This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water


Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA



Yüklə 240,37 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə4/7
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü240,37 Kb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7

Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Acacia oxyclada

Wattle

94

2005



Acacia pelophila

Wattle


100

2001


Acacia plautella

Wattle


88

2003


Acacia pterocaulon

Wattle


100

2004


Acacia puncticulata

Wattle


97

2003


Acacia quadrisulcata

Wattle


88

2003


Acacia recurvata

Recurved Wattle

Endangered

86

2004



Acacia restiacea

Wattle


56

2005


Acacia ridleyana

Wattle


50

1991


Acacia rostellifera

Wattle


55

2007


Acacia scalena

Wattle


53

2003


Acacia scirpifolia

Wattle


87

2003


Acacia semicircinalis

Wongan Wattle

Vulnerable

43

1968



Acacia sessilis

Wattle


53

2003


Acacia sibina

Wattle


52

2006


Acacia signata

Wattle


71

2003


Acacia simulans

Barrens Kindred Wattle

72

Acacia 


  sp. narrow phyllode

Wattle


100

2009


Acacia spathulifolia

Wattle


69

2006


Acacia sphenophylla

Wattle


96

2003


Acacia splendens

Wattle


100

2005


Acacia stereophylla

Wodgil


53

2005


Acacia telmica

Wattle


100

2003


Acacia ulicina

Wattle


67

2005


Acacia vassalii

Vassal's Wattle

Endangered

29

2000



Acacia vittata

Lake Logue Wattle

50

2006


Acacia xanthina

Wattle


91

2005


Chorizema humile

Prostrate Flame-pea

Endangered

80

2007



Chorizema racemosum

Flame-pea

84

2006


Cristonia biloba

Bitter-pea

65

2005


Daviesia bursarioides

Bitter-pea

Endangered

100


2004

Daviesia chapmanii

Bitter-pea

90

2004



Daviesia daphnoides

Bitter-pea

74

2004


Daviesia debilior

Bitter-pea

62

2005


Daviesia dielsii

Bitter-pea

Vulnerable

47

2007



Daviesia divaricata

Bitter-pea

56

2005


Daviesia epiphyllum

Bitter-pea

86

2005


Daviesia oxyclada

Bitter-pea

100

2005


Daviesia pedunculata

Bitter-pea

88

2002


Daviesia podophylla

Bitter-pea

91

2005


Daviesia pteroclada

Bitter-pea

100

2004


Daviesia quadrilatera

Bitter-pea

93

2001


Daviesia ramosissima

Bitter-pea

89

2001


Daviesia speciosa

Bitter-pea

Endangered

83

2001



Daviesia subulata

Bitter-pea

100

2001


Page 31 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11



Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Gastrolobium appressum

Poison-pea

Vulnerable

100

2005


Gastrolobium axillare

Scale-leaved Poison-pea

Vulnerable

66

2000



Gastrolobium hamulosum

Hook-point Poison-pea

Endangered

25

2004



Gastrolobium ilicifolium

Holly-leaved Poison-pea

61

2005


Gastrolobium oxylobioides

Champion Bay Poison-pea

79

2003


Gastrolobium plicatum

Poison-pea

88

2005


Gastrolobium polystachyum

Poison-pea

87

2005


Gastrolobium propinquum

Hutt River Poison-pea

100

2007


Gastrolobium reflexum

Poison-pea

80

2000


Gastrolobium rotundifolium

Gilbernine Poison-pea

69

2006


Gastrolobium triangulare

Poison-pea

91

2002


Gompholobium aristatum

Wedge-pea

52

2004


Gompholobium glutinosum

Wedge-pea

92

1999


Gompholobium muticum

Wedge-pea

100

1998


Gompholobium pungens

Pungent Wedge-pea

100

1977


Gompholobium roseum

Wedge-pea

100

1991


Hovea stricta

Hovea


61

2004


Jacksonia 1

Dogwood


100

1967


Jacksonia acicularis

Dogwood


50

1998


Jacksonia angulata

Dogwood


79

2005


Jacksonia arenicola

Dogwood


94

1996


Jacksonia calcicola

Dogwood


73

1997


Jacksonia carduacea

Dogwood


100

2002


Jacksonia cupulifera

Dogwood


100

2004


Jacksonia floribunda

Dogwood


59

2006


Jacksonia foliosa

Dogwood


65

1998


Jacksonia hakeoides

Hakea-leaved Dogwood

92

2005


Jacksonia lehmannii

Dogwood


54

2002


Jacksonia macrocalyx

Dogwood


86

2000


Jacksonia nutans

Dogwood


75

2002


Jacksonia pungens

Dogwood


Endangered

100


2007

Jacksonia rigida

Dogwood

100


2002

Jacksonia ulicina

Dogwood

100


1968

Jacksonia velutina

Dogwood

100


2004

Labichea cassioides

Cassia

75

2001



Labichea teretifolia

Cassia


88

2004


Leptosema aphyllum

Bush-pea


76

2005


Leptosema tomentosum

Bush-pea


67

2003


Mirbelia bursarioides

Boxthorn Mirbelia

50

2000


Mirbelia longifolia

Long-flowered Mirbelia

100

2005


Mirbelia taxifolia

Mirbelia


50

1995


Mirbelia ternata

Mirbelia


100

2000


Ptychosema pusillum

Dwarf Pea

Vulnerable

40

1992



Pultenaea 

  sp. mt lesueur

Bacon and Eggs

100


2002

Pultenaea urodon

Bacon and Eggs

62

2003



Page 32 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11



Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Sphaerolobium gracile

Reed Pea

92

2005



Sphaerolobium pulchellum

Reed Pea


100

2001


Urodon phylicoides

Port Gregory Native Pea

88

2003


This region rates highly for richness and endemism of Fabaceae.

Fagales

Casuarinaceae

She-oaks

(18 out of 69 species in Australia)

Allocasuarina dielsiana

Northern She-oak

62

2005



Allocasuarina drummondiana

Drummonds She-oak

50

2006


Allocasuarina grevilleoides

She-oak


70

1981


Allocasuarina ramosissima

She-oak


81

2003


This region rates highly for richness and endemism of Casuarinaceae.

Lamiales

Phrymaceae

(5 out of 21 species in Australia)

Peplidium 

  sp. c

50

2009



This region rates highly for endemism of Phrymaceae.

Scrophulariaceae

Figworts

(5 out of 99 species in Australia)

Eremophila resinosa

Resinous Eremophila

Endangered

6

2001


Liliales

Colchicaceae

Nancies and Allies

(18 out of 48 species in Australia)

Burchardia rosea

Native Lily

94

2005



Wurmbea densiflora

Nancy


56

2005


Wurmbea dilatata

Nancy


100

2005


Wurmbea murchisoniana

Murchison Nancy

61

2002


Wurmbea 

  sp. paynes find

100

2009


Wurmbea tubulosa

Long-flowered Nancy

Endangered

100


1999

This region rates highly for richness and endemism of Colchicaceae.

Page 33 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11


Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Malpighiales

Euphorbiaceae

Spurges

(35 out of 315 species in Australia)

Beyeria gardneri

100

2006


Beyeria lepidopetala

Endangered

80

2006


Beyeria similis

82

2000



Monotaxis bracteata

75

2007



Ricinocarpos muricatus

58

2006



Ricinocarpos oliganthus

100


2001

Ricinocarpos psilocladus

100

2002


Ricinocarpos velutinus

72

2009



Stachystemon axillaris

Leafy Stachystemon

72

2006


Stachystemon nematophorus

Three-flowered Stachystemon

Vulnerable

100


2005

This region rates highly for endemism of Euphorbiaceae.

Page 34 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11


Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Malvales

Sterculiaceae

Kurrajongs and 

Bottletrees

(64 out of 273 species in Australia)

Commersonia microphylla

75

2003


Commersonia pulchella

79

2005



Guichenotia alba

100


2006

Guichenotia angustifolia

53

2005


Guichenotia astropletha

86

1996



Guichenotia basivirida

81

2004



Guichenotia intermedia

83

2004



Guichenotia macrantha

52

2004



Guichenotia quasicalva

100


2005

Keraudrenia hermanniifolia

68

2005


Lasiopetalum angustifolium

Narrow leaved Lasiopetalum

68

2005


Lasiopetalum drummondii

93

2004



Lasiopetalum lineare

79

1997



Lasiopetalum ogilvieanum

100


1996

Lasiopetalum oldfieldii

94

2002


Lasiopetalum oppositifolium

94

1996



Lasiopetalum 

  sp. badgingarra

75

2002


Lasiopetalum 

  sp. coorow

100

2000


Lasiopetalum 

  sp. watheroo

100

2000


Rulingia borealis

85

2001



Rulingia densiflora

79

2004



Thomasia formosa

100


2002

Thomasia rulingioides

62

1997


Thomasia 

  sp. arthur river

100

Thomasia tremandroides



71

2003


This region rates highly for richness and endemism of Sterculiaceae.

Thymelaeaceae

Pimeleas

(24 out of 110 species in Australia)

Pimelea floribunda

Rice Flower

75

2002



Pimelea gilgiana

Rice Flower

56

2004


Pimelea leucantha

Rice Flower

61

2004


Pimelea neokyrea

Rice Flower

88

Pimelea sessilis



Rice Flower

78

2005



This region rates highly for richness and endemism of Thymelaeaceae.

Page 35 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11


Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Myrtales

Myrtaceae

Native Myrtles

(546 out of 2211 species in Australia)

Babingtonia subcuneata

Baeckea

100


2002

Baeckea benthamii

Baeckea

100


1992

Baeckea blackallii

Baeckea

100


2002

Baeckea grandiflora

Large-flowered Baeckea

84

2006



Baeckea grandis

Baeckea


81

2003


Baeckea leptantha

Myrtle


80

2002


Baeckea margarethae

Baeckea


80

2002


Baeckea megaflora

Baeckea


78

2002


Baeckea pentagonantha

Baeckea


80

2007


Baeckea recurva

Baeckea


67

1982


Baeckea robusta

Baeckea


92

2004


Baeckea 

  sp. mingenew

Baeckea

100


2002

Baeckea 


  sp. moora

Baeckea


100

2002


Baeckea 

  sp. mullewa-morawa

Baeckea

100


1981

Baeckea 


  sp. murchison river

Baeckea


100

1979


Baeckea 

  sp. wubin

Baeckea

100


2002

Baeckea 


  sp. yuna

Baeckea


100

Baeckea teretifolia

Myrtle

100


2002

Baeckea umbellifera

Myrtle

98

2005



Balaustion microphyllum

Myrtle


83

2003


Beaufortia aestiva

Beaufortia

89

2003


Beaufortia bicolor

Beaufortia

100

2002


Beaufortia dampieri

Beaufortia

50

1988


Beaufortia elegans

Beaufortia

57

2006


Beaufortia eriocephala

Woolly Bottlebrush

63

2002


Beaufortia squarrosa

Beaufortia

64

2005


Calothamnus blepharospermus

Net-bush


88

2005


Calothamnus chrysantherus

Net-bush


80

2006


Calothamnus formosus

Net-bush


62

2005


Calothamnus glaber

Net-bush


100

1992


Calothamnus hirsutus

Net-bush


61

2006


Calothamnus homalophyllus

Net-bush


90

2005


Calothamnus kalbarriensis

Net-bush


62

2004


Calothamnus longissimus

Net-bush


93

2004


Calothamnus oldfieldii

Net-bush


86

2003


Calothamnus torulosus

Net-bush


51

2001


Calytrix acutifolia

Star flower

50

1990


Calytrix aurea

Star flower

57

2002


Page 36 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11



Biodiversity summary for Northern Agricultural WA

 

 

Common Name

 

EPBC

Status

Proportion of

sampled range

in the region (%)

Most

recent

record

Calytrix brevifolia

Star flower

81

2007



Calytrix chrysantha

Star flower

100

2006


Calytrix depressa

Star flower

57

2006


Calytrix drummondii

Star flower

90

2002


Calytrix ecalycata

Star flower

94

1997


Calytrix empetroides

Star flower

100

1980


Calytrix eneabbensis

Star flower

100

2005


Calytrix formosa

Star flower

78

2005


Calytrix gracilis

Star flower

67

2005


Calytrix harvestiana

Star flower

100

1997


Calytrix oldfieldii

Star flower

91

2005


Calytrix paucicostata

Star flower

100

2005


Calytrix platycheiridia

Star flower

100

2003


Calytrix purpurea

Star flower

94

2002


Calytrix 

  sp. paynes find

100

2009


Calytrix strigosa

Star flower

69

2005


Calytrix superba

Star flower

100

2005


Chamelaucium griffinii

Waxflower

Vulnerable

100


2001

Chamelaucium marchantii

Waxflower

100


2004

Chamelaucium micranthum

Waxflower

56

2003



Conothamnus trinervis

Smokebush

91

2003


Corymbia chlorolampra

Bloodwood

100

2007


Corynanthera flava

Myrtle


100

2005


Darwinia acerosa

Mountain bell

Endangered

30

1995



Darwinia capitellata

Mountain bell

82

2003


Darwinia drummondii

Mountain bell

60

2002


Darwinia helichrysoides

Mountain bell

100

1991


Darwinia masonii

Mountain bell

Vulnerable

50

1998



Darwinia mt ney 

  (ma burgman & s mcnee 1274)

Mountain bell

100


Darwinia neildiana

Mountain bell

94

2004


Darwinia oldfieldii

Mountain bell

90

2000


Darwinia pauciflora

Mountain bell

95

2006


Darwinia pinifolia

Mountain bell

75

2005


Darwinia purpurea

Mountain bell

60

2007


Darwinia repens

Mountain bell

100

1955


Darwinia sanguinea

Mountain bell

100

2005


Darwinia 

  sp. watheroo

Mountain bell

100


1988

Darwinia speciosa

Mountain bell

100


2002

Darwinia uncinata

Mountain bell

54

2004



Darwinia virescens

Mountain bell

100

2005


Enekbatus sessilis

Myrtle


100

2002


Enekbatus stowardii

Myrtle


67

1999


Eremaea acutifolia

Eremaea


95

2001


Page 37 of  66

Species are shown only if:

 - listed as Vulnerable, Critically Endangered,

   Endangered, or Conservation dependent

   under the EPBC Act;

 - the proportion of the sampled range

   in the region is above 50%.

21-Jan-11


1   2   3   4   5   6   7




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə