This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə22/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus fruticosa
Mallee
83
2000
Eucalyptus gamophylla
Blue leaved Mallee
40
2006
Eucalyptus georgei
Hyden Blue Gum
73
1998
Eucalyptus gillenii
Mountt Gillen Mallee
3
2002
Eucalyptus gittinsii
Northern Sandplain Mallee
7
1999
Eucalyptus glomericassis
Eucalypt
3
2000
Eucalyptus glomerosa
Jinjulu
24
2002
Eucalyptus gongylocarpa
Baarla
51
2004
Eucalyptus goniantha
Jerdacuttup Mallee
7
2000
Eucalyptus gracilis
Yorrell
10
2007
Eucalyptus griffithsii
Griffiths Grey Gum
82
2004
Eucalyptus grossa
Coarse flowered Mallee
52
2002
Eucalyptus gymnoteles
Eucalypt
87
1992
Eucalyptus gypsophila
Eucalypt
30
2006
Eucalyptus halophila
Eucalypt
17
1983
Eucalyptus herbertiana
Kalumburu Gum
20
2008
Eucalyptus histophylla
Eucalypt
78
2003
Eucalyptus horistes
Mallee
11
2006
Eucalyptus houseana
Kimberley White Gum
100
2006
Eucalyptus howittiana
Howitts Box
2
1954
Eucalyptus hypochlamydea
Eucalypt
14
1999
Eucalyptus hypolaena
Eucalypt
100
2003
Eucalyptus incerata
Mount Bremer Mallee
36
2005
Eucalyptus incrassata
Ridge-fruited mallee
4
2005
Eucalyptus indurata
Ironbark
41
2002
Eucalyptus intertexta
Gum-barked coolibah
7
2003
Eucalyptus jensenii
Isdell River Ironbark
38
2003
Eucalyptus jimberlanica
Eucalypt
100
2003
Eucalyptus jucunda
Yuna Mallee
16
1999
Eucalyptus jutsonii
Jutson's Mallee
62
1975
Eucalyptus kessellii
Kessells Mallee
21
1999
Eucalyptus kingsmillii
Kingsmills Mallee
96
2006
Eucalyptus kochii
Oil Mallee
20
2005
Eucalyptus kruseana
Kruses Mallee
67
1986
Eucalyptus kumarlensis
Eucalypt
73
2006
Eucalyptus laevis
Eucalypt
100
2004
Eucalyptus latens
Eucalypt
4
Eucalyptus lehmannii
Lehmanns Yate
6
2003
Eucalyptus leptocalyx
Hopetoun Mallee
24
2002
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Narrow-leaved Red Mallee
3
1999
Eucalyptus leptopoda
Tammin Mallee
40
2003
Eucalyptus lesouefii
Goldfields Blackbutt
90
2004
Eucalyptus leucophloia
Migum
31
2006
Eucalyptus leucoxylon
Yellow gum
<1
1998
Eucalyptus ligulata
Lucky Bay Mallee
8
2003
Eucalyptus limitaris
Eucalypt
78
2003
Eucalyptus lirata
Kimberly Yellow Jacket
100
2005
Page 186 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus litorea
Eucalypt
100
2006
Eucalyptus livida
Mallee Wandoo
56
2003
Eucalyptus longicornis
Red Morrel
35
2002
Eucalyptus loxophleba
York Gum
16
2005
Eucalyptus lucasii
Barlee Box
100
2006
Eucalyptus lucens
Glistening Mallee
4
2002
Eucalyptus luculenta
Mount Ragged Mallee
100
2003
Eucalyptus luteola
Eucalypt
53
1998
Eucalyptus mannensis
Mann Ranges Mallee
34
2003
Eucalyptus melanoxylon
Black Morrel
50
2006
Eucalyptus merrickiae
Goblet Mallee
Vulnerable
33
1993
Eucalyptus micranthera
Alexander River Mallee
24
2005
Eucalyptus microtheca
Coolibah
7
1999
Eucalyptus miniata
Darwin Woollybutt
10
2003
Eucalyptus missilis
Eucalypt
8
2003
Eucalyptus moderata
Eucalypt
26
2005
Eucalyptus mooreana
Mountain White Gum
Vulnerable
100
2006
Eucalyptus mt bruce(svl 3809)
Eucalypt
100
1998
Eucalyptus mt king(svl 3605)
Eucalypt
100
1998
Eucalyptus myriadena
Eucalypt
7
2002
Eucalyptus neutra
Eucalypt
6
1998
Eucalyptus normantonensis
Normanton Box
<1
1967
Eucalyptus obconica
Kimberley Box
100
2003
Eucalyptus obesa
Eucalypt
48
2003
Eucalyptus obtusiflora
Dongarra Mallee
12
2007
Eucalyptus occidentalis
Eucalypt
8
2007
Eucalyptus odontocarpa
Sturt Creek Mallee
23
2003
Eucalyptus oldfieldii
Oldfields Mallee
51
2006
Eucalyptus oleosa
Red Mallee
14
2005
Eucalyptus oligantha
Broad-leaved Box
24
2003
Eucalyptus olivina
Eucalypt
28
2001
Eucalyptus optima
Eucalypt
95
2003
Eucalyptus oraria
Ooragmandee
42
2007
Eucalyptus orbifolia
Disc leaf Mallee
45
2007
Eucalyptus ordiana
Eucalypt
100
2003
Eucalyptus ovularis
Small Fruited Gum
70
2006
Eucalyptus oxymitra
Blue Mallee
20
2006
Eucalyptus pachyphylla
Red Bud Mallee
29
2003
Eucalyptus pantoleuca
Eucalypt
100
2008
Eucalyptus paralimnetica
Eucalypt
100
1988
Eucalyptus patellaris
Weeping Box
1
1981
Eucalyptus peeneri
Peeneri
66
2006
Eucalyptus perangusta
Eucalypt
8
2005
Eucalyptus petraea
Granite Rock Box
33
2000
Eucalyptus phaenophylla
Eucalypt
2
1997
Eucalyptus phenax
Eucalypt
3
2001
Eucalyptus phoenicea
Ngainggar
8
2004
Page 187 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus pilbarensis
Pilbara Mallee
100
2002
Eucalyptus pileata
Capped Mallee
20
2004
Eucalyptus pilligaensis
Narrow-Leaved Grey Box
<1
1967
Eucalyptus pimpiniana
Pimpin Mallee
24
2005
Eucalyptus platycorys
Boorabbin Mallee
67
2006
Eucalyptus platydisca
Jimberlana Mallee
Vulnerable
100
2004
Eucalyptus plenissima
Oil Mallee
28
1987
Eucalyptus pleurocarpa
Eucalypt
5
2002
Eucalyptus pleurocorys
Eucalypt
58
1994
Eucalyptus polita
Eucalypt
61
2004
Eucalyptus prolixa
Eucalypt
70
2004
Eucalyptus prominens
Cape Range Mallee
93
2006
Eucalyptus protensa
Eucalypt
55
2000
Eucalyptus pruinosa
Eucalypt
9
2004
Eucalyptus pterocarpa
Eucalypt
100
2002
Eucalyptus quadrans
Eucalypt
26
1999
Eucalyptus rameliana
Ramels Mallee
100
2002
Eucalyptus ravida
Eucalypt
82
2005
Eucalyptus redunca
Black Marlock
2
1983
Eucalyptus repullulans
Eucalypt
100
2006
Eucalyptus rhomboidea
Diamond Gum
67
2005
Eucalyptus rigens
Saltlake Mallee
19
2001
Eucalyptus rigidula
Stiff Leaved Mallee
36
2004
Eucalyptus rosacea
Eucalypt
100
1999
Eucalyptus roycei
Shark Bay Mallee
100
2007
Eucalyptus rugosa
Kingscote Mallee
14
2001
Eucalyptus rupestris
Eucalypt
100
2004
Eucalyptus salicola
Salt Gum
41
2005
Eucalyptus salmonophloia
Salmon Gum
19
2002
Eucalyptus salubris
Gimlet Gum
30
2006
Eucalyptus scyphocalyx
Eucalypt
24
2001
Eucalyptus semiglobosa
Eucalypt
39
2003
Eucalyptus semota
Eucalypt
100
2005
Eucalyptus sessilis
Finke River Mallee
15
2002
Eucalyptus sheathiana
Ribbon Bark Mallee
20
2001
Eucalyptus socialis
Red Mallee
6
2006
Eucalyptus sparsa
Northern Ranges Box
8
2000
Eucalyptus spathulata
Swamp Mallet
1
1986
Eucalyptus sporadica
9
2002
Eucalyptus spreta
Eucalypt
90
2006
Eucalyptus stoatei
Scarlet Pear Gum
4
1985
Eucalyptus stowardii
Fluted Horn Mallee
6
1974
Eucalyptus striaticalyx
Kopi Mallee
70
2005
Eucalyptus stricklandii
Strickland's Gum
84
2001
Eucalyptus subangusta
Eucalypt
2
1986
Eucalyptus sublucida
Eucalypt
84
1999
Eucalyptus subtilis
Narrow leaved Mallee
77
2005
Page 188 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eucalyptus suggrandis
Swamp Mallet
2
2002
Eucalyptus surgens
Eucalypt
100
2003
Eucalyptus synandra
Jingymia Mallee
Vulnerable
8
2001
Eucalyptus tectifica
Darwin Box
11
2004
Eucalyptus tenera
Eucalypt
6
2003
Eucalyptus tenuis
Eucalypt
52
2000
Eucalyptus tephroclada
Eucalypt
2
2000
Eucalyptus tephrodes
Eucalypt
98
2003
Eucalyptus terebra
Eucalypt
100
2007
Eucalyptus tetragona
Silver Marlock
17
1988
Eucalyptus tetraptera
Square-fruited Mallee
9
1999
Eucalyptus tetrodonta
Stringybark
3
2001
Eucalyptus torquata
Coral Gum
80
1999
Eucalyptus tortilis
Eucalypt
96
2003
Eucalyptus transcontinentalis
Redwood
31
2005
Eucalyptus trivalva
Desert Mallee
51
2007
Eucalyptus trivalvis
Victoria Spring Mallee
100
1995
Eucalyptus tumida
Eucalypt
30
2006
Eucalyptus ultima
Cape Range Mallee
100
2006
Eucalyptus urna
Eucalypt
52
2006
Eucalyptus utilis
Position Uncertain
15
2004
Eucalyptus valens
Eucalypt
29
2006
Eucalyptus varia
Eucalypt
6
1985
Eucalyptus victrix
Smooth-barked Coolibah
60
2006
Eucalyptus websteriana
Websters Mallee
86
2002
Eucalyptus woodwardii
Lemon Flowered mallee
75
1998
Eucalyptus xerothermica
Eucalypt
99
2006
Eucalyptus yalatensis
Yalata Mallee
24
2005
Eucalyptus yarraensis
Yarra Gum
14
1995
Eucalyptus yilgarnensis
Yorrell
40
2001
Eucalyptus youngiana
Large fruited Mallee
44
2003
Eucalyptus zopherophloia
Blackbutt Mallee
18
1999
Eugenia reinwardtiana
Cedar Bay Cherry
3
2001
Euryomyrtus inflata
Euryomyrtus
100
2005
Euryomyrtus leptospermoides
Euryomyrtus
5
2005
Euryomyrtus maidenii
Euryomyrtus
49
2005
Euryomyrtus patrickiae
Euryomyrtus
91
2006
Euryomyrtus recurva
Euryomyrtus
53
2000
Homalocalyx aurea
Myrtle
4
1966
Homalocalyx coarctatus
Myrtle
6
Homalocalyx echinulatus
Myrtle
100
2007
Homalocalyx ericaeus
Myrtle
4
2008
Homalocalyx grandiflorus
Myrtle
100
2000
Homalocalyx pulcherrimus
Myrtle
20
1998
Homalocalyx staminosus
Myrtle
100
2006
Homalocalyx thryptomenoides
Myrtle
56
2006
Hypocalymma asperum
Myrtle
3
1976
Page 189 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hypocalymma serrulatum
Myrtle
4
Kunzea affinis
Kunzea
9
1970
Kunzea baxteri
Scarlet Kunzea
39
2005
Kunzea pulchella
Kunzea
24
2004
Lamarchea hakeifolia
Myrtle
92
2005
Lamarchea sulcata
Myrtle
70
2002
Leptospermum erubescens
Roadside tea tree
7
2003
Leptospermum fastigiatum
Tea tree
26
2006
Leptospermum incanum
Tea tree
55
2006
Leptospermum inelegans
Tea tree
10
1990
Leptospermum madidum
Tea tree
3
2000
Leptospermum maxwellii
Tea tree
17
1980
Leptospermum nitens
Tea tree
6
2002
Leptospermum parviflorium
Tea tree
4
1988
Leptospermum roei
Tea tree
7
1986
Leptospermum spinescens
Tea tree
6
1993
Leptospermum subtenue
Tea tree
80
2004
Lithomyrtus retusa
Myrtle
8
2001
Lophostemon grandiflorus
Scrub Box
14
2006
Lophostemon lactifluus
Milky Box
<1
1981
Lophostemon suaveolens
Swamp Box
<1
1965
Malleostemon minilyaensis
Myrtle
55
2004
Malleostemon pedunculatus
Myrtle
100
2004
Malleostemon peltiger
Myrtle
21
2002
Malleostemon roseus
Myrtle
19
2006
Malleostemon 
  sp. officer basin (pearson 350)
Myrtle
100
1987
Malleostemon tuberculatus
Myrtle
19
2006
Melaleuca acacioides
Honey-myrtle
4
1988
Melaleuca acuminata
Mallee Honey-myrtle
5
2006
Melaleuca adnata
Hummock Honey-myrtle
22
2005
Melaleuca alsophila
Honey-myrtle
93
2004
Melaleuca apodocephala
Honey-myrtle
27
2005
Melaleuca apostiba
Honey-myrtle
100
2003
Melaleuca argentea
Silver-leaved Paperbark
19
2004
Melaleuca atroviridis
Honey-myrtle
8
2007
Melaleuca bisulcata
Honey-myrtle
8
1994
Melaleuca boeophylla
Honey-myrtle
67
2003
Melaleuca bracteata
White Cloud Tree
11
2006
Melaleuca brevifolia
Mallee Honey-myrtle
2
2005
Melaleuca bromelioides
Honey-myrtle
25
2002
Melaleuca brophyi
Honey-myrtle
2
1999
Melaleuca cajuputi
Cajuput Tree
2
2006
Melaleuca calycina
Honey-myrtle
10
2005
Melaleuca calyptroides
Honey-myrtle
9
1992
Melaleuca campanae
Honey-myrtle
8
1980
Melaleuca cardiophylla
Umbrella Bush
43
2005
Page 190 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Melaleuca carrii
Honey-myrtle
3
2001
Melaleuca cliffortioides
Honey-myrtle
31
2002
Melaleuca coccinea
Honey-myrtle
95
2003
Melaleuca concinna
Honey-myrtle
4
2001
Melaleuca condylosa
Honey-myrtle
10
1990
Melaleuca conothamnoides
Honey-myrtle
2
1988
Melaleuca cordata
Honey-myrtle
10
2006
Melaleuca coronicarpa
Honey-myrtle
4
1994
Melaleuca cucullata
Honey-myrtle
14
2002
Melaleuca cuticularis
Salt Paperbark
5
2005
Melaleuca dealbata
Cloudy Tea Tree
5
2002
Melaleuca depauperata
Honey-myrtle
2
1979
Melaleuca diosmifolia
Honey-myrtle
11
Melaleuca dissitiflora
Honey-myrtle
4
1998
Melaleuca eleuterostachya
Honey-myrtle
100
2001
Melaleuca elliptica
Honey-myrtle
22
2005
Melaleuca eulobata
Honey-myrtle
100
1994
Melaleuca eurystoma
Honey-myrtle
4
1978
Melaleuca eximia
Honey-myrtle
22
2007
Melaleuca exuvia
Honey-myrtle
87
2001
Melaleuca fabri
Honey-myrtle
9
2005
Melaleuca filifolia
Honey-myrtle
7
2005
Melaleuca fissurata
Honey-myrtle
32
1993
Melaleuca fulgens
Wrinkled Honey-myrtle
28
2005
Melaleuca glaberrima
Honey-myrtle
21
2005
Melaleuca globifera
Honey-myrtle
29
2005
Melaleuca glomerata
Inland Paperbark
24
2006
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Salt Paperbark
7
2005
Melaleuca halophila
Honey-myrtle
33
2000
Melaleuca hamata
Melaleuca
19
2005
Melaleuca hamulosa
Honey-myrtle
7
2000
Melaleuca hnatiukii
Honey-myrtle
8
1991
Melaleuca hollidayi
Honey-myrtle
8
1974
Melaleuca huegelii
Honey-myrtle
5
1973
Melaleuca idana
Honey-myrtle
22
1992
Melaleuca incana
Honey-myrtle
2
2005
Melaleuca interioris
Honey-myrtle
44
2005
Melaleuca johnsonii
Honey-myrtle
30
2005
Melaleuca keigheryi
Honey-myrtle
100
1994
Melaleuca lanceolata
Western Black Tea tree
6
2007
Melaleuca lasiandra
Honey-myrtle
38
2005
Melaleuca lateriflora
Honey-myrtle
13
2005
Melaleuca laxiflora
Honey-myrtle
10
2003
Melaleuca lecanantha
Honey-myrtle
4
2001
Melaleuca leiocarpa
Pungent Honey-myrtle
39
2006
Melaleuca leiopyxis
Honey-myrtle
48
1996
Melaleuca leptospermoides
Honey-myrtle
3
2002
Page 191 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Melaleuca leucadendra
Weeping Paperbark
7
2006
Melaleuca leuropoma
Honey-myrtle
3
1992
Melaleuca linguiformis
Honey-myrtle
36
1986
Melaleuca linophylla
Honey-myrtle
95
2005
Melaleuca macronychia
Honey-myrtle
20
2003
Melaleuca megacephala
Honey-myrtle
7
1974
Melaleuca microphylla
Honey-myrtle
2
2005
Melaleuca minutifolia
Honey-myrtle
28
2006
Melaleuca nanophylla
Dwarf-leaved Honey-myrtle
6
2001
Melaleuca nervosa
Yellow barked Paperbark
9
2006
Melaleuca nesophila
Honey-myrtle
5
2005
Melaleuca pauperiflora
Honey-myrtle
17
2005
Melaleuca pentagona
Honey-myrtle
17
2005
Melaleuca phoidophylla
Honey-myrtle
23
1995
Melaleuca plumea
Honey-myrtle
37
2005
Melaleuca podiocarpa
Honey-myrtle
50
2005
Melaleuca procera
Honey-myrtle
7
1994
Melaleuca psammophila
Honey-myrtle
7
1995
Melaleuca pulchella
Honey-myrtle
34
2005
Melaleuca quadrifaria
Honey-myrtle
60
2005
Melaleuca radula
Graceful Honey-myrtle
5
2005
Melaleuca sapientes
Honey-myrtle
32
2005
Melaleuca scabra
Rough Honey-myrtle
16
2005
Melaleuca sericea
Honey-myrtle
22
2002
Melaleuca societatis
Honey-myrtle
12
2005
Melaleuca 
  sp. dongolocking
Honey-myrtle
12
1993
Melaleuca sparsiflora
Honey-myrtle
39
2005
Melaleuca spicigera
Honey-myrtle
9
1986
Melaleuca stereophloia
Honey-myrtle
18
2002
Melaleuca striata
Honey-myrtle
6
2005
Melaleuca strobophylla
Honey-myrtle
8
2001
Melaleuca subalaris
Honey-myrtle
81
2002
Melaleuca suberosa
Cork-barked Honey-myrtle
8
2005
Melaleuca systena
Honey-myrtle
2
1970
Melaleuca teuthidoides
Honey-myrtle
32
2002
Melaleuca thapsina
Honey-myrtle
31
2002
Melaleuca thymoides
Honey-myrtle
3
2005
Melaleuca thyoides
Honey-myrtle
19
2005
Melaleuca tinkeri
Honey-myrtle
4
1965
Melaleuca torquata
Honey-myrtle
4
1999
Melaleuca tuberculata
Honey-myrtle
1
1971
Melaleuca uncinata
Broombush
6
2005
Melaleuca undulata
Honey-myrtle
12
2005
Melaleuca villosisepala
Honey-myrtle
13
2001
Melaleuca viminea
Honey-myrtle
1
2005
Melaleuca viridiflora
Broad-leaved paperbark
5
2006
Page 192 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə