This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə21/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Triumfetta hapala
100
1992
Triumfetta incana
100
2001
Triumfetta inermis
33
1985
Triumfetta johnstonii
40
2005
Triumfetta kenneallyi
100
2006
Triumfetta leptacantha
100
2006
Triumfetta longipedunculata
60
2008
Triumfetta maconochieana
76
2006
Triumfetta micracantha
6
2003
Triumfetta mitchellii
100
2006
Triumfetta monstrosa
100
2006
Triumfetta nutans
100
1996
Triumfetta oenpelliensis
25
2001
Triumfetta pentandra
14
2005
Triumfetta plumigera
28
2008
Triumfetta propinqua
100
2006
Triumfetta pustulata
100
1992
Triumfetta ramosa
100
2006
Triumfetta reflexa
100
2007
Triumfetta rubiginosa
100
1992
Triumfetta ryeae
76
2004
Triumfetta saccata
100
2001
Triumfetta simulans
100
2001
Triumfetta tenuiseta
100
2004
Triumfetta triandra
95
2008
Triumfetta trisecta
100
1998
Triumfetta winneckeana
6
1984
Page 178 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Myrtales
Combretaceae
Plums, Bullwaddies, 
Mangroves and 
Bushwillow
(17 out of 38 species in Australia)
Lumnitzera racemosa
Black Mangrove
8
2003
Terminalia arostrata
Badijiy
8
2004
Terminalia canescens
Plum
17
2006
Terminalia carpentariae
Plum
9
2005
Terminalia cunninghamii
Plum
100
2004
Terminalia ferdinandiana
Plum
8
2003
Terminalia fitzgeraldii
Plum
47
2001
Terminalia grandiflora
Plum
9
2003
Terminalia hadleyana
Plum
98
2005
Terminalia latipes
Plum
24
2005
Terminalia muelleri
Plum
2
2001
Terminalia petiolaris
Plum
98
2003
Terminalia platyphylla
Durin
18
2006
Terminalia platyptera
Plum
6
2004
Terminalia sericocarpa
Sovereignwood
8
1989
Terminalia supranitifolia
Plum
100
2004
Terminalia volucris
Plum
10
2004
Lythraceae
Loosestrifes
(16 out of 27 species in Australia)
Ammannia baccifera
Loosestrife
31
2008
Ammannia multiflora
Loosestrife
17
2001
Lagerstroemia archeriana
Australian Crepe Myrtle
28
2001
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Loosestrife
<1
2000
Lythrum paradoxum
Loosestrife
2
1973
Lythrum wilsonii
Loosestrife
7
1997
Nesaea arnhemica
Loosestrife
22
1997
Nesaea crinipes
Loosestrife
11
1975
Nesaea muelleri
Loosestrife
14
2004
Nesaea repens
Loosestrife
50
2001
Nesaea striatiflora
Loosestrife
38
1993
Pemphis acidula
Tea Shrub
3
1998
Rotala diandra
Loosestrife
36
2004
Rotala mexicana
Loosestrife
18
2000
Rotala occultiflora
Loosestrife
19
2004
Sonneratia alba
Mangrove Apple
11
2004
Melastomataceae
Native Lasiandra and 
Allies
(3 out of 9 species in Australia)
Melastoma malabathricum
Native Lasiandra
6
2005
Memecylon pauciflorum
Memecylon
6
1996
Osbeckia australiana
Native Osbeckia
23
2005
Page 179 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Myrtaceae
Native Myrtles
(704 out of 2211 species in Australia)
Agonis flexuosa
River Peppermint
1
1964
Agonis linearifolia
Peppermint
<1
1967
Agonis marginata
Peppermint
12
1985
Agonis obtusissima
Peppermint
15
1998
Agonis spathulata
Peppermint
10
2002
Aluta appressa
Myrtle
60
2004
Aluta aspera
Myrtle
59
2004
Aluta maisonneuvei
Myrtle
29
2007
Aluta quadrata
Myrtle
100
2002
Aluta teres
Myrtle
100
2006
Angasomyrtus salina
Myrtle
16
1993
Astartea ambigua
False Baeckea
24
2002
Astartea astarteoides
False Baeckea
6
1990
Astartea fascicularis
False Baeckea
6
1989
Astartea heteranthera
False Baeckea
3
1983
Astartea 
  sp. esperance
False Baeckea
67
2000
Astartea 
  sp. red hill
False Baeckea
100
Asteromyrtus arnhemica
Myrtle
5
1998
Astus subroseus
Myrtle
36
2003
Astus tetragonus
Myrtle
7
1976
Astus wittweri
Myrtle
100
1980
Babingtonia behrii
Baeckea
<1
1997
Baeckea blackettii
Baeckea
14
2002
Baeckea crassifolia
Baeckea
2
2006
Baeckea crispiflora
Baeckea
4
2003
Baeckea elderiana
Baeckea
29
2006
Baeckea grandibracteata
Baeckea
8
1997
Baeckea latens
Baeckea
10
2005
Baeckea leptantha
Myrtle
20
1970
Baeckea ochropetala
Baeckea
50
2005
Baeckea pentagonantha
Baeckea
16
2002
Baeckea polyandra
Baeckea
30
1997
Baeckea polystemonea
Baeckea
17
2000
Baeckea preissiana
Baeckea
1
2002
Baeckea recurva
Baeckea
17
1990
Baeckea 
  sp. boorabbin
Baeckea
50
1968
Baeckea 
  sp. hyden
Baeckea
38
Baeckea 
  sp. ubini
Baeckea
100
1974
Baeckea 
  sp. walkaway
Baeckea
12
2000
Baeckea tenuiramea
Baeckea
6
1990
Page 180 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Baeckea tetragona
Baeckea
50
1992
Baeckea umbellifera
Myrtle
2
1995
Baeckea uncinella
Baeckea
17
1993
Balaustion microphyllum
Myrtle
17
1999
Balaustion pulcherrimum
Myrtle
2
1999
Beaufortia aestiva
Beaufortia
2
1953
Beaufortia bracteosa
Beaufortia
2
2005
Beaufortia dampieri
Beaufortia
50
1989
Beaufortia elegans
Beaufortia
6
1980
Beaufortia empetrifolia
Beaufortia
21
2006
Beaufortia interstans
Beaufortia
2
1981
Beaufortia micrantha
Beaufortia
5
1994
Beaufortia schaueri
Beaufortia
8
2005
Beaufortia sprengelioides
Beaufortia
65
2005
Beaufortia squarrosa
Beaufortia
2
1966
Callistemon phoeniceus
Lesser Bottlebrush
14
2002
Callistemon teretifolius
Bottlebrush
1
Callistemon viminalis
Weeping Bottlebrush
<1
1997
Calothamnus aridus
Net-bush
89
2006
Calothamnus asper
Net-bush
17
1985
Calothamnus blepharospermus
Net-bush
10
1999
Calothamnus borealis
Net-bush
100
2005
Calothamnus chrysantherus
Net-bush
11
1979
Calothamnus formosus
Net-bush
38
1995
Calothamnus gilesii
Net-bush
36
2006
Calothamnus gracilis
Net-bush
13
2005
Calothamnus homalophyllus
Net-bush
3
1979
Calothamnus kalbarriensis
Net-bush
38
1995
Calothamnus longissimus
Net-bush
3
1953
Calothamnus oldfieldii
Net-bush
8
1994
Calothamnus quadrifidus
Net-bush
8
2005
Calothamnus robustus
Net-bush
10
1979
Calothamnus sanguineus
Net-bush
<1
1966
Calothamnus tuberosus
Net-bush
79
2006
Calothamnus validus
Net-bush
12
1976
Calothamnus villosus
Net-bush
7
1985
Calytrix achaeta
Star flower
29
2006
Calytrix acutifolia
Star flower
9
1985
Calytrix amethystina
Star flower
96
2006
Calytrix angulata
Star flower
1
1986
Calytrix birdii
Star flower
48
2000
Calytrix brevifolia
Star flower
16
1995
Calytrix breviseta
Star flower
4
2001
Calytrix brownii
Star flower
27
2005
Calytrix carinata
Star flower
58
2006
Calytrix creswellii
Star flower
100
2000
Calytrix decandra
Star flower
22
2002
Page 181 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Calytrix depressa
Star flower
3
1988
Calytrix desolata
Star flower
98
2006
Calytrix divergens
Star flower
95
2000
Calytrix duplistipulata
Star flower
60
2001
Calytrix ecalycata
Star flower
6
1993
Calytrix erosipetala
Star flower
91
2007
Calytrix exstipulata
Star flower
21
2008
Calytrix formosa
Star flower
22
1975
Calytrix fraseri
Star flower
1
1995
Calytrix glutinosa
Star flower
2
2001
Calytrix gypsophila
Star flower
4
0002
Calytrix habrantha
Star flower
27
2001
Calytrix leschenaultii
Star flower
4
1995
Calytrix longiflora
Star flower
<1
1973
Calytrix oldfieldii
Star flower
2
1959
Calytrix plumulosa
Star flower
3
Calytrix praecipua
Star flower
100
2006
Calytrix sapphirina
Star flower
1
1967
Calytrix strigosa
Star flower
8
2001
Calytrix tetragona
Star flower
1
2003
Calytrix truncatifolia
Star flower
100
2007
Calytrix uncinata
Star flower
100
2007
Calytrix verruculosa
Star flower
100
2006
Calytrix warburtonensis
Star flower
100
2003
Chamelaucium micranthum
Waxflower
14
1996
Chamelaucium pauciflorum
Waxflower
11
1997
Chamelaucium 
  sp. yalgoo
Waxflower
33
1975
Chamelaucium virgatum
Waxflower
10
2000
Conothamnus aureus
Smokebush
9
2005
Corymbia abbreviata
Scraggy bloodwood
42
2000
Corymbia aparrerinja
Ghost gum
6
2003
Corymbia arenaria
Bloodwood
100
2007
Corymbia aspera
Rough-leaved ghost gum
28
2006
Corymbia bella
Bloodwood
14
2003
Corymbia bleeseri
Smooth-stemmed bloodwood
9
1996
Corymbia cadophora
Twin-leaved bloodwood
100
2005
Corymbia candida
Bloodwood
82
2005
Corymbia chippendalei
Sand-dune bloodwood
57
2005
Corymbia clavigera
Broad leaved Carbeen
100
1984
Corymbia cliftoniana
Bloodwood
54
2005
Corymbia collina
Silver-leaved bloodwood
100
2005
Corymbia confertiflora
Broad-leaved carbeen
11
2003
Corymbia dampieri
Pindan bloodwood
100
2005
Corymbia deserticola
Bloodwood
65
2006
Corymbia dichromophloia
Small-fruited bloodwood
9
2004
Corymbia disjuncta
Bloodwood
86
1996
Page 182 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Corymbia drysdalensis
Bloodwood
32
2005
Corymbia ellipsoidea
Red bloodwood
7
1987
Corymbia eremaea
Range bloodwood
11
2006
Corymbia ferriticola
Pilbara ghost gum
99
2006
Corymbia ferruginea
Rusty bloodwood
8
2005
Corymbia flavescens
Bloodwood
47
2005
Corymbia foelscheana
Smooth-barked bloodwood
5
2001
Corymbia grandifolia
Large-leaved cabbage gum
12
2005
Corymbia greeniana
Bloodwood
56
2003
Corymbia hamersleyana
Hamersley bloodwood
100
2006
Corymbia lamprophylla
Shiny-leaved bloodwood
2
1976
Corymbia latifolia
Round-leaved bloodwood
13
2003
Corymbia lenziana
Narrow-leaved bloodwood
94
2005
Corymbia nesophila
Melville Island bloodwood
4
1998
Corymbia opacula
Bloodwood
100
2002
Corymbia pachycarpa
Bloodwood
29
2004
Corymbia papillosa
Bloodwood
9
2003
Corymbia pedimontana
Bloodwood
100
1988
Corymbia polycarpa
Long-fruited bloodwood
12
2006
Corymbia polysciada
Apple gum
8
2003
Corymbia ptychocarpa
Swamp or spring bloodwood
14
2003
Corymbia punkapitiensis
Bloodwood
100
1984
Corymbia rubens
Bloodwood
100
2003
Corymbia setosa
Rough-leaved bloodwood
2
1984
Corymbia terminalis
Desert bloodwood
17
2005
Corymbia torta
Bloodwood
100
2007
Corymbia zygophylla
Broome bloodwood
76
2005
Darwinia axillaris
Mountain bell
45
2005
Darwinia brevifolia
Mountain bell
14
1991
Darwinia capitellata
Mountain bell
9
1998
Darwinia ciliata
Mountain bell
14
2003
Darwinia diosmoides
Mountain bell
13
2002
Darwinia drummondii
Mountain bell
5
1995
Darwinia luehmannii
Mountain bell
67
1993
Darwinia masonii
Mountain bell
Vulnerable
50
2005
Darwinia megalopetala
Mountain bell
17
1998
Darwinia pimelioides
Mountain bell
12
Darwinia polycephala
Mountain bell
38
1993
Darwinia salina
Mountain bell
2
1980
Darwinia 
  sp. williamson
Mountain-bell
50
1991
Darwinia vestita
Mountain bell
4
2002
Enekbatus cryptandroides
Myrtle
50
1989
Enekbatus stowardii
Myrtle
33
1976
Eremaea brevifolia
Eremaea
10
1953
Eremaea dendroidea
Eremaea
43
1995
Eremaea ebracteata
Eremaea
4
1974
Page 183 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eremaea pauciflora
Eremaea
1
1990
Eucalyptus aequioperta
Eucalypt
11
1987
Eucalyptus alba
Salmon Gum
11
2003
Eucalyptus angulosa
Ridge fruited Mallee
16
1998
Eucalyptus angustissima
Narrow leaved Mallee
26
2000
Eucalyptus annulata
Open fruited Mallee
10
1990
Eucalyptus apodophylla
Whitebark
47
2009
Eucalyptus aquilina
Cape Le Grand Mallee
<1
Eucalyptus argillacea
Kimberley Grey Box
23
2003
Eucalyptus argyphea
Eucalypt
4
2001
Eucalyptus articulata
Ponton Creek Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2005
Eucalyptus aspratilis
Eucalypt
52
2006
Eucalyptus balanopelex
Eucalypt
8
1966
Eucalyptus balladoniensis
Balladonia Mallee
96
2002
Eucalyptus barklyensis
Eucalypt
3
1984
Eucalyptus baudiniana
Eucalypt
6
1986
Eucalyptus beardiana
Beards Mallee
Endangered
31
1999
Eucalyptus bigalerita
Adelaide River White Gum
20
2003
Eucalyptus brachyandra
Tropical Red Box
46
2003
Eucalyptus brachycalyx
Gilja
9
2006
Eucalyptus brachycorys
Cowcowing Mallee
15
2005
Eucalyptus brachyphylla
Mallee
100
1981
Eucalyptus brevifolia
Snappy Gum
28
2006
Eucalyptus brevipes
Mukinbudin Mallee
Endangered
8
2000
Eucalyptus brockwayi
Dundas Mahogany
100
2002
Eucalyptus calcareana
Nundroo Mallee
6
2003
Eucalyptus calycogona
Square-fruited mallee
12
2006
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
River Red Gum
10
2006
Eucalyptus cambageana
Dawson River Blackbutt
3
1985
Eucalyptus campaspe
Silver Gimlet
100
2004
Eucalyptus canescens
Eucalypt
2
1979
Eucalyptus capillosa
Wheatbelt Wandoo
8
2002
Eucalyptus carnei
Carnes Blackbutt
100
2006
Eucalyptus celastroides
Snap and Rattle
40
2004
Eucalyptus ceracea
Seppelt Range Yellowjacket
Vulnerable
100
1996
Eucalyptus cerasiformis
Cherry fruited Mallee
Vulnerable
91
2003
Eucalyptus ceratocorys
Mallee
27
1981
Eucalyptus chlorophylla
Box
6
2005
Eucalyptus clelandii
Clelands Blackbutt
72
2005
Eucalyptus clivicola
Green Mallet
3
1981
Eucalyptus comitae-vallis
Comet Vale Marlock
22
1968
Eucalyptus concinna
Victoria Desert Mallee
38
2005
Eucalyptus conferruminata
Bushy Yate
11
2003
Eucalyptus confluens
Kimberley Gum
95
2003
Eucalyptus conglobata
Cong Mallee
13
2004
Eucalyptus coolabah
Coolibah
2
2005
Eucalyptus cooperiana
Merrit
58
2005
Page 184 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus cornuta
Yate
3
2004
Eucalyptus corrugata
Rib fruited Mallee
15
2001
Eucalyptus costuligera
Eucalypt
100
2003
Eucalyptus creta
Eucalypt
83
2001
Eucalyptus crucis
Silver Mallee
3
2000
Eucalyptus cupularis
Halls Creek White Gum
44
2003
Eucalyptus cyclostoma
Mallee
100
2003
Eucalyptus cylindriflora
White Mallee
45
2006
Eucalyptus cylindrocarpa
Woodline Mallee
65
2005
Eucalyptus decipiens
Limestone Marlock
<1
1969
Eucalyptus deflexa
Lake King Mallee
27
2007
Eucalyptus delicata
Eucalypt
65
2006
Eucalyptus densa
Dwarf Blue Mallee
8
2000
Eucalyptus depauperata
Eucalypt
18
2001
Eucalyptus desmondensis
Desmond Mallee
10
1983
Eucalyptus dichromophloia
Variable barked Bloodwood
1
1984
Eucalyptus dielsii
Cap fruited Mallee
21
2002
Eucalyptus diptera
Two winged Gimlet
64
2006
Eucalyptus discreta
Mallee
42
2003
Eucalyptus dissimulata
Red capped Mallee
2
2002
Eucalyptus distans
Katherine Box
2
1981
Eucalyptus diversifolia
Soap Mallee
6
2005
Eucalyptus dolichocera
Eucalypt
12
2003
Eucalyptus doratoxylon
Spearwood Mallee
7
1998
Eucalyptus dundasii
Dundas Blackbutt
98
2005
Eucalyptus ebbanoensis
Sandplain Mallee
27
2005
Eucalyptus effusa
Rough barked Gimlet
100
2002
Eucalyptus eremicola
Nawa Mallee
45
2003
Eucalyptus eremophila
Sand Mallee
41
2006
Eucalyptus erythrandra
Rosebud Gum
5
1994
Eucalyptus erythrocorys
Red-capped Gum
14
1999
Eucalyptus erythronema
Red-flowered Mallee
2
1973
Eucalyptus eucentrica
Red Mallee
16
2000
Eucalyptus eudesmioides
Myallie
29
2007
Eucalyptus ewartiana
Ewarts Mallee
60
2003
Eucalyptus exigua
Eucalypt
24
2003
Eucalyptus extensa
Eucalypt
20
2000
Eucalyptus extrica
Eucalypt
42
2004
Eucalyptus falcata
White Mallet
1
1983
Eucalyptus famelica
Mallee
15
1984
Eucalyptus fitzgeraldii
Paper barked Box
100
1995
Eucalyptus flavida
Yellow flowered Mallee
50
1989
Eucalyptus flocktoniae
Merrit
27
2003
Eucalyptus foecunda
Freemantle Mallee
8
1970
Eucalyptus formanii
Formans Mallee
58
2000
Eucalyptus forrestiana
Fuchsia Gum
9
1983
Eucalyptus fraseri
Frasers Gum
96
2003
Page 185 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə