This list has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water



Yüklə 0,7 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə7/28
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü0,7 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   ...   28

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Basommatophora
Ancylidae
Freshwater Limpets
(2 out of 3 species in Australia)
Ferrissia petterdi
Freshwater Limpet
15
2003
Ferrissia tasmanicus
Freshwater Limpet
1
1988
Lymnaeidae
Eutrophic Freshwater 
Snails
(2 out of 4 species in Australia)
Austropeplea caurina
Freshwater Snail
32
2005
Austropeplea lessoni
Lessons Eutrophic Freshwater Snail
3
2003
Planorbidae
Freshwater Snails
(12 out of 71 species in Australia)
Amerianna 1
Freshwater Snail
16
1999
Amerianna carinata
Freshwater Snail
8
1999
Amerianna cumingi
Cumings Freshwater Snail
7
1999
Amerianna truncata
Freshwater Snail
9
1999
Bayardella johni
Johns Freshwater Snail
45
2003
Glyptophysa jukesii
Freshwater Snail
7
2003
Gyraulus essingtonensis
Port Essington Freshwater Snail
30
2003
Gyraulus hesperus
Lennard River Freshwater Snail
56
2003
Helicorbis meniscoides
Freshwater Snail
25
2003
Isidorella 1
Freshwater Snail
50
2000
Isidorella newcombi
Newcombs Freshwater Snail
2
2009
Leichhardtia sisurnius
Leichhardts Freshwater Snail
12
2003
Bivalvia
Hyriidae
Freshwater Mussels
(4 out of 21 species in Australia)
Lortiella froggatti
Frogatts Freshwater Mussel
100
2004
Lortiella rugata
Freshwater Mussel
38
2003
Velesunio angasi
Freshwater Mussel
16
2003
Velesunio wilsonii
Wilsons Freshwater Mussel
12
2004
Page 53 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Caenogastropoda
Assimineidae
Freshwater, Land and 
Saltmarsh Snails
(1 out of 14 species in Australia)
Aviassiminea palitans
Land Snail
53
1996
Bithyniidae
Operculate Freshwater 
Snails
(4 out of 21 species in Australia)
Gabbia kendricki
Kendricks Freshwater Snail
43
1980
Gabbia napierensis
Napier Range Freshwater Snail
100
1999
Gabbia smithii
Smiths Freshwater Snail
18
2000
Gabbia tumida
Freshwater Snail
50
1998
Pomatiopsidae
Salt-lake Snails
(2 out of 14 species in Australia)
Coxiella gilesi
Giles Salt-lake Snail
40
1979
Coxiella glauerti
Israelite Bay Salt-lake Snail
50
1998
Thiaridae
Freshwater Horny 
Operculate Snails
(2 out of 16 species in Australia)
Thiara australis
Freshwater Snail
32
2003
Thiara balonnensis
Balonne Freshwater Snail
7
1995
Viviparidae
Freshwater Subspiral 
Horny Operculate Snails
(2 out of 21 species in Australia)
Notopala ampullaroides
Kimberley Freshwater Snail
67
2003
Notopala dimidiata
Freshwater Snail
57
2003
Page 54 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Coleoptera
Carabidae
Ground Beetles
(125 out of 2305 species in Australia)
Acrogenys hirsuta
Lepitid Ground Beetle
17
Adelotopus laevis
Pseudomorphinid Ground Beetle
100
Adotela concolor
Ground Beetle
50
Adotela esmeralda
Esmeraldas Ground Beetle
100
Anomotarus crudelis
Lepitid Ground Beetle
19
1968
Anomotarus umbratus
Lepitid Ground Beetle
20
Arthropterus westwoodii
Westwoods Paussinid Ground Beetle
4
Bembidion jacksoniense
Jackson's Trechitid Ground Beetle
8
Calosoma oceanicum
Ground Beetle
25
Calosoma schayeri
Schayers Ground Beetle
11
1969
Carenum acutipes
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum anthracinum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
20
Carenum breviforme
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum browni
Browns Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum carbonarium
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum coracinum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
50
Carenum cupreomarginatum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
25
Carenum ducale
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum froggatti
Frogatts Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum lepidum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum occidentale
Western Scarititid Ground Beetle
33
Carenum optimum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum purpureum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
50
Carenum speciosum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum subcyaneum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
50
Carenum transversicolle
Scarititid Ground Beetle
67
1963
Carenum venustum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Carenum virescens
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Catadromus tenebrioides
Pterostichid Ground Beetle
17
Cerotalis amabilis
Ground Beetle
14
1954
Cerotalis brachypleura
Ground Beetle
25
Chlaenius australis
Australian Ground Beetle
5
Chlaenius flaviguttatus
Yellow-spotted Ground Beetle
4
Cicindela albolineata
White-lined Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
50
1960
Cicindela blackburni
Blackburns Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Cicindela browni
Browns Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Cicindela frenchi
Frenchs Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Cicindela gilesi
Giles Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Cicindela mastersi
Masters Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
29
1955
Cicindela oblongicollis
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Cicindela rafflesia
Raffles Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
17
Cicindela salicursoria
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
1985
Cicindela semicincta
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
2
Cicindela tetragramma
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Page 55 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Clivina atridorsis
Scarititid Ground Beetle
25
Clivina bovillae
Scarititid Ground Beetle
50
Clivina brunnicolor
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Clivina cylindriformis
Scarititid Ground Beetle
33
Clivina frenchi
Frenchs Scarititid Ground Beetle
22
Clivina sellata
Scarititid Ground Beetle
9
Clivina wiluna
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Conopterum atrum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Conopterum leai
Leas Scarititid Ground Beetle
80
Conopterum pyripenne
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Conopterum sapphirinum
Saphire Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Craspedophorus australasiae
Australasian Panagaeitid Ground Beetle
11
Dicrochile goryi
Gory Ground Beetle
6
Elaphropus convexus
Trechitid Ground Beetle
40
Elaphropus spenceri
Spencers Trechitid Ground Beetle
12
Euryscaphus carbonarius
Scarititid Ground Beetle
50
Euryscaphus dilatatus
Scarititid Ground Beetle
17
Euryscaphus obesus
Scarititid Ground Beetle
19
Geoscaptus cacus
Scarititid Ground Beetle
12
Geoscaptus laevissimus
Scarititid Ground Beetle
4
Gigadema bostocki
Lepitid Ground Beetle
40
Gigadema dux
Lepitid Ground Beetle
100
Gnathaphanus pulcher
Harpalitid Ground Beetle
7
1958
Gnathoxys cicatricosus
Western Ground Beetle
50
Gnathoxys granularis
Ground Beetle
33
Helluapterus niger
Lepitid Ground Beetle
100
Helluarchus robustus
Lepitid Ground Beetle
100
Hypharpax kreftii
Harpalitid Beetle
33
Lecanomerus speluncarius
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
100
1964
Megacephala australasiae
Australasian Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
35
Megacephala basalis
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
31
Megacephala blackburni
Blackburns Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
64
1996
Megacephala bostockii
Bostocks Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
19
Megacephala castelnaui
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala corpulenta
Corpulent Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
71
Megacephala greyanus
Greys Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
1953
Megacephala helmsi
Helms Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala hopei
Hopes Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala intermedia
Intermediate Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
60
Megacephala karratha
Karratha Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala mendacia
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala murchisona
Murchisons Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala oleadorsa
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala pulchra
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
55
1960
Megacephala scapularis
Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
33
Megacephala serrella
Point Samson Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Megacephala spenceri
Spencers Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
100
Page 56 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Monocentrum laticeps
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Monocentrum longiceps
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Monocentrum macros
Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Neocarenum elongatum
Scarititid Ground Beetle
11
Neocarenum retusum
Nicol Bay Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Neocarenum spenceri
Spencers Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Nickerlea sloanei
Sloanes Cicindelinid Ground Beetle
25
Notonomus mediosulcatus
Pterostichid Ground Beetle
25
Notospeophonus pallidus
Cave Harpalitid Ground Beetle
100
1964
Oodes oblongus
Oblong Ground Beetle
17
Oodes waterhousei
Waterhouses Ground Beetle
60
Parroa howittii
Howitts Ground Beetle
36
Parroa noctis
Ground Beetle
50
Pheropsophus verticalis
Ground Beetle
4
Philoscaphus costalis
Scarititid Ground Beetle
29
Philoscaphus tuberculatus
Scarititid Ground Beetle
3
Phorticosomus felix
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
1
1994
Phorticosomus grandis
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
6
1978
Phorticosomus gularis
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
12
Phorticosomus horni
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
9
1998
Phorticosomus nuytsii
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
27
Phorticosomus randalli
Harpalitid Ground Beetles
5
1994
Platycoelus interstitialis
Ashburton River Pterostichid Ground Beetl
100
Platycoelus melliei
Pterostichid Ground Beetle
19
Platylytron amplipenne
Ground Beetle
33
Pogonus fennelli
Fennells Trechitid Ground Beetle
100
Pogonus variabilis
Variable Trechitid Ground Beetle
50
Scaraphites hirtipes
Scarititid Ground Beetle
20
Scaraphites laticollis
Scarititid Ground Beetle
62
Sphallomorpha marginata
Pseudomorphinid Ground Beetle
100
Sphallomorpha suturalis
Pseudomorphinid Ground Beetle
4
1955
Tasmanitachoides arnhemensis
Arnhem Trechitid Ground Beetle
100
Trichocarenum cylindricum
Cylindrical Scarititid Ground Beetle
100
Trigonothops semivittatus
Lepitid Ground Beetle
100
Page 57 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Dytiscidae
Dytiscidine Water 
Beetles
(106 out of 302 species in Australia)
Allodessus bistrigatus
Water Beetle
12
2003
Antiporus gilbertii
Gilberts Water Beetle
5
2001
Austrodytes plateni
Water Beetle
100
2002
Bidessodes denticulatus
Water Beetle
25
2002
Bidessodes gutteridgei
Gutteridges Water Beetle
100
2001
Bidessodes mjobergi
Water Beetle
3
1982
Clypeodytes bifasciatus
Water Beetle
6
1982
Copelatus daemeli
Water Beetle
11
1982
Copelatus ferrugineus
Water Beetle
3
2001
Copelatus irregularis
Irregular Water Beetle
4
1999
Copelatus marginatus
Water Beetle
3
1985
Copelatus nigrolineatus
Black-lined Water Beetle
24
2002
Cybister tripunctatus
Water Beetle
18
2003
Eretes australis
Australian Water Beetle
15
2003
Hydaticus consanguineus
Water Beetle
13
2003
Hydaticus daemeli
Water Beetle
7
1961
Hydaticus fabricii
Water Beetle
12
1982
Hydaticus vittatus
Water Beetle
9
2002
Hydroglyphus balkei
Water Beetle
14
1982
Hydroglyphus basalis
Water Beetle
10
2002
Hydroglyphus daemeli
Daemels Water Beetle
5
2001
Hydroglyphus godeffroyi
Godeffroys Water Beetle
2
1988
Hydroglyphus grammopterus
Water Beetle
32
2003
Hydroglyphus leai
Leas Water Beetle
29
2003
Hydroglyphus mastersii
Masters Water Beetle
4
1985
Hydroglyphus orthogrammus
Water Beetle
94
2003
Hydrovatus opacus
Water Beetle
6
1988
Hydrovatus ovalis
Oval Water Beetle
8
1988
Hydrovatus parallelus
Water Beetle
18
1988
Hydrovatus rufoniger
Water Beetle
9
2002
Hyphydrus contiguus
Water Beetle
3
1982
Hyphydrus decemmaculatus
Twelve-spotted Water Beetle
15
1982
Hyphydrus effeminatus
Effeminate Water Beetle
5
1999
Hyphydrus elegans
Elegant Water Beetle
20
2003
Hyphydrus lyratus
Water Beetle
23
2003
Kintingka kurutjutu
Kurutjutu Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
Laccophilus clarki
Clarks Water Beetle
6
1985
Laccophilus sharpi
Sharps Water Beetle
31
2003
Lancetes lanceolatus
Lanceolate Water Beetle
5
1968
Limbodessus bialveus
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus bigbellensis
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
1999
Limbodessus challaensis
Challa Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus compactus
Water Beetle
22
2003
Limbodessus cueensis
Cue Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus cunyuensis
Cunyu Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Page 58 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Limbodessus eberhardi
Eberhards Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus fridaywellensis
Friday Well Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2000
Limbodessus hahni
Hahns Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
1999
Limbodessus hinkleri
Hinklers Stygobytic Water Beetle
80
1999
Limbodessus jundeensis
Jundeen Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus karalundiensis
Karalundi Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus lapostaae
Laposta Stygobytic Water Beetle
75
1998
Limbodessus macrotarsus
Big Toed Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus magnificus
Magnificent Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus masonensis
Masons Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2000
Limbodessus microocular
Small-eyed Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Limbodessus morgani
Morgans Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus occidentalis
Water Beetle
100
2002
Limbodessus pinniclesensis
Pinnicles Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus pulpa
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus raesideensis
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2000
Limbodessus silus
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus sweetwatersensis
Sweetwater Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Limbodessus windarraensis
Windarra Stygobytic Water Beetle
50
1998
Limbodessus wogarthaensis
Wogartha Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Limbodessus yuinmeryensis
Yuinmery Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Megaporus fischeri
Fischers Water Beetle
20
1982
Megaporus howittii
Howitts Water Beetle
6
2003
Necterosoma darwini
Darwins Water Beetle
2
2001
Necterosoma penicillatum
Water Beetle
4
2003
Necterosoma regulare
Water Beetle
34
2003
Necterosoma theonathani
Water Beetle
100
1999
Necterosoma undecimlineatum
Water Beetle
15
2003
Onychohydrus scutellaris
Water Beetle
2
1996
Paroster arachnoides
Spider-like Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Paroster bulbus
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Paroster copidotibiae
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2003
Paroster darlotensis
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster dingbatensis
Ding Bat Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Paroster fortisspina
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster hamoni
Hamons Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster hinzeae
Hinzes Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster killaraensis
Killara Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster melroseensis
Melrose Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster michaelseni
Michaelsens Water Beetle
40
1964
Paroster milgunensis
Milgun Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster plutonicensis
Plutonic Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2001
Paroster skaphites
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Paroster stegastos
Stygobytic Water Beetle
100
2002
Platynectes aenescens
Water Beetle
6
1996
Platynectes decempunctatus
Water Beetle
8
2003
Platynectes monostigma
Water Beetle
11
1961
Page 59 of  250
Species are shown only if they belong to the 
families covered in ANHAT as shown in 
Appendix 1 and ANHAT holds records of the 
species from this region.
21-Jan-11

Species list for Rangelands WA
 
 
Common Name
 
EPBC
Status
Proportion of
sampled range
in the region (%)
Most
recent
record
Rhantaticus congestus
Water Beetle
17
2003
Rhantus suturalis
Water Beetle
4
2002
Sandracottus bakewelli
Bakewells Water Beetle
10
1999
Sternopriscus goldbergi
Goldbergs Water Beetle
25
1982
Sternopriscus multimaculatus
Multi-spotted Water Beetle
16
2003
Sternopriscus pilbarensis
Pilbara Water Beetle
100
2002
Tiporus alastairi
Alastairs Water Beetle
100
1984
Tiporus centralis
Central Water Beetle
22
1982
Tiporus collaris
Water Beetle
25
1999
Tiporus georginae
Georginas Water Beetle
100
1988
Tiporus josepheni
Josephines Water Beetle
10
1982
Tiporus lachlani
Lachlans Water Beetle
100
2003
Tiporus tambreyi
Tambreys Water Beetle
100
2002
Tiporus undecimmaculatus
Water Beetle
17
1999
Kataloq: system -> files -> pages -> 84eabbf6-55c0-4382-9ad4-0da98be04758 -> files
pages -> Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area Values Study in the Cessnock Local Government Area and Surrounds
pages -> Wildlife Trade Operation proposal Harvest and export of native wildlife. Introduction
pages -> Draft banksia Woodlands of the Swan Coastal Plain – Draft description and threats
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> Appendix b – additional information about the ecological community
pages -> Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System
pages -> Verticordia harveyi (Autumn Featherflower) Advice Page 1 of 4 Advice to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage from the Threatened Species Scientific Committee
pages -> Consultation Document on Listing Eligibility and Conservation Actions
files -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water

Yüklə 0,7 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   ...   28




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə