This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə4/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   28

Dasyurids (Quolls, 
Antechinus, Dunnarts 
and Allies)
(32 out of 55 species in Australia)
Antechinomys laniger
Kultarr
16
2003
Antechinus flavipes
Yellow-footed antechinus
<1
Dasycercus cristicauda
Mulgara
Vulnerable
20
2006
Dasycercus hillieri
Endangered
19
1959
Dasykaluta rosamondae
Little red kaluta
100
2004
Dasyurus geoffroii
Western quoll
Vulnerable
2
1988
Dasyurus hallucatus
Northern quoll
Endangered
22
2008
Ningaui ridei
Wongai ningaui
31
2003
Ningaui timealeyi
Pilbara ningaui
100
2004
Ningaui yvonneae
Southern ningaui
11
2002
Phascogale tapoatafa
Brush-tailed phascogale
<1
1987
Planigale ingrami
Long-tailed planigale
10
1999
Planigale maculata
Common planigale
9
2003
Pseudantechinus bilarni
Northern dibbler
1
1975
Pseudantechinus macdonnellensis
Fat-tailed pseudantechinus
15
2000
Pseudantechinus ningbing
Ningbing pseudantechinus
52
2002
Pseudantechinus roryi
Tan False Antechinus
100
2004
Pseudantechinus woolleyae
Woolley's pseudantechinus
91
2002
Sminthopsis butleri
Butler's dunnart
Vulnerable
12
1966
Sminthopsis crassicaudata
Fat-tailed dunnart
6
2003
Sminthopsis dolichura
Little long-tailed dunnart
25
2003
Sminthopsis gilberti
Gilbert's dunnart
2
2002
Sminthopsis granulipes
White-tailed dunnart
6
1995
Sminthopsis griseoventer
Grey-bellied dunnart
Vulnerable
3
2002
Sminthopsis hirtipes
Hairy-footed dunnart
49
2003
Sminthopsis longicaudata
Long-tailed dunnart
83
2003
Sminthopsis macroura
Stripe-faced dunnart
12
2004
Sminthopsis murina
Common dunnart
2
Sminthopsis ooldea
Ooldea dunnart
20
2003
Sminthopsis psammophila
Sandhill dunnart
Endangered
40
1987
Sminthopsis virginiae
Red-cheeked dunnart
6
2007
Sminthopsis youngsoni
Lesser hairy-footed dunnart
27
2005
Emballonuridae
Sheath-tailed Bats
(3 out of 8 species in Australia)
Saccolaimus flaviventris
Yellow-bellied sheathtail-bat
7
1998
Taphozous georgianus
Common sheathtail-bat
39
2008
Taphozous hilli
Hill's sheathtail-bat
38
2001
Page 26 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Hipposideridae
Leaf-nosed Bats
(3 out of 6 species in Australia)
Hipposideros ater
Dusky leafnosed-bat
13
2007
Hipposideros stenotis
Northern Leaf-nosed Bat
41
2008
Rhinonycteris aurantius
Orange Leaf Nosed Bat
Vulnerable
34
2006
Macropodidae
Wallabies, Kangaroos 
and Tree-kangaroos
(19 out of 41 species in Australia)
Lagorchestes conspicillatus
Spectacled hare-wallaby
10
2007
Lagorchestes hirsutus
Rufous hare-wallaby
Vulnerable
25
2001
Lagostrophus fasciatus
Banded hare-wallaby
Vulnerable
83
1998
Macropus agilis
Agile wallaby
6
2008
Macropus antilopinus
Antilopine wallaroo
5
2001
Macropus eugenii
Tammar wallaby
2
1984
Macropus fuliginosus
Western grey kangaroo
1
1984
Macropus irma
Western brush wallaby
<1
1990
Macropus robustus
Common wallaroo
7
1999
Macropus rufus
Red kangaroo
3
1995
Onychogalea unguifera
Northern nailtail wallaby
9
2002
Petrogale assimilis
Allied rock-wallaby
1
Petrogale brachyotis
Short-eared rock-wallaby
24
2002
Petrogale burbidgei
Warabi
100
2007
Petrogale concinna
Nabarlek
45
2008
Petrogale lateralis
Black-footed rock-wallaby
Vulnerable
15
2005
Petrogale penicillata
Brush-tailed rock-wallaby
Vulnerable
<1
Petrogale rothschildi
Rothschild's rock-wallaby
100
2000
Setonix brachyurus
Quokka
Vulnerable
1
Megadermatidae
False Vampire (Ghost) 
Bats
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Macroderma gigas
Ghost bat
Vulnerable
27
2008
Molossidae
Free-tailed Bats
(5 out of 11 species in Australia)
Chaerephon jobensis
Northern Freetail Bat, Northern Mastiff Bat
23
2007
Mormopterus beccarii
Beccari's Freetail Bat, Beccari's Mastiff Ba
19
2003
Mormopterus loriae
Little Northern Freetail Bat
13
2000
Mormopterus planiceps
Little mastiff-bat
4
2002
Tadarida australis
White-striped Freetail Bat, White-striped 
4
2001
Page 27 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Muridae
Rats and Mice
(31 out of 60 species in Australia)
Conilurus penicillatus
Brush-tailed rabbit-rat
Vulnerable
14
2003
Hydromys chrysogaster
Water-rat
2
2008
Leggadina forresti
Forrest's mouse
7
1995
Leggadina lakedownensis
Lakeland downs mouse
42
2007
Leporillus conditor
Greater stick-nest rat
Vulnerable
9
2001
Melomys burtoni
Grassland melomys
4
2008
Melomys cervinipes
Fawn-footed melomys
<1
Mesembriomys gouldii
Black-footed Tree-rat
1
1987
Mesembriomys macrurus
Golden-backed tree-rat
Vulnerable
87
2008
Notomys alexis
Spinifex Hopping-mouse
23
2005
Notomys fuscus
Dusky hopping-mouse
Vulnerable
<1
Notomys mitchelli
Mitchell's hopping-mouse
9
2003
Pseudomys albocinereus
Ash-grey Mouse
19
2002
Pseudomys australis
Plains rat
Vulnerable
3
1969
Pseudomys bolami
Bolam's Mouse
15
2002
Pseudomys chapmani
Pebble-mound mouse
100
2006
Pseudomys delicatulus
Delicate Mouse
20
2008
Pseudomys desertor
Desert mouse
13
2004
Pseudomys fieldi
Alice Springs mouse, Shark Bay Mouse
Vulnerable
75
2005
Pseudomys hermannsburgensis
Sandy Inland mouse
26
2007
Pseudomys laborifex
Kimberley mouse
54
2001
Pseudomys nanus
Western Chestnut Mouse
24
2008
Rattus colletti
Dusky rat
2
Rattus exulans
Polynesian rat
100
2000
Rattus fuscipes
Bush Rat
<1
2003
Rattus leucopus
Cape York rat
9
Rattus tunneyi
Pale Field-rat
14
2008
Rattus villosissimus
Long-haired rat
2
2001
Zyzomys argurus
Common rock-rat
38
2008
Zyzomys pedunculatus
Central rock-rat
Endangered
5
Zyzomys woodwardi
Large rock-rat
92
2008
Myrmecobiidae
Numbat
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Myrmecobius fasciatus
Numbat
Vulnerable
2
Notoryctidae
Marsupial Mole
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Notoryctes typhlops
Central marsupial mole
Endangered
22
2004
Otariidae
Eared Seals
(1 out of 5 species in Australia)
Neophoca cinerea
Australian sea-lion
Vulnerable
6
1991
Page 28 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Peramelidae
Bandicoots and Spiny 
Bandicoot
(4 out of 7 species in Australia)
Isoodon auratus
Golden bandicoot
Vulnerable
40
2008
Isoodon macrourus
Northern brown bandicoot
2
2008
Isoodon obesulus
Southern brown bandicoot
Endangered
<1
1986
Perameles bougainville
Western barred bandicoot
Endangered
59
2001
Petauridae
Wrist-winged Gliders, 
Striped Possum and 
Leadbeaters Possum
(1 out of 6 species in Australia)
Petaurus breviceps
Sugar glider
<1
2008
Phalangeridae
Brushtail Possums, 
Cuscuses and Scaly-
tailed Possum
(2 out of 6 species in Australia)
Trichosurus vulpecula
Common brushtail possum
<1
2005
Wyulda squamicaudata
Scaly-tailed possum
100
2007
Potoroidae
Pottoroos, Bettongs 
and the Musky Rat 
Kangaroo
(3 out of 11 species in Australia)
Bettongia lesueur
Burrowing bettong
Vulnerable
22
2006
Bettongia penicillata
Brush-tailed bettong
4
1972
Potorous platyops
Broad-faced potoroo
67
Pseudocheiridae
Ring-tailed Possums 
and Greater Glider
(2 out of 7 species in Australia)
Petropseudes dahli
Rock ringtail possum
12
2001
Pseudocheirus peregrinus
Common ringtail possum
<1
Pteropodidae
Fruit-bats and Allies
(3 out of 11 species in Australia)
Macroglossus minimus
Northern blossom-bat
21
2008
Pteropus alecto
Black flying-fox
9
2008
Pteropus scapulatus
Little red flying-fox
4
2008
Tachyglossidae
Echidna
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Tachyglossus aculeatus
Short-beaked Echidna
<1
2008
Tarsipedidae
Honey Possum
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Tarsipes rostratus
Honey-possum
3
2002
Thylacomyidae
Bilbies
(1 out of 1 species in Australia)
Macrotis lagotis
Bilby
Vulnerable
17
2006
Page 29 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Vespertilionidae
Vespertilionid Bats
(23 out of 37 species in Australia)
Chalinolobus gouldii
Gould's wattled bat
6
2003
Chalinolobus morio
Chocolate wattled bat
2
1996
Chalinolobus nigrogriseus
Hoary wattle bat
12
2003
Miniopterus schreibersii
Bent-wing Bat
Conservation
  dependent
3
2008
Myotis adversus
Large-footed myotis
2
1995
Nyctophilus arnhemensis
Arnhem Long-eared Bat
23
2008
Nyctophilus bifax
Eastern Long-eared Bat
5
1991
Nyctophilus geoffroyi
Lesser long-eared bat
5
2002
Nyctophilus gouldi
Gould's long-eared bat
<1
1996
Nyctophilus timoriensis
Greater Long-eared Bat
12
1997
Nyctophilus walkeri
Pygmy Long-eared Bat
8
2002
Pipistrellus adamsi
Cape York Pipistrelle
1
1996
Pipistrellus westralis
Northern Pipistrelle
15
1995
Scotorepens balstoni
Inland Broad-nosed Bat
7
2003
Scotorepens greyii
Little Broad-nosed Bat
13
2003
Scotorepens sanborni
Northern Broad-nosed Bat
11
1989
Vespadelus baverstocki
Inland Forest Bat
4
2001
Vespadelus caurinus
Northern Cave Bat
46
2008
Vespadelus douglasorum
Yellow-lipped Cave Bat
100
2006
Vespadelus finlaysoni
Finlayson's Cave Bat
56
2001
Vespadelus pumilus
Eastern Forest Bat
8
1972
Vespadelus regulus
Southern Forest Bat
3
2002
Vespadelus vulturnus
Little Forest Bat
<1
Vombatidae
(1 out of 3 species in Australia)
Lasiorhinus latifrons
Southern hairy-nosed wombat
<1
1972
Petromyzontida
Petromyzontidae
Lampreys
(1 out of 3 species in Australia)
Geotria australis
Pouch Lamprey
1
Page 30 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Reptilia
Acrochordidae
File snakes
(1 out of 2 species in Australia)
Acrochordus granulatus
Little File Snake
3
1964
Page 31 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Agamidae
Dragon lizards
(52 out of 70 species in Australia)
Amphibolurus gilberti
Gilberts Dragon
20
2005
Amphibolurus longirostris
Long-nosed Water Dragon
48
2004
Amphibolurus norrisi
Mallee Tree Dragon
17
2002
Amphibolurus temporalis
Dragon
1
1969
Caimanops amphiboluroides
Mulga Dragon
94
2004
Chelosania brunnea
Chameleon Dragon
39
1984
Chlamydosaurus kingii
Frill-necked Lizard
9
2003
Cryptagama aurita
Dragon
80
1979
Ctenophorus caudicinctus
Ring-tailed Dragon
66
2005
Ctenophorus clayi
Black-collared Dragon
54
2005
Ctenophorus cristatus
Bicycle Lizard
29
2002
Ctenophorus femoralis
Dragon
100
2005
Ctenophorus fordi
Mallee Military Dragon
9
2002
Ctenophorus isolepis
Central Military Dragon
51
2005
Ctenophorus maculatus
Spotted Military Dragon
45
2004
Ctenophorus mckenziei
McKenzie's Dragon
30
2002
Ctenophorus nuchalis
Central Netted Dragon
32
2005
Ctenophorus ornatus
Ornate Dragon
24
2004
Ctenophorus pictus
Painted Dragon
4
2002
Ctenophorus reticulatus
Western Netted Dragon
74
2003
Ctenophorus rubens
Rubens Dragon
100
2003
Ctenophorus rufescens
Rusty Dragon
3
1972
Ctenophorus salinarum
Claypan Dragon
61
2002
Ctenophorus scutulatus
Lozenge-marked Dragon
66
2002
Ctenophorus yinnietharra
Yinnietharra Dragon
Vulnerable
100
1984
Diporiphora albilabris
Dragon
31
2005
Diporiphora arnhemica
Arnhem Dragon
60
2002
Diporiphora bennettii
Bennett's Dragon
57
2003
Diporiphora bilineata
Two-lined Dragon
1
1973
Diporiphora convergens
Dragon
100
1972
Diporiphora lalliae
Dragon
23
2005
Diporiphora linga
Dragon
15
2003
Diporiphora magna
Dragon
25
2005
Diporiphora pindan
Pindan Dragon
100
2003
Diporiphora reginae
Dragon
69
2002
Diporiphora superba
Superb Dragon
90
2005
Diporiphora valens
Dragon
100
2001
Diporiphora winneckei
Winnecke Dragon
30
2005
Moloch horridus
Thorny Devil
33
2004
Pogona barbata
Bearded Dragon
<1
Pogona microlepidota
Bearded Dragon
100
2005
Pogona minor
Dwarf Bearded Dragon
46
2005
Pogona nullarbor
Bearded Dragon
57
1984
Rankinia adelaidensis
Western Heath Dragon
23
2003
Rankinia parviceps
Heath Dragon
95
2005
Page 32 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Tympanocryptis centralis
Centralian Earless Dragon
3
1966
Tympanocryptis cephalus
Pebble Dragon
43
1982
Tympanocryptis houstoni
Nullabor Earless Dragon
19
1982
Tympanocryptis intima
Gibber Earless Dragon
<1
Tympanocryptis lineata
Lined Earless Dragon
17
2005
Tympanocryptis tetraporophora
Dragon
<1
1964
Tympanocryptis uniformis
Dragon
25
Boidae
Pythons
(9 out of 14 species in Australia)
Antaresia childreni
Childrens Python
23
2002
Antaresia perthensis
Pygmy Python
100
2004
Antaresia stimsoni
Stimsons Python
27
2005
Aspidites melanocephalus
Black-headed Python
8
1997
Aspidites ramsayi
Woma
10
2001
Liasis fuscus
Water Python
9
1984
Liasis olivaceus
Olive Python
Vulnerable
31
2007
Morelia carinata
Python
100
2000
Morelia spilota
Python
1
2005
Chelidae
Side-necked Tortoises
(7 out of 26 species in Australia)
Chelodina kuchlingi
Kuchlings Freshwater Turtle
100
1966
Chelodina steindachneri
Flat-shelled Turtle
85
2003
Elseya dentata
Northern Snapping Turtle
1
1966
Emydura australis
Turtle
82
2003
Emydura victoriae
Victoria River Red-faced Turtle
27
2002
Macrochelodina burrungandjii
Sandstone Long-necked Turtle
33
1989
Macrochelodina rugosa
Northern Snake-necked Turtle
20
2002
Colubridae
Rear fang snakes
(6 out of 10 species in Australia)
Boiga irregularis
Brown Tree Snake
4
2000
Cerberus rhynchops
Bockadam
21
2002
Dendrelaphis punctulata
Green Tree Snake
4
2005
Fordonia leucobalia
White-bellied Mangrove Snake
30
2003
Myron richardsonii
Mangrove Snake
24
1976
Tropidonophis mairii
Keelback snake
2
2003
Crocodylidae
Crocodiles
(2 out of 2 species in Australia)
Crocodylus johnstoni
Freshwater Crocodile
12
2003
Crocodylus porosus
Saltwater Crocodile
3
2006
Page 33 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Elapidae
Front fang snakes
(51 out of 90 species in Australia)
Acanthophis antarcticus
Common Death Adder
3
1986
Acanthophis praelongus
Northern Death Adder
9
2001
Acanthophis pyrrhus
Desert Death Adder
62
2004
Acanthophis wellsi
Pilbara Death Adder
100
2004
Antairoserpens warro
Robust Burrowing Snake
19
Brachyurophis approximans
Half-girdled Snake
100
2004
Brachyurophis fasciolatus
Narrow-banded Snake
21
2005
Brachyurophis incinctus
Un-banded Shovel-nosed Snake
1
Brachyurophis roperi
Northern Shovel-nosed Snake
24
2003
Brachyurophis semifasciatus
Half-girdled Snake
18
2003
Cryptophis pallidiceps
Northern Small-eyed Snake
10
2002
Demansia calodera
Black-necked Whipsnake
100
2001
Demansia olivacea
Olive Whipsnake
43
2002
Demansia papuensis
Greater Black Whipsnake
22
2002
Demansia psammophis
Yellow-faced Whipsnake
11
2005
Demansia rufescens
Rufous Whipsnake
100
2004
Demansia simplex
Grey Whipsnake
37
2001
Demansia vestigiata
Lesser Black Whip-snake
3
1999
Drysdalia mastersii
Masters' Snake
19
1999
Echiopsis curta
Bardick
2
1985
Elapognathus coronata
Crowned Snake
6
1988
Furina ornata
Orange-naped Snake
28
2004
Neelaps bimaculatus
Western Black-napped Snake
24
2002
Notechis scutatus
Tiger Snake
<1
1968
Oxyuranus scutellatus
Northern Taipan
3
2000
Parasuta gouldii
Black-headed Snake
15
2003
Parasuta monachus
Monk Snake
60
2004
Parasuta nigriceps
Mitchell's Short-tailed Snake
2
1999
Parasuta spectabilis
Mallee Black-headed Snake
4
2004
Paroplocephalus atriceps
Lake Cronin Bardick
38
2002
Pseudechis australis
King Brown Snake
17
2004
Pseudechis butleri
Spotted Mulga Snake
94
2003
Pseudonaja affinis
Dugite
12
2000
Pseudonaja inframacula
Peninsula Brown Snake
6
1984
Pseudonaja ingrami
Ingrams Brown Snake
9
2002
Pseudonaja modesta
Ringed Brown Snake
38
2003
Pseudonaja nuchalis
Gwardar
19
2004
Pseudonaja textilis
Eastern Brown Snake
<1
Rhinoplocephalus bicolor
Western Small-eyed Snake
2
1985
Simoselaps anomalus
Desert Banded Snake
46
2001
Simoselaps bertholdi
Jans Banded Snake
29
2004
Simoselaps littoralis
West Coast Banded Snake
61
2000
Simoselaps minimus
Dampierland Burrowing Snake
100
1992
Suta fasciata
Rosens Snake
78
2004
Suta ordensis
Ord Snake
67
1991
Page 34 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə