2004
Maireana georgei
Satiny Bluebush
2
2006
Maireana glomerifolia
Ball-leaf Bluebush
1
1998
Maireana marginata
Bluebush
33
2009
Maireana oppositifolia
Heathy Bluebush
<1
1968
Maireana planifolia
Low Bluebush
6
2005
Maireana platycarpa
Shy Bluebush
1
Maireana pyramidata
Shrubby Bluebush
<1
2005
Maireana radiata
Radiate Bluebush
<1
1997
Maireana thesioides
Mulga Bluebush
16
2006
Maireana tomentosa
Bluebush
5
2009
Maireana trichoptera
Hairy-fruit bluebush
1
2006
Maireana triptera
Three-wing Bluebush
<1
2002
Maireana villosa
Silky Bluebush
<1
1984
Pachycornia triandra
Saltbush
1
Rhagodia acicularis
Saltbush
Vulnerable
20
1984
Rhagodia baccata
Saltbush
6
1998
Rhagodia candolleana
Seaberry saltbush
<1
2004
Rhagodia drummondii
Saltbush
28
2007
Rhagodia eremaea
Saltbush
<1
2005
Rhagodia latifolia
Saltbush
24
2002
Rhagodia preissii
Fragrant saltbush
7
2007
Rhagodia ulicina
Spiny goosefoot
<1
Roycea divaricata
Saltbush
40
2004
Roycea spinescens
Saltbush
29
1987
Sarcocornia blackiana
Thick-head samphire
<1
1997
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
Beaded Glasswort
2
2007
Sclerolaena burbidgeae
Burr
5
2006
Sclerolaena densiflora
Hairy Bindii
9
2004
Sclerolaena diacantha
Grey Copper-burr
2
2009
Sclerolaena drummondii
Burr
31
2006
Sclerolaena eriacantha
Tall Bindii
<1
Sclerolaena eurotioides
Copperburr
15
2009
Sclerolaena fusiformis
Burr
14
2005
Sclerolaena recurvicuspis
Copperburr
5
1965
Sclerolaena uniflora
Grey bindyi
<1
2003
Sclerostegia disarticulata
Samphire
5
2006
Page 67 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sclerostegia moniliformis
Samphire
3
1978
Sclerostegia tenuis
Slender glasswort
<1
1975
Suaeda australis
Austral Seablite
2
2001
Tecticornia halocnemoides
Samphire
5
2006
Tecticornia indica
Brownhead Glasswort
4
2004
Tecticornia pergranulata
Blackseed Glasswort
2
2006
Tecticornia pterygosperma
Glasswort
<1
1976
Threlkeldia diffusa
Coast Bonefruit
4
2006
Page 68 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Droseraceae
Sundews
(43 out of 117 species in Australia)
Drosera andersoniana
Sturdy Sundew
4
1996
Drosera androsacea
Cone Sundew
2
Drosera angustifolia
Sundew
1
Drosera barbigera
Sundew
42
2002
Drosera bulbosa
Sundew
12
2002
Drosera citrina
Sundew
33
1994
Drosera echinoblastus
Sundew
71
1995
Drosera eneabba
Sundew
93
2005
Drosera ericksoniae
Sundew
55
2002
Drosera erythrorhiza
Red Ink Sundew
18
2005
Drosera gigantea
Giant Sundew
16
1977
Drosera glanduligera
Pimpernel Sundew
6
2009
Drosera helodes
Sundew
33
1994
Drosera heterophylla
Sundew, Swamp Rainbow
31
2004
Drosera humilis
Sundew
83
2005
Drosera leioblastus
Sundew
100
1985
Drosera leucoblasta
Wheel Sundew
28
1993
Drosera macrantha
Bridal Rainbow, Climbing Sundew
4
2009
Drosera macrophylla
Showy Sundew
37
2002
Drosera marchantii
Sundew
32
2005
Drosera menziesii
Pink Rainbow
15
2005
Drosera microphylla
Golden Rainbow
4
1985
Drosera miniata
Orange Sundew
77
2003
Drosera neesii
Jewel Rainbow
32
2003
Drosera nitidula
Shining Sundew
11
1987
Drosera nivea
Sundew
100
1990
Drosera occidentalis
Western Sundew
12
1994
Drosera paleacea
Dwarf Sundew
10
2002
Drosera pallida
Pale Rainbow
10
2005
Drosera parvula
Small Sundew
21
1987
Drosera pedicellaris
Sundew
100
1997
Drosera porrecta
Sundew
41
2005
Drosera prostrata
Sundew
70
2003
Drosera pulchella
Pretty Sundew
1
1984
Drosera radicans
Sundew
100
2002
Drosera ramellosa
Branched Sundew
19
2002
Drosera rechingeri
Sundew
100
2002
Drosera rupicola
Sundew
7
1996
Drosera spilos
Sundew
36
2003
Drosera stolonifera
Leafy Sundew
15
2004
Drosera stricticaulis
Erect Sundew
3
1994
Drosera subhirtella
Sunny Rainbow
4
2004
Drosera zonaria
Painted Sundew
4
2002
Page 69 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə