Vegetation and Flora Survey Report


APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN



Yüklə 2,41 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə5/11
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2,41 Mb.
növüReport
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

CHENOPODIACEAE



Atriplex vesicaria  subsp. variabilis

+

+



(continued)

Chenopodium gaudichaudianum

+

+



+

+

Chenopodium melanocarpum

+

Chenopodium melanocarpum

+

forma leucocarpum



Chenopodium murale

+

Didymanthus roei

+

Dissocarpus paradoxus

+

Dysphania sphaerosperma

+

Enchylaena tomentosa

+

Enchylaena tomentosa  var. tomentosa

+

+

+



Eremophea aggregata

+

Halosarcia doleiformis

+

Halosarcia halocnemoides  subsp. tenuis

+

Halosarcia indica  subsp. leiostachya

+

Halosarcia peltata

+

Halosarcia pergranulata  subsp. pergranulata

+

Halosarcia pruinosa

+

Halosarcia pterygosperma  subsp. pterygosperma

+

Maireana appressa

+

Maireana atkinsiana

+

Maireana carnosa

+

+



Maireana georgei

+

Maireana lanosa

+

Maireana planifolia

+

Maireana polypterygia

+

Maireana stipitata

+

Maireana tomentosa

+

Maireana trichoptera

+

+



+

Rhagodia latifolia

+

Rhagodia latifolia  subsp. latifolia

+

+

+



Rhagodia preissii

+

Rhagodia preissii  subsp. obovata

+

+

Salsola tragus



+

Salsola tragus  subsp. tragus

+

Sarcocornia quinqueflora

+

Sclerolaena costata

+

 



Sclerolaena diacantha

+

Sclerolaena fusiformis

+

 

Sclerolaena recurvicuspis



+

Sclerolaena stylosa  (P1)

+

Sclerostegia disarticulata

+

Sclerolaena  sp. (LM58)

+

Threlkeldia diffusa

+

+

+



+

Chenopodiaceae  sp. (CG64)

+


A6.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

AMARANTHACEAE



Ptilotus aervoides

+

Ptilotus divaricatus 

+

Ptilotus divaricatus  var. divaricatus

+

+



+

Ptilotus divaricatus  var. rubescens

+

Ptilotus drummondii

+

Ptilotus drummondii  var. drummondii

+

Ptilotus drummondii  var. minor

+

Ptilotus exaltatus  var. exaltatus

+

+



Ptilotus gaudichaudii

+

Ptilotus gaudichaudii  var. parviflorus

+

+

Ptilotus grandiflorus



+

Ptilotus grandiflorus  var. grandiflorus

+

+



+

Ptilotus helipteroides

+

+



Ptilotus macrocephalus

+

Ptilotus obovatus

+

Ptilotus obovatus  var. obovatus

+

+



+

Ptilotus polystachyus

+

Ptilotus polystachyus  var. polystachyus

+

+

+



Ptilotus schwartzii  var. schwartzii

+

Ptilotus stirlingii  var. pumilus  (P1)

+

Ptilotus villosiflorus

+

Ptilotus  sp.

+

NYCTAGINACEAE



Boerhavia burbidgeana

+

Boerhavia coccinea

+

Commicarpus australis

+

+



GYROSTEMONACEAE

Codonocarpus cotinifolius

+

+



+

Gyrostemon ramulosus

+

+



+

Gyrostemon racemiger

+

AIZOACEAE



Carpobrotus virescens

+

Carpobrotus  sp. aff. rossii

+

Gunniopsis septifraga

+

Mesembryanthemum crystallinum



+

Tetragonia cristata

+

+



Tetragonia diptera

+

+



Tetragonia tetragonoides

+

Tetragonia coronata   (P1)

+

Trianthema turgidifolia

+

MOLLUGINACEAE



Macarthuria intricata  (P3)

+

+



PORTULACACEAE

Calandrinia calyptrata

+

Calandrinia ciliata



+

Calandrinia corrigioloides

+

Calandrinia disperma

+

Calandrinia lehmannii

+

Calandrinia ?liniflora

+

Calandrinia liniflora

+


A7.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

PORTULACACEAE



Calandrinia papillata

+

(continued)



Calandrinia polyandra

+

+



+

Calandrinia remota

+

Calandrinia  sp.

+

CARYOPHYLLACEAE



Silene gallica  var. gallica

+

RANUNCULACEAE



Clematis linearifolia

+

LAURACEAE



Cassytha aurea

+

Cassytha aurea  var. aurea

+

+

Cassytha glabella



+

Cassytha pomiformis

+

Cassytha racemosa  forma racemosa

+

CAPPARACEAE



Capparis spinosa  var. nummularia

+

EMBLINGIACEAE



Emblingia calceoliflora

+

BRASSICACEAE



Brassica tournefortii

+

+



+

Hornungia procumbens

+

Lepidium biplicatum  (P2)

+

Lepidium linifolium

+

Lepidium lyratogynum

+

Lepidium oxytrichum

+

Menkea villosula

+

Sisymbrium erysimoides



+

+

+



Sisymbrium irio

+

Sisymbrium orientale



+

Stenopetalum filifolium

+

+



Stenopetalum pedicellare

+

+



+

+

Stenopetalum robustum

+

Stenopetalum sphaerocarpum

DROSERACEAE



Drosera stolonifera  subsp. humilis

+

CRASSULACEAE



Crassula colorata

+

Crassula colorata  var. acuminata

+

+

PITTOSPORACEAE



Bursaria occidentalis

+

+



+

+

Cheiranthera preissiana  var. preissiana

+

Marianthus bicolor

+

Pittosporum phylliraeoides

+

+

CUNONIACEAE



Aphanopetalum clematideum

+

SURIANACEAE



Stylobasium australe

+

Stylobasium spathulatum

+

+

+



+

A8.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

MIMOSACEAE



Acacia amblyophylla

+

Acacia ?andrewsii

+

Acacia bivenosa

+

Acacia cavealis  ms

+

Acacia chartacea

+

+



+

+

Acacia cochlearis

+

+

Acacia coolgardiensis  subsp. effusa



+

Acacia didyma

+

Acacia drepanophylla  (P3)

+

+

+



Acacia farnesiana

+

Acacia galeata

+

+

+



Acacia grasbyi

+

+



Acacia idiomorpha 

+

Acacia isoneura  ms

+

Acacia isoneura  subsp. nimia  (P3)

+

Acacia latipes 

+

Acacia leptospermoides 

subsp. leptospermoides

+

Acacia leptospermoides 

subsp. obovata  (P2)

+

Acacia ligulata

+

+



+

+

Acacia longispinea

+

+

+



Acacia microcalyx

+

Acacia murrayana

+

Acacia neurophylla

+

Acacia plautella  (P3)

+

Acacia ramulosa

+

Acacia ramulosa  var. linophylla

+

Acacia ramulosa  var. ramulosa

+

+



+

Acacia rigens

+

Acacia rostellifera

+

+

+



Acacia roycei

+

+



+

+

Acacia sclerosperma

+

Acacia sclerosperma  subsp. sclerosperma

+

+



+

Acacia spathulifolia

+

+



+

+

Acacia stereophylla

+

Acacia subrigida  (P2)

+

+



Acacia synchronicia

+

Acacia tetragonophylla

+

+

+



+

Acacia ?victoriae  (W.V. Fitzgerald syn.)

+

Acacia wiseana

+

+

Acacia xanthina



+

Acacia xiphophylla

+

+



+

A9.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

CAESALPINIACEAE



Labichea cassioides

+

+



+

Labichea teretifolia  subsp. teretifolia

+

+



Senna artemisioides  subsp. filifolia

+

+



Senna artemisioides  subsp. petiolaris

+

+



Senna artemisiodes  subsp.  x coriacea

+

Senna artemisioides 

subsp. aff. helmsii  (Demarz 5504)

+

Senna charlesiana

+

Senna glutinosa

+

Senna glutinosa  subsp. chatelainiana

+

+

+



Senna pleurocarpa  var. pleurocarpa

+

Senna  sp. "Austin"  (A. Strid 20210) pn

+

Senna  sp. "Billabong"  (J.D. Alonzo 721) pn

+

Senna  sp. "Meekatharra"  (E.T. Bailey 1-26) pn

+

Senna  sp. "Tamala"  (ME Trudgen 7334A) pn

+

PAPILIONACEAE



Aotus ?phylicoides

+

Chorizema racemosum

+

Crotalaria cunninghamii

+

Daviesia divaricata  subsp. ?lanulosa  ms

+

Gompholobium tomentosum

+

Jacksonia  aff. spinosa  (R.J. Cranfield 2576)

+

Jacksonia dendrospinosa  (P4)

+

Jacksonia velutina  (P4)

+

Leptosema aphyllum

+

Leptosema macrocarpum

+

Mirbelia  aff. viminalis

+

Mirbelia ramulosa

+

+

+



Mirbelia spinosa

+

Mirbelia  sp. Denham (W.E.Blackall 556)

+

+

+



Swainsona canescens 

+

Swainsona cornuta

+

Swainsona kingii 

+

Swainsona cornuta

+

Swainsona longicarinata

+

Swainsona pterostylis

+

Swainsonia  sp.

+

Papilionaceae sp. (CG57/KH104)



+

GERANIACEAE

Erodium aureum

+

Erodium cicutarium



+

Erodium cygnorum 

+

+



+

+

ZYGOPHYLLACEAE



Tribulus forrestii

+

+



Tribulus macrocarpus

+

Tribulus platypterus

+

Zygophyllum apiculatum

+

+



Zygophyllum aurantiacum

+

+



+

Zygophyllum compressum

+

Zygophyllum fruticulosum

+

+

+



A10.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

ZYGOPHYLLACEAE



Zygophyllum iodocarpum

+

+



(continued)

Zygophyllum retivalve

+

RUTACEAE



Boronia cymosa

+

Boronia purdieana

+

Diplolaena grandiflora

+

Diplolaena mollis

+

Geleznowia verrucosa

+

+



POLYGALACEAE

Comesperma integerrimum

+

+



+

Comesperma scoparium

+

EUPHORBIACEAE



Adriana  urticoides

+

Beyeria cinerea

+

Euphorbia australis

+

Euphorbia boophthona

+

+

Euphorbia drummondii



+

+

Euphorbia drummondii  subsp. drummondii

+

Euphorbia tannensis

+

Euphorbia tannensis  subsp. eremophila

+

+

Monotaxis bracteata



+

+

Phyllanthus calycinus

+

Phyllanthus maderaspatensis

+

Poranthera drummondii

+

Poranthera microphylla

+

Ricinus communis



+

Sauropus crassifolius

+

Stachystemon intricatus  ms

+

STACKHOUSIACEAE



Stackhousia muricata

+

+



SAPINDACEAE

Alectryon oleifolius

+

Alectryon oleifolius  subsp. oleifolius

+

+

+



Diplopeltis huegelii  var. subintegra

+

Diplopeltis intermedia  var. intermedia

+

Diplopeltis petiolaris

+

Dodonaea inaequifolia

+

+

+



Dodonaea viscosa  subsp. angustissima

+

+



RHAMNACEAE

Stenanthemum complicatum

+

+



+

+

TILLACEAE



Corchorus walcotti

+

MALVACEAE



Abutilon geranioides

+

Abutilon oxycarpum

+

Abutilon  sp. Hamelin (A.M. Ashby 2196)  (P2) pn

+

Alyogyne cuneiformis

+

Alyogyne pinoniana  var. leptochlamys  ms

+

Alyogyne pinoniana  var. pinoniana

+

+

Lasiopetalum oppositifolium  (P3)



+

A11.

APPENDIX A:  COMPARISON OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED IN THE COBURN 

                            SURVEY AREA AND IN OTHER SIMILAR AREAS IN THE CARVARVON BASIN

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

        ^ Includes community groups 1, 5 and 6 only.

Mattiske

Mattiske

Gibson Trudgen 

&

Aug 2003 &

Sep & Nov

et al. 

Keighery

Family

Species

Apr 2004

2004

2000^

1995

MALVACEAE



Lawrencia densiflora

+

(continued)



Malva linnaei

+

Malva parviflora



+

 

Sida calyxhymenia

+

+

+



 

Sida kingii

Malvaceae sp. (CG125)

+

DILLENIACEAE



Hibbertia acerosa

+

Hibbertia conspicua

+

+

Hibbertia racemosa



+

Hibbertia spicata  subsp. spicata

+

FRANKENIACEAE



Frankenia pauciflora

+

Frankenia setosa

+

THELYMELAEACEAE



Pimelea gilgiana

+

Pimelea leucantha

+

Pimelea microcephala

+

Pimelea microcephala  

subsp. microcephala

+

+



+

Pimelea sessilis

+

VITACEAE



Clematicissus angustissima

+

STERCULIACEAE



Brachychiton gregorii

+

+



+

+

Commersonia gaudichaudii

+

Guichenotia ledifolia

+

Guichenotia  aff. micrantha  (Wittwer 1809)

+

Hannafordia quadrivalvis 

subsp. quadrivalvis

+

+

Keraudrenia hermanniifolia



+

+

+



Keraudrenia integrifolia

+

Rulingia densiflora

MYRTACEAE

Baeckea pentagonantha

+

Baeckea  sp. (M.E. Trudgen 12009) pn

+

Baeckea  sp. Nanga (A.S. George 11346) p

+

+



+

+

Beaufortia aestiva

+

Beaufortia sprengelioides

+

+



Calothamnus blepharospermus

+

+



+

Calothamnus borealis

+

Calothamnus formosus  subsp. formosus

+

+

+



Calothamnus glaber  ms

+

Calothamnus kalbarriensis

+

+

Calothamnus quadrifidus



+

+

Calytrix brevifolia

+

+

+



Calytrix strigosa

+

Chamelaucium conostigmum  (P3)  ms

+

Chamelaucium oenanthum  (P1) ms

+

Eremaea dendroidea

+

+

+



+
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə