This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə24/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Rhynchospora 
  sp. arnhem
11
2008
Rhynchospora 
  sp. b kimberley flora
13
1991
Rhynchospora submarginata
2
2002
Rhynchospora subtenuifolia
8
1988
Schoenoplectus articulatus
6
1977
Schoenoplectus dissachanthus
20
2002
Schoenoplectus laevis
25
2003
Schoenoplectus lateriflorus
30
2002
Schoenoplectus litoralis
6
2006
Schoenoplectus mucronatus
13
2002
Schoenoplectus praelongatus
23
2002
Schoenoplectus subulatus
45
2005
Schoenus apogon
<1
1977
Schoenus asperocarpus
Poison Sedge
3
1991
Schoenus benthamii
8
1994
Schoenus breviculmis
<1
1950
Schoenus brevisetis
4
1996
Schoenus caespititius
7
2000
Schoenus centralis
6
1967
Schoenus curvifolius
1
1976
Schoenus falcatus
24
2003
Schoenus fluitans
<1
1993
Schoenus grandiflorus
5
1995
Schoenus humilis
24
1997
Schoenus laevigatus
3
2006
Schoenus lanatus
22
2000
Schoenus minutulus
7
1950
Schoenus nanus
5
2009
Schoenus nitens
<1
1989
Schoenus obtusifolius
2
2004
Schoenus odontocarpus
6
1984
Schoenus pleiostemoneus
5
1994
Schoenus punctatus
5
1999
Schoenus racemosus
4
1995
Schoenus sculptus
3
1989
Schoenus sesquispiculus
12
1989
Schoenus 
  sp. theda
100
2005
Schoenus subaphyllus
6
2004
Schoenus subbarbatus
7
1983
Schoenus subfascicularis
7
1995
Schoenus variicellae
22
2003
Scleria brownii
4
2004
Scleria levis
2
2008
Scleria lingulata
4
2000
Page 202 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Scleria mackaviensis
<1
2003
Scleria novae-hollandiae
4
1996
Scleria poiformis
2
2002
Scleria polycarpa
2
2008
Scleria psilorrhiza
6
1979
Scleria pygmaea
3
1998
Scleria rugosa
10
2004
Scleria 
  sp. b kimberley flora
100
1976
Scleria 
  sp. c kimberley flora
100
1972
Tetraria capillaris
1
2000
Tetraria microcarpa
11
1994
Tricostularia compressa
4
1990
Tricostularia neesii
4
2004
Ecdeiocoleaceae
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Ecdeiocolea monostachya
5
2001
Eriocaulaceae
Pipeworts
(19 out of 39 species in Australia)
Eriocaulon cinereum
29
2009
Eriocaulon concretum
30
2009
Eriocaulon fistulosum
5
2008
Eriocaulon inapertum
44
1999
Eriocaulon lividum
65
2005
Eriocaulon odontospermum
73
2006
Eriocaulon patericola
31
2008
Eriocaulon pusillum
10
2000
Eriocaulon pygmaeum
4
2000
Eriocaulon scullionii
14
2008
Eriocaulon setaceum
Water Pincushions
29
2009
Eriocaulon 
  sp. c kimberley flora
100
1978
Eriocaulon 
  sp. e kimberley flora
100
1989
Eriocaulon 
  sp. g kimberley flora
100
2004
Eriocaulon 
  sp. harding range
100
2007
Eriocaulon 
  sp. theda
100
2008
Eriocaulon spectabile
6
1997
Eriocaulon tortuosum
17
1995
Eriocaulon truncatum
17
1991
Page 203 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Flagellariaceae
Whip Vine
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Flagellaria indica
9
2003
Juncaceae
Rushes
(5 out of 70 species in Australia)
Juncus aridicola
3
2007
Juncus bufonius
1
1999
Juncus continuus
<1
2006
Juncus kraussii
<1
2004
Juncus subsecundus
<1
1998
Page 204 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Poaceae
Grasses
(442 out of 1057 species in Australia)
Acrachne racemosa
28
2003
Alloteropsis semialata
2
2005
Amphibromus nervosus
Common Swamp Wallaby Grass
<1
1973
Amphipogon caricinus
Greybeard grass
11
2006
Amphipogon sericeus
40
2006
Amphipogon strictus
Greybeard grass
2
1995
Amphipogon turbinatus
5
2005
Aristida anthoxanthoides
2
2002
Aristida burbidgeae
100
2001
Aristida calycina
<1
1996
Aristida capillifolia
8
1989
Aristida contorta
14
2006
Aristida dominii
3
1950
Aristida exserta
15
1998
Aristida holathera
Kerosene grass
11
2005
Aristida hygrometrica
Northern Kerosene Grass
10
2005
Aristida inaequiglumis
9
2006
Aristida ingrata
3
2007
Aristida jerichoensis
<1
1996
Aristida kimberleyensis
67
1978
Aristida latifolia
5
2006
Aristida lazaridis
1
1996
Aristida nitidula
3
2001
Aristida obscura
15
1996
Aristida perniciosa
2
Aristida polyclados
31
1997
Aristida pruinosa
7
2004
Aristida ramosa
<1
Aristida sciuroides
1
1996
Aristida strigosa
3
1958
Aristida superpendens
1
1950
Arundinella nepalensis
7
2004
Astrebla elymoides
5
1998
Astrebla lappacea
<1
1996
Astrebla pectinata
4
2001
Astrebla squarrosa
3
1999
Austrodanthonia acerosa
2
2009
Austrodanthonia caespitosa
3
2006
Austrodanthonia pilosa
<1
1967
Austrodanthonia racemosa
<1
1973
Austrodanthonia setacea
<1
2006
Austrofestuca littoralis
<1
1950
Austrostipa acrociliata
6
2002
Austrostipa blackii
<1
2005
Austrostipa crinita
86
2001
Page 205 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Austrostipa dongicola
94
2004
Austrostipa drummondii
2
1991
Austrostipa elegantissima
7
2006
Austrostipa eremophila
7
2005
Austrostipa exilis
<1
2004
Austrostipa flavescens
1
1994
Austrostipa hemipogon
3
2005
Austrostipa juncifolia
8
1985
Austrostipa lanata
44
2006
Austrostipa macalpinei
<1
1971
Austrostipa mollis
<1
1983
Austrostipa nitida
7
2006
Austrostipa nodosa
<1
1998
Austrostipa nullarborensis
100
2004
Austrostipa platychaeta
8
2004
Austrostipa plumigera
21
2001
Austrostipa puberula
10
2006
Austrostipa pycnostachya
2
1985
Austrostipa scabra
2
2009
Austrostipa semibarbata
<1
1993
Austrostipa tenuifolia
2
1987
Austrostipa trichophylla
9
2006
Austrostipa tuckeri
6
2005
Austrostipa variabilis
11
2000
Austrostipa velutina
10
1995
Austrostipa verticillata
<1
1965
Austrostipa vickeryana
36
1997
Bothriochloa bladhii
8
2004
Bothriochloa decipiens
<1
Bothriochloa ewartiana
9
2004
Brachyachne convergens
9
2004
Brachyachne prostrata
77
2004
Brachyachne tenella
7
2005
Bromus arenarius
11
2005
Capillipedium parviflorum
2
2003
Capillipedium spicigerum
<1
1976
Cenchrus elymoides
56
2003
Chionachne cyathopoda
6
2002
Chionachne hubbardiana
11
2001
Chloris barbata
Purple-top Rhodes Grass
8
2005
Chloris lobata
12
2002
Chloris pectinata
11
2004
Chloris pumilio
33
2002
Chloris truncata
<1
1995
Chrysopogon aciculatus
Golden Beard Grass
4
2003
Chrysopogon elongatus
<1
1997
Chrysopogon fallax
5
2005
Page 206 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Chrysopogon latifolius
14
2004
Chrysopogon oliganthus
12
2002
Chrysopogon pallidus
30
2005
Chrysopogon setifolius
5
2004
Cymbopogon ambiguus
23
2007
Cymbopogon bombycinus
9
2004
Cymbopogon dependens
14
2003
Cymbopogon obtectus
14
2006
Cymbopogon procerus
30
2003
Cynodon dactylon
2
2007
Dactyloctenium radulans
9
2005
Dichanthium fecundum
13
2005
Dichanthium sericeum
Silky Bluestem
6
2006
Digitaria ammophila
3
2005
Digitaria brownii
7
2006
Digitaria coenicola
1
2002
Digitaria ctenantha
16
2005
Digitaria gibbosa
3
1996
Digitaria leucostachya
1
1955
Digitaria longiflora
6
2000
Digitaria nematostachya
5
1997
Digitaria papposa
21
2002
Digitaria radicosa
50
1993
Digitaria stenostachya
5
2001
Dimeria ornithopoda
21
2008
Distichlis distichophylla
<1
1984
Echinochloa elliptica
4
2005
Echinochloa esculenta
4
1995
Echinochloa kimberleyensis
53
2002
Echinochloa macrandra
62
1988
Echinopogon ovatus
<1
Ectrosia agrostoides
7
2008
Ectrosia danesii
25
1996
Ectrosia lasioclada
3
1992
Ectrosia leporina
9
2008
Ectrosia scabrida
10
1986
Ectrosia schultzii
27
2005
Elionurus citreus
Lemon Grass
3
1984
Elymus scaber
<1
1964
Elytrophorus spicatus
24
2006
Enneapogon avenaceus
2
2005
Enneapogon caerulescens
60
2006
Enneapogon cylindricus
3
2003
Enneapogon decipiens
5
1970
Enneapogon eremophilus
2
1995
Enneapogon intermedius
3
2006
Enneapogon lindleyanus
6
2007
Page 207 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Enneapogon nigricans
1
1984
Enneapogon pallidus
14
2006
Enneapogon polyphyllus
8
2006
Enneapogon purpurascens
18
2005
Enneapogon robustissimus
6
2006
Enteropogon acicularis
<1
1998
Enteropogon dolichostachyus
41
2000
Enteropogon minutus
3
1996
Enteropogon ramosus
8
2002
Eragrostis australasica
Canegrass
5
2004
Eragrostis confertiflora
2
1992
Eragrostis crateriformis
50
1997
Eragrostis cumingii
22
2006
Eragrostis desertorum
21
2004
Eragrostis dielsii
14
2006
Eragrostis ecarinata
8
1989
Eragrostis elongata
2
2007
Eragrostis eriopoda
27
2007
Eragrostis exigua
9
2006
Eragrostis falcata
22
2006
Eragrostis fallax
14
2002
Eragrostis filicaulis
9
1998
Eragrostis kennedyae
15
2003
Eragrostis lacunaria
2
2006
Eragrostis lanicaulis
8
2001
Eragrostis laniflora
8
2006
Eragrostis lanipes
64
2007
Eragrostis leptocarpa
16
2006
Eragrostis olida
28
2005
Eragrostis parviflora
3
2006
Eragrostis pergracilis
43
2006
Eragrostis petraea
17
1995
Eragrostis potamophila
72
2003
Eragrostis pubescens
2
1980
Eragrostis rigidiuscula
5
1992
Eragrostis schultzii
1
2001
Eragrostis setifolia
9
2005
Eragrostis 
  sp. mt robinson
100
1998
Eragrostis spartinoides
<1
1987
Eragrostis speciosa
17
2005
Eragrostis tenellula
26
2006
Eragrostis xerophila
20
2005
Eriachne aristidea
Threeawn Wanderrie Grass
21
2006
Eriachne armittii
Longawn Wanderrie Grass
<1
1973
Eriachne avenacea
9
2004
Eriachne benthamii
48
2006
Page 208 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Eriachne burkittii
1
2003
Eriachne ciliata
Slender Wanderrie Grass
10
2005
Eriachne fastigiata
49
2002
Eriachne festucacea
Plains Wanderrie Grass
66
2005
Eriachne filiformis
3
2004
Eriachne flaccida
89
2004
Eriachne gardneri
100
2004
Eriachne glandulosa
50
2007
Eriachne glauca
Pan Wanderrie
33
2006
Eriachne helmsii
Woollybutt
28
2007
Eriachne imbricata
100
1984
Eriachne lanata
100
2003
Eriachne major
17
2002
Eriachne melicacea
16
2005
Eriachne minuta
11
2008
Eriachne mucronata
Mountain Wanderrie Grass
21
2007
Eriachne nervosa
Plains Wanderrie Grass
7
1981
Eriachne nodosa
28
2008
Eriachne obtusa
Northern Wanderrie Grass
13
2005
Eriachne ovata
Swamp Wanderrie
17
1997
Eriachne pauciflora
89
2007
Eriachne pulchella
Pretty Wanderrie Grass
42
2007
Eriachne schultziana
<1
Eriachne scleranthoides
6
2001
Eriachne semiciliata
14
1986
Eriachne 
  sp. carson escarpment
100
2008
Eriachne 
  sp. morgan river
100
2006
Eriachne 
  sp. north kimberley
100
2007
Eriachne 
  sp. theda
100
2006
Eriachne squarrosa
1
1984
Eriachne stipacea
<1
1971
Eriachne sulcata
68
2005
Eriachne tenuiculmis
91
2003
Eriachne triodioides
Wanderrie
13
2000
Eriachne triseta
2
1997
Eriochloa australiensis
2
1978
Eriochloa crebra
<1
2002
Eriochloa fatmensis
15
1996
Eriochloa procera
3
2000
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha
4
1999
Eulalia annua
2
1995
Eulalia aurea
10
2008
Eulalia mackinlayi
6
2008
Page 209 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Germainia truncatiglumis
27
2004
Heterachne abortiva
5
2008
Heterachne gulliveri
4
2009
Heteropogon contortus
5
2005
Hygrochloa aquatica
2
1997
Imperata cylindrica
<1
2002
Isachne minutula
22
1993
Ischaemum albovillosum
100
2007
Ischaemum australe
8
2002
Ischaemum rugosum
3
2005
Iseilema ciliatum
20
2002
Iseilema dolichotrichum
42
2006
Iseilema eremaeum
21
2002
Iseilema fragile
14
1999
Iseilema holmesii
100
2001
Iseilema macratherum
7
2005
Iseilema membranaceum
9
2004
Iseilema trichopus
17
1964
Iseilema vaginiflorum
8
2007
Lachnagrostis filiformis
<1
2003
Lachnagrostis plebeia
6
2009
Lachnagrostis preissii
8
1965
Leersia hexandra
<1
2006
Leptochloa digitata
6
2007
Leptochloa fusca
10
2006
Leptochloa neesii
19
2003
Lepturus copeanus
50
1996
Lepturus repens
1
1998
Lepturus xerophilus
24
1983
Micraira brevis
100
2008
Micraira dunlopii
85
2008
Micraira lazaridis
100
2008
Micraira 
  sp. harding range
100
2007
Micraira spiciforma
75
2008
Micraira tenuis
3
1985
Microlaena stipoides
<1
1998
Mnesithea annua
100
1998
Mnesithea formosa
4
2003
Mnesithea granularis
19
2001
Mnesithea rottboellioides
Northern Canegrass
6
2005
Monachather paradoxus
25
2006
Monodia stipoides
100
2007
Neurachne alopecuroides
Foxtail Mulga Grass
1
1995
Neurachne annularis
17
1988
Neurachne lanigera
86
1990
Neurachne minor
96
2006
Page 210 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Neurachne munroi
6
1984
Notodanthonia semiannularis
<1
1968
Ophiuros exaltatus
8
2002
Oplismenus hirtellus
<1
1987
Oryza australiensis
Australian Wild Rice
14
2002
Oryza meridionalis
3
2002
Oryza rufipogon
Red Rice
3
2002
Oryza sativa
White Rice
5
1976
Oxychloris scariosa
4
1996
Panicum decompositum
7
2006
Panicum effusum
<1
1996
Panicum laevinode
6
2007
Panicum latzii
15
1970
Panicum mindanaense
7
2003
Panicum paludosum
3
1978
Panicum seminudum
13
2004
Panicum trachyrhachis
7
2003
Panicum trichoides
3
2000
Paractaenum novae-hollandiae
21
2004
Paractaenum refractum
15
2006
Paraneurachne muelleri
24
2006
Paspalidium aversum
<1
1978
Paspalidium basicladum
26
2006
Paspalidium clementii
41
2006
Paspalidium constrictum
3
2003
Paspalidium distans
<1
2001
Paspalidium gracile
2
2002
Paspalidium jubiflorum
3
2006
Paspalidium rarum
15
2006
Paspalidium reflexum
9
2006
Paspalidium retiglume
12
1997
Paspalidium spartellum
12
1984
Paspalidium tabulatum
100
1998
Paspalum distichum
<1
2002
Paspalum scrobiculatum
Scrobic
5
2001
Pennisetum basedowii
24
1997
Perotis rara
9
2005
Pheidochloa gracilis
1
1997
Phragmites vallatoria
21
2008
Poa drummondiana
10
1997
Poa poiformis
<1
1989
Poa porphyroclados
3
1978
Psammagrostis wiseana
100
1998
Pseudochaetochloa australiensis
75
2005
Pseudopogonatherum contortum
8
2008
Pseudopogonatherum irritans
5
2004
Pseudoraphis spinescens
5
1999
Page 211 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə