This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Corduliidae Tigerhawk and Emerald



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə12/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   ...   28

Corduliidae
Tigerhawk and Emerald 
Dragonflies
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Pentathemis membranulata
Metallic Tigerhawk
7
1968
Page 99 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Gomphidae
Dragon, Hunter and 
Vicetail Dragonflies
(7 out of 35 species in Australia)
Antipodogomphus hodgkini
Pilbara Dragon
100
1971
Antipodogomphus neophytus
Northern Dragon
38
1954
Austroepigomphus gordoni
Western Red Hunter
62
1986
Austroepigomphus turneri
Flame-tipped Hunter
18
1988
Austrogomphus mjobergi
Pimple-headed Hunter
29
1979
Austrogomphus mouldsorum
Kimberley Hunter
100
1991
Austrogomphus pusillus
Tiny Hunter
100
Hemicorduliidae
Emerald and Swamp 
Emerald Dragonflies
(4 out of 11 species in Australia)
Hemicordulia australiae
Australian Emerald
<1
1958
Hemicordulia intermedia
Yellow-spotted Emerald
6
1984
Hemicordulia koomina
Pilbara Emerald
100
1974
Hemicordulia tau
Tau Emerald
5
1996
Isostictidae
Wiretail and Pin 
Damselflies
(5 out of 15 species in Australia)
Austrosticta fieldi
Northern Pondsitter
22
1988
Austrosticta soror
Kimberley Pondsitter
100
1968
Eurysticta coolawanyah
Pilbara Pin
100
1974
Eurysticta kununurra
Kimberley Pin
67
1968
Rhadinosticta banksi
Northern Wiretail
36
1968
Lestidae
Ringtail, Reedling and 
Dusky Spreadwing 
Damselflies
(5 out of 14 species in Australia)
Austrolestes annulosus
Blue Ringtail
6
1979
Austrolestes aridus
Inland Ringtail
9
1977
Austrolestes insularis
Northern Ringtail
13
1988
Austrolestes io
Iota Ringtail
2
1969
Lestes concinnus
Dusky Spreadwing
11
1981
Page 100 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Libellulidae
Perchers, Archtails and 
other Dragonflies
(23 out of 52 species in Australia)
Brachydiplax denticauda
Palemouth
4
1983
Crocothemis nigrifrons
Black-headed Skimmer
8
1981
Diplacodes bipunctata
Wandering Percher
11
2000
Diplacodes haematodes
Scarlet Percher
12
1994
Diplacodes trivialis
Chalky Percher
3
1983
Hydrobasileus brevistylus
Water Prince
3
1989
Nannodiplax rubra
Pygmy Percher
11
1994
Nannophlebia injibandi
Pilbara Archtail
12
1958
Nannophlebia mudginberri
Top End Archtail
9
1984
Neurothemis stigmatizans
Painted Grasshawk
9
1994
Notolibellula bicolor
Bicoloured Skimmer
29
1988
Orthetrum caledonicum
Blue Skimmer
9
1998
Orthetrum migratum
Rosy Skimmer
35
1988
Orthetrum sabina
Slender Skimmer
3
1989
Pantala flavescens
Wandering Glider
24
1995
Potamarcha congener
Swampwatcher
17
1968
Rhodothemis lieftincki
Red Arrow
8
1974
Rhyothemis braganza
Iridescent Flutterer
10
1989
Rhyothemis graphiptera
Graphic Flutterer
4
1989
Tholymis tillarga
Twister
5
1981
Trapezostigma loewii
Common Glider
12
1994
Trapezostigma stenoloba
Narrow-lobed Glider
14
1988
Zyxomma elgneri
Short-tailed Duskdarter
9
1970
Lindeniidae
Tiger Dragonflies
(2 out of 3 species in Australia)
Ictinogomphus australis
Australian Tiger
2
1954
Ictinogomphus dobsoni
Pilbara Tiger
62
2002
Protoneuridae
Threadtail Damselflies
(3 out of 12 species in Australia)
Nososticta kalumburu
Spot-winged Threadtail
100
1994
Nososticta liveringa
Malachite Threadtail
82
1994
Nososticta pilbara
Pilbara Threadtail
100
2002
Urothemistidae
Basker, Pennant and 
Baron Dragonflies
(2 out of 4 species in Australia)
Aethriamanta circumsignata
Square-spot Basker
6
1954
Macrodiplax cora
Wandering Pennant
20
1985
Page 101 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Ploimida
Asplanchnidae
Sac-like Wheel Animals
(1 out of 13 species in Australia)
Asplanchna brightwellii
Brightwells Sac-like Wheel Animal
3
Brachionidae
Sac-like Wheel Animal
(10 out of 62 species in Australia)
Anuraeopsis angularis
Sac-like Wheel Animal
17
Brachionus calyciflorus
Sac-like Wheel Animal
3
Brachionus pinneenaus
Sac-like Wheel Animal
40
Brachionus plicatilis
Sac-like Wheel Animal
6
Brachionus quadridentatus
Sac-like Wheel Animal
4
Brachionus urceolaris
Sac-like Wheel Animal
3
Keratella procurva
Sac-like Wheel Animal
2
Keratella tropica
Tropical Sac-like Wheel Animal
2
Plationus patulus
Sac-like Wheel Animal
8
Platyias quadricornis
Sac-like Wheel Animal
8
Epiphanidae
Shell-less Wheel 
Animals
(1 out of 11 species in Australia)
Epiphanes macroura
Shell-less Wheel Animal
25
Euchlanidae
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 19 species in Australia)
Euchlanis dilatata
Wheel Animal
6
Gastropodidae
Shelled Wheel Animals
(1 out of 8 species in Australia)
Ascomorpha saltans
Shelled Wheel Animal
5
Lecanidae
Shelled Wheel Animal
(11 out of 78 species in Australia)
Lecane batillifer
Shelled Wheel Animal
100
Lecane bulla
Shelled Wheel Animal
3
Lecane cf. clara
Shelled Wheel Animal
100
Lecane curvicornis
Shelled Wheel Animal
20
Lecane hamata
Shelled Wheel Animal
5
Lecane hornemanni
Hornemanns Shelled Wheel Animal
11
Lecane ludwigii
Ludwigs Shelled Wheel Animal
11
Lecane luna
Shelled Wheel Animal
5
Lecane quadridentata
Shelled Wheel Animal
17
Lecane ruttneri
Ruttners Shelled Wheel Animal
50
Lecane subulata
Shelled Wheel Animal
100
Lepadellidae
Wheel Animals
(3 out of 52 species in Australia)
Colurella adriatica
Adriatic Wheel Animal
11
Lepadella ovalis
Oval Wheel Animal
20
Lepadella rhomboides
Rhomboid Wheel Animal
9
Page 102 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Notommatidae
Pseudo-segmented 
Wheel Animals
(2 out of 93 species in Australia)
Cephalodella gibba
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animal
8
Cephalodella mucronata
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animal
9
Scaridiidae
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 4 species in Australia)
Scaridium longicaudum
Wheel Animal
9
Synchaetidae
Sac-, Bell- or Cone-
shaped Wheel Animals
(3 out of 22 species in Australia)
Polyarthra dolichoptera
Rotifer
2
Polyarthra vulgaris
Rotifer
3
Synchaeta oblonga
Sac-, Bell- or Cone-shaped Wheel Animal
3
Trichocercidae
Comma-like Wheel 
Animals
(4 out of 50 species in Australia)
Trichocerca brachyura
Comma-like Wheel Animal
9
Trichocerca elongata
Elongated Comma-like Wheel Animal
20
Trichocerca insignis
Comma-like Wheel Animal
8
Trichocerca similis
Comma-like Wheel Animal
1
Trichotriidae
Wheel Animals
(1 out of 10 species in Australia)
Macrochaetus subquadratus
Wheel Animal
25
Polydesmida
Paradoxosomatidae
(5 out of 116 species in Australia)
Boreohesperus capensis
100
1992
Stygiochiropus communis
100
2002
Stygiochiropus isolatus
100
1991
Stygiochiropus peculiaris
100
1994
Stygiochiropus sympatricus
100
1991
Spirobolida
Pachybolidae
(1 out of 10 species in Australia)
Speleostrophus nesiotes
100
2006
Page 103 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Vascular flora
Alismatales
Alismataceae
Water Plantains
(1 out of 7 species in Australia)
Caldesia oligococca
11
2006
Aponogetonaceae
Pond Lilies
(4 out of 11 species in Australia)
Aponogeton elongatus
12
1999
Aponogeton euryspermus
92
2006
Aponogeton kimberleyensis
100
2008
Aponogeton tofus
14
1978
Araceae
Settlers Flax, Cunjevoi, 
Native Lilies
(13 out of 46 species in Australia)
Amorphophallus galbra
5
2001
Colocasia esculenta
Taro
12
2008
Landoltia punctata
2
1996
Lemna aequinoctialis
7
1999
Spirodela polyrhiza
Giant Duckweed
4
2006
Typhonium liliifolium
29
1979
Typhonium nudibaccatum
100
1982
Typhonium peltandroides
100
1993
Typhonium 
  sp. kununurra
100
2001
Typhonium 
  sp. morgan river
100
2009
Typhonium 
  sp. prince regent river
100
2007
Typhonium 
  sp. theda
100
2003
Wolffia angusta
5
1988
Page 104 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hydrocharitaceae
Swamp Lily, Eel Weed, 
Frogbit and Water 
Thyme
(16 out of 23 species in Australia)
Blyxa aubertii
20
2008
Blyxa octandra
17
1999
Hydrilla verticillata
9
2003
Najas foveolata
67
2008
Najas graminea
18
1994
Najas malesiana
17
2001
Najas marina
49
2006
Najas pseudograminea
43
2008
Najas tenuifolia
16
2001
Ottelia ovalifolia
Duck-lettuce
2
1997
Vallisneria annua
35
2006
Vallisneria caulescens
14
1983
Vallisneria gracilis
10
1992
Vallisneria nana
22
2006
Vallisneria rubra
6
2000
Vallisneria triptera
50
2008
Juncaginaceae
Water Ribbons
(13 out of 25 species in Australia)
Triglochin calcitrapa
4
2000
Triglochin centrocarpa
3
1998
Triglochin dubia
17
2002
Triglochin hexagona
Six-point Arrow Grass
18
2006
Triglochin isingiana
4
1965
Triglochin lineare
3
1993
Triglochin minutissima
9
1991
Triglochin mucronata
7
2000
Triglochin nana
8
2002
Triglochin protuberans
33
1998
Triglochin 
  sp. a flora of australia
12
1960
Triglochin striata
Three-ribbed Arrow Grass
<1
1980
Triglochin trichophora
9
1998
Page 105 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Potamogetonaceae
Sea Grasses and 
Horned Pondweeds, 
Pondweed
(8 out of 16 species in Australia)
Lepilaena australis
6
2000
Potamogeton crispus
Curly-leaved Pondweed
1
1975
Potamogeton drummondii
5
1980
Potamogeton ochreatus
<1
1968
Potamogeton octandrus
8
1997
Potamogeton pectinatus
2
1995
Potamogeton tepperi
23
2002
Potamogeton tricarinatus
6
2002
Ruppiaceae
(4 out of 4 species in Australia)
Ruppia maritima
5
1996
Ruppia megacarpa
3
1999
Ruppia polycarpa
10
2005
Ruppia tuberosa
1
1983
Arecales
Arecaceae
Palms
(6 out of 64 species in Australia)
Livistona alfredii
Millstream Palm
100
2003
Livistona eastonii
Fan Palm
94
1996
Livistona kimberleyana
Kimberley Cabbage Tree Palm
100
2006
Livistona loriphylla
Cabbage Tree Palm
68
1997
Livistona nasmophila
Cabbage Tree Palm
80
1996
Livistona victoriae
Cabbage Tree Palm
19
1994
Page 106 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Asparagales
Amaryllidaceae
(4 out of 14 species in Australia)
Crinum angustifolium
10
2007
Crinum flaccidum
Macquarie Lily
1
1992
Crinum uniflorum
5
2001
Proiphys alba
15
1979
Asparagaceae
(24 out of 177 species in Australia)
Arthropodium curvipes
Western Vanilla Lily
5
2005
Arthropodium fimbriatum
Nodding Chocolate Lily
<1
1962
Chlorophytum laxum
Native Lily
7
1996
Dichopogon capillipes
Chocolate Lily
<1
1996
Dichopogon preissii
Chocolate Lily
1
1995
Laxmannia arida
Paper-Lily
42
2001
Laxmannia grandiflora
Paper-Lily
2
1968
Laxmannia omnifertilis
Paper-Lily
2
1980
Murchisonia fragrans
Native Lily
23
1986
Murchisonia volubilis
Native Lily
3
1996
Sowerbaea alliacea
Native Lily
1
2007
Sowerbaea multicaulis
Vanilla Lily
29
1993
Thysanotus arenarius
Fringed Lily
2
Thysanotus banksii
Fringed Lily
2
1982
Thysanotus baueri
Mallee Fringed Lily
1
1993
Thysanotus brachyantherus
Fringed Lily
57
1991
Thysanotus chinensis
Fringed Lily
9
1999
Thysanotus cymosus
Fringed Lily
41
Thysanotus glaucifolius
Fringed Lily
7
1971
Thysanotus nudicaulis
Fringed Lily
37
1991
Thysanotus parviflorus
Fringed Lily
22
Thysanotus pyramidalis
Fringed Lily
46
2005
Thysanotus rectantherus
Fringed Lily
8
2005
Thysanotus speckii
Fringed Lily
100
1959
Asphodelaceae
Native Leek
(3 out of 7 species in Australia)
Bulbine alata
Native Leek
1
2004
Bulbine pendula
Native Leek
94
2005
Bulbine semibarbata
Leek Lily
2
2005
Boryaceae
Pincushion Lillies
(5 out of 14 species in Australia)
Borya constricta
Pincushion-Lily
17
2006
Borya jabirabela
Pincushion-Lily
50
2001
Borya nitida
Pincushion-Lily
7
1974
Borya sphaerocephala
Pincushion-Lily
4
2006
Borya subulata
Kimberley Pincushion-Lily
100
2007
Page 107 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hemerocallidaceae
(20 out of 79 species in Australia)
Agrostocrinum scabrum
Blue Grass Lily
7
1998
Caesia setifera
Grass-Lily
11
2007
Caesia viscida
Grass-Lily
83
1988
Corynotheca asperata
Sand Lily
38
1979
Corynotheca flexuosissima
Sand Lily
100
2004
Corynotheca lateriflora
Sand Lily
3
1985
Corynotheca micrantha
Sand Lily
18
2007
Corynotheca pungens
Sand Lily
100
2004
Dianella brevicaulis
Flax-lily
1
2005
Dianella caerulea
Flax-lily
<1
1985
Dianella longifolia
Flax-lily
<1
2007
Dianella revoluta
Speading Flax-lily
2
2006
Johnsonia acaulis
Native Lily
1
Stawellia gymnocephala
Stilt-lily
5
1983
Stypandra glauca
Nodding Blue Lily
2
2007
Tricoryne corynothecoides
Native Lily
100
2004
Tricoryne elatior
Native Lily
<1
2006
Tricoryne 
  sp. hamersley range
100
1998
Tricoryne 
  sp. south coast
25
1979
Tricoryne tenella
Native Lily
2
1989
Hypoxidaceae
Native Lilies
(5 out of 15 species in Australia)
Curculigo ensifolia
Native Lily
4
1993
Hypoxis glabella
Tiny Stars
<1
2009
Hypoxis nervosa
Weathergrass
32
2007
Hypoxis occidentalis
Weathergrass
2
1988
Hypoxis vaginata
Yellow Star
<1
2004
Iridaceae
Irises and Allies
(5 out of 28 species in Australia)
Orthrosanthus multiflorus
Native Morning Flag
9
1976
Patersonia drummondii
Drummonds Flag
4
1995
Patersonia juncea
Native Flag
<1
Patersonia maxwellii
Maxwells Flag
8
Patersonia occidentalis
Purple Flag
1
1994
Page 108 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Orchidaceae
Orchids
(147 out of 1248 species in Australia)
Arachnorchis aff. tentaculata
Spider Orchid
<1
1995
Arachnorchis attingens
Spider Orchid
7
1991
Arachnorchis bryceana
Spider Orchid
17
1983
Arachnorchis cruscula
Spider Orchid
46
1997
Arachnorchis decora
Spider Orchid
21
1991
Arachnorchis dilatata
Green-comb Spider Orchid
<1
1988
Arachnorchis discoidea
Dancing Spider Orchid
6
1980
Arachnorchis drummondii
Winter Spider-orchid
3
1996
Arachnorchis exstans
Spider Orchid
20
1989
Arachnorchis falcata
Spider Orchid
2
1995
Arachnorchis graminifolia
Spider Orchid
14
1980
Arachnorchis heberleana
Spider Orchid
8
1996
Arachnorchis hirta
Sugar Candy Orchid
2
1999
Arachnorchis longicauda
1
1996
Caladenia flava
Cowslip Orchid
6
2000
Caladenia latifolia
Pink Fairies
2
2001
Caladenia marginata
White Fairy-orchid
2
2004
Calochilus holtzei
25
2007
Corunastylis archeri
Variable Midge Orchid, Archer's Midge Or
<1
1993
Corunastylis nigricans
Mallee Midge Orchid
3
1991
Corunastylis tepperi
26
1998
Corysanthes expansa
Flared Helmet Orchid
7
1997
Cyanicula amplexans
28
2005
Cyanicula aperta
Orchid
30
1991
Cyanicula caerulea
Orchid
2
2003
Cyanicula fragrans
33
1999
Cyanicula gemmata
Blue China Orchid
2
1980
Cyanicula sericea
Silky Blue Orchid
<1
1991
Cymbidium canaliculatum
Channelled Boat-lipped Orchid
8
2003
Cyrtostylis huegelii
Western Gnat Orchid
3
1980
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Common Gnat Orchid
<1
1980
Cyrtostylis robusta
Large Gnat Orchid
3
2000
Didymoplexis pallens
Crystal Bells
10
1997
Diplodium robustum
Sharp-leaf Greenhood
<1
1990
Diplodium scabrum
Bronze Shell Orchid
2
1980
Dipodium stenochilum
Tropical Hyacinth Orchid
4
1993
Diuris aff. corymbosa 1
4
1996
Diuris aff. magnifica 2
8
1999
Diuris concinna
7
2005
Diuris corymbosa
Wallflower Donkey Orchid
3
1999
Diuris heberlei
2
Diuris laxiflora
Bee Orchid
2
1997
Diuris longifolia
4
1980
Diuris porrifolia
1
1985
Diuris pulchella
50
2004
Page 109 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə