This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə11/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Stenotritidae
(10 out of 21 species in Australia)
Ctenocolletes albomarginatus
29
1985
Ctenocolletes centralis
100
1997
Ctenocolletes fulvescens
100
1984
Ctenocolletes nicholsoni
72
1995
Ctenocolletes nigricans
43
1997
Ctenocolletes ordensis
86
1981
Ctenocolletes rufescens
18
1981
Ctenocolletes smaragdinus
17
1985
Ctenocolletes tigris
100
1984
Ctenocolletes tricolor
25
1985
Page 90 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Isoptera
Kalotermitidae
Termite
(4 out of 33 species in Australia)
Bifiditermes improbus
Termite
3
1983
Cryptotermes dudleyi
Termite
25
1991
Cryptotermes secundus
11
1991
Neotermes insularis
Ringant Termite
1
1983
Mastotermitidae
Giant Northern Termite
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Mastotermes darwiniensis
Giant Northern Termite
31
1983
Rhinotermitidae
Termite
(16 out of 24 species in Australia)
Coptotermes acinaciformis
Subterranean Termite
20
1988
Coptotermes brunneus
Termite
54
1983
Coptotermes frenchi
Termite
17
1983
Coptotermes michaelseni
Termite
4
1955
Heterotermes ferox
Termite
15
1962
Heterotermes intermedius
Termite
61
1983
Heterotermes occiduus
Termite
33
1984
Heterotermes paradoxus
Termite
14
1973
Heterotermes platycephalus
Termite
6
1967
Heterotermes vagus
Termite
2
1968
Heterotermes validus
Termite
4
1992
Heterotermes venustus
Termite
29
1988
Schedorhinotermes actuosus
Termite
40
1988
Schedorhinotermes breinli
Termite
6
1988
Schedorhinotermes derosus
Termite
50
1984
Schedorhinotermes reticulatus
Termite
27
1983
Page 91 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Termitidae
Termite
(113 out of 196 species in Australia)
Ahamitermes hillii
Termite
28
1983
Ahamitermes inclusus
Termite
55
1958
Amitermes abruptus
Termite
84
1983
Amitermes accinctus
Termite
38
1968
Amitermes arcuatus
Termite
27
1973
Amitermes boreus
Termite
100
1973
Amitermes calabyi
Termite
33
1967
Amitermes capito
Termite
29
1969
Amitermes colonus
Termite
4
1952
Amitermes darwini
Termite
56
1988
Amitermes dentosus
Termite
29
1977
Amitermes deplanatus
Termite
100
1970
Amitermes exilis
Termite
56
1963
Amitermes falcatus
Termite
65
1979
Amitermes firmus
Termite
100
1979
Amitermes germanus
Termite
25
1979
Amitermes hartmeyeri
Termite
82
1973
Amitermes innoxius
Termite
33
1971
Amitermes inops
Termite
56
1972
Amitermes inspissatus
Termite
100
1972
Amitermes lanceolatus
Termite
100
1973
Amitermes latidens
Termite
5
1961
Amitermes lativentris
Termite
5
1969
Amitermes modicus
Termite
16
1969
Amitermes neogermanus
Termite
20
1988
Amitermes obeuntis
Termite
3
1954
Amitermes pandus
Termite
62
1975
Amitermes parallelus
Termite
29
1979
Amitermes parvidens
Termite
100
1977
Amitermes parvus
Termite
8
1979
Amitermes pavidus
Termite
59
1973
Amitermes perarmatus
Termite
48
1990
Amitermes perelegans
Termite
19
1979
Amitermes procerus
Termite
13
1968
Amitermes quadratus
Termite
100
1972
Amitermes rotundus
Termite
100
1962
Amitermes subtilis
Termite
16
1971
Amitermes vicinus
Termite
40
1981
Amitermes vitiosus
Termite
11
1979
Amitermes westraliensis
Termite
67
1973
Amitermes xylophagus
Termite
5
1954
Apsenterotermes aspersus
Termite
40
1967
Apsenterotermes iridipennis
Termite
75
1956
Cristatitermes arenicola
Termite
40
1973
Cristatitermes barretti
Termite
100
1979
Page 92 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Cristatitermes froggatti
Termite
3
1979
Cristatitermes pineaformis
Termite
11
1979
Drepanotermes acicularis
Termite
100
1975
Drepanotermes barretti
Termite
100
1991
Drepanotermes basidens
Termite
100
1983
Drepanotermes brevis
Termite
100
1977
Drepanotermes calabyi
Termite
73
1977
Drepanotermes clarki
Termite
81
1991
Drepanotermes columellaris
Termite
100
1984
Drepanotermes corax
Termite
100
1984
Drepanotermes crassidens
Termite
50
1977
Drepanotermes daliensis
Termite
13
1968
Drepanotermes dibolia
Termite
100
1977
Drepanotermes diversicolor
Termite
65
1984
Drepanotermes gayi
Termite
76
1989
Drepanotermes hamulus
Termite
100
1973
Drepanotermes hilli
Termite
100
1975
Drepanotermes paradoxus
Termite
100
1977
Drepanotermes perniger
Termite
35
1991
Drepanotermes phoenix
Termite
100
1988
Drepanotermes rubriceps
Termite
34
1991
Ekphysotermes jarmuranus
Termite
38
1955
Ekphysotermes kalgoorliensis
Termite
22
1973
Ephelotermes argutus
Termite
11
1963
Ephelotermes melachoma
Termite
4
1979
Ephelotermes persimilis
Termite
38
1968
Hapsidotermes labellus
Termite
67
1979
Incolitermes pumilus
Termite
40
1954
Lophotermes leptognathus
Termite
12
1979
Lophotermes pusillus
Termite
100
1979
Macrognathotermes broomensis
Termite
100
1979
Macrognathotermes prolatus
Termite
20
1979
Macrognathotermes sunteri
Termite
27
1979
Microcerotermes boreus
Termite
28
1983
Microcerotermes cavus
Termite
12
1969
Microcerotermes distinctus
Termite
27
1972
Microcerotermes nanus
Termite
10
1972
Microcerotermes nervosus
Termite
17
1988
Microcerotermes newmani
Termite
30
1988
Microcerotermes serratus
Termite
30
1988
Nasutitermes centraliensis
Termite
47
1973
Nasutitermes coalescens
Termite
100
1969
Nasutitermes eucalypti
Termite
17
1979
Nasutitermes exitiosus
Termite
17
1977
Nasutitermes fumigatus
Termite
3
1963
Nasutitermes kimberleyensis
Termite
100
1988
Nasutitermes longipennis
Termite
8
1988
Page 93 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Nasutitermes magnus
Termite
1
1953
Nasutitermes triodiae
Spinifex Termite
49
1988
Occasitermes occasus
Termite
7
1961
Occultitermes aridus
Termite
50
1979
Occultitermes occultus
Termite
6
1968
Paracapritermes kraepelinii
Termite
16
1968
Tumulitermes apiocephalus
Termite
4
1968
Tumulitermes comatus
Termite
11
1956
Tumulitermes dalbiensis
Termite
31
1967
Tumulitermes hastilis
Termite
42
1988
Tumulitermes kershawi
Termite
30
1977
Tumulitermes nichollsi
Termite
100
1953
Tumulitermes pastinator
Termite
26
1988
Tumulitermes peracutus
Termite
16
1972
Tumulitermes petilus
Termite
12
1968
Tumulitermes recalvus
Termite
42
1979
Tumulitermes tumuli
Termite
66
1988
Tumulitermes westraliensis
Termite
4
1960
Xylochomitermes aspinosus
Termite
100
1988
Xylochomitermes melvillensis
Termite
13
1979
Xylochomitermes tomentosus
Termite
7
1968
Page 94 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lepidoptera
Hesperiidae
Skippers, flats, awls & 
darts
(25 out of 123 species in Australia)
Antipodia atralba
Diamond Sand-skipper
3
1967
Antipodia dactyliota
Western Sand-skipper
24
1977
Badamia exclamationis
Narrow-winged Awl
5
1955
Cephrenes augiades
Orange Palm-dart
<1
Cephrenes trichopepla
Yellow Palm-dart
9
1990
Chaetocneme denitza
Ornate Dusk-flat
4
Croitana croites
Yellow Sand-skipper
42
1988
Herimosa albovenata
White-veined Sand-skipper
20
1988
Hesperilla chrysotricha
Golden-haired Sedge-skipper
1
1967
Hesperilla sexguttata
Riverine Sedge-skipper
4
1981
Motasingha trimaculata
Large Brown Skipper
4
1982
Ocybadistes flavovittata
Narrow-brand Grass-dart
4
1989
Ocybadistes hypomeloma
White-margined Grass-dart
3
1970
Ocybadistes walkeri
Green Grass-dart
<1
1987
Pelopidas agna
Dingy Swift
4
1954
Pelopidas lyelli
Lyell's Swift
9
1996
Proeidosa polysema
Spinifex Sand-skipper
7
1989
Suniana lascivia
Dingy Grass-dart
2
Suniana sunias
Wide-brand Grass-dart
1
1969
Taractrocera anisomorpha
Large Yellow Grass-dart
11
1982
Telicota ancilla
Green Darter
3
Telicota augias
Bright-orange Darter
8
1981
Telicota colon
Pale-orange Darter
2
1970
Trapezites argenteoornatus
Silver-spotted Ochre
35
1988
Trapezites sciron
Mallee Ochre
7
1982
Page 95 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lycaenidae
Blues, Coppers, 
Hairstreaks and 
Metalmarks
(38 out of 145 species in Australia)
Arhopala centaurus
Purple Oak-blue
8
1989
Candalides acasta
Blotched Dusky-blue
2
1989
Candalides cyprotus
Copper Pencilled-blue
5
1989
Candalides delospila
Spotted Dusky-blue
62
1989
Candalides erinus
Small Dusky- blue
6
1990
Candalides gilberti
Northern Pencilled-blue
19
1974
Candalides heathi
Rayed Blue
13
1988
Candalides hyacinthina
Varied Dusky-blue
3
1989
Catochrysops panormus
Pale Pea-blue
2
1982
Catopyrops florinda
Speckled Line-blue
4
1979
Euchrysops cnejus
Spotted Pea-blue
9
1989
Famegana alsulus
Black-spotted Grass-blue
8
1985
Freyeria pulti
Jewelled Grass-blue
2
Hypochrysops halyaetus
Turquoise Jewel
15
1988
Hypochrysops ignita
Fiery Jewel
3
1989
Hypolycaena phorbas
Black Spotted Flash
<1
Jalmenus aridus
Inland Hairstreak
100
1993
Jalmenus clementi
Turquoise Hairstreak
100
2004
Jalmenus daemeli
Emerald Hairstreak
1
Jalmenus icilius
Amethyst Hairstreak
18
1989
Jamides phaseli
Purple Cerulean
1
1984
Lampides boeticus
Long-tailed Pea-blue
5
1989
Liphyra brassolis
Moth Butterfly
3
1989
Nacaduba biocellata
Two-spotted Line-blue
19
2004
Neolucia agricola
Fringed Heath-blue
3
1981
Nesolycaena caesia
Kimberley Spotted Opal
100
Ogyris amaryllis
Satin Azure
11
1989
Ogyris idmo
Large Bronze Azure
14
1995
Ogyris oroetes
Silky Azure
11
2004
Ogyris otanes
Small Bronze Azure
11
1993
Ogyris subterrestris
Arid Bronze Azure
27
1994
Ogyris zosine
Northern Purple Azure
10
1989
Prosotas dubiosa
Purple Line-Blue
6
1989
Theclinesthes albocincta
Bitter-bush Blue
18
1990
Theclinesthes miskini
Wattle Blue
14
2004
Theclinesthes serpentata
Saltbush Blue
8
1987
Zizeeria karsandra
Spotted Grass-blue
7
2004
Zizina labradus
Common Grass-blue
4
2004
Page 96 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Nymphalidae
Browns, Nymphs, 
Danaines
(23 out of 83 species in Australia)
Acraea andromacha
Glasswing
8
2002
Danaus affinis
Swamp Tiger
3
1969
Danaus chrysippus
Lesser Wanderer
11
2004
Danaus genutia
Orange Tiger
27
1996
Danaus plexippus
Monarch Butterfly
<1
1979
Euploea climena
Climena Crow
100
Euploea core
Common Crow
5
2002
Euploea darchia
Small Brown Crow
3
Euploea sylvester
Two-brand Crow
4
1989
Geitoneura klugii
Marbled Xenica
2
1987
Geitoneura minyas
Western Xenica
3
1971
Hypocysta adiante
Orange Ringlet
5
1989
Hypolimnas bolina
Varied Eggfly
3
1989
Hypolimnas misippus
Danaid Eggfly
6
1986
Junonia orithya
Blue Argus
8
1989
Junonia villida
Meadow Argus
6
2004
Libythea geoffroy
Purple Beak
41
1990
Melanitis leda
Evening Brown
<1
Polyura sempronius
Tailed Emperor
2
1956
Tirumala hamata
Blue Tiger
<1
1957
Vanessa itea
Red Admiral
2
1981
Vanessa kershawi
Australian Painted Lady
4
2004
Ypthima arctous
Dusky Knight
<1
1987
Papilionidae
Swallowtails
(4 out of 19 species in Australia)
Cressida cressida
Clearwing Swallowtail
1
Graphium eurypylus
Pale Triangle
<1
Papilio demoleus
Chequered Swallowtail
12
1987
Papilio fuscus
Fuscous Swallowtail
7
1989
Page 97 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Pieridae
Whites and Yellows
(15 out of 35 species in Australia)
Appias paulina
Yellow Albatross
<1
Belenois java
Caper White
8
1985
Catopsilia pomona
Lemon Migrant
7
2002
Catopsilia pyranthe
White Migrant
3
1985
Catopsilia scylla
Orange Migrant
27
2002
Cepora perimale
Caper Gull
4
1985
Delias aganippe
Spotted Jezebel
4
2004
Delias argenthona
Scarlet Jezebel
3
1979
Delias mysis
Red-banded Jezebel
2
1956
Elodina padusa
Narrow-winged Pearl-white
9
1990
Eurema hecabe
Large Grass-yellow
5
2002
Eurema herla
Pink Grass-yellow
8
1989
Eurema laeta
Lined Grass-yellow
2
Eurema smilax
Small Grass-yellow
45
Leptosia nina
Black-spotted White
100
1990
Neritopsina
Helicinidae
Top-shaped Operculate 
Land Snails
(1 out of 24 species in Australia)
Pleuropoma walkeri
Walkers Land Snail
90
1987
Page 98 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Odonata
Aeshnidae
Hawker, Duskhawker 
and Emperor 
Damselflies
(7 out of 13 species in Australia)
Adversaeschna brevistyla
Blue-spotted Hawker
<1
1958
Anax georgius
Kimberley Emperor
50
1974
Anax guttatus
Lesser Green Emperor
4
1954
Austrogynacantha heterogena
Australian Duskhawker
19
1983
Gynacantha dobsoni
Lesser Duskhawker
3
1984
Gynacantha nourlangie
Cave Duskhawker
37
1994
Hemianax papuensis
Australian Emperor
12
2000
Coenagrionidae
Bluetail and Thin 
Damselflies
(18 out of 32 species in Australia)
Agriocnemis argentea
Silver Wisp
19
1981
Agriocnemis kunjina
Pilbara Wisp
100
1974
Agriocnemis pygmaea
Pygmy Wisp
4
1981
Argiocnemis rubescens
Red-tipped Shadefly
4
1994
Austroagrion cyane
South-western Billabongfly
3
1959
Austroagrion exclamationis
Northern Billabongfly
8
1984
Austroagrion pindrina
Pilbara Billabongfly
100
1975
Austroagrion watsoni
Eastern Billabongfly
5
1994
Austrocnemis obscura
Kimberley Longlegs
100
1981
Ceriagrion aeruginosum
Redtail
4
1994
Ischnura aurora
Aurora Bluetail
7
1982
Ischnura heterosticta
Common Bluetail
3
1983
Pseudagrion aureofrons
Gold-fronted Riverdamsel
11
1981
Pseudagrion cingillum
Northern Riverdamsel
31
1973
Pseudagrion ignifer
Flame-headed Riverdamsel
2
1988
Pseudagrion lucifer
Citrine-headed Riverdamsel
36
1994
Pseudagrion microcephalum
Blue Riverdamsel
15
1994
Xanthagrion erythroneurum
Red & Blue Damsel
7
1985
Kataloq: system -> files -> pages -> 84eabbf6-55c0-4382-9ad4-0da98be04758 -> files
pages -> Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area Values Study in the Cessnock Local Government Area and Surrounds
pages -> Wildlife Trade Operation proposal Harvest and export of native wildlife. Introduction
pages -> Draft banksia Woodlands of the Swan Coastal Plain – Draft description and threats
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> Appendix b – additional information about the ecological community
pages -> Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System
pages -> Verticordia harveyi (Autumn Featherflower) Advice Page 1 of 4 Advice to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage from the Threatened Species Scientific Committee
pages -> Consultation Document on Listing Eligibility and Conservation Actions
files -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water

Yüklə 0,7 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə