This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə27/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Solanaceae
Native Gooseberries, 
Wild Tomatos and 
Boxthorns
(78 out of 210 species in Australia)
Anthocercis anisantha
Tailflower
9
2003
Anthocercis genistoides
Tailflower
8
1998
Anthocercis ilicifolia
Tailflower
2
1979
Anthocercis intricata
Tailflower
8
1973
Anthocercis littorea
Yellow Tailflower
5
2004
Anthocercis viscosa
Sticky Tailflowers
14
2004
Anthotroche myoporoides
Myoporum-like Anthotroche
12
1992
Anthotroche pannosa
Felted Anthtroche
57
2007
Anthotroche walcottii
Anthtroche
3
1963
Crenidium spinescens
Crenidium
69
1994
Cyphanthera microphylla
Ray Flower
17
2004
Cyphanthera miersiana
Ray Flower
100
2005
Cyphanthera odgersii
Ray Flower
53
1986
Cyphanthera racemosa
Ray Flower
6
1984
Datura leichhardtii
Native Thornapple
11
2006
Duboisia hopwoodii
Pituri
29
2006
Duboisia myoporoides
Eye opening Tree
<1
Grammosolen 
  sp. mt ridley
Archers Ray Flower
100
1991
Lycium australe
Australian Boxthorn
11
2006
Nicotiana benthamiana
Tobacco
65
2007
Nicotiana cavicola
Talara
92
2006
Nicotiana excelsior
Tobacco
4
2006
Nicotiana goodspeedii
Tobacco
13
2002
Nicotiana heterantha
Tobacco
100
2004
Nicotiana occidentalis
Native Tobacco
51
2007
Nicotiana rosulata
Rosetted Tobacco
49
2006
Nicotiana rotundifolia
Round-leaf Tobacco
33
2005
Nicotiana simulans
Tobacco
12
2001
Nicotiana umbratica
Tobacco
100
2006
Nicotiana velutina
Tobacco
<1
2005
Physalis angulata
Gooseberry
15
2005
Physalis minima
Wild Gooseberry
6
2001
Solanum americanum
Glossy Nightshade
<1
2003
Solanum ashbyae
Nightshade
100
2006
Solanum beaugleholei
Nightshade
100
2005
Solanum capsiciforme
Native Pepper
4
1991
Solanum carduiforme
Nightshade
Vulnerable
17
2003
Solanum cataphractum
Nightshade
100
2007
Solanum centrale
Desert Raisin
28
2006
Solanum chippendalei
Nightshade
11
2005
Solanum coactiliferum
Western Nightshade
9
2007
Solanum cunninghamii
Nightshade
100
2004
Solanum dioicum
Gilu
80
2006
Page 231 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Solanum diversiflorum
Nightshade
87
2006
Solanum eburneum
Nightshade
2
1983
Solanum echinatum
Nightshade
19
2004
Solanum ellipticum
Potato Bush
8
2006
Solanum esuriale
Quena
3
2005
Solanum ferocissimum
Nightshade
7
2005
Solanum gabrielae
Nightshade
98
2005
Solanum gilesii
Nightshade
57
2005
Solanum hesperium
Nightshade
62
1998
Solanum heteropodium
Nightshade
100
2007
Solanum hoplopetalum
Thorny Solanum
30
2004
Solanum horridum
Nightshade
100
2006
Solanum hystrix
Porcupine Solanum
7
1968
Solanum lachnophyllum
Nightshade
100
2006
Solanum lasiophyllum
Flannel Bush
78
2006
Solanum leopoldense
Nightshade
100
2006
Solanum lucani
Nightshade
65
2005
Solanum nummularium
Money-leaf Solanum
61
2007
Solanum oedipus
Nightshade
100
2004
Solanum oldfieldii
Nightshade
9
2004
Solanum orbiculatum
Nightshade
44
2006
Solanum petraeum
Nightshade
94
2004
Solanum petrophilum
Rock Nightshade
6
2006
Solanum phlomoides
Nightshade
99
2006
Solanum plicatile
Nightshade
84
2005
Solanum pugiunculiferum
Nightshade
10
1990
Solanum quadriloculatum
Nightshade
6
2001
Solanum simile
Oondoroo
2
1997
Solanum sturtianum
Thargomindah Nightshade
35
2006
Solanum symonii
Symon's Kangaroo-apple
12
2002
Solanum terraneum
Nightshade
86
1989
Solanum tudununggae
Nightshade
100
2008
Solanum vansittartense
Nightshade
100
1994
Symonanthus aromaticus
Symonanthus
22
1991
Symonanthus bancroftii
Symonanthus
Endangered
17
Sphenocleaceae
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Sphenoclea zeylanica
6
2005
Page 232 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Zygophyllales
Zygophyllaceae
Zygophyllaceae
(44 out of 57 species in Australia)
Tribulopis angustifolia
Tribulopis
26
2007
Tribulopis bicolor
Tribulopis
33
1999
Tribulopis pentandra
Tribulopis
14
2005
Tribulopis sessilis
Tribulopis
64
1988
Tribulopis solandri
Tribulopis
15
1971
Tribulopis 
  sp. koolan island
Tribulopis
100
1982
Tribulopis 
  sp. mitchell plateau
Tribulopis
100
1980
Tribulus adelacanthus
Tribulus
100
2006
Tribulus astrocarpus
Tribulus
43
2006
Tribulus cistoides
Tribulus
14
2005
Tribulus eichlerianus
Tribulus
2
1997
Tribulus forrestii
Tribulus
100
2006
Tribulus hirsutus
Tribulus
79
2005
Tribulus hystrix
Tribulus
4
1989
Tribulus macrocarpus
Tribulus
52
2006
Tribulus micrococcus
Tribulus
<1
1995
Tribulus minutus
Tribulus
5
1995
Tribulus occidentalis
Tribulus
71
2006
Tribulus platypterus
Tribulus
100
2004
Tribulus ranunculiflorus
Tribulus
18
1996
Tribulus 
  sp. long-styled eichlerianus
Tribulus
44
2000
Tribulus 
  sp. saline flats
Tribulus
5
2005
Tribulus suberosus
Tribulus
100
2006
Tribulus terrestris
Tribulus
9
2005
Zygophyllum ammophilum
Zygophyllum
<1
1995
Zygophyllum angustifolium
Zygophyllum
2
1984
Zygophyllum apiculatum
Zygophyllum
4
2004
Zygophyllum aurantiacum
Zygophyllum
7
2007
Zygophyllum billardierei
Zygophyllum
8
2002
Zygophyllum compressum
Zygophyllum
30
2006
Zygophyllum eichleri
Zygophyllum
24
2006
Zygophyllum eremaeum
Zygophyllum
15
2007
Zygophyllum fruticulosum
Zygophyllum
72
2007
Zygophyllum glaucum
Zygophyllum
10
2002
Zygophyllum halophilum
Zygophyllum
80
2004
Zygophyllum iodocarpum
Zygophyllum
16
2007
Zygophyllum kochii
Zygophyllum
67
2005
Zygophyllum lobulatum
Zygophyllum
72
2006
Zygophyllum ovatum
Zygophyllum
11
2009
Zygophyllum reticulatum
Zygophyllum
73
1999
Zygophyllum retivalve
Zygophyllum
100
2006
Page 233 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Zygophyllum simile
Zygophyllum
8
2006
Zygophyllum tesquorum
Zygophyllum
24
2006
Zygophyllum tetrapterum
Zygophyllum
67
1986
Page 234 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Appendix 1
List of all families covered by 
the Australian Natural Heritage Assessment Tool
These families of plants and animals are included in NRM region summaries where they occur 
in the region.
The groups covered across Australia include:
 • all vertebrates 
    - i.e. mammals, birds, reptiles, frogs and fish (4,200 species)
 • 137 families of vascular plants (> 15,000 species) comprising the majority of Australia’s 
   named plant species
 • A range of invertebrate groups including:
   - numerous insect families (> 16,600 species)
   - all land snails (> 2,300 species)
   - selected spider families (> 1,100 species)
   - rotifers – aquatic wheel animals (> 700 species)
Vertebrate fauna
Actinopterygii
Ray-finned fish
Ambassidae
Chanda Perches, Glassfishes, Perchlets
Apogonidae
Big Eyes, Cardinal Fishes, Cardinalfishes, Gobbleguts, Soldier 
Ariidae
Fork-tailed Catfishes
Atherinidae
Hardyheads, Silversides, Whitebait
Batrachoididae
Bastard Stonefish, Frogfishes, Toadfishes
Belonidae
Long Toms, Longtoms, Needle Fishes, Needlefishes
Blenniidae
Blennies, Fangblennies, Rockshippers
Brachionichthyidae
Handfishes
Carangidae
Amberjacks, Jacks, Pilotfishes, Pompanos, Queenfishes, Run
Cepolidae
Bandfishes
Chanidae
Milkfish
Clinidae
Snake Blennies, Weedfishes
Clupeidae
Herrings, Menhadens, Pilchards, Sardines, Shads, Sprats
Cynoglossidae
Tongue Soles
Diodontidae
Burrfishes, Porcupinefishes
Eleotridae
Gudgeons, Sleepers
Elopidae
Ladyfish
Engraulidae
Anchovies
Enoplosidae
Oldwife
Ephippidae
Batfishes, Spadefishes
Galaxiidae
Galaxias, Salamanderfish
Gerreidae
Mojarras, Silver Biddies, Silver-bellies, Silverbellies, Silverbiddi
Gobiidae
Gobies
Gonorynchidae
Beaked Salmon, Beaked Sandfish, Ratfish
Hemiramphidae
Garfishes, Halfbeaks
Page 235 of  250
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Vertebrate fauna
Kuhliidae
Flagtails
Kurtidae
Nurseryfishes
Kyphosidae
Drummers, Halfmoons, Knifefishes, Microcanthids, Nibblers, S
Labridae
Wrasses, Parrotfishes, Rockwhitings
Leiognathidae
Pony Fishes, Ponyfishes, Slipmouths
Lutjanidae
Fusilers, Hussars, Snappers, Tropical Snappers
Megalopidae
Tarpons
Melanotaeniidae
Rainbowfishes
Microdesmidae
Dartfishes, Wormfishes
Monacanthidae
Leatherjackets
Mugilidae
Mullets
Muraenidae
Moray Eels
Ophichthidae
Snake Eels, Worm Eels
Osteoglossidae
Saratoga
Ostraciidae
Boxfishes, Coffer Fishes, Cowfishes, Trunkfishes, Turretfishes
Paralichthyidae
Sand Flounders
Percichthyidae
Australian Freshwater Basses, Australian Freshwater Blackfish
Platycephalidae
Flatheads
Pleuronectidae
Right Handed Flatfishes, Righteye Flounders
Plotosidae
Eel-Tailed Catfishes
Polynemidae
Tassel-fishes, Threadfin Salmons, Threadfins
Pomacentridae
Damselfishes
Pomatomidae
Bluefish, Tailor
Pristigasteridae
Ilishas, Pellonas, Pristigasterids
Pseudomugilidae
Blue Eyes, Blue-eyes
Retropinnidae
Southern Graylings, Southern Smelts
Scatophagidae
Butterfishes, Scats
Sciaenidae
Croakers, Drums, Jewfishes
Serranidae
Basslets, Perchlets, Rockcods, Wirrahs
Siganidae
Mi Mi, Rabbit Fish, Rabbitfishes, Spinefoot
Sillaginidae
Sillagos, Whitings
Soleidae
Soles
Sparidae
Breams, Porgies, Seabreams
Synbranchidae
One-gilled Eel, Swamp Eels
Syngnathidae
Pipefishes, Seahorses
Synodontidae
Lizardfishes
Terapontidae
Grunters
Tetraodontidae
Blowfishes, Pufferfishes, Puffers, Toadfishes, Tobys
Tetrarogidae
Fortesques, Sailback Scorpionfishes, Waspfish
Toxotidae
Archerfishes, Rifle Fish
Zanclidae
Moorish Idol
Amphibia
Amphibians
Hylidae
Tree-Frogs
Microhylidae
Micro Tree-Frogs
Myobatrachidae
Myobatrachid or Southern Frogs
Ranidae
True Frogs
Aves
Birds
Acanthizidae
Scrubwrens, Thornbills and Allies
Accipitridae
Eagles, Hawks and Kites
Page 236 of  250
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Vertebrate fauna
Aegothelidae
Owlet Nightjars
Alaudidae
Larks
Alcedinidae
Kingfishers and Kookaburras
Anatidae
Swans, Ducks and Geese
Anhingidae
Darter
Anseranatidae
Magpie Goose
Apodidae
Swifts and Swiftlets
Ardeidae
Herons, Egrets and Bitterns
Artamidae
Butcherbirds, Currawongs and Woodswallows
Atrichornithidae
Scrub-birds
Burhinidae
Thicknees (Stone-Curlews)
Cacatuidae
Cockatoos
Campephagidae
Cuckoo-shrikes, Trillers and Minivets
Caprimulgidae
Nightjars
Casuariidae
Cassowary and Emus
Centropodidae
Pheasant Coucal
Charadriidae
Plovers, Dotterels and Lapwings
Ciconiidae
Black-necked Stork
Climacteridae
Treecreepers
Columbidae
Pigeons and Doves
Coraciidae
Dollarbird
Corcoracidae
Australasian Mud-nesters
Corvidae
Crows and Jays
Cuculidae
Cuckoos
Dicaeidae
Flower-peckers
Dicruridae
Fan-tails, Drongos and Monarchs
Diomedeidae
Albatrosses
Estrildidae
Grass Finches
Eupetidae
Whipbirds, Quail-thrushes and Jewel-babblers
Falconidae
Falcons and Kestrels
Fregatidae
Frigatebirds
Glareolidae
Pratincoles
Gruidae
Cranes
Haematopodidae
Oystercatchers
Hirundinidae
Swallows and Martins
Hydrobatidae
Storm-petrels
Jacanidae
Jacanas
Laridae
Gulls, Terns, Skuas and Jaegers
Maluridae
Fairy-wrens and Grasswrens
Megapodiidae
Mound-builders
Meliphagidae
Honeyeaters and Australian Chats
Menuridae
Lyrebirds
Meropidae
Rainbow Bee-eater
Motacillidae
Pipits and Wagtails
Muscicapidae
Old World Flycatchers and Thrushes
Nectariniidae
Sunbirds and Spiderhunters
Neosittidae
Australian Sitella
Oriolidae
Old World Orioles and Figbirds
Orthonychidae
Logrunners
Otididae
Australian Bustard
Pachycephalidae
Whistlers, Shrike-thrushes and Allies
Page 237 of  250
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Vertebrate fauna
Paradisaeidae
Birds-of-Paradise
Pardalotidae
Pardalotes
Pedionomidae
Plains-wanderer
Pelecanidae
Pelicans
Petroicidae
Australasian Robins
Phaethonitidae
Tropicbirds
Phalacrocoracidae
Cormorants and Shags
Phasianidae
Quail, Fowl and Allies
Pittidae
Pittas
Podargidae
Frogmouths
Podicipedidae
Grebes
Pomatostomidae
Australasian Babblers
Procellariidae
Fulmars, Petrels, Prions and Shearwaters
Psittacidae
Parrots
Ptilonorhynchidae
Bowerbirds
Rallidae
Crakes, Moorhens, Rails and Allies
Recurvirostridae
Stilts and Avocet
Rostratulidae
Painted Snipe
Scolopacidae
Waders (Snipe, Godwits, Curlew, Sandpipers and Allies)
Spheniscidae
Penguins
Strigidae
Hawk-type Owls
Sturnidae
Starlings and Mynas
Sulidae
Boobies and Gannets
Sylviidae
Old World Warblers
Threskiornithidae
Ibis and Spoonbills
Turnicidae
Button-quail
Tytonidae
Barn-type Owls
Zosteropidae
White-eyes (Silvereyes)
Chondrichthyes
Sharks and rays
Alopiidae
Thresher Sharks
Dasyatidae
Stingrays
Lamnidae
Mackeral, White Pointer, Mako and Porbeagle Sharks
Pristidae
Sawfishes
Mammalia
Mammals
Acrobatidae
Feathertailed Gliders
Burramyidae
Pygmy-possums
Dasyuridae
Dasyurids (Quolls, Antechinus, Dunnarts and Allies)
Delphinidae
Dolphins, Orcas,Pilot Whales and Melon-headed Whales
Emballonuridae
Sheath-tailed Bats
Hipposideridae
Leaf-nosed Bats
Kogiidae
Dwarf and Pygmy Sperm Whales
Macropodidae
Wallabies, Kangaroos and Tree-kangaroos
Megadermatidae
False Vampire (Ghost) Bats
Molossidae
Free-tailed Bats
Muridae
Rats and Mice
Myrmecobiidae
Numbat
Notoryctidae
Marsupial Mole
Ornithorhynchidae
Platypus
Otariidae
Eared Seals
Page 238 of  250
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Vertebrate fauna
Peramelidae
Bandicoots and Spiny Bandicoot
Petauridae
Wrist-winged Gliders, Striped Possum and Leadbeaters Possu
Phalangeridae
Brushtail Possums, Cuscuses and Scaly-tailed Possum
Phascolarctidae
Phocidae
True Seals
Phocoenidae
Porpoises
Physeteridae
Sperm Whales
Potoroidae
Pottoroos, Bettongs and the Musky Rat Kangaroo
Pseudocheiridae
Ring-tailed Possums and Greater Glider
Pteropodidae
Fruit-bats and Allies
Rhinolophidae
Horseshoe Bats
Tachyglossidae
Echidna
Tarsipedidae
Honey Possum
Thylacinidae
Thylacine
Thylacomyidae
Bilbies
Vespertilionidae
Vespertilionid Bats
Vombatidae
Ziphiidae
Beaked Whales
Petromyzontida
Petromyzontidae
Lampreys
Reptilia
Reptiles
Acrochordidae
File snakes
Agamidae
Dragon lizards
Boidae
Pythons
Carettochelydidae
Pitted-shelled turtle
Chelidae
Side-necked Tortoises
Colubridae
Rear fang snakes
Crocodylidae
Crocodiles
Elapidae
Front fang snakes
Gekkonidae
Geckos
Pygopodidae
Legless lizards
Scincidae
Skinks
Typhlopidae
Worm-snakes and Blind-Snakes
Varanidae
Monitors
Sarcopterygii
Lobe-finned fish
Ceratodontidae
Lungfishes
Page 239 of  250
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Invertebrate fauna
Arachnida
Spiders, mites and ticks
Actinopodidae
Two-doored Trapdoor Spiders
Araneidae
Orb-weaving Spiders
Barychelidae
Brush-footed Trapdoor Spiders
Chthoniidae
Ctenizidae
Trapdoor Spiders
Cyrtaucheniidae
Trapdoor Spiders
Dipluridae
Funnel-web-like Spiders
Garypidae
Hexathelidae
Funnel-web Spiders
Idiopidae
Trapdoor Spiders
Lycosidae
Wolf Spiders
Migidae
Brushless-legged Trapdoor Spiders
Nemesiidae
Funnel-web Spiders
Sparassidae
Huntsmen Spiders (formerly Heteropodidae)
Theraphosidae
Bird-eating Trapdoor Spiders
Bivalvia
Bivalves
Hyriidae
Freshwater Mussels
Sphaeriidae
Pea-shells
Chilopoda
Centipedes
Scolopendridae
Diplopoda
Millipedes
Dalodesmidae
Metopidiotrichidae
Pachybolidae
Paradoxosomatidae
Eurotatoria
Wheel Animals
Adinetidae
Rotifers with Undifferentiated Cilia
Asplanchnidae
Sac-like Wheel Animals
Atrochidae
Sessile Wheel Animals
Brachionidae
Sac-like Wheel Animal
Collothecidae
Sessile Wheel Animals
Conochilidae
Six-"armed" Wheel Animals
Dicranophoridae
Tong-grabbing Wheel Animals
Epiphanidae
Shell-less Wheel Animals
Euchlanidae
Wheel Animals
Flosculariidae
Sessile-footed Wheel Animals
Gastropodidae
Shelled Wheel Animals
Habrotrochidae
Rotifers with Paired Trochi
Hexarthridae
Gelatinous-colonial Wheel Animals
Ituridae
Shelled Wheel Animals
Lecanidae
Shelled Wheel Animal
Lepadellidae
Wheel Animals
Lindiidae
Wheel Animals
Microcodonidae
Wheel Animals
Mytilinidae
Wheel Animals
Notommatidae
Pseudo-segmented Wheel Animals
Page 240 of  250
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
Invertebrate fauna
Philodinavidae
Rotifers with Simplified Trochi
Philodinidae
Rotifers with Paired Trochi
Proalidae
Worm-like Wheel Animals
Scaridiidae
Wheel Animals
Synchaetidae
Sac-, Bell- or Cone-shaped Wheel Animals
Testudinellidae
Free-swimming Round-shelled Wheel Animals
Tetrasiphonidae
Wheel Animal
Trichocercidae
Comma-like Wheel Animals
Trichotriidae
Wheel Animals
Trochosphaeridae
Globular Wheel Animals
Kataloq: system -> files -> pages -> 84eabbf6-55c0-4382-9ad4-0da98be04758 -> files
pages -> Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area Values Study in the Cessnock Local Government Area and Surrounds
pages -> Wildlife Trade Operation proposal Harvest and export of native wildlife. Introduction
pages -> Draft banksia Woodlands of the Swan Coastal Plain – Draft description and threats
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> Appendix b – additional information about the ecological community
pages -> Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System
pages -> Verticordia harveyi (Autumn Featherflower) Advice Page 1 of 4 Advice to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage from the Threatened Species Scientific Committee
pages -> Consultation Document on Listing Eligibility and Conservation Actions
files -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water

Yüklə 0,7 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə