This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə19/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Neptunia dimorphantha
Sensitive Plant
16
2006
Neptunia gracilis
Sensitive Plant
3
2003
Neptunia major
Sensitive Plant
14
2002
Neptunia monosperma
Sensitive Plant
6
2006
Nomismia rhomboidea
Native Pea
82
2004
Otion rigidum
Native Pea
75
2003
Otion simplicifolium
Native Pea
83
2004
Oxylobium 
  sp. south-coast variant
Shaggy-pea
14
1998
Paraserianthes lophantha
South-west Albizia
4
1997
Paratephrosia lanata
Native Pea
34
2005
Peltophorum pterocarpum
Yellow Flame Tree
2
2004
Petalostylis cassioides
Native Senna
35
2006
Petalostylis labicheoides
Native Senna
29
2005
Phyllodium pulchellum
Tick-trefoil
2
1987
Phyllota luehmannii
Luehmanns Bush-pea
56
2007
Plagiocarpus axillaris
Native Pea
42
2005
Ptychosema anomalum
Native Pea
3
2006
Pultenaea adunca
Bacon and Eggs
11
1978
Pultenaea arida
Bacon and Eggs
68
2003
Pultenaea calycina
Bacon and Eggs
12
1999
Pultenaea elachista
Bacon and Eggs
29
2003
Pultenaea ericifolia
Heath-leaved Bacon and Eggs
4
1984
Pultenaea indira
Bacon and Eggs
14
1979
Pultenaea neurocalyx
Bacon and Eggs
22
1981
Pultenaea pinifolia
Bacon and Eggs
14
Pultenaea purpurea
Bacon and Eggs
21
2007
Pultenaea rotundifolia
Bacon and Eggs
3
1971
Pultenaea spinulosa
Bacon and Eggs
23
2002
Pultenaea verruculosa
Bacon and Eggs
2
1979
Pycnospora lutescens
Native Pea
5
2008
Rhynchosia bungarensis
Rock Trefoil
88
2003
Rhynchosia filiformis
Rock Trefoil
10
1987
Rhynchosia minima
Rock Trefoil
11
2007
Rhynchosia rostrata
Rock Trefoil
83
1988
Rothia indica
Native Pea
14
2006
Senna artemisioides
Senna
13
2006
Senna barclayana
Senna
2
1993
Senna cardiosperma
Senna
12
2006
Senna charlesiana
Senna
45
2006
Senna cladophylla
Senna
24
2006
Senna coriacea
Senna
<1
1984
Senna costata
Senna
37
2005
Senna curvistyla
Senna
55
2005
Senna cuthbertsonii
Senna
100
2006
Senna ferraria
Senna
100
2006
Senna glaucifolia
Senna
90
2006
Page 158 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Senna glutinosa
Senna
56
2006
Senna goniodes
Senna
98
2004
Senna hamersleyensis
Senna
93
2000
Senna leptoclada
Senna
3
Senna magnifolia
Senna
45
2001
Senna manicula
Senna
100
2006
Senna notabilis
Senna
43
2006
Senna obtusifolia
Senna
2
2002
Senna oligoclada
Senna
25
2005
Senna phyllodinea
Senna
3
1990
Senna pilocarina
Senna
100
1993
Senna planitiicola
Senna
21
2006
Senna pleurocarpa
Senna
18
2006
Senna pruinosa
Senna
47
2007
Senna quadrifolia
Senna
4
2006
Senna sericea
Senna
44
2002
Senna 
  sp. davies creek
Senna
25
1992
Senna stowardii
Senna
63
2006
Senna stricta
Senna
91
2006
Senna sturtii
Senna
16
2005
Senna surattensis
Senna
25
1993
Senna symonii
Senna
79
2004
Senna timorensis
Senna
47
2001
Senna venusta
Senna
37
2004
Sesbania benthamiana
Sesbania Pea
6
1989
Sesbania bispinosa
Sesbania Pea
50
1965
Sesbania cannabina
Sesbania Pea
18
2006
Sesbania chippendalei
Sesbania Pea
2
1979
Sesbania erubescens
Sesbania Pea
49
2005
Sesbania formosa
Swamp Corkwood
58
2006
Sesbania sesban
Sesbania Pea
2
1988
Sesbania simpliciuscula
Sesbania Pea
10
2000
Sphaerolobium daviesioides
Reed Pea
7
2005
Sphaerolobium drummondii
Reed Pea
4
2005
Sphaerolobium linophyllum
Reed Pea
6
2001
Sphaerolobium macranthum
Reed Pea
2
Sphaerolobium nudiflorum
Reed Pea
3
Swainsona acuticarinata
Darling Pea
15
2000
Swainsona affinis
Darling Pea
21
2006
Swainsona beasleyana
Beasleys Darling Pea
90
2004
Swainsona burkittii
Burkitt Darling Pea
2
1993
Swainsona calcicola
Darling Pea
91
2000
Swainsona campestris
Darling Pea
62
1996
Swainsona campylantha
Darling Pea
3
1997
Swainsona canescens
Darling Pea
36
2006
Swainsona colutoides
Darling Pea
34
2002
Page 159 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Swainsona cyclocarpa
Darling Pea
13
2000
Swainsona decurrens
Darling Pea
100
2006
Swainsona disjuncta
Darling Pea
100
1993
Swainsona elegans
Darling Pea
86
2003
Swainsona elegantoides
Darling Pea
97
2007
Swainsona flavicarinata
Darling Pea
2
1995
Swainsona formosa
Darling Pea
32
2006
Swainsona forrestii
Forrests Darling Pea
100
2004
Swainsona gracilis
Darling Pea
79
2003
Swainsona halophila
Darling Pea
100
2004
Swainsona incei
Darling Pea
100
2005
Swainsona kingii
Kings Darling Pea
95
2007
Swainsona laciniata
Darling Pea
36
2001
Swainsona leeana
Darling Pea
80
2005
Swainsona longicarinata
Darling Pea
100
1989
Swainsona maccullochiana
Darling Pea
97
2006
Swainsona microcalyx
Darling Pea
7
1979
Swainsona microphylla
Darling Pea
20
2007
Swainsona oliveri
Olivers Darling Pea
15
1991
Swainsona oroboides
Darling Pea
12
2001
Swainsona paradoxa
Darling Pea
100
2005
Swainsona paucifoliolata
Darling Pea
100
1995
Swainsona perlonga
Darling Pea
67
1996
Swainsona phacoides
Darling Pea
2
2006
Swainsona procumbens
Darling Pea
<1
1960
Swainsona pterostylis
Darling Pea
96
2007
Swainsona purpurea
Darling Pea
19
2003
Swainsona reticulata
Darling Pea
<1
1984
Swainsona 
  sp. hamersley station
Darling Pea
100
1995
Swainsona stenodonta
Darling Pea
100
2006
Swainsona tanamiensis
Tanami Darling Pea
22
2003
Swainsona tenuis
Darling Pea
40
2000
Swainsona unifoliolata
Darling Pea
14
1978
Swainsona villosa
Darling Pea
9
2006
Tadehagi robustum
Native Pea
100
2002
Templetonia aculeata
Mallee-pea
3
1979
Templetonia battii
Mallee-pea
16
1995
Templetonia egena
Mallee-pea
9
2006
Templetonia hookeri
Hookers Mallee-pea
22
2006
Templetonia retusa
Mallee-pea
6
2004
Templetonia smithiana
Smiths Mallee-pea
3
1980
Templetonia sulcata
Flat Mallee-pea
10
2002
Tephrosia arenicola
Great Sandy Desert Pea
95
2003
Tephrosia benthamii
Benthams Pea
3
1999
Tephrosia bifacialis
Native Pea
3
1993
Tephrosia brachycarpa
Native Pea
20
1998
Page 160 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Tephrosia brachyodon
Native Pea
7
2006
Tephrosia clementii
Clements Pea
100
2006
Tephrosia conspicua
Native Pea
14
1993
Tephrosia coriacea
Native Pea
32
2006
Tephrosia crocea
Native Pea
57
2001
Tephrosia delestangii
Native Pea
1
1996
Tephrosia eriocarpa
Native Pea
15
1984
Tephrosia filipes
Native Pea
1
1993
Tephrosia flammea
Native Pea
30
2002
Tephrosia forrestiana
Forrests Native Pea
79
1996
Tephrosia graminifolia
Providence Hill Pea
100
1984
Tephrosia laxa
Native Pea
39
2004
Tephrosia leptoclada
Native Pea
14
2008
Tephrosia macrocarpa
Native Pea
44
1994
Tephrosia oblongata
Native Pea
18
2004
Tephrosia phaeosperma
Native Pea
24
2006
Tephrosia polyzyga
Native Pea
6
2002
Tephrosia procera
Native Pea
21
2002
Tephrosia purpurea
Native Pea
8
1973
Tephrosia remotiflora
Native Pea
12
2006
Tephrosia rosea
Native Pea
55
2007
Tephrosia savannicola
Native Pea
39
2002
Tephrosia simplicifolia
Native Pea
19
2008
Tephrosia 
  sp. a kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
1974
Tephrosia 
  sp. b kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
2001
Tephrosia 
  sp. c kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
1972
Tephrosia 
  sp. d kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
2001
Tephrosia 
  sp. e kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
1989
Tephrosia 
  sp. f kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
2006
Tephrosia 
  sp. g kimberley flora
Native Pea
100
1978
Tephrosia spechtii
Spechts Pea
11
2006
Tephrosia sphaerospora
Native Pea
6
2006
Tephrosia stipuligera
Native Pea
49
2006
Tephrosia stuartii
Stuarts Pea
2
0002
Tephrosia subpectinata
Native Pea
5
1998
Tephrosia supina
Native Pea
19
2006
Tephrosia uniovulata
Native Pea
81
2006
Tephrosia valleculata
Native Pea
67
1986
Tephrosia varians
Native Pea
7
1984
Tephrosia virens
Native Pea
37
2007
Thinicola incana
Mallee-pea
100
2007
Page 161 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Trifolium glomeratum
Introduced Clover
<1
1989
Trigonella suavissima
Coopers Clover
7
2000
Uraria lagopodioides
Native Pea
5
2003
Urodon dasyphyllus
Native Pea
10
2002
Urodon phylicoides
Port Gregory Native Pea
12
1979
Vachellia bidwillii
Corkwood Wattle
<1
1993
Vachellia ditricha
Corky Bark Wattle
14
1999
Vachellia pachyphloia
Wattle
25
2003
Vachellia pallidifolia
Wattle
3
1984
Vachellia suberosa
Corkybark Wattle
99
2004
Vachellia sutherlandii
Corkwood Wattle
1
1978
Vachellia valida
Wattle
14
1991
Vigna lanceolata
Native Bean
9
2008
Vigna 
  sp. northern pubescent
Native Bean
100
2008
Vigna 
  sp. silver leaf
Native Bean
100
1974
Vigna vexillata
Native Bean
4
2008
Viminaria juncea
Golden Spray
<1
2005
Zornia acuta
Acute Native Zornia
12
1951
Zornia albiflora
Native Zornia
18
2001
Zornia chaetophora
Native Zornia
31
2004
Zornia muelleriana
Muellers Native Zornia
23
2001
Zornia muriculata
Native Zornia
3
2001
Zornia prostrata
Native Zornia
12
2004
Page 162 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Fagales
Casuarinaceae
She-oaks
(25 out of 69 species in Australia)
Allocasuarina acuaria
She-oak
19
1990
Allocasuarina acutivalvis
She-oak
26
2007
Allocasuarina campestris
She-oak
13
2002
Allocasuarina corniculata
She-oak
21
2002
Allocasuarina decaisneana
Desert She-oak
18
2007
Allocasuarina dielsiana
Northern She-oak
22
1992
Allocasuarina eriochlamys
She-oak
83
2001
Allocasuarina fibrosa
She-oak
Vulnerable
11
1964
Allocasuarina globosa
She-oak
100
2004
Allocasuarina helmsii
Helms She-oak
58
2007
Allocasuarina huegeliana
Rock She-oak
11
2007
Allocasuarina humilis
Dwarf She-oak
4
2004
Allocasuarina lehmanniana
Dune She-oak
8
1989
Allocasuarina microstachya
She-oak
3
2004
Allocasuarina scleroclada
She-oak
44
2002
Allocasuarina spinosissima
She-oak
26
2007
Allocasuarina tessellata
Tessellated She-oak
64
2001
Allocasuarina thuyoides
Horned She-oak
5
1983
Allocasuarina tortiramula
Twisted She-oak
Vulnerable
12
Allocasuarina torulosa
Forest Oak
<1
Allocasuarina trichodon
She-oak
6
1973
Casuarina cristata
Belah
3
1989
Casuarina equisetifolia
Coast She-oak
<1
2002
Casuarina obesa
Grey Bull-oak
25
2003
Casuarina pauper
Black Oak
6
2006
Page 163 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Lamiales
Lentibulariaceae
Bladderworts
(30 out of 58 species in Australia)
Utricularia antennifera
Bladderwort
100
2008
Utricularia arnhemica
Bladderwort
2
2003
Utricularia aurea
Bladderwort
5
2000
Utricularia australis
Bladderwort
2
1998
Utricularia bifida
Bladderwort
10
2003
Utricularia caerulea
Bladderwort
7
2008
Utricularia chrysantha
Bladderwort
21
2005
Utricularia dichotoma
Bladderwort
<1
1980
Utricularia dunlopii
Bladderwort
11
1980
Utricularia dunstaniae
Bladderwort
30
1980
Utricularia fistulosa
Bladderwort
90
1993
Utricularia foveolata
Bladderwort
10
1999
Utricularia georgei
Bladderwort
100
2008
Utricularia gibba
Bladderwort
11
2005
Utricularia kenneallyi
Bladderwort
100
1993
Utricularia kimberleyensis
Bladderwort
29
2005
Utricularia lasiocaulis
Bladderwort
12
1998
Utricularia leptoplectra
Bladderwort
10
2008
Utricularia leptorhyncha
Bladderwort
10
2008
Utricularia limosa
Bladderwort
13
1993
Utricularia menziesii
Bladderwort
2
1976
Utricularia minutissima
Bladderwort
7
1992
Utricularia quinquedentata
Bladderwort
15
1983
Utricularia singeriana
Bladderwort
25
1982
Utricularia stellaris
Bladderwort
10
1999
Utricularia tenella
Bladderwort
<1
1980
Utricularia tridactyla
Bladderwort
100
2007
Utricularia triflora
Bladderwort
8
1978
Utricularia tubulata
Bladderwort
27
1993
Utricularia uliginosa
Bladderwort
12
2005
Page 164 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Linderniaceae
(12 out of 19 species in Australia)
Lindernia alsinoides
7
1997
Lindernia aplectra
<1
2007
Lindernia chrysoplectra
86
2004
Lindernia clausa
23
2005
Lindernia cleistandra
90
2008
Lindernia eremophiloides
100
1989
Lindernia hypandra
100
1999
Lindernia lobelioides
5
1984
Lindernia macrosiphonia
100
2008
Lindernia plantaginea
30
2005
Lindernia tectanthera
41
2006
Lindernia tenuifolia
3
2008
Phrymaceae
(13 out of 21 species in Australia)
Elacholoma hornii
14
2001
Glossostigma diandrum
Spoon-leaf Mud-mat
15
2004
Glossostigma drummondii
Mudmat
35
2005
Glossostigma trichodes
33
1973
Mimulus clementii
100
1979
Mimulus gracilis
11
2004
Mimulus repens
Creeping Monkey Flower
1
2003
Mimulus uvedaliae
36
2005
Peplidium aithocheilum
29
2006
Peplidium maritimum
21
2004
Peplidium muelleri
41
2005
Peplidium 
  sp. c
50
1984
Peplidium 
  sp. marla
20
1992
Page 165 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Scrophulariaceae
Figworts
(35 out of 99 species in Australia)
Bacopa floribunda
14
2008
Bacopa monnieri
<1
2003
Buchnera asperata
25
2005
Buchnera gracilis
2
2000
Buchnera linearis
8
2008
Buchnera ramosissima
29
2008
Buchnera urticifolia
16
2005
Centranthera cochinchinensis
5
2004
Dopatrium junceum
25
1980
Euphrasia collina
<1
1968
Euphrasia scabra
1
Gratiola pedunculata
Stalked Brooklime
4
1989
Limnophila australis
15
2002
Limnophila brownii
2
1999
Limnophila chinensis
10
2008
Limnophila fragrans
12
2001
Limosella australis
2
2000
Limosella curdieana
Large Mudwort
2
1980
Microcarpaea minima
30
2004
Rhamphicarpa australiensis
5
2008
Stemodia debilis
4
1993
Stemodia flaccida
100
2002
Stemodia florulenta
5
2006
Stemodia glabella
2
2005
Stemodia grossa
Marsh Stemodia
87
2006
Stemodia kingii
100
2004
Stemodia lathraia
30
2007
Stemodia linophylla
100
2003
Stemodia lythrifolia
Bunu Bunu
19
2007
Stemodia pubescens
11
1981
Stemodia 
  sp. battle hill
50
1996
Stemodia tephropelina
20
2008
Stemodia viscosa
Pagurda
33
2007
Striga curviflora
19
2007
Striga squamigera
52
2004
Page 166 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə