This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Species list for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 411,1 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə9/15
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü411,1 Kb.
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   ...   15

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Acacia heteroneura
Wattle
11
2002
Acacia hopperiana
Wattle
94
2006
Acacia idiomorpha
Yellow Wattle
85
2004
Acacia inceana
Wattle
33
2002
Acacia incrassata
Wattle
25
2003
Acacia isoneura
Wattle
93
2006
Acacia iteaphylla
Flinders Range Wattle
2
1974
Acacia jacksonioides
Wattle
37
1998
Acacia jamesiana
Wattle
5
1999
Acacia jennerae
Coonavittra Wattle
3
2004
Acacia jibberdingensis
Jibberding Wattle
51
2005
Acacia kalgoorliensis
Kalgoorlie Wattle
12
1999
Acacia kempeana
Witchetty Bush
<1
1997
Acacia kochii
Wattle
37
2004
Acacia lanceolata
Wattle
92
2002
Acacia lasiocalyx
Silver Wattle
4
2002
Acacia lasiocarpa
Lime sand wattle
33
2004
Acacia latipes
Wattle
51
2004
Acacia leioderma
Wattle
47
Acacia leptopetala
Wattle
1
1984
Acacia leptospermoides
Wattle
39
2004
Acacia ligulata
Sandhill Wattle
1
2006
Acacia ligustrina
Wattle
52
2005
Acacia lineolata
Dwarf Myall
54
2007
Acacia lirellata
Wattle
13
2001
Acacia littorea
Wattle
3
1999
Acacia longiphyllodinea
Yalgoo
89
2003
Acacia longispinea
Wattle
38
2005
Acacia lullfitziorum
Wattle
2
1965
Acacia mackeyana
Wattle
25
2007
Acacia masliniana
Maslin's Wattle
22
1998
Acacia megacephala
Wattle
100
2004
Acacia merinthophora
Wattle
12
1989
Acacia merrallii
Merrall's Wattle
<1
2004
Acacia microbotrya
Manna Wattle
29
2006
Acacia microcalyx
Wattle
4
1966
Acacia microneura
Wattle
12
1970
Acacia minyura
Desert Mulga
<1
2005
Acacia moirii
Moirs Wattle
11
2004
Acacia multispicata
Wattle
28
2005
Acacia murrayana
Sandplain Wattle
3
2006
Acacia myrtifolia
Myrtle Wattle
<1
1999
Acacia neurophylla
Wattle
52
2002
Acacia nigripilosa
Wattle
48
2004
Acacia nodiflora
Wattle
56
2000
Acacia nyssophylla
Wattle
1
2006
Acacia obovata
Wattle
16
1999
Page 79 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Acacia obtecta
Wattle
52
2006
Acacia oldfieldii
Wattle
100
2003
Acacia oncinophylla
Hook-leaved Acacia
3
Acacia orbifolia
Wattle
13
2000
Acacia oswaldii
Miljee
<1
1996
Acacia oxyclada
Wattle
94
2005
Acacia palustris
Needlewood
4
2006
Acacia patagiata
Wattle
2
2002
Acacia pelophila
Wattle
100
2001
Acacia pentadenia
Karri Wattle
2
1967
Acacia plautella
Wattle
88
2003
Acacia plicata
Wattle
46
2002
Acacia podalyriifolia
Queensland Silver Wattle
<1
1984
Acacia prainii
Wattle
13
2006
Acacia pravifolia
Coil Pod Wattle
<1
1973
Acacia pterocaulon
Wattle
100
2004
Acacia pulchella
Prickly Moses
9
2002
Acacia puncticulata
Wattle
97
2003
Acacia pyrifolia
Ranji Bush
<1
2001
Acacia quadrimarginea
Wattle
4
1989
Acacia quadrisulcata
Wattle
88
2003
Acacia ramulosa
Horse Mulga
5
2009
Acacia recurvata
Recurved Wattle
Endangered
86
2004
Acacia resinimarginea
Old Man Wodjil
17
2000
Acacia resinosa
Wattle
41
2001
Acacia restiacea
Wattle
56
2005
Acacia rhodophloia
Wattle
11
2005
Acacia ridleyana
Wattle
50
1991
Acacia rigens
Needle Wattle
<1
2005
Acacia rostellifera
Wattle
55
2007
Acacia roycei
Wattle
19
1994
Acacia saligna
Orange Wattle
20
2006
Acacia saxatilis
Wattle
22
1998
Acacia scalena
Wattle
53
2003
Acacia scirpifolia
Wattle
87
2003
Acacia scleroclada
Wattle
11
1973
Acacia sclerosperma
Limestone Wattle
9
2006
Acacia semicircinalis
Wongan Wattle
Vulnerable
43
1968
Acacia semitrullata
Wattle
3
1984
Acacia sericocarpa
Wattle
7
2006
Acacia sessilis
Wattle
53
2003
Acacia sessilispica
Wattle
7
2002
Acacia shuttleworthii
Wattle
14
2005
Acacia sibina
Wattle
52
2006
Acacia signata
Wattle
71
2003
Acacia simulans
Barrens Kindred Wattle
72
Acacia singula
Wattle
18
Page 80 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Acacia 
  sp. narrow phyllode
Wattle
100
2009
Acacia spathulifolia
Wattle
69
2006
Acacia speckii
Wattle
6
1974
Acacia sphacelata
Wattle
37
2000
Acacia sphenophylla
Wattle
96
2003
Acacia spinosissima
Wattle
15
2000
Acacia splendens
Wattle
100
2005
Acacia squamata
Wattle
2
Acacia stenoptera
Narrow Winged
19
2006
Acacia stereophylla
Wodgil
53
2005
Acacia stowardii
Bastard Mulga
<1
1999
Acacia subrigida
Wattle
29
1996
Acacia synchronicia
Wattle
2
2006
Acacia telmica
Wattle
100
2003
Acacia teretifolia
Wattle
8
1991
Acacia tetragonophylla
Dead Finish
5
2006
Acacia tratmaniana
Wattle
13
1997
Acacia trigonophylla
Wattle
14
2001
Acacia trinalis
Wattle
17
1988
Acacia truculenta
Wattle
17
Acacia truncata
Wattle
25
2001
Acacia tuberculata
Wattle
14
1991
Acacia ulicina
Wattle
67
2005
Acacia urophylla
Tail-leaved Acacia
<1
1953
Acacia validinervia
Nyalanyalara
<1
0002
Acacia vassalii
Vassal's Wattle
Endangered
29
2000
Acacia victoriae
Prickly Wattle
<1
1996
Acacia vittata
Lake Logue Wattle
50
2006
Acacia willdenowiana
Grass Wattle
11
1998
Acacia wilsonii
Wattle
42
2002
Acacia xanthina
Wattle
91
2005
Acacia yorkrakinensis
Wattle
17
2002
Aotus glacillima
Leeuwin Earless Pea
2
1975
Aotus procumbens
Procumbent Earless Pea
9
1988
Aotus tietkensii
Victoria Spring Earless Pea
6
1965
Bossiaea concinna
Bitter-pea
6
1975
Bossiaea eriocarpa
Bitter-pea
19
2006
Bossiaea peduncularis
Bitter-pea
14
Bossiaea pulchella
Bitter-pea
4
1997
Bossiaea rufa
Red Bitter-pea
17
2005
Bossiaea walkeri
Walkers Bitter-pea
<1
1990
Chorizema aciculare
Flame-pea
6
2002
Chorizema cordatum
Flame-pea
6
1995
Chorizema genistoides
Flame-pea
12
2000
Chorizema humile
Prostrate Flame-pea
Endangered
80
2007
Chorizema nanum
Flame-pea
2
1974
Page 81 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Chorizema racemosum
Flame-pea
84
2006
Chorizema rhynchotropis
Flame-pea
22
2000
Cristonia biloba
Bitter-pea
65
2005
Crotalaria cunninghamii
Green Bird Flower
<1
Cullen cinereum
Scurf-pea
1
1996
Cullen leucanthum
Scurf-pea
<1
1991
Daviesia angulata
Bitter-pea
34
2006
Daviesia articulata
Bitter-pea
3
1999
Daviesia benthamii
Bitter-pea
6
2007
Daviesia brevifolia
Bitter-pea
<1
1978
Daviesia bursarioides
Bitter-pea
Endangered
100
2004
Daviesia cardiophylla
Bitter-pea
7
2002
Daviesia chapmanii
Bitter-pea
90
2004
Daviesia daphnoides
Bitter-pea
74
2004
Daviesia debilior
Bitter-pea
62
2005
Daviesia decurrens
Bitter-pea
14
2004
Daviesia dielsii
Bitter-pea
Vulnerable
47
2007
Daviesia divaricata
Bitter-pea
56
2005
Daviesia epiphyllum
Bitter-pea
86
2005
Daviesia grahamii
Bitter-pea
14
2007
Daviesia hakeoides
Bitter-pea
34
2005
Daviesia incrassata
Bitter-pea
15
2006
Daviesia intricata
Bitter-pea
3
2000
Daviesia lancifolia
Bitter-pea
1
1999
Daviesia longifolia
Bitter-pea
15
2000
Daviesia nematophylla
Bitter-pea
12
2006
Daviesia nudiflora
Bitter-pea
36
2003
Daviesia oxyclada
Bitter-pea
100
2005
Daviesia pedunculata
Bitter-pea
88
2002
Daviesia physodes
Bitter-pea
8
2002
Daviesia podophylla
Bitter-pea
91
2005
Daviesia polyphylla
Bitter-pea
15
1998
Daviesia preissii
Bitter-pea
3
2001
Daviesia pteroclada
Bitter-pea
100
2004
Daviesia purpurascens
Bitter-pea
2
2000
Daviesia quadrilatera
Bitter-pea
93
2001
Daviesia ramosissima
Bitter-pea
89
2001
Daviesia speciosa
Bitter-pea
Endangered
83
2001
Daviesia subulata
Bitter-pea
100
2001
Daviesia tortuosa
Bitter-pea
38
Daviesia triflora
Bitter-pea
45
2003
Daviesia umbonata
Bitter-pea
25
1988
Dillwynia cinerascens
Parrot-pea
<1
1968
Euchilopsis linearis
Eggs and Bacon
1
1973
Eutaxia leptophylla
Bacon and Eggs
10
1996
Eutaxia microphylla
Small-leaved Bacon and Eggs
<1
1992
Gastrolobium acutum
Poison-pea
25
2000
Page 82 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Gastrolobium appressum
Poison-pea
Vulnerable
100
2005
Gastrolobium axillare
Scale-leaved Poison-pea
Vulnerable
66
2000
Gastrolobium bennettsianum
Cluster Poison-pea
20
1999
Gastrolobium brownii
Browns Poison-pea
5
Gastrolobium callistachys
Rock Poison-pea
47
2005
Gastrolobium calycinum
Road Poison-pea
5
2004
Gastrolobium capitatum
Poison-pea
11
1998
Gastrolobium crispatum
Crisps Poison-pea
14
1987
Gastrolobium cyanophyllum
Poison-pea
8
2005
Gastrolobium dilatatum
Poison-pea
2
2002
Gastrolobium ebracteolatum
Poison-pea
6
2006
Gastrolobium floribundum
Wodjil Poison-pea
18
2001
Gastrolobium hamulosum
Hook-point Poison-pea
Endangered
25
2004
Gastrolobium ilicifolium
Holly-leaved Poison-pea
61
2005
Gastrolobium laytonii
Kite-leaved Poison-pea
39
2005
Gastrolobium linearifolium
Thin-leaved Poison-pea
23
2000
Gastrolobium nervosum
Poison-pea
47
1997
Gastrolobium nudum
Poison-pea
14
1991
Gastrolobium obovatum
Poison-pea
16
2003
Gastrolobium oxylobioides
Champion Bay Poison-pea
79
2003
Gastrolobium parviflorum
Box Poison-pea
2
2006
Gastrolobium plicatum
Poison-pea
88
2005
Gastrolobium polystachyum
Poison-pea
87
2005
Gastrolobium propinquum
Hutt River Poison-pea
100
2007
Gastrolobium reflexum
Poison-pea
80
2000
Gastrolobium reticulatum
Poison-pea
12
1996
Gastrolobium rotundifolium
Gilbernine Poison-pea
69
2006
Gastrolobium spathulatum
Poison-pea
6
1963
Gastrolobium spinosum
Spiny Poison-pea
14
2007
Gastrolobium stowardii
Stowards Poison-pea
7
1999
Gastrolobium triangulare
Poison-pea
91
2002
Gastrolobium trilobium
Bullock Poison-pea
5
2005
Gastrolobium villosum
Crinkle-leaved Poison-pea
8
1999
Glycine canescens
Common Glycine
2
2001
Glycine clandestina
Widespread Glycine
<1
1996
Glycine falcata
Falcate Glycine
9
Glycine tabacina
Glycine
<1
1998
Glycine tomentella
Glycine
<1
Gompholobium aristatum
Wedge-pea
52
2004
Gompholobium confertum
Wedge-pea
3
1999
Gompholobium gairdnerianum
Wedge-pea
16
1979
Gompholobium glutinosum
Wedge-pea
92
1999
Gompholobium gompholobioides
Wedge-pea
15
2005
Gompholobium knightianum
Knights Wedge-pea
15
2003
Gompholobium marginatum
Wedge-pea
3
1995
Gompholobium muticum
Wedge-pea
100
1998
Gompholobium obcordatum
Wedge-pea
13
1999
Page 83 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Gompholobium polymorphum
Wedge-pea
<1
1983
Gompholobium preissii
Preiss's Wedge-pea
8
1999
Gompholobium pungens
Pungent Wedge-pea
100
1977
Gompholobium roseum
Wedge-pea
100
1991
Gompholobium scabrum
Wedge-pea
<1
1963
Gompholobium shuttleworthii
Shuttleworths Wedge-pea
20
2005
Gompholobium tomentosum
Hairy Yellow Pea
32
2004
Gompholobium venustum
Handsome Wedge-pea
2
1962
Hardenbergia comptoniana
South-west Wanderer
8
2001
Hovea acanthoclada
Hovea
14
1970
Hovea pungens
Sharp Hovea
11
2001
Hovea stricta
Hovea
61
2004
Hovea trisperma
Hovea
3
2005
Indigofera australis
Native Indigo
<1
1996
Indigofera brevidens
Native Indigo
1
1998
Indigofera linifolia
Thin-leaved Native Indigo
<1
Isotropis cuneifolia
Lamb-poison
21
2005
Isotropis drummondii
Drummonds Lamb-poison
6
2000
Isotropis forrestii
Forrests Lamb-poison
3
2000
Isotropis juncea
Lamb-poison
13
2005
Jacksonia 1
Dogwood
100
1967
Jacksonia acicularis
Dogwood
50
1998
Jacksonia angulata
Dogwood
79
2005
Jacksonia arenicola
Dogwood
94
1996
Jacksonia arida
Dogwood
11
2000
Jacksonia calcicola
Dogwood
73
1997
Jacksonia calycina
Dogwood
20
Jacksonia carduacea
Dogwood
100
2002
Jacksonia condensata
Dogwood
14
2004
Jacksonia cupulifera
Dogwood
100
2004
Jacksonia fasciculata
Dogwood
46
2001
Jacksonia floribunda
Dogwood
59
2006
Jacksonia foliosa
Dogwood
65
1998
Jacksonia furcellata
Dogwood
<1
2006
Jacksonia hakeoides
Hakea-leaved Dogwood
92
2005
Jacksonia lehmannii
Dogwood
54
2002
Jacksonia macrocalyx
Dogwood
86
2000
Jacksonia nematoclada
Dogwood
2
1997
Jacksonia nutans
Dogwood
75
2002
Jacksonia pungens
Dogwood
Endangered
100
2007
Jacksonia restioides
Dogwood
32
2005
Jacksonia rigida
Dogwood
100
2002
Jacksonia rubra
Dogwood
36
1977
Jacksonia sternbergiana
Dogwood
23
2005
Jacksonia ulicina
Dogwood
100
1968
Jacksonia velutina
Dogwood
100
2004
Kennedia coccinea
Running Pea
3
1986
Page 84 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Northern Agricultural WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Kennedia prostrata
Running Postman
3
2004
Labichea cassioides
Cassia
75
2001
Labichea lanceolata
Cassia
25
2005
Labichea punctata
Cassia
9
2002
Labichea teretifolia
Cassia
88
2004
Leptosema aphyllum
Bush-pea
76
2005
Leptosema daviesioides
Bush-pea
28
2004
Leptosema macrocarpum
Bush-pea
7
1996
Leptosema tomentosum
Bush-pea
67
2003
Lotus australis
Australian Trefoil
2
2003
Mirbelia bursarioides
Boxthorn Mirbelia
50
2000
Mirbelia depressa
Mirbelia
37
2009
Mirbelia floribunda
Mirbelia
35
2006
Mirbelia longifolia
Long-flowered Mirbelia
100
2005
Mirbelia microphylla
Small-leaved Mirbelia
30
2005
Mirbelia multicaulis
Mirbelia
9
1985
Mirbelia ramulosa
Mirbelia
31
2009
Mirbelia rhagodioides
Mirbelia
12
2009
Mirbelia rigida
Mirbelia
33
1983
Mirbelia 
  sp. helena & aurora
Mirbelia
17
1981
Mirbelia spinosa
Mirbelia
37
2005
Mirbelia taxifolia
Mirbelia
50
1995
Mirbelia ternata
Mirbelia
100
2000
Mirbelia trichocalyx
Mirbelia
30
2005
Mirbelia viminalis
Mirbelia
<1
1995
Oxylobium carinatum
Coral-pea
10
Paraserianthes lophantha
South-west Albizia
2
Petalostylis cassioides
Native Senna
2
1998
Petalostylis labicheoides
Native Senna
<1
Phyllota luehmannii
Luehmanns Bush-pea
2
1975
Ptychosema pusillum
Dwarf Pea
Vulnerable
40
1992
Pultenaea ericifolia
Heath-leaved Bacon and Eggs
2
1988
Pultenaea pinifolia
Bacon and Eggs
49
Pultenaea reticulata
Bacon and Eggs
<1
1975
Pultenaea rotundifolia
Bacon and Eggs
29
Pultenaea 
  sp. mt lesueur
Bacon and Eggs
100
2002
Pultenaea urodon
Bacon and Eggs
62
2003
Pultenaea verruculosa
Bacon and Eggs
<1
1979
Rhynchosia bungarensis
Rock Trefoil
12
Senna artemisioides
Senna
<1
2006
Senna charlesiana
Senna
39
2009
Senna glutinosa
Senna
4
2006
Senna phyllodinea
Senna
<1
1988
Senna pleurocarpa
Senna
4
2006
Senna stowardii
Senna
11
2004
Page 85 of  146
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   ...   15




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə