This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə8/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ...   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Limeaceae
(4 out of 9 species in Australia)
Macarthuria apetala
Herb
17
2005
Macarthuria australis
Herb
52
2005
Macarthuria intricata
Herb
43
2004
Macarthuria keigheryi
Herb
Endangered
40
2007
Molluginaceae
Carpet Weed, Herb
(1 out of 6 species in Australia)
Glinus lotoides
Carpet Weed
<1
2002
Nyctaginaceae
Tarvine, Pisonia and 
Birdlime Trees
(3 out of 22 species in Australia)
Boerhavia coccinea
Tarvine
<1
2007
Boerhavia schomburgkiana
Tarvine
<1
2000
Commicarpus australis
Perennial Tarvine
6
2005
Portulacaceae
Purslane
(22 out of 73 species in Australia)
Calandrinia brevipedata
Short Stalked Purslane
7
2003
Calandrinia calyptrata
Pink Purslane
19
2007
Calandrinia composita
Purslane
67
1981
Calandrinia corrigioloides
Strap Purslane
15
2007
Calandrinia dielsii
Purslane
100
Calandrinia disperma
Purslane
50
2007
Calandrinia eremaea
Twining Purslane
2
2007
Calandrinia granulifera
Pygmy Purslane
10
2009
Calandrinia kalanniensis
Purslane
40
2005
Calandrinia lehmannii
Purslane
42
2004
Calandrinia liniflora
Parakeelya
30
2004
Calandrinia papillata
Purslane
9
2004
Calandrinia polyandra
Parakeelya
18
2004
Calandrinia polypetala
Purslane
85
2003
Calandrinia porifera
Purslane
2
2002
Calandrinia primuliflora
Purslane
57
2007
Calandrinia ptychosperma
Purslane
1
2007
Calandrinia pumila
Tiny Purslane
4
2006
Calandrinia remota
Purslane
12
2006
Calandrinia 
  sp. bungalbin
Purslane
100
2002
Calandrinia 
  sp. ml06
Purslane
9
2002
Portulaca filifolia
Slender Pigweed
<1
2001
Page 70 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Commelinales
Haemodoraceae
Bloodroots, Conostyles, 
Kangaroo Paws and 
their Allies
(49 out of 92 species in Australia)
Anigozanthos flavidus
Tall Kangaroo Paw
2
1974
Anigozanthos humilis
Common Catspaw
29
2007
Anigozanthos kalbarriensis
Kalbarri Kangaroo Paw
100
2004
Anigozanthos manglesii
Red and Green Kangaroo Paw
17
1996
Anigozanthos pulcherrimus
Yellow Kangaroo Paw
64
2002
Anigozanthos viridis
Green Kangaroo Paw
10
1979
Blancoa canescens
Conostylis
60
2004
Conostylis aculeata
Prickly Conostylis
18
2004
Conostylis androstemma
Trumpets
67
2005
Conostylis angustifolia
Conostylis
94
2003
Conostylis aurea
Golden Conostylis
61
2004
Conostylis candicans
Conostylis
48
2004
Conostylis canteriata
Conostylis
100
2005
Conostylis crassinerva
Conostylis
96
2005
Conostylis dielsii
Conostylis
100
1990
Conostylis festucacea
Conostylis
25
1982
Conostylis juncea
Conostylis
22
1999
Conostylis latens
Conostylis
64
2004
Conostylis lepidospermoides
Conostylis
Endangered
5
Conostylis micrantha
Small-flowered Conostylis
Endangered
100
2000
Conostylis neocymosa
Conostylis
100
1999
Conostylis pauciflora
Conostylis
23
1989
Conostylis prolifera
Conostylis
54
2007
Conostylis resinosa
Conostylis
96
2005
Conostylis robusta
Conostylis
100
2004
Conostylis seminuda
Conostylis
86
2005
Conostylis serrulata
Conostylis
2
1997
Conostylis setigera
Conostylis
3
2003
Conostylis stylidioides
Conostylis
93
2005
Conostylis teretifolia
Conostylis
78
1999
Conostylis teretiuscula
Conostylis
89
2004
Conostylis tomentosa
Conostylis
89
1997
Haemodorum brevisepalum
Native Bloodroot
27
1988
Haemodorum discolor
Native Bloodroot
21
2005
Haemodorum laxum
Native Bloodroot
2
1999
Haemodorum loratum
Native Bloodroot
46
2005
Haemodorum paniculatum
Mardja
11
1985
Haemodorum simplex
Native Bloodroot
8
2002
Haemodorum sparsiflorum
Native Bloodroot
2
2002
Haemodorum spicatum
Native Bloodroot
15
2005
Haemodorum venosum
Native Bloodroot
72
1999
Macropidia fuliginosa
Black Kangaroo Paw
78
1999
Page 71 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Phlebocarya ciliata
Hairy Phlebocarya
11
1999
Phlebocarya filifolia
Phlebocarya
50
2003
Phlebocarya pilosissima
Phlebocarya
100
2001
Tribonanthes australis
Australian Pink
21
2004
Tribonanthes brachypetala
Australian Pink
4
1999
Tribonanthes longipetala
Long-flowered Pink
7
2001
Tribonanthes violacea
Violet Pink
18
2005
Cycadales
Zamiaceae
Native Cycads
(2 out of 44 species in Australia)
Macrozamia fraseri
Cycad
24
2005
Macrozamia riedlei
Cycad
2
1993
Page 72 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Dilleniales
Dilleniaceae
Guinea Flowers
(39 out of 253 species in Australia)
Hibbertia acerosa
Needle Leaved Guinea Flower
37
2006
Hibbertia ancistrophylla
23
2001
Hibbertia arcuata
64
2005
Hibbertia aurea
25
2001
Hibbertia commutata
<1
Hibbertia conspicua
76
2006
Hibbertia crassifolia
63
2006
Hibbertia desmophylla
89
2004
Hibbertia drummondii
45
2002
Hibbertia exasperata
4
1998
Hibbertia furfuracea
2
1977
Hibbertia glaberrima
1
1997
Hibbertia glabrisepala
100
2003
Hibbertia glomerata
2
1975
Hibbertia glomerosa
42
2006
Hibbertia gracilipes
<1
2002
Hibbertia helianthemoides
36
2002
Hibbertia hibbertioides
12
1997
Hibbertia huegelii
37
2006
Hibbertia hypericoides
33
2005
Hibbertia inclusa
9
1999
Hibbertia lasiopus
2
2005
Hibbertia lividula
57
1999
Hibbertia mylnei
63
2003
Hibbertia nutans
12
1974
Hibbertia pachyrrhiza
16
1999
Hibbertia polystachya
29
2001
Hibbertia potentilliflora
96
2004
Hibbertia pungens
4
2000
Hibbertia racemosa
Stalked Guinea Flower
16
2002
Hibbertia recurvifolia
5
1987
Hibbertia rostellata
20
1999
Hibbertia rupicola
6
1992
Hibbertia spicata
47
2005
Hibbertia stellaris
Star Guinea flower
4
1999
Hibbertia stenophylla
64
2006
Hibbertia subexcisa
100
1962
Hibbertia subvaginata
35
2005
Hibbertia verrucosa
20
2002
Dioscoreales
Dioscoreaceae
Native Yams
(1 out of 4 species in Australia)
Dioscorea hastifolia
Warrine
64
2007
Page 73 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Ericales
Epacridaceae
Southern Heaths
(90 out of 458 species in Australia)
Acrotriche cordata
Ground-berry
<1
1995
Andersonia aristata
Rice-flower
3
Andersonia brevifolia
Rice-flower
4
1968
Andersonia caerulea
Foxtails
<1
1971
Andersonia gracilis
Slender Andersonia
Endangered
50
1999
Andersonia heterophylla
Rice-flower
64
2005
Andersonia involucrata
Rice-flower
3
Andersonia lehmanniana
Rice-flower
19
2004
Andersonia longifolia
Rice-flower
12
1989
Andersonia sprengelioides
Rice-flower
1
Astroloma ciliatum
Candle Cranberry
3
1993
Astroloma compactum
Compact Cranberry
3
1985
Astroloma epacridis
Native Cranberry
2
1986
Astroloma glaucescens
Native Cranberry
71
2005
Astroloma humifusum
Cranberry Heath
<1
2003
Astroloma macrocalyx
Swan Berry
5
1978
Astroloma microcalyx
Native Cranberry
15
2003
Astroloma microdonta
Sandplain Cranberry
90
2005
Astroloma pallidum
Kickbush
5
2003
Astroloma serratifolium
Kondrung
28
2005
Astroloma 
  sp. grass patch
Native Cranberry
14
Astroloma stomarrhena
Red Swamp Cranberry
54
2004
Astroloma xerophyllum
Native Cranberry
62
2006
Brachyloma preissii
Heath
8
2002
Conostephium es20
Conostephium
14
1966
Conostephium magnum
Pearl Flower
92
2005
Conostephium minus
Pink-tipped Pearl Flower
19
2001
Conostephium pendulum
Pearl Flower
30
2005
Conostephium preissii
Pearl Flower
51
2006
Conostephium roei
Roes Pearl Flower
7
1997
Cosmelia rubra
Spindle-heath
3
2001
Croninia kingiana
Heath
35
2002
Leucopogon allittii
Beard-heath
76
2002
Leucopogon assimilis
Beard-heath
6
1968
Leucopogon capitellatus
Beard-heath
<1
1988
Leucopogon carinatus
Beard-heath
5
1997
Leucopogon cochlearifolius
Beard-heath
85
1999
Leucopogon compactus
Beard-heath
10
1982
Leucopogon conostephioides
Beard-heath
20
2006
Leucopogon cordatus
Beard-heath
4
2003
Leucopogon cordifolius
Beard-heath
3
2005
Leucopogon crassiflorus
Beard-heath
61
2003
Leucopogon crassifolius
Beard-heath
2
1986
Page 74 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Leucopogon elegans
Beard-heath
10
1982
Leucopogon gibbosus
Beard-heath
1
Leucopogon glaucifolius
Beard-heath
20
2007
Leucopogon gracillimus
Beard-heath
9
1988
Leucopogon hamulosus
Beard-heath
27
2003
Leucopogon hispidus
Beard-heath
100
2006
Leucopogon insularis
Beard-heath
61
2002
Leucopogon interruptus
Beard-heath
83
Leucopogon leptanthus
Beard-heath
75
2006
Leucopogon marginatus
Thick-margined Beard-heath
Endangered
53
2006
Leucopogon mollis
Beard-heath
11
1962
Leucopogon nutans
Beard-heath
2
1997
Leucopogon oblongus
Beard-heath
67
2002
Leucopogon obtectus
Hidden Beard-heath
Endangered
100
2004
Leucopogon obtusatus
Beard-heath
3
1986
Leucopogon oldfieldii
Oldfields Beard-heath
86
2005
Leucopogon oliganthus
Beard-heath
55
2005
Leucopogon ovalifolius
Oval-leaved Beard-heath
6
1997
Leucopogon oxycedrus
Beard-heath
11
2006
Leucopogon ozothamnoides
Beard-heath
38
2003
Leucopogon parviflorus
Coastal Beard-heath
1
2004
Leucopogon pendulus
Beard-heath
2
2001
Leucopogon phyllostachys
Beard-heath
96
2006
Leucopogon planifolius
Beard-heath
44
2006
Leucopogon plumuliflorus
Beard-heath
67
1997
Leucopogon pogonocalyx
Beard-heath
18
Leucopogon polymorphus
Beard-heath
24
2005
Leucopogon polystachyus
Beard-heath
4
1975
Leucopogon propinquus
Beard-heath
2
2005
Leucopogon racemulosus
Beard-heath
2
1981
Leucopogon revolutus
Beard-heath
<1
1979
Leucopogon 
  sp. kalbarri
Beard-heath
100
2002
Leucopogon 
  sp. morseby range
Beard-heath
100
2002
Leucopogon 
  sp. outer wheatbelt
Beard-heath
100
2002
Leucopogon sprengelioides
Beard-heath
25
1997
Leucopogon striatus
Beard-heath
19
1996
Leucopogon strictus
Beard-heath
3
1980
Leucopogon strongylophyllus
Beard-heath
62
2003
Leucopogon tamminensis
Beard-heath
2
2004
Leucopogon tenuis
Beard-heath
5
1975
Leucopogon teretostylus
Beard-heath
50
1986
Lissanthe powelliae
Beard-heath
100
2004
Lissanthe rubicunda
Beard-heath
2
1989
Lysinema ciliatum
Heath
14
2005
Page 75 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lysinema elegans
Elegant Heath
5
1969
Sphenotoma 
  sp. stirling range
Heath
92
Styphelia tenuiflora
Common Pinheath
<1
1984
Page 76 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Fabales
Fabaceae
Peas
(446 out of 2583 species in Australia)
Acacia acanthoclada
Harrow Wattle
7
2002
Acacia aciphylla
Wattle
76
2006
Acacia acoma
Wattle
3
1973
Acacia acuaria
Wattle
49
2006
Acacia aculeiformis
Wattle
73
2006
Acacia acuminata
Raspberry Jam Wattle
23
2006
Acacia acutata
Wattle
2
1964
Acacia adnata
Wattle
100
1982
Acacia aestivalis
Wattle
31
2007
Acacia alata
Winged Wattle
31
2001
Acacia alexandri
Wattle
27
Acacia ampliata
Wattle
80
2005
Acacia ancistrocarpa
Wattle
<1
1976
Acacia ancistrophylla
Wattle
1
1997
Acacia andrewsii
Wattle
55
2009
Acacia aneura
Mulga
<1
2003
Acacia anthochaera
Kimberlys Wattle
85
2007
Acacia applanata
Wattle
8
2005
Acacia aprica
Wattle
Endangered
100
2004
Acacia aristulata
Wattle
Endangered
50
2000
Acacia ashbyae
Ashby's Wattle
96
2006
Acacia assimilis
Wattle
21
2006
Acacia aulacophylla
Wattle
52
2005
Acacia auronitens
Wattle
88
2005
Acacia barbinervis
Wattle
17
2002
Acacia bartleana
Wattle
100
2001
Acacia baxteri
Baxters Wattle
3
Acacia beauverdiana
Wattle
3
1998
Acacia bidentata
Wattle
16
2001
Acacia blakelyi
Wattle
91
2006
Acacia brachystachya
Umbrella Mulga
<1
1967
Acacia brumalis
Wattle
41
2003
Acacia burkittii
Sandhill Wattle
3
2009
Acacia carens
Wattle
100
2002
Acacia cavealis
Wattle
100
2001
Acacia cerastes
Wattle
11
2004
Acacia chapmanii
Wattle
73
2004
Acacia chartacea
Wattle
22
2006
Acacia chrysella
Wattle
8
1999
Acacia clydonophora
Wattle
41
2001
Acacia cochlearis
Rigid Wattle
3
1999
Acacia cochlocarpa
Spiral Fruited Wattle
61
2004
Acacia colletioides
Pin Bush
5
2006
Acacia comans
Wattle
100
1998
Page 77 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Acacia congesta
Wattle
76
2004
Acacia consanguinea
Wattle
12
1997
Acacia coolgardiensis
Wattle
39
2007
Acacia costata
Wattle
53
1988
Acacia crassiuscula
Wattle
3
1972
Acacia cummingiana
Wattle
42
1996
Acacia cupularis
Coastal Umbrella Bush
<1
1976
Acacia cyclops
Western Coastal Wattle
3
1997
Acacia cylindrica
Wattle
39
2002
Acacia daviesioides
Wattle
55
2005
Acacia deficiens
Wattle
3
1997
Acacia densiflora
Wattle
2
1996
Acacia denticulosa
Sandpaper Wattle
Vulnerable
50
1993
Acacia dentifera
Tooth-bearing Acacia
2
1984
Acacia desertorum
Wattle
9
1984
Acacia didyma
Wattle
14
1960
Acacia dielsii
Wattle
31
2005
Acacia dilatata
Wattle
77
2006
Acacia dissona
Wattle
9
2004
Acacia divergens
Wattle
<1
Acacia drummondii
Drummond's Wattle
3
1997
Acacia duriuscula
Wattle
31
2007
Acacia effusa
Wattle
32
Acacia empelioclada
Wattle
50
Acacia enervia
Wattle
21
2007
Acacia epacantha
Wattle
70
2004
Acacia eremaea
Wattle
36
2006
Acacia eremophila
Wattle
5
1981
Acacia ericksoniae
Wattle
37
2007
Acacia erinacea
Spiny Wattle
15
2007
Acacia erioclada
Wattle
20
2005
Acacia exocarpoides
Wattle
25
2007
Acacia extensa
Wiry Wattle
<1
1969
Acacia fagonioides
Wattle
95
1998
Acacia filifolia
Wattle
17
1996
Acacia flabellifolia
Wattle
85
2005
Acacia formidabilis
Wattle
43
1960
Acacia fragilis
Wattle
21
2006
Acacia gelasina
Wattle
95
2003
Acacia gibbosa
Wattle
16
1997
Acacia glutinosissima
Wattle
36
1999
Acacia graniticola
Wattle
22
2006
Acacia grasbyi
Wattle
6
2006
Acacia guinetii
Guinets Wattle
100
2002
Acacia harveyi
Wattle
2
1970
Acacia hemiteles
Tan Wattle
15
2007
Acacia heteroclita
Wattle
3
1984
Page 78 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə