This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə15/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Ptilotus blackii
Ptilotus
75
2003
Ptilotus caespitulosus
Ptilotus
14
1988
Ptilotus calostachyus
Weeping Mulla Mulla
54
2006
Ptilotus capitatus
Ptilotus
92
2005
Ptilotus carinatus
Ptilotus
100
2005
Ptilotus carlsonii
Ptilotus
54
2003
Ptilotus chamaecladus
Mulla Mulla
96
2006
Ptilotus chippendalei
Ptilotus
88
1974
Ptilotus chortophytum
Ptilotus
25
1975
Ptilotus chrysocomus
Ptilotus
100
2005
Ptilotus clementii
Tassel Top
48
2006
Ptilotus conicus
Ptilotus
34
2006
Ptilotus corymbosus
Ptilotus
35
2006
Ptilotus crispus
Ptilotus
100
2006
Ptilotus crosslandii
Ptilotus
100
2003
Ptilotus decalvatus
Ptilotus
100
2003
Ptilotus decipiens
Ptilotus
5
2006
Ptilotus distans
Ptilotus
2
1992
Ptilotus divaricatus
Narrow Leaved Mulla Mulla
57
2009
Ptilotus drummondii
Narrow Leaf Mulla Mulla
45
2005
Ptilotus eriotrichus
Ptilotus
6
1994
Ptilotus exaltatus
Tall Mulla Mulla
22
2006
Ptilotus fusiformis
Skeleton Plant
25
2006
Ptilotus gardneri
Ptilotus
87
1999
Ptilotus gaudichaudii
Mulla Mulla
31
2007
Ptilotus gomphrenoides
Ptilotus
100
2006
Ptilotus grandiflorus
Ptilotus
36
1997
Ptilotus helichrysoides
Ptilotus
70
2006
Ptilotus helipteroides
Hairy Mulla Mulla
47
2009
Ptilotus holosericeus
Mulla Mulla
33
1999
Ptilotus humilis
Ptilotus
4
1957
Ptilotus incanus
Ptilotus
38
2006
Ptilotus kenneallyanus
Ptilotus
100
2005
Ptilotus lanatus
Ptilotus
100
1997
Ptilotus latifolius
Ptilotus
18
2006
Ptilotus lazaridis
Ptilotus
100
1984
Ptilotus leucocoma
Mulla Mulla
4
2004
Ptilotus macrocephalus
Featherheads
22
2006
Ptilotus marduguru
Ptilotus
100
2005
Ptilotus mitchellii
Ptilotus
100
1992
Ptilotus mollis
Ptilotus
100
2004
Ptilotus murrayi
Mulla Mulla
51
2006
Ptilotus nobilis
Yellow-tails
1
2000
Ptilotus obovatus
Large Green Pussytails
25
2007
Ptilotus parvifolius
Ptilotus
4
1995
Ptilotus petiolatus
Ptilotus
100
1985
Ptilotus polakii
Ptillous
95
2005
Page 126 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Ptilotus polystachyus
Prince of Wales Feather
19
2006
Ptilotus procumbens
Ptilotus
100
2006
Ptilotus roei
Creeping Mulla Mulla
100
2006
Ptilotus rotundifolius
Royal Mulla Mulla
100
2006
Ptilotus royceanus
Ptilotus
38
2006
Ptilotus schwartzii
Ptilotus
29
2006
Ptilotus seminudus
Ptilotus
2
2003
Ptilotus spathulatus
Pussy Tails
2
2006
Ptilotus spicatus
Mulla Mulla
16
2006
Ptilotus stipitatus
Ptilotus
100
2007
Ptilotus symonii
Ptilotus
88
2003
Ptilotus trichocephalus
Ptilotus
100
2007
Ptilotus villosiflorus
Mulla Mulla
88
2007
Ptilotus wilsonii
Ptilotus
100
1995
Caryophyllaceae
Pin Cushion, Wort
(13 out of 42 species in Australia)
Gypsophila tubulosa
Chalkwort
2
2005
Polycarpaea arida
Polycarpaea
3
2000
Polycarpaea breviflora
Polycarpaea
2
1988
Polycarpaea corymbosa
Polycarpaea
10
2005
Polycarpaea holtzei
Polycarpaea
31
2006
Polycarpaea incana
Polycarpaea
12
1985
Polycarpaea involucrata
Polycarpaea
50
2002
Polycarpaea longiflora
Polycarpaea
57
2008
Polycarpaea multicaulis
Polycarpaea
6
1996
Polycarpaea spirostylis
Polycarpaea
1
1982
Polycarpaea staminodina
Polycarpaea
3
1978
Polycarpaea violacea
Polycarpaea
7
1993
Stellaria filiformis
Thread Starwort
10
1995
Page 127 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Chenopodiaceae
Saltbushes and Allies
(192 out of 291 species in Australia)
Atriplex acutibractea
Toothed Saltbush
12
2004
Atriplex acutiloba
Saltbush
4
1976
Atriplex amnicola
Swamp Saltbush
69
2004
Atriplex bunburyana
Silver Saltbush
78
2007
Atriplex cinerea
Grey Saltbush
6
1999
Atriplex codonocarpa
Flat-topped saltbush
83
2006
Atriplex cryptocarpa
Saltbush
27
2004
Atriplex eardleyae
Eardley's Saltbush
2
1993
Atriplex elachophylla
Saltbush
6
2006
Atriplex exilifolia
Saltbush
14
1991
Atriplex flabelliformis
Saltbush
86
2004
Atriplex holocarpa
Pop Saltbush
5
2005
Atriplex hymenotheca
Saltbush
10
1973
Atriplex isatidea
Saltbush
41
2006
Atriplex limbata
Spreading Saltbush
1
2000
Atriplex lindleyi
Eastern Flat-top Saltbush
3
2004
Atriplex macropterocarpa
Saltbush
3
Atriplex muelleri
Mueller's Saltbush
<1
1973
Atriplex nana
Saltbush
85
2002
Atriplex nummularia
Old Man Saltbush
10
2006
Atriplex paludosa
Marsh Saltbush
5
2004
Atriplex pumilio
Mat Saltbush
3
2004
Atriplex quadrivalvata
Saltbush
28
1997
Atriplex quinii
Bladder Saltbush
6
2007
Atriplex semibaccata
Berry Saltbush
<1
1999
Atriplex semilunaris
Saltbush
77
2006
Atriplex spinibractea
Spiny-fruit Saltbush
<1
1991
Atriplex spinulosa
Saltbush
71
2004
Atriplex stipitata
Mallee Saltbush
2
2004
Atriplex suberecta
Lagoon Saltbush
1
1997
Atriplex velutinella
Sandhill saltbush
<1
Atriplex vesicaria
Bladder Saltbush
10
2006
Chenopodium auricomum
Northern bluebush
5
2004
Chenopodium carinatum
Keeled Goosefoot
1
1973
Chenopodium curvispicatum
Cottony Saltbush
5
2004
Chenopodium desertorum
Frosted Goosefoot
1
2006
Chenopodium gaudichaudianum
Scrambling Saltbush
49
2006
Chenopodium nitrariaceum
Nitre Goosefoot
2
2002
Chenopodium saxatile
Goosefoot
100
2006
Didymanthus roei
Goosefoot
23
2005
Dissocarpus paradoxus
Curious Saltbush
6
2004
Dysphania cristata
Crested Goosefoot
8
2006
Dysphania glandulosa
Pigweed
100
2004
Dysphania glomulifera
Pigweed
12
2005
Dysphania kalpari
Rat's Tails
37
2006
Page 128 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Dysphania melanocarpa
Black Crumbweed
20
2007
Dysphania plantaginella
Crumbweed
45
2005
Dysphania platycarpa
Crumbweed
5
1995
Dysphania pumilio
Clammy Goosefoot
<1
2005
Dysphania rhadinostachya
Crumbweed
53
2006
Dysphania simulans
Spiked Pigweed
12
2003
Dysphania sphaerosperma
Crumbweed
43
2006
Einadia nutans
Climbing Saltbush
<1
2006
Enchylaena lanata
Saltbush
2
2005
Enchylaena tomentosa
Saltbush
6
2007
Eremophea aggregata
Saltbush
100
1997
Eremophea spinosa
Saltbush
26
2006
Eriochiton sclerolaenoides
Woolly Bindii
8
2009
Halosarcia auriculata
Saltbush
100
2001
Halosarcia calyptrata
Samphire
52
1995
Halosarcia chartacea
Samphire
100
2002
Halosarcia doleiformis
Samphire
60
2003
Halosarcia entrichoma
Eyelash Samphire
75
2004
Halosarcia fimbriata
Samphire
9
1969
Halosarcia flabelliformis
Bead Glasswort
Vulnerable
5
1997
Halosarcia lake moore
Chenopod
40
2004
Halosarcia lepidosperma
Glasswort
4
1997
Halosarcia leptoclada
Glasswort
9
2004
Halosarcia lylei
Wiry Glasswort
11
2005
Halosarcia peltata
Glasswort
62
2004
Halosarcia pruinosa
Bluish Glasswort
26
2006
Halosarcia syncarpa
Fused Glasswort
16
2006
Halosarcia undulata
Glasswort
55
2006
Maireana amoena
Bluebush
71
2004
Maireana aphylla
Cotton Bush
2
1996
Maireana appressa
Appressed Bluebush
7
2005
Maireana atkinsiana
Bluebush
76
2003
Maireana brevifolia
Small-leaf Bluebush
<1
2004
Maireana carnosa
Cottony Bluebush
47
2009
Maireana convexa
Bluebush
99
2006
Maireana enchylaenoides
Wingless Fissure Weed
<1
1978
Maireana eriantha
Bluebush
<1
1973
Maireana erioclada
Rosy Bluebush
6
2004
Maireana eriosphaera
Bluebush
96
2004
Maireana georgei
Satiny Bluebush
24
2006
Maireana glomerifolia
Ball-leaf Bluebush
97
2006
Maireana humillima
Dwarf Bluebush
<1
1984
Maireana integra
Bluebush
5
2007
Maireana lanosa
Bluebush
46
2004
Maireana lobiflora
Lobed Bluebush
10
2005
Maireana luehmannii
Bluebush
22
2006
Maireana marginata
Bluebush
3
2005
Page 129 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Maireana melanocoma
Bluebush
Vulnerable
100
2006
Maireana murrayana
Bluebush
100
1986
Maireana oppositifolia
Heathy Bluebush
8
2004
Maireana pentagona
Hairy Bluebush
<1
1987
Maireana pentatropis
Erect Mallee Bluebush
6
2004
Maireana planifolia
Low Bluebush
45
2006
Maireana platycarpa
Shy Bluebush
97
2004
Maireana polypterygia
Gascoyne Bluebush
95
2006
Maireana prosthecochaeta
Bluebush
100
2006
Maireana pyramidata
Shrubby Bluebush
12
2005
Maireana radiata
Radiate Bluebush
8
2002
Maireana scleroptera
Buck Bush
11
2001
Maireana sedifolia
Pearl Bluebush
7
2006
Maireana stipitata
Bluebush
100
2004
Maireana suaedifolia
Lax Bluebush
49
2001
Maireana thesioides
Mulga Bluebush
75
2005
Maireana tomentosa
Bluebush
50
2004
Maireana trichoptera
Hairy-fruit bluebush
13
2006
Maireana triptera
Three-wing Bluebush
27
2005
Maireana turbinata
Satiny Bluebush
6
2006
Maireana villosa
Silky Bluebush
30
2006
Malacocera tricornis
Soft Horns
<1
1975
Neobassia astrocarpa
Saltbush
74
2006
Osteocarpum acropterum
Babbagia
1
1995
Osteocarpum salsuginosum
Bonefruit
2
1967
Pachycornia triandra
Saltbush
7
1995
Rhagodia baccata
Saltbush
6
2006
Rhagodia candolleana
Seaberry saltbush
<1
1991
Rhagodia crassifolia
Fleshy saltbush
5
2004
Rhagodia drummondii
Saltbush
26
2005
Rhagodia eremaea
Saltbush
47
2006
Rhagodia latifolia
Saltbush
76
2004
Rhagodia parabolica
Fragrant Saltbush
<1
1982
Rhagodia preissii
Fragrant saltbush
18
2005
Rhagodia spinescens
Hedge Saltbush
2
2005
Rhagodia ulicina
Spiny goosefoot
2
2004
Sarcocornia blackiana
Thick-head samphire
8
2004
Sarcocornia quinqueflora
Beaded Glasswort
1
2004
Sclerochlamys brachyptera
Hairy Bassia
<1
1971
Sclerolaena alata
Burr
100
2002
Sclerolaena articulata
Jointed Poverty-bush
8
2004
Sclerolaena bicornis
Goathead Burr
3
1995
Sclerolaena bicuspis
Burr
13
1989
Sclerolaena birchii
Galvanised Burr
<1
2006
Sclerolaena brachyptera
Burr
<1
1971
Sclerolaena brevifolia
Burr
17
2004
Sclerolaena burbidgeae
Burr
95
2006
Page 130 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sclerolaena calcarata
Redburr
<1
Sclerolaena clelandii
Burr
23
2006
Sclerolaena convexula
Tall Copper Burr
6
2006
Sclerolaena cornishiana
Cartwheel Burr
27
2006
Sclerolaena costata
Small Copperburr
33
2006
Sclerolaena crenata
Burr
28
2000
Sclerolaena cuneata
Tangled Copperburr
18
2006
Sclerolaena decurrens
Grey Copperburr
<1
1979
Sclerolaena densiflora
Hairy Bindii
90
2006
Sclerolaena deserticola
Burr
35
2004
Sclerolaena diacantha
Grey Copper-burr
6
2009
Sclerolaena divaricata
Tangled Copper-burr
1
1974
Sclerolaena drummondii
Burr
29
2001
Sclerolaena eriacantha
Tall Bindii
21
2006
Sclerolaena eurotioides
Copperburr
68
2005
Sclerolaena fimbriolata
Burr
100
2005
Sclerolaena forrestiana
Burr
100
2004
Sclerolaena fusiformis
Burr
52
2009
Sclerolaena glabra
Burr
6
2004
Sclerolaena holtiana
Holyt's Bindyi
1
2004
Sclerolaena hostilis
Giant Bindii
100
2004
Sclerolaena intricata
Tangled bindyi
<1
1978
Sclerolaena johnsonii
Johnson's Copperburr
8
2006
Sclerolaena lanicuspis
Spinach-burr
4
2004
Sclerolaena limbata
Pearl Copperburr
2
1994
Sclerolaena medicaginoides
Burr
100
2004
Sclerolaena minuta
Burr
4
1973
Sclerolaena muelleri
Burr
6
1979
Sclerolaena obliquicuspis
Limestone Bindii
4
2006
Sclerolaena parallelicuspis
Western Copperburr
<1
1965
Sclerolaena parviflora
Small-flower bindyi
5
2006
Sclerolaena patenticuspis
Spear-fruit Saltbush
8
2006
Sclerolaena recurvicuspis
Copperburr
95
2004
Sclerolaena stylosa
Copperburr
100
2004
Sclerolaena symoniana
Burr
28
2005
Sclerolaena tridens
Three-spined Bassia
100
2004
Sclerolaena uniflora
Grey bindyi
10
2005
Sclerolaena urceolata
Burr
6
1998
Sclerostegia arbuscula
Shrubby Glasswort
2
1971
Sclerostegia disarticulata
Samphire
36
2005
Sclerostegia moniliformis
Samphire
26
2002
Sclerostegia tenuis
Slender glasswort
1
2006
Suaeda arbusculoides
Samphire
29
2002
Suaeda australis
Austral Seablite
<1
1987
Tecticornia arborea
Bulli Bulli
100
2005
Tecticornia australasica
Brown-head Samphire
2
Tecticornia halocnemoides
Samphire
19
2007
Page 131 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Tecticornia indica
Brownhead Glasswort
20
2006
Tecticornia pergranulata
Blackseed Glasswort
4
2005
Tecticornia pterygosperma
Glasswort
32
2004
Tecticornia verrucosa
Samphire
41
2006
Tegicornia uniflora
Mat Samphire
8
1976
Threlkeldia diffusa
Coast Bonefruit
10
2005
Page 132 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Droseraceae
Sundews
(38 out of 117 species in Australia)
Aldrovanda vesiculosa
Waterwheel Plant
6
2002
Drosera andersoniana
Sturdy Sundew
9
1980
Drosera angustifolia
Sundew
7
1997
Drosera banksii
Bank's Sundew
13
1995
Drosera brevicornis
Sundew
18
2003
Drosera broomensis
Sundew
100
2007
Drosera bulbosa
Sundew
4
1995
Drosera burmanni
Tropical Sundew
18
2007
Drosera caduca
Sundew
100
2001
Drosera derbyensis
Sundew
62
2007
Drosera dilatatopetiolaris
Sundew
14
2005
Drosera glanduligera
Pimpernel Sundew
2
1996
Drosera hartmeyerorum
Sundew
100
2007
Drosera huegelii
Bold Sundew
6
2006
Drosera humilis
Sundew
4
1995
Drosera indica
Indian Sundew
33
2007
Drosera intricata
Sundew
3
1997
Drosera kenneallyi
Sundew
60
2001
Drosera lanata
Sundew
4
2005
Drosera macrantha
Bridal Rainbow, Climbing Sundew
2
2004
Drosera menziesii
Pink Rainbow
1
2006
Drosera microphylla
Golden Rainbow
4
Drosera moorei
Sundew
53
1997
Drosera neesii
Jewel Rainbow
1
1983
Drosera ordensis
Sundew
79
2007
Drosera paradoxa
Sundew
43
2001
Drosera peltata
Pale Sundew
<1
1994
Drosera petiolaris
Sundew, Larmi
10
2005
Drosera prostrata
Sundew
30
1994
Drosera pycnoblasta
Pearly Sundew
5
1983
Drosera ramellosa
Branched Sundew
9
1995
Drosera rupicola
Sundew
3
Drosera salina
Sundew
13
1984
Drosera sargentii
Sundew
33
2006
Drosera scorpioides
Shaggy Sundew
8
2006
Drosera stolonifera
Leafy Sundew
<1
1987
Drosera subtilis
Sundew
32
1995
Drosera zonaria
Painted Sundew
5
1980
Limeaceae
(3 out of 9 species in Australia)
Macarthuria australis
Herb
1
2004
Macarthuria intricata
Herb
57
1989
Macarthuria vertex
Herb
10
2006
Page 133 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə