This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə20/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Laurales
Hernandiaceae
Hernandias and 
Valvantheras
(1 out of 6 species in Australia)
Gyrocarpus americanus
Stinkwood
18
2005
Lauraceae
Laurels, Camphorwood 
and Australian Walnuts
(11 out of 140 species in Australia)
Cassytha aurea
Dodder Laurel
33
2005
Cassytha candida
Dodder Laurel
22
2003
Cassytha capillaris
Dodder Laurel
38
2003
Cassytha filiformis
Dodder Laurel, Love Vine
8
2005
Cassytha glabella
Tangled Dodder Laurel
<1
1987
Cassytha melantha
Dodder Laurel
2
2006
Cassytha nodiflora
Dodder Laurel
25
2005
Cassytha pomiformis
Dodder Laurel
8
2002
Cassytha racemosa
Dodder Laurel
5
1992
Cryptocarya cunninghamii
Cunningham's Laurel
17
2005
Litsea glutinosa
Brown Bollywood
7
2003
Liliales
Colchicaceae
Nancies and Allies
(13 out of 48 species in Australia)
Iphigenia indica
Native Lily
6
2007
Wurmbea cernua
Nancy
35
2004
Wurmbea densiflora
Nancy
33
2006
Wurmbea deserticola
Desert Nancy
65
2007
Wurmbea dioica
Early Nancy
<1
1967
Wurmbea graniticola
Granite Nancy
13
1984
Wurmbea inframediana
Nancy
91
2005
Wurmbea monantha
Nancy
14
1996
Wurmbea murchisoniana
Murchison Nancy
33
1999
Wurmbea odorata
Cape Range Nancy
94
2005
Wurmbea saccata
Nancy
60
2002
Wurmbea sinora
Nancy
18
2004
Wurmbea tenella
Nancy
27
2006
Smilacaceae
Lawyer Vines, 
Supplejack, Wombat 
Berry and Scrambling 
Lily
(2 out of 12 species in Australia)
Smilax australis
Lawyer Vine
3
2007
Smilax 
  sp. watson river
Sarsaparilla
8
1981
Page 167 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Malpighiales
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum
(1 out of 3 species in Australia)
Erythroxylum ellipticum
4
2005
Page 168 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Euphorbiaceae
Spurges
(90 out of 315 species in Australia)
Acalypha lanceolata
9
1999
Acalypha pubiflora
83
2003
Acalypha wilkesiana
8
1997
Adriana quadripartita
2
2004
Antidesma bunius
2
2001
Antidesma ghaesembilla
Currant Tree
9
2002
Bertya dimerostigma
59
2005
Bertya virgata
100
2003
Beyeria brevifolia
27
2002
Beyeria calycina
33
1988
Beyeria cinerea
62
2006
Beyeria lechenaultii
Pale turpentine bush
5
2002
Beyeria opaca
<1
1995
Beyeria similis
9
1988
Beyeria sulcata
25
2003
Beyeria viscosa
<1
1973
Breynia cernua
4
2003
Bridelia tomentosa
31
2004
Calycopeplus collinus
6
1992
Calycopeplus paucifolius
26
2005
Claoxylon hillii
22
2007
Claoxylon tenerifolium
7
1988
Croton acronychioides
<1
Croton aridus
14
2003
Croton arnhemicus
<1
2008
Croton habrophyllus
14
2003
Croton schultzii
37
2001
Croton tomentellus
42
2000
Dimorphocalyx australiensis
13
1987
Euphorbia alsiniflora
22
2004
Euphorbia armstrongiana
5
1983
Euphorbia atoto
6
2008
Euphorbia australis
44
2006
Euphorbia biconvexa
13
2004
Euphorbia boophthona
57
2009
Euphorbia bouleyi
50
1970
Euphorbia centralis
2
1973
Euphorbia coghlanii
44
2005
Euphorbia comans
14
2009
Euphorbia cyathophora
5
2004
Euphorbia dallachyana
<1
1991
Euphorbia distans
93
2003
Euphorbia drummondii
8
2009
Euphorbia hirta
10
2006
Euphorbia inappendiculata
3
1970
Page 169 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Euphorbia kimberleyensis
100
2001
Euphorbia macgillivrayi
2
1968
Euphorbia maconochieana
15
1999
Euphorbia maculata
1
1999
Euphorbia micradenia
14
1990
Euphorbia mitchelliana
6
2005
Euphorbia myrtoides
52
2007
Euphorbia parvicaruncula
2
1978
Euphorbia plumerioides
47
1993
Euphorbia prostrata
1
1991
Euphorbia psammogeton
1
1965
Euphorbia sarcostemmoides
6
2006
Euphorbia schizolepis
14
2006
Euphorbia schultzii
17
2006
Euphorbia sp
7
1986
Euphorbia stevenii
4
1999
Euphorbia tannensis
10
2006
Euphorbia terracina
<1
2000
Euphorbia vachellii
3
2008
Excoecaria agallocha
Melky Tree
4
1993
Excoecaria parvifolia
Northern Brown Birch
2
1999
Homalanthus novo-guineensis
8
1995
Mallotus didymochryseus
80
1989
Mallotus dispersus
44
2002
Mallotus nesophilus
14
2005
Mallotus repandus
Climbing Mallotus
10
1987
Microstachys chamaelea
11
2005
Monotaxis bracteata
6
2000
Monotaxis luteiflora
85
2006
Monotaxis paxii
28
2004
Monotaxis tenuis
8
2007
Ricinocarpos brevis
40
2007
Ricinocarpos glaucus
1
Ricinocarpos marginatus
100
2008
Ricinocarpos megalocarpus
38
1996
Ricinocarpos muricatus
22
2000
Ricinocarpos rosmarinifolius
100
2008
Ricinocarpos stylosus
97
2005
Ricinocarpos trichophorus
Endangered
22
2006
Ricinocarpos trichophyllus
27
2007
Ricinocarpos velutinus
13
1999
Stachystemon brachyphyllus
8
1990
Stachystemon intricatus
66
2006
Stachystemon polyandrus
2
Stachystemon vinosus
14
1983
Page 170 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Phyllanthaceae
(48 out of 113 species in Australia)
Flueggea leucopyrus
1
1993
Flueggea virosa
7
2005
Glochidion apodogynum
<1
1983
Glochidion disparipes
20
1987
Glochidion perakense
Umbrella Cheese Tree
7
2001
Glochidion philippicum
3
Glochidion sumatranum
3
2000
Glochidion xerocarpum
2
1998
Leptopus decaisnei
30
2004
Margaritaria dubium-traceyi
<1
1993
Phyllanthus aridus
72
2005
Phyllanthus baeckeoides
100
2006
Phyllanthus calycinus
5
2004
Phyllanthus carpentariae
<1
2001
Phyllanthus ciccoides
52
1997
Phyllanthus erwinii
54
2006
Phyllanthus eutaxioides
2
1993
Phyllanthus exillis
100
2001
Phyllanthus fuernrohrii
2
1977
Phyllanthus indigoferoides
3
Phyllanthus lacerosus
9
1993
Phyllanthus lacunarius
<1
1986
Phyllanthus lacunellus
25
1998
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis
16
2006
Phyllanthus novae-hollandiae
3
1987
Phyllanthus reticulatus
27
2005
Phyllanthus scaber
11
2000
Phyllanthus sulcatus
6
1991
Phyllanthus urinaria
5
2003
Phyllanthus virgatus
4
2005
Poranthera coerulea
2
1996
Poranthera dissecta
25
1980
Poranthera drummondii
4
1972
Poranthera florosa
10
Poranthera huegelii
2
1979
Poranthera leiosperma
19
1986
Poranthera microphylla
1
2005
Poranthera obovata
4
1999
Poranthera triandra
2
1980
Sauropus arenosus
50
2007
Sauropus crassifolius
73
2000
Sauropus huntii
23
1979
Sauropus ochrophyllus
3
1982
Sauropus ramosissimus
9
2006
Sauropus rigens
<1
Page 171 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sauropus stenocladus
3
2001
Sauropus torridus
100
2004
Sauropus trachyspermus
7
2006
Picrodendraceae
(3 out of 29 species in Australia)
Petalostigma nummularium
5
1996
Petalostigma pubescens
Native Quince
5
2008
Petalostigma quadriloculare
Quinine Tree
4
2004
Putranjivaceae
(1 out of 5 species in Australia)
Drypetes deplanchei
1
1992
Rhizophoraceae
Mangroves
(6 out of 13 species in Australia)
Bruguiera exaristata
Ribbed Mangrove
12
2004
Bruguiera parviflora
Slender Fruited Orange Mangrove
7
1996
Carallia brachiata
Freshwater Mangrove
9
2001
Ceriops australis
Mangrove
3
1978
Ceriops tagal
Spurred Mangrove
9
2003
Rhizophora stylosa
Spotted Leaved Red Mangrove
9
2003
Page 172 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Malvales
Bombacaceae
Baobabs
(3 out of 3 species in Australia)
Adansonia gregorii
47
2004
Bombax ceiba
19
2003
Camptostemon schultzii
14
1987
Page 173 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sterculiaceae
Kurrajongs and 
Bottletrees
(82 out of 273 species in Australia)
Abroma fastuosa
5
1981
Brachychiton acuminatus
100
2005
Brachychiton australis
Large leaved Bottle Tree
<1
1976
Brachychiton diversifolius
Northern Kurrajong
22
2007
Brachychiton fitzgeraldianus
89
2007
Brachychiton gregorii
49
2007
Brachychiton incanus
100
2007
Brachychiton obtusilobus
100
2005
Brachychiton paradoxus
<1
1975
Brachychiton tridentatus
100
2004
Brachychiton tuberculatus
76
2007
Brachychiton viridiflorus
100
2007
Brachychiton viscidulus
83
2007
Brachychiton xanthophyllus
91
2004
Commersonia crispa
Crisped leaf Commersonia
10
1995
Commersonia gaudichaudii
52
2005
Commersonia melanopetala
59
2007
Commersonia stowardii
18
1995
Dicarpidium monoicum
25
2001
Dicarpidium 
  sp. a-kimberley flora
100
1994
Dicarpidium 
  sp. b-kimberley flora
100
2004
Gilesia biniflora
2
1995
Guichenotia basivirida
19
1996
Guichenotia intermedia
17
1996
Guichenotia ledifolia
18
2003
Guichenotia macrantha
4
1990
Guichenotia micrantha
3
1999
Guichenotia sarotes
3
1978
Hannafordia bissillii
Grey Felt-bush
28
2007
Hannafordia quadrivalvis
70
2007
Helicteres angustifolia
18
2001
Helicteres cana
17
2004
Helicteres dentata
2
1983
Helicteres rhynchocarpa
100
2001
Helicteres semiglabra
3
1987
Keraudrenia adenogyna
23
1995
Keraudrenia cacaobrunnea
100
2005
Keraudrenia exastia
100
2006
Keraudrenia hermanniifolia
25
2007
Keraudrenia integrifolia
14
2002
Keraudrenia katatona
82
2001
Keraudrenia nephrosperma
20
2004
Page 174 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Keraudrenia 
  sp. north west
11
1996
Keraudrenia velutina
77
2006
Lasiopetalum angustifolium
Narrow leaved Lasiopetalum
23
1998
Lasiopetalum behrii
Pink Velvet-Bush
1
1995
Lasiopetalum compactum
22
2002
Lasiopetalum discolor
5
1993
Lasiopetalum indutum
17
2000
Lasiopetalum maxwellii
20
1993
Lasiopetalum oppositifolium
6
1989
Lasiopetalum parvuliflorum
23
1976
Lasiopetalum quinquenervium
3
1971
Lasiopetalum rosmarinifolium
14
2003
Lasiopetalum 
  sp. hill river
3
Melhania incana
16
1978
Melhania oblongifolia
10
2006
Melochia corchorifolia
8
2004
Melochia umbellata
95
2004
Rulingia borealis
10
1995
Rulingia corylifolia
Hazel-leaved Rulingia
2
1973
Rulingia craurophylla
Brittle-leaf Rulingia
62
2005
Rulingia cuneata
16
1997
Rulingia cygnorum
9
1992
Rulingia densiflora
19
1997
Rulingia grandiflora
6
Rulingia kempeana
40
1996
Rulingia loxophylla
30
2006
Rulingia luteiflora
Yellow Flowered Rulingia
72
2007
Rulingia magniflora
7
1995
Rulingia parviflora
9
1983
Rulingia platycalyx
20
1991
Rulingia rotundifolia
Round-leaf Rulingia
28
2000
Sterculia holtzei
<1
1988
Sterculia quadrifida
6
2008
Thomasia angustifolia
Narrow-leaf Thomasia
9
1993
Thomasia foliosa
<1
1995
Thomasia macrocalyx
6
1972
Thomasia petalocalyx
Paper Flower
<1
1983
Thomasia sarotes
5
Waltheria indica
13
2006
Waltheria virgata
55
2004
Page 175 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Thymelaeaceae
Pimeleas
(39 out of 110 species in Australia)
Pimelea aeruginosa
Rice Flower
9
2006
Pimelea ammocharis
Rice Flower
82
2007
Pimelea angustifolia
Rice Flower
14
2001
Pimelea argentea
Rice Flower
5
1980
Pimelea avonensis
Rice Flower
7
2005
Pimelea brachyphylla
Rice Flower
11
1995
Pimelea brevifolia
Rice Flower
23
2003
Pimelea clavata
Rice Flower
6
1974
Pimelea cracens
Rice Flower
17
2006
Pimelea drummondii
Rice Flower
47
1998
Pimelea erecta
Rice Flower
27
2006
Pimelea ferruginea
Rice Flower
10
1994
Pimelea forrestiana
Rice Flower
91
2006
Pimelea gilgiana
Rice Flower
31
1997
Pimelea graniticola
Rice Flower
20
2000
Pimelea halophila
Rice Flower
20
1992
Pimelea hispida
Rice Flower
2
1976
Pimelea holroydii
Rice Flower
100
2004
Pimelea imbricata
Rice Flower
2
1992
Pimelea leucantha
Rice Flower
9
1995
Pimelea longiflora
Rice Flower
4
1990
Pimelea micrantha
Rice Flower
3
1993
Pimelea microcephala
Rice Flower
14
2006
Pimelea pendens
Rice Flower
23
1983
Pimelea penicillaris
Rice Flower
2
1973
Pimelea physodes
Rice Flower
5
2007
Pimelea rosea
Rice Flower
2
1968
Pimelea serpyllifolia
Rice Flower
2
1993
Pimelea sessilis
Rice Flower
17
1989
Pimelea spiculigera
Rice Flower
59
1999
Pimelea suaveolens
Rice Flower
7
1999
Pimelea subvillifera
Rice Flower
19
2000
Pimelea sulphurea
Rice Flower
3
2003
Pimelea sylvestris
Rice Flower
1
1968
Pimelea tinctoria
Rice Flower
3
Pimelea trichostachya
Rice Flower
9
2006
Thecanthes concreta
Thecanthes
47
2002
Thecanthes punicea
Thecanthes
17
2006
Thecanthes sanguinea
Thecanthes
24
2003
Page 176 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Tiliaceae
(72 out of 115 species in Australia)
Corchorus aestuans
13
2003
Corchorus capsularis
2
1987
Corchorus carnarvonensis
100
2006
Corchorus congener
100
2006
Corchorus crozophorifolius
99
2006
Corchorus elachocarpus
89
2006
Corchorus fascicularis
15
2005
Corchorus hamersley range(svl3586)
100
1998
Corchorus incanus
98
2006
Corchorus laniflorus
97
2004
Corchorus lasiocarpus
100
2007
Corchorus leptocarpus
90
2003
Corchorus macropetalus
33
2000
Corchorus mitchellensis
100
1992
Corchorus parviflorus
100
2005
Corchorus puberulus
100
2002
Corchorus pumilio
23
2007
Corchorus sidoides
22
2007
Corchorus tectus
100
2004
Corchorus trilocularis
5
2002
Corchorus walcottii
60
2006
Grewia breviflora
27
2004
Grewia glabra
85
2007
Grewia multiflora
83
1987
Grewia oxyphylla
18
2003
Grewia papuana
3
1981
Grewia retusifolia
6
2005
Triumfetta albida
28
2008
Triumfetta antrorsa
75
2000
Triumfetta appendiculata
58
2004
Triumfetta aquila
82
2003
Triumfetta aspera
100
1984
Triumfetta bradshawii
100
2001
Triumfetta carteri
100
2001
Triumfetta centralis
4
2000
Triumfetta chaetocarpa
89
2006
Triumfetta cladara
100
2008
Triumfetta clementii
100
2006
Triumfetta clivorum
59
2002
Triumfetta coronata
100
2003
Triumfetta denticulata
15
1988
Triumfetta deserticola
64
2001
Triumfetta echinata
100
1996
Triumfetta fissurata
60
1992
Triumfetta glaucescens
7
1985
Page 177 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə