This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə26/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Isopogon divergens
Isopogon
1
1967
Isopogon dubius
Isopogon
1
Isopogon heterophyllus
Isopogon
7
2004
Isopogon polycephalus
Isopogon
6
1998
Isopogon scabriusculus
Isopogon
12
1997
Isopogon 
  sp. watheroo
Isopogon
11
1973
Isopogon teretifolius
Isopogon
2
1998
Isopogon trilobus
Isopogon
12
2004
Persoonia acicularis
Persoonia
18
2003
Persoonia angustiflora
Persoonia
7
2001
Persoonia baeckeoides
Persoonia
100
2002
Persoonia biglandulosa
Persoonia
12
1965
Persoonia bowgada
Persoonia
38
2004
Persoonia cordifolia
Persoonia
100
1992
Persoonia coriacea
Persoonia
16
2004
Persoonia cymbifolia
Persoonia
50
2002
Persoonia falcata
Nanchee
6
2004
Persoonia helix
Persoonia
63
2002
Persoonia inconspicua
Persoonia
11
1980
Persoonia pentasticha
Persoonia
25
2006
Persoonia pertinax
Persoonia
100
2003
Persoonia saundersiana
Persoonia
8
1995
Persoonia scabra
Persoonia
47
2001
Persoonia spathulata
Persoonia
100
1991
Persoonia striata
Persoonia
6
2001
Persoonia stricta
Persoonia
6
1996
Persoonia teretifolia
Persoonia
19
2002
Persoonia trinervis
Geebung
5
1979
Petrophile arcuata
Petrophile
48
1998
Petrophile circinata
Petrophile
5
2005
Petrophile ericifolia
Petrophile
3
1998
Petrophile fastigiata
Petrophile
11
2002
Petrophile glauca
Petrophile
3
2005
Petrophile incurvata
Petrophile
8
1992
Petrophile macrostachya
Petrophile
1
1995
Petrophile pauciflora
Petrophile
54
1999
Petrophile phylicoides
Petrophile
10
1986
Petrophile semifurcata
Petrophile
11
1994
Petrophile seminuda
Petrophile
4
1997
Petrophile squamata
Petrophile
3
1998
Petrophile stricta
Petrophile
28
2003
Petrophile teretifolia
Petrophile
14
2004
Stenocarpus acacioides
Stenocarpus
10
2004
Stenocarpus cunninghamii
Little Wheel Bush
24
2004
Stenocarpus 
  sp. hinchinbrook island
Stenocarpus
40
1974
Page 221 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Stirlingia abrotanoides
Stirlingia
5
1967
Stirlingia anethifolia
Stirlingia
15
1999
Stirlingia tenuifolia
Stirlingia
4
1992
Synaphea constricta
Synaphea
4
Synaphea divaricata
Synaphea
32
1985
Synaphea drummondii
Synaphea
9
Synaphea interioris
Synaphea
6
2006
Synaphea oligantha
Synaphea
8
2004
Synaphea petiolaris
Synaphea
2
1987
Synaphea pinnata
Helena Synaphea
10
Synaphea recurva
Synaphea
25
1993
Synaphea spinulosa
Synaphea
4
2006
Xylomelum angustifolium
Xylomelum
3
1979
Ranunculales
Menispermaceae
Snake, Round-leaf and 
Pearl Vines
(4 out of 24 species in Australia)
Hypserpa decumbens
<1
1987
Pachygone ovata
11
2003
Stephania japonica
<1
1999
Tinospora smilacina
13
2005
Santalales
Opiliaceae
Oplilia Climbers
(2 out of 2 species in Australia)
Cansjera leptostachya
17
2001
Opilia amentacea
5
2003
Page 222 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sapindales
Anacardiaceae
Bollygum, Native Plum
(3 out of 12 species in Australia)
Buchanania arborescens
Satinwood
<1
1987
Buchanania obovata
Green Plum
10
2003
Spondias cytherea
Kedondong
50
1998
Burseraceae
Canarium and Garuga
(2 out of 7 species in Australia)
Canarium australianum
Canarium
9
2004
Garuga floribunda
Garuga
47
2001
Meliaceae
Rosewoods and 
Mahoganies
(11 out of 44 species in Australia)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea
Aglaia
41
2003
Dysoxylum acutangulum
Dysoxylum
3
2003
Dysoxylum latifolium
Dysoxylum
16
1991
Melia azedarach
White Cedar
5
2006
Owenia acidula
Sour Plum
7
2000
Owenia reticulata
Desert Walnut
43
2004
Owenia vernicosa
Owenia
12
2003
Turraea pubescens
Turraea
6
2003
Vavaea amicorum
Vavaea
4
1991
Xylocarpus granatum
Cedar Mangrove
6
1984
Xylocarpus moluccensis
Cedar Mangrove
14
2004
Nitrariaceae
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Nitraria billardierei
Nitraria
5
2005
Page 223 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Rutaceae
Boronia, Correa, Citrus, 
Phebalium, Philotheca, 
Zieria and Allies
(93 out of 496 species in Australia)
Boronia acanthoclada
Boronia
33
Boronia adamsiana
Barbalin Boronia
Vulnerable
16
1993
Boronia alata
Boronia
5
1973
Boronia albiflora
Boronia
14
2002
Boronia anomala
Boronia
100
1997
Boronia baeckeacea
Boronia
50
1993
Boronia barrettiorum
Boronia
100
2008
Boronia capitata
Boronia
2
Boronia coerulescens
Boronia
3
2006
Boronia coriacea
Boronia
100
1993
Boronia corynophylla
Boronia
67
1980
Boronia crassifolia
Boronia
14
2000
Boronia crenulata
Boronia
<1
Boronia cymosa
Granite Boronia
3
1966
Boronia denticulata
Boronia
2
1991
Boronia fabianoides
Boronia
55
2002
Boronia filicifolia
Boronia
100
2008
Boronia inconspicua
Boronia
14
1996
Boronia inornata
Desert Boronia
17
2005
Boronia jucunda
Boronia
67
2006
Boronia kalumburuensis
Boronia
100
2009
Boronia lanuginosa
Boronia
4
2002
Boronia minutipinna
Boronia
17
2003
Boronia octandra
Boronia
4
2003
Boronia pauciflora
Boronia
100
2007
Boronia penicillata
Boronia
2
1975
Boronia pulchella
Pink Boronia
7
Boronia purdieana
Winter Boronia
17
2002
Boronia ramosa
Boronia
2
2006
Boronia scabra
Rough Boronia
19
1985
Boronia spathulata
Boronia
4
2000
Boronia ternata
Boronia
5
2005
Boronia tetrandra
Yellow Boronia
15
1991
Boronia wilsonii
Boronia
90
2008
Correa backhouseana
Correa
5
2004
Diplolaena grandiflora
Wild Rose
70
2005
Diplolaena graniticola
Diplolaena
4
1968
Diplolaena microcephala
Lesser Diplolaena
6
1968
Diplolaena mollis
Diplolaena
38
1995
Diplolaena velutina
Diplolaena
2
Drummondita hassellii
Drummondita
9
2003
Drummondita longifolia
Peak Charles Drummondita
Vulnerable
100
2005
Drummondita microphylla
Drummondita
100
2006
Drummondita miniata
Drummondita
100
2003
Page 224 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Drummondita wilsonii
Drummondita
50
1986
Geijera linearifolia
Oilbush
9
2004
Geijera parviflora
Wilga
<1
1984
Geijera salicifolia
Scrub Wilga
<1
2006
Geleznowia verrucosa
Geleznowia
8
1972
Glycosmis macrophylla
Glycosmis
60
2003
Glycosmis trifoliata
Glycosmis
8
2003
Luvunga monophylla
Luvunga
22
2004
Melicope elleryana
Pink Flowered Doughwood
2
1992
Microcybe albiflora
Microcybe
8
1990
Microcybe multiflora
Microcybe
19
2005
Microcybe pauciflora
Microcybe
11
2005
Micromelum minutum
Micromelum
7
1991
Nematolepis phebalioides
Nematolepis
13
1995
Phebalium ambiguum
Phebalium
7
2005
Phebalium appressum
Phebalium
100
1991
Phebalium brachycalyx
Phebalium
22
1996
Phebalium brevifolium
Phebalium
100
1995
Phebalium canaliculatum
Phebalium
47
2006
Phebalium drummondii
Phebalium
9
1967
Phebalium elegans
Phebalium
91
2004
Phebalium filifolium
Phebalium
27
2003
Phebalium laevigatum
Phebalium
37
2005
Phebalium lepidotum
Phebalium
48
2006
Phebalium megaphyllum
Phebalium
5
1997
Phebalium microphyllum
Phebalium
14
1988
Phebalium obovatum
Phebalium
31
2002
Phebalium tuberculosum
Phebalium
19
2005
Philotheca apiculata
Philotheca
100
2003
Philotheca brucei
Philotheca
69
2006
Philotheca citrina
Philotheca
100
2000
Philotheca coateana
Philotheca
75
1999
Philotheca coccinea
Philotheca
24
2005
Philotheca deserti
Philotheca
8
1993
Philotheca eremicola
Philotheca
100
1992
Philotheca fitzgeraldii
Philotheca
80
2000
Philotheca gardneri
Philotheca
12
2004
Philotheca glabra
Philotheca
17
1986
Philotheca linearis
Philotheca
<1
1989
Philotheca nutans
Philotheca
38
2004
Philotheca pachyphylla
Philotheca
67
2005
Philotheca rhomboidea
Philotheca
9
1980
Philotheca sericea
Philotheca
59
2006
Philotheca thryptomenoides
Philotheca
9
1993
Philotheca tomentella
Philotheca
38
2005
Philotheca tubiflora
Philotheca
100
1995
Rhadinothamnus euphemiae
Rhadinothamnus
80
2002
Page 225 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Rhadinothamnus rudis
Rhadinothamnus
5
2004
Zanthoxylum parviflorum
Small Flowered Yellowwood
12
2003
Page 226 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Sapindaceae
Tamarind, Whitewood, 
Tuckeroo, Hop Bushes
(45 out of 222 species in Australia)
Alectryon connatus
Alectryon
1
2003
Alectryon kimberleyanus
Alectryon
72
2001
Alectryon oleifolius
Alectryon
5
2007
Atalaya hemiglauca
Western Whitewood
6
2005
Atalaya salicifolia
Brush Whitewood
21
2004
Atalaya variifolia
Wingleaf Whitewood
21
2003
Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Tuckeroo, Cashew Leaf Cupania
<1
1988
Diplopeltis eriocarpa
Hairy Pepperflower
100
2006
Diplopeltis huegelii
Pepperflower
7
1994
Diplopeltis intermedia
Grey Pepperflower
71
2007
Diplopeltis stuartii
Desert Pepperflower
61
2006
Distichostemon barklyanus
Distichostemon
2
Distichostemon filamentosus
Distichostemon
6
1952
Distichostemon hispidulus
Distichostemon
15
2004
Dodonaea adenophora
Hop Bush
44
2007
Dodonaea amblyophylla
Hop Bush
41
2005
Dodonaea aptera
Hop Bush
4
1995
Dodonaea baueri
Hop Bush
<1
1968
Dodonaea boroniifolia
Hop Bush
<1
1975
Dodonaea bursariifolia
Small Hop Bush
3
2005
Dodonaea caespitosa
Hop Bush
6
1994
Dodonaea ceratocarpa
Hop Bush
12
2005
Dodonaea concinna
Hop Bush
2
1992
Dodonaea coriacea
Hop Bush
46
2004
Dodonaea divaricata
Hop Bush
3
1993
Dodonaea filifolia
Hop Bush
<1
1978
Dodonaea glandulosa
Hop Bush
15
2004
Dodonaea inaequifolia
Hop Bush
22
2006
Dodonaea lanceolata
Hop Bush
16
2004
Dodonaea lobulata
Lobed Hop Bush
19
2006
Dodonaea microzyga
Hop Bush
21
2006
Dodonaea oxyptera
Hop Bush
1
1975
Dodonaea pachyneura
Hop Bush
100
2006
Dodonaea petiolaris
Balloon Hop Bush
56
2006
Dodonaea physocarpa
Hop Bush
12
2004
Dodonaea pinifolia
Hop Bush
5
2001
Dodonaea platyptera
Hop Bush
17
2006
Dodonaea polyandra
Hop Bush
<1
1972
Dodonaea polyzyga
Hop Bush
53
2004
Dodonaea ptarmicifolia
Hop Bush
7
1990
Dodonaea rigida
Hop Bush
90
2006
Dodonaea stenozyga
Hop Bush
20
2005
Dodonaea viscosa
Sticky Hop Bush
4
2006
Ganophyllum falcatum
Scaly Ash
16
2004
Lepisanthes rubiginosa
Lepisanthes
100
2004
Page 227 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Simaroubaceae
Native Plum and Allies
(3 out of 14 species in Australia)
Ailanthus triphysa
White Bean, White Siris
3
1987
Brucea javanica
Brucea
16
2002
Harrisonia brownii
Harrisonia
30
2004
Saxifragales
Aphanopetalaceae
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Aphanopetalum clematideum
Western Gum Vine
30
2005
Page 228 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Solanales
Convolvulaceae
Bindweed, Morning 
Glory
(64 out of 132 species in Australia)
Bonamia alatisemina
Bellflower
59
2006
Bonamia brevifolia
Bellflower
<1
1985
Bonamia erecta
Bellflower
37
2006
Bonamia linearis
Bellflower
67
2005
Bonamia media
Bellflower
12
2007
Bonamia oblongifolia
Bellflower
100
1989
Bonamia pannosa
Bellflower
21
2007
Bonamia rosea
Felty Bellflower
58
2006
Convolvulus angustissimus
Bindweed
14
2006
Convolvulus clementii
Bindweed
12
2006
Convolvulus crispifolius
Silver Bindweed
2
1990
Convolvulus erubescens
Australian Bindweed
<1
1989
Convolvulus recurvatus
Bindweed
4
1993
Convolvulus remotus
Bindweed
3
2000
Cressa australis
Bindweed
3
2004
Cuscuta victoriana
Dodder
14
2006
Dichondra repens
Kidney Weed
<1
1990
Duperreya commixta
Climbing Bindweed
86
2006
Duperreya sericea
Climbing Bindweed
80
2005
Evolvulus alsinoides
Tropical Speedwell
7
2007
Ipomoea abrupta
Potato Vine
4
2002
Ipomoea aquatica
Potato vine
6
1998
Ipomoea argillicola
Native Morning Glory
4
2001
Ipomoea brownii
Native Morning Glory
5
1985
Ipomoea calobra
Weir Vine
41
2005
Ipomoea coptica
Native Morning Glory
18
2006
Ipomoea costata
Rock Morning Glory
38
2006
Ipomoea diamantinensis
Native Morning Glory
16
2003
Ipomoea diversifolia
Native Morning Glory
3
1996
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Native Morning Glory
13
2008
Ipomoea gracilis
Native Morning Glory
2
1996
Ipomoea graminea
Wurrwa
8
2004
Ipomoea lonchophylla
Native Morning Glory
7
1998
Ipomoea macrantha
Native Morning Glory
14
2003
Ipomoea muelleri
Poison Morning Glory
35
2006
Ipomoea nil
Native Morning Glory
14
2003
Ipomoea pes-caprae
Native Morning Glory
19
2005
Ipomoea plebeia
Bellvine
8
2006
Ipomoea polymorpha
Native Morning Glory
10
2004
Ipomoea racemigera
Native Morning Glory
8
1994
Ipomoea 
  sp. a kimberley flora
Native Morning Glory
100
1997
Ipomoea 
  sp. kalumburu
Native Morning Glory
62
1998
Page 229 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Ipomoea trichosperma
Native Morning Glory
100
2003
Ipomoea yardiensis
Native Morning Glory
100
2006
Jacquemontia browniana
Snake Stem
11
2004
Jacquemontia paniculata
Snake Stem
20
2005
Jacquemontia pannosa
Snake Stem
100
2006
Jacquemontia 
  sp. broome
Snake Stem
100
1989
Jacquemontia 
  sp. karunji
Snake Stem
100
1985
Jacquemontia 
  sp. keep river
Snake Stem
100
2004
Merremia davenportii
Morning Glory
20
2003
Merremia gemella
Morning Glory
3
1995
Merremia hederacea
Morning Glory
12
1999
Merremia incisa
Morning Glory
17
2008
Merremia quinata
Morning Glory
13
2003
Merremia umbellata
Morning Glory
14
1987
Operculina aequisepala
Bush Potato
20
2006
Polymeria ambigua
Bindweed
17
2006
Polymeria calycina
Bindweed
1
2004
Polymeria distigma
Bindweed
86
2007
Polymeria lanata
Morning Glory
72
2006
Polymeria longifolia
Bindweed
5
2007
Wilsonia backhousei
Narrow-leaf Wilsonia
2
1989
Wilsonia humilis
Silky Wilsonia
8
2003
Page 230 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə