This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə23/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Melaleuca xerophila
Honey-myrtle
41
2006
Micromyrtus barbata
Myrtle
100
2007
Micromyrtus clavata
Myrtle
100
2005
Micromyrtus elobata
Myrtle
15
2004
Micromyrtus erichsenii
Myrtle
25
2006
Micromyrtus fimbrisepala
Myrtle
20
2000
Micromyrtus flaviflora
Myrtle
57
2007
Micromyrtus helmsii
Myrtle
100
2000
Micromyrtus hymenonema
Myrtle
100
2003
Micromyrtus imbricata
Myrtle
21
2002
Micromyrtus monotaxis
Myrtle
73
2004
Micromyrtus obovata
Myrtle
5
1986
Micromyrtus papillosa
Myrtle
100
2003
Micromyrtus placoides
Myrtle
86
2006
Micromyrtus racemosa
Myrtle
15
2003
Micromyrtus serrulata
Myrtle
100
2006
Micromyrtus stenocalyx
Myrtle
100
2005
Micromyrtus sulphurea
Myrtle
98
2006
Osbornia octodonta
Myrtle
8
1988
Phymatocarpus interioris
Myrtle
77
2001
Phymatocarpus maxwellii
Myrtle
20
2005
Phymatocarpus porphyrocephalus
Myrtle
25
1994
Pileanthus bellus
Myrtle
33
1974
Pileanthus peduncularis
Coppercups
11
1998
Pileanthus rubronitidus
Myrtle
14
1959
Pileanthus septentrionalis
Myrtle
100
2006
Pileanthus vernicosus
Myrtle
52
2005
Rinzia carnosa
Myrtle
33
1997
Rinzia communis
Myrtle
10
2005
Rinzia crassifolia
Myrtle
3
1990
Rinzia rubra
Myrtle
50
1980
Rinzia sessilis
Myrtle
61
1997
Scholtzia parviflora
Myrtle
2
1994
Syzygium angophoroides
Hard Onion
7
1993
Syzygium eucalyptoides
Native Cherry
11
2003
Syzygium forte
Native Cherry
5
2003
Syzygium minutuliflorum
Native Cherry
<1
2003
Syzygium nervosum
Native Cherry
4
1989
Syzygium suborbiculare
Lady Apple
4
1988
Taxandria marginata
Myrtle
7
2004
Thryptomene australis
Myrtle
25
2002
Thryptomene baeckeacea
Myrtle
60
2005
Thryptomene biseriata
Myrtle
45
2007
Thryptomene costata
Myrtle
56
2006
Thryptomene decussata
Myrtle
97
2006
Thryptomene denticulata
Myrtle
6
1996
Thryptomene elliottii
Myrtle
6
1989
Page 193 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Thryptomene eremaea
Myrtle
100
2006
Thryptomene glaucosa
Myrtle
100
1978
Thryptomene hyporhytis
Myrtle
2
Thryptomene johnsonii
Myrtle
40
1968
Thryptomene kochii
Myrtle
17
2004
Thryptomene mucronulata
Myrtle
12
1987
Thryptomene naviculata
Myrtle
100
2000
Thryptomene nealensis
Myrtle
100
2007
Thryptomene racemulosa
Myrtle
4
2002
Thryptomene saxicola
Thryptomene remota
8
2004
Thryptomene strongylophylla
Myrtle
9
1983
Thryptomene urceolaris
Myrtle
79
2004
Thryptomene wittweri
Myrtle
Vulnerable
67
2002
Verticordia auriculata
Featherflower
4
Verticordia brownii
Featherflower
19
2002
Verticordia capillaris
Featherflower
3
1980
Verticordia chrysantha
Featherflower
9
2000
Verticordia cunninghamii
Featherflower
16
2007
Verticordia dasystylis
Featherflower
23
Verticordia densiflora
Featherflower
<1
1986
Verticordia eriocephala
Featherflower
5
2000
Verticordia etheliana
Featherflower
11
1965
Verticordia grandiflora
Featherflower
<1
Verticordia helmsii
Featherflower
66
2005
Verticordia humilis
Featherflower
5
1991
Verticordia inclusa
Featherflower
11
1986
Verticordia insignis
Featherflower
2
1966
Verticordia interioris
Featherflower
74
2005
Verticordia jamiesonii
Featherflower
67
1990
Verticordia lepidophylla
Featherflower
21
1995
Verticordia minutiflora
Featherflower
9
2005
Verticordia mirabilis
Featherflower
100
1999
Verticordia mitchelliana
Featherflower
35
2006
Verticordia monadelpha
Featherflower
2
1972
Verticordia muelleriana
Featherflower
6
1973
Verticordia nobilis
Featherflower
1
Verticordia oculata
Featherflower
11
1979
Verticordia ovalifolia
Featherflower
1
Verticordia pennigera
Featherflower
<1
1953
Verticordia picta
Featherflower
5
2000
Verticordia plumosa
Featherflower
Endangered
4
1991
Verticordia polytricha
Featherflower
10
1995
Verticordia pritzelii
Featherflower
3
1990
Verticordia rennieana
Featherflower
5
1990
Verticordia roei
Featherflower
3
1998
Verticordia serotina
Featherflower
100
2004
Verticordia sieberi
Featherflower
17
1998
Page 194 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Verticordia stenopetala
Featherflower
6
1996
Verticordia tumida
Featherflower
6
1985
Verticordia venusta
Featherflower
2
1988
Verticordia verticillata
Featherflower
17
2004
Verticordia verticordina
Featherflower
50
2005
Verticordia vicinella
Featherflower
27
2005
Xanthostemon eucalyptoides
Penda
5
1995
Xanthostemon paradoxus
Northern Penda
13
2006
Xanthostemon psidioides
Penda
4
1996
Xanthostemon umbrosus
Penda
2
1984
Onagraceae
Water Primrose and 
Willowherbs
(4 out of 19 species in Australia)
Epilobium hirtigerum
Hairy Willowherb
<1
1992
Ludwigia hyssopifolia
Water Primrose
2
1999
Ludwigia octovalvis
Water Primrose
11
2008
Ludwigia perennis
Water Primrose
19
2006
Nymphaeales
Hydatellaceae
Hydatellid Herbs
(1 out of 9 species in Australia)
Trithuria lanterna
Trithuria
8
1995
Pandanales
Stemonaceae
Stemona Climbers
(1 out of 4 species in Australia)
Stemona australiana
Stemona Vine
5
2007
Pinales
Cupressaceae
Native Cypress
(9 out of 23 species in Australia)
Actinostrobus arenarius
Sandplain Cypress
2
1991
Callitris canescens
Cypress Pine
3
2002
Callitris drummondii
Drummond's Cypress Pine
11
1994
Callitris glaucophylla
White Cypress
2
2006
Callitris intratropica
Northern Cypress Pine
7
2004
Callitris preissii
Rottnest Island Pine
21
2005
Callitris roei
Roes Cypress Pine
9
2005
Callitris tuberculata
Mallee Pine
34
1999
Callitris verrucosa
Mallee Pine
2
1984
Page 195 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Poales
Anarthriaceae
(4 out of 5 species in Australia)
Anarthria humilis
5
1976
Anarthria laevis
3
2005
Anarthria prolifera
1
2005
Anarthria scabra
4
2004
Centrolepidaceae
Centrolepid Sedges
(15 out of 30 species in Australia)
Aphelia brizula
7
1984
Aphelia cyperoides
<1
1971
Centrolepis aristata
<1
2004
Centrolepis banksii
25
2001
Centrolepis cephaloformis
11
1991
Centrolepis curta
54
1991
Centrolepis drummondiana
4
1994
Centrolepis eremica
24
2002
Centrolepis exserta
22
2006
Centrolepis glabra
2
1991
Centrolepis humillima
13
1991
Centrolepis pilosa
2
1984
Centrolepis polygyna
3
2000
Centrolepis 
  sp. carinate
100
1988
Centrolepis strigosa
1
2004
Page 196 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Cyperaceae
Sedges
(272 out of 731 species in Australia)
Abildgaardia schoenoides
60
2005
Actinoscirpus grossus
3
1980
Arthrostylis aphylla
2
2004
Baumea articulata
<1
1979
Baumea juncea
<1
1989
Baumea rubiginosa
<1
1996
Bulbostylis barbata
15
2006
Bulbostylis burbidgeae
86
2006
Bulbostylis turbinata
27
2003
Carex inversa
Knob Sedge
<1
1989
Caustis dioica
8
2004
Caustis pentandra
Thick Twist Rush
<1
1977
Chorizandra enodis
Black Bristlerush
<1
1994
Chrysitrix distigmatosa
35
2004
Cladium procerum
3
1991
Crosslandia setifolia
26
2002
Cyperus alopecuroides
8
2002
Cyperus alterniflorus
6
2006
Cyperus aquatilis
13
2005
Cyperus astartodes
30
1996
Cyperus betchei
3
1978
Cyperus bifax
8
2006
Cyperus blakeanus
46
2004
Cyperus breviculmis
16
1993
Cyperus bulbosus
Bush Onion
22
2004
Cyperus carinatus
13
2005
Cyperus castaneus
10
2002
Cyperus centralis
14
2006
Cyperus compactus
23
1994
Cyperus concinnus
3
2004
Cyperus conicus
18
2004
Cyperus cracens
64
2002
Cyperus crispulus
16
1992
Cyperus cristulatus
7
1985
Cyperus cunninghamii
35
2004
Cyperus cuspidatus
25
2005
Cyperus dactylotes
11
2005
Cyperus decompositus
<1
1976
Cyperus difformis
11
2004
Cyperus digitatus
1
2000
Cyperus flaccidus
2
1985
Cyperus gilesii
1
2006
Cyperus gymnocaulos
1
1997
Cyperus haspan
12
2005
Cyperus hesperius
100
2006
Page 197 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Cyperus holoschoenus
26
2004
Cyperus iria
15
2005
Cyperus ixiocarpus
43
2004
Cyperus javanicus
5
2003
Cyperus latzii
21
2002
Cyperus macrostachyos
24
2004
Cyperus microcephalus
33
2002
Cyperus nervulosus
26
2006
Cyperus nutans
7
2002
Cyperus orgadophilus
2
1984
Cyperus oxycarpus
19
2004
Cyperus platystylis
1
2002
Cyperus polystachyos
3
2008
Cyperus portae-tartari
1
2002
Cyperus procerus
2
1978
Cyperus pulchellus
13
2004
Cyperus pygmaeus
9
2002
Cyperus rigidellus
17
2005
Cyperus scariosus
4
2005
Cyperus sexflorus
20
1996
Cyperus sporobolus
5
1984
Cyperus squarrosus
23
2007
Cyperus sulcinux
17
1980
Cyperus tenuispica
22
2004
Cyperus vaginatus
33
2007
Cyperus victoriensis
<1
1976
Cyperus viscidulus
82
2004
Cyperus zollingeri
11
2001
Eleocharis acuta
Sharp Spike Sedge
<1
1995
Eleocharis acutangula
6
2008
Eleocharis atropurpurea
30
1999
Eleocharis brassii
22
1999
Eleocharis caespitosissima
21
2001
Eleocharis dulcis
Chinese Water Chestnut
5
2003
Eleocharis geniculata
19
2006
Eleocharis ochrostachys
3
2001
Eleocharis pallens
3
2003
Eleocharis papillosa
Vulnerable
5
1995
Eleocharis philippinensis
2
1995
Eleocharis pusilla
<1
1989
Eleocharis 
  sp. a kimberley flora
100
2008
Eleocharis 
  sp. b kimberley flora
100
1979
Eleocharis sphacelata
<1
1986
Eleocharis spiralis
7
2008
Eleocharis sundaica
9
1996
Page 198 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Fimbristylis acicularis
6
2001
Fimbristylis acuminata
9
2002
Fimbristylis aestivalis
3
1991
Fimbristylis ammobia
13
1999
Fimbristylis arthrostyloides
32
2002
Fimbristylis bisumbellata
1
1977
Fimbristylis blakei
21
2001
Fimbristylis blepharolepis
100
2000
Fimbristylis caespitosa
21
2005
Fimbristylis cardiocarpa
28
2005
Fimbristylis cephalophora
61
2008
Fimbristylis cinnamometorum
7
2007
Fimbristylis clavata
3
1981
Fimbristylis compacta
14
2002
Fimbristylis corynocarya
11
1988
Fimbristylis costiglumis
11
2005
Fimbristylis cymosa
22
2005
Fimbristylis denudata
18
2002
Fimbristylis depauperata
14
2004
Fimbristylis dichotoma
3
2005
Fimbristylis dictyocolea
6
1999
Fimbristylis elegans
53
1997
Fimbristylis eragrostis
14
Fimbristylis eremophila
20
2001
Fimbristylis ferruginea
6
2002
Fimbristylis furva
2
1977
Fimbristylis lanceolata
2
2002
Fimbristylis laxiglumis
16
1999
Fimbristylis leucocolea
10
1985
Fimbristylis littoralis
20
2004
Fimbristylis macassarensis
12
2004
Fimbristylis macrantha
3
1982
Fimbristylis microcarya
22
2007
Fimbristylis miliacea
10
1984
Fimbristylis modesta
2
1988
Fimbristylis neilsonii
16
1999
Fimbristylis nuda
12
2002
Fimbristylis nutans
7
1989
Fimbristylis oxystachya
13
2004
Fimbristylis pachyptera
3
1980
Fimbristylis pallida
3
1987
Fimbristylis pauciflora
15
2002
Fimbristylis phaeoleuca
13
2001
Fimbristylis pilifera
4
Fimbristylis polytrichoides
8
2002
Fimbristylis pterigosperma
6
2005
Fimbristylis punctata
14
2005
Page 199 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Fimbristylis rara
30
2006
Fimbristylis rhyticarya
43
1980
Fimbristylis rupestris
7
1988
Fimbristylis schultzii
15
2007
Fimbristylis sericea
38
2006
Fimbristylis sieberiana
12
2000
Fimbristylis signata
9
1982
Fimbristylis simplex
3
2002
Fimbristylis simulans
41
1998
Fimbristylis solidifolia
38
1993
Fimbristylis 
  sp. a kimberley flora
100
1996
Fimbristylis 
  sp. b kimberley flora
100
1985
Fimbristylis 
  sp. bachsten creek
100
1999
Fimbristylis 
  sp. c kimberley flora
100
1988
Fimbristylis 
  sp. d kimberley flora
100
1972
Fimbristylis 
  sp. e kimberley flora
100
1978
Fimbristylis 
  sp. f kimberley flora
100
1971
Fimbristylis 
  sp. g kimberley flora
100
1972
Fimbristylis 
  sp. h kimberley flora
100
1970
Fimbristylis 
  sp. howard river
4
1983
Fimbristylis 
  sp. i kimberley flora
100
1972
Fimbristylis 
  sp. king edward falls
100
2008
Fimbristylis 
  sp. l kimberley flora
100
1988
Fimbristylis 
  sp. mowla bluff
33
1989
Fimbristylis 
  sp. shay gap
100
1996
Fimbristylis sphaerocephala
17
1994
Fimbristylis squarrulosa
15
2005
Fimbristylis subaristata
28
2001
Fimbristylis tetragona
30
2006
Fimbristylis trachycarya
8
1988
Fimbristylis trigastrocarya
18
2004
Fimbristylis tristachya
13
2003
Fimbristylis xyridis
3
2005
Fuirena ciliaris
18
2005
Page 200 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Fuirena incrassata
6
2002
Fuirena nudiflora
11
2002
Fuirena umbellata
10
2008
Gahnia ancistrophylla
9
1996
Gahnia deusta
<1
2004
Gahnia drummondii
9
2007
Gahnia lanigera
4
2000
Gahnia trifida
<1
1994
Isolepis australiensis
3
1978
Isolepis cernua
1
1995
Isolepis congrua
27
2009
Isolepis humillima
18
2002
Isolepis stellata
<1
1989
Lepidosperma angustatum
2
1983
Lepidosperma aphyllum
25
2004
Lepidosperma carphoides
1
1994
Lepidosperma costale
2
1987
Lepidosperma diurnum
100
2007
Lepidosperma drummondii
26
2004
Lepidosperma effusum
1
1997
Lepidosperma gibsonii
100
2007
Lepidosperma gladiatum
2
2004
Lepidosperma leptostachyum
1
2004
Lepidosperma longitudinale
<1
1995
Lepidosperma lyonsii
33
1981
Lepidosperma resinosum
14
2006
Lepidosperma scabrum
1
1979
Lepidosperma 
  sp. a2 inland flat
6
1995
Lepidosperma squamatum
2
1994
Lepidosperma striatum
2
1980
Lepidosperma viscidum
<1
2001
Lipocarpha microcephala
18
2005
Mesomelaena graciliceps
2
2004
Mesomelaena preissii
4
1994
Mesomelaena pseudostygia
3
1996
Mesomelaena stygia
6
2004
Mesomelaena tetragona
1
1979
Rhynchospora affinis
35
2004
Rhynchospora exserta
14
1995
Rhynchospora gracillima
7
2002
Rhynchospora heterochaeta
1
1983
Rhynchospora pterochaeta
4
2000
Rhynchospora rubra
2
2002
Rhynchospora 
  sp. a kimberley flora
100
1978
Page 201 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə