Tronox management pty ltd cooljarloo west titanium minerals



Yüklə 32,99 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə89/102
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü32,99 Mb.
1   ...   85   86   87   88   89   90   91   92   ...   102

VT 1 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

Caladenia flava 



Caladenia ?flava subsp. flava 



Caladenia flava subsp. flava 



Caladenia ?longicauda 



Calandrinia sp. Kenwick (G.J. Keighery 10905) 



Calandrinia ?sp. Two Rocks (K. Richardson 211) 



Calectasia narragara 



Callitris arenaria 



Calothamnus hirsutus 

12 


Calothamnus quadrifidus subsp. quadrifidus 



Calothamnus sanguineus 



Calytrix aurea 



Calytrix flavescens 



Cassytha aurea 



Cassytha aurea var. hirta 



Cassytha flava 



Cassytha glabella 



Cassytha glabella forma ?bicallosa 



Cassytha glabella forma bicallosa 



Cassytha glabella forma dispar 

20 


Cassytha glabella forma ?glabella 



Cassytha racemosa forma racemosa 



Caustis dioica 

*Centaurea melitensis 





Centrolepis aristata 



Centrolepis polygyna 



Chaetanthus aristatus 

10 


Chordifex chaunocoleus (4) 



Chordifex sinuosus 



Comesperma calymega 



Comesperma ?integerrimum 



Conospermum scaposum (3) 



Conospermum sp. 



Conospermum stoechadis subsp. stoechadis 



Conostylis ?aculeata 



Conostylis aculeata 



Conostylis aculeata subsp. breviflora 

10 

Conostylis aculeata subsp. spinuligera 

19 


Conostylis aurea 



Conostylis crassinervia subsp. absens 



Conostylis festucacea subsp. festucacea 



Conostylis ?festucacea subsp. festucacea 



Conostylis juncea 



Corynotheca micrantha 



Corynotheca micrantha var. micrantha 

*Cotula bipinnata 





Crassula colorata var. acuminata 



Crassula ?colorata var. acuminata 



Crassula ?colorata var. colorata 



Cyathochaeta avenacea 



Tronox Management Pty Ltd 

 

Cooljarloo West Mineral Sands Mine 

 

 

Flora and Vegetation Assessment 

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd 

V3. 


VT 1 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

Cyathochaeta ?avenacea 



Dampiera lindleyi 



Darwinia pinifolia 



Dasypogon obliquifolius 



Daucus glochidiatus 



Daviesia decurrens 



Daviesia incrassata 



Daviesia incrassata subsp. incrassata 



Desmocladus ?flexuosus 



Desmocladus virgatus 



Dianella revoluta 



Dianella revoluta var. divaricata 



Drosera erythrorhiza subsp. ?magna 



Drosera gigantea subsp. gigantea 



Drosera glanduligera 



Drosera heterophylla 



Drosera humilis 



Drosera menziesii 



Drosera pallida 



Drosera sp. 



Drosera spilos 



Elythranthera brunonis 



Eremaea beaufortioides 



Eremaea beaufortioides var. beaufortioides 



Eremaea pauciflora 



Eremaea pauciflora var. lonchophylla 



Eucalyptus rudis subsp. rudis 



Euchiton sphaericus 



Exocarpos sparteus 



Gahnia ?australis 



Gahnia trifida 



Glischrocaryon aureum 



Gnephosis drummondii 



Gnephosis uniflora 



Gompholobium tomentosum 

10 


Gonocarpus cordiger 



Goodenia pulchella subsp. Coastal Plain A (M. Hislop 634) 



Grevillea thelemanniana subsp. Cooljarloo (B.J. Keighery 28 B) (1) 



Grevillea ?thelemanniana subsp. Cooljarloo (B.J. Keighery 28 B) (1) 



Haemodorum paniculatum 



Haemodorum spicatum 



Hakea costata 



Hakea lissocarpha 



Hakea obliqua subsp. parviflora 

26 


Hakea prostrata 



Hakea sulcata 



Hakea trifurcata 



Hakea varia 

22 

Haloragis ?foliosa (3) 



Harperia lateriflora 



Tronox Management Pty Ltd 

 

Cooljarloo West Mineral Sands Mine 

 

 

Flora and Vegetation Assessment 

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd 

V4. 


VT 1 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

*Heliophila pusilla 



Hibbertia crassifolia 



Hibbertia aff.crassifolia 



Hibbertia aff.crassifolia 



Hibbertia huegelii 



Hibbertia hypericoides 



Hibbertia racemosa 



Hibbertia ?spicata 



Hibbertia stellaris 

12 

Hibbertia subvaginata 



Hyalosperma cotula 



Hydrocotyle callicarpa 



Hypocalymma angustifolium 

10 

Hypocalymma xanthopetalum 

*Hypochaeris glabra 



13 

Hypolaena exsulca 



Hypolaena pubescens 

*Isolepis marginata 





Isopogon panduratus subsp. palustris (2) 

15 


Isopogon panduratus subsp. panduratus 



Isotoma hypocrateriformis 



Jacksonia hakeoides 



Jacksonia nutans 

14 

Jacksonia ramulosa 



Jacksonia sternbergiana 



Kennedia prostrata 



Kingia australis 



Kunzea ?micrantha subsp. petiolata 



Kunzea micrantha subsp. petiolata 



Laxmannia ramosa subsp. ramosa 



Lechenaultia floribunda 



Lepidobolus preissianus 



Lepidosperma longitudinale 

10 

Lepidosperma ?longitudinale 



Lepidosperma pubisquameum 



Lepidosperma ?pubisquameum 



Lepidosperma sp. 



Leucopogon cochlearifolius 



Leucopogon conostephioides 



Leucopogon glaucifolius 



Leucopogon sp. Coujinup (M.A. Burgman 1085) 



Leucopogon sp. Lesueur (B. Evans 530) 



Leucopogon sprengelioides 



Leucopogon ?sprengelioides 



Levenhookia stipitata 

*Lolium rigidum 





Lomandra hermaphrodita 



Lomandra preissii 

?Lomandra sp. 





Lyginia barbata 



Tronox Management Pty Ltd 

 

Cooljarloo West Mineral Sands Mine 

 

 

Flora and Vegetation Assessment 

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd 

V5. 


VT 1 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

Lyginia imberbis 

13 


*Lysimachia arvensis 



Lysinema pentapetalum 



Meeboldina cana 



Melaleuca acutifolia 



Melaleuca brevifolia 



Melaleuca clavifolia (3) 



Melaleuca incana subsp. incana 



Melaleuca preissiana 



Melaleuca rhaphiophylla 

23 


Melaleuca ?rhaphiophylla 



Melaleuca seriata 

36 

Melaleuca teretifolia 



Melaleuca viminea 



Melaleuca viminea subsp. viminea 



Mesomelaena pseudostygia 



Neurachne alopecuroidea 



Nuytsia floribunda 



Olax scalariformis 



Onychosepalum nodatum (3) 



Opercularia vaginata 

10 


Orthrosanthus laxus var. laxus 

*Parentucellia latifolia 





Patersonia occidentalis 



Patersonia occidentalis var. ?occidentalis 



Pericalymma ellipticum 



Pericalymma ellipticum var. ?ellipticum 



Pericalymma ellipticum var. ellipticum 



Pericalymma spongiocaule 



Petrophile brevifolia 

16 


Petrophile seminuda 

22 


Petrophile ?seminuda 



Phlebocarya ciliata 



Phlebocarya filifolia 



Pileanthus filifolius 



Pimelea imbricata var. ?piligera 



Pimelea imbricata var. piligera 



Podolepis gracilis 



Podotheca angustifolia 



Podotheca gnaphalioides 



Poranthera ?microphylla 



Pterochaeta paniculata 



Ptilotus manglesii 



Regelia ciliata 

39 


Rhagodia baccata subsp. baccata 

*Rostraria cristata 





Rytidosperma acerosum 



Rytidosperma occidentale 



Rytidosperma ?occidentale 



Rytidosperma setaceum 



Tronox Management Pty Ltd 

 

Cooljarloo West Mineral Sands Mine 

 

 

Flora and Vegetation Assessment 

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd 

V6. 


VT 1 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

Rytidosperma sp. 



Samolus junceus 



Samolus repens var. paucifolius 



Scaevola anchusifolia 

13 

Scaevola ?globulifera 



Scaevola ?lanceolata 



Scaevola lanceolata 



Scaevola phlebopetala 



Scaevola repens subsp. Northern Sandplains (R.J. Cranfield & P.J. Spencer 

8445) 




Scaevola repens var. repens 



Schenkia australis 



Schoenus brevisetis 



Schoenus ?caespititius 



Schoenus clandestinus 



Schoenus curvifolius 



Schoenus rigens 



Schoenus subfascicularis 

23 

Senecio ?lacustrinus 



Senecio pinnatifolius 

*Silene gallica var. gallica 





Siloxerus humifusus 



Siloxerus ?humifusus 

*Sonchus oleraceus 





Stackhousia monogyna 



Stirlingia abrotanoides 



Stirlingia latifolia 



Stylidium adpressum 



Stylidium araeophyllum ms 



Stylidium cygnorum 



Stylidium dichotomum 



Stylidium diuroides subsp. diuroides 



Stylidium divaricatum 



Stylidium hymenocraspedum (2) 



Stylidium purpureum ms 



Stylidium repens 



Stylidium rigidulum 



Synaphea spinulosa subsp. spinulosa 



Thysanotus arenarius 



Thysanotus manglesianus 



Thysanotus ?manglesianus 

?Thysanotus sp. 





Thysanotus ?sparteus 



Thysanotus spiniger 



Thysanotus thyrsoideus 



Thysanotus ?thyrsoideus 



Trachymene pilosa 

17 


Tricoryne ?elatior 



Tricostularia neesii var. neesii 

*Trifolium arvense var. arvense 





Tronox Management Pty Ltd 

 

Cooljarloo West Mineral Sands Mine 

 

 

Flora and Vegetation Assessment 

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd 

V7. 


VT 1 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

*Ursinia anthemoides 

10 

Velleia trinervis 



Verticordia blepharophylla 



Verticordia densiflora 

16 


Verticordia densiflora var. densiflora 

21 


Verticordia drummondii 



Verticordia lindleyi subsp. lindleyi (4) 



Viminaria juncea 

*Vulpia myuros 



*Vulpia sp. 

*Wahlenbergia capensis 





Wahlenbergia gracilenta 



Waitzia suaveolens var. suaveolens 



Xanthorrhoea preissii 

10 


Xanthosia huegelii 

 



VT 2 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

Acacia dilatata 



Acacia lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa 



Acacia pulchella var. glaberrima 



Acacia pulchella var. pulchella 



Acacia saligna subsp. lindleyi ms 

*Aira caryophyllea 



*Aira cupaniana 



Allocasuarina humilis 



Anarthria gracilis 



Andersonia gracilis (T) 



Angianthus micropodioides (3) 



Angianthus preissianus 



Angianthus ?preissianus 



Anigozanthos viridis subsp. Cataby (S.D. Hopper 1786) 



Anigozanthos viridis subsp. terraspectans (T) 

*Arctotheca calendula 



?Asteraceae sp. 



Astroloma glaucescens 



Austrostipa compressa 



Austrostipa elegantissima 



Austrostipa macalpinei 

?Baeckea sp. 





Baeckea sp. Perth Region (R.J. Cranfield 444) (3) 



Banksia dallanneyi var. dallanneyi 



Banksia nivea subsp. nivea 



Banksia telmatiaea 

18 

Baumea juncea 



Blennospora drummondii 



Brachyscome bellidioides 



Brachyscome iberidifolia 



Brachyscome pusilla 

*Briza maxima 





Tronox Management Pty Ltd 

 

Cooljarloo West Mineral Sands Mine 

 

 

Flora and Vegetation Assessment 

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd 

V8. 


VT 2 

Taxon Name 

Site Count 

*Briza minor 



Burchardia congesta 

?Burchardia sp. 





Caladenia ?longicauda 



Calandrinia granulifera 



Calandrinia sp. Kenwick (G.J. Keighery 10905) 



Calandrinia tholiformis 



Calectasia grandiflora 



Callitris arenaria 



Calothamnus hirsutus 

11 


Calothamnus sanguineus 



Calytrix aurea 



Calytrix flavescens 



Carpobrotus modestus 



Cassytha ?aurea 



Cassytha aurea var. hirta 



Cassytha flava 



Cassytha glabella forma bicallosa 



Cassytha glabella forma dispar 



Cassytha pomiformis 



Cassytha ?racemosa 



Cassytha racemosa forma racemosa 



Cassytha sp. 



Caustis dioica 



Centrolepis aristata 



Centrolepis polygyna 



Chaetanthus aristatus 

15 


Chamaescilla corymbosa 



Chordifex chaunocoleus (4) 



Chordifex sinuosus 



Comesperma ?calymega 



Comesperma calymega 



Comesperma integerrimum 



Conospermum stoechadis subsp. stoechadis 



Conostylis aculeata subsp. breviflora 



Conostylis aculeata subsp. spinuligera 



Conostylis festucacea subsp. festucacea 



Conostylis ?festucacea subsp. festucacea 



Conostylis prolifera 

*Cotula coronopifolia 





Crassula colorata var. acuminata 



Crassula sp. 



Cyathochaeta ?avenacea 



Dampiera alata 



Dampiera lindleyi 



Darwinia pinifolia 



Diuris laxiflora 



Drosera eneabba 



Drosera gigantea 



Drosera gigantea subsp. gigantea 


1   ...   85   86   87   88   89   90   91   92   ...   102




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə